Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Gallant Oakville 629 18 M 1 Top Fin 18:01.8 3:36/K
2 Robert Scott Oakville 703 17 M 1 16-19 18:26.9 3:42/K
3 Daniel Nowak Mississauga 750 27 M 1 20-29 19:20.8 3:52/K
4 Rob Finlay Burlington 728 47 M 1 40-49 20:08.2 4:02/K
5 Alec Wark Burlington 712 12 M 1 11-15 20:40.2 4:08/K
6 Evan Taylor Milton 709 12 M 2 11-15 21:48.7 4:22/K
7 Matt Robertson Waterdown 695 29 M 2 20-29 22:31.5 4:31/K
8 Jacob Schwarse 754 14 M 3 11-15 22:40.1 4:36/K
9 Ben Dubois-Williams Burlington 621 13 M 4 11-15 23:05.0 4:37/K
10 Ben Harms Burlington 637 11 M 5 11-15 23:08.1 4:38/K
11 Cooper Wark Burlington 711 10 M 1 0-10 23:09.4 4:38/K
12 Gavin McKay Oakville 737 17 M 2 16-19 23:14.9 4:39/K
13 Tygo Brink Oakville 600 11 M 6 11-15 23:23.8 4:41/K
14 Caden Hubers Burlington 645 9 M 2 0-10 23:24.1 4:41/K
15 John Watson 751 38 M 1 30-39 23:30.8 4:44/K
16 Dimitri Brink Oakville 599 40 M 2 40-49 24:29.7 4:54/K
17 Raymundo Barron 749 33 M 2 30-39 25:04.3 5:02/K
18 Alejandra Barron H 748 28 F 1 Top Fin 25:09.6 5:03/K
19 Ken Ouwendyk Na 683 51 M 1 50-59 25:26.6 5:06/K
20 Andrew Murphy Na 680 32 M 3 30-39 25:43.7 5:11/K
21 Rob Stevenson Oakville 707 47 M 3 40-49 25:46.6 5:12/K
22 Spencer Moore Burlington 679 12 M 7 11-15 25:55.7 5:13/K
23 Jamie Stevenson Oakville 706 17 M 3 16-19 26:01.9 5:15/K
24 Kibo Nagasaki Oakville 734 9 F 1 0-10 26:02.0 5:16/K
25 Jack Barker Toronto 593 11 M 8 11-15 26:12.3 5:16/K
26 Gavin Moore Burlington 678 9 M 3 0-10 26:17.9 5:17/K
27 Jonathan Pietrantonio 744 23 M 3 20-29 26:21.8 5:19/K
28 Alison Mizzi 743 21 F 1 20-29 26:32.8 5:20/K
29 Kayla Overholt Burlington 684 14 F 1 11-15 26:36.3 5:21/K
30 Tom Beran Ottawa 595 26 M 4 20-29 26:37.3 5:21/K
31 Gregory McLachlan Guelph 675 51 M 2 50-59 26:42.4 5:21/K
32 Voula Gretes Thornhill 634 57 F 1 50-59 26:45.8 5:22/K
33 Rebecca Stevenson Oakville 705 14 F 2 11-15 26:46.6 5:24/K
34 Nathan Bakker 724 41 M 4 40-49 27:12.1 5:28/K
35 Kaden Zunti Burlington 714 11 M 9 11-15 27:24.3 5:32/K
36 Tomoko Barker Toronto 592 42 F 1 40-49 27:31.9 5:32/K
37 Matthew Cheung Toronto 604 13 M 10 11-15 27:33.3 5:31/K
38 Christine Mills Burlington 723 42 F 2 40-49 27:37.2 5:33/K
39 Holly Leggitt Toronto 756 28 F 2 20-29 27:59.9 5:39/K
40 Liam Chirico Burlington 606 10 M 4 0-10 28:02.6 5:38/K
41 Brittany Volpe Hamilton 710 30 F 1 30-39 28:03.1 5:39/K
42 Matthew Harms Burlington 636 9 M 5 0-10 28:08.0 5:38/K
43 Nicholas Giardine Burlington 633 14 M 11 11-15 28:10.1 5:40/K
44 Ruth MacKeigan Burlington 661 51 F 2 50-59 28:10.9 5:40/K
45 Jeff McBride Burlington 671 39 M 4 30-39 28:21.2 5:45/K
46 Jennifer Stoker 746 41 F 3 40-49 28:28.0 5:45/K
47 John Chirico Burlington 607 39 M 5 30-39 28:36.7 5:45/K
48 Kate Daigle Mississauga 611 11 F 3 11-15 28:45.2 5:47/K
49 Kim Madill Mississauga 662 43 F 4 40-49 28:45.7 5:47/K
50 Jaime Manzur Oakville 665 38 F 2 30-39 28:47.7 5:47/K
51 Chris Davies Burlington 616 40 M 5 40-49 28:48.6 5:50/K
52 Charlie Davies Burlington 615 3 F 2 0-10 28:49.4 5:50/K
53 Natasha Davies Burlington 617 35 F 3 30-39 28:49.8 5:50/K
54 Elie Niaki Hamilton 682 41 F 5 40-49 28:53.1 5:49/K
55 Sienna Caesar Oakville 602 11 F 4 11-15 29:03.9 5:49/K
56 Damian Rogers Hamilton 697 35 M 6 30-39 29:06.4 5:50/K
57 Mari Nagasaki Oakville 735 49 F 6 40-49 29:08.7 5:53/K
58 Janusz Marciniak Mississauga 667 52 M 3 50-59 29:09.0 5:54/K
59 Scarlett Rounthwaite Ancaster 698 28 F 3 20-29 29:20.3 5:54/K
60 David Pietrantonio Ancaster 690 32 M 7 30-39 29:29.4 5:54/K
61 Kelvin Legree Milton 658 52 M 4 50-59 29:45.3 6:00/K
62 Gord Allingham 731 63 M 1 60-69 29:47.8 5:58/K
63 Michelle Stevenson Oakville 708 48 F 7 40-49 29:59.3 6:03/K
64 Jessica Town Burlington 742 16 F 1 16-19 30:04.9 6:02/K
65 Alice Qi 741 16 F 2 16-19 30:11.0 6:03/K
66 Brian McCluskey Ancaster 672 62 M 2 60-69 30:11.6 6:05/K
67 Debbie Dubois Burlington 619 52 F 3 50-59 30:17.1 6:04/K
68 Lauren McKerlie Burlington 674 28 F 4 20-29 30:17.9 6:07/K
69 Emma Dubois-Williams Burlington 620 13 F 5 11-15 30:18.4 6:04/K
70 Janet Ivey Guelph 647 42 F 8 40-49 30:24.4 6:07/K
71 Leanne Geffros Hannon 631 35 F 4 30-39 30:25.4 6:07/K
72 Katherine Pietrantonio Ancaster 691 29 F 5 20-29 30:45.3 6:11/K
73 Scott Bayley 752 44 M 6 40-49 31:19.4 6:20/K
74 Rolake Fakunle Na 625 27 M 5 20-29 31:27.6 6:20/K
75 Darren Davidson Burlington 612 44 M 7 40-49 31:36.1 6:20/K
76 Mark Galipeau Burlington 628 45 M 8 40-49 31:39.4 6:25/K
77 Megan Lee Burlington 654 17 F 3 16-19 31:40.4 6:20/K
78 Corina Rose Burlington 730 55 F 4 50-59 31:40.8 6:21/K
79 Mary Lawrence Mississauga 653 51 F 5 50-59 31:45.2 6:27/K
80 Sydney Black Burlington 596 12 F 6 11-15 31:45.6 6:25/K
81 David Black Burlington 715 47 M 9 40-49 31:57.7 6:28/K
82 Isabella Bolton Burlington 597 15 F 7 11-15 32:01.2 6:24/K
83 Bryan Mason Toronto 670 31 M 8 30-39 32:03.3 6:27/K
84 Caitlin George Oakville 632 17 F 4 16-19 32:13.2 6:29/K
85 Will Asselstine Na 591 57 M 5 50-59 32:13.2 6:29/K
86 Ghazaleh Vaziri Toronto 720 53 F 6 50-59 32:20.2 6:32/K
87 Sylvia Murphy Na 681 33 F 5 30-39 32:30.7 6:32/K
88 Zach Paquette Holland Landing 685 10 M 6 0-10 32:41.0 6:32/K
89 Glen Wells 740 55 M 6 50-59 33:09.0 6:39/K
90 Janet Wells Burlington 738 54 F 7 50-59 33:09.1 6:39/K
91 Sarah Mills Burlington 722 13 F 8 11-15 33:16.0 6:41/K
92 Courtney Chahal Oakville 603 35 F 6 30-39 33:27.0 6:45/K
93 Enya Hubers Burlington 644 11 F 9 11-15 33:35.8 6:44/K
94 Ashley Hrabets Mississauga 642 28 F 6 20-29 33:48.6 6:50/K
95 Jeffrey Lewis Burlington 729 51 M 7 50-59 34:04.2 6:53/K
96 Jen Wells 739 24 F 7 20-29 34:13.1 6:52/K
97 Ahmed Adil Na 590 28 M 6 20-29 34:29.0 6:56/K
98 Clare Davidson Burlington 614 42 F 9 40-49 34:41.8 6:58/K
99 Eve Davidson Burlington 613 10 F 3 0-10 34:42.2 6:58/K
100 Fiona Barkovic 747 10 F 4 0-10 34:58.4 7:02/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mark Pietrantonio 745 28 M 7 20-29 35:00.1 7:02/K
102 Tiffany Hrboticky Burlington 643 25 F 8 20-29 35:30.1 7:08/K
103 Sandy Zavitz Burlington 733 44 F 10 40-49 35:45.4 7:10/K
104 Geoff Doherty Oakville 618 27 M 8 20-29 35:54.2 7:15/K
105 Ashley Langdon Oakville 652 26 F 9 20-29 35:54.3 7:15/K
106 Sara Harrold Oakville 701 40 F 11 40-49 36:17.7 7:19/K
107 Macy Martinez Stoney Creek 669 11 F 10 11-15 36:22.7 7:19/K
108 Jennifer Magarrey Stoney Creek 663 41 F 12 40-49 36:24.6 7:20/K
109 Julius Sapico Na 700 22 M 9 20-29 36:26.1 7:19/K
110 Frank Russel Etobicoke 699 57 M 8 50-59 36:33.5 7:19/K
111 Vanessa Johnston St. George 649 37 F 7 30-39 36:36.6 7:22/K
112 Alex Herbert Ancaster 640 29 M 10 20-29 36:46.1 7:24/K
113 Kim Galipeau Burlington 627 45 F 13 40-49 36:52.6 7:27/K
114 Naz Heller Milton 638 46 M 10 40-49 36:56.2 7:25/K
115 Brayden Robertson Burlington 696 24 M 11 20-29 37:12.3 7:27/K
116 Erin MacLellan 755 36 F 8 30-39 37:32.7 7:35/K
117 Hong Li Mississauga 660 45 F 14 40-49 37:47.4 7:35/K
118 Sabrina Kumar Mississauga 650 33 F 9 30-39 37:51.1 7:35/K
119 Catherine Foo Mississauga 626 11 F 11 11-15 38:00.3 7:37/K
120 Grace Legree Milton 656 13 F 12 11-15 38:45.4 7:49/K
121 Haya Tartoussieh 727 8 F 5 0-10 38:56.2 7:48/K
122 Fiona Pond Hannon 693 36 F 10 30-39 38:57.1 7:49/K
123 Jordyn Crawford Mississauga 608 13 F 13 11-15 40:27.7 8:09/K
124 Faith Legree Milton 657 13 F 14 11-15 40:37.8 8:11/K
125 Grant Smith Guelph 704 44 M 11 40-49 41:18.8 8:18/K
126 Darlene Legree Milton 659 50 F 8 50-59 41:31.2 8:22/K
127 Nathalie Dunfield Burlington 622 41 F 15 40-49 41:38.9 8:23/K
128 Glen Peterbaugh Toronto 688 48 M 12 40-49 41:43.3 8:24/K
129 Carrie Ann Peterbaugh Toronto 689 45 F 16 40-49 41:43.6 8:24/K
130 Abby Henley Burlington 639 16 F 5 16-19 42:03.5 8:25/K
131 Emily Eisbruch Ann Arbor 623 57 F 9 50-59 42:33.2 8:38/K
132 Christine Peel Georgetown 687 43 F 17 40-49 43:16.4 8:43/K
133 Laura Marlatt Mississauga 668 36 F 11 30-39 43:16.9 8:43/K
134 Susan Bolton Burlington 598 53 F 10 50-59 43:46.2 8:49/K
135 Wayne Cheung Toronto 605 51 M 9 50-59 44:01.7 8:53/K
136 Shauna Jansz Burlington 648 31 F 12 30-39 44:07.2 8:53/K
137 Bill Leggitt 732 61 M 3 60-69 46:05.3 9:17/K
138 Nicole Mann Etobicoke 664 46 F 18 40-49 46:55.6 9:26/K
139 Brinly Rimas Oakville 694 8 M 7 0-10 47:10.6 9:27/K
140 Charlie Hune Oakville 646 8 M 8 0-10 47:10.6 9:27/K
141 Kevin Addley Hannon 757 50 M 10 50-59 49:16.8 9:58/K
142 Tina Iannace Hannon 726 35 F 13 30-39 49:17.2 9:58/K
143 Ayden McLean Guelph 676 13 M 12 11-15 51:41.9 10:21/K
144 Jenn McLean Guelph 677 41 F 19 40-49 51:43.9 10:23/K
145 Courtney Crawford Mississauga 610 25 F 10 20-29 54:49.7 11:02/K
146 Susan Crawford Mississauga 609 50 F 11 50-59 54:49.7 11:02/K
147 Sophie Mills Burlington 721 6 F 6 0-10 59:10.5 11:52/K
148 Michael campbell Burlington 719 47 M 13 40-49 59:10.9 11:52/K
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Anna Sapa Oakville 942 42 F 1 Female 0-99 36:54.4 7:23/K
2 Jacob Schooley 952 10 M 1 Male 0-99 39:58.2 8:00/K
3 Paul Randall 944 70 M 2 Male 0-99 40:44.0 8:10/K
4 Paul Nichols Holland Landing 937 69 M 3 Male 0-99 41:27.3 8:19/K
5 Heather Pietrantonio Burlington 941 55 F 2 Female 0-99 43:30.4 8:43/K
6 Simon Hill 949 73 M 4 Male 0-99 45:00.9 9:01/K
7 Addison Black 955 10 F 3 Female 0-99 47:42.0 9:33/K
8 Nia Black 954 12 F 4 Female 0-99 47:43.6 9:34/K
9 Samantha Buchan-Hill Mississauga 948 35 F 5 Female 0-99 48:05.1 9:38/K
10 Teresa Noble Thornhill 939 38 F 6 Female 0-99 48:37.6 9:46/K
11 Julia Noble Thornhill 938 35 F 7 Female 0-99 48:38.0 9:46/K
12 Cheryl Nichols Holland Landing 936 68 F 8 Female 0-99 49:01.0 9:50/K
13 Roma Black Burlington 904 70 F 9 Female 0-99 49:53.9 10:00/K
14 Sarah Bostwick Burlington 907 25 F 10 Female 0-99 55:33.2 11:08/K
15 Lillian Koby Burlington 925 28 F 11 Female 0-99 55:38.6 11:10/K
16 Steve Lawcock Burlington 930 27 M 5 Male 0-99 55:39.1 11:11/K
17 Nancy Bostwick Burlington 908 60 F 12 Female 0-99 55:57.1 11:12/K
18 Anne Marie Fontainha Burlington 914 62 F 13 Female 0-99 55:59.3 11:14/K
19 Mary Brady Burlington 909 53 F 14 Female 0-99 56:00.0 11:14/K
20 Cecilia Ferreira 951 40 F 15 Female 0-99 56:06.1 11:15/K
21 Jasmina Garbus Burlington 915 39 F 16 Female 0-99 56:10.3 11:16/K
22 Michelle Longlade 946 56 F 17 Female 0-99 56:10.4 11:16/K
23 Bree Guse Burlington 943 10 F 18 Female 0-99 57:28.3 11:31/K
24 Patti Bond Milton 906 48 F 19 Female 0-99 57:49.1 11:35/K
25 Scott Bond Milton 905 38 M 6 Male 0-99 57:49.6 11:35/K
26 Arthur Hartman Markham 919 86 M 7 Male 0-99 58:35.6 11:45/K
27 Carla Floriani Burlington 913 60 F 20 Female 0-99 58:53.8 11:49/K
28 Poonam Dhamija Burlington 911 53 F 21 Female 0-99 58:54.0 11:49/K
29 Craig MacPherson Burliington 931 61 M 8 Male 0-99 59:04.4 11:53/K
30 Mark Chyz Burlington 910 39 M 9 Male 0-99 59:09.7 11:52/K
31 Dolores Mayich Burlington 935 42 F 22 Female 0-99 59:10.8 11:52/K
32 Lisa MacLeith 953 39 F 23 Female 0-99 1:00:03.0 12:02/K
33 Bonnie Bernacki Cambridge 903 51 F 24 Female 0-99 1:06:03.2 13:15/K
34 Landon Greenwood Burlington 916 2 M 10 Male 0-99 1:08:09.8 13:41/K
35 Drew Greenwood Burlington 917 29 M 11 Male 0-99 1:08:17.0 13:43/K
36 Kristen Greenwood Burlington 918 29 F 25 Female 0-99 1:08:30.7 13:46/K