Chilly Half Marathon and Frosty 5k

Age Group Results

March 05, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


Men: 0-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 0-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

OMA

Top

Female 29 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katherine Watson Toronto 2194 29 40 1:44:14.0 1:45:24.5
Top

Male 29 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cameron MacDonald Toronto 1218 29 9 1:18:17.8 1:18:21.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Cranna Toronto 444 31 37 1:41:36.9 1:43:30.0
2 Samantha Peterson Markham 1634 30 51 2:44:29.3 2:48:05.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Cooper Camlachie 10 31 1 1:07:45.9 1:07:46.7
2 Dan Way Toronto 2199 30 4 1:13:45.1 1:13:45.9
3 Nick Croker Toronto 18 31 6 1:14:50.5 1:14:52.3
4 Kyle Landry Toronto 1080 31 11 1:19:22.2 1:19:25.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Kehoe South Bruce Peninsula 999 38 20 1:26:25.6 1:26:25.9
2 Vicki Zandbergen Kitchener 2313 38 30 1:32:01.7 1:32:20.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ross Bain Toronto 74 36 2 1:13:34.0 1:13:37.5
2 Mitch Free St George 20 39 3 1:13:39.9 1:13:42.3
3 Dave Clark Toronto 19 36 5 1:13:51.0 1:13:53.5
4 Ryan Beale Campbellville 117 37 31 1:33:49.2 1:34:26.3
5 Stephen Word Toronto 1440 37 36 1:38:50.9 1:39:33.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krista Duchene Bradford 1 40 7 1:14:54.7 1:14:55.1
2 Leslie Black Toronto 177 43 14 1:21:41.3 1:21:47.3
3 Lynn Dempsey Brantford 27 43 19 1:25:55.0 1:25:58.9
4 Sarah De Leon Glanbrook 2601 41 25 1:28:44.4 1:28:52.3
5 Caroline Bolduc Toronto 197 42 32 1:33:54.3 1:34:30.7
6 Sheila Dunbar Cayuga 576 43 44 1:52:23.1 1:53:46.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darren Lee Toronto 1117 42 13 1:19:54.6 1:19:56.0
2 Ben Kong Markham 1041 41 49 2:30:18.6 2:35:14.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Troy Cox Huntsville 442 49 8 1:15:25.4 1:15:27.7
2 Mark Sinnige Huntsville 2568 47 12 1:19:40.6 1:19:45.5
3 Richard Bowry Toronto 216 46 16 1:23:05.7 1:23:11.5
4 Robert Madej Toronto 1244 48 17 1:23:59.6 1:24:08.0
5 Ray Emoff Brantford 612 47 24 1:28:27.5 1:28:51.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anne Byrne Toronto 286 51 28 1:29:45.4 1:29:53.4
2 Cynthia O'Halloran Oakville 1541 53 38 1:41:39.7 1:42:19.3
3 Kelly Park Burlington 1592 52 43 1:51:10.3 1:52:15.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alistair Munro Toronto 1483 51 10 1:18:21.7 1:18:25.0
2 Jianping Xu Dundas 790 51 18 1:25:36.7 1:25:42.8
3 Robert Hanks Toronto 812 54 21 1:26:30.9 1:26:37.0
4 Rick McCleary Burford 1328 54 22 1:26:44.6 1:27:06.5
5 Daniel MacKinnon Pickering 1234 52 27 1:29:33.3 1:29:40.2
6 Greg Jackson Milton 945 50 39 1:43:39.7 1:44:47.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Waywell Guelph 1900 59 26 1:29:18.0 1:29:19.2
2 Christine Loch Toronto 1173 55 35 1:37:54.3 1:38:32.4
3 Cathy Belic St Catherines 131 55 42 1:51:09.0 1:52:48.8
4 Beverly Gribbons London 772 56 52 2:53:54.6 2:57:01.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Campbell Toronto 296 57 15 1:22:26.1 1:22:30.9
2 Walter Faion Oakville 2603 56 23 1:27:48.8 1:27:52.8
3 Anthony Madott Toronto 1246 56 29 1:31:30.9 1:32:06.4
4 Trevor Kobe Toronto 1035 55 33 1:36:06.8 1:36:36.9
5 John Pedlar Caledon East 1620 55 45 1:53:42.0 1:55:08.4
6 Taraknath Dey Caledon 546 59 50 2:35:42.1 2:35:57.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anne De Thy Toronto 510 63 48 2:29:35.6 2:33:42.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Rawling Toronto 2345 61 34 1:36:55.7 1:37:04.0
2 Tom Wilson Scarborough 2255 64 47 1:59:26.9 2:01:22.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phyllis Berck Toronto 150 65 46 1:56:39.5 1:58:11.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Henry Gabriels Egbert 687 67 41 1:50:57.5 1:52:07.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joanne Miklos Den Iseger London 1400 70 53 3:01:41.5 3:06:08.8