Chilly Half Marathon and Frosty 5k

Overall Finish List

March 05, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

OMA

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Cooper Camlachie 10 M 1 30-34 1:07:45.9 1:07:46.7 3:13/K
2 Ross Bain Toronto 74 M 1 35-39 1:13:34.0 1:13:37.5 3:29/K
3 Mitch Free St George 20 M 2 35-39 1:13:39.9 1:13:42.3 3:30/K
4 Dan Way Toronto 2199 M 2 30-34 1:13:45.1 1:13:45.9 3:30/K
5 Dave Clark Toronto 19 M 3 35-39 1:13:51.0 1:13:53.5 3:30/K
6 Nick Croker Toronto 18 M 3 30-34 1:14:50.5 1:14:52.3 3:33/K
7 Krista Duchene Bradford 1 F 1 40-44 1:14:54.7 1:14:55.1 3:33/K
8 Troy Cox Huntsville 442 M 1 45-49 1:15:25.4 1:15:27.7 3:35/K
9 Cameron MacDonald Toronto 1218 M 1 0-29 1:18:17.8 1:18:21.6 3:43/K
10 Alistair Munro Toronto 1483 M 1 50-54 1:18:21.7 1:18:25.0 3:43/K
11 Kyle Landry Toronto 1080 M 4 30-34 1:19:22.2 1:19:25.3 3:46/K
12 Mark Sinnige Huntsville 2568 M 2 45-49 1:19:40.6 1:19:45.5 3:47/K
13 Darren Lee Toronto 1117 M 1 40-44 1:19:54.6 1:19:56.0 3:47/K
14 Leslie Black Toronto 177 F 2 40-44 1:21:41.3 1:21:47.3 3:53/K
15 Robert Campbell Toronto 296 M 1 55-59 1:22:26.1 1:22:30.9 3:55/K
16 Richard Bowry Toronto 216 M 3 45-49 1:23:05.7 1:23:11.5 3:57/K
17 Robert Madej Toronto 1244 M 4 45-49 1:23:59.6 1:24:08.0 3:59/K
18 Jianping Xu Dundas 790 M 2 50-54 1:25:36.7 1:25:42.8 4:04/K
19 Lynn Dempsey Brantford 27 F 3 40-44 1:25:55.0 1:25:58.9 4:04/K
20 Jennifer Kehoe South Bruce Peninsula 999 F 1 35-39 1:26:25.6 1:26:25.9 4:06/K
21 Robert Hanks Toronto 812 M 3 50-54 1:26:30.9 1:26:37.0 4:06/K
22 Rick McCleary Burford 1328 M 4 50-54 1:26:44.6 1:27:06.5 4:08/K
23 Walter Faion Oakville 2603 M 2 55-59 1:27:48.8 1:27:52.8 4:10/K
24 Ray Emoff Brantford 612 M 5 45-49 1:28:27.5 1:28:51.1 4:13/K
25 Sarah De Leon Glanbrook 2601 F 4 40-44 1:28:44.4 1:28:52.3 4:13/K
26 Elizabeth Waywell Guelph 1900 F 1 55-59 1:29:18.0 1:29:19.2 4:14/K
27 Daniel MacKinnon Pickering 1234 M 5 50-54 1:29:33.3 1:29:40.2 4:15/K
28 Anne Byrne Toronto 286 F 1 50-54 1:29:45.4 1:29:53.4 4:16/K
29 Anthony Madott Toronto 1246 M 3 55-59 1:31:30.9 1:32:06.4 4:22/K
30 Vicki Zandbergen Kitchener 2313 F 2 35-39 1:32:01.7 1:32:20.8 4:23/K
31 Ryan Beale Campbellville 117 M 4 35-39 1:33:49.2 1:34:26.3 4:29/K
32 Caroline Bolduc Toronto 197 F 5 40-44 1:33:54.3 1:34:30.7 4:29/K
33 Trevor Kobe Toronto 1035 M 4 55-59 1:36:06.8 1:36:36.9 4:35/K
34 Jim Rawling Toronto 2345 M 1 60-64 1:36:55.7 1:37:04.0 4:36/K
35 Christine Loch Toronto 1173 F 2 55-59 1:37:54.3 1:38:32.4 4:40/K
36 Stephen Word Toronto 1440 M 5 35-39 1:38:50.9 1:39:33.0 4:43/K
37 Laura Cranna Toronto 444 F 1 30-34 1:41:36.9 1:43:30.0 4:54/K
38 Cynthia O'Halloran Oakville 1541 F 2 50-54 1:41:39.7 1:42:19.3 4:51/K
39 Greg Jackson Milton 945 M 6 50-54 1:43:39.7 1:44:47.7 4:58/K
40 Katherine Watson Toronto 2194 F 1 0-29 1:44:14.0 1:45:24.5 5:00/K
41 Henry Gabriels Egbert 687 M 1 65-69 1:50:57.5 1:52:07.2 5:19/K
42 Cathy Belic St Catherines 131 F 3 55-59 1:51:09.0 1:52:48.8 5:21/K
43 Kelly Park Burlington 1592 F 3 50-54 1:51:10.3 1:52:15.1 5:19/K
44 Sheila Dunbar Cayuga 576 F 6 40-44 1:52:23.1 1:53:46.7 5:24/K
45 John Pedlar Caledon East 1620 M 5 55-59 1:53:42.0 1:55:08.4 5:27/K
46 Phyllis Berck Toronto 150 F 1 65-69 1:56:39.5 1:58:11.5 5:36/K
47 Tom Wilson Scarborough 2255 M 2 60-64 1:59:26.9 2:01:22.6 5:45/K
48 Anne De Thy Toronto 510 F 1 60-64 2:29:35.6 2:33:42.5 7:17/K
49 Ben Kong Markham 1041 M 2 40-44 2:30:18.6 2:35:14.3 7:21/K
50 Taraknath Dey Caledon 546 M 6 55-59 2:35:42.1 2:35:57.1 7:23/K
51 Samantha Peterson Markham 1634 F 2 30-34 2:44:29.3 2:48:05.3 7:58/K
52 Beverly Gribbons London 772 F 4 55-59 2:53:54.6 2:57:01.5 8:23/K
53 Joanne Miklos Den Iseger London 1400 F 1 70-74 3:01:41.5 3:06:08.8 8:49/K