Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2017

October 17, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 4 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Forest Hill 24 3 6 7 8 18 31 35 42
Top 4 Times: 35:51.9  
2 St. Monica's 174 11 13 16 134
Top 4 Times: 40:01.1  
3 Willow Landing 221 10 24 56 131
Top 4 Times: 40:16.8  
4 Minesing 229 20 58 67 84 108 111
Top 4 Times: 39:58.6  
5 Admiral Collingwood 244 5 28 87 124
Top 4 Times: 40:01.4  
6 Earl Rowe 251 9 43 77 122
Top 4 Times: 40:14.0  
7 Hewitts Creek 257 27 53 74 103
Top 4 Times: 40:30.4  
8 St. Joseph 272 2 4 128 138
Top 4 Times: 42:17.0  
9 Bayview PS 286 50 63 78 95
Top 4 Times: 40:53.2  
10 St. Mary's 311 12 85 102 112
Top 4 Times: 41:08.2  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 5 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Forest Hill 101 3 15 35 48 59 68
Top 4 Times: 35:52.0  
2 WR Best 114 10 11 19 74 82
Top 4 Times: 36:16.5  
3 Minesing 132 2 24 25 81 99 108
Top 4 Times: 36:12.3  
4 Admiral Collingwood 140 14 28 33 65 101
Top 4 Times: 36:37.0  
5 Ardagh Bluffs 163 23 29 51 60
Top 4 Times: 36:55.2  
6 Hillsdale 276 37 53 84 102
Top 4 Times: 38:14.1  
7 Wyevale 297 22 52 94 129
Top 4 Times: 38:36.1  
8 Uptergrove 301 27 45 106 123
Top 4 Times: 38:39.4  
9 Tec Beeton 384 18 105 126 135
Top 4 Times: 40:14.3  
10 Hyde Park 389 69 70 116 134
Top 4 Times: 40:15.0  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 6 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Terry Fox 145 13 23 52 57
Top 4 Times: 43:43.3  
2 Mountainview 160 7 16 66 71
Top 4 Times: 43:31.5  
3 Minesing 173 1 8 45 119 120
Top 4 Times: 43:19.8  
4 Cookstown 215 4 14 72 125
Top 4 Times: 44:09.8  
5 Bayview PS 218 15 48 68 87
Top 4 Times: 44:33.0  
6 Algonquin Rd 227 9 30 86 102
Top 4 Times: 44:24.3  
7 Cameron St 233 35 41 77 80
Top 4 Times: 44:46.4  
8 Forest Hill 235 6 18 93 118
Top 4 Times: 44:26.7  
9 Innisfil Central 256 40 67 70 79
Top 4 Times: 45:06.7  
10 St. Marguerite d'Youville 338 24 43 133 138
Top 4 Times: 46:39.3  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 7 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 WR Best 35 3 5 9 18 38 89 91
Top 4 Times: 38:50.2  
2 Chris Hadfield 139 19 30 43 47
Top 4 Times: 41:32.3  
3 Mountainview 173 11 53 54 55
Top 4 Times: 42:04.7  
4 Allandale 175 10 22 58 85
Top 4 Times: 41:54.4  
5 Guthrie 191 24 28 42 97
Top 4 Times: 42:10.3  
6 Admiral Collingwood 206 8 39 56 103
Top 4 Times: 42:27.6  
7 Severn Shores 247 13 21 78 135
Top 4 Times: 43:19.0  
8 Cookstown 268 26 49 67 126
Top 4 Times: 43:37.8  
9 Ardagh Bluffs 284 50 57 84 93 114
Top 4 Times: 43:47.9  
10 Hillsdale 286 36 46 71 133
Top 4 Times: 44:00.0  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 8 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 St. John Paul 94 2 9 34 49
Top 4 Times: 44:29.5  
2 St. Monica's 133 7 17 23 86
Top 4 Times: 45:29.9  
3 Le Caron 191 12 30 74 75
Top 4 Times: 46:38.2  
4 Nouvelle Alliance 204 29 42 52 81 96 110
Top 4 Times: 46:49.3  
5 St. Gabriel 206 25 35 51 95
Top 4 Times: 46:52.2  
6 Minesing 276 15 45 99 117
Top 4 Times: 48:40.2  
7 Cookstown 279 28 50 83 118
Top 4 Times: 48:47.7  
8 Sister Catherine Donnelly 305 40 58 82 125
Top 4 Times: 50:46.0  
9 The Good Shepherd 316 27 69 105 115
Top 4 Times: 49:09.9  
10 Wyevale 331 60 80 87 104
Top 4 Times: 49:06.8