Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2017

October 17, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 WR Best 76 3 6 33 34
Top 4 Times: 40:48.2  
2 Forest Hill 118 9 31 36 42
Top 4 Times: 42:07.8  
3 WH Day 167 18 38 41 70
Top 4 Times: 42:59.1  
4 Hewitts Creek 183 1 53 62 67 71 132
Top 4 Times: 42:24.5  
5 Bayview PS 214 15 26 82 91
Top 4 Times: 43:41.1  
6 Marchmont 215 24 27 44 120
Top 4 Times: 43:57.7  
7 Hillcrest 216 4 57 77 78 119
Top 4 Times: 43:06.5  
8 Algonquin Rd 231 25 55 65 86
Top 4 Times: 43:48.3  
9 Ernest Cumberland 271 39 73 75 84
Top 4 Times: 44:29.2  
10 Minesing 335 30 72 98 135
Top 4 Times: 46:29.2  
11 Ferndale Woods 347 11 104 109 123
Top 4 Times: 46:10.1  
12 Severn Shores 376 59 92 99 126
Top 4 Times: 46:40.3  
13 Admiral Collingwood 406 49 110 111 136
Top 4 Times: 47:47.5  
14 Worsley 491 95 129 133 134
Top 4 Times: 50:11.3  
Inc. Adjala Central 1 finishers 22
Inc. Allandale 1 finishers 130
Inc. Angus Morrison 1 finishers 138
Inc. Ardagh Bluffs 2 finishers 40 87
Inc. Assikinak 1 finishers 85
Inc. Baxter 3 finishers 10 14 79
Inc. Birchview Dunes 1 finishers 16
Inc. Brechin 1 finishers 100
Inc. Byng 1 finishers 107
Inc. Cameron St 1 finishers 43
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 1 finishers 58
Inc. Coldwater 1 finishers 35
Inc. Cookstown 3 finishers 13 23 47
Inc. Earl Rowe 2 finishers 20 80
Inc. East Oro 1 finishers 8
Inc. Frere Andre 2 finishers 52 54
Inc. Guthrie 3 finishers 7 45 61
Inc. Hillsdale 1 finishers 90
Inc. Huronia Centennial 3 finishers 63 102 105
Inc. Innisfil Central 2 finishers 5 76
Inc. Lion's Oval 1 finishers 68
Inc. Mapleview Hts 1 finishers 101
Inc. Monsignor Castex 2 finishers 21 83
Inc. Monsignor Clair 2 finishers 19 29
Inc. Monsignor Lee 1 finishers 48
Inc. Mountainview 2 finishers 81 93
Inc. Mundy's Bay 3 finishers 28 88 137
Inc. New Lowell 2 finishers 50 74
Inc. Notre Dame 1 finishers 131
Inc. Orchard Park 1 finishers 46
Inc. Portage View 1 finishers 117
Inc. St. Ann's 1 finishers 125
Inc. St. Bernadette 2 finishers 2 37
Inc. St. Croix 1 finishers 97
Inc. St. Mary's 3 finishers 94 108 139
Inc. St. Nicholas 1 finishers 96
Inc. Steele St. 1 finishers 56
Inc. Sunnybrae 2 finishers 32 112
Inc. Terry Fox 1 finishers 69
Inc. The Good Shepherd 1 finishers 17
Inc. Tosorontio 1 finishers 12
Inc. Trillium Woods 1 finishers 121
Inc. Uptergrove 1 finishers 89
Inc. W.C. Little 1 finishers 103
Inc. Warminster 1 finishers 51
Inc. Warnica 1 finishers 115
Inc. West Bayfield 3 finishers 106 113 122
Inc. Willow Landing 3 finishers 114 116 124
Inc. Wyevale 1 finishers 128
Inc. Pne River 1 finishers 64
Inc. Creemore 2 finishers 66 127
Inc. Foley 1 finishers 60
Inc. Sister Catherine Donnelly 1 finishers 118

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Shanty Bay 83 1 2 3 77 84
Top 4 Times: 37:45.2  
2 St. Monica's 84 10 12 22 40 43
Top 4 Times: 39:45.2  
3 Minesing 131 8 19 46 58 115
Top 4 Times: 40:33.7  
4 Algonquin Rd 190 9 15 55 111 117
Top 4 Times: 41:28.9  
5 Admiral Collingwood 194 13 45 66 70 108
Top 4 Times: 41:45.2  
6 Uptergrove 228 6 36 86 100
Top 4 Times: 42:01.2  
7 Mundy's Bay 238 34 51 59 94 101
Top 4 Times: 42:26.3  
8 Boyne River 245 29 41 47 128
Top 4 Times: 42:49.5  
9 Ardagh Bluffs 256 5 27 103 121
Top 4 Times: 42:24.9  
10 Willow Landing 334 37 69 99 129 130
Top 4 Times: 44:12.8  
11 Orchard Park 346 61 75 78 132
Top 4 Times: 44:34.2  
12 Goodfellow 385 63 89 102 131
Top 4 Times: 45:00.0  
13 Tayshores 461 87 107 133 134
Top 4 Times: 47:16.3  
Inc. Adjala Central 1 finishers 124
Inc. Allandale 2 finishers 106 122
Inc. Alliston Union 1 finishers 26
Inc. Andrew Hunter 1 finishers 67
Inc. Baxter 2 finishers 90 123
Inc. Birchview Dunes 1 finishers 105
Inc. Brechin 1 finishers 83
Inc. Chris Hadfield 1 finishers 118
Inc. Clearview Meadows 2 finishers 85 97
Inc. Cookstown 2 finishers 35 44
Inc. Couchiching Heights 1 finishers 72
Inc. Cundles 1 finishers 7
Inc. East Oro 1 finishers 120
Inc. Emma King 3 finishers 32 62 73
Inc. Ernest Cumberland 1 finishers 126
Inc. Fieldcrest 1 finishers 60
Inc. Forest Hill 3 finishers 20 48 49
Inc. Guthrie 2 finishers 16 18
Inc. Hewitts Creek 1 finishers 54
Inc. Hillsdale 2 finishers 104 112
Inc. Holly Meadows 1 finishers 110
Inc. Huronia Centennial 1 finishers 81
Inc. Hyde Park 1 finishers 56
Inc. Innisfil Central 1 finishers 50
Inc. James Keating 1 finishers 92
Inc. Mapleview Hts 1 finishers 119
Inc. Mountainview 3 finishers 25 28 88
Inc. Notre Dame 1 finishers 91
Inc. Nottawa 1 finishers 39
Inc. Portage View 3 finishers 33 82 136
Inc. Rama Central 1 finishers 93
Inc. Regent Park 1 finishers 64
Inc. Sacred Heart 1 finishers 42
Inc. St. Antoine Daniel 1 finishers 14
Inc. St. Bernadette 1 finishers 30
Inc. St. Catherine of Siena 1 finishers 17
Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers 11
Inc. St. John Vianney 2 finishers 96 98
Inc. St. Joseph 2 finishers 52 53
Inc. St. Marguerite d'Youville 2 finishers 65 135
Inc. St. Mary's 3 finishers 38 76 95
Inc. St. Nicholas 1 finishers 109
Inc. Terry Fox 1 finishers 31
Inc. The Good Shepherd 1 finishers 80
Inc. Warminster 1 finishers 116
Inc. Warnica 1 finishers 74
Inc. WH Day 3 finishers 4 24 125
Inc. Worsley 3 finishers 23 71 127
Inc. WR Best 1 finishers 79
Inc. Wyevale 1 finishers 114
Inc. Severn Shores 1 finishers 21
Inc. Creemore 1 finishers 68
Inc. Foley 1 finishers 113

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Admiral Collingwood 56 4 14 18 20 31 62 70
Top 4 Times: 45:02.5  
2 Ardagh Bluffs 90 1 5 13 71 81
Top 4 Times: 45:16.9  
3 Nottawa 104 7 22 29 46 49 52
Top 4 Times: 46:36.6  
4 WH Day 204 2 16 50 136
Top 4 Times: 49:00.4  
5 Portage View 236 35 36 65 100 133
Top 4 Times: 49:15.4  
6 Huronia Centennial 249 3 56 58 132
Top 4 Times: 49:31.3  
7 Marchmont 261 45 59 69 88
Top 4 Times: 49:34.4  
8 Algonquin Rd 270 34 42 95 99 129
Top 4 Times: 49:39.2  
9 Mapleview Hts 295 21 79 92 103
Top 4 Times: 50:01.5  
10 West Bayfield 325 19 87 106 113
Top 4 Times: 50:44.2  
11 Bayview PS 344 44 53 122 125
Top 4 Times: 51:29.7  
12 Brechin 372 43 83 109 137
Top 4 Times: 53:13.9  
13 Terry Fox 389 74 76 118 121
Top 4 Times: 52:12.8  
14 Trillium Woods 463 93 117 119 134
Top 4 Times: 54:12.9  
Inc. Adjala Central 1 finishers 91
Inc. Alliston Union 2 finishers 61 73
Inc. Baxter 1 finishers 102
Inc. Burkevale 2 finishers 17 64
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 1 finishers 94
Inc. Chris Hadfield 1 finishers 25
Inc. Codrington 1 finishers 86
Inc. Cookstown 2 finishers 54 101
Inc. Cundles 1 finishers 80
Inc. Earl Rowe 1 finishers 24
Inc. Emma King 1 finishers 23
Inc. Ernest Cumberland 1 finishers 41
Inc. Ferndale Woods 1 finishers 104
Inc. Forest Hill 2 finishers 11 75
Inc. Frere Andre 2 finishers 8 37
Inc. Guthrie 1 finishers 105
Inc. Hewitts Creek 1 finishers 15
Inc. Holy Cross 1 finishers 57
Inc. Huron Park 1 finishers 84
Inc. Hyde Park 1 finishers 67
Inc. Innisfil Central 1 finishers 63
Inc. Lion's Oval 1 finishers 30
Inc. Minesing 1 finishers 89
Inc. Monsignor Clair 3 finishers 77 90 127
Inc. Mountainview 2 finishers 28 40
Inc. Mundy's Bay 3 finishers 26 111 115
Inc. Notre Dame 1 finishers 112
Inc. Our Lady of Grace 2 finishers 55 66
Inc. Regent Park 1 finishers 96
Inc. Samuel-de-Champlain 2 finishers 39 116
Inc. St. Antoine Daniel 1 finishers 68
Inc. St. Francis 1 finishers 126
Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers 85
Inc. St. John Vianney 1 finishers 38
Inc. St. Louis 2 finishers 97 108
Inc. St. Marguerite d'Youville 1 finishers 32
Inc. St. Mary's 3 finishers 82 107 128
Inc. St. Monica's 1 finishers 114
Inc. Tec Beeton 3 finishers 98 120 130
Inc. The Good Shepherd 2 finishers 72 123
Inc. Uptergrove 2 finishers 27 124
Inc. W.C. Little 1 finishers 51
Inc. Warminster 1 finishers 60
Inc. Warnica 3 finishers 10 48 78
Inc. Willow Landing 3 finishers 47 110 135
Inc. Worsley 1 finishers 9
Inc. WR Best 2 finishers 6 12
Inc. La Source 1 finishers 33

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 7 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Cookstown 103 7 19 29 48
Top 4 Times: 46:08.7  
2 Adjala Central 104 17 24 31 32
Top 4 Times: 46:32.1  
3 Ardagh Bluffs 115 3 10 20 82 105 123
Top 4 Times: 45:10.5  
4 Nouvelle Alliance 116 1 5 37 73
Top 4 Times: 44:29.9  
5 St. Catherine of Siena 130 11 16 28 75 106 119
Top 4 Times: 46:35.1  
6 St. Monica's 186 12 23 30 121
Top 4 Times: 47:43.4  
7 Notre Dame 239 2 68 71 98
Top 4 Times: 47:22.6  
8 Burkevale 268 33 49 50 136
Top 4 Times: 50:33.3  
9 WH Day 283 26 59 81 117
Top 4 Times: 49:51.3  
10 Forest Hill 343 58 80 90 115 134
Top 4 Times: 50:49.3  
11 West Bayfield 366 8 111 114 133
Top 4 Times: 51:27.3  
12 Admiral Collingwood 389 6 120 125 138
Top 4 Times: 53:44.1  
13 Warnica 394 69 96 113 116 126
Top 4 Times: 51:39.5  
Inc. Alcona Glen 2 finishers 95 101
Inc. Algonquin Rd 1 finishers 84
Inc. Allandale 3 finishers 39 42 47
Inc. Andrew Hunter 1 finishers 91
Inc. Birchview Dunes 1 finishers 110
Inc. Chris Hadfield 1 finishers 135
Inc. Codrington 2 finishers 27 87
Inc. Coldwater 1 finishers 66
Inc. Cundles 1 finishers 21
Inc. East Oro 1 finishers 45
Inc. Ferndale Woods 1 finishers 41
Inc. Goodfellow 1 finishers 13
Inc. Hewitts Creek 3 finishers 52 61 76
Inc. Hillsdale 2 finishers 43 86
Inc. Holly Meadows 1 finishers 18
Inc. Huronia Centennial 1 finishers 78
Inc. Johnson 1 finishers 67
Inc. Le Caron 2 finishers 35 70
Inc. Maple Grove 1 finishers 100
Inc. Mapleview Hts 1 finishers 57
Inc. Minesing 3 finishers 93 108 127
Inc. Monsignor Castex 2 finishers 94 99
Inc. Monsignor Lee 2 finishers 34 36
Inc. Mountainview 3 finishers 53 55 122
Inc. Mundy's Bay 3 finishers 15 74 124
Inc. New Lowell 1 finishers 128
Inc. Nottawa 3 finishers 25 97 104
Inc. Orchard Park 1 finishers 85
Inc. Our Lady Of Lourdes 1 finishers 22
Inc. Portage View 2 finishers 83 112
Inc. Regent Park 2 finishers 77 130
Inc. Sacred Heart 1 finishers 9
Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers 44
Inc. St. John Paul 1 finishers 14
Inc. St. John Vianney 1 finishers 89
Inc. St. Mary's 3 finishers 4 88 107
Inc. Sunnybrae 3 finishers 46 62 131
Inc. Tayshores 1 finishers 63
Inc. Tec Beeton 3 finishers 118 129 132
Inc. Terry Fox 1 finishers 72
Inc. The Good Shepherd 2 finishers 40 51
Inc. Tosorontio 1 finishers 56
Inc. Uptergrove 1 finishers 65
Inc. Warminster 2 finishers 102 103
Inc. Willow Landing 2 finishers 79 92
Inc. WR Best 3 finishers 38 60 64
Inc. Severn Shores 1 finishers 54
Inc. Creemore 1 finishers 137
Inc. Sister Catherine Donnelly 1 finishers 109

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grace 8 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Admiral Collingwood 51 1 2 22 26 38 45 88
Top 4 Times: 48:28.7  
2 Ardagh Bluffs 96 3 12 40 41 55
Top 4 Times: 50:18.7  
3 Le Caron 122 6 15 21 80
Top 4 Times: 51:11.5  
4 Couchiching Heights 214 33 36 68 77
Top 4 Times: 54:19.6  
5 Marchmont 232 52 53 63 64 87
Top 4 Times: 54:57.4  
6 Cookstown 236 35 57 62 82
Top 4 Times: 54:56.3  
7 St. Catherine of Siena 237 18 30 92 97
Top 4 Times: 54:48.9  
8 Forest Hill 254 32 48 70 104 110
Top 4 Times: 55:34.7  
9 Hewitts Creek 284 9 61 91 123
Top 4 Times: 56:56.8  
10 Ferndale Woods 285 25 59 99 102
Top 4 Times: 56:16.3  
11 St. Mary's 325 11 83 114 117 119 125
Top 4 Times: 58:10.2  
12 The Good Shepherd 337 49 79 98 111
Top 4 Times: 57:47.7  
13 Guthrie 347 46 86 107 108
Top 4 Times: 58:08.0  
14 West Bayfield 380 13 120 121 126
Top 4 Times: 1:03:20.9  
15 St. Marguerite d'Youville 416 74 96 122 124
Top 4 Times: 1:02:12.3  
Inc. Adjala Central 1 finishers 69
Inc. Algonquin Rd 2 finishers 73 78
Inc. Alliston Union 3 finishers 5 34 44
Inc. Angus Morrison 1 finishers 8
Inc. Birchview Dunes 2 finishers 7 72
Inc. Burkevale 1 finishers 66
Inc. Codrington 2 finishers 14 84
Inc. Coldwater 1 finishers 43
Inc. Connaught 1 finishers 106
Inc. Earl Rowe 2 finishers 58 94
Inc. Hillsdale 1 finishers 42
Inc. Huron Park 1 finishers 16
Inc. Huronia Centennial 2 finishers 10 29
Inc. Hyde Park 2 finishers 75 113
Inc. Innisfil Central 1 finishers 95
Inc. James Keating 1 finishers 31
Inc. Johnson 1 finishers 105
Inc. Monsignor Lee 2 finishers 20 103
Inc. Mundy's Bay 1 finishers 54
Inc. New Lowell 2 finishers 39 85
Inc. Nouvelle Alliance 1 finishers 60
Inc. Portage View 1 finishers 112
Inc. Rama Central 2 finishers 47 109
Inc. Regent Park 1 finishers 50
Inc. Sir William Osler 2 finishers 37 116
Inc. St. Antoine Daniel 1 finishers 27
Inc. St. Bernard's 2 finishers 81 89
Inc. St. Francis 2 finishers 65 115
Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers 93
Inc. St. Louis 3 finishers 4 51 118
Inc. Steele St. 1 finishers 90
Inc. Tec South 1 finishers 17
Inc. Tosorontio 2 finishers 23 76
Inc. Warminster 1 finishers 19
Inc. Warnica 3 finishers 28 71 100
Inc. WH Day 1 finishers 101
Inc. Worsley 1 finishers 56
Inc. WR Best 2 finishers 24 67