OCAA XC Championships 2017

October 28, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 6k

All teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 123 Janelle Hanna Fanshawe 22:11.4 3:42/K    
2 (< 4) 146 Mary Strain Cambrian 22:19.8 3:43/K    
3 (< 4) 145 Emily Marcollini Cambrian 22:37.5 3:46/K    
4 2 84 Kaitlin Shuvera Humber 22:46.9 3:48/K    
5 3 3 Sophie Glanz UofT Mississauga 23:01.4 3:50/K    
6 4 152 Sarah Beairsto Mohawk 23:23.3 3:54/K    
7 5 25 Elizabeth Horrobin St Clair College 23:28.2 3:55/K    
8 6 102 Jenna Freeman George Brown 23:32.4 3:55/K    
9 (< 4) 11 Erin Adam St Lawrence College Kingston 23:42.5 3:57/K    
10 7 120 Sammi-Jo Burch Fanshawe 23:59.4 4:00/K    
11 8 155 Loreiei Wiebe Mohawk 24:04.2 4:01/K    
12 9 4 Stephanie Nevison UofT Mississauga 24:21.2 4:04/K    
13 10 134 Brianna Dolderman Conestoga 24:32.7 4:05/K    
14 11 104 Katie Holman George Brown 24:36.9 4:06/K    
15 12 122 Breah Gordon Fanshawe 24:39.3 4:07/K    
16 13 121 Hannah Carley Fanshawe 24:41.8 4:07/K    
17 14 51 Rachel Hoekstra Redeemer 24:42.8 4:07/K    
18 15 95 Jessica Roach Georgian College 24:54.3 4:09/K    
19 16 70 Jessa Braun Laurier Brantford 24:58.9 4:10/K    
20 17 63 Brooke MacAlpine Loyalist 25:00.9 4:10/K    
21 (< 4) 113 Amy Corcoran Fleming 25:05.5 4:11/K    
22 18 79 Marcia Coelho Humber 25:08.7 4:11/K    
23 19 207 Erin Kinninmont Sheridan 25:09.2 4:12/K    
24 20 80 Maxine Cotton Humber 25:09.4 4:12/K    
25 21 72 Sarah Maier Laurier Brantford 25:10.4 4:12/K    
26 (< 4) 163 Victoria Wheeler Centennial 25:27.2 4:15/K    
27 22 82 Katelyn Morgan Humber 25:35.7 4:16/K    
28 23 106 Angelee Weathers George Brown 25:37.7 4:16/K    
29 24 81 Danielle Dupuis Humber 25:45.2 4:18/K    
30 25 136 Karlie Dolderman Conestoga 25:49.1 4:18/K    
31 26 93 Kaitlyn L'Abbe Georgian College 25:51.4 4:19/K    
32 27 92 Meaghan Evon Georgian College 25:55.7 4:19/K    
33 28 204 Marla Brown Sheridan 25:59.6 4:20/K    
34 29 22 Hannah Cirino St Clair College 26:00.2 4:20/K    
35 (< 4) 183 Anik Belanger St Lawrence Cornwall 26:00.3 4:20/K    
36 30 209 Monique Parlevliet Sheridan 26:00.4 4:20/K    
37 31 23 Nicole Desrosiers-Michienzi St Clair College 26:05.7 4:21/K    
38 32 125 Nicole Sharma Fanshawe 26:13.4 4:22/K    
39 (< 4) 13 Michelle Willis St Lawrence College Kingston 26:15.8 4:23/K    
40 33 105 Marisa Lazo George Brown 26:17.9 4:23/K    
41 34 5 Andrea Ortiz UofT Mississauga 26:21.3 4:24/K    
42 35 2 Jerusha Colucci UofT Mississauga 26:24.8 4:24/K    
43 36 61 Kristin Buchanan Loyalist 26:26.1 4:24/K    
44 37 54 Lauren Tamming Redeemer 26:27.5 4:25/K    
45 38 91 Desiree Allen Georgian College 26:30.6 4:25/K    
46 39 206 Alexandra D'Olivera Sheridan 26:33.0 4:26/K    
47 40 24 Jessica Hodgkin St Clair College 26:39.3 4:27/K    
48 41 135 Christina Dolderman Conestoga 26:54.4 4:29/K    
49 42 153 Meghan Brunsveld Mohawk 26:56.3 4:29/K    
50 43 208 Lexy Pakenham-Troth Sheridan 27:07.9 4:31/K    
51 44 138 Hayley Shipp Conestoga 27:12.5 4:32/K    
52 (< 4) 162 Kate Perkins Centennial 27:16.6 4:33/K    
53 45 21 Aryana Cirino St Clair College 27:23.9 4:34/K    
54 46 205 Daniella Casas Sheridan 27:34.0 4:36/K    
55 47 94 Sophia Merilainen Georgian College 27:39.5 4:37/K    
56 48 137 Brittany Russell Conestoga 27:42.1 4:37/K    
57 49 20 Samantha Boussey St Clair College 27:57.4 4:40/K    
58 (< 4) 177 Brittany Brown St Lawrence Brockville 28:03.2 4:41/K    
59 50 103 Loreto Gajardo George Brown 28:11.4 4:42/K    
60 51 193 Dania Alijeilani Niagara 28:15.0 4:43/K    
61 52 197 Jennifer Winger Niagara 28:30.7 4:45/K    
62 53 71 Kyra Lawton Laurier Brantford 28:40.3 4:47/K    
63 54 73 Anne McDermott Laurier Brantford 28:44.0 4:47/K    
64 55 64 Kyla Walton Loyalist 28:45.0 4:48/K    
65 56 62 Erin Cassibo Loyalist 28:53.8 4:49/K    
66 57 96 Rachael Smith Georgian College 28:54.3 4:49/K    
67 58 6 Rebecca Wong UofT Mississauga 28:58.5 4:50/K    
68 (< 4) 144 Megan Lloyd Wismer Cambrian 29:00.4 4:50/K    
69 59 1 Rebecca Allan UofT Mississauga 29:01.8 4:50/K    
70 (< 4) 171 Dana Griffiths Confederation College 29:20.9 4:53/K    
71 60 83 Patiricia Rothenburg Humber 29:22.0 4:54/K    
72 (< 4) 172 Marissa Lavoie Confederation College 29:39.1 4:57/K    
73 61 55 Stephanie TenHove Redeemer 29:49.2 4:58/K    
74 (< 4) 173 Kerry Nguyen Confederation College 29:54.3 4:59/K    
75 (< 4) 178 Chelsea Ferguson St Lawrence Brockville 29:55.0 4:59/K    
76 62 194 Leah Hosack Niagara 30:44.6 5:07/K    
77 63 52 Rebecca Kooy Redeemer 31:00.3 5:10/K    
78 64 195 Abegale Rodrigues Niagara 31:34.8 5:16/K    
79 65 69 Maziee Bodman Laurier Brantford 32:18.9 5:23/K    
80 66 53 Katrina Palmer Redeemer 32:29.8 5:25/K    
81 (< 4) 43 Emily Pollard Sault 32:55.3 5:29/K    
82 67 154 Meghan Josling Mohawk 33:16.3 5:33/K    
83 (< 4) 12 Christine Ferguson St Lawrence College Kingston 35:00.7 5:50/K    
84 68 68 Laura Bannier Laurier Brantford 35:06.4 5:51/K    
85 (< 4) 41 Sierra Betournay Sault 35:52.9 5:59/K    
86 (< 4) 186 Kathleen Margraf St Lawrence Cornwall 36:16.1 6:03/K    
87 (< 4) 187 Taylor McCullough St Lawrence Cornwall 36:35.5 6:06/K    
88 (< 4) 44 Ashley Pollari Sault 38:01.8 6:20/K    

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8k

All teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 129 Jordan Kadlecik Fanshawe 26:37.5 3:20/K    
2 2 29 Tyler Jones St Clair College 26:40.4 3:20/K    
3 3 14 Andrew Brown St Lawrence College Kingston 26:42.5 3:20/K    
4 4 128 Chris Caddey Fanshawe 26:57.9 3:22/K    
5 5 132 Alastair Thompson Fanshawe 27:09.2 3:24/K    
6 6 211 Cole Bond Sheridan 27:28.4 3:26/K    
7 7 168 Matthew Lozano Centennial 27:30.3 3:26/K    
8 8 31 Gavin Wesley St Clair College 27:41.5 3:28/K    
9 9 89 Aaron Veenstra Humber 27:43.7 3:28/K    
10 10 127 Zach Buchan Fanshawe 27:45.9 3:28/K    
11 11 158 Kyler Norton Mohawk 27:50.1 3:29/K    
12 12 30 Andre Tomasian St Clair College 27:52.5 3:29/K    
13 13 133 Dean Vanherpe Fanshawe 27:53.6 3:29/K    
14 14 126 Justin Attfield Fanshawe 27:55.2 3:29/K    
15 (< 4) 7 Kale Heino UofT Mississauga 27:55.9 3:29/K    
16 15 157 Jason Laporta Mohawk 27:58.4 3:30/K    
17 16 77 Ahad Naim Laurier Brantford 28:08.4 3:31/K    
18 17 15 Issac Fraser St Lawrence College Kingston 28:13.9 3:32/K    
19 (< 4) 9 Haseeb Malik UofT Mississauga 28:14.6 3:32/K    
20 18 85 Shawn Acrey Humber 28:15.9 3:32/K    
21 19 160 Kyle Rooke Mohawk 28:19.6 3:32/K    
22 20 143 Derek Veenstra Conestoga 28:22.9 3:33/K    
23 21 210 Alex Ball Sheridan 28:24.4 3:33/K    
24 22 147 Shawn Belanger Cambrian 28:25.1 3:33/K    
25 23 116 Justin Jakeman Fleming 28:25.7 3:33/K    
26 24 215 Brendan Saunders Sheridan 28:27.7 3:33/K    
27 25 212 Andrew Convery Sheridan 28:41.4 3:35/K    
28 26 76 Drew Horner Laurier Brantford 28:42.6 3:35/K    
29 27 214 Matthew Reeve Sheridan 28:45.9 3:36/K    
30 28 140 Markus Firus Conestoga 28:51.1 3:36/K    
31 29 87 Zak Nixon Humber 28:53.1 3:37/K    
32 30 86 Graiden Maynard Humber 28:54.6 3:37/K    
33 31 88 Jake Thompson Humber 29:02.1 3:38/K    
34 (< 4) 101 Tyler Thompson Georgian College 29:02.1 3:38/K    
35 32 28 Justin Folkeringa St Clair College 29:02.7 3:38/K    
36 33 59 Kyle Maerz Redeemer 29:05.8 3:38/K    
37 34 114 Luis Curry Fleming 29:07.2 3:38/K    
38 35 90 Simon Wells Humber 29:07.3 3:38/K    
39 36 75 Simon Crowley Laurier Brantford 29:09.6 3:39/K    
40 37 78 Craig Van Manen Laurier Brantford 29:13.0 3:39/K    
41 38 18 Michael MacKett St Lawrence College Kingston 29:14.4 3:39/K    
42 39 40 Todd Walsh Seneca 29:15.3 3:39/K    
43 40 213 Garret Murphy Sheridan 29:19.7 3:40/K    
44 41 110 Nicholas Karpiuk George Brown 29:26.8 3:41/K    
45 42 39 Kiran Persaud Seneca 29:36.2 3:42/K    
46 43 58 Daniel Grootenboer Redeemer 29:39.7 3:42/K    
47 44 150 Erich Mundt Cambrian 29:42.4 3:43/K    
48 45 57 Justin DeWeerd Redeemer 29:44.0 3:43/K    
49 46 37 Ramon Lauran Seneca 29:47.3 3:43/K    
50 47 161 Sheldon Wilcox Mohawk 29:55.2 3:44/K    
51 48 112 Branden Thorburn George Brown 29:57.7 3:45/K    
52 49 50 Jordan Reinke Sault 30:00.1 3:45/K    
53 50 200 Gavin Martin Niagara 30:00.6 3:45/K    
54 51 165 Matthew Johnson Centennial 30:06.3 3:46/K    
55 52 202 Josh Turner Niagara 30:10.6 3:46/K    
56 (< 4) 67 Dawson Rowntree Loyalist 30:24.3 3:48/K    
57 53 142 Ian McCreery Conestoga 30:25.6 3:48/K    
58 (< 4) 100 Adam Skinner Georgian College 30:25.7 3:48/K    
59 54 170 Bill Wang Centennial 30:42.6 3:50/K    
60 55 164 Marcelo (yarde) Flores Centennial 30:57.0 3:52/K    
61 56 117 Ryan Manning Fleming 31:01.8 3:53/K    
62 57 139 Ayman Aldin Conestoga 31:07.5 3:53/K    
63 58 26 Ryan Bell St Clair College 31:09.0 3:54/K    
64 59 16 Ian Guthrie St Lawrence College Kingston 31:15.4 3:54/K    
65 60 159 Gallagher Patterson Mohawk 31:17.5 3:55/K    
66 61 107 Jarrett Putt Laurier Brantford 31:23.9 3:55/K    
67 62 45 Luis Curiel-Rojas Sault 31:27.4 3:56/K    
68 63 27 Nicholas Cull St Clair College 31:31.6 3:56/K    
69 64 47 Parker Jackson Sault 31:36.9 3:57/K    
70 65 118 Kyle Moore Fleming 31:43.9 3:58/K    
71 66 60 Jonathan Thiessen Redeemer 31:49.2 3:59/K    
72 67 203 Zachary Vanderkolk Niagara 31:59.1 4:00/K    
73 68 33 Nathan Bryant Seneca 32:02.1 4:00/K    
74 69 46 Robbie Currie Sault 32:22.0 4:03/K    
75 (< 4) 99 Brian Lofaso Georgian College 32:23.1 4:03/K    
76 70 108 Yirenchi Dodi George Brown 32:27.1 4:03/K    
77 71 199 Bram Greczkowski Niagara 32:36.8 4:05/K    
78 72 74 Michael Butler Laurier Brantford 32:46.9 4:06/K    
79 73 151 Gergely Szabo Cambrian 32:53.0 4:07/K    
80 74 35 Vlad Genov Seneca 33:01.3 4:08/K    
81 75 49 Janvier Nsengiyumua Sault 33:10.0 4:09/K    
82 76 48 Liam Jordan Sault 33:11.2 4:09/K    
83 (< 4) 176 Colin Lee-Mitchell Confederation College 33:14.4 4:09/K    
84 77 56 Nathaniel DeVries Redeemer 33:15.1 4:09/K    
85 (< 4) 8 Jerry Lai UofT Mississauga 33:23.5 4:10/K    
86 78 38 Dmytro Oriekhov Seneca 33:33.7 4:12/K    
87 79 198 Nicholas Goffredo Niagara 33:37.2 4:12/K    
88 80 111 Matthew Melaragno George Brown 33:40.0 4:13/K    
89 (< 4) 65 Tyler Greene Loyalist 33:47.2 4:13/K    
90 81 169 Ben Thistle Centennial 33:52.7 4:14/K    
91 82 141 Jeremy Marticorena Conestoga 33:56.9 4:15/K    
92 83 119 Inaki Vincente Fleming 34:02.6 4:15/K    
93 (< 4) 190 Lucas Daniele St Lawrence Cornwall 34:33.8 4:19/K    
94 (< 4) 175 Kyle Czerwinski Confederation College 34:37.5 4:20/K    
95 84 156 Dylan Colquhoun Mohawk 34:54.7 4:22/K    
96 (< 4) 66 Nathan Hamm Loyalist 34:55.7 4:22/K    
97 85 201 Adam Martynek Niagara 34:56.5 4:22/K    
98 86 167 Casper Josufi Centennial 35:15.2 4:24/K    
99 87 149 Haydn Lothian Cambrian 35:52.5 4:29/K    
100 88 148 Kevin Jeanveau Cambrian 36:08.8 4:31/K    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 89 109 Dorian Heathcote George Brown 36:35.2 4:34/K    
102 90 19 Justin Vilcu St Lawrence College Kingston 36:37.4 4:35/K    
103 (< 4) 189 Quinn Chambers St Lawrence Cornwall 37:24.5 4:41/K    
104 (< 4) 174 Ravdeep Sohi Confederation College 38:38.9 4:50/K    
105 (< 4) 192 Cory Ross St Lawrence Cornwall 38:39.0 4:50/K    
106 (< 4) 181 Tim Harper St Lawrence Brockville 51:49.2 6:29/K