Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wyatt Warner Worsley 1414 M 8:34.3 8:34.3
2 Keanan Hodgson Forest Hill 419 M 8:42.2 8:42.2
3 Broden Cannard Minesing 684 M 8:46.3 8:46.3
4 Mason McKeown Minesing 700 M 8:47.3 8:47.3
5 Giovanni Farris Mountainview 763 M 8:47.5 8:47.5
6 Liam O'Connell Hewitts Creek 507 M 8:53.0 8:53.0
7 Malcolm McCullough Worsley 1410 M 8:53.5 8:53.5
8 Matthew Barr Worsley 1407 M 8:55.5 8:55.5
9 Nick Livermore Algonquin Rd 84 M 8:57.6 8:57.6
10 Elliot Demunnik Canadian Martyrs 258 M 8:58.8 8:58.8
11 Maxwell Roemer Moonstone 755 M 8:59.4 8:59.4
12 Luke Lightheart Clearview Meadows 278 M 9:00.4 9:00.4
13 Finlay Bisschop Saint-Joseph 1113 M 9:02.3 9:02.3
14 Joseph Lasci Uptergrove 1284 M 9:03.8 9:03.8
15 Judah Davis St. Nicholas 1202 M 9:06.4 9:06.4
16 Tristan Zanethi SC Donnelly 988 M 9:09.7 9:09.7
17 Eric Taher Marchmont 671 M 9:10.8 9:10.8
18 Owen Davey Regent Park 939 M 9:11.3 9:11.3
19 Jonathon Garcia Hewitts Creek 496 M 9:11.4 9:11.4
20 Wade Fidler Alliston Union 110 M 9:11.5 9:11.5
21 Blake Mayhew Portage View 930 M 9:12.3 9:12.3
22 Jack Martin Mountainview 773 M 9:15.3 9:15.3
23 Caden Wideman Tec Beeton 1238 M 9:16.8 9:16.8
24 Elijah Henniger Frere Andre 455 M 9:17.6 9:17.6
25 Beckham Calladine St. Bernadette 1017 M 9:21.2 9:21.2
26 Ryland Breen Innisfil Central 609 M 9:21.7 9:21.7
27 Max Schryer Monsignor Lee 1446 M 9:22.9 9:22.9
28 Ryan Shaw Cookstown 325 M 9:23.2 9:23.2
29 Kai Wismer Chris Hadfield 276 M 9:23.9 9:23.9
30 Brody Robinson Mountainview 784 M 9:24.1 9:24.1
31 Alex Sajan Burkevale 239 M 9:24.6 9:24.6
32 Caleb Fisher Baxter 197 M 9:24.7 9:24.7
33 Cole Ballard Birchview Dunes 205 M 9:26.2 9:26.2
34 Mikey Ayres Portage View 924 M 9:26.7 9:26.7
35 Isaac Larmand Bayview PS 1440 M 9:27.2 9:27.2
36 TJ Carter Uptergrove 1276 M 9:28.0 9:28.0
37 Brody Coe Nottawasaga/Creemore 852 M 9:28.0 9:28.0
38 Keenan Downey Innisfil Central 612 M 9:28.8 9:28.8
39 Gunner Kirk St. John Paul 1093 M 9:29.3 9:29.3
40 Bryce Martin Clearview Meadows 279 M 9:29.5 9:29.5
41 Finn Kennie WR Best 1423 M 9:29.8 9:29.8
42 Samual Cochrane Guthrie 468 M 9:30.1 9:30.1
43 Jacob Clarke Johnson 623 M 9:30.2 9:30.2
44 Ian Lightheart Forest Hill 425 M 9:30.4 9:30.4
45 Jordan Blunt Moonstone 748 M 9:30.6 9:30.6
46 Jack McNeil Forest Hill 430 M 9:31.4 9:31.4
47 Zachery Rogers St. Marguerite d'Youville 1138 M 9:32.4 9:32.4
48 Christopher Carpenter Steele St. 1206 M 9:33.6 9:33.6
49 Darius Boot Ardagh Bluffs 141 M 9:34.0 9:34.0
50 Ryan Alcona Glen 69 M 9:34.8 9:34.8
51 Owen Fennell WR Best 1421 M 9:36.4 9:36.4
52 Liam Askew Marchmont 656 M 9:38.0 9:38.0
53 Lucas Blair WR Best 1415 M 9:38.0 9:38.0
54 Kyle Carty Codrington 283 M 9:38.4 9:38.4
55 Josh Arsenault Frere Andre 450 M 9:39.0 9:39.0
56 Nathan McBride Fred C Cook 446 M 9:39.0 9:39.0
57 Tiago Marfra St. Catherine of Siena 1046 M 9:39.2 9:39.2
58 Easton Aldebert Minesing 676 M 9:39.4 9:39.4
59 Will McCauley St. Monica's 1198 M 9:39.4 9:39.4
60 Ewan Rumble WH Day 1376 M 9:40.5 9:40.5
61 Liam Alcona Glen 67 M 9:41.2 9:41.2
62 Rylan McConnell Angus Morrison 136 M 9:42.1 9:42.1
63 Carlos Sanzole Our Lady Of Lourdes 915 M 9:42.6 9:42.6
64 Sam Smith Lion's Oval 633 M 9:43.1 9:43.1
65 Joey Foley St. Marguerite d'Youville 1129 M 9:43.5 9:43.5
66 Landon Gustow Mapleview Hts 640 M 9:44.2 9:44.2
67 Cameron Lamont The Good Shepherd 1255 M 9:45.3 9:45.3
68 Finn Green Nottawa 838 M 9:45.4 9:45.4
69 Drew McGuirk Cameron St 250 M 9:45.5 9:45.5
70 Elias Fiddick Orchard Park 876 M 9:46.4 9:46.4
71 Viggo S Monsignor Clair 728 M 9:46.8 9:46.8
72 Jakeb Cole Huronia Centennial 580 M 9:47.1 9:47.1
73 Nick Shackell Cameron St 253 M 9:47.7 9:47.7
74 Johnny Liotta Cameron St 248 M 9:47.9 9:47.9
75 Isiah Money Huronia Centennial 591 M 9:48.1 9:48.1
76 Kieran Potts Cameron St 251 M 9:48.2 9:48.2
77 Gavin Marshall Algonquin Rd 85 M 9:48.3 9:48.3
78 Luke Hendrike Forest Hill 415 M 9:49.8 9:49.8
79 Czapla Alexander Saint-Louis 949 M 9:50.0 9:50.0
80 Keegan McVey Angus Morrison 137 M 9:50.5 9:50.5
81 Robert Allen Alliston Union 104 M 9:50.5 9:50.5
82 Brayden McLelland Willow Landing 1397 M 9:50.5 9:50.5
83 Carter Barney St. Nicholas 1201 M 9:51.0 9:51.0
84 Marcus Petroff Coldwater 299 M 9:51.1 9:51.1
85 Nicholas MacIssac Hewitts Creek 503 M 9:51.1 9:51.1
86 Warren Lunstroth Moonstone 754 M 9:51.4 9:51.4
87 Ellis Neil Worsley 1411 M 9:52.0 9:52.0
88 Tommy Goard Brechin 220 M 9:52.1 9:52.1
89 Gordon Loineus St. Gabriel 1075 M 9:52.2 9:52.2
90 Nate Fogarty Rama Central 933 M 9:53.1 9:53.1
91 Aiden Iancobelli SC Donnelly 976 M 9:53.7 9:53.7
92 Ryan Hyde Park 601 M 9:54.0 9:54.0
93 Josh Varley Chris Hadfield 274 M 9:54.5 9:54.5
94 Ryan Bizzelle West Bayfield 1332 M 9:54.5 9:54.5
95 Jackson Saucier St. Bernadette 1025 M 9:55.8 9:55.8
96 Shane Torrie Holly Meadows 563 M 9:56.7 9:56.7
97 Noah McBride Willow Landing 1393 M 9:57.4 9:57.4
98 Connor Brawn James Keating 619 M 9:58.4 9:58.4
99 Denison Elliott Samuel-de-Champlain 967 M 10:02.5 10:02.5
100 Ryerson Harvey-Dick Ernest Cumberland 383 M 10:02.6 10:02.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Reid deBokx Minesing 686 M 10:04.1 10:04.1
102 Tommy Roop Marchmont 669 M 10:05.2 10:05.2
103 Thomas McEwen Hillsdale 546 M 10:05.8 10:05.8
104 Wydam Hyde Park 603 M 10:05.9 10:05.9
105 Luke Purdy-Stevenson Lion's Oval 632 M 10:06.8 10:06.8
106 Charlie Hall Huronia Centennial 587 M 10:09.8 10:09.8
107 Wesley Snodden Our Lady Of Lourdes 918 M 10:12.4 10:12.4
108 Rayden Alcona Glen 68 M 10:13.3 10:13.3
109 Jake Sudsbury West Bayfield 1355 M 10:15.2 10:15.2
110 Lukas Hagman Marchmont 664 M 10:15.9 10:15.9
111 Colten Drillen-Roach Huronia Centennial 585 M 10:18.3 10:18.3
112 Brett Noble Andrew Hunter 131 M 10:20.1 10:20.1
113 Benjamin Kelly St. Nicholas 1204 M 10:21.4 10:21.4
114 Jake Dutton Hillsdale 537 M 10:21.4 10:21.4
115 Charlie Sponagle St. Catherine of Siena 1052 M 10:21.8 10:21.8
116 Tyler Klazek St. John Vianney 1105 M 10:23.3 10:23.3
117 Michael Allen Alliston Union 103 M 10:25.1 10:25.1
118 Jacob Ellison Fieldcrest 404 M 10:26.2 10:26.2
119 Jackson Kinsinger Hewitts Creek 498 M 10:26.5 10:26.5
120 Joey Robinson Tosorontio 1266 M 10:28.3 10:28.3
121 Braeden Cowan St. Michael's 1178 M 10:29.2 10:29.2
122 Riley Adams-Peacock Killarney Beach 627 M 10:30.2 10:30.2
123 Declan Beggs Portage View 925 M 10:30.9 10:30.9
124 Lucas Bartosiak Bayview PS 890 M 10:31.4 10:31.4
125 Cameron Weishar Monsignor Castex 718 M 10:32.0 10:32.0
126 William VanderZaag Alliston Union 122 M 10:32.8 10:32.8
127 Nathan Pechkovsky Assikinak 188 M 10:33.0 10:33.0
128 Noah Henry West Bayfield 1344 M 10:33.5 10:33.5
129 Rocco DiPietro Sir William Osler 996 M 10:35.1 10:35.1
130 Konrad Ciepliecki St. Catherine of Siena 1039 M 10:35.5 10:35.5
131 Jordan VanWold St. Catherine of Siena 1055 M 10:36.6 10:36.6
132 Jack Emerton WR Best 1420 M 10:36.8 10:36.8
133 Luke Millsap Nottawasaga/Creemore 855 M 10:37.4 10:37.4
134 Cole Hammond Fieldcrest 405 M 10:38.0 10:38.0
135 Malcom Lewis Bayview PS 905 M 10:38.2 10:38.2
136 Cam Dunlop West Bayfield 1336 M 10:38.3 10:38.3
137 Kayden Alcona Glen 66 M 10:40.3 10:40.3
138 Rowan Mehta Bayview PS 910 M 10:42.2 10:42.2
139 Charlie Carpenter Moonstone 749 M 10:44.7 10:44.7
140 Jacob Schregardus Portage View 931 M 11:37.4 11:37.4
141 Aaron Lomas Chris Hadfield 268 M 11:45.5 11:45.5
142 Chris McKay Chris Hadfield 269 M 13:09.5 13:09.5