Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Grade 7 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aidan Colebrook Marchmont 658 M 9:08.2 9:08.2
2 Connor Hayse-Laverdiere Nouvelle Alliance 859 M 9:09.2 9:09.2
3 Matt Larmer St. Mary's 1158 M 9:20.9 9:20.9
4 Keegan Anneca St. John Paul 1087 M 9:21.9 9:21.9
5 Jack Marwick Monsignor Lee 739 M 9:30.8 9:30.8
6 Owen VanDusen Ardtrea 184 M 9:32.4 9:32.4
7 Tate Kennie WR Best 1424 M 9:33.3 9:33.3
8 Duncan Blake Mundy's Bay 790 M 9:33.7 9:33.7
9 Jaeden French Nottawa 834 M 9:37.6 9:37.6
10 Jamie McCullough St. Mary's 1159 M 9:40.9 9:40.9
11 Damian Barrett Holly Meadows 553 M 9:42.6 9:42.6
12 Bradley Adams Rama Central 932 M 9:42.9 9:42.9
13 Colin Metcalfe Cookstown 321 M 9:44.3 9:44.3
14 Sam McVeigh Cookstown 320 M 9:47.0 9:47.0
15 Luc Ihama Innisfil Central 616 M 9:47.1 9:47.1
16 Tanner Kotlartz Warnica 1323 M 9:47.4 9:47.4
17 Will Alexander Codrington 282 M 9:47.4 9:47.4
18 Liam Brown Forest Hill 413 M 9:59.9 9:59.9
19 Boston MacMillan Ardagh Bluffs 156 M 10:01.7 10:01.7
20 Kobe Geoffry Brechin 219 M 10:02.4 10:02.4
21 Max Holmgren Nouvelle Alliance 860 M 10:02.7 10:02.7
22 Joshua Watkins Hillcrest 531 M 10:03.2 10:03.2
23 Cal McArthur Forest Hill 427 M 10:04.0 10:04.0
24 Liam Stevenson St. Gabriel 1085 M 10:05.8 10:05.8
25 Kalem Mortimer Mountainview 779 M 10:09.1 10:09.1
26 Keegan MacDonald Alliston Union 116 M 10:09.6 10:09.6
27 Ty Armatage Minesing 677 M 10:10.3 10:10.3
28 Tynan Webb Willow Landing 1406 M 10:12.6 10:12.6
29 Joey Roemer Coldwater 300 M 10:14.0 10:14.0
30 Nassim Saigh Terry Fox 1248 M 10:15.3 10:15.3
31 Taylor Derlis Wyevale 1436 M 10:15.4 10:15.4
32 Edward Verbon WR Best 484 M 10:16.0 10:16.0
33 Eric McFadden Forest Hill 429 M 10:17.3 10:17.3
34 Brayden Stewart Codrington 291 M 10:17.6 10:17.6
35 Caleb Scott Coldwater 301 M 10:18.8 10:18.8
36 Oliver Czerny Admiral Collingwood 27 M 10:19.4 10:19.4
37 Payton Plesh St. Gabriel 1080 M 10:20.0 10:20.0
38 Kai Cockerill Mountainview 761 M 10:21.2 10:21.2
39 Hayden Forrest Cookstown 307 M 10:22.4 10:22.4
40 Alex Gelinas Nouvelle Alliance 858 M 10:23.5 10:23.5
41 Josh Hanley Nottawa 839 M 10:25.6 10:25.6
42 Jason Moore Mundy's Bay 800 M 10:25.9 10:25.9
43 Jackson VanVeld Ferndale Woods 401 M 10:26.6 10:26.6
44 Nate Robinson Minesing 708 M 10:28.8 10:28.8
45 Leo Ducharme Warminster 1303 M 10:29.6 10:29.6
46 Tiago de Oliveira St. Nicholas 1203 M 10:30.5 10:30.5
47 Dylan Jones Earl Rowe 353 M 10:31.4 10:31.4
48 Gavin Robinson WH Day 1375 M 10:32.4 10:32.4
49 Avery Warboys Monsignor Lee 747 M 10:32.6 10:32.6
50 Alex Desroches St. Croix 1058 M 10:32.7 10:32.7
51 Nicolaus Aubin Nouvelle Alliance 856 M 10:32.9 10:32.9
52 Michael Simon SC Donnelly 985 M 10:33.2 10:33.2
53 Logan Janson Uptergrove 1281 M 10:34.3 10:34.3
54 Jacob Zinner Sir William Osler 999 M 10:35.2 10:35.2
55 Justin Leigh Guthrie 478 M 10:35.7 10:35.7
56 Cyrus Kirwin Shanty Bay 992 M 10:36.2 10:36.2
57 Eoin MacKay Sir William Osler 998 M 10:38.4 10:38.4
58 Ian Bailey Emma King 369 M 10:38.8 10:38.8
59 Jace Cronan Andrew Hunter 124 M 10:40.8 10:40.8
60 Alex McNiven Byng 244 M 10:41.2 10:41.2
61 Alex Hoffernan Warnica 1321 M 10:42.7 10:42.7
62 Jacob Martin Huronia Centennial 590 M 10:43.0 10:43.0
63 Carter Madorin Orchard Park 879 M 10:43.9 10:43.9
64 Brady Eggleton New Lowell 807 M 10:44.8 10:44.8
65 Chase Brennan Ardtrea 175 M 10:45.1 10:45.1
66 Warren Johnston Nottawa 843 M 10:45.6 10:45.6
67 Andrew Smith Saint-Louis 964 M 10:46.3 10:46.3
68 Matthew Hammond Mountainview 764 M 10:46.9 10:46.9
69 Cal Kraft Forest Hill 424 M 10:47.9 10:47.9
70 Brett Bressette St. Ann's 1001 M 10:48.7 10:48.7
71 Jackson Hawkins Andrew Hunter 127 M 10:50.1 10:50.1
72 Dylan Quinn Forest Hill 433 M 10:50.9 10:50.9
73 Calin Calhoun Mountainview 759 M 10:51.4 10:51.4
74 Hayden Meeks East Oro 363 M 10:51.4 10:51.4
75 Jesse Ashkewe Orchard Park 874 M 10:52.3 10:52.3
76 Cole Leslie Hewitts Creek 499 M 10:52.8 10:52.8
77 Tanner Quinn Forest Hill 435 M 10:53.8 10:53.8
78 Aidan Graham St. Marguerite d'Youville 1130 M 10:54.5 10:54.5
79 Tyler Koch Guthrie 477 M 10:54.8 10:54.8
80 Noah Collins St. Antoine Daniel 1008 M 10:55.3 10:55.3
81 Jonathon Sopha Orchard Park 884 M 10:55.8 10:55.8
82 John Ventrella St. Mary's 1173 M 10:56.7 10:56.7
83 Samuel Dion Huronia Centennial 583 M 10:57.4 10:57.4
84 Alex Brown Burkevale 230 M 10:57.9 10:57.9
85 Cameron Krause Hillsdale 545 M 10:58.1 10:58.1
86 Zachary Smith Saint-Louis 965 M 10:59.8 10:59.8
87 Ben Ramsay Mapleview Hts 650 M 11:01.1 11:01.1
88 Tristan Allison Algonquin Rd 74 M 11:01.3 11:01.3
89 Austin Rand Ardagh Bluffs 166 M 11:01.4 11:01.4
90 Kyle Staring WH Day 1378 M 11:03.0 11:03.0
91 Bennett Woods Mundy's Bay 806 M 11:03.2 11:03.2
92 Gabe Hendriks Forest Hill 417 M 11:03.3 11:03.3
93 Andrew Gwilliams WH Day 1364 M 11:04.1 11:04.1
94 Dylan Fournier St. Mary's 1150 M 11:05.1 11:05.1
95 Ryan Van Wolde St. Catherine of Siena 1054 M 11:05.6 11:05.6
96 Jordan Fuller The Good Shepherd 1254 M 11:06.2 11:06.2
97 Luke Wensing St. Catherine of Siena 1057 M 11:07.0 11:07.0
98 Jeffrey Levac Nouvelle Alliance 864 M 11:08.5 11:08.5
99 Michael Raposa St. Bernadette 1024 M 11:08.5 11:08.5
100 Brandon Monks Ernest Cumberland 389 M 11:08.8 11:08.8
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Chas Sharpe Ardtrea 181 M 11:09.2 11:09.2
102 Ethan Larmand Mundy's Bay 796 M 11:09.6 11:09.6
103 Ashton vanKolschoten Baxter 204 M 11:10.5 11:10.5
104 Zach Hensley-Reano Algonquin Rd 80 M 11:11.3 11:11.3
105 Cam Muxlow Warnica 1325 M 11:12.7 11:12.7
106 Owen Keyes Mapleview Hts 643 M 11:14.0 11:14.0
107 Noah Thompson Our Lady of Grace 889 M 11:14.8 11:14.8
108 Jordan Buckindale Ardtrea 176 M 11:15.6 11:15.6
109 Cameron Bass Chris Hadfield 264 M 11:16.0 11:16.0
110 Kyle Petch Earl Rowe 359 M 11:17.3 11:17.3
111 Owen Buckland Orchard Park 875 M 11:18.6 11:18.6
112 Cole Mitchell Admiral Collingwood 51 M 11:19.8 11:19.8
113 Colton Halliday Cookstown 310 M 11:20.3 11:20.3
114 Xavier Spadafora Nouvelle Alliance 869 M 11:20.3 11:20.3
115 Tyler Doan Emma King 374 M 11:21.1 11:21.1
116 Ethan Emerson Byng 242 M 11:21.2 11:21.2
117 Max Gaulard Willow Landing 1392 M 11:22.4 11:22.4
118 Zacharie Fournier St. Mary's 1172 M 11:23.0 11:23.0
119 Gavin Cole Huronia Centennial 579 M 11:23.2 11:23.2
120 Jakob Davidson Ernest Cumberland 380 M 11:23.6 11:23.6
121 Dylan Cartwright Willow Landing 1385 M 11:23.9 11:23.9
122 Matt Deluca Algonquin Rd 77 M 11:25.0 11:25.0
123 Joel Texmo Minesing 710 M 11:30.9 11:30.9
124 Jonathan Michos Nouvelle Alliance 868 M 11:32.6 11:32.6
125 Devon Edmonds Bayview PS 898 M 11:33.1 11:33.1
126 Liam Thomas Codrington 292 M 11:33.7 11:33.7
127 Jacob Leyte Codrington 286 M 11:36.8 11:36.8
128 Nick Story Sacred Heart 948 M 11:38.5 11:38.5
129 Nicholas Toti St. John Paul 1098 M 11:39.0 11:39.0
130 Eden Fitt-Tighe St. Michael's 1180 M 11:43.2 11:43.2
131 Charlie Lowden WH Day 1368 M 11:46.1 11:46.1
132 Kaleb McConnell Ardagh Bluffs 161 M 11:47.1 11:47.1
133 Ben Bloye Willow Landing 1383 M 11:47.1 11:47.1
134 Easton Gray Algonquin Rd 79 M 11:53.7 11:53.7
135 Ryan Olesen Hillcrest 526 M 11:55.9 11:55.9
136 Riley Pitts St Noel 1000 M 12:00.3 12:00.3
137 Liam Slappendel Minesing 709 M 12:06.1 12:06.1
138 Alex Mysko Ardagh Bluffs 163 M 13:25.8 13:25.8