Run 4 Youth

Overall Finish List

August 12, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Run
5k Walk
1k Kidz Fun Run
test

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Weppler Shallow Lake 457 M 1 Top Fin 35:09.3 35:13.2
2 Michael Emke Hanover 459 M 2 Top Fin 36:43.9 36:47.6
3 Jennifer Kehoe South Bruce Peninsula 456 F 1 Top Fin 40:53.9 40:58.3
4 Richard Weeks Owen Sound ON 452 M 3 Top Fin 41:30.1 41:34.6
5 Chad McCallum Brussels ON 444 M 1/6 35-39 42:37.2 42:42.8
6 Adam Lippert Hanover 461 M 2/6 35-39 42:39.4 42:50.2
7 Robert Menzies Holstein 458 M 1 Top Fin 42:52.8 42:56.7
8 James Bender Hanover 428 M 3/6 35-39 44:09.0 44:13.9
9 Brad Engel Holyrood 437 M 2 Top Fin 44:17.9 44:23.1
10 Nick Hann Orangeville 460 M 1/2 20-24 44:48.6 44:53.3
11 Julian Bolinger Goderich 431 M 1/1 25-29 45:15.9 45:19.1
12 Lukas Bolinger Londesborough 430 M 4/6 35-39 46:18.8 46:21.1
13 Ed Ruetz Hanover ON 447 M 3 Top Fin 47:45.2 47:50.4
14 Dave Benninger Hanover 429 M 1/1 50-54 48:51.3 48:56.3
15 Dennis Ruetz Formosa ON 448 M 1/1 55-59 50:06.9 50:12.4
16 Ronan Bryson 464 M 1/1 15-19 51:03.0 51:08.5
17 Tracey Hebert Owen Sound 440 F 2 Top Fin 51:07.7 51:13.3
18 Tami Bender Hanover 426 F 3 Top Fin 51:52.8 52:00.4
19 Alyssa Inglis Mildmay 441 F 1/2 20-24 52:14.0 52:22.3
20 Sarah Saunders Mount Forest ON 463 F 1/2 30-34 53:29.7 53:36.8
21 Mathew Bender Hanover 427 M 1/1 30-34 55:26.1 55:37.8
22 Hannah Stewart Markham 449 F 1/3 15-19 55:50.1 55:57.1
23 Ade Stewart Markham 450 M 1/1 45-49 55:50.9 55:58.1
24 Chris Ford Lasalle 438 M 5/6 35-39 56:02.6 56:10.4
25 Olivia Eccles London ON 434 F 2/2 20-24 56:33.3 56:40.6
26 Kim Carr New Hamburg 432 F 1 Top Fin 56:41.5 56:47.7
27 Tammy Grove-Mcclement Hanover 439 F 2 Top Fin 58:13.5 58:24.1
28 Cathy Rahn Hanover 445 F 3 Top Fin 58:14.6 58:24.4
29 Tyler McClement Hanover 140 M 1/1 1-14 1:00:14.1 1:00:22.8
30 Emma Eccles Hanover ON 435 F 2/3 15-19 1:01:35.0 1:01:43.1
31 Joe Diemert Beamsville ON 443 M 6/6 35-39 1:02:47.5 1:02:56.5
32 Bernie Lantz Hanover 442 M 1/1 40-44 1:03:12.0 1:03:23.1
33 Lori Victor Toronto 455 F 1/1 40-44 1:05:03.7 1:05:13.0
34 Jacklyn Winter Arthur 454 F 2/2 30-34 1:06:17.9 1:06:27.2
35 Spencer Tiesma Woodstock BC 451 M 2/2 20-24 1:10:59.5 1:11:06.3
36 Lauren Eccles Hanover 436 F 3/3 15-19 1:18:24.8 1:18:32.5
37 Carol Croll Durham 462 F 1/1 35-39 1:25:05.0 1:25:13.8
Top  

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clint Murray Lucknow 146 M 1 Top Fin 18:42.5 18:46.1
2 Ethan Pentland Durham 152 M 1 Top Fin 18:48.4 18:52.0
3 Jeremiah Lemay Clifford 131 M 2 Top Fin 20:02.7 20:05.4
4 Tiana Lostracco Guelph 172 F 1 Top Fin 20:02.4 20:06.7
5 Lucy Muir Toronto 145 F 2 Top Fin 21:46.6 21:47.7
6 Keegan Quish Walkerton 157 M 3 Top Fin 22:46.8 22:49.5
7 Tyler Jilek Hanover 178 M 1/1 25-29 22:50.6 22:54.2
8 Megan Kuntz Hanover 169 F 3 Top Fin 22:55.9 23:01.6
9 William McGrail Wingham 142 M 2 Top Fin 23:23.2 23:28.3
10 James Lusby Markham 135 M 3 Top Fin 23:32.6 23:35.2
11 Luke MacInnis Hanover 136 M 1/5 10-14 24:26.6 24:31.5
12 Aiden Stanley Hanover 162 M 2/5 10-14 24:35.0 24:40.2
13 Wendel Cameron Wakerton ON 109 M 1/4 20-24 24:37.9 24:45.5
14 Ryne Weppler Walkerton 167 M 2/4 20-24 24:41.9 24:49.8
15 Rob Vincent Wingham ON 165 M 1/3 45-49 25:03.8 25:07.3
16 Adam Stewart Markham 163 M 3/5 10-14 25:22.1 25:24.5
17 Marissa Parsons Walkerton 150 F 1/9 20-24 25:44.4 25:50.5
18 Rob Lostracco Guelph 173 M 2/3 45-49 25:52.7 25:57.6
19 Teresa Burch Kitchener 107 F 1 Top Fin 25:52.1 26:03.9
20 Jordan McClement Hanover 139 F 1/6 10-14 26:04.8 26:11.4
21 Elya Menzies Holstein 177 F 1/3 25-29 27:13.8 27:18.3
22 Mark Smith Toronto 159 M 1/1 65-69 27:16.2 27:23.0
23 Derek Ditner Formosa 115 M 3/4 20-24 27:33.2 27:36.8
24 Tanner Lantz Hanover 129 M 4/5 10-14 27:52.0 27:56.6
25 Ally Busby Walkerton 108 F 1/3 15-19 27:53.5 27:56.7
26 Kristi McCracken Hanover 141 F 1/11 35-39 27:56.1 28:01.7
27 Jeff Leifso Hanover ON 130 M 1/1 50-54 28:07.3 28:14.1
28 Stephanie Fleury Cambridge 118 F 2 Top Fin 28:14.7 28:23.3
29 Lois Metcalfe Walkerton ON 144 F 3 Top Fin 28:29.1 28:36.9
30 Melodie Wakefield Kitchener ON 171 F 1/2 40-44 28:54.6 29:02.7
31 Johanna Noble Clarksburg 147 F 1/4 30-34 29:12.9 29:18.4
32 Jonathan Noble Clarksburg 179 M 1/1 35-39 29:15.6 29:18.7
33 Triewa Dietz Mildmay 187 F 2/6 10-14 29:18.1 29:24.3
34 Gloria Bowes Clifford 181 F 1/2 55-59 29:19.0 29:26.0
35 Jordan De Jong Durham ON 113 M 4/4 20-24 29:18.9 29:27.6
36 Breann Glasier Walkerton ON 120 F 2/9 20-24 29:28.7 29:35.9
37 Steven Travale Kincardine 164 M 1/3 15-19 29:34.5 29:41.5
38 Aislyn Hagan Hanover ON 123 F 2/3 15-19 29:39.3 29:47.9
39 Kelsey Hall Arthur ON 186 F 2/3 25-29 29:44.8 29:50.8
40 Julianne Dunn Walkerton 189 F 2/11 35-39 30:02.5 30:06.9
41 Marsha Cartwright Walkerton ON 110 F 3/11 35-39 29:54.6 30:11.0
42 Wayne Loos Clifford ON 133 M 1/2 55-59 30:38.1 30:49.1
43 Amy Otto Tavistock 180 F 4/11 35-39 31:02.1 31:12.6
44 Lauren Mawhinney Mildmay 137 F 3/3 15-19 31:08.8 31:14.8
45 Natalie Albrecht Walkerton 191 F 3/9 20-24 31:15.5 31:22.3
46 Cortnee Morten Neustadt 175 F 5/11 35-39 31:23.4 31:32.2
47 Erin Cantlon Hanover 190 F 4/9 20-24 31:27.5 31:34.2
48 Mark Calvert Meaford 182 M 2/2 55-59 31:49.4 32:02.2
49 Mikkayla Fritz Hanover 119 F 5/9 20-24 32:04.5 32:13.4
50 Natalie Deschamps Alma 114 F 6/11 35-39 32:12.5 32:18.6
51 Jeanette Kadlecik Mildmay 127 F 1/3 45-49 32:26.3 32:34.6
52 Kaleigh McCallum Brussels 138 F 1/1 1- 9 32:34.5 32:42.5
53 Christina Speers Neustadt 161 F 7/11 35-39 33:06.1 33:14.8
54 Kendra Hawley Durham 125 F 2/4 30-34 33:09.6 33:14.9
55 Jennifer Swindlehurst Durham 188 F 2/2 40-44 34:29.9 34:39.1
56 Lindsay Croll Durham 185 F 3/6 10-14 34:33.4 34:42.4
57 Brenda Booth Hanover ON 105 F 1/2 60-64 34:45.0 34:55.1
58 Heather Soady-Easton Ayton 160 F 3/4 30-34 35:11.4 35:24.6
59 Philip Grubb Cambridge ON 122 M 1/2 60-64 35:24.1 35:36.4
60 Danielle Parsons Hanover 151 F 6/9 20-24 35:40.8 35:44.9
61 Jake Rahn Hanover 158 M 2/3 15-19 36:01.5 36:09.0
62 Heidi Davidson Kitchener 112 F 3/3 25-29 35:59.3 36:10.1
63 Ed Lindsay Kitchener 132 M 3/3 45-49 35:59.8 36:10.1
64 Amanda Bender Hanover 102 F 4/4 30-34 36:05.7 36:16.9
65 Abbie Playford Chatsworth 155 F 7/9 20-24 37:11.8 37:20.4
66 Evamarie Rahn Hanover 446 F 4/6 10-14 37:40.1 37:47.7
67 Kailyn Hagan Hanover ON 124 F 5/6 10-14 37:42.7 37:48.2
68 Janette Andersen Hanover 101 F 2/3 45-49 37:45.9 37:52.4
69 Rabdee MacHina Clifford 176 F 8/9 20-24 37:44.9 37:54.4
70 Jaime McKinnon Arthur 143 F 8/11 35-39 38:02.5 38:11.5
71 Rebecca Porter Hanover ON 156 F 9/9 20-24 38:59.7 39:04.2
72 Mary Daniel Cambridge ON 111 F 2/2 60-64 39:42.4 39:54.3
73 Kim Ingraham Kitchener 126 F 3/3 45-49 39:46.8 39:57.5
74 Robert Edwards Gorrie 117 M 2/2 60-64 40:53.7 41:07.3
75 Shawn Edwards Gorrie ON 116 M 1/1 40-44 40:56.8 41:07.8
76 Ronin Remers Hanover 174 M 1/1 0- 0 40:58.8 41:09.0
77 Owen Bender Hanover 103 M 3/3 15-19 40:59.0 41:09.1
78 Jessica Brown Meaford ON 106 F 9/11 35-39 43:32.9 43:44.5
79 Joyce Benninger Hanover 104 F 2/2 55-59 49:12.0 49:22.2
80 Aaron Lindsay Durham 184 M 5/5 10-14 49:28.3 49:36.3
81 Susan Gowing Durham ON 121 F 10/11 35-39 49:27.1 49:40.4
82 Jennifer Stocovaz Hanover 170 F 11/11 35-39 49:28.1 49:40.5
83 Emma Lindsay Durham 183 F 6/6 10-14 49:31.8 49:40.7
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maddison Tiesma Ingersoll 349 F 1 Top Fin 37:51.0 37:57.7
2 Jim Wilson Walkerton 362 M 1 Top Fin 41:28.7 41:33.4
3 Charlotte Woodhouse Clarksburg 352 F 2 Top Fin 42:42.1 42:47.7
4 Gabriel Becker Neustadt 326 M 2 Top Fin 42:54.5 42:59.0
5 Jennifer Woodhouse Clarksburg 353 F 3 Top Fin 42:56.0 43:01.5
6 Darlene Dahms Mildmay 327 F 1/4 55-59 44:28.6 44:34.3
7 Charlotte Rich Formosa 344 F 1/2 45-49 47:15.7 47:23.6
8 Kaylee Rich Formosa 345 F 1/6 10-14 47:14.9 47:23.8
9 Ashley Haelzle Breslau 363 F 1/3 25-29 48:54.3 49:01.4
10 Emma Tiesma Ingersoll ON 350 F 2/6 10-14 49:46.0 49:51.6
11 Alyssa Sears Cambridge 347 F 3/6 10-14 49:43.8 49:53.4
12 Amanda Hawkshaw Cambridge 334 F 1/2 30-34 50:06.2 50:15.7
13 Dorothy O'Connell Hanover 341 F 1/1 65-69 50:10.3 50:19.8
14 Maryann Haelzle Kitchener 333 F 2/4 55-59 50:12.6 50:20.3
15 Jessica Perdue Port Elgin ON 343 F 2/3 25-29 51:11.6 51:20.4
16 Len Perdue Port Elgin ON 154 M 3 Top Fin 51:11.9 51:20.7
17 Liz Van Den Tempel Poole ON 351 F 3/4 55-59 51:20.8 51:28.5
18 Paula Luce Meaford ON 134 F 4/4 55-59 51:34.7 51:41.0
19 Janelle Diemert Beamsville ON 329 F 1/1 35-39 52:22.4 52:36.7
20 Charles Victor Toronto 357 M 1/1 45-49 52:27.9 52:40.3
21 Sheri Perdue Port Elgin ON 342 F 2/2 45-49 54:06.7 54:15.4
22 Josh Perdue Port Elgin ON 153 M 1/1 20-24 54:06.2 54:15.8
23 Nevaeh Shields Walkerton 359 F 4/6 10-14 54:15.8 54:21.7
24 Sasha Schaefer Walkerton ON 346 F 3/3 25-29 54:22.0 54:27.3
25 Unknown Partic. 367 348 M 1/1 0- 0 54:31.8 54:44.5
26 Sherri Dillon Walkerton 365 F 1/5 40-44 54:33.2 54:44.6
27 Jane Mawhinney Mildmay 339 F 1/3 50-54 54:53.5 55:06.5
28 Jenn Schneider Mildmay 364 F 2/5 40-44 54:55.9 55:07.5
29 Grace Muhlbauer Elora 354 F 5/6 10-14 55:34.8 55:45.5
30 Kelley Kunkel Walkerton 355 F 2/3 50-54 55:35.3 55:45.6
31 Peg Muhlbuer Elora 361 F 3/5 40-44 55:35.0 55:45.7
32 Sharon MacHina Clifford 358 F 3/3 50-54 56:55.5 57:06.4
33 Dan O'Connell Hanover 149 M 1/1 65-69 57:04.6 57:17.1
34 Ralph Diemert Mildmay 328 M 1/1 70-99 57:04.4 57:17.4
35 Katherine Spensieri Walkerton 367 F 2/2 30-34 57:14.1 57:27.2
36 Abby Dryden Walkerton 360 F 6/6 10-14 57:29.8 57:35.5
37 Tracy Huurman Durham 366 F 4/5 40-44 57:45.3 57:54.9
38 Mara Ringuette London 356 F 5/5 40-44 57:44.5 57:54.9
Top  

1k Kidz Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Griffen Lantz Neustadt 26 M 1/5 9-10 4:17.9 4:22.5
2 Owen Carr New Hamburg 2 M 1/7 7- 8 4:31.4 4:37.9
3 Darian Munro Hanover 15 M 2/5 9-10 4:36.8 4:42.8
4 Finnigan Watt Neustadt 47 M 3/5 9-10 4:40.7 4:42.9
5 Liam Stanley Hanover 23 M 2/7 7- 8 4:40.1 4:44.4
6 Lilly Becker Neustadt ON 1 F 1/2 9-10 4:52.6 4:55.1
7 Tucker Lantz Neustadt 27 M 3/7 7- 8 4:51.7 4:55.8
8 Madelyn Howes Hanover 28 F 1/2 7- 8 4:54.4 4:57.6
9 Lukas Dinkel Neustadt 30 M 4/5 9-10 4:57.0 5:00.9
10 Solomon Noble Clarksburg 16 M 1/13 5- 6 4:56.9 5:02.2
11 Owen Fretz Hanover 8 M 2/13 5- 6 4:59.9 5:04.1
12 Jacinta Paterson Hanover ON 19 F 2/2 9-10 5:04.9 5:10.1
13 Colton Proudlove Barrie 20 M 4/7 7- 8 5:06.1 5:10.3
14 Grace Proudlove Barrie ON 22 F 1/4 5- 6 5:13.4 5:17.4
15 Laura Ford Lasalle 7 F 2/2 7- 8 5:13.0 5:18.3
16 Sebastian Watt Neustadt 46 M 5/7 7- 8 5:17.5 5:20.5
17 Gavin Victor Totonto 32 M 3/13 5- 6 5:29.9 5:34.2
18 Kashton Diemert Beamsville ON 3 M 6/7 7- 8 5:35.5 5:37.8
19 Fay Noble Clarksburg 17 F 2/4 5- 6 5:36.0 5:42.9
20 Kurtis Lantz Hanover 10 M 4/13 5- 6 5:44.9 5:49.4
21 Jeffrey Hall Arthur 37 M 5/13 5- 6 5:46.8 5:56.2
22 Cole McClure Chesley ON 12 M 6/13 5- 6 5:48.9 5:56.3
23 Gilbert Watt Neustadt 45 M 7/13 5- 6 5:50.8 5:56.4
24 Spencer Otto Tavistock 35 M 8/13 5- 6 5:54.1 6:00.0
25 Brady Graf Elmwood 9 M 9/13 5- 6 5:56.9 6:02.2
26 Charlie Dinkel Neustadt 31 M 10/13 5- 6 6:03.5 6:10.8
27 Travis Lantz Elmwood 11 M 11/13 5- 6 6:08.5 6:14.8
28 Ella Diemert Beamsville ON 4 F 3/4 5- 6 6:12.3 6:17.1
29 Kingston Hafermehl Flesherton 34 M 12/13 5- 6 6:17.9 6:24.1
30 Owen Edwards Gorrie 5 M 5/5 9-10 6:48.9 6:53.5
31 Carter McClement Neustadt 42 M 13/13 5- 6 6:48.1 7:04.6
32 Khloe Hall Arthur 38 F 1/6 3- 4 7:30.6 7:37.4
33 Mason Clark Neustadt 43 M 1/4 3- 4 8:00.2 8:13.1
34 Sophia Winter Arthur 33 F 2/6 3- 4 8:35.0 8:42.7
35 Avery Proudlove Barrie 21 M 2/4 3- 4 8:43.9 8:51.9
36 Ceilidh McClure Chesley ON 13 F 3/6 3- 4 8:53.7 9:03.3
37 Cooper McClement Neustadt 41 M 3/4 3- 4 8:49.2 9:06.4
38 Cameron Edwards Gorrie 6 M 7/7 7- 8 9:04.6 9:15.1
39 Madeline Sumner Hanover 24 F 4/6 3- 4 9:17.4 9:32.5
40 Joshua Noble Clarksburg 18 M 4/4 3- 4 9:37.7 9:46.9
41 Madison Bender Hanover 40 F 4/4 5- 6 9:42.4 9:52.8
42 Elaina Bender Hanover 39 F 5/6 3- 4 9:58.1 10:08.1
43 Alexis Bender Arthur 36 F 6/6 3- 4 10:05.1 10:16.0
44 Olivia Victor Toronto 29 F 1/2 2- 2 14:39.4 14:52.6
45 Samantha Clark Neustadt 44 F 2/2 2- 2 15:35.4 15:50.8
46 Anna McClure Chesley 14 F 1/1 0- 1 16:23.3 16:39.7