Donkey Run

Overall Results

September 25, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

  ------- First KM ------- ------- KM 1-5 ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Karsten Madsen Guelph ON 852 24 M 1 2:54.8 1 14:14.7 17:09.5 3:26/K
2 John Summach Waterdown ON 904 41 M 2 3:13.1 2 16:36.8 19:50.0 3:58/K
3 Andrew MacLean Guelph ON 850 25 M 3 3:33.7 3 17:27.0 21:00.8 4:12/K
4 Jamie Dalgetty Guelph ON 775 36 M 4 3:33.9 5 19:37.1 23:11.0 4:38/K
5 Christopher Chiu Toronto ON 759 35 M 5 3:51.0 6 19:44.4 23:35.4 4:43/K
6 Beth Derouin Campbellville ON 779 28 F 14 4:34.7 4 19:35.8 24:10.6 4:50/K
7 Geoff McCarthy Guelph ON 860 45 M 7 4:27.8 7 20:07.4 24:35.2 4:55/K
8 Jennifer Umphrey Guelph ON 906 54 F 15 4:38.0 8 20:59.2 25:37.3 5:07/K
9 Elizabeth Hartnett Guelph ON 800 32 F 16 4:38.3 9 21:22.0 26:00.4 5:12/K
10 Meaghan Madsen Guelph ON 851 26 F 13 4:33.6 10 21:48.6 26:22.3 5:16/K
11 Chris Ostrowski Guelph ON 876 28 M 17 4:38.6 13 23:09.1 27:47.8 5:33/K
12 Patricia Chisamore-Robert Guelph ON 758 29 F 18 4:39.4 14 23:09.4 27:48.9 5:34/K
13 Cooper Brydges Guelph ON 751 11 M 21 4:45.4 12 23:05.5 27:50.9 5:34/K
14 Michael Pavlin Kitchener ON 879 37 M 6 4:27.3 16 23:39.5 28:06.9 5:37/K
15 Lindsay Porter Guelph ON 883 37 F 11 4:30.6 18 23:40.3 28:10.9 5:38/K
16 Hazel Brewer Guelph ON 747 40 F 43 5:18.2 11 22:53.2 28:11.4 5:38/K
17 Ellen Everson Guelph ON 788 26 F 20 4:42.0 19 23:40.8 28:22.8 5:40/K
18 Erika Baldwin Guelph ON 733 13 F 8 4:28.0 22 23:56.6 28:24.6 5:41/K
19 David Bramwell Toronto ON 746 33 M 24 4:51.1 20 23:49.8 28:40.9 5:44/K
20 Katie Lamarre Rockwood ON 832 39 F 31 5:01.1 17 23:39.8 28:41.0 5:44/K
21 Keegan Sabine St. Jacobs ON 895 19 M 47 5:23.5 15 23:25.9 28:49.5 5:46/K
22 Peter Forquherson 921 25 M 30 4:59.7 21 23:53.5 28:53.2 5:47/K
23 Anna Marom Guelph ON 855 42 F 26 4:53.9 25 24:00.6 28:54.6 5:47/K
24 Alice Czitrom 923 28 F 27 4:58.5 24 23:58.8 28:57.3 5:47/K
25 Joshua Orita Kitchener ON 874 33 M 9 4:28.5 27 24:30.4 28:59.0 5:48/K
 
  ------- First KM ------- ------- KM 1-5 ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
26 Peter Lyon Guelph ON 843 24 M 40 5:08.3 26 24:26.4 29:34.7 5:55/K
27 Marcelle Da Camara Mississauga ON 773 57 F 19 4:40.9 31 24:55.1 29:36.1 5:55/K
28 Dave Hawley 924 28 M 60 5:42.6 23 23:56.7 29:39.3 5:56/K
29 Avery McDonald Kitchener ON 862 13 F 12 4:32.6 34 25:10.2 29:42.8 5:56/K
30 Vicky Leung Toronto ON 838 39 F 32 5:04.2 29 24:49.6 29:53.8 5:59/K
31 Patrick Van Der Zalm Guelph ON 907 36 M 22 4:49.8 32 25:04.2 29:54.0 5:59/K
32 Leah Campbell Kitchener ON 754 29 F 50 5:26.0 30 24:54.5 30:20.5 6:04/K
33 Tracey Morrow Rockwood ON 868 39 F 42 5:13.5 35 25:11.4 30:24.9 6:05/K
34 Jenna Doneff Niagara Falls ON 783 30 F 63 5:45.8 28 24:44.6 30:30.4 6:06/K
35 Mia Jakovljevic Brantford ON 821 12 F 23 4:50.6 38 25:44.2 30:34.9 6:07/K
36 Jarrett Deneau Guelph ON 778 23 M 41 5:11.9 37 25:26.0 30:38.0 6:08/K
37 Kate Hyatt Guelph ON 816 38 F 53 5:28.6 33 25:10.1 30:38.7 6:08/K
38 Sasha McLeod Toronto ON 865 31 F 35 5:06.7 39 26:07.4 31:14.2 6:15/K
39 Tania Lim Mississauga ON 842 27 F 33 5:05.0 45 26:27.4 31:32.5 6:18/K
40 Ross Kattenhorn Cambridge ON 828 38 M 45 5:21.2 41 26:14.0 31:35.3 6:19/K
41 Shari Hunt Milton ON 813 34 F 28 4:59.1 48 26:43.4 31:42.6 6:20/K
42 Urs Hengartner Waterloo ON 802 42 M 85 6:19.7 36 25:25.5 31:45.2 6:21/K
43 Tessa Yorke Guelph ON 914 27 F 36 5:06.8 47 26:39.1 31:46.0 6:21/K
44 Meaghan Ward Guelph ON 911 30 F 39 5:08.2 49 26:44.8 31:53.1 6:23/K
45 Whitney Bell Brockville ON 739 23 F 66 5:47.8 40 26:13.5 32:01.4 6:24/K
46 Alicia Petz Orton ON 880 43 F 72 5:58.4 42 26:17.5 32:16.0 6:27/K
47 Meghan Pistchik Guelph ON 882 29 F 61 5:43.1 46 26:34.3 32:17.5 6:27/K
48 Sarah White Kitchener ON 913 25 F 10 4:29.9 57 27:47.9 32:17.9 6:27/K
49 Andrew Ryckman St. Jacobs ON 894 35 M 67 5:53.8 44 26:26.0 32:19.9 6:28/K
50 Sandra Dutkiewicz Melancthon ON 784 41 F 58 5:40.7 50 26:53.6 32:34.4 6:31/K
 
  ------- First KM ------- ------- KM 1-5 ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
51 Kayn Leduc Oakville ON 836 32 M 34 5:05.9 56 27:41.8 32:47.7 6:33/K
52 Kaitlin Powers St. Jacobs ON 886 33 F 74 6:02.3 51 26:54.1 32:56.4 6:35/K
53 Andrew Bucsis Listowel ON 752 32 M 96 6:35.0 43 26:22.9 32:58.0 6:36/K
54 Ilana Santiago-Smolkin Guelph ON 896 38 F 71 5:56.4 52 27:05.2 33:01.6 6:36/K
55 Victoria Martz Breslau ON 858 48 F 51 5:26.3 55 27:41.5 33:07.8 6:37/K
56 Laura Erwin Pickering ON 787 46 F 44 5:18.8 59 27:56.0 33:14.8 6:39/K
57 Daniel Ng Toronto ON 871 34 M 29 4:59.6 63 28:18.2 33:17.8 6:39/K
58 Angela Nosal Guelph ON 872 31 F 59 5:41.6 58 27:49.8 33:31.5 6:42/K
59 Marla Rauchfliecz 922 22 F 38 5:08.2 66 28:24.8 33:33.1 6:43/K
60 Marion Baldwin Guelph ON 724 47 F 49 5:25.9 67 28:29.2 33:55.1 6:47/K
61 Frank Vanderzalm Ancaster ON 908 63 M 37 5:07.0 69 28:49.2 33:56.2 6:47/K
62 Alejandra Diaz Varela Guelph ON 780 29 F 57 5:40.7 64 28:20.0 34:00.7 6:48/K
63 Sara-Jo Pipher Sudbury ON 881 48 F 70 5:56.2 61 28:04.5 34:00.8 6:48/K
64 Owen Craig Toronto ON 767 32 M 77 6:03.7 60 28:01.5 34:05.2 6:49/K
65 Katherine Cooper Cambridge ON 764 29 F 99 6:37.0 54 27:30.6 34:07.6 6:49/K
66 Lucy Hughes Guelph ON 808 55 F 54 5:35.5 68 28:43.0 34:18.5 6:52/K
67 Stan Large Peterborough ON 834 39 M 116 7:15.2 53 27:14.7 34:30.0 6:54/K
68 Phyllis Dinning Cambridge ON 781 66 F 84 6:17.1 65 28:24.2 34:41.3 6:56/K
69 Elaine Light Kincardine ON 839 26 F 52 5:26.4 72 29:27.9 34:54.4 6:59/K
70 Anya Craig Toronto ON 766 33 F 106 6:45.1 62 28:12.1 34:57.3 6:59/K
71 Joanne Hunse Guelph ON 810 58 F 78 6:03.8 70 29:06.3 35:10.1 7:02/K
72 Anastasia Hunse Guelph ON 811 25 F 80 6:04.0 71 29:06.5 35:10.5 7:02/K
73 Kristi Kaine Milton ON 827 43 F 69 5:55.8 73 29:32.4 35:28.2 7:06/K
74 Joan Flynn Guelph ON 792 26 F 48 5:24.4 81 30:08.1 35:32.6 7:06/K
75 Heather Reid Woodstock ON 889 30 F 79 6:03.9 76 29:43.2 35:47.1 7:09/K
 
  ------- First KM ------- ------- KM 1-5 ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
76 Brock Parkin Niagara-On-the-lake ON 877 36 F 75 6:03.0 78 29:49.4 35:52.4 7:10/K
77 Margaret Pavlin Toronto ON 878 68 F 65 5:47.4 80 30:07.3 35:54.8 7:11/K
78 Courtney Watson Hamilton ON 912 31 F 87 6:23.4 77 29:46.8 36:10.2 7:14/K
79 Rachel Ackert Listowel ON 720 28 F 95 6:34.9 74 29:36.8 36:11.8 7:14/K
80 Madison Cruickshank Erin ON 769 25 F 94 6:34.9 75 29:37.0 36:11.9 7:14/K
81 Jeanie Flanagan Cambridge ON 790 50 F 64 5:46.6 82 30:27.6 36:14.3 7:15/K
82 Liz Reid Burlington ON 888 28 F 46 5:21.4 84 31:03.2 36:24.6 7:17/K
83 Amanda Jackson Beamsville ON 819 49 F 91 6:31.9 79 29:54.8 36:26.7 7:17/K
84 Cynthia MacDonald Guelph ON 845 41 F 101 6:38.3 83 30:35.0 37:13.3 7:27/K
85 Sarah Bruggeman Guelph ON 750 26 F 55 5:37.0 90 32:06.6 37:43.6 7:33/K
86 Tamara Hamilton Hamilton ON 798 38 F 89 6:29.8 85 31:17.7 37:47.6 7:33/K
87 Katie Groves Kitchener ON 797 27 F 100 6:38.2 86 31:19.3 37:57.5 7:35/K
88 Allan Walker Toronto ON 910 65 M 105 6:43.7 87 31:21.2 38:05.0 7:37/K
89 Terra Greenfield Milton ON 796 36 F 76 6:03.4 89 32:05.0 38:08.5 7:38/K
90 Lindsey Thomson Guelph ON 905 32 F 62 5:44.6 92 32:24.0 38:08.7 7:38/K
91 Kristin Eidse Kitchener ON 786 35 F 97 6:35.9 88 31:50.1 38:26.1 7:41/K
92 Lesley Benchina Welland ON 740 37 F 68 5:54.1 99 32:50.2 38:44.3 7:45/K
93 Ashley Jakovljevic Brantford ON 820 44 F 56 5:38.1 100 33:11.4 38:49.6 7:46/K
94 Bradon Sheppard Milton ON 900 20 M 25 4:53.7 103 33:58.1 38:51.8 7:46/K
95 Jennifer Choong Hamilton ON 760 33 F 86 6:20.4 98 32:39.3 38:59.8 7:48/K
96 Michael Dinning Cambridge ON 782 67 M 93 6:34.2 95 32:31.6 39:05.8 7:49/K
97 Katherine Potvin London ON 884 37 F 102 6:38.6 94 32:31.5 39:10.2 7:50/K
98 Mark Humphrey Guelph ON 809 45 M 112 6:57.3 91 32:13.6 39:11.0 7:50/K
99 Nancy McDougald Guelph 917 60 F 109 6:52.1 93 32:27.7 39:19.8 7:52/K
100 Debbie Cronin Cambridge ON 768 61 F 110 6:55.2 96 32:32.8 39:28.0 7:54/K
 
  ------- First KM ------- ------- KM 1-5 ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
101 Alana Floyd Waterloo ON 791 27 F 111 6:56.0 97 32:37.1 39:33.1 7:55/K
102 Heather Grant Dundas ON 795 32 F 73 6:02.1 102 33:36.6 39:38.8 7:56/K
103 Peter Albright Waterloo ON 721 17 M 92 6:32.4 101 33:23.9 39:56.3 7:59/K
104 Nikki Bowman Guelph ON 745 30 F 83 6:13.5 106 34:12.8 40:26.3 8:05/K
105 Christa Jackson Beamsville ON 818 36 F 107 6:47.5 104 34:07.7 40:55.2 8:11/K
106 Carrie Connelly Guelph ON 763 41 F 122 7:30.4 105 34:12.6 41:43.1 8:21/K
107 Darija Massey Guelph ON 859 50 F 123 7:30.6 107 34:12.9 41:43.5 8:21/K
108 Leah Beirnei 915 24 F 125 7:30.8 108 34:13.2 41:44.1 8:21/K
109 Kelly O'Donovan Kitchener ON 873 16 F 90 6:31.7 111 35:26.4 41:58.1 8:24/K
110 Vanessa Billedeau Waterloo ON 742 31 F 82 6:11.7 113 35:47.7 41:59.4 8:24/K
111 Krystal Korber 916 30 F 88 6:26.2 112 35:46.9 42:13.1 8:27/K
112 Kyle Allan Kitchener ON 722 30 M 131 8:11.2 109 34:23.9 42:35.1 8:31/K
113 Barb Coulston Milton ON 765 50 F 126 7:38.9 110 35:00.4 42:39.3 8:32/K
114 Trent MacCulloch Guelph ON 844 11 M 104 6:40.1 115 36:42.9 43:23.1 8:41/K
115 Deb Irwin Toronto ON 817 58 F 108 6:50.4 114 36:35.8 43:26.2 8:41/K
116 Nikki Burmister Milton ON 753 27 F 98 6:36.9 117 37:02.2 43:39.1 8:44/K
117 Stacey Malinowski Brantford ON 853 45 F 103 6:39.9 116 36:59.3 43:39.2 8:44/K
118 Kim Chambers Guelph ON 756 45 F 127 7:42.2 118 37:40.7 45:22.9 9:04/K
119 Sara Keaney Burlington ON 830 43 F 119 7:26.1 119 37:58.5 45:24.7 9:05/K
120 Kate Languedoc Guelph ON 833 35 F 114 7:08.4 121 38:42.5 45:51.0 9:10/K
121 Torrey MacKintosh Guelph ON 849 38 F 115 7:08.9 120 38:42.4 45:51.3 9:10/K
122 Mia Malinowski Brantford ON 854 12 F 81 6:07.2 126 40:20.2 46:27.5 9:17/K
123 Gretchen Ball London ON 734 54 F 113 7:04.9 122 39:32.6 46:37.6 9:19/K
124 Sandy Hunter Rockwood ON 814 52 F 120 7:27.1 125 40:14.1 47:41.3 9:32/K
125 Judy Carrick Kitchener ON 755 65 F 144 9:40.5 124 39:42.2 49:22.7 9:52/K
 
  ------- First KM ------- ------- KM 1-5 ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
126 Pamela Helmes-Hayes Waterloo ON 801 63 F 146 9:41.0 123 39:41.7 49:22.7 9:52/K
127 Shantell Powell Kitchener ON 885 45 F 132 8:11.9 127 41:14.5 49:26.5 9:53/K
128 Karina McDonald 920 15 F 128 7:50.3 133 42:07.4 49:57.8 9:59/K
129 Wes McDonald 918 48 M 129 7:50.9 132 42:07.0 49:57.9 9:59/K
130 Rory McDonald 919 15 M 130 7:51.4 131 42:06.5 49:58.0 10:00/K
131 Angie McKinnon Kitchener ON 864 50 F 148 9:43.8 128 41:19.2 51:03.1 10:13/K
132 Bev Bezpaly St. Agatha ON 741 63 F 147 9:43.6 129 41:19.9 51:03.5 10:13/K
133 Paula Eagen Port Elgin ON 785 34 F 117 7:17.4 139 44:20.2 51:37.7 10:19/K
134 Jaime Brown Kitchener ON 749 32 F 118 7:18.9 138 44:19.8 51:38.8 10:20/K
135 Jason Davies Kitchener ON 777 35 M 158 10:19.6 130 41:48.5 52:08.2 10:26/K
136 Dorothy Knight Kitchener ON 831 43 F 137 8:54.2 134 43:28.6 52:22.9 10:28/K
137 Danna Lightbody Mississauga ON 841 55 F 140 8:55.4 135 44:03.1 52:58.6 10:36/K
138 Jessie Lightbody Mississauga ON 840 19 F 139 8:55.1 136 44:03.7 52:58.8 10:36/K
139 Wendy Lei Burlington ON 837 26 F 136 8:35.6 142 44:51.8 53:27.5 10:41/K
140 Myra O'Seasnain Kitchener ON 875 33 F 135 8:35.4 143 44:52.1 53:27.5 10:41/K
141 Miranda Hu Toronto ON 807 34 F 134 8:35.1 144 44:53.3 53:28.4 10:42/K
142 Pat Bell Guelph ON 738 60 F 141 8:55.6 140 44:46.3 53:42.0 10:44/K
143 Marie Hunter Guelph ON 815 61 F 138 8:54.4 141 44:47.6 53:42.1 10:44/K
144 Karen Cummings Cambridge ON 771 61 F 154 9:57.4 137 44:15.7 54:13.2 10:51/K
145 Ann Garniss Guelph ON 794 40 F 133 8:20.7 147 46:02.5 54:23.2 10:53/K
146 Heather Holley Georgetown ON 804 32 F 161 10:23.5 145 44:57.1 55:20.6 11:04/K
147 Peter Shaw Guelph ON 899 56 M 152 9:49.3 146 45:42.2 55:31.6 11:06/K
148 Chantal Bagnell Oakville ON 723 25 F 124 7:30.7 153 48:02.0 55:32.7 11:06/K
149 Samantha Ventura Mississauga ON 909 24 F 121 7:30.4 154 48:02.4 55:32.8 11:06/K
150 Jo-Ann MacEachern Mono ON 847 76 F 151 9:48.9 148 46:17.2 56:06.1 11:13/K
 
  ------- First KM ------- ------- KM 1-5 ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
151 Sande MacEachern Guelph ON 846 49 F 150 9:48.9 150 46:18.4 56:07.4 11:13/K
152 Kylie MacEachern Orton ON 848 16 F 153 9:50.7 149 46:17.3 56:08.1 11:14/K
153 Jennifer Shanks Kitchener ON 898 31 F 145 9:40.9 152 47:55.8 57:36.8 11:31/K
154 Laura Charland Wellesley ON 757 32 F 149 9:48.5 151 47:55.6 57:44.2 11:33/K
155 Nancy Schwarz Cambridge ON 897 73 F 155 9:58.6 155 48:39.0 58:37.6 11:43/K
156 Patricia Csinos Princeton ON 770 60 F 157 10:00.4 156 48:40.7 58:41.1 11:44/K
157 Crystal Kattenhorn Cambridge ON 829 43 F 142 9:37.1 157 49:32.3 59:09.4 11:50/K
158 Jaclyn Kader Oakville ON 826 54 F 156 9:59.7 158 49:52.3 59:52.0 11:58/K
159 Brooke Billings Guelph ON 743 24 F 162 10:34.5 159 49:52.6 1:00:27.1 12:05/K
160 Marlene Billings Guelph ON 744 52 F 167 10:41.4 160 49:53.3 1:00:34.7 12:07/K
161 Sarah-Jane Merry Kitchener ON 867 31 F 143 9:37.6 163 51:36.4 1:01:14.1 12:15/K
162 Denise Hunt Puslinch ON 812 55 F 159 10:21.6 161 51:19.8 1:01:41.5 12:20/K
163 Susan Stroud Barrie ON 903 65 F 160 10:22.2 166 51:40.5 1:02:02.7 12:24/K
164 Rina Moss Conestogo ON 870 59 F 163 10:34.7 167 51:49.8 1:02:24.6 12:29/K
165 Jack Moss Conestogo ON 869 58 M 164 10:34.8 168 51:50.8 1:02:25.6 12:29/K
166 Candice Davidson Hamilton ON 776 33 F 171 11:05.3 162 51:32.5 1:02:37.9 12:31/K
167 Janet McOrmond Toronto ON 866 49 F 175 11:06.2 164 51:37.1 1:02:43.3 12:33/K
168 Alex Jorge Guelph ON 825 28 M 166 10:38.9 169 52:04.4 1:02:43.3 12:33/K
169 Anne Dahmer Kitchener ON 774 50 F 174 11:06.0 165 51:37.3 1:02:43.3 12:33/K
170 Andrea Farkas Guelph ON 789 25 F 165 10:38.7 170 52:07.3 1:02:46.0 12:33/K
171 Katie Harris Burlington ON 799 11 F 168 10:52.7 172 54:06.5 1:04:59.2 13:00/K
172 Wendy Johnson Burlington ON 824 61 F 170 10:54.1 171 54:05.5 1:04:59.6 13:00/K
173 Jessica Johnson Burlington ON 823 32 F 169 10:53.3 173 54:06.6 1:04:59.9 13:00/K
174 Chris Barber Guelph ON 735 55 F 176 11:11.8 174 54:41.9 1:05:53.7 13:11/K
175 Helga McDonald Kitchener ON 861 54 F 172 11:05.7 176 54:48.3 1:05:54.0 13:11/K
 
  ------- First KM ------- ------- KM 1-5 ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
176 Hazel Smith Guelph ON 902 66 F 173 11:05.9 177 54:48.3 1:05:54.3 13:11/K
177 Kay Compagnoni Toronto ON 762 58 F 177 11:12.3 175 54:42.0 1:05:54.4 13:11/K
178 Utah Ruder Kitchener ON 891 49 F 178 13:03.2 180 57:18.3 1:10:21.6 14:04/K
179 Katharina Marquardt Kitchener ON 856 58 F 179 13:03.7 179 57:18.2 1:10:22.0 14:04/K
180 Killy Cuppage Kitchener ON 772 19 M 180 13:04.7 178 57:17.8 1:10:22.6 14:04/K