OUA XC Championships 2016

October 30, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Men's 10k

Teams

Team - WESTERN

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 2:35:57.6

Ave Time:31:11.5

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 315 Jack Sheffar 3 3 3 30:48.5 30:48.5 0:00.0
2 309 Ben Carson 3 6 9 30:57.0 1:01:45.6 0:08.5
3 308 Chris Balestrini 5 8 17 31:04.7 1:32:50.3 0:16.1
4 316 Muhumed Sirage R 15 32 31:27.1 2:04:17.5 0:38.6
5 313 Shane Roberts 5 21 53 31:40.1 2:35:57.6 0:51.6
6 311 Thomas De Vries 1 (23) (76) 31:49.3 3:07:47.0 1:00.8
7 314 Matt Sheeler 2 (25) (101) 31:55.2 3:39:42.2 1:06.7

Team - WINDSOR

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 2:36:21.6

Ave Time:31:16.3

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Corey Bellemore 5 1 1 30:35.8 30:35.8 0:00.0
2 318 Alex Ullman 5 12 13 31:21.4 1:01:57.2 0:45.6
3 319 Andrew Nebel 3 13 26 31:21.9 1:33:19.1 0:46.1
4 321 Shawn Master 4 16 42 31:27.5 2:04:46.6 0:51.7
5 322 Miles Matthews R 18 60 31:34.9 2:36:21.6 0:59.1
6 320 Taylor McArthur 5 (29) (89) 32:06.4 3:08:28.1 1:30.6
7 323 Jeremy Hick 5 (39) (128) 32:34.9 3:41:03.0 1:59.1

Team - GUELPH

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 2:37:00.3

Ave Time:31:24.0

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 216 Brayden Seneca 5 7 7 31:03.6 31:03.6 0:00.0
2 221 Benjamin Workman 2 9 16 31:06.9 1:02:10.6 0:03.3
3 215 Mark Patton 2 11 27 31:13.9 1:33:24.5 0:10.3
4 219 Mitchell Ubene R 17 44 31:33.7 2:04:58.3 0:30.1
5 217 Andrew Shepherd R 28 72 32:01.9 2:37:00.3 0:58.3
6 214 Kyle Madden R (31) (103) 32:07.6 3:09:07.9 1:04.0
7 213 Mostafa Elkurdy 3 (41) (144) 32:38.0 3:41:46.0 1:34.4

Team - MCMASTER

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 2:38:01.7

Ave Time:31:36.3

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Jeffrey Tweedle 4 4 4 30:54.1 30:54.1 0:00.0
2 247 Connor (Jonatha Darlington 5 5 9 30:56.4 1:01:50.6 0:02.2
3 250 Gabriel Ghiglione 5 14 23 31:26.1 1:33:16.7 0:31.9
4 249 Paul Rochus 3 32 55 32:09.0 2:05:25.8 1:14.8
5 248 Nick Kondrat 3 40 95 32:35.8 2:38:01.7 1:41.6
6 252 Christian (John Macgillivray 2 (42) (137) 32:38.4 3:10:40.1 1:44.3
7 251 Luke Charbonneau 5 (52) (189) 33:31.2 3:44:11.4 2:37.1

Team - QUEENS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 2:38:34.7

Ave Time:31:42.9

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Eric Wynands 3 10 10 31:12.2 31:12.2 0:00.0
2 264 Mark Schmidt 3 20 30 31:37.4 1:02:49.6 0:25.2
3 267 Millar Coveney 1 22 52 31:44.4 1:34:34.1 0:32.2
4 265 Rob Kanko 3 24 76 31:49.8 2:06:23.9 0:37.5
5 269 Gavin Hatheway 3 33 109 32:10.8 2:38:34.7 0:58.6
6 266 Joey Stel 3 (35) (144) 32:22.8 3:10:57.6 1:10.6
7 268 Kevin Azocar 5 (38) (182) 32:34.2 3:43:31.8 1:21.9

Team - TORONTO

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 2:41:24.8

Ave Time:32:16.9

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Sacha Smart 5 26 26 31:57.1 31:57.1 0:00.0
2 284 Craig Klomp 2 27 53 32:00.1 1:03:57.3 0:02.9
3 285 Robert Lawand 2 30 83 32:06.6 1:36:03.9 0:09.4
4 282 Noah Defreyne R 34 117 32:15.4 2:08:19.3 0:18.2
5 287 Ben Devito 2 47 164 33:05.5 2:41:24.8 1:08.3
6 286 Yousuf Lahaye 2 (50) (214) 33:19.8 3:14:44.6 1:22.6
7 290 Alexander Bimm R (57) (271) 34:08.6 3:48:53.3 2:11.4

Team - LAKEHEAD

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 2:43:02.3

Ave Time:32:36.4

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Kevin Tree 4 2 2 30:43.2 30:43.2 0:00.0
2 224 Tyler White 5 37 39 32:23.4 1:03:06.6 1:40.1
3 225 Gavin Sheilds 4 44 83 32:57.1 1:36:03.8 2:13.8
4 223 Derek Patterson R 46 129 33:05.1 2:09:08.9 2:21.8
5 226 Joe McDonough 4 54 183 33:53.4 2:43:02.3 3:10.2
6 228 Joshua Stovel R (79) (262) 36:05.8 3:19:08.2 5:22.5

Team - WATERLOO

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 2:46:55.1

Ave Time:33:23.0

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 James Milton 3 19 19 31:36.4 31:36.4 0:00.0
2 298 Adam Richardson 2 49 68 33:11.7 1:04:48.1 1:35.3
3 299 Dan Fournier 5 51 119 33:23.6 1:38:11.7 1:47.1
4 303 Nick Bedi 1 59 178 34:21.0 2:12:32.8 2:44.6
5 301 Shane Corley 3 60 238 34:22.2 2:46:55.1 2:45.8
6 302 Rhys Desmond 1nR (63) (301) 34:30.6 3:21:25.7 2:54.2
7 300 Chris Moore 3 (70) (371) 34:58.0 3:56:23.8 3:21.6

Team - LAURENTIAN

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 293

Team Score (times): 2:50:47.7

Ave Time:34:09.5

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Dylan McKevitt 2 48 48 33:10.4 33:10.4 0:00.0
2 230 Ewan Craig 2 55 103 33:54.9 1:07:05.4 0:44.5
3 232 Jerryd McLeod-Maenpaa 1 56 159 34:05.9 1:41:11.3 0:55.4
4 231 Samuel Delage 2 66 225 34:42.5 2:15:53.9 1:32.0
5 233 Gordie Chown 2 68 293 34:53.8 2:50:47.7 1:43.3
6 235 Jacob Dupuis-Latour 2 (72) (365) 35:07.3 3:25:55.1 1:56.9
7 234 Caleb Beland 1 (74) (439) 35:17.5 4:01:12.7 2:07.0

Team - LAURIER

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 322

Team Score (times): 2:53:49.4

Ave Time:34:45.8

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 239 Joe Sheridan 3 43 43 32:48.6 32:48.6 0:00.0
2 240 Dan Hilbers 1 61 104 34:26.2 1:07:14.8 1:37.5
3 241 Brendan Masters 2 62 166 34:27.2 1:41:42.1 1:38.5
4 243 Natan Muacasso-Shour 1 71 237 35:05.2 2:16:47.3 2:16.6
5 245 Timothy Lytle 1 85 322 37:02.0 2:53:49.4 4:13.3
6 244 Nathan A Jeffrey 2 (89) (411) 37:24.6 3:31:14.1 4:36.0

Team - BROCK

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 325

Team Score (times): 2:53:04.2

Ave Time:34:36.8

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp 3 36 36 32:23.3 32:23.3 0:00.0
2 209 Brendan Sanders 3 65 101 34:41.7 1:07:05.1 2:18.3
3 207 Akshar Patel 1 73 174 35:09.6 1:42:14.7 2:46.2
4 204 Ryan Gagnon 2 75 249 35:20.1 2:17:34.9 2:56.8
5 208 Lucas Salazer-Reid 2 76 325 35:29.3 2:53:04.2 3:05.9
6 206 Brett Parent 2 (78) (403) 35:43.7 3:28:48.0 3:20.3
7 205 Branden Gallagher 2 (88) (491) 37:21.9 4:06:09.9 4:58.6

Team - YORK

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 343

Team Score (times): 2:56:15.2

Ave Time:35:15.0

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 327 Suraj Sharma 5 45 45 32:58.5 32:58.5 0:00.0
2 328 Brandon Belan 4 58 103 34:16.8 1:07:15.4 1:18.3
3 330 Abdiaziz Ali R 77 180 35:39.1 1:42:54.5 2:40.6
4 329 Colton LaFrance R 81 261 36:32.0 2:19:26.6 3:33.5
5 331 Muad Issa 4 82 343 36:48.5 2:56:15.2 3:50.0

Team - RYERSON

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 373

Team Score (times): 2:59:15.2

Ave Time:35:51.0

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Joel Perera-Satgunem 2 53 53 33:50.7 33:50.7 0:00.0
2 272 Michael Konstantopoulos 2 67 120 34:47.5 1:08:38.2 0:56.8
3 274 Ben Snider-McGrath 1R 80 200 36:11.5 1:44:49.7 2:20.7
4 275 Valerian Gomes 2 86 286 37:08.9 2:21:58.7 3:18.2
5 273 Aaron McQuaid 2 87 373 37:16.5 2:59:15.2 3:25.8
6 276 Matt Wahl 2 (90) (463) 37:51.2 3:37:06.4 4:00.4
7 277 Selva Yogarajah 1R (91) (554) 38:16.7 4:15:23.2 4:26.0

Team - NIPISSING

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 392

Team Score (times): 3:02:24.3

Ave Time:36:28.8

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Teagan Retty 2 64 64 34:34.9 34:34.9 0:00.0
2 256 Travis Mann 2 69 133 34:57.7 1:09:32.6 0:22.7
3 260 Bryan Stone 4 83 216 36:54.5 1:46:27.2 2:19.5
4 259 Malcolm McCubbin 2 84 300 37:01.4 2:23:28.7 2:26.5
5 261 Justin Leale 1 92 392 38:55.6 3:02:24.3 4:20.7
6 258 Logan Saunders 2 (93) (485) 39:46.7 3:42:11.1 5:11.7
7 262 Jeff Mailloux 1 (94) (579) 41:05.1 4:23:16.2 6:30.1

Team - ALGOMA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Zach Buchan 3 Less Than 5   33:52.0 33:52.0 0:00.0
2 203 Aksel Pollari 1 Less Than 5   37:57.8 1:11:49.8 4:05.7
3 202 Lucas Luciani 2 Less Than 5   41:36.8 1:53:26.7 7:44.7

Team - TRENT

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 293 Sean Ibbott 1 Less Than 5   36:37.6 36:37.6 0:00.0
2 295 Connor McCarthy 1 Less Than 5   39:39.2 1:16:16.9 3:01.6
3 292 Carlo Smith 3 Less Than 5   40:34.6 1:56:51.5 3:57.0
4 294 Josh Hill 5 Less Than 5   41:26.4 2:38:18.0 4:48.8