Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Foubert Nottawa 833 M 9:28.8 9:28.8
2 Jack Garbutt Nottawa 837 M 9:30.2 9:30.2
3 Ryan Campbell Monsignor Clair 724 M 9:33.2 9:33.2
4 Caleb Wallis Holly Meadows 564 M 9:43.2 9:43.2
5 Emmett Harrington St. Monica's 1192 M 9:45.1 9:45.1
6 Chris Hitchins Forest Hill 418 M 9:46.7 9:46.7
7 Matteo LaVia Frere Andre 457 M 9:47.0 9:47.0
8 Matt Keenan St. John Paul 1092 M 9:56.6 9:56.6
9 Dylan Ferreira WH Day 1362 M 9:56.6 9:56.6
10 Owen Pacitto Hillcrest 527 M 9:57.7 9:57.7
11 Jared Hodgkinson Mountainview 766 M 9:57.8 9:57.8
12 Ben Cornell Admiral Collingwood 24 M 9:59.9 9:59.9
13 Landon King Ardtrea 179 M 10:00.4 10:00.4
14 Connor Martinson The Good Shepherd 1257 M 10:02.2 10:02.2
15 Taiga Young Admiral Collingwood 62 M 10:04.1 10:04.1
16 Noah Walchuk Clearview Meadows 280 M 10:04.6 10:04.6
17 Owen Palaro Monsignor Lee 744 M 10:04.9 10:04.9
18 Colby Allen SC Donnelly 970 M 10:05.2 10:05.2
19 Logan Leroux Saint-Louis 958 M 10:06.0 10:06.0
20 Tanner Hueglin WH Day 1366 M 10:06.0 10:06.0
21 Will Rivett Cookstown 324 M 10:10.6 10:10.6
22 Ryan Evehuis Cookstown 305 M 10:10.9 10:10.9
23 Kyle Bowhey St. Mary's 1144 M 10:11.0 10:11.0
24 Lucas Whitehead St. John Paul 1099 M 10:12.2 10:12.2
25 Jack Thor Bayview PS 919 M 10:13.4 10:13.4
26 Mason Parker St. Mary's 1163 M 10:13.5 10:13.5
27 Daniel Todorov Cookstown 328 M 10:16.8 10:16.8
28 Liam Holmes Couchiching Heights 339 M 10:18.2 10:18.2
29 Justin Tate Holly Meadows 562 M 10:18.8 10:18.8
30 Ty Breedon Hewitts Creek 487 M 10:19.8 10:19.8
31 Jesse Kilgour Forest Hill 423 M 10:20.2 10:20.2
32 Theron C Monsignor Clair 723 M 10:22.1 10:22.1
33 Rory O'Connell St. Monica's 1199 M 10:23.8 10:23.8
34 Ethan Hayes-Laverdiere Frere Andre 453 M 10:24.9 10:24.9
35 Jaden Buckrell Mountainview 757 M 10:26.2 10:26.2
36 Tayte Chennette Hewitts Creek 493 M 10:26.4 10:26.4
37 Oliver Goode Cameron St 247 M 10:26.5 10:26.5
38 Jonah Loosemore St. Gabriel 1076 M 10:27.3 10:27.3
39 Alec Fleming Ecole La Source 367 M 10:28.1 10:28.1
40 Wylie Birkett Alliston Union 107 M 10:28.4 10:28.4
41 Owen Rush St. Mary's 1169 M 10:28.5 10:28.5
42 Theron Inglis Minesing 693 M 10:28.9 10:28.9
43 Jeremy Wells St. Francis 1064 M 10:29.5 10:29.5
44 Grant McLeod Mountainview 776 M 10:32.7 10:32.7
45 Charlie Hutchinson Minesing 691 M 10:33.1 10:33.1
46 Colton Dumond St. Gabriel 1072 M 10:33.4 10:33.4
47 Austin Ouellet Tec South 1241 M 10:34.5 10:34.5
48 Dylan White St. Bernadette 1029 M 10:34.9 10:34.9
49 Carter Longland Alliston Union 115 M 10:35.5 10:35.5
50 Josh Vandervechte St. Mary's 1171 M 10:35.9 10:35.9
51 Connor Flannery Brechin 218 M 10:36.4 10:36.4
52 Austin Smart Angus Morrison 139 M 10:36.8 10:36.8
53 Liam Alexander Codrington 281 M 10:37.7 10:37.7
54 Zachary Lequier St. Bernadette 1020 M 10:38.0 10:38.0
55 Tyler Sweat Connaught 303 M 10:38.4 10:38.4
56 Colin Stange Guthrie 482 M 10:38.4 10:38.4
57 Carter Weissflogg Canadian Martyrs 263 M 10:38.9 10:38.9
58 Mason Schepers Our Lady Of Lourdes 916 M 10:39.7 10:39.7
59 Nate Carter Johnson 622 M 10:41.5 10:41.5
60 Justin L Monsignor Clair 726 M 10:42.8 10:42.8
61 Matt Rumney Mundy's Bay 802 M 10:43.3 10:43.3
62 Sam Strano Willow Landing 1404 M 10:43.3 10:43.3
63 Harrison Year Hewitts Creek 515 M 10:43.6 10:43.6
64 James Obnowlenny Hewitts Creek 508 M 10:44.6 10:44.6
65 Avery Frew West Bayfield 1341 M 10:44.6 10:44.6
66 Easton Bradshaw Ardagh Bluffs 142 M 10:45.8 10:45.8
67 Malcolm Cameron The Good Shepherd 1251 M 10:46.2 10:46.2
68 Carter Dion St. Antoine Daniel 1010 M 10:46.4 10:46.4
69 Sam Trumble Couchiching Heights 349 M 10:47.3 10:47.3
70 Jackson Gausby Guthrie 473 M 10:47.3 10:47.3
71 Jack Ormsby Brechin 225 M 10:47.6 10:47.6
72 Nathan Pare WH Day 1372 M 10:48.1 10:48.1
73 Matthew Tilley St. Catherine of Siena 1053 M 10:49.3 10:49.3
74 Owen Skiffington Saint-Louis 963 M 10:49.4 10:49.4
75 Dylan Correia St. Catherine of Siena 1041 M 10:50.1 10:50.1
76 Jacob Niemi Earl Rowe 356 M 10:50.3 10:50.3
77 Ethan Butcher Tec Beeton 1233 M 10:50.3 10:50.3
78 Nash Forhan Chris Hadfield 266 M 10:50.5 10:50.5
79 Liam Hayes-Laverdiere Frere Andre 454 M 10:51.0 10:51.0
80 Andrew Edwards Huron Park 571 M 10:51.2 10:51.2
81 Devon Cathcart St. Mary's 1445 M 10:51.6 10:51.6
82 Aiden Russell-Moodie Regent Park 943 M 10:52.0 10:52.0
83 Alex Hall Hillcrest 520 M 10:52.7 10:52.7
84 James Devine St. John Vianney 1101 M 10:54.0 10:54.0
85 Kevin Shang Terry Fox 1249 M 10:55.2 10:55.2
86 Anthony Nasciemento WH Day 1370 M 10:55.5 10:55.5
87 Brock Jeffels Uptergrove 1282 M 10:56.1 10:56.1
88 Matthew Davis Warnica 1317 M 10:57.3 10:57.3
89 Gabe Avery Minesing 678 M 10:57.5 10:57.5
90 Carter Beauchamp Huronia Centennial 578 M 11:00.1 11:00.1
91 Flynn Barrett Warnica 1311 M 11:00.3 11:00.3
92 Jack Hexemer Minesing 689 M 11:00.7 11:00.7
93 Kaiden Robitaille Notre Dame 816 M 11:01.1 11:01.1
94 Mateo Martone Frere Andre 458 M 11:02.3 11:02.3
95 Lucas Norman Goodfellow 464 M 11:02.5 11:02.5
96 Lachlan Hill Nottawasaga/Creemore 209 M 11:03.2 11:03.2
97 Max Ducharme Warminster 1304 M 11:04.0 11:04.0
98 Dylan Gignac St. Ann's 1002 M 11:04.8 11:04.8
99 Carter Wilson Saint-Joseph 1121 M 11:04.9 11:04.9
100 Declan Small St. John Paul 1096 M 11:05.6 11:05.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Charlie Cilla Hewitts Creek 494 M 11:06.9 11:06.9
102 Christian Dininio Huron Park 570 M 11:07.3 11:07.3
103 Alex Wickett Wyevale 1439 M 11:07.5 11:07.5
104 Jackson Mino Minesing 703 M 11:09.0 11:09.0
105 Maguire Hyde Park 600 M 11:09.6 11:09.6
106 Sam Neely Brechin 224 M 11:09.7 11:09.7
107 Hunter Preston Hillsdale 550 M 11:10.4 11:10.4
108 Robbie Rutledge Notre Dame 818 M 11:10.9 11:10.9
109 Aidan Fraser Hillcrest 518 M 11:11.0 11:11.0
110 Blake Jones Assikinak 185 M 11:11.2 11:11.2
111 Joshua Niemi Earl Rowe 357 M 11:12.3 11:12.3
112 Alex Absalom Couchiching Heights 334 M 11:12.4 11:12.4
113 William Suggit St Mary's 2 1170 M 11:13.0 11:13.0
114 Ben Ayres Portage View 923 M 11:13.6 11:13.6
115 Keegan Kinkade Assikinak 186 M 11:14.4 11:14.4
116 Evan Holsgrove Huron Park 573 M 11:15.3 11:15.3
117 Jacob Graham St. Marguerite d'Youville 1131 M 11:18.0 11:18.0
118 Taisen Rodrigues Ardagh Bluffs 167 M 11:18.7 11:18.7
119 Aiden Reeves Goodfellow 466 M 11:18.9 11:18.9
120 Jonah Sands St. John Paul 1095 M 11:20.2 11:20.2
121 James Plaus The Good Shepherd 1258 M 11:21.6 11:21.6
122 Jonathan Stones Couchiching Heights 346 M 11:22.1 11:22.1
123 Ethan Aultman Tec Beeton 1232 M 11:23.1 11:23.1
124 Aiden Landers Tosorontio 1262 M 11:23.5 11:23.5
125 Aiden Jerry Baxter 199 M 11:27.2 11:27.2
126 Zander Thurston Marchmont 673 M 11:36.7 11:36.7
127 Christopher Sunday Huron Park 575 M 11:40.9 11:40.9
128 Jaxssin Stanton Ardtrea 183 M 11:45.0 11:45.0
129 Devon Lehay Brechin 221 M 11:46.9 11:46.9
130 Will Bizzell West Bayfield 1331 M 11:51.6 11:51.6
131 Karter S Monsignor Clair 727 M 11:56.1 11:56.1
132 Jude Adams West Bayfield 1330 M 11:58.9 11:58.9
133 Benjamin Desroches Saint-Louis 954 M 12:01.9 12:01.9
134 Wolf-Tone Drew The Good Shepherd 1253 M 12:06.3 12:06.3
135 Noah Delong St Mary's 2 1147 M 12:19.0 12:19.0
136 Tyler Goebel Cookstown 309 M 14:33.1 14:33.1
137 Malique Raipa Hillcrest 528 M 15:26.2 15:26.2