OCAA XC Championships 2017

October 28, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Women's 6k

Team - Fanshawe

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:35:32.0

Ave Time:23:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Janelle Hanna   1 1 22:11.4 22:11.4 0:00.0
2 120 Sammi-Jo Burch   7 8 23:59.4 46:10.8 1:47.9
3 122 Breah Gordon   12 20 24:39.3 1:10:50.2 2:27.8
4 121 Hannah Carley   13 33 24:41.8 1:35:32.0 2:30.3
5 125 Nicole Sharma   (32) (65) 26:13.4 2:01:45.5 4:02.0

Team - Humber

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:38:40.8

Ave Time:24:40.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Kaitlin Shuvera   2 2 22:46.9 22:46.9 0:35.4
2 79 Marcia Coelho   18 20 25:08.7 47:55.6 2:57.2
3 80 Maxine Cotton   20 40 25:09.4 1:13:05.0 2:57.9
4 82 Katelyn Morgan   22 62 25:35.7 1:38:40.8 3:24.3
5 81 Danielle Dupuis   (24) (86) 25:45.2 2:04:26.0 3:33.7
6 83 Patiricia Rothenburg   (60) (146) 29:22.0 2:33:48.1 7:10.6

Team - George Brown

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:40:05.1

Ave Time:25:01.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 102 Jenna Freeman   6 6 23:32.4 23:32.4 1:20.9
2 104 Katie Holman   11 17 24:36.9 48:09.4 2:25.5
3 106 Angelee Weathers   23 40 25:37.7 1:13:47.1 3:26.2
4 105 Marisa Lazo   33 73 26:17.9 1:40:05.1 4:06.5
5 103 Loreto Gajardo   (50) (123) 28:11.4 2:08:16.5 5:59.9

Team - UofT Mississauga

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:40:08.8

Ave Time:25:02.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Sophie Glanz   3 3 23:01.4 23:01.4 0:49.9
2 4 Stephanie Nevison   9 12 24:21.2 47:22.6 2:09.8
3 5 Andrea Ortiz   34 46 26:21.3 1:13:44.0 4:09.9
4 2 Jerusha Colucci   35 81 26:24.8 1:40:08.8 4:13.3
5 6 Rebecca Wong   (58) (139) 28:58.5 2:09:07.3 6:47.1
6 1 Rebecca Allan   (59) (198) 29:01.8 2:38:09.2 6:50.3

Team - St Clair College

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:42:13.6

Ave Time:25:33.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Elizabeth Horrobin   5 5 23:28.2 23:28.2 1:16.7
2 22 Hannah Cirino   29 34 26:00.2 49:28.5 3:48.8
3 23 Nicole Desrosiers-Michienzi   31 65 26:05.7 1:15:34.2 3:54.3
4 24 Jessica Hodgkin   40 105 26:39.3 1:42:13.6 4:27.8
5 21 Aryana Cirino   (45) (150) 27:23.9 2:09:37.5 5:12.4
6 20 Samantha Boussey   (49) (199) 27:57.4 2:37:34.9 5:45.9

Team - Georgian College

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:43:12.1

Ave Time:25:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 Jessica Roach   15 15 24:54.3 24:54.3 2:42.9
2 93 Kaitlyn L'Abbe   26 41 25:51.4 50:45.7 3:39.9
3 92 Meaghan Evon   27 68 25:55.7 1:16:41.5 3:44.3
4 91 Desiree Allen   38 106 26:30.6 1:43:12.1 4:19.1
5 94 Sophia Merilainen   (47) (153) 27:39.5 2:10:51.6 5:28.0
6 96 Rachael Smith   (57) (210) 28:54.3 2:39:45.9 6:42.8

Team - Sheridan

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:43:42.4

Ave Time:25:55.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Erin Kinninmont   19 19 25:09.2 25:09.2 2:57.8
2 204 Marla Brown   28 47 25:59.6 51:08.9 3:48.2
3 209 Monique Parlevliet   30 77 26:00.4 1:17:09.4 3:49.0
4 206 Alexandra D'Olivera   39 116 26:33.0 1:43:42.4 4:21.6
5 208 Lexy Pakenham-Troth   (43) (159) 27:07.9 2:10:50.4 4:56.5
6 205 Daniella Casas   (46) (205) 27:34.0 2:38:24.5 5:22.6

Team - Conestoga

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:44:28.8

Ave Time:26:07.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Brianna Dolderman   10 10 24:32.7 24:32.7 2:21.2
2 136 Karlie Dolderman   25 35 25:49.1 50:21.8 3:37.7
3 135 Christina Dolderman   41 76 26:54.4 1:17:16.3 4:43.0
4 138 Hayley Shipp   44 120 27:12.5 1:44:28.8 5:01.1
5 137 Brittany Russell   (48) (168) 27:42.1 2:12:11.0 5:30.7

Team - Mohawk

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:47:40.2

Ave Time:26:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 152 Sarah Beairsto   4 4 23:23.3 23:23.3 1:11.9
2 155 Loreiei Wiebe   8 12 24:04.2 47:27.6 1:52.8
3 153 Meghan Brunsveld   42 54 26:56.3 1:14:23.9 4:44.8
4 154 Meghan Josling   67 121 33:16.3 1:47:40.2 11:04.8

Team - Laurier Brantford

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:47:33.9

Ave Time:26:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Jessa Braun   16 16 24:58.9 24:58.9 2:47.5
2 72 Sarah Maier   21 37 25:10.4 50:09.4 2:59.0
3 71 Kyra Lawton   53 90 28:40.3 1:18:49.8 6:28.8
4 73 Anne McDermott   54 144 28:44.0 1:47:33.9 6:32.6
5 69 Maziee Bodman   (65) (209) 32:18.9 2:19:52.8 10:07.5
6 68 Laura Bannier   (68) (277) 35:06.4 2:54:59.3 12:55.0

Team - Loyalist

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:49:05.9

Ave Time:27:16.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Brooke MacAlpine   17 17 25:00.9 25:00.9 2:49.4
2 61 Kristin Buchanan   36 53 26:26.1 51:27.0 4:14.7
3 64 Kyla Walton   55 108 28:45.0 1:20:12.1 6:33.5
4 62 Erin Cassibo   56 164 28:53.8 1:49:05.9 6:42.3

Team - Redeemer

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 1:51:59.9

Ave Time:27:59.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Rachel Hoekstra   14 14 24:42.8 24:42.8 2:31.3
2 54 Lauren Tamming   37 51 26:27.5 51:10.3 4:16.0
3 55 Stephanie TenHove   61 112 29:49.2 1:20:59.5 7:37.7
4 52 Rebecca Kooy   63 175 31:00.3 1:51:59.9 8:48.8
5 53 Katrina Palmer   (66) (241) 32:29.8 2:24:29.7 10:18.4

Team - Niagara

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 1:59:05.3

Ave Time:29:46.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Dania Alijeilani   51 51 28:15.0 28:15.0 6:03.5
2 197 Jennifer Winger   52 103 28:30.7 56:45.8 6:19.3
3 194 Leah Hosack   62 165 30:44.6 1:27:30.4 8:33.2
4 195 Abegale Rodrigues   64 229 31:34.8 1:59:05.3 9:23.4

Team - St Lawrence College Kingston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Erin Adam   Less Than 4   23:42.5 23:42.5 1:31.0
2 13 Michelle Willis   Less Than 4   26:15.8 49:58.3 4:04.3
3 12 Christine Ferguson   Less Than 4   35:00.7 1:24:59.0 12:49.3

Team - Sault

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Emily Pollard   Less Than 4   32:55.3 32:55.3 10:43.8
2 41 Sierra Betournay   Less Than 4   35:52.9 1:08:48.2 13:41.5
3 44 Ashley Pollari   Less Than 4   38:01.8 1:46:50.1 15:50.3

Team - Fleming

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Amy Corcoran   Less Than 4   25:05.5 25:05.5 2:54.0

Team - Cambrian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 146 Mary Strain   Less Than 4   22:19.8 22:19.8 0:08.3
2 145 Emily Marcollini   Less Than 4   22:37.5 44:57.3 0:26.0
3 144 Megan Lloyd Wismer   Less Than 4   29:00.4 1:13:57.8 6:49.0

Team - Centennial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 163 Victoria Wheeler   Less Than 4   25:27.2 25:27.2 3:15.7
2 162 Kate Perkins   Less Than 4   27:16.6 52:43.8 5:05.1

Team - Confederation College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Dana Griffiths   Less Than 4   29:20.9 29:20.9 7:09.4
2 172 Marissa Lavoie   Less Than 4   29:39.1 59:00.0 7:27.7
3 173 Kerry Nguyen   Less Than 4   29:54.3 1:28:54.4 7:42.9

Team - St Lawrence Brockville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 177 Brittany Brown   Less Than 4   28:03.2 28:03.2 5:51.8
2 178 Chelsea Ferguson   Less Than 4   29:55.0 57:58.3 7:43.6

Team - St Lawrence Cornwall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Anik Belanger   Less Than 4   26:00.3 26:00.3 3:48.8
2 186 Kathleen Margraf   Less Than 4   36:16.1 1:02:16.4 14:04.7
3 187 Taylor McCullough   Less Than 4   36:35.5 1:38:52.0 14:24.0