Sarnia Bridge Run

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Owen Peters 974 11 M 1 Top Fin 19:08.2 3:50/K
2 Wes Harding 948 47 M 1 40-49 19:32.0 3:55/K
3 Chantelle Peters 973 37 F 1 Top Fin 19:39.9 3:57/K
4 Kevin Lowenberger 961 34 M 1 30-39 20:08.1 4:02/K
5 Golan Amit 960 24 M 1 20-29 20:12.0 4:03/K
6 Carson Peters 975 10 M 1 1-13 20:13.8 4:03/K
7 Henk Kraayenbrink Port Lambton 610 49 M 2 40-49 20:17.9 4:04/K
8 Jennifer Thomm Great Lakes Dental 953 38 F 1 30-39 20:32.8 4:07/K
9 Karenna Dickerson 707 37 F 2 30-39 20:37.2 4:08/K
10 Alysia Veltman 702 37 F 3 30-39 20:40.6 4:09/K
11 Turner Jenkins Radio Runners 981 11 M 2 1-13 20:58.8 4:14/K
12 Rob Jenkins Radio Runners 980 40 M 3 40-49 21:00.3 4:14/K
13 Olivia Freer 967 12 F 1 1-13 21:02.7 4:13/K
14 Justin Miller 958 34 M 2 30-39 22:03.4 4:25/K
15 James Leckie 711 27 M 2 20-29 22:25.5 4:30/K
16 Sandra DeWolf Think I Can-Can Girls 962 50 F 1 50-59 22:27.5 4:30/K
17 Jessica Janssens Woodstock 949 31 F 4 30-39 22:42.0 4:33/K
18 Julie DuPont Great Lakes Dental 957 44 F 1 40-49 23:06.7 4:38/K
19 Arjen Bakker 971 7 M 3 1-13 24:06.0 4:50/K
20 Nick Stancic 982 27 M 3 20-29 24:25.1 4:55/K
21 Craig Johnston 968 27 M 4 20-29 24:27.5 4:55/K
22 Jamie Burdett 714 27 F 1 20-29 24:41.5 4:59/K
23 Ryan Burdett 713 26 M 5 20-29 25:17.3 5:06/K
24 Chris Collier 612 55 M 1 50-59 25:26.8 5:06/K
25 Leslie Brandon 976 18 F 1 14-19 25:41.9 5:10/K
26 William Brandon 977 22 M 6 20-29 25:42.4 5:10/K
27 Melissa Gill 701 36 F 5 30-39 26:02.7 5:14/K
28 Val Griffiths 986 60 F 1 60-69 26:18.0 5:16/K
29 Terra Bakker 970 34 F 6 30-39 26:20.2 5:17/K
30 Heather Brown 947 35 F 7 30-39 26:38.1 5:21/K
31 Teri Oswald 963 44 F 2 40-49 27:03.9 5:27/K
32 Michelle Pozdyk Think I Can-Can Girls 705 48 F 3 40-49 27:36.2 5:32/K
33 Linda Huget 966 58 F 2 50-59 27:39.1 5:33/K
34 Jackie Timperley Great Lakes Dental 956 32 F 8 30-39 27:47.3 5:34/K
35 Kelly Lane Sarnia Youth Running Grou 993 25 F 2 20-29 27:59.8 5:37/K
36 Lynda Glover 969 57 F 3 50-59 28:05.2 5:38/K
37 Elijah Brown 732 10 M 4 1-13 28:22.7 5:42/K
38 Christa Morphew Think I Can-Can Girls 703 40 F 4 40-49 28:22.9 5:42/K
39 Rachel Barlow 985 14 F 2 14-19 28:34.9 5:45/K
40 Elisa Barlow 984 17 F 3 14-19 28:38.7 5:46/K
41 Jody Brown 733 34 F 9 30-39 28:41.3 5:46/K
42 Beau Felkar 717 12 F 2 1-13 28:43.3 5:46/K
43 Nora Sams 622 31 F 10 30-39 28:43.6 5:47/K
44 Leyla Kayhan 877 35 F 11 30-39 29:12.3 5:53/K
45 Christine Cavanagh 731 43 F 5 40-49 29:46.8 5:59/K
46 Lindsay Amit Great Lakes Dental 955 23 F 3 20-29 29:53.8 6:00/K
47 Mandy Thompson Great Lakes Dental 954 38 F 12 30-39 30:17.6 6:04/K
48 Jocelyn Kerrigan Hillcrest School 950 34 F 13 30-39 30:18.0 6:04/K
49 Sue Lyons 614 60 F 2 60-69 30:42.2 6:10/K
50 Gregory Stanbra 709 48 M 4 40-49 30:48.0 6:12/K
51 Jaimie Cote 708 35 F 14 30-39 30:48.4 6:13/K
52 Shae Stanbra 710 45 F 6 40-49 30:48.5 6:12/K
53 Jack Vrolyk Radio Runners 979 12 M 5 1-13 30:58.3 6:14/K
54 Martin Vrolyk Radio Runners 978 47 M 5 40-49 30:58.6 6:14/K
55 Liz Moore 716 68 F 3 60-69 30:58.8 6:14/K
56 Dave Cooper Toronto 712 42 M 6 40-49 30:58.9 6:14/K
57 Mat Berube 728 36 M 3 30-39 30:59.6 6:14/K
58 Jaclyn Berube 727 36 F 15 30-39 31:00.1 6:14/K
59 Jennifer Ball 729 43 F 7 40-49 31:02.2 6:15/K
60 Darcy Ducharme 730 50 M 2 50-59 31:33.9 6:21/K
61 Connie Lorantfy 989 52 F 4 50-59 31:48.5 6:23/K
62 Cathy Rawlings 972 48 F 8 40-49 32:38.8 6:33/K
63 Joan VanRensen Think I Can-Can Girls 704 48 F 9 40-49 32:48.3 6:35/K
64 Ryan Felkar 718 38 M 4 30-39 32:58.3 6:37/K
65 Cesilia Olivero-Suarez Sarnia Youth Running Grou 601 13 F 3 1-13 33:12.6 6:39/K
66 Eric McDowell Sarnia Youth Running Grou 995 15 M 1 14-19 35:45.6 7:11/K
67 Breanne Moyneur Sarnia Youth Running Grou 994 17 F 4 14-19 35:46.1 7:10/K
68 Shelly Vandenberg Team Hoyt Canada 991 32 F 16 30-39 35:52.0 7:11/K
69 Anissa Harding Team Hoyt Canada 988 18 F 5 14-19 35:52.4 7:11/K
70 Sandy McCabe 983 54 F 5 50-59 36:01.4 7:15/K
71 Melissa Huxted Sarnia Youth Running Grou 996 14 F 6 14-19 36:27.8 7:19/K
72 Bayleigh Adamson Sarnia Youth Running Grou 602 15 F 7 14-19 36:33.1 7:19/K
73 Joe Sadoquis 965 26 M 7 20-29 39:08.4 7:52/K
74 Kerry Sadoquis 964 53 F 6 50-59 39:08.9 7:52/K
75 Annie Sheehan 987 55 F 7 50-59 39:10.0 7:52/K
76 Peg Davis 706 54 F 8 50-59 39:18.8 7:54/K
77 Jackie Jamieson 720 58 F 9 50-59 39:20.7 7:54/K
78 Linda Crooks Travel Only 719 55 F 10 50-59 41:09.9 8:16/K
79 Sherry Johnson Travel Only 723 55 F 11 50-59 41:09.9 8:16/K
80 Kate Cunningham Heart and Soles 725 26 F 4 20-29 41:11.6 8:16/K
81 Kristi Waluchow Heart and Soles 726 51 F 12 50-59 41:11.8 8:16/K
82 Debby McBride DeCarolis Heart and Soles 724 51 F 13 50-59 41:22.3 8:18/K
83 Christine Renaud Travel Only 722 47 F 10 40-49 45:49.0 9:13/K
84 Salena Clarkson Travel Only 721 45 F 11 40-49 45:50.3 9:13/K
85 Susan Hemmingway Team Hoyt Canada 990 51 F 14 50-59 48:27.4 9:44/K
86 Vicki Burgess Team Hoyt Canada 992 61 F 4 60-69 48:27.5 9:44/K
87 Gail Majovsky 951 56 F 15 50-59 49:22.3 9:54/K
88 Tiffany Williams 952 33 F 17 30-39 49:45.0 9:59/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht 851 31 M 1 Top Fin 30:32.3 3:03/K
2 Taylor Kraayenbrink Sarnia 609 25 M 2 Top Fin 33:42.5 3:22/K
3 Brian Feenstra 895 48 M 3 Top Fin 38:56.3 3:54/K
4 Ryan Bell 864 16 M 1 14-19 39:35.7 3:58/K
5 Jacob Zerko 855 18 M 2 14-19 40:24.6 4:03/K
6 Stephen Victor Sarnia 829 36 M 1 30-39 41:07.5 4:07/K
7 Mark Veltman 804 41 M 1 40-49 41:25.7 4:09/K
8 Brian Mino 789 39 M 2 30-39 41:46.1 4:11/K
9 Brandi Victor Sarnia 830 37 F 1 Top Fin 42:06.1 4:13/K
10 Kenneth Foster 741 36 M 3 30-39 42:12.1 4:13/K
11 Connor Nikel 809 16 M 3 14-19 42:22.4 4:15/K
12 Trevor Emms 778 37 M 4 30-39 43:00.5 4:18/K
13 Trevor McCormick 771 23 M 1 20-29 43:37.8 4:22/K
14 Marc Giampietri 835 41 M 2 40-49 43:42.1 4:23/K
15 Fred Unternahrer 775 57 M 1 50-59 43:59.5 4:24/K
16 Shawna Bogaert 616 26 F 2 Top Fin 44:05.0 4:25/K
17 Austin McLean 849 19 M 4 14-19 44:11.7 4:26/K
18 Mike Huggett 617 62 M 1 60-69 44:16.0 4:26/K
19 Sean Ozburn 758 50 M 2 50-59 45:14.0 4:32/K
20 Justin Ritchie 840 21 M 2 20-29 45:17.0 4:32/K
21 Joe Perry 869 46 M 3 40-49 45:37.2 4:34/K
22 Ken Walker 740 57 M 3 50-59 45:37.2 4:34/K
23 Brynelle Glover 618 18 F 3 Top Fin 45:46.6 4:35/K
24 John MacDougall Where's the bridge!? 887 38 M 5 30-39 45:49.3 4:35/K
25 JJ Fogarty Where's the bridge!? 884 10 M 1 1-13 46:08.5 4:39/K
26 Jeff Wood 821 54 M 4 50-59 46:10.5 4:38/K
27 Jim Fogarty Where's the bridge!? 885 38 M 6 30-39 46:15.6 4:39/K
28 Nicole Crawford 797 32 F 1 30-39 46:15.9 4:38/K
29 Evan Mauger 800 15 M 5 14-19 46:22.0 4:39/K
30 Paul Hobin 831 50 M 5 50-59 46:39.7 4:41/K
31 Angela Reddy 818 49 F 1 40-49 47:07.9 4:43/K
32 Michael Gibbs 883 16 M 6 14-19 47:11.4 4:44/K
33 Deborah Highfield 795 41 F 2 40-49 47:18.9 4:44/K
34 Christopher Joyce 766 49 M 4 40-49 47:29.0 4:45/K
35 Tucker Felkar 846 12 M 2 1-13 48:26.4 4:51/K
36 Kirsten Nikel 810 18 F 1 14-19 48:26.5 4:51/K
37 Kirsty Burns Hillcrest School 787 40 F 3 40-49 48:32.3 4:52/K
38 Brian Davies 611 54 M 6 50-59 48:32.4 4:52/K
39 Peter Atkinson 761 51 M 7 50-59 48:37.3 4:53/K
40 Deirdre Harley 820 53 F 1 50-59 48:47.2 4:53/K
41 Alex Donnelly 774 64 M 2 60-69 48:52.1 4:54/K
42 Jamie McGill Worsley 780 34 F 2 30-39 49:00.7 4:55/K
43 Grant Chen 882 40 M 5 40-49 49:05.7 4:55/K
44 Megan Eagleson 844 35 F 3 30-39 49:11.5 4:56/K
45 Jeremy Ramboer 896 41 M 6 40-49 49:37.9 4:59/K
46 Paul Blunt 759 48 M 7 40-49 49:40.0 4:59/K
47 Lukas Wright 873 17 M 7 14-19 49:46.0 5:00/K
48 Ronan O'Donnell 623 57 M 8 50-59 50:01.5 5:00/K
49 ALICE ANDRUCHOW 805 59 F 2 50-59 50:03.2 5:01/K
50 David Hofman the Yankee loonie dandies 807 28 M 3 20-29 50:26.6 5:03/K
51 Randy Mckenney 770 42 M 8 40-49 50:27.7 5:03/K
52 Dwayne Nelles 739 44 M 9 40-49 50:27.7 5:03/K
53 Richard Verwegen 748 50 M 9 50-59 50:41.4 5:05/K
54 John Verwegen 742 58 M 10 50-59 50:42.4 5:05/K
55 Alice Bell 865 42 F 4 40-49 51:01.2 5:07/K
56 Neil Fulkerson Where's the bridge!? 886 37 M 7 30-39 51:11.1 5:07/K
57 Ron Runstedler 793 58 M 11 50-59 51:15.1 5:08/K
58 Richard Hummel 776 42 M 10 40-49 51:28.7 5:10/K
59 Sarah Woodley Radio Runners 745 40 F 5 40-49 51:31.7 5:10/K
60 Leo Spence 890 50 M 12 50-59 51:35.8 5:11/K
61 Gbenga Ajayi-Obe 794 46 M 11 40-49 51:38.1 5:11/K
62 MaryLynne Lorantfy 783 27 F 1 20-29 52:09.0 5:14/K
63 Manuel Dreise the Yankee loonie dandies 811 32 M 8 30-39 52:22.6 5:16/K
64 Mathew King 798 32 M 9 30-39 52:31.8 5:17/K
65 Robert Emmett 604 26 M 4 20-29 52:39.4 5:16/K
66 Michael Brown 737 31 M 10 30-39 53:01.3 5:19/K
67 Gerard March 747 36 M 11 30-39 53:05.1 5:19/K
68 Amy March 786 37 F 4 30-39 53:05.4 5:19/K
69 Claude Lamarre Hillcrest School 876 54 M 13 50-59 53:10.2 5:20/K
70 Debbie Harksen 833 44 F 6 40-49 53:18.8 5:21/K
71 Zac Bauman 606 23 M 5 20-29 53:26.4 5:22/K
72 Linda Coulter 760 53 F 3 50-59 53:32.5 5:22/K
73 Mario Gonzalez 782 53 M 14 50-59 53:46.3 5:23/K
74 Bruce Mcleod 781 50 M 15 50-59 53:46.8 5:24/K
75 RANIA REJDAL 819 15 F 2 14-19 53:47.2 5:23/K
76 Kendra Pembleton-Feenstra 894 46 F 7 40-49 53:49.4 5:24/K
77 Denise Campbell 899 44 F 8 40-49 53:57.6 5:25/K
78 Kelly Martens Martens 227 868 35 F 5 30-39 54:07.0 5:26/K
79 Iskandar Saada 751 28 M 6 20-29 54:16.2 5:26/K
80 Steve Carey 773 51 M 16 50-59 54:17.9 5:27/K
81 Corina Barlow 836 38 F 6 30-39 54:18.3 5:27/K
82 Kathy Mauger 801 47 F 9 40-49 54:36.0 5:28/K
83 Aaron Kilbreath 763 33 M 12 30-39 54:36.8 5:29/K
84 Lauren Kilbreath 762 32 F 7 30-39 54:37.2 5:29/K
85 Chris Curran 607 58 M 17 50-59 54:48.3 5:30/K
86 Susan Brighton 608 58 F 4 50-59 54:48.5 5:30/K
87 Weldon Sams 621 34 M 13 30-39 54:56.9 5:31/K
88 Juanita Hofman the Yankee loonie dandies 806 27 F 2 20-29 54:58.5 5:31/K
89 Patricia Nicholson-Staring 861 52 F 5 50-59 55:10.1 5:32/K
90 Sara Symeonakis 784 32 F 8 30-39 55:19.6 5:33/K
91 Lesley Allen 796 37 F 9 30-39 55:21.0 5:33/K
92 Jordan Millier 752 19 M 8 14-19 55:39.7 5:34/K
93 Tanishq Suryavanshi 769 19 M 9 14-19 55:49.9 5:37/K
94 Arlin Dreise the Yankee loonie dandies 808 36 M 14 30-39 56:31.5 5:41/K
95 Erin Robinson Hillcrest School 765 35 F 10 30-39 56:36.4 5:40/K
96 Kelly Felkar 847 42 F 10 40-49 56:47.1 5:41/K
97 Robert Garneau 744 51 M 18 50-59 57:02.3 5:44/K
98 Emma Waite 750 24 F 3 20-29 57:03.4 5:43/K
99 Brenda Hanlon 734 36 F 11 30-39 57:11.1 5:44/K
100 Brooke Kyte 852 36 M 15 30-39 57:13.7 5:45/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jason Graziano 615 41 M 12 40-49 57:16.6 5:45/K
102 Jill Szmiett 841 22 F 4 20-29 57:33.8 5:46/K
103 Siobhan Harley 816 52 F 6 50-59 57:36.1 5:46/K
104 Garth Greer 815 51 M 19 50-59 57:36.2 5:46/K
105 Julie Sexton 857 39 F 12 30-39 57:37.2 5:47/K
106 Shauna Eastman 858 39 F 13 30-39 57:37.4 5:47/K
107 Tracy Gartshore 898 43 F 11 40-49 57:37.6 5:47/K
108 Amanda Wilson 863 34 F 14 30-39 57:40.0 5:48/K
109 Bethany De Jong 803 26 F 5 20-29 57:42.1 5:48/K
110 Ralph De Jong 822 57 M 20 50-59 57:43.0 5:48/K
111 Jennifer Heaney 764 0 F 1 0- 0 58:03.9 5:50/K
112 Logan Minty 605 18 M 10 14-19 58:07.9 5:49/K
113 Stephanie Bridgman 880 34 F 15 30-39 58:15.9 5:51/K
114 Dana Roth 834 20 F 6 20-29 58:17.1 5:51/K
115 Daniel Bellerose 802 26 M 7 20-29 58:18.6 5:50/K
116 Phil Goebel 813 39 M 16 30-39 58:29.5 5:52/K
117 Mike Raes 772 41 M 13 40-49 58:43.0 5:53/K
118 Jillian Mallory 837 34 F 16 30-39 58:50.6 5:54/K
119 Marnie Van Vlymen 799 41 F 12 40-49 58:51.6 5:54/K
120 Darlene Lodwick 889 44 F 13 40-49 58:58.9 5:55/K
121 Kayla Schnekenburer 613 29 F 7 20-29 59:33.0 5:58/K
122 Kim Millier 753 37 F 17 30-39 59:37.7 5:58/K
123 Linda Raes 620 40 F 14 40-49 59:39.5 5:59/K
124 Julie Whitely 743 52 F 7 50-59 59:40.8 6:00/K
125 Jennifer Copp 866 34 F 18 30-39 59:41.7 6:00/K
126 Michele McPherson Sarnia Youth Running Grou 754 25 F 8 20-29 59:50.3 6:01/K
127 Michelle Ryan 897 30 F 19 30-39 59:56.9 6:00/K
128 Brian West 619 62 M 3 60-69 1:00:05.6 6:02/K
129 Elmer Mulder 817 44 M 14 40-49 1:00:14.1 6:03/K
130 Jenny Le Faive 856 21 F 9 20-29 1:01:15.9 6:09/K
131 Patrick Martyn 738 50 M 21 50-59 1:01:16.3 6:09/K
132 Janiece DeJong 825 28 F 10 20-29 1:01:19.8 6:10/K
133 Connor Lee 826 25 M 8 20-29 1:01:20.0 6:10/K
134 Mandy Jillson 832 28 F 11 20-29 1:01:38.1 6:10/K
135 Bonnie Dawson 862 48 F 15 40-49 1:01:48.1 6:12/K
136 Mike Crighton 893 60 M 4 60-69 1:02:56.9 6:19/K
137 Mark Taylor 871 59 M 22 50-59 1:03:13.0 6:20/K
138 Cindy Dowdle 870 57 F 8 50-59 1:03:13.1 6:20/K
139 Lena Martens Martens 227 814 35 F 20 30-39 1:03:15.4 6:20/K
140 Jaime Lee 843 37 F 21 30-39 1:03:53.8 6:25/K
141 Sarah Kennedy 735 39 F 22 30-39 1:04:17.2 6:27/K
142 Amy Mikhaila 892 37 F 23 30-39 1:04:49.2 6:31/K
143 Jasmine` Collins 860 22 F 12 20-29 1:06:08.1 6:37/K
144 Jaime Collins 791 54 M 23 50-59 1:06:08.5 6:37/K
145 Sharon Stakaruk 790 40 F 16 40-49 1:06:14.8 6:39/K
146 Heather Plain 842 37 F 24 30-39 1:06:17.2 6:39/K
147 Cherie Emms 779 36 F 25 30-39 1:06:19.7 6:40/K
148 Jason McDowell Sarnia Youth Running Grou 755 15 M 11 14-19 1:06:36.0 6:41/K
149 Dave Murray 838 40 M 15 40-49 1:07:06.1 6:44/K
150 Jamie Regier 777 36 M 17 30-39 1:07:17.4 6:46/K
151 Heather Noble Myers5 850 32 F 26 30-39 1:07:36.5 6:47/K
152 Calli Barros 767 25 F 13 20-29 1:08:17.3 6:51/K
153 Pamela Carreiro 736 35 F 27 30-39 1:09:13.1 6:57/K
154 Charity Smith 859 26 F 14 20-29 1:10:43.4 7:06/K
155 Laura Toal-Mino 788 38 F 28 30-39 1:10:47.8 7:05/K
156 Stephanie Hadskis Myers5 828 28 F 15 20-29 1:12:01.8 7:13/K
157 Lisa Ducharme 874 49 F 17 40-49 1:12:27.3 7:16/K
158 Carrie Hadskis Myers5 827 33 F 29 30-39 1:12:55.7 7:19/K
159 Avalon Myers Myers5 848 24 F 16 20-29 1:12:56.0 7:19/K
160 Marilyn Barros 900 56 F 9 50-59 1:13:30.2 7:23/K
161 Sharon Talbot 824 36 F 30 30-39 1:14:37.0 7:29/K
162 Mike Causley 812 34 M 18 30-39 1:14:37.1 7:29/K
163 Linda Vienneau 891 44 F 18 40-49 1:16:01.4 7:38/K
164 Melissa Holden 878 43 F 19 40-49 1:16:13.0 7:38/K
165 Kaitlin McDonald Sarnia Youth Running Grou 757 17 F 3 14-19 1:16:55.6 7:43/K
166 Tanay Suryavanshi 768 14 M 12 14-19 1:18:30.3 7:53/K
167 Lindsey MacKinnon 749 35 F 31 30-39 1:21:04.4 8:07/K
168 Jacqueline Biggart 881 35 F 32 30-39 1:25:31.8 8:35/K
169 Lisa Hopwood 854 40 F 20 40-49 1:26:15.2 8:39/K