Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Grade 7 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Gosselin St. Mary's 1152 F 9:34.8 9:34.8
2 Rachelle Shaner Ardtrea 180 F 9:56.4 9:56.4
3 Lauren McConnell Steele St. 1214 F 9:58.9 9:58.9
4 Cierra Bedford Minesing 680 F 9:59.9 9:59.9
5 Olivia Karn Coldwater 297 F 10:11.8 10:11.8
6 Julia Larmer St. Mary's 1157 F 10:16.7 10:16.7
7 Evelyn Doupe Huronia Centennial 584 F 10:17.1 10:17.1
8 Jayden Keeler Mapleview Hts 642 F 10:27.0 10:27.0
9 Ava Garcia Warnica 1319 F 10:42.1 10:42.1
10 Erin Gravelle Monsignor Lee 734 F 10:43.2 10:43.2
11 Hillary Crossan Admiral Collingwood 26 F 10:44.0 10:44.0
12 Sarah Medcalf Ernest Cumberland 388 F 10:45.4 10:45.4
13 Madison Smith Innisfil Central 617 F 10:46.0 10:46.0
14 Avery Murrell Hewitts Creek 506 F 10:46.4 10:46.4
15 Megan MacGregor Hewitts Creek 502 F 10:49.3 10:49.3
16 Sylvia Kolodziejczy Nouvelle Alliance 862 F 10:50.9 10:50.9
17 Sophia Armstrong Marchmont 654 F 10:52.4 10:52.4
18 Baylie MacMillan St. Gabriel 1079 F 10:52.5 10:52.5
19 Ella Brown Minesing 681 F 10:54.6 10:54.6
20 Dara x Alcona Glen 72 F 10:55.1 10:55.1
21 Kendall Lockhart Admiral Collingwood 45 F 10:55.3 10:55.3
22 Katie Draves Ardagh Bluffs 144 F 10:57.2 10:57.2
23 Adorah Chambers St. Michael's 1177 F 10:57.4 10:57.4
24 Jill Fenech Adjala Central 7 F 10:59.8 10:59.8
25 Nathalie Hoppe West Bayfield 1345 F 10:59.9 10:59.9
26 Emma Reid St. Mary's 1168 F 11:00.7 11:00.7
27 Carolyn Patzer WH Day 1374 F 11:01.1 11:01.1
28 Emma Cornell Admiral Collingwood 25 F 11:03.8 11:03.8
29 Valentina Privitera St. Gabriel 1081 F 11:08.3 11:08.3
30 Lauryn Buchan Marchmont 657 F 11:12.5 11:12.5
31 Ashley Smith Alliston Union 119 F 11:12.8 11:12.8
32 Tara Franke Steele St. 1208 F 11:13.7 11:13.7
33 Jessie Noblin Mapleview Hts 648 F 11:14.3 11:14.3
34 Emma Paek Marchmont 668 F 11:15.3 11:15.3
35 Chloee Cruces St. Marguerite d'Youville 1127 F 11:15.7 11:15.7
36 Leah Mar Alliston Union 117 F 11:16.6 11:16.6
37 Abby Marshall Ferndale Woods 398 F 11:17.3 11:17.3
38 Morgan T Monsignor Clair 729 F 11:17.3 11:17.3
39 Mikenna Adair Terry Fox 1242 F 11:18.4 11:18.4
40 Emma Thompson Marchmont 672 F 11:19.8 11:19.8
41 Monica Foley Admiral Collingwood 34 F 11:20.6 11:20.6
42 Ashley Schryer Monsignor Lee 745 F 11:20.8 11:20.8
43 Courtney Lariviere St. Croix 1059 F 11:22.9 11:22.9
44 Isabel Lewin Admiral Collingwood 43 F 11:24.5 11:24.5
45 Sophie Drinkwater Shanty Bay 990 F 11:24.9 11:24.9
46 Melissa Jansen Alliston Union 114 F 11:25.0 11:25.0
47 Aislynn Parrish Mountainview 782 F 11:25.0 11:25.0
48 Hanna Rissanim Forest Hill 436 F 11:25.3 11:25.3
49 Darcy Fay Our Lady Of Lourdes 899 F 11:30.1 11:30.1
50 Michaela Gallio St. Mary's 1151 F 11:31.3 11:31.3
51 Avery Beattie Admiral Collingwood 20 F 11:31.5 11:31.5
52 Allyson Moon Maple Grove 636 F 11:31.9 11:31.9
53 Taelyn Barrry Forest Hill 409 F 11:32.4 11:32.4
54 Emily Green Steele St. 1210 F 11:33.6 11:33.6
55 Layla Vanmeggelen Terry Fox 1250 F 11:34.5 11:34.5
56 Claire Hendriks Forest Hill 416 F 11:34.6 11:34.6
57 Julianna Smith Orchard Park 883 F 11:36.6 11:36.6
58 Rainy Cunic Tec South 1240 F 11:37.6 11:37.6
59 Sierra Curran The Good Shepherd 1252 F 11:38.0 11:38.0
60 Mackayla Valley Cookstown 329 F 11:38.2 11:38.2
61 Emma Taylor Notre Dame 820 F 11:38.9 11:38.9
62 Teghan MacRae Earl Rowe 355 F 11:39.6 11:39.6
63 Amanda Williamson Johnson 626 F 11:40.8 11:40.8
64 Emma Denes St. Bernadette 1018 F 11:41.1 11:41.1
65 Caraline Buglyo Adjala Central 2 F 11:44.4 11:44.4
66 Abbey McIntyre Willow Landing 1394 F 11:46.9 11:46.9
67 Jasmine Huyer St. Michael's 1181 F 11:47.0 11:47.0
68 Genevieve Cook Admiral Collingwood 22 F 11:47.1 11:47.1
69 Eden Kilgour Forest Hill 422 F 11:49.6 11:49.6
70 Alyssa Burt Ferndale Woods 391 F 11:52.0 11:52.0
71 Rowan Allinson Baxter 192 F 11:53.9 11:53.9
72 Teaghen Couling Burkevale 233 F 11:54.8 11:54.8
73 Maya Gupta SC Donnelly 974 F 11:55.9 11:55.9
74 Lauren Webb W.C. Little 1302 F 11:56.5 11:56.5
75 Salena Devellis St. Gabriel 1071 F 11:57.0 11:57.0
76 Vanessa Sajnovic Notre Dame 819 F 11:57.9 11:57.9
77 Tabitha Willmetts Mountainview 786 F 11:58.9 11:58.9
78 Ashley K St. Gabriel 1074 F 11:59.0 11:59.0
79 Olivia Beausoleil Mundy's Bay 789 F 11:59.7 11:59.7
80 Rachael Laagus West Bayfield 1347 F 12:07.2 12:07.2
81 Trista Errico Ardtrea 177 F 12:07.5 12:07.5
82 Audrey Riechenberg Regent Park 942 F 12:08.0 12:08.0
83 Sierra Moreau St. Ann's 1004 F 12:08.7 12:08.7
84 Kc Lyn Taylor Tosorontio 1267 F 12:09.1 12:09.1
85 Alexis Shaw Our Lady of Grace 887 F 12:09.3 12:09.3
86 Rachel Hooper Ardagh Bluffs 150 F 12:09.4 12:09.4
87 Mya Vickerage Steele St. 1215 F 12:10.9 12:10.9
88 Eva Cudmore Nouvelle Alliance 857 F 12:10.9 12:10.9
89 Kassidy Morris Notre Dame 813 F 12:13.9 12:13.9
90 Sadie Green Mundy's Bay 794 F 12:14.1 12:14.1
91 Ally Exel Guthrie 472 F 12:15.3 12:15.3
92 Brooklyn Lacey Andrew Hunter 129 F 12:16.8 12:16.8
93 Katlyn McKinley Willow Landing 1396 F 12:18.1 12:18.1
94 Mercedes Disano Le Caron 631 F 12:19.9 12:19.9
95 Maddie Martin Mountainview 774 F 12:21.4 12:21.4
96 Ella Danby Mountainview 762 F 12:22.2 12:22.2
97 Colleen Mayts Monsignor Lee 740 F 12:22.9 12:22.9
98 Olivia Kidson Minesing 694 F 12:23.6 12:23.6
99 Olivia Maltby Ardagh Bluffs 158 F 12:23.8 12:23.8
100 Hannah Stefano St. Bernadette 1028 F 12:25.6 12:25.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Ryleigh Tabbert Huronia Centennial 595 F 12:27.5 12:27.5
102 Ella Savard St. Catherine of Siena 1051 F 12:28.3 12:28.3
103 Piage Luoma Minesing 697 F 12:28.4 12:28.4
104 Olivia Joslin Coldwater 296 F 12:29.5 12:29.5
105 Katie Riding Hewitts Creek 510 F 12:29.7 12:29.7
106 Lucy Kraychuk Admiral Collingwood 41 F 12:30.4 12:30.4
107 Caroline Stewart Alliston Union 120 F 12:30.6 12:30.6
108 Jenna Lee St. Bernard's 1035 F 12:31.6 12:31.6
109 Kyra Frisina Willow Landing 1390 F 12:31.6 12:31.6
110 Tess MacKenzie Nouvelle Alliance 865 F 12:31.9 12:31.9
111 Carly Corbier Burkevale 232 F 12:32.6 12:32.6
112 Alicia Miller Saint-Louis 960 F 12:32.6 12:32.6
113 Sophie Sykora St. Marguerite d'Youville 1141 F 12:33.9 12:33.9
114 Stephanie Huang St. John Vianney 1104 F 12:34.0 12:34.0
115 Kate Trayes W.C. Little 1300 F 12:34.4 12:34.4
116 Chiara Ianuzzi Steele St. 1213 F 12:35.0 12:35.0
117 Ashley McIntyre Willow Landing 1395 F 12:36.0 12:36.0
118 Maddison Laveneux St. Antoine Daniel 1012 F 12:36.6 12:36.6
119 Lydia Quinn Baxter 202 F 12:38.1 12:38.1
120 Aisha Langman Mundy's Bay 795 F 12:39.7 12:39.7
121 Hannah Rydlow Mountainview 785 F 12:40.2 12:40.2
122 Laura Montague St. Bernadette 1023 F 12:42.1 12:42.1
123 Paige MacCarthy St. Marguerite d'Youville 1133 F 12:45.4 12:45.4
124 Jeanne Cook Warnica 1315 F 12:46.0 12:46.0
125 Taeya Maidich Baxter 200 F 12:49.1 12:49.1
126 Alexa Williams Hewitts Creek 514 F 12:52.7 12:52.7
127 Hannah Murphy Chris Hadfield 270 F 12:57.5 12:57.5
128 Ademide Ogunsina St. Marguerite d'Youville 1136 F 13:10.7 13:10.7
129 Heidi Corley Huronia Centennial 581 F 13:21.3 13:21.3
130 Alicia Ingles Connaught 302 F 13:23.0 13:23.0
131 Sydney Roper Ardagh Bluffs 168 F 13:32.1 13:32.1
132 Julie Pilon St. Croix 1060 F 13:33.6 13:33.6
133 Beth Ozerkevich Huronia Centennial 592 F 13:36.4 13:36.4
134 Jessica Moss St Mary's 2 1162 F 13:38.8 13:38.8
135 Hailey Long Monsignor Lee 737 F 13:42.8 13:42.8
136 Shauna Bailey Mundy's Bay 788 F 14:21.7 14:21.7
137 Evelyn Cooper Baxter 195 F 16:00.1 16:00.1