Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2017

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Grade 4 Girls
Grade 5 Boys
Grade 5 Girls
Grade 6 Boys
Grade 6 Girls
Grade 7 Boys
Grade 7 Girls
Grade 8 Boys
Grace 8 Girls

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Kenny Champ St. Gabriel 1446 M 8:39.0
2 Jimmy McLaren St. Joseph 480 M 8:40.1
3 Noah Larmon Forest Hill 84 M 8:54.0
4 Farland Lamont St. Joseph 481 M 8:54.6
5 Ewan Hurley Admiral Collingwood 799 M 8:55.1
6 Kam Hodgson Forest Hill 797 M 8:55.7
7 Regan Garner Forest Hill 853 M 8:57.5
8 Ben Reistetter Forest Hill 85 M 9:04.6
9 Caden Jones Earl Rowe 1349 M 9:09.2
10 Brandon Peterson Willow Landing 1337 M 9:09.9
11 Darcy Muegge St. Monica's 1361 M 9:18.2
12 Charlie MacCulloch St. Mary's 1325 M 9:19.5
13 Josh Denes St. Monica's 86 M 9:19.6
14 Noah Buckindale Severn Shores 159 M 9:22.2
15 Tyler Gagne Tosorontio 81 M 9:24.0
16 Oban Forest St. Monica's 854 M 9:24.4
17 Shane S Sutton St. John Paul 850 M 9:25.3
18 Will Kapteyn Forest Hill 1363 M 9:26.1
19 Connor Edwards Cameron St 800 M 9:26.3
20 Christian Gigure Minesing 980 M 9:27.4
21 Luca A. Monsignor Clair 1362 M 9:31.6
22 Kaiden Agnoletto Sir William Osler 1003 M 9:32.9
23 Michael Ireland Wyevale 1319 M 9:33.0
24 Edyson Strano Willow Landing 1338 M 9:34.6
25 Chase Marshall Algonquin Rd 846 M 9:37.9
26 Sasha Gupta Sister Catherine Donnelly 798 M 9:38.8
27 Max Owen Hewitts Creek 848 M 9:39.4
28 Evan Pollack Admiral Collingwood 1010 M 9:42.2
29 Eli Willson St. Croix 483 M 9:42.8
30 Jax Mertineit W.C. Little 1354 M 9:43.9
31 Nate Viaho Forest Hill 162 M 9:45.0
32 Ben Ogilvie Cookstown 1351 M 9:45.4
33 Ryder Thomas Hillsdale 1342 M 9:45.5
34 Carter Perrault Uptergrove 105 M 9:45.5
35 William Tye Forest Hill 855 M 9:46.0
36 Spencer Shropshire Warminster 977 M 9:47.6
37 Aiden Lewis Notre Dame 994 M 9:48.4
38 Mason Charles Ferndale Woods 964 M 9:48.5
39 John Trumpler Tosorontio 979 M 9:49.0
40 Kolton Cipolla Brechin 160 M 9:50.3
41 Easton N Naray Sunnybrae 1007 M 9:50.6
42 Leim Vanloosen Forest Hill 161 M 9:51.8
43 Landon Campbell Earl Rowe 840 M 9:52.3
44 Noah Beitz St. Bernard's 838 M 9:53.6
45 Luke Valley Cookstown 843 M 9:54.7
46 Liam Nichols Hyde Park 1006 M 9:54.8
47 Riley Petrow Hyde Park 1322 M 9:55.0
48 James Harman Birchview Dunes 856 M 9:55.6
49 William Tibbett Marchmont 1345 M 9:55.6
50 Ethan Nevison-Vyvyan Bayview PS 1317 M 9:56.2
51 Connor Hollebek Alliston Union 842 M 9:56.6
52 Koen Lewis Steele St. 985 M 9:57.2
53 Tyler M Murdock Hewitts Creek 966 M 9:57.5
54 Lucian Vilchez Warnica 851 M 9:57.8
55 Lloyd Moureau St. Croix 1318 M 9:58.7
56 Austin Chalmers Willow Landing 1339 M 9:58.9
57 Thomas Birkett Ernest Cumberland 963 M 9:59.6
58 Grayden Gauthier Minesing 982 M 9:59.6
59 Kaidan Smythe Tosorontio 82 M 10:01.0
60 Liam Cook Mountainview 89 M 10:01.1
61 Ryder Milligan Worsley 88 M 10:01.5
62 Joel Blanco Worsley 108 M 10:03.6
63 Blake Weicker Bayview PS 1341 M 10:03.9
64 Sheppard Aubrey Nottawa 801 M 10:04.2
65 James Fagan Lion's Oval 1346 M 10:04.8
66 Ethan Cane Codrington 1009 M 10:05.4
67 Jake Livingston Minesing 981 M 10:06.5
68 Jake Anderson St. Marguerite d'Youville 970 M 10:07.1
69 Nicholas Ludgate St. Gabriel 1359 M 10:08.4
70 Lukas Charbonneau The Good Shepherd 844 M 10:09.4
71 Cole Emerton WR Best 87 M 10:12.0
72 Zach Clanfield Andrew Hunter 102 M 10:12.6
73 Ethan Currie Ardagh Bluffs 1320 M 10:14.0
74 Reid Jonston Hewitts Creek 847 M 10:16.1
75 Jack Paré WH Day 1350 M 10:17.0
76 Leonard Corbett St. John Vianney 967 M 10:17.5
77 Colton Vanbakel Earl Rowe 962 M 10:17.8
78 Oliver Pantry Bayview PS 1000 M 10:18.9
79 Dylan Ewles Ardagh Bluffs 1355 M 10:21.8
80 Christian Markic Notre Dame 802 M 10:22.4
81 Jackson Bardens Our Lady Of Lourdes 482 M 10:23.2
82 Kelton Shelswell East Oro 839 M 10:24.4
83 Will Ligers Lion's Oval 1347 M 10:24.5
84 Bradyn Black Minesing 485 M 10:25.0
85 Wole Soetan St. Mary's 998 M 10:25.7
86 Logan Jackson Sunnybrae 1360 M 10:25.9
87 Dylan Rainford Admiral Collingwood 857 M 10:26.2
88 Grayson Moran Marchmont 104 M 10:26.9
89 Jack Hedges Marchmont 103 M 10:27.6
90 Ryder Parrish Mountainview 90 M 10:27.8
91 Shane Forsyth St. Marguerite d'Youville 971 M 10:27.9
92 Logan Robinson Marchmont 976 M 10:31.1
93 Tristan Schmidt Algonquin Rd 984 M 10:31.4
94 Matthew Kramaric St. Marguerite d'Youville 972 M 10:32.7
95 Ryan Bartosiak Bayview PS 835 M 10:33.9
96 John Goulbourne Monsignor Castex 158 M 10:34.0
97 Ben Brittain Warnica 852 M 10:34.8
98 Joshua Dorval Notre Dame 1326 M 10:35.0
99 Sean Arnott Ardagh Bluffs 1450 M 10:36.3
100 Isiah Opocu WH Day 106 M 10:36.9
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Luke Campbell Monsignor Clair 1364 M 10:37.1
102 Toby Henry St. Mary's 1365 M 10:37.2
103 Noah P Potocnik Hewitts Creek 1358 M 10:37.3
104 Mateo Mansingh Assikinak 157 M 10:37.8
105 Jevin Murdock WH Day 978 M 10:38.3
106 Tristan H Hyder Warnica 1323 M 10:38.8
107 Jack Coutts WH Day 1002 M 10:39.6
108 Luke Hune Minesing 107 M 10:42.1
109 Ryan Goddard Angus Morrison 1356 M 10:42.2
110 Bryson Yardy Our Lady Of Lourdes 993 M 10:43.1
111 Chase Andrade Minesing 1357 M 10:44.1
112 Austin Wade St. Mary's 999 M 10:45.7
113 Alex McLeish St. Marguerite d'Youville 975 M 10:47.5
114 Carter Hildebrand St. Catherine of Siena 1004 M 10:48.8
115 Alexander Majer St. Nicholas 845 M 10:49.0
116 Nick Bartle Birchview Dunes 1327 M 10:49.3
117 Jackson Van Dyke Algonquin Rd 849 M 10:49.6
118 Elijah Sinclair St. Marguerite d'Youville 974 M 10:50.5
119 Lucan Murnaghan Ardagh Bluffs 1451 M 10:50.8
120 Marcus Dirracolo Algonquin Rd 1321 M 10:51.9
121 Nate Morgan Baxter 1352 M 10:53.9
122 Connor Brown Earl Rowe 841 M 10:54.5
123 Jack Davidson Monsignor Lee 836 M 10:55.2
124 Hayden Palmer Admiral Collingwood 1457 M 10:57.7
125 Logan Hawrey St. Marguerite d'Youville 1463 M 10:58.1
126 Phynn Kennedy Rama Central 1348 M 10:59.2
127 Jack Dewsnap West Bayfield 1314 M 11:06.8
128 Rhys Armstrong St. Joseph 992 M 11:18.7
129 Cole Zurawski Mundy's Bay 484 M 11:20.3
130 Matthew Lynn West Bayfield 1316 M 11:22.4
131 Riley Simone Willow Landing 1340 M 11:33.3
132 Harris Wickett Birchview Dunes 1328 M 11:35.6
133 Brayden Baikie Monsignor Lee 837 M 11:51.1
134 Andrian Hanciu St. Monica's 1008 M 11:58.9
135 William Hillyard Monsignor Lee 1001 M 11:59.1
136 Thor Maeck West Bayfield 1315 M 11:59.7
137 Mason Howey Ferndale Woods 1005 M 12:25.0
138 Cole McIravey St. Joseph 1344 M 13:23.5
Top  

Grade 4 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Morgan Catling Hewitts Creek 733 F 9:29.2
2 Peyton Lapensee St. Bernadette 1055 F 9:34.3
3 Emily Blair WR Best 1018 F 9:37.4
4 Brookelynn May Hillcrest 1329 F 9:38.7
5 Chloe Craig Innisfil Central 1119 F 9:47.2
6 Sofia Marques WR Best 175 F 9:48.4
7 Maya Harper Guthrie 1058 F 9:51.6
8 Abigail Gallimore East Oro 555 F 9:58.8
9 Elora Scrimshaw Forest Hill 527 F 10:00.3
10 Autumn Switzer Baxter 524 F 10:01.3
11 Brenna Charles Ferndale Woods 488 F 10:01.5
12 Isabelle Verstraten Tosorontio 487 F 10:09.1
13 Kylee McQueen Cookstown 1013 F 10:11.6
14 Ava Campbell Baxter 1387 F 10:16.0
15 Sonia Mehta Bayview PS 1334 F 10:18.4
16 Leonard Corbett Birchview Dunes 987 F 10:21.0
17 Abby Van Der Valk The Good Shepherd 518 F 10:21.7
18 Aurelia Pallescau WH Day 728 F 10:22.5
19 Kayleigh D. Monsignor Clair 665 F 10:23.9
20 Samantha Niemi Earl Rowe 1443 F 10:24.5
21 Zoe Everson Monsignor Castex 995 F 10:24.9
22 Peyton Miller-Plante Adjala Central 1388 F 10:25.0
23 Aava Boker Cookstown 1049 F 10:25.2
24 Makenna Maracle Marchmont 826 F 10:26.4
25 Emma Pereira Algonquin Rd 1056 F 10:30.4
26 Sydney Neal Bayview PS 811 F 10:30.6
27 Katie-Lynn Jarvis Marchmont 1047 F 10:35.7
28 Adair Wieclawek Mundy's Bay 988 F 10:38.6
29 Sophia Morneau Monsignor Clair 1442 F 10:38.6
30 Rachael McAlpine Minesing 1389 F 10:39.6
31 Kency May Forest Hill 528 F 10:40.8
32 Ella Jeffels Sunnybrae 1120 F 10:40.9
33 Maddie Martynyshyn WR Best 736 F 10:41.0
34 Kayla Osborne WR Best 664 F 10:41.3
35 Claire Lunstroth Coldwater 828 F 10:41.6
36 Claire Severn Forest Hill 184 F 10:42.0
37 Chloe McDermott St. Bernadette 663 F 10:42.4
38 Kaylee Theriault WH Day 662 F 10:42.7
39 Ailey Hazell Ernest Cumberland 246 F 10:42.9
40 Amelia Koopmans Ardagh Bluffs 730 F 10:43.9
41 Reese Kapralik WH Day 523 F 10:44.3
42 Mae Severn Forest Hill 494 F 10:44.5
43 Sabine Cornell Cameron St 519 F 10:45.3
44 Elaina Murdoch Marchmont 176 F 10:45.6
45 Megan Woodley Guthrie 531 F 10:46.0
46 Sienna Fox Orchard Park 1386 F 10:46.1
47 Mackenzie Reed Cookstown 729 F 10:46.4
48 Chloe Blake Monsignor Lee 726 F 10:47.6
49 Jennifer Posch Admiral Collingwood 185 F 10:48.4
50 Scout Dennis New Lowell 1060 F 10:49.3
51 Ryley Black Warminster 486 F 10:50.5
52 Ashley Hester Frere Andre 830 F 10:50.9
53 Kyleigh Dalley Hewitts Creek 1392 F 10:51.6
54 Rebekah Stevens Frere Andre 225 F 10:51.6
55 Ocean Vanniekirk Algonquin Rd 526 F 10:52.7
56 Jorga Lamoureaux Steele St. 249 F 10:53.1
57 Grace McNamara Hillcrest 803 F 10:53.9
58 Olivia Demmunik Canadian Martyrs 859 F 10:54.5
59 Katie Heckendorn Severn Shores 177 F 10:55.3
60 Olivia Speare Foley 1053 F 10:55.6
61 Violet Baker Guthrie 530 F 10:55.9
62 Emma Foster Hewitts Creek 1118 F 10:57.5
63 Sophia Josefik Huronia Centennial 990 F 10:58.6
64 Cheyenne Clarke Pne River 1014 F 10:59.9
65 Kira Papas Algonquin Rd 1448 F 11:00.5
66 Hazel Dempsey Creemore 533 F 11:00.8
67 Ariana Medeiros Hewitts Creek 734 F 11:06.1
68 Ruby Purdy-Stevenson Lion's Oval 179 F 11:06.3
69 Ilsa Emerson Terry Fox 529 F 11:09.1
70 Seraphina Crosby WH Day 182 F 11:09.4
71 Camryn MacIssac Hewitts Creek 492 F 11:10.2
72 Arlee Cannard Minesing 224 F 11:10.2
73 Tessa Moore Ernest Cumberland 180 F 11:10.9
74 Karrington Nash New Lowell 226 F 11:13.7
75 Drew Leitch Ernest Cumberland 181 F 11:13.7
76 Miriam Van Donkelaar Innisfil Central 493 F 11:16.7
77 Keira Owen Hillcrest 804 F 11:16.8
78 Ruby Miller Hillcrest 1330 F 11:17.0
79 Mattie McCauly Baxter 1054 F 11:17.7
80 Kate Niemi Earl Rowe 525 F 11:18.0
81 Jayme Long Mountainview 187 F 11:18.8
82 Jocelynn Hewson Bayview PS 1336 F 11:20.2
83 Anna Gignac Monsignor Castex 1011 F 11:20.8
84 Mary Kate Kavanaugh Ernest Cumberland 727 F 11:21.6
85 Sarah Tulloch Assikinak 109 F 11:23.5
86 Avery Thompson Algonquin Rd 732 F 11:24.6
87 Kailey Rodrigues Ardagh Bluffs 1452 F 11:25.1
88 Allie Homick Mundy's Bay 989 F 11:26.3
89 Unknown Partic. 1331 1331 M 11:26.5
90 Kendra Jeffels Uptergrove 827 F 11:28.0
91 Mady Wemp Hillsdale 1012 F 11:30.9
92 Sadie Seca Bayview PS 860 F 11:31.7
93 Ella Ferry Severn Shores 178 F 11:32.4
94 Rae Leblanc Mountainview 188 F 11:33.9
95 Mya Borchert St. Mary's 969 F 11:38.1
96 Alexa Toth Worsley 250 F 11:39.0
97 Jessica Kowalski St. Nicholas 1390 F 11:39.7
98 Unknown Partic. 866 866 M 11:40.0
99 Abbagail Pauze St. Croix 1050 F 11:42.3
100 Rachel Adams Minesing 1015 F 11:42.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Brynnen Shelswell Severn Shores 660 F 11:43.8
102 Brynn Ormsby Brechin 661 F 11:45.4
103 Riley Redden Mapleview Hts 735 F 11:45.7
104 Brigid Davidson Huronia Centennial 997 F 11:47.1
105 Isla Traviss W.C. Little 490 F 11:47.4
106 Berkley Godin Ferndale Woods 731 F 11:47.7
107 Samantha Parnell Huronia Centennial 1335 F 11:48.2
108 Emmerson Pfrimmer West Bayfield 805 F 11:50.7
109 Rena Peeling Byng 1019 F 11:51.7
110 Sophie Wickham St. Mary's 1332 F 11:52.9
111 Charlotte Spurrell Ferndale Woods 247 F 11:54.2
112 Athena Markou Admiral Collingwood 1449 F 11:58.3
113 Meredith Holloway Admiral Collingwood 1061 F 11:58.9
114 Brooklyn Allen Sunnybrae 173 F 11:59.8
115 Angalica Dela Riva West Bayfield 858 F 12:00.1
116 Bethany Unrun Willow Landing 808 F 12:02.1
117 Ariah McDonald Warnica 174 F 12:02.2
118 Lily Allen Willow Landing 968 F 12:03.6
119 Hannah Lewis Portage View 1453 F 12:06.1
120 Addison Mitchelll Sister Catherine Donnelly 829 F 12:07.9
121 Emma Vanderwende Hillcrest 806 F 12:09.0
122 Jodyn Maracle Marchmont 1048 F 12:09.8
123 Callah O'Ryan Trillium Woods 489 F 12:15.5
124 Rowyn Hauka West Bayfield 807 F 12:21.3
125 Joy Davis Ferndale Woods 248 F 12:26.6
126 Isobel Scott Willow Landing 810 F 12:27.0
127 Ayslin Duquette St. Ann's 991 F 12:28.1
128 Eva McKinney Severn Shores 1052 F 12:28.5
129 Larissa Walker Creemore 738 F 12:29.8
130 India Faris Wyevale 996 F 12:36.2
131 Clio Licharson Worsley 1062 F 12:46.0
132 Erica Andrews Allandale 809 F 12:48.8
133 Willow Smith Spinney Notre Dame 532 F 12:48.9
134 Avery Miles Hewitts Creek 556 F 12:49.7
135 Robyn Evans Worsley 186 F 12:51.9
136 Dakota Rodgers Worsley 1020 F 12:54.2
137 Hailey Murchison Minesing 1017 F 12:56.7
138 Makena Jansen Admiral Collingwood 495 F 13:01.7
139 Grace Cherry Mundy's Bay 1051 F 13:03.0
140 Reese Ouwendyk Angus Morrison 1391 F 13:07.1
141 Alessandra Nano St. Mary's 986 F 13:27.5
Top  

Grade 5 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Nolan McVeigh W.C. Little 598 M 8:11.4
2 Alex Ing Minesing 682 M 8:24.3
3 Patrick Laforge Forest Hill 606 M 8:28.3
4 Devun Colebrook Marchmont 1122 M 8:30.4
5 Jordan Smith Lake Simcoe 274 M 8:31.6
6 Liam Graham Frere Andre 762 M 8:44.4
7 Parker Orr Notre Dame 1394 M 8:45.0
8 Madden Hardy St. Gabriel 1197 M 8:45.5
9 Brady Marion Regent Park 502 M 8:46.8
10 Eli Doucette WR Best 604 M 8:48.0
11 Simon Graham WR Best 1200 M 8:52.5
12 Seth Dryden Earl Rowe 1064 M 8:52.6
13 Braydan McKinnon Hewitts Creek 894 M 8:52.7
14 Owen McLean Admiral Collingwood 1204 M 8:52.9
15 Aiden Morrison Forest Hill 867 M 8:53.3
16 Avery McNamara Worsley 1203 M 8:56.1
17 Jacob Norman St. Monica's 761 M 8:56.9
18 Zander Battaglia Tec Beeton 503 M 8:57.3
19 Kai Patterson WR Best 603 M 8:57.4
20 Emmett Lepage St. Joseph 229 M 8:57.6
21 Leo Chicoine St. Joseph 1121 M 8:57.9
22 Jacob Holt Wyevale 230 M 9:00.0
23 Cole Jackson Ardagh Bluffs 1026 M 9:01.2
24 Ross Carroll Minesing 213 M 9:02.3
25 Mitchell Bannerman Minesing 685 M 9:02.4
26 Carter Holmes Couchiching Heights 573 M 9:02.6
27 Evan Feltis Uptergrove 571 M 9:02.9
28 Simon Ruzylo Admiral Collingwood 814 M 9:03.6
29 Austin Ringler Ardagh Bluffs 684 M 9:04.5
30 Jacob Hazel Regent Park 572 M 9:05.2
31 Jakub Coghlin Notre Dame 1396 M 9:05.8
32 Nathan Velema Sister Catherine Donnelly 760 M 9:06.5
33 Nathan Sims Admiral Collingwood 816 M 9:08.1
34 Scott Sutton St. John Paul 1198 M 9:09.4
35 Tavis Chandtler Forest Hill 318 M 9:09.6
36 Tommy Hanrahan Assikinak 498 M 9:10.3
37 Nathan Blackwell Hillsdale 746 M 9:10.7
38 Liam Farrell Johnson 891 M 9:11.5
39 Tom Stevely Algonquin Rd 602 M 9:13.7
40 Ben Millar Hewitts Creek 1470 M 9:14.3
41 Jack Shaw Nottawa 869 M 9:17.7
42 Brad Fraser Notre Dame 1395 M 9:19.1
43 Nicholas Ley Foley 574 M 9:19.6
44 Ethan Baceda St. Marguerite d'Youville 740 M 9:19.8
45 Kirk Gillan Uptergrove 832 M 9:20.3
46 Braden Plante Terry Fox 275 M 9:20.4
47 Owen Srigley St. Mary's 741 M 9:20.4
48 Shea Crewson Forest Hill 1201 M 9:20.7
49 Lucas Marshall Warnica 1199 M 9:20.7
50 Damien Dent Worsley 895 M 9:21.4
51 Dylan Bond Ardagh Bluffs 683 M 9:21.4
52 Cameron Mullin Wyevale 499 M 9:22.0
53 Hayden Drumm Hillsdale 231 M 9:22.3
54 Aidan MacLaren Andrew Hunter 496 M 9:22.6
55 Braedon Charlebois Canadian Martyrs 747 M 9:23.5
56 Ryan Halupka Angus Morrison 861 M 9:23.9
57 Sam Delgado Steele St. 319 M 9:24.1
58 Owen Fuller Huron Park 536 M 9:24.1
59 Hudson Martin Forest Hill 390 M 9:26.0
60 Cole Parcher Ardagh Bluffs 601 M 9:27.9
61 Rylen Ashby Mapleview Hts 214 M 9:27.9
62 Hunter Mott Frere Andre 1202 M 9:27.9
63 Joe Atcheson Sir William Osler 577 M 9:28.9
64 Gavin Hamelin Monsignor Castex 666 M 9:31.3
65 James Bullock Admiral Collingwood 896 M 9:32.3
66 Daniel Greb Couchiching Heights 1063 M 9:32.5
67 Gavin Crane Chris Hadfield 233 M 9:32.9
68 Steven Cukrovani Forest Hill 868 M 9:34.2
69 Logan Amendok Hyde Park 352 M 9:34.7
70 Josh Morrell Hyde Park 1196 M 9:35.3
71 Caleb Mantini Our Lady of Grace 578 M 9:36.0
72 Peyton Robinson Marchmont 521 M 9:37.5
73 Kalem McInnis Angus Morrison 890 M 9:37.7
74 Holden Kidner WR Best 605 M 9:38.4
75 Memphis Palmer Gummer Creemore 391 M 9:39.4
76 Mason Laumann Baxter 833 M 9:39.8
77 Greg Duquette St. Ann's 667 M 9:40.9
78 Ty McGuirk Cameron St 763 M 9:41.1
79 Cameron Hutchison Birchview Dunes 813 M 9:42.4
80 Riley Lloyd WH Day 1066 M 9:42.8
81 Danny Hune Minesing 759 M 9:43.2
82 Jackson Hawerlak WR Best 276 M 9:44.1
83 Wilson Levely St. Catherine of Siena 579 M 9:44.2
84 Jacob Cook Hillsdale 232 M 9:45.0
85 Brendan Hopkins Andrew Hunter 535 M 9:45.5
86 Luke Vandersar Sir William Osler 223 M 9:45.8
87 Cruz Ferguson Baxter 1065 M 9:46.4
88 Drew Robson Mundy's Bay 569 M 9:46.8
89 Jesuni Akinsola 1469 M 9:47.2
90 Luke Goebel Cookstown 575 M 9:47.8
91 Luke Hupponen Cookstown 576 M 9:48.4
92 Landyn White Assikinak 742 M 9:49.6
93 Colin McKay Angus Morrison 599 M 9:50.3
94 Tyson Berry Wyevale 570 M 9:50.4
95 Nate Ross Coldwater 1397 M 9:50.8
96 Jonah Solem Holly Meadows 1282 M 9:50.9
97 Spencer Picken Canadian Martyrs 500 M 9:51.2
98 Ian Howe Byng 1284 M 9:51.2
99 Logan Vankolfscholten Minesing 1195 M 9:52.5
100 Oliver Booth Cookstown 558 M 9:53.3
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Rylan Dasilva Admiral Collingwood 764 M 9:55.1
102 Emery Stevens Hillsdale 1016 M 9:56.1
103 Tristan Awrey Coldwater 537 M 9:56.9
104 Andrew Mason Boyne River 595 M 9:59.0
105 Owen Muir Tec Beeton 749 M 9:59.3
106 Mason Montgomery Uptergrove 501 M 10:02.5
107 Liam Crawford Our Lady of Grace 351 M 10:04.0
108 Owen Latford Minesing 600 M 10:04.1
109 Hunter Wilson Nottawa 815 M 10:05.0
110 Ian McBride WH Day 597 M 10:06.6
111 Gordie MacDonald Portage View 227 M 10:07.1
112 Tate McCarl Nottawa 765 M 10:07.5
113 Torin McDonald Andrew Hunter 251 M 10:07.9
114 William Muszynski St. Mary's 744 M 10:09.0
115 Lenny Veljacic Byng 353 M 10:09.4
116 Jadon Hamilton Hyde Park 892 M 10:09.5
117 Cameron Bye Allandale 189 M 10:09.8
118 Greyson Baptiste Lake Simcoe 686 M 10:09.9
119 Travis Buxton Portage View 1021 M 10:10.8
120 Gage Marsdon Byng 320 M 10:11.3
121 Christian Pearson Mountainview 687 M 10:12.5
122 Nathish Nadarajah Lake Simcoe 389 M 10:12.9
123 Ryan Boyle Uptergrove 520 M 10:13.5
124 David Lim St. Ann's 748 M 10:14.0
125 Nic Platt Willow Landing 497 M 10:14.1
126 Tyson Jackson Tec Beeton 538 M 10:19.5
127 Ben Hampshire Willow Landing 228 M 10:20.3
128 Sebastian Silva Cookstown 522 M 10:22.0
129 Braeden Bagley Wyevale 190 M 10:23.6
130 Keagan Dickey Hewitts Creek 1283 M 10:26.8
131 Mason Bard Marchmont 557 M 10:33.5
132 Christo Pantelide Willow Landing 887 M 10:40.9
133 Kaine Miles Willow Landing 831 M 10:49.1
134 Liam Farrell Hyde Park 559 M 10:55.4
135 Dawson Frank Tec Beeton 1022 M 10:58.0
136 Benjamin King Burkevale 568 M 11:00.4
137 Oliver Cripps Portage View 745 M 11:05.9
138 Josh Baxter Holy Cross 580 M 11:59.4
Top  

Grade 5 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Madison McDermott Shanty Bay 344 F 8:26.4
2 Mikayla McDermott Shanty Bay 1218 F 9:00.0
3 Nari Hwang Shanty Bay 1219 F 9:25.9
4 Brooke Davenport WH Day 772 F 9:27.6
5 Madison Bond Ardagh Bluffs 882 F 9:33.0
6 Amy Blankenship Uptergrove 615 F 9:33.9
7 Willow Duncan Cundles 163 F 9:34.3
8 Laila Oravsky Minesing 881 F 9:34.4
9 Azalea Duncan Algonquin Rd 621 F 9:40.6
10 Julia Denes St. Monica's 1221 F 9:41.2
11 Melina Bosco St. Gabriel 1458 F 9:43.6
12 Emily Caughlin St. Monica's 912 F 9:45.0
13 Stella Fry Admiral Collingwood 1224 F 9:45.8
14 Kaylee Barron St. Antoine Daniel 611 F 9:46.7
15 Claire Ostrowski Algonquin Rd 622 F 9:50.9
16 Jasmine Johnson Guthrie 1187 F 9:50.9
17 Grace McLelland St. Catherine of Siena 325 F 9:52.7
18 Carys Amour Guthrie 363 F 9:53.3
19 Emily Ramolla Minesing 324 F 9:55.4
20 Katie Wilson Forest Hill 1176 F 9:56.5
21 Ashley Taylor Severn Shores 769 F 9:57.2
22 Jena Wells St. Monica's 285 F 9:58.5
23 Ashley Cavill Worsley 367 F 10:00.4
24 Victoria Wells WH Day 773 F 10:01.7
25 Nicole Kerr Mountainview 1178 F 10:02.9
26 Sahsa Siska-Humphries Alliston Union 1210 F 10:05.8
27 Kailee Hawn Ardagh Bluffs 902 F 10:06.0
28 Sophie Lougheed Mountainview 1225 F 10:07.2
29 Kyla Lefevre Boyne River 877 F 10:09.2
30 Emily Gurton St. Bernadette 323 F 10:09.4
31 Avery Dixon Terry Fox 1177 F 10:11.4
32 Hailey Emerson Emma King 322 F 10:12.2
33 Willow Kozanczyn Portage View 870 F 10:12.3
34 Rachel King Mundy's Bay 612 F 10:12.6
35 Makayla Collis-Sirelpuu Cookstown 691 F 10:15.9
36 Hailey Irvine Uptergrove 616 F 10:17.7
37 Katrina Mariott Willow Landing 766 F 10:18.0
38 Mya Ray St. Mary's 1222 F 10:18.2
39 Maija Ferris Nottawa 164 F 10:19.5
40 Lockett Gilcrest St. Monica's 91 F 10:20.4
41 Taylor Shipman Boyne River 690 F 10:23.9
42 Alex Dusome Sacred Heart 889 F 10:24.5
43 Charlotte Cadman St. Monica's 364 F 10:25.3
44 Ella Boker Cookstown 1287 F 10:25.5
45 Briar Jones Admiral Collingwood 1474 F 10:25.7
46 Avery Larmon Minesing 221 F 10:28.1
47 Abby Gooding Boyne River 878 F 10:28.2
48 Sydney Paemurd Forest Hill 1175 F 10:29.4
49 Hannah Schaus Forest Hill 365 F 10:31.2
50 Jaclyn Gismondi Innisfil Central 1028 F 10:31.8
51 Tatum Scanlan Mundy's Bay 1286 F 10:32.0
52 Emily Wilson St. Joseph 874 F 10:32.2
53 Jose Desroches St. Joseph 217 F 10:32.3
54 Alex Kernaghan Hewitts Creek 281 F 10:33.6
55 Maya Cookson Algonquin Rd 326 F 10:34.2
56 Jadyn Sage Hyde Park 883 F 10:34.4
57 Unknown Partic. 1467 871 F 10:34.4
58 Emlyn Thompson Minesing 1289 F 10:35.6
59 Marley Wonta Mundy's Bay 613 F 10:35.8
60 Brooke Densmore Fieldcrest 901 F 10:36.6
61 Brynn Thurlow Orchard Park 899 F 10:37.5
62 Ellie Crump Emma King 692 F 10:38.9
63 Devon Futa Goodfellow 328 F 10:42.9
64 Grace Liu Regent Park 818 F 10:43.2
65 Cecilia McLeish St. Marguerite d'Youville 873 F 10:44.1
66 Brooklyn Bedwell Admiral Collingwood 165 F 10:45.3
67 Hennessey Wright Andrew Hunter 216 F 10:45.9
68 Hannah Bloemendal Creemore 289 F 10:47.0
69 Katlin Genereax Willow Landing 872 F 10:47.6
70 Lolly Griffen Admiral Collingwood 1 F 10:48.2
71 Adrianah Anthony Worsley 345 F 10:48.9
72 Molly Absalom Couchiching Heights 355 F 10:49.9
73 Sierra Johnson Emma King 904 F 10:50.6
74 Keira Thompson Warnica 342 F 10:51.7
75 Jordin Sommerville Orchard Park 900 F 10:52.2
76 Angelika Niedzwiecki St. Mary's 607 F 10:52.3
77 Ryley McCarrel Shanty Bay 1220 F 10:52.8
78 Raygen Hendley Orchard Park 279 F 10:52.9
79 Ava Kasper WR Best 286 F 10:52.9
80 Caitlin Rowsell The Good Shepherd 617 F 10:54.2
81 Bryce McLaren Huronia Centennial 219 F 10:54.5
82 Kaia Hopikins Portage View 1285 F 10:55.2
83 Annabelle Burton Brechin 862 F 10:55.9
84 Madeline Ross Shanty Bay 366 F 10:56.7
85 Maisha Taggart Clearview Meadows 166 F 10:58.8
86 Megan Walsh Uptergrove 897 F 11:00.4
87 Makayla Duxbury Tayshores 218 F 11:00.7
88 Reese Morrison Mountainview 346 F 11:01.2
89 Carmen Futa Goodfellow 1290 F 11:01.4
90 Jaidan Van Kolfschoten Baxter 819 F 11:01.5
91 Carmen McCloskey Notre Dame 817 F 11:02.4
92 Avery Withrow James Keating 1206 F 11:04.1
93 Jaiden Walsh Rama Central 863 F 11:05.7
94 Isabella Gendron Mundy's Bay 354 F 11:05.8
95 Lily Gueran St. Mary's 321 F 11:06.3
96 Brooklyn Taylor St. John Vianney 1467 F 11:06.5
97 Abby Eagles Clearview Meadows 290 F 11:06.8
98 Ava Southwick St. John Vianney 608 F 11:07.2
99 Trinity Smith Willow Landing 581 F 11:07.8
100 Avery Kerr Uptergrove 898 F 11:09.1
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Terry Wang Mundy's Bay 220 F 11:10.2
102 Elora Bain Goodfellow 329 F 11:10.2
103 Ally Walker Ardagh Bluffs 618 F 11:11.0
104 Elizabeth Kelly Hillsdale 582 F 11:11.6
105 Morgan MacLean Birchview Dunes 287 F 11:12.4
106 Kelela Andrews Allandale 277 F 11:15.4
107 Sophia Szafranski Tayshores 888 F 11:15.8
108 Mila Gough Admiral Collingwood 1475 F 11:18.1
109 Audrey Moore St. Nicholas 620 F 11:19.6
110 Teaghan Harrison Holly Meadows 222 F 11:22.7
111 Miranda Davies Algonquin Rd 327 F 11:23.1
112 Nadine Marchildon Hillsdale 768 F 11:23.6
113 Carole Wilson Foley 771 F 11:25.9
114 Emma King Wyevale 1027 F 11:26.8
115 Maryn Waterman-Holmes Minesing 774 F 11:28.9
116 Canyon Ferguson Warminster 1209 F 11:30.2
117 Gwyn Sprayson Algonquin Rd 1476 F 11:30.9
118 Jessica Emo Chris Hadfield 880 F 11:31.1
119 Ella Devillers Mapleview Hts 623 F 11:32.9
120 Kayley Bourne East Oro 770 F 11:33.4
121 Rhys Serre Ardagh Bluffs 619 F 11:34.8
122 Josie Stracan Allandale 278 F 11:35.7
123 Alyaih Chantler Baxter 1211 F 11:37.6
124 Christina Bagley Adjala Central 879 F 11:39.4
125 Bryn Coutts WH Day 876 F 11:40.2
126 Keira Butler Ernest Cumberland 1288 F 11:41.6
127 Amelia Courviosier Worsley 288 F 11:41.7
128 Aubrey Davis Boyne River 280 F 11:48.1
129 Sylar Verhart Willow Landing 1205 F 11:59.2
130 Kristin Genereax Willow Landing 609 F 12:01.8
131 Krystyna Therrien Goodfellow 693 F 12:05.4
132 Ava McHugh Orchard Park 689 F 12:11.5
133 River Thomas Tayshores 1207 F 12:22.1
134 Jaylen Moss Tayshores 614 F 12:37.5
135 Rilynn Miller St. Marguerite d'Youville 688 F 12:46.8
136 Lucie Terveld Portage View 610 F 12:51.5
Top  

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Mason McKeown Minesing 258 M 9:53.1
2 Liam O'Connell Warnica 1249 M 9:55.7
3 Wyatt Warner Worsley 101 M 10:03.4
4 Ryan Shaw Cookstown 1239 M 10:09.0
5 Gunner Kirk St. John Paul 1248 M 10:12.0
6 Keanan Hodgson Forest Hill 313 M 10:17.1
7 Giovini Ferris Mountainview 314 M 10:17.6
8 Broden Cannard Minesing 302 M 10:18.0
9 Nick Livermore Algonquin Rd 309 M 10:18.8
10 Kai Wismer WH Day 1133 M 10:27.7
11 Lucas Blair WR Best 260 M 10:29.5
12 Patrick Laszczski Lake Simcoe 315 M 10:31.2
13 Garin Fenik Terry Fox 1252 M 10:31.2
14 Jake McCoubrey Cookstown 1130 M 10:31.6
15 Isaac Larmand Bayview PS 1231 M 10:32.1
16 Jack Martin Mountainview 317 M 10:32.5
17 Luke Lightheart Clearview Meadows 1185 M 10:34.0
18 Tyler McMillan Forest Hill 371 M 10:34.2
19 Viggo S. Monsignor Clair 12 M 10:34.6
20 Angelo Protopopas Hyde Park 1181 M 10:36.0
21 Ben Mundle Admiral Collingwood 316 M 10:40.1
22 Eric Taher Marchmont 210 M 10:43.8
23 Hunter Kett Terry Fox 310 M 10:44.6
24 Joseph Marandola St. Marguerite d'Youville 293 M 10:44.8
25 Caden Wideman Tec Beeton 348 M 10:46.3
26 Malcolm McCullouch Admiral Collingwood 261 M 10:46.5
27 Jon Garcia Warnica 1250 M 10:49.1
28 Judah Davis St. Nicholas 304 M 10:50.2
29 Ryan Bizzell West Bayfield 1125 M 10:50.8
30 Gavin Marshall Algonquin Rd 8 M 10:51.4
31 Jacob Clark Johnson 1184 M 10:51.7
32 Will McCauley St. Monica's 172 M 10:53.3
33 Aris Cavalheiro Killarney Beach 1445 M 10:54.2
34 Blake Mayhew Portage View 1126 M 10:55.7
35 Kieran Potts Cameron St 1253 M 10:56.3
36 Ethan Frost Allandale 913 M 10:56.3
37 Tyler Clement St. Mary's 914 M 10:57.1
38 Jakeb Cole Huronia Centennial 294 M 10:57.5
39 Cameron Lockhart Admiral Collingwood 13 M 10:57.5
40 Ryland Breen Innisfil Central 1245 M 11:00.1
41 Drew McGuirk Cameron St 350 M 11:00.6
42 Owen Davey Regent Park 1235 M 11:03.6
43 Zach Rogers St. Marguerite d'Youville 1127 M 11:05.9
44 Jake Durran Warminster 1129 M 11:05.9
45 Reid Debokx Minesing 305 M 11:07.4
46 Jake MacSween Boyne River 171 M 11:07.5
47 Declan Beggs Portage View 347 M 11:09.2
48 Malcolm Lewis Bayview PS 206 M 11:10.0
49 Tommy Goard Brechin 211 M 11:10.6
50 Wade Fidler Alliston Union 300 M 11:11.8
51 Noah McBride Willow Landing 252 M 11:12.1
52 Wasseem Jaigh Terry Fox 311 M 11:12.7
53 Connor Barley St. Antoine Daniel 207 M 11:12.9
54 Liam Quigley Sister Catherine Donnelly 1138 M 11:13.7
55 Liriam Amidovski Boyne River 301 M 11:14.6
56 Ethan Procyszyn Birchview Dunes 1141 M 11:14.6
57 Matthew Vandevis Terry Fox 312 M 11:14.7
58 Oliver Beattie Codrington 1139 M 11:15.2
59 Dawson Woods Mundy's Bay 169 M 11:16.4
60 Ellis Neil Worsley 915 M 11:16.6
61 Kayleb Napolitano WH Day 5 M 11:17.1
62 Logan Holmes Andrew Hunter 1226 M 11:17.6
63 Jacob Elllison Fieldcrest 1240 M 11:18.0
64 Shane Torrie Holly Meadows 1180 M 11:18.1
65 Cameron Lamont The Good Shepherd 1241 M 11:19.1
66 Brody Robinson Mountainview 1215 M 11:19.4
67 Brody Wilson Innisfil Central 1246 M 11:19.4
68 Rowan Mehta Bayview PS 208 M 11:19.6
69 Jackson Mitchell Creemore 349 M 11:19.8
70 Keenan Downey Innisfil Central 1135 M 11:21.5
71 Cian Byrne Mountainview 624 M 11:21.8
72 Palmer Monaghan Cookstown 1131 M 11:22.2
73 Deagen Holm St. Louis 170 M 11:22.5
74 Isaac Wiles Notre Dame 1234 M 11:22.7
75 Cameron Weishar Monsignor Castex 209 M 11:22.7
76 Talon Hubbert St. Mary's 167 M 11:22.8
77 Nick Shackell Cameron St 916 M 11:23.4
78 Elijah Hennigar Frere Andre 100 M 11:24.2
79 Lincoln Humphris Innisfil Central 1136 M 11:25.5
80 Johnny Liotta Cameron St 1186 M 11:25.9
81 Hunter McLaughlin Notre Dame 299 M 11:26.3
82 Ethan Blacklock Tec Beeton 96 M 11:27.8
83 Sam Smith Lion's Oval 369 M 11:28.4
84 Robert Allen Alliston Union 257 M 11:29.0
85 Luke Teal Warnica 1251 M 11:29.7
86 Dechlan Gunn Algonquin Rd 9 M 11:30.3
87 Nathan Golisky Bayview PS 3 M 11:31.2
88 Joe Lasci Regent Park 387 M 11:31.3
89 Cooper Shank Canadian Martyrs 1447 M 11:32.3
90 Wyndam Brownlee Hyde Park 259 M 11:33.4
91 Nathan Byrne Emma King 303 M 11:33.6
92 Liam McLachlan Goodfellow 11 M 11:34.3
93 Jack McNeil Forest Hill 1183 M 11:34.8
94 Logan Shannon WR Best 372 M 11:35.5
95 Noal Keuken WR Best 99 M 11:36.2
96 Jonathan Romanelli St. John Vianney 168 M 11:37.7
97 Charlie Sponagle St. Catherine of Siena 212 M 11:40.4
98 Tanner M. Monsignor Clair 98 M 11:42.1
99 Cooper Shank Adjala Central 4 M 11:42.2
100 Carlos Sanzole Our Lady Of Lourdes 253 M 11:43.5
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Max Benke Monsignor Castex 368 M 11:43.5
102 Max Nykoliation Algonquin Rd 10 M 11:43.7
103 Lucas Hagman Notre Dame 1232 M 11:46.4
104 Nathaniel Sneyd Regent Park 93 M 11:47.3
105 Tristan McIver Holly Meadows 1134 M 11:48.2
106 Isaiah Money Huronia Centennial 92 M 11:48.7
107 Luke Bannink Tosorontio 256 M 11:48.8
108 Isaac Harmer Couchiching Heights 388 M 11:50.2
109 Jake Dutton Hillsdale 295 M 11:51.3
110 Edward Monck Huronia Centennial 297 M 11:51.5
111 Dayton Pring Ernest Cumberland 255 M 11:52.0
112 Carter Barney St. Nicholas 1243 M 11:52.9
113 Matthew Merkley The Good Shepherd 1242 M 11:55.1
114 Gage Dempsey Holly Meadows 1140 M 11:55.5
115 Nathan Elliott New Lowell 120 M 11:58.3
116 Isaac Pulcine Angus Morrison 97 M 11:59.6
117 Nicholas MacIsaac Hewitts Creek 1244 M 12:00.3
118 Ian Lightheart Forest Hill 1182 M 12:00.4
119 Liam Simpson Minesing 6 M 12:01.2
120 Ryan Kolesky Minesing 7 M 12:01.6
121 Rylan McConnell Ardagh Bluffs 307 M 12:02.3
122 Cohen Robitaille Notre Dame 1233 M 12:02.9
123 Ben Loevenmark Fieldcrest 95 M 12:03.2
124 Nathaniel Healy Monsignor Lee 1238 M 12:03.2
125 Davis Morden Cookstown 1132 M 12:06.9
126 Jackson Gillespie Coldwater 1236 M 12:07.7
127 Nathan Boland Huronia Centennial 296 M 12:11.0
128 Luke Purdy-Stevenson Regent Park 1128 M 12:11.1
129 Aidan Watson Ardagh Bluffs 306 M 12:12.5
130 Tyson Gibson Marchmont 1179 M 12:14.3
131 Tj Carter Uptergrove 1237 M 12:15.0
132 Austin Greer Holly Meadows 308 M 12:16.5
133 Noah Szabo St. Marguerite d'Youville 1227 M 12:19.3
134 Josh Pickering Our Lady Of Lourdes 298 M 12:20.0
135 Nathan Kirovav Willow Landing 1229 M 12:22.6
136 Will Snow WH Day 370 M 12:23.3
137 Marcus Petroff Coldwater 94 M 12:27.8
138 Joey Foley St. Marguerite d'Youville 1230 M 12:29.2
139 Tyler Klazek St. John Vianney 205 M 12:38.6
140 Nathan McBride WH Day 254 M 12:45.3
141 Gunner X WH Day 1247 M 12:53.0
142 Charalton Grant Willow Landing 1228 M 12:58.2
143 Rowan Mehta Boyne River 1477 M 1:31:58.4
Top  

Grade 6 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Grace Koopmans Ardagh Bluffs 1100 F 10:25.2
2 Teagan Paré WH Day 1025 F 10:32.6
3 Teaghan Bartlett Huronia Centennial 631 F 10:40.6
4 Chantal Abbott Admiral Collingwood 1038 F 10:43.4
5 Tabitha Beck Ardagh Bluffs 647 F 11:02.9
6 Aleiyah Sutton WR Best 884 F 11:05.8
7 Ava Garbutt Nottawa 1039 F 11:07.6
8 Emma-Lee Jacques Frere Andre 825 F 11:09.8
9 Aisley Sammons Worsley 1165 F 11:12.3
10 Camryn Case Warnica 822 F 11:13.2
11 Sydney McArther Forest Hill 1162 F 11:16.8
12 Isabella McCurdy WR Best 652 F 11:18.5
13 Madison Russell Ardagh Bluffs 440 F 11:19.3
14 Tehya Starr Admiral Collingwood 510 F 11:19.7
15 Ashley Logan Hewitts Creek 1159 F 11:20.4
16 Esther Hasmantari WH Day 641 F 11:22.7
17 Tia Callas Burkevale 124 F 11:24.1
18 Emmily Ott Admiral Collingwood 653 F 11:27.3
19 Jenna Laagos West Bayfield 1174 F 11:29.1
20 Maia Steiner Admiral Collingwood 1040 F 11:32.0
21 Maiah Westover Mapleview Hts 823 F 11:34.1
22 Eve Oakley Nottawa 381 F 11:34.4
23 Julianna Gould Emma King 1471 F 11:34.8
24 Kaitlyn Brown Earl Rowe 133 F 11:35.1
25 Megan Crane Chris Hadfield 505 F 11:40.0
26 Gracie Blake Mundy's Bay 1216 F 11:40.8
27 Elle Waite Uptergrove 821 F 11:42.0
28 Jorin Calhoun Mountainview 511 F 11:45.1
29 Ava Sproule Nottawa 149 F 11:45.6
30 Sadie Fear Lion's Oval 114 F 11:46.8
31 Piper Mitchell Admiral Collingwood 148 F 11:47.9
32 Alexa Archer St. Marguerite d'Youville 110 F 11:49.4
33 Alexie McEachern La Source 1191 F 11:50.9
34 Caleigh Ryan Algonquin Rd 1160 F 11:53.7
35 Berlin Lio Portage View 121 F 11:55.0
36 Sally Vanderschee Portage View 123 F 11:56.6
37 Isabell Milne Frere Andre 1036 F 11:57.5
38 Leigh McDonald St. John Vianney 374 F 11:58.4
39 Ava Erskine Samuel-de-Champlain 115 F 11:59.0
40 Maeve Buckrell Mountainview 655 F 11:59.1
41 Hannah Botting Ernest Cumberland 132 F 12:01.8
42 Katherine Papadogianis Algonquin Rd 1192 F 12:02.6
43 Willow Donnelly Brechin 636 F 12:03.6
44 Kate Beausoleil Bayview PS 1188 F 12:03.9
45 Brooke Sonneberg Marchmont 127 F 12:05.0
46 Arden Johnson Nottawa 1041 F 12:08.8
47 Gabby Goodman Willow Landing 1030 F 12:09.5
48 Elisa Davis Warnica 1212 F 12:10.2
49 Dani Thomas Nottawa 150 F 12:10.5
50 Ariya Palonen WH Day 1032 F 12:10.9
51 Kenzie Sim W.C. Little 648 F 12:11.8
52 Lily Pearse Nottawa 1042 F 12:12.4
53 Brooke Browne Bayview PS 834 F 12:13.2
54 Chace Laidman Cookstown 359 F 12:13.5
55 Keely Carmount Our Lady of Grace 441 F 12:14.8
56 Ella Solly Huronia Centennial 378 F 12:15.3
57 Sierra Knack Holy Cross 117 F 12:15.6
58 Kate McKittrick Huronia Centennial 125 F 12:15.8
59 Katrina Dietsche Marchmont 128 F 12:17.9
60 Jamie Hewker Warminster 639 F 12:19.9
61 Olivia Iafrate Alliston Union 360 F 12:22.6
62 Ella Sproule Admiral Collingwood 654 F 12:23.6
63 Katelyn Graham Innisfil Central 380 F 12:24.5
64 Amelia Craftchick Burkevale 1156 F 12:24.8
65 Ella Dawson Portage View 628 F 12:26.2
66 Cora Spittachewan Our Lady of Grace 1101 F 12:26.3
67 Carly Battaglia Hyde Park 650 F 12:26.7
68 Jayden Jarvis St. Antoine Daniel 632 F 12:27.3
69 Karley Eckstein Marchmont 635 F 12:28.1
70 Paige Steeves Admiral Collingwood 151 F 12:29.1
71 Kelsey White Ardagh Bluffs 649 F 12:29.3
72 Zoey Power The Good Shepherd 508 F 12:30.5
73 Morgan Leitch Alliston Union 646 F 12:31.6
74 Myla Ackerman Terry Fox 142 F 12:31.7
75 Leigh Tizzard Forest Hill 1037 F 12:34.5
76 Izzy Rose Terry Fox 651 F 12:34.7
77 Devon T. Monsignor Clair 1213 F 12:34.9
78 Amanda Chow Warnica 361 F 12:36.5
79 Jordan Redden Mapleview Hts 1190 F 12:37.8
80 Saphire Jones Cundles 435 F 12:38.0
81 Caleah Burke Ardagh Bluffs 116 F 12:38.4
82 Maria Luvisotto St. Mary's 626 F 12:39.6
83 Cassie Donnelly Brechin 504 F 12:40.7
84 Isabella Brewer Huron Park 377 F 12:40.9
85 Ashley Small St. Gabriel 1459 F 12:41.1
86 Lucy Szerminski Codrington 1163 F 12:42.5
87 Zahna Ali West Bayfield 375 F 12:42.9
88 Mikayla Silk Marchmont 113 F 12:43.2
89 Kate Aistrop Minesing 135 F 12:43.3
90 Ayva T. Monsignor Clair 824 F 12:43.5
91 Keira Christos Adjala Central 644 F 12:44.2
92 Kirsi Mauger Mapleview Hts 1189 F 12:44.2
93 Grace Hilditch Trillium Woods 507 F 12:44.5
94 Emilie Draper Canadian Martyrs 1098 F 12:46.1
95 Kenzie Swartz Algonquin Rd 141 F 12:47.5
96 Hailey Irwin Regent Park 129 F 12:48.4
97 Ellie Gautier St. Louis 1024 F 12:48.6
98 Nicole Carvin Tec Beeton 1157 F 12:49.6
99 Paige Lapenskie Algonquin Rd 1035 F 12:55.2
100 Jocelyn Premoli Portage View 1097 F 12:57.5
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Madelyn Burton Cookstown 645 F 13:02.5
102 Elly Switzer Baxter 1099 F 13:03.5
103 Alexandra Sinyansky Mapleview Hts 1158 F 13:05.3
104 Saige Moore Ferndale Woods 134 F 13:06.3
105 Jorja Fahey Guthrie 147 F 13:08.8
106 Emma Barnes West Bayfield 630 F 13:10.7
107 Brooke Godwin St. Mary's 118 F 13:11.7
108 Carli Irvine St. Louis 112 F 13:16.5
109 Grace Yakely Brechin 637 F 13:17.0
110 Kayla Scott Willow Landing 627 F 13:17.8
111 Ashlyn Eakley Mundy's Bay 379 F 13:19.5
112 Jayden Taylor Notre Dame 357 F 13:20.0
113 Charlotte Dewsnap West Bayfield 1023 F 13:21.3
114 Molly Muegge St. Monica's 1164 F 13:23.7
115 Lacey Larmand Mundy's Bay 1217 F 13:25.4
116 Camille Crawford Samuel-de-Champlain 640 F 13:27.0
117 Tania Chavez Trillium Woods 1034 F 13:29.8
118 Tia Cashing Terry Fox 143 F 13:31.1
119 Millie Eades Trillium Woods 137 F 13:31.3
120 Rachel Butcher Tec Beeton 131 F 13:34.5
121 Ashley King Terry Fox 144 F 13:35.2
122 Hailey French Bayview PS 634 F 13:35.4
123 Sara Scarsellone The Good Shepherd 136 F 13:35.8
124 Megan Duffy Uptergrove 130 F 13:35.8
125 Morgan Weicker Bayview PS 633 F 13:37.0
126 Grace Race St. Francis 140 F 13:43.3
127 Sage K. Monsignor Clair 1161 F 13:43.9
128 Marren Rideout St. Mary's 629 F 13:45.8
129 Emillie Farr Algonquin Rd 1193 F 13:54.5
130 Angela Long Tec Beeton 358 F 13:59.7
131 Unknown Partic. 506 506 F 14:14.5
132 Myah Veenstra Huronia Centennial 126 F 14:19.4
133 Abigayle Zaborski Portage View 376 F 14:23.5
134 Mackenzie Prieper Trillium Woods 138 F 14:27.1
135 Fatima Irfan Willow Landing 111 F 14:31.0
136 Sofia Rose WH Day 642 F 14:54.0
137 Martie O'Neill Brechin 638 F 15:12.5
Top  

Grade 7 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Nick Lamont The Good Shepherd 476 M 9:07.1
2 Ian Ackert Nouvelle Alliance 656 M 9:13.9
3 Tilssen Dehaan WR Best 1405 M 9:20.9
4 Matthew Bassin Nottawa 941 M 9:25.4
5 Cooper Dehaan WR Best 446 M 9:33.2
6 Ruben Vanbekel St. John Paul 940 M 9:43.5
7 Wyatt Kearns Coldwater 1109 M 9:45.2
8 Camden Desilva Admiral Collingwood 589 M 9:48.4
9 Will Graham WR Best 1411 M 9:48.5
10 Harry Muxlow Allandale 1166 M 9:51.0
11 Marcus Lougheed Mountainview 930 M 9:53.1
12 Carson Williams Portage View 1214 M 9:54.8
13 Curtis Ashkewe Severn Shores 540 M 9:57.5
14 Ben Smith Sister Catherine Donnelly 952 M 9:58.3
15 Spencer Reynolds St. Louis 382 M 10:01.6
16 Lars Derstroff Marchmont 465 M 10:03.9
17 Brody Duncan Algonquin Rd 442 M 10:05.9
18 Troy Von Svaboda WR Best 546 M 10:07.4
19 Gabe Porteous-Brown Chris Hadfield 468 M 10:08.5
20 Jax Wismer WH Day 553 M 10:08.6
21 Jacob Budney Severn Shores 69 M 10:09.4
22 Jake Fowler Allandale 1102 M 10:09.8
23 Tavish Brittain Warnica 1398 M 10:09.9
24 Michael Harper Guthrie 547 M 10:10.2
25 Griffin Trembath Hyde Park 1437 M 10:10.6
26 Daniel Reilly Cookstown 472 M 10:10.8
27 Ashton Kirwin Shanty Bay 1418 M 10:11.6
28 Cole Hodgson Guthrie 1414 M 10:12.8
29 Sam Bosco Monsignor Lee 1110 M 10:13.6
30 Dylan Varley Chris Hadfield 469 M 10:18.4
31 Aiden Manitowabie Trillium Woods 477 M 10:20.1
32 Jordi Vilchez Warnica 1438 M 10:20.7
33 Vaughan Kelly St. Mary's 588 M 10:22.2
34 Cole Rumbult Birchview Dunes 1433 M 10:22.4
35 Brody Craig Innisfil Central 1403 M 10:23.0
36 Benjamin Kelly Hillsdale 1044 M 10:25.1
37 Alex Seyfrled Forest Hill 1299 M 10:25.7
38 Callan Murphy WR Best 1428 M 10:26.8
39 Max Nilsson Admiral Collingwood 590 M 10:28.4
40 Calvin Payne Mundy's Bay 155 M 10:29.3
41 Loga Oga St. Francis 929 M 10:29.7
42 Christian Rogers Guthrie 1430 M 10:30.4
43 Gavin Rocha Chris Hadfield 470 M 10:31.0
44 Noah Goguen Orchard Park 1293 M 10:31.3
45 Mathew Styka Minesing 513 M 10:32.4
46 Jaxon Pretty Hillsdale 1045 M 10:33.3
47 Stefan Rakic Chris Hadfield 471 M 10:34.3
48 Noah Cohrane St. Catherine of Siena 479 M 10:34.9
49 Garrett Lehman Cookstown 473 M 10:39.5
50 Dayton MacMillan Ardagh Bluffs 478 M 10:40.8
51 Keaton Barron St. Antoine Daniel 154 M 10:42.1
52 Jesse Mole Orchard Park 1292 M 10:42.9
53 Sebastien Leblanc Mountainview 591 M 10:43.2
54 Gavin Hammond Mountainview 1413 M 10:43.3
55 Nate Ryan Mountainview 77 M 10:45.0
56 Ben Rossbaum Admiral Collingwood 1432 M 10:45.0
57 Rylan Young Ardagh Bluffs 543 M 10:45.2
58 Tyson Fowler Allandale 1167 M 10:45.7
59 Caius Harbridge Portage View 512 M 10:47.5
60 Shane Burger Creemore 1400 M 10:48.0
61 Alex Cavill Worsley 1401 M 10:48.4
62 Will Millineton Birchview Dunes 1444 M 10:48.6
63 Ian Pitts Tosorontio 585 M 10:49.3
64 Michael Goderre Birchview Dunes 1410 M 10:51.2
65 Theo Stanford Shanty Bay 1300 M 10:51.4
66 Hudson Forsyth Mapleview Hts 1456 M 10:52.2
67 Cody Kumm Cookstown 474 M 10:53.7
68 Jacob C. Monsignor Clair 1441 M 10:54.6
69 Colsen Maracle Marchmont 466 M 10:55.6
70 Nate Mountjoy Adjala Central 1111 M 10:55.8
71 Thomas McEwen Hillsdale 1046 M 10:55.8
72 Michael Gutta St. Francis 1455 M 10:55.9
73 Evan Sosnowich St. Gabriel 1460 M 10:56.0
74 Dawson S. Monsignor Clair 1298 M 10:56.8
75 Ryder Metcalfe St. Mary's 548 M 10:59.2
76 Matthew Klingspohn Notre Dame 936 M 11:00.2
77 Blaise Roose-Paul Romeo-Dallaire 1295 M 11:01.1
78 Nathan Molloy Severn Shores 935 M 11:03.5
79 Nate Platt Willow Landing 657 M 11:04.3
80 Mitchell Simpson Huronia Centennial 383 M 11:05.6
81 Brogan Long Rama Central 1291 M 11:06.7
82 Michael Robinson Willow Landing 373 M 11:06.8
83 Aidan MacDonald Rama Central 70 M 11:07.4
84 Gavin Ewles Ardagh Bluffs 544 M 11:07.7
85 Liam Cardiff Allandale 362 M 11:07.7
86 Chase Mertineit W.C. Little 565 M 11:08.5
87 Joey McLean Willow Landing 1169 M 11:10.2
88 Landon Talsma Connaught 514 M 11:10.4
89 Cohen Lloyd WR Best 1301 M 11:11.0
90 Jacob Tunnicliff Algonquin Rd 444 M 11:11.2
91 Davis Kidner WR Best 1302 M 11:11.9
92 Jeffery Stewart Adjala Central 1112 M 11:12.4
93 Will Boate Ardagh Bluffs 564 M 11:14.0
94 Tyler Ross East Oro 73 M 11:14.1
95 Connor Lefave The Good Shepherd 1421 M 11:16.1
96 Gerred Johnson Willow Landing 1194 M 11:16.6
97 Sam Cillis Guthrie 1402 M 11:16.7
98 Francis Castillo Mundy's Bay 1170 M 11:22.2
99 Brayson Faye Wyevale 384 M 11:23.3
100 Jaiden Walsh Monsignor Lee 72 M 11:24.3
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Preston Pantrey Bayview PS 156 M 11:24.3
102 Reece Boyle Uptergrove 71 M 11:24.9
103 Harrison Holyroyd Admiral Collingwood 1417 M 11:25.7
104 Wylliam Brown Nouvelle Alliance 1168 M 11:26.3
105 Luke Hufton St. John Paul 1296 M 11:26.4
106 Lucas Morrison Algonquin Rd 445 M 11:28.1
107 Parker Davenport WH Day 554 M 11:29.5
108 Joel Davidson Boyne River 541 M 11:29.7
109 Angelo Bullock Our Lady of Grace 566 M 11:30.8
110 Matt Spurvey Hyde Park 545 M 11:31.0
111 Tyler Colebrook Marchmont 467 M 11:31.1
112 Ben Tibbett Marchmont 539 M 11:32.0
113 Jackson Levely St. Catherine of Siena 1422 M 11:32.8
114 Ben Walker Ardagh Bluffs 937 M 11:33.4
115 Nate Vanvoorst Portage View 119 M 11:33.9
116 Ethan Boddy Algonquin Rd 443 M 11:34.2
117 Brady Pewada Assikinak 153 M 11:35.0
118 Zeke Lewis Minesing 1423 M 11:39.3
119 Ryan Wulterkens St. John Paul 1439 M 11:42.9
120 Andrew Jansen St. Mary's 152 M 11:45.7
121 Brayden Fitken WH Day 74 M 11:46.7
122 Charlie Marion Canadian Martyrs 68 M 11:46.9
123 Jacob Walle St. John Paul 1297 M 11:47.6
124 Carson Thayer Burkevale 1172 M 11:50.3
125 Jasper Hopkins Mundy's Bay 67 M 11:52.0
126 Christian Lehman Cookstown 475 M 11:53.6
127 Griffin Lowe Tec South 542 M 11:54.0
128 Max Rowsell The Good Shepherd 586 M 11:55.1
129 Jacob Bradley Mundy's Bay 1173 M 11:57.1
130 Lucas Malkoski Assikinak 1043 M 11:57.7
131 Daniel Bunbar Birchview Dunes 1399 M 11:57.9
132 Hayden King Mundy's Bay 66 M 12:02.8
133 Kaleb Miller Hillsdale 1171 M 12:05.7
134 Jonathan Sparks St. Antoine Daniel 385 M 12:06.6
135 Drew Slemin Severn Shores 949 M 12:08.4
136 Owen Dundas Burkevale 464 M 12:09.5
137 Danni Grammatico The Good Shepherd 1412 M 12:10.8
138 Jesse Snow St. Marguerite d'Youville 659 M 12:16.2
Top  

Grade 7 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Ava Holmgren Nouvelle Alliance 1415 F 9:40.5
2 Hayley French Notre Dame 1408 F 9:43.0
3 Kyla Martin Ardagh Bluffs 394 F 10:05.8
4 Payton Dodd St. Mary's 908 F 10:27.4
5 Isabella Holmgren Nouvelle Alliance 1416 F 10:29.3
6 Sylvia Torgis Admiral Collingwood 338 F 10:34.8
7 Alex Pino Cookstown 1312 F 10:50.6
8 Saige Folliot West Bayfield 549 F 10:52.2
9 Eden Dusome Sacred Heart 1308 F 10:53.6
10 Alyssa Hunter Ardagh Bluffs 1078 F 10:57.6
11 Venessa Mafra St. Catherine of Siena 1079 F 10:59.3
12 Alexa Carscadden St. Monica's 1261 F 11:00.5
13 Katarina Culhane Goodfellow 451 F 11:03.9
14 Bailey Sutton St. John Paul 671 F 11:11.9
15 Hina MacMillan Mundy's Bay 1113 F 11:17.2
16 Monte Dymond St. Catherine of Siena 395 F 11:24.3
17 Jamie Bradley Adjala Central 934 F 11:26.1
18 Nyla Whitten Holly Meadows 396 F 11:27.2
19 Taylor McCoubrey Cookstown 1313 F 11:28.2
20 Sydney Sturgeon Ardagh Bluffs 1254 F 11:31.0
21 Jessie McKinnon Cundles 146 F 11:32.4
22 Jeanette Bateman Our Lady Of Lourdes 1307 F 11:32.9
23 Ireland McCloskey St. Monica's 404 F 11:33.7
24 Kiana Koski Adjala Central 1419 F 11:35.1
25 Dea Johnston Nottawa 1083 F 11:36.5
26 Morgan Shaw WH Day 551 F 11:37.4
27 Emma-Blu Erwin Codrington 1106 F 11:40.9
28 Sydney White St. Catherine of Siena 903 F 11:41.8
29 Kaylee Wauchope Cookstown 948 F 11:42.1
30 Avery Dupuis St. Monica's 1262 F 11:43.5
31 Emma Ernewein Adjala Central 1407 F 11:43.9
32 Hannah Snell Adjala Central 65 F 11:46.9
33 Ally Contois Burkevale 1115 F 11:48.0
34 Riley Marwick Monsignor Lee 960 F 11:49.2
35 Olivia Tully Le Caron 943 F 11:50.6
36 Ryin Davidson Monsignor Lee 946 F 11:50.7
37 Brooklyn Pedneault Nouvelle Alliance 593 F 11:51.6
38 Sydney Shawyer WR Best 1263 F 11:52.7
39 Sofia Lebedeva Allandale 1473 F 11:53.3
40 Sarah Mulligan The Good Shepherd 1080 F 11:56.0
41 Sara Shobeir Ferndale Woods 917 F 12:00.9
42 Ellie Muxlow Allandale 1304 F 12:01.4
43 Julia Koski Hillsdale 1114 F 12:01.5
44 Abby McMillan St. Gabriel 1461 F 12:02.5
45 Ashlyn Bourne East Oro 961 F 12:02.7
46 Maia Edwards Sunnybrae 402 F 12:03.9
47 Sophia Mathes Allandale 953 F 12:06.5
48 Katie Newlove Cookstown 933 F 12:07.7
49 Julliana Lashbrook Burkevale 1420 F 12:08.8
50 Grace Baker Burkevale 594 F 12:09.9
51 Taylor Barbour The Good Shepherd 1077 F 12:10.5
52 Olivia Catling Hewitts Creek 450 F 12:13.1
53 Haley Beckett Mountainview 1082 F 12:13.7
54 Jenna Rimkey Severn Shores 947 F 12:14.0
55 Quinn Hammond Mountainview 410 F 12:14.1
56 Lucy Trumpler Tosorontio 552 F 12:14.2
57 Christina Butac Mapleview Hts 918 F 12:15.8
58 Blythe Wieclow Forest Hill 406 F 12:16.1
59 Julia Mumford WH Day 1427 F 12:16.7
60 Jordyn McFadden WR Best 1143 F 12:16.9
61 Taylor McBride Hewitts Creek 1142 F 12:17.7
62 Gailin Hamilton Sunnybrae 403 F 12:18.2
63 Lauren Smith Tayshores 1116 F 12:18.3
64 Tessa Hilton WR Best 409 F 12:18.4
65 Ally Charpontier Uptergrove 1309 F 12:19.8
66 Mckenna Karn Coldwater 562 F 12:21.7
67 Naima Pinto Johnson 436 F 12:22.6
68 Esmee Rosati Notre Dame 1431 F 12:22.8
69 Madison Clark Warnica 1257 F 12:25.6
70 Ashaunasea Robertson Le Caron 1429 F 12:27.7
71 Katrina James Notre Dame 515 F 12:28.1
72 Lilo Emerson Terry Fox 408 F 12:28.4
73 Gali Avendano Martin Nouvelle Alliance 932 F 12:28.5
74 Chloe Perry Mundy's Bay 957 F 12:29.2
75 Gracie McLean St. Catherine of Siena 669 F 12:29.6
76 Allison Brewer Hewitts Creek 433 F 12:31.6
77 Emily Gordon Regent Park 567 F 12:32.2
78 Abygale Davidson Huronia Centennial 1404 F 12:33.1
79 Grace Fisker Willow Landing 954 F 12:35.0
80 Ava Christopher Forest Hill 407 F 12:35.3
81 Tizana Sutharsan WH Day 1436 F 12:35.8
82 Olivia Chang Ardagh Bluffs 397 F 12:35.9
83 Unknown Partic. 1273 1273 M 12:36.3
84 Faye Potvin Portage View 550 F 12:37.2
85 Jane Cooke Algonquin Rd 434 F 12:38.0
86 Karlee Bush Orchard Park 958 F 12:38.1
87 Mikaela Morrison Hillsdale 63 F 12:38.8
88 Jessica V.-A. Codrington 906 F 12:41.0
89 Ire Soetan St. Mary's 1435 F 12:41.7
90 Jessy McDonald St. John Vianney 942 F 12:43.1
91 Ava Wright Forest Hill 919 F 12:43.3
92 Raven Watson Andrew Hunter 931 F 12:44.2
93 Ella Favretto Willow Landing 955 F 12:45.1
94 Mackenzie Hodgins Minesing 1104 F 12:45.2
95 Audrey Gignac Monsignor Castex 1409 F 12:45.4
96 Mya Thompson Alcona Glen 1259 F 12:45.6
97 Emma Charpontier Warnica 1310 F 12:46.8
98 Maria Hodgkinson Nottawa 1085 F 12:47.8
99 Caelen Ferguson Notre Dame 516 F 12:48.5
100 Jada Holsgrove Monsignor Castex 447 F 12:48.8
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Stace Carson Maple Grove 907 F 12:49.1
102 Rebecca Misenser Alcona Glen 1260 F 12:49.3
103 Claire Kudar Warminster 1311 F 12:50.1
104 Maddison Matthews Warminster 959 F 12:51.7
105 Ava Aubrey Nottawa 1084 F 12:52.2
106 Rowan Serre Ardagh Bluffs 267 F 12:53.3
107 Olivia Urbach St. Catherine of Siena 668 F 12:55.4
108 Avery O'Neill St. Mary's 909 F 12:55.4
109 Cali Phillips Minesing 1255 F 12:56.9
110 Kaitlyn Persaud Sister Catherine Donnelly 905 F 12:57.8
111 Sammy Lawrence Birchview Dunes 453 F 13:01.6
112 Allyssa Hayzer West Bayfield 1306 F 13:03.1
113 Molly Miller Portage View 1305 F 13:06.0
114 Taryn Fenton Warnica 1258 F 13:11.4
115 Gabrielle Gaucher West Bayfield 956 F 13:12.4
116 Avery Styles Forest Hill 393 F 13:14.4
117 Riley Hubbard Warnica 400 F 13:15.6
118 Hannah Ball WH Day 392 F 13:21.2
119 Rowan Mainprize Tec Beeton 1454 F 13:21.7
120 Taliya Hildebrand St. Catherine of Siena 1256 F 13:23.3
121 Lauren Kuiper Admiral Collingwood 411 F 13:23.8
122 Emily Ligori St. Monica's 405 F 13:25.5
123 Taylor Mather Mountainview 1144 F 13:32.3
124 Emily Hawn Ardagh Bluffs 399 F 13:36.1
125 Mahek Desai Mundy's Bay 64 F 13:41.6
126 Mackenzie Johnson Admiral Collingwood 452 F 13:45.7
127 Sydney Tomkinson Warnica 401 F 13:47.6
128 Taryn Mosley Minesing 398 F 13:48.8
129 Addison Payment New Lowell 1086 F 13:55.7
130 Brooke English Tec Beeton 1406 F 14:05.7
131 Ava Hunter Regent Park 945 F 14:06.8
132 Courtney Demaine Sunnybrae 670 F 14:06.9
133 Natalie Seeds Tec Beeton 1434 F 14:13.1
134 Kayleigh Farrel West Bayfield 1303 F 14:19.5
135 Amberlyne Ahmudza Forest Hill 1081 F 14:21.4
136 Stephanie Yu Chris Hadfield 1440 F 14:22.6
137 Paige Zimmer Burkevale 1466 F 14:26.4
138 Eden Harbec Creemore 1145 F 15:43.1
139 Haleigh Desvignes Admiral Collingwood 412 F 15:59.6
Top  

Grade 8 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Shawn McMan New Lowell 751 M 10:20.7
2 Matt Keenan St. John Paul 1281 M 10:27.4
3 Caleb Wallis Holly Meadows 1095 M 10:39.2
4 Austin Smart Angus Morrison 924 M 10:43.4
5 Jude Adama West Bayfield 1148 M 10:47.4
6 Ty Breedon Hewitts Creek 428 M 10:47.8
7 Emmett Harrington St. Monica's 243 M 10:48.0
8 Chris Hitchins Forest Hill 192 M 10:55.7
9 Aidan Hoffmeyer St. John Paul 561 M 10:57.6
10 Ryan Campbell Monsignor Clair 695 M 10:57.7
11 Alec Flemming Romeo-Dallaire 1096 M 10:57.8
12 Logan Leroux Le Caron 1152 M 11:00.5
13 Dylan Gignac St. Ann's 1150 M 11:02.0
14 Dylan Ferreira WH Day 1091 M 11:02.6
15 Theron Inglis Minesing 925 M 11:03.2
16 Cayden Patel St. Catherine of Siena 1094 M 11:03.4
17 Rory O'Connell St. Monica's 1067 M 11:07.1
18 Alex Leduc Tayshores 438 M 11:10.4
19 Connor Flannery Brechin 910 M 11:11.2
20 Liam Holmes Couchiching Heights 456 M 11:12.0
21 Charles Thornton Ernest Cumberland 1277 M 11:12.3
22 Taiga Young Admiral Collingwood 244 M 11:12.7
23 Owen Norman St. Monica's 191 M 11:13.5
24 Sean Crooker Hillsdale 676 M 11:13.6
25 Jonah Loosemore St. Gabriel 272 M 11:14.6
26 Jack Foubert Nottawa 237 M 11:15.8
27 Connor Martinson The Good Shepherd 926 M 11:16.4
28 Ryan Evenhuis Cookstown 421 M 11:16.6
29 Matteo La Via Nouvelle Alliance 413 M 11:17.5
30 Derrick Baum Le Caron 674 M 11:18.8
31 Liam Alexander Codrington 1068 M 11:19.8
32 Tayte Chennette Hewitts Creek 429 M 11:20.7
33 Nolan Derstroff Marchmont 922 M 11:21.4
34 Lucas Whitehead St. John Paul 430 M 11:23.2
35 Aandon Burton St. Gabriel 1464 M 11:25.2
36 Jack Ormsby Brechin 419 M 11:25.9
37 Jack Quibell Lake Simcoe 1280 M 11:27.9
38 Austin Morby W.C. Little 927 M 11:28.6
39 Julian Carbonne St. Nicholas 424 M 11:30.2
40 Colby Allen Sister Catherine Donnelly 1367 M 11:30.6
41 Andrew Edwards Huron Park 677 M 11:32.3
42 Liam Hayes-Laverdiere Nouvelle Alliance 414 M 11:34.3
43 Matt Davis Warnica 432 M 11:34.9
44 Cameron McKibben Holy Cross 463 M 11:35.8
45 Garreth Sturgess Minesing 1107 M 11:37.6
46 Jack Thor Bayview PS 1151 M 11:38.1
47 Landon King Severn Shores 921 M 11:38.5
48 Stefan Mucibabic Ferndale Woods 681 M 11:39.3
49 Jonah Sands St. John Paul 431 M 11:41.2
50 Sam Monaghan Cookstown 422 M 11:43.3
51 Dylan Correira St. Gabriel 928 M 11:43.4
52 Ethan Hayes-Laverdiere Nouvelle Alliance 415 M 11:43.5
53 Riley Black Tayshores 417 M 11:44.1
54 Nathan Paré WH Day 1092 M 11:44.8
55 Lee Pajunen Cameron St 20 M 11:44.9
56 Aiden Russell-Moodie Regent Park 1271 M 11:48.4
57 Luke Tricco Nottawa 698 M 11:49.1
58 Nathan Urquhart Sister Catherine Donnelly 1368 M 11:51.5
59 Nathan Burns Worsley 777 M 11:51.8
60 Nick Scottile Wyevale 418 M 11:53.0
61 Tucker Hill Warminster 679 M 11:53.4
62 Evan Holsgrove Huron Park 1268 M 11:54.6
63 John Montgomery Maple Grove 16 M 11:56.0
64 Owen Palaro Monsignor Lee 678 M 11:56.5
65 Stone Breedon New Lowell 21 M 11:57.2
66 Diego Malvestitti Holy Cross 461 M 12:00.8
67 Brayden Knack Holy Cross 462 M 12:01.0
68 Brayden Willmott Admiral Collingwood 697 M 12:02.5
69 Malcolm Cameron The Good Shepherd 266 M 12:03.9
70 Jhett Winkel Severn Shores 1089 M 12:03.9
71 Whyatt Winkel Severn Shores 1276 M 12:04.1
72 Liam Connors WH Day 420 M 12:06.6
73 Hunter Preston Hillsdale 439 M 12:07.7
74 Owen Skiffington Le Caron 339 M 12:08.9
75 Caiden Pattenden Le Caron 269 M 12:09.9
76 Sage Johnson Emma King 425 M 12:10.1
77 Kiefer Rodgers Trillium Woods 1154 M 12:10.2
78 Kyle Jackson Adjala Central 560 M 12:11.6
79 Jack Garbutt Nottawa 18 M 12:12.1
80 Alex Wickett Wyevale 1088 M 12:12.4
81 Aidan Dupuis Nouvelle Alliance 1266 M 12:13.8
82 Owen Manktelow Sister Catherine Donnelly 778 M 12:15.0
83 Daniel Todorov Cookstown 423 M 12:15.2
84 Avery Frew West Bayfield 416 M 12:16.8
85 Ben Cornell Admiral Collingwood 331 M 12:19.4
86 Cam Taylor St. Monica's 15 M 12:21.1
87 Matthew Wood Wyevale 454 M 12:22.3
88 Noah Walchuk Clearview Meadows 330 M 12:23.3
89 Alex Absalom Couchiching Heights 457 M 12:24.9
90 Kaiden Robitaille Notre Dame 911 M 12:25.1
91 Tyler Sweat Connaught 1370 M 12:26.5
92 Kieran Smith Forest Hill 17 M 12:26.6
93 Jacob Gilmour Killarney Beach 273 M 12:27.2
94 Leighten Wright Hewitts Creek 460 M 12:27.2
95 Colton Dumand St. Gabriel 1465 M 12:28.9
96 Hayden Woytowica Nouvelle Alliance 268 M 12:30.3
97 Theron C. Monsignor Clair 193 M 12:32.3
98 Aiden Landers Tosorontio 270 M 12:33.0
99 Jackson Mino Minesing 426 M 12:33.1
100 Rohan Wink Regent Park 1272 M 12:33.1
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Aidan Varley Chris Hadfield 1278 M 12:36.4
102 Liam Alderson Baxter 923 M 12:37.1
103 Nolan Prock Tec Beeton 271 M 12:37.4
104 Dawson Mattison Wyevale 1270 M 12:38.9
105 Marcelo Quiroga The Good Shepherd 1155 M 12:40.4
106 Duncan MacMillan Terry Fox 750 M 12:40.9
107 Aidan Withrow James Keating 1269 M 12:41.9
108 Zander Cormier Tosorontio 1279 M 12:49.9
109 Zander Thurston Marchmont 1275 M 12:50.5
110 Vincent Kingsley Nouvelle Alliance 673 M 12:57.8
111 Charlie Crompton Steele St. 776 M 13:02.4
112 Kevin Shang Terry Fox 696 M 13:02.9
113 David Patton Tosorontio 1153 M 13:03.0
114 James Devine St. John Vianney 920 M 13:08.0
115 Jacob Forde The Good Shepherd 459 M 13:09.2
116 Sam Sheldon Regent Park 1478 M 13:21.3
117 Jack Hexemer Minesing 680 M 13:26.2
118 Ethan Murray Cookstown 340 M 13:32.4
119 Noah Stock West Bayfield 672 M 13:35.4
120 Paul Blair Tec Beeton 1093 M 13:39.4
121 Jonathon Stones Couchiching Heights 458 M 13:43.8
122 Connor Torrie Holly Meadows 584 M 13:51.4
123 Mason Lazier Couchiching Heights 1274 M 14:07.5
124 Mason Ventura Regent Park 455 M 14:53.5
125 Jesse Burke Sister Catherine Donnelly 775 M 15:08.8
126 Jarrett Lem West Bayfield 1149 M 15:31.4
Top  

Grace 8 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Hailey Abbott Admiral Collingwood 56 F 11:17.9
2 Maddy Calder Admiral Collingwood 57 F 11:26.4
3 Emily Martin Ardagh Bluffs 709 F 11:31.9
4 Rowan Switzer St. Louis 1375 F 11:34.9
5 Emily Iafrate Alliston Union 35 F 11:47.8
6 Sydney Lepage Le Caron 1069 F 11:47.9
7 Meghan Howell Birchview Dunes 202 F 11:57.7
8 Hannah Marshall Angus Morrison 790 F 11:59.5
9 Calli Hogarth Hewitts Creek 755 F 12:00.8
10 Taelor Bartlett Huronia Centennial 27 F 12:03.1
11 Leah Ray St. Mary's 1075 F 12:06.1
12 Hannah Koopmans Ardagh Bluffs 1071 F 12:17.3
13 Erika Thomas West Bayfield 1373 F 12:19.0
14 Ruby Mills Codrington 283 F 12:26.3
15 Hannah Kerdeikis Le Caron 700 F 12:26.9
16 Rory Armstron Huron Park 1376 F 12:28.4
17 Gigi Morassut Tec South 40 F 12:31.1
18 Liberty Verbrugge St. Catherine of Siena 42 F 12:31.4
19 Morgan Lamarche Warminster 1380 F 12:32.3
20 Karoline Morin Monsignor Lee 335 F 12:40.9
21 Sierra McLaren Le Caron 28 F 12:43.6
22 Sophia Wang Admiral Collingwood 61 F 12:44.3
23 Peyton Verstraten Tosorontio 786 F 12:52.1
24 Anastasia Stevens WR Best 245 F 12:53.7
25 Mikayla Goddard Ferndale Woods 43 F 12:54.7
26 Leah McGladdery Admiral Collingwood 58 F 12:59.9
27 Marla Miron St. Antoine Daniel 702 F 13:01.7
28 Seema Sakran Warnica 1073 F 13:02.0
29 Leah Veenstra Huronia Centennial 204 F 13:02.8
30 Kadence Goncalves St. Catherine of Siena 710 F 13:03.3
31 Chloe Walc James Keating 783 F 13:05.1
32 Sophie Kalbfleisch Forest Hill 794 F 13:05.2
33 Allison Smith Couchiching Heights 704 F 13:07.8
34 Kate Wadge Alliston Union 1381 F 13:08.3
35 Nikki Vanshaik Cookstown 785 F 13:08.5
36 Grace Stirling Couchiching Heights 262 F 13:10.4
37 Lauren Dimt Sir William Osler 41 F 13:11.2
38 Elise Vanboven Admiral Collingwood 60 F 13:12.2
39 Rebecca Meadow New Lowell 758 F 13:13.5
40 Kyomi Burke Ardagh Bluffs 1382 F 13:14.2
41 Brynn Kaplan Ardagh Bluffs 282 F 13:15.2
42 Kaelyn Preston Hillsdale 29 F 13:16.0
43 Hannah Kennedy Coldwater 239 F 13:18.8
44 Kayla Sharp Alliston Union 36 F 13:23.9
45 Marin Hurley Admiral Collingwood 59 F 13:25.3
46 Shaelyn McBride Guthrie 1383 F 13:25.3
47 Emma Torkoff Rama Central 34 F 13:28.9
48 Alicia Brown Forest Hill 756 F 13:33.2
49 Kate O'Sullivan The Good Shepherd 45 F 13:34.1
50 Severyn Dahke Regent Park 240 F 13:34.8
51 Alexandra Beeston St. Louis 334 F 13:35.0
52 Amy Hagman Marchmont 1103 F 13:35.9
53 Kaitlyn Near Marchmont 703 F 13:37.9
54 Devon Sponagle Mundy's Bay 701 F 13:39.3
55 Summer Cunningham Ardagh Bluffs 198 F 13:40.5
56 Jamie Korpi Worsley 1385 F 13:42.1
57 Mary Faris Cookstown 38 F 13:42.5
58 Erica Philp Earl Rowe 707 F 13:43.2
59 Maddy Swain-Fontaine Ferndale Woods 711 F 13:44.5
60 Emmanuelle Mendez Nouvelle Alliance 22 F 13:48.4
61 Hanna Olson Hewitts Creek 50 F 13:48.5
62 Sam Henry Cookstown 39 F 13:49.6
63 Emily Near Marchmont 1379 F 13:51.1
64 Sierra Ashton Marchmont 242 F 13:52.4
65 Ally Lly St. Francis 714 F 13:52.6
66 Emma Campbell Burkevale 1377 F 13:53.1
67 Faith Doucette WR Best 796 F 13:53.7
68 Leah Stirling Couchiching Heights 196 F 13:55.0
69 Julia Forfar Adjala Central 754 F 13:57.9
70 Payton Smith Forest Hill 717 F 13:58.6
71 Olivia Omurya Warnica 713 F 13:59.8
72 Rachel Barnes Birchview Dunes 203 F 14:00.7
73 Logan Nykoliation Algonquin Rd 51 F 14:01.5
74 Nyah Dymock-Brooks St. Marguerite d'Youville 195 F 14:02.4
75 Taylor Battaglia Hyde Park 201 F 14:03.3
76 Adrianna Drake Tosorontio 708 F 14:05.7
77 Jessie Brown Couchiching Heights 33 F 14:06.4
78 Charlotte Farr Algonquin Rd 716 F 14:10.3
79 Jenika Ton The Good Shepherd 200 F 14:12.2
80 Janeigh Hesler Le Caron 265 F 14:13.0
81 Tristan Hall St. Bernard's 241 F 14:14.8
82 Alexis Delahunt Cookstown 37 F 14:15.7
83 Brianna Perigo St. Mary's 1076 F 14:15.7
84 Juliana V.-M. Codrington 55 F 14:16.0
85 Alexa Paemard New Lowell 757 F 14:20.0
86 Eden Hutton Guthrie 795 F 14:22.0
87 Anna Glass Marchmont 32 F 14:22.5
88 Shannon Colbourne Admiral Collingwood 62 F 14:22.9
89 Miqa Sears St. Bernard's 705 F 14:30.8
90 Ali Clarke Steele St. 54 F 14:31.2
91 Kenya Eislett-Rolfe Hewitts Creek 1074 F 14:32.1
92 Clare Wilson St. Catherine of Siena 44 F 14:33.5
93 Mackenzie Rouse St. Gabriel 793 F 14:35.1
94 Amy Bennett Earl Rowe 789 F 14:36.6
95 Hannah Stiles Innisfil Central 715 F 14:39.1
96 Taylor Barron St. Marguerite d'Youville 238 F 14:39.6
97 Lauren Neeve St. Catherine of Siena 1072 F 14:40.5
98 Anna Scarsellone The Good Shepherd 199 F 14:41.4
99 Carina Cossetti Ferndale Woods 197 F 14:46.2
100 Daryan Chadwick Warnica 792 F 14:46.8
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Victoria Maung WH Day 788 F 14:50.4
102 Hannah Billed Ferndale Woods 336 F 14:50.8
103 Madelyn Healy Monsignor Lee 753 F 14:51.9
104 Tara Handy Forest Hill 52 F 14:57.5
105 Lily Miller Johnson 719 F 15:00.7
106 Shyanne Boudreau Connaught 284 F 15:06.4
107 Annie Cooper Guthrie 718 F 15:09.7
108 Lexi Dupuis Guthrie 263 F 15:11.0
109 Ellery Im Rama Central 706 F 15:12.8
110 Lauren Bell Forest Hill 1384 F 15:16.0
111 Tatum McLean The Good Shepherd 712 F 15:19.8
112 Erika Firouzbehi Portage View 780 F 15:23.0
113 Jody Turner Hyde Park 49 F 15:23.1
114 Jessica Miller St. Mary's 23 F 15:48.5
115 Emma E St. Francis 46 F 15:51.7
116 Carys Askeroth Sir William Osler 1070 F 15:55.1
117 Isabelle Rayner St. Mary's 236 F 15:59.7
118 Madison Robillard St. Louis 31 F 16:06.8
119 Sydney Hayward St. Mary's 333 F 16:09.5
120 Ally Paul West Bayfield 235 F 16:21.5
121 Caiti Hatton West Bayfield 25 F 16:23.4
122 Kailey Marandola St. Marguerite d'Youville 699 F 16:32.6
123 Janessa Dickey Hewitts Creek 337 F 16:35.2
124 Meleah Smith St. Marguerite d'Youville 782 F 16:57.6
125 Francine Helmkay St. Mary's 26 F 17:58.3
126 Paige Bowyer West Bayfield 234 F 18:17.0