Rob Plunkett Memorial Torch Run

Overall Finish List

May 13, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Hamberg Mississauga 1777 M 19:31.7 19:34.7
2 Riley Mei Richmond Hill 1835 M 19:46.2 19:49.4
3 Petja Taivassalo Newmarket 1877 M 20:22.4 20:27.6
4 Nicholas Young Newmarket 1904 M 22:01.3 22:03.8
5 Stéphane Gagné Aurora 1770 M 22:02.8 22:18.1
6 Bradley Biersteker Schomberg 1947 M 22:16.9 22:18.0
7 Andrew Deklerk Markham 1755 M 23:00.3 23:06.4
8 Jess Manchee Aurora 1823 F 23:02.0 23:09.2
9 Lauren Russell Richmond Hill 1864 F 23:15.5 23:18.6
10 Sienna Coward Newmarket 1748 F 23:23.4 23:27.6
11 John Scrymgeour Enniskillen 2658 M 23:24.7 23:27.9
12 Jesse Hartwick Barrie 1779 M 23:25.4 23:28.2
13 Ashley Russell Richmond Hill 1863 F 23:27.3 23:30.7
14 Caleb Allison Port Carling 1702 M 23:27.4 23:30.6
15 Farah Hafazalla Newmarket 1776 F 23:43.6 23:48.2
16 Andrew Kettle Whitby 1793 M 24:09.4 24:17.3
17 Andrew Fekete Barrie 1924 M 24:10.4 24:17.8
18 Danica Garbett Queensville 1771 F 24:22.1 24:26.4
19 Brayden Taivassalo Newmarket 1876 M 24:26.3 24:30.5
20 Ismo Rautiainen Newmarket 1858 F 24:27.3 24:32.6
21 Edward Lee Markham 1811 M 24:27.5 24:39.8
22 Karen Burley Newmarket 1728 F 24:30.6 24:40.1
23 Lindsay Irwin Jacksons Point 1787 F 24:34.5 24:46.5
24 Pedrom Farid Richmond Hill 1764 M 24:55.7 24:59.1
25 Samantha Anderson Aurora 1704 F 24:59.5 25:05.1
26 Jenna Comstock Courtice 1745 F 25:00.1 25:11.2
27 John McRae Aurora 1833 M 25:01.6 25:20.7
28 Taylor MacLennan Aurora 1931 M 25:02.7 25:05.1
29 Scott MacLennan Aurora 1930 M 25:02.8 25:05.5
30 Tina Romanin Richmond Hill 1862 F 25:13.6 25:16.8
31 Jon Wu Aurora 1895 M 25:15.7 25:26.4
32 James Martin Newmarket 1826 M 25:16.2 25:44.0
33 Cam Woods Aurora 1893 M 25:26.7 25:32.5
34 Kyle Rutledge Newmarket 1865 M 25:27.8 25:34.2
35 Adam Chilvers Sutton West 2611 M 25:30.0 25:33.6
36 Colin Campbell Barrie 1732 M 25:45.8 26:02.5
37 Rebecca Brooke Scarborough 1723 F 25:49.3 25:58.1
38 Kenneth Jones Thornhill 1789 M 25:56.0 26:00.5
39 Alyssa Klyushin Toronto 1799 F 26:02.5 26:09.9
40 Unknown Partic. 1921 1921 M 26:07.7 26:35.4
41 Jason Dinsmore Aurora 1758 M 26:30.9 26:38.4
42 Darlene Fluney Barrie 1767 F 26:32.8 26:57.7
43 Trevor Lamb Barrie 1927 M 26:33.8 26:57.8
44 Billy Courtice Barrie 2614 M 26:35.9 26:35.9
45 Kelly Chester Aurora 1736 F 26:38.4 27:07.6
46 Dave MacDonald Newmarket 1942 M 26:38.4 27:07.6
47 Kaylee Wauchope Aurora 1906 F 26:38.9 26:52.4
48 Anthony Latorre Jacksons Point 1809 M 26:39.2 26:40.6
49 Richard Wu Aurora 1896 M 26:39.5 26:52.0
50 Cecile Hammond Stouffville 1778 F 26:50.5 27:04.7
51 Lori Pynn Toronto 1857 F 26:54.2 27:12.9
52 Tiffany Tse Aurora 1882 F 27:05.3 27:17.0
53 Kim Carson Aurora 1734 F 27:09.8 27:17.7
54 Minnie Roberts Newmarket 1860 F 27:17.2 27:22.2
55 Kevin McCloskey Aurora 1829 M 27:22.7 27:42.0
56 George Margie Alliston 1825 M 27:27.1 27:41.9
57 Jospeph Amato-Gauci Aurora 1703 M 27:31.6 27:50.2
58 Oliwer Watlikiewicz Woodbridge 1891 M 27:35.5 27:41.2
59 Meghan Crook Brampton 2616 F 27:39.4 27:43.2
60 Renee Snellings Whitby 2659 F 27:39.6 27:42.9
61 Katelyn Hartwick Barrie 1780 F 27:39.9 27:43.5
62 Noah Zeidenberg Toronto 1897 M 27:47.4 27:54.4
63 Bruce Monkhouse Guelph 1841 M 27:55.3 28:04.0
64 Justin Biersteker Schomberg 1948 M 28:07.4 28:09.2
65 Danielle Moffatt Newmarket 1840 F 28:12.5 28:18.5
66 Jillian Koskins Richmond Hill 1928 F 28:12.9 28:22.2
67 Scott Cresswell Aurora 1938 M 28:28.3 28:50.0
68 Jeff Biersteker Newmarket 1941 M 28:28.4 28:50.0
69 Gabriel Chiu Toronto 1739 M 28:45.1 28:57.7
70 Katrina Do Maple 1760 F 28:45.4 28:53.3
71 Jackson Kinsinger Barrie 1795 M 28:48.9 29:27.0
72 Ted Kinsinger Newmarket 1797 M 28:49.3 29:27.1
73 Stuart Kinsinger Fenelon Falls 1796 M 28:51.9 29:28.2
74 Lyndsey Brown Toronto 1724 F 28:56.4 29:11.2
75 Paul Lasalle Minesing 1805 M 28:58.6 29:19.6
76 Dexter Cole Aurora 1743 M 29:02.2 29:12.5
77 Sarah Cole Aurora 1744 F 29:03.7 29:14.1
78 Darren Blacklaws Richmond Hill 2607 M 29:07.0 29:17.3
79 Jamie Richards Newmarket 1859 M 29:07.5 29:17.2
80 Janis Van Dyke Barrie 1887 F 29:13.8 29:37.2
81 Justine Todd Newmarket 1881 F 29:13.9 29:37.7
82 Katie Lewis Midhurst 1815 F 29:14.1 29:37.4
83 Aylin Ozturk Aurora 1853 F 29:14.9 29:20.1
84 Larry Wilson Newmarket 1945 M 29:28.0 29:44.5
85 Lynane Newton Aurora 1847 F 29:30.0 29:35.9
86 Ian Seaton Newmarket 1869 M 29:30.8 29:34.7
87 Michaela Dance Barrie 1753 F 29:36.8 29:49.5
88 Frank Badowich Aurora 1707 M 29:52.4 30:11.9
89 Troy Ford-King Mississauga 1909 M 29:53.3 29:54.4
90 Nicola McGovern Newmarket 1831 F 30:08.3 30:19.8
91 Michael Hopkins Aurora 1782 M 30:08.8 30:21.7
92 Shawn Khoshandish Aurora 1794 M 30:19.7 30:59.3
93 Cassandra Levac Newmarket 1813 F 30:29.7 30:35.3
94 Kaden Bulmer Newmarket 1725 F 30:32.0 30:45.0
95 Bob Bennett Aurora 1715 M 30:35.4 30:56.6
96 Michelle Langman-Bulmer Newmarket 2634 F 30:36.0 30:49.2
97 Unknown Partic. 2692 2692 M 30:36.0 30:38.7
98 Gregg Bailey Aurora 1708 M 30:37.6 30:59.3
99 Kerry Kitching Newmarket 1798 M 30:44.3 30:53.4
100 Vera Kojevnikov Vaughan 1801 F 30:44.5 30:53.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Brett Cole Aurora 1742 M 31:00.1 31:18.3
102 Joanne Cepelak Aurora 1735 F 31:00.2 31:18.0
103 Greg Tarcza Oro-Medonte 1878 M 31:10.3 31:27.6
104 Sheila Smyth Newmarket 1874 F 31:14.1 31:41.5
105 Amy Morell Mississauga 1843 F 31:29.7 31:44.6
106 Jennifer Hunter Scarborough 1786 F 31:32.4 31:44.2
107 Tamryn Loy Son Oakville 1821 F 31:32.7 31:44.2
108 Judy Langin Bradford 1803 F 31:32.8 31:38.8
109 Matthew Barr Uxbridge 1711 M 31:35.0 31:45.9
110 Amanda Plunkett Barrie 1903 F 31:45.6 31:52.5
111 Laura Sansom Newmarket 1926 F 32:01.6 32:16.1
112 Jack Beswick Aurora 1717 M 32:01.9 32:15.8
113 Tracy Weir Tottenham 1892 F 32:05.8 32:20.4
114 Henry Deruiter Newmarket 1757 M 32:10.7 32:36.3
115 Dawn Beswick Aurora 2605 F 32:11.4 32:25.4
116 Meghan Beswick Aurora 1718 F 32:12.0 32:25.7
117 Peggy Foster Keswick 1769 F 32:21.6 32:29.7
118 Jessie Muir Jacksons Point 1845 F 32:44.2 32:51.4
119 Tara Thomas Tarcza Oro-Medonte 1879 F 32:46.9 33:03.6
120 Mark Brown Richmond Hill 1925 M 32:48.8 33:14.0
121 Lisa Cook Whitby 1746 F 32:51.1 33:09.7
122 Michelle Chin Richmond Hill 1738 F 32:51.3 32:58.9
123 Lehna Shukster Richmond Hill 1872 F 32:51.5 32:58.9
124 Germaine Gill Aurora 1772 M 33:17.4 33:39.8
125 Ken Newbury Stouffville 2643 M 33:17.8 33:39.8
126 Steph Smith Newmarket 1910 F 33:19.3 33:21.4
127 Marc Dipchan Richmond Hill 1759 M 33:20.7 33:25.2
128 Eric Leong Markham 2636 M 33:20.9 33:25.1
129 Marco Napoleoni Aurora 1846 M 33:24.2 34:04.6
130 Meghan Bergstrom Whitby 1716 F 33:34.1 33:52.5
131 Bhupinder Athwal Aurora 1706 F 33:44.5 34:04.0
132 Chris Chezzie Innisfil 1737 M 34:07.7 34:33.8
133 Adam Metselaar Bradford 1836 M 34:14.6 34:18.9
134 Iris Zhu Aurora 1898 F 34:44.3 34:52.4
135 James Minns Aurora 1837 M 35:32.2 35:52.1
136 Jodie Hunt Newmarket 1785 F 35:38.1 35:50.7
137 Katherine Downes Newmarket 1950 F 35:56.9 36:19.5
138 Kristine Korosec Markham 1939 F 35:57.6 36:19.2
139 William Courtice Aurora 1747 M 35:59.8 36:17.9
140 Kristen Cribari Markham 1936 F 36:01.1 36:24.4
141 Pat Mahon Aurora 1908 M 36:07.0 36:17.9
142 Kim Peace Newmarket 1935 F 36:11.6 36:17.8
143 Gordon Hill Richmond Hill 1781 M 37:25.7 37:36.9
144 Skylar Peters Maple 1856 F 37:25.8 37:37.0
145 Madeline Boyle Richmond Hill 1720 F 37:37.2 37:45.3
146 Neda Mahmoodi Richmond Hill 1822 F 37:38.0 37:45.3
147 Unknown Partic. 2691 2691 M 37:41.0 37:57.7
148 Unknown Partic. 2693 2693 M 38:08.9 38:10.2
149 Matt Vighswander Stouffville 1915 M 38:18.2 38:20.1
150 Maddox Bulmer Newmarket 1727 M 38:20.4 39:01.5
151 Kristen Sanders Newmarket 1866 F 38:23.0 39:03.9
152 Megan Thompson Aurora 1880 F 38:23.2 39:04.3
153 Kent Bulmer Newmarket 1726 M 38:37.1 39:18.6
154 Teresa Linholm Aurora 1817 F 38:37.2 38:53.8
155 Eric Linholm Aurora 1816 M 38:37.3 38:53.8
156 Josee MacPherson Zephyr 1940 F 38:52.2 39:13.2
157 Darrell Swain Mount Albert 1875 M 39:11.5 39:47.3
158 Pat Essam Innsfil 1763 F 39:38.4 40:14.2
159 Kaleigh Sharkey Newmarket 1871 F 40:04.4 40:08.9
160 Shaunika Kashyap Aurora 1792 F 40:05.1 40:09.1
161 Norine Ough Schomberg 1852 F 40:45.5 41:39.2
162 Brian Ough Schomberg 1851 M 40:45.7 41:38.8
163 Mark English Newmarket 1762 M 40:47.6 41:39.6
164 Andrea Davidson Alliston 1754 F 41:54.7 42:21.7
165 Chantal Monkhouse Guelph 1842 F 42:27.0 43:01.8
166 Leslie Nguyen Aurora 1848 F 43:14.9 44:30.6
167 Rania Al-Amry Aurora 1701 F 43:15.2 44:30.3
168 Lillian Pajic Keswick 1854 F 44:07.6 45:24.5
169 Duncan Grant Newmarket 1774 M 44:21.3 45:15.1
170 Scott Bennett Newmarket 1714 M 44:24.5 45:15.1
171 Avye Deroches Newmarket 1917 F 44:33.7 45:23.7
172 Angie Perentesis Aurora 1855 F 45:22.7 45:49.6
173 Dan Banks Mount Albert 1710 M 45:27.6 45:38.8
174 Stella Arcuri Maple 1705 F 45:34.5 45:49.8
175 Nicole Vachon Bowmanville 1885 F 45:35.1 45:50.2
176 Zoe Barnes Newmarket 1913 F 45:37.8 45:38.8
177 Faith Latorre Jacksons Point 1808 F 45:45.7 46:25.9
178 Unknown Partic. 1922 1922 M 46:21.9 47:08.0
179 Kerry Turl Holland Landing 1884 M 46:38.5 47:10.3
180 Anne Crisp Aurora 1750 F 46:39.1 47:11.8
181 Jennifer Cox Barrie 1749 F 46:39.8 47:11.9
182 Marty McPhail Aurora 1832 M 46:39.8 47:12.0
183 Charlene Latorre Jacksons Point 1807 F 46:55.7 47:36.2
184 Gwen Vanderkooij Sharon 1888 F 47:04.1 47:47.6
185 Sabrina Sciulli Sharon 1868 F 47:06.7 47:49.2
186 Carol Bray-Mackie Holland Landing 1722 F 47:22.3 48:38.3
187 Brittany Biersteker Schomberg 1949 F 47:37.0 48:39.3
188 Daniel Caines Holland Landing 1729 M 47:57.5 48:42.1
189 Ryan Caines Holland Landing 1730 M 47:57.9 48:42.4
190 Sandy Caines Holland Landing 1731 F 47:59.3 48:44.4
191 Kathy English Newmarket 1761 F 48:19.4 49:10.4
192 Adam Brookes Newmarket 1916 M 48:19.8 48:58.0
193 David Gummo Aurora 1775 M 48:26.3 49:04.6
194 Heather Johnston Mississauga 1788 F 48:27.8 49:04.7
195 Unknown Partic. 2677 2677 M 48:28.3 48:28.3
196 Heather Biersteker Schomberg 1946 F 48:28.7 49:30.1
197 André Crawford Aurora 1899 M 48:30.8 48:48.8
198 Eric Jolliffe Aurora 1901 M 48:31.1 48:48.8
199 Andrew Brookes Newmarket 1933 M 48:58.5 49:45.7
200 Heather Brookes Newmarket 1932 F 49:07.4 49:45.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
201 Sarah Dereski Markham 1756 F 49:49.1 50:36.6
202 Mary Jane Loomans Sharon 1820 F 49:50.3 50:37.5
203 Riky Veens Sharon 1889 F 50:24.1 51:06.5
204 Nancy Hopkins Keswick 1783 F 51:35.1 52:15.2
205 Kim Mitchell Aurora 1838 F 51:35.6 52:15.6
206 Mark Schnoflak Sutton 1907 M 52:44.0 53:18.8
207 Lynne Cantlon Aurora 1733 F 53:24.4 54:15.2
208 Rebecca Tuckett Aurora 1883 F 53:25.5 54:03.5
209 Jo-Anne Schnoflak Aurora 1867 F 53:27.4 54:06.1
210 Steve Marsh Everett 1934 M 53:27.5 54:06.9
211 Kevin Leblanc Keswick 1810 M 54:08.7 55:05.2
212 Susan Cutler Newmarket 1752 F 54:09.3 55:05.8
213 Brad Ough Schomberg 1914 M 54:32.4 55:26.3
214 Diana Robichaud Holland Landing 1861 F 54:40.0 55:23.5
215 Kristina Mehring Keswick 1834 F 54:41.3 55:24.0
216 Unknown Partic. 1923 1923 M 55:14.3 55:23.8
217 Josh McCue Aurora 1830 M 55:27.7 55:27.7
218 Matt Houlieff Aurora 1784 M 55:29.4 55:29.4
219 Unknown Partic. 1918 1918 M 55:30.6 56:16.8
220 Nicki Van Der Gulik Aurora 1886 F 56:41.1 57:40.6
221 Lindsay Liu Aurora 1819 F 56:56.2 57:56.1
222 Riziki Kuria Aurora 1937 F 57:07.7 57:41.5
223 Joyce Mucai Aurora 1844 F 57:08.1 57:41.9
224 Gabriel Fenn Newmarket 1765 M 58:03.0 58:58.5
225 Kim Bastin Keswick 1712 F 58:45.2 59:33.7
226 Paula Baldock Aurora 1709 F 58:45.3 59:34.0
227 Allison Bennett Newmarket 1713 F 58:55.1 59:50.7
228 Nicholas Oliver Richmond Hill 1849 M 58:56.0 59:50.8
229 Lise Cinq-Mars Aurora 1741 F 58:56.1 59:50.6
230 Darlene Segouin Keswick 1870 F 59:22.9 1:00:18.4
231 Cynthia Martin Newmarket 1827 F 59:23.1 1:00:18.4
232 Kelly Knight Keswick 1800 F 1:00:47.2 1:02:07.7
233 Ruby Braithwaite Aurora 1721 F 1:00:48.5 1:02:07.6
234 Natalie Segouin Keswick 1911 F 1:01:32.2 1:02:29.9
235 Neil Segouin Keswick 1912 M 1:03:24.3 1:04:21.8
236 Unknown Partic. 1919 1919 M 1:03:29.5 1:04:21.8
237 Unknown Partic. 1920 1920 M 1:03:48.8 1:05:23.5
238 Unknown Partic. 2685 2685 M 1:08:00.7 1:09:12.1
239 Unknown Partic. 2684 2684 M 1:08:02.2 1:09:11.2
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Turner Newmarket 2665 M 39:00.8 40:06.1
2 Jarrett Noakes Bradford 2645 M 39:34.1 40:39.5
3 Michael Mallen Brampton 2637 M 41:37.8 42:44.2
4 Kevin Wattier Brampton 2670 M 43:55.5 45:06.1
5 Jonathan Veens Sharon 2668 M 45:26.2 46:30.6
6 Skylar Foerster Sharon 2618 F 45:26.2 46:30.2
7 Richard Scrannage Courtice 2657 M 45:31.6 46:36.2
8 Lori MacCallum Aurora 2681 F 45:32.5 46:36.4
9 Paul Tait Newmarket 2663 M 47:19.5 48:29.5
10 Kelly Rogers Aurora 2652 F 47:24.2 48:33.4
11 Ken Coucke Aurora 2613 M 47:24.4 48:33.6
12 Stewart Beattie Brampton 2603 M 47:31.1 48:41.2
13 Brian Covert Aurora 2615 M 47:35.8 48:41.2
14 Fred Moffatt Aurora 2642 M 48:05.8 49:19.5
15 Sean Winzar Mono 2675 M 48:40.7 49:48.1
16 Bruce Valentine Aurora 2666 M 48:41.4 49:48.0
17 Christine Gardner Aurora 2620 F 49:03.2 50:10.4
18 Jeremy Beatty Aurora 2604 M 49:22.7 50:29.9
19 Stephanie King Holland Landing 2632 F 49:48.0 50:52.9
20 Francis Yu Markham 2676 M 49:49.2 50:59.3
21 Greg Pelham Aurora 2648 M 51:53.8 53:02.4
22 Liana Storoniak Arurora 2661 F 51:53.8 53:02.8
23 Joshua Koptie Aurora 2633 M 51:56.3 53:04.1
24 Jim Russell Richmond Hill 2653 M 52:01.5 53:10.1
25 Dan Hammond Richmond Hill 2624 M 52:04.0 53:17.5
26 Tom Carrique Aurora 1900 M 52:05.3 53:09.2
27 Jo Ann Rutledge Newmarket 2654 F 52:12.0 53:18.6
28 Sandra McLelland Newmarket 2679 F 52:38.1 53:45.5
29 Grant Fournier Thornhill 2619 M 52:43.0 53:56.9
30 Shannon Orr Innisfil 2647 F 52:44.9 53:54.7
31 Jeanaha Kim Newmarket 2631 F 52:48.7 54:00.7
32 Kellie Hutchinson Newmarket 2628 F 52:48.9 54:00.7
33 Blair Steer Newmarket 2660 M 52:52.4 54:02.2
34 Lisa Laporte Newmarket 2635 F 52:53.0 54:02.7
35 Diane Browne Richmond Hill 2608 F 53:28.3 54:33.0
36 Paul Nicholson Newmarket 2644 M 53:45.0 54:49.9
37 Max Bruce Toronto 2609 M 53:48.3 54:55.7
38 Chris Perry Aurora 2649 M 53:48.7 54:56.4
39 Dominic Reynolds Mount Albert 2651 M 53:48.9 54:56.1
40 Rick Ho Aurora 2626 M 54:27.9 55:36.5
41 Amanda Wattier Brampton 2669 F 54:34.1 55:44.5
42 Jenn Hooper Mount Albert 2627 F 55:07.1 56:12.5
43 Heidi Hyland Aurora 2629 F 55:07.4 56:19.7
44 Julie Stynes Aurora 2662 F 55:08.9 56:20.5
45 Tony Vandenende Newmarket 2667 M 55:58.7 57:10.7
46 Stephen McKenzie Newmarket 2639 M 55:59.4 57:07.4
47 David Contino Aurora 2612 M 56:01.9 57:09.2
48 Andrew Graham Aurora 2622 M 57:20.1 58:30.9
49 Unknown Partic. 2689 2689 M 57:46.8 1:01:01.9
50 Leanne Graham Mount Albert 2623 F 58:16.8 59:28.1
51 Sidney Salomons Aurora 2694 F 59:24.3 1:00:38.2
52 Karen Noakes Bradford 2646 F 1:00:06.1 1:01:13.3
53 Brittni Lingwood Toronto 2696 F 1:00:31.1 1:01:43.8
54 Brian Hayhoe East Gwillimbury 2625 M 1:01:50.6 1:03:04.8
55 Scott McVeigh Richmond Hill 2640 M 1:01:50.9 1:03:04.6
56 Mark Arbour Toronto 2601 M 1:01:51.5 1:03:04.7
57 Tina Romanin Richmond Hill 2680 F 1:02:01.9 1:03:08.2
58 Nick Janczyn Markham 2630 M 1:02:19.4 1:03:30.2
59 Regan Pilatzke Sudbury 2650 M 1:02:44.4 1:03:51.5
60 Paula Govan Sudbury 2621 F 1:02:45.5 1:03:51.4
61 John Cantlon Newmarket 2610 M 1:05:04.2 1:06:20.1
62 Lindsay Patton Aurora 2695 F 1:05:35.4 1:06:48.6
63 Unknown Partic. 2687 2687 M 1:06:33.3 1:08:14.6