Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Grade 8 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Hall St. Bernard's 1033 F 10:38.1 10:38.1
2 Kileigh Harrington St. Monica's 1193 F 10:54.2 10:54.2
3 Emily Lejambe St. Catherine of Siena 1044 F 10:58.3 10:58.3
4 Maggie Sarmiento St. John Vianney 1110 F 11:04.0 11:04.0
5 Claire Steciuk Forest Hill 438 F 11:12.1 11:12.1
6 Zoe Sponagle Mundy's Bay 805 F 11:12.1 11:12.1
7 Amber Fisher Baxter 196 F 11:20.1 11:20.1
8 Alli McMullen Admiral Collingwood 50 F 11:24.2 11:24.2
9 Lily Best W.C. Little 1292 F 11:26.3 11:26.3
10 Lauryn Ewles Ardagh Bluffs 146 F 11:26.8 11:26.8
11 Shaunacy Barron St. Marguerite d'Youville 1124 F 11:27.2 11:27.2
12 Morgan Quinn Forest Hill 434 F 11:27.4 11:27.4
13 Saoirse Canney West Bayfield 1333 F 11:31.0 11:31.0
14 Amanda Hornick WH Day 1365 F 11:33.2 11:33.2
15 Sofie Ohrling Mountainview 781 F 11:41.5 11:41.5
16 Cara McDonald Allandale 98 F 11:44.6 11:44.6
17 Krystal Priddle Couchiching Heights 342 F 11:45.4 11:45.4
18 Jennifer Athans Nottawa 825 F 11:46.6 11:46.6
19 Brenna Bourgon St. Gabriel 1067 F 11:50.8 11:50.8
20 Madison Gale St. Monica's 1190 F 11:52.4 11:52.4
21 MacKenzie Garon St. Monica's 1191 F 11:53.4 11:53.4
22 Margaux Manni Nottawasaga/Creemore 854 F 11:55.1 11:55.1
23 Molly Trayling Forest Hill 440 F 11:55.3 11:55.3
24 Alyssa Flaherty Sunnybrae 1219 F 11:56.7 11:56.7
25 Becky Gross Maple Grove 635 F 11:57.2 11:57.2
26 Natalie Newton Forest Hill 431 F 11:57.3 11:57.3
27 Katie Matthews Mapleview Hts 645 F 11:59.1 11:59.1
28 Bryanna Caldwell Tec South 1239 F 11:59.9 11:59.9
29 Izzy Schwarz Codrington 289 F 12:00.9 12:00.9
30 Sara Liguori St. Monica's 1195 F 12:02.0 12:02.0
31 Julia Shannon SC Donnelly 984 F 12:02.1 12:02.1
32 Charlotte Coons Tec Beeton 1235 F 12:05.5 12:05.5
33 Macy Needs Terry Fox 1246 F 12:06.7 12:06.7
34 Kennedy Lynch Forest Hill 426 F 12:08.1 12:08.1
35 Abi Derdall Allandale 94 F 12:08.3 12:08.3
36 Maeve Gormley St. John Vianney 1103 F 12:09.0 12:09.0
37 Kristen Hardy Codrington 285 F 12:09.7 12:09.7
38 Vera Maher St. John Paul 1094 F 12:11.5 12:11.5
39 Elisha Clark Fred C Cook 444 F 12:14.1 12:14.1
40 Taylor Smith Couchiching Heights 344 F 12:14.8 12:14.8
41 Annika Martensson W.C. Little 1296 F 12:16.6 12:16.6
42 Faith Case Portage View 927 F 12:16.9 12:16.9
43 Sarah Kup Minesing 695 F 12:17.0 12:17.0
44 Kennedy Leroux Saint-Louis 957 F 12:17.1 12:17.1
45 Taylor McMillan St. Catherine of Siena 1049 F 12:17.7 12:17.7
46 Maeve Conaghan Coldwater 295 F 12:19.4 12:19.4
47 Jade Wanless Cookstown 331 F 12:20.0 12:20.0
48 Chloe Cloutier St. Catherine of Siena 1040 F 12:20.5 12:20.5
49 Jalissa Hyde Park 597 F 12:20.9 12:20.9
50 Charlie Frew Warnica 1318 F 12:21.7 12:21.7
51 Claire Bower Emma King 370 F 12:22.3 12:22.3
52 Annie Deasy Admiral Collingwood 31 F 12:22.9 12:22.9
53 Emma Kerr Mountainview 768 F 12:23.2 12:23.2
54 Kayla Pantone Mapleview Hts 649 F 12:24.2 12:24.2
55 Jessica Goodwin Marchmont 662 F 12:24.3 12:24.3
56 Tori Leblanc St. Marguerite d'Youville 1132 F 12:26.8 12:26.8
57 Katie Magnusson Ferndale Woods 397 F 12:27.5 12:27.5
58 Sarah Sneyd Regent Park 945 F 12:27.8 12:27.8
59 Mady Bite Shanty Bay 989 F 12:28.3 12:28.3
60 Mya Raffay Warminster 1308 F 12:30.2 12:30.2
61 Emma Lambert Cookstown 316 F 12:31.1 12:31.1
62 Kalany Bissonette St. Michael's 1176 F 12:32.8 12:32.8
63 Kelly Lawson WR Best 1427 F 12:34.3 12:34.3
64 Lenka Lukic Ferndale Woods 396 F 12:35.8 12:35.8
65 Jessie Chalmers Minesing 685 F 12:36.5 12:36.5
66 Alexa Geertsema Earl Rowe 352 F 12:38.4 12:38.4
67 Lyndsey McLean Warnica 1324 F 12:38.9 12:38.9
68 Meghan Bailey Warnica 1309 F 12:39.1 12:39.1
69 Bianca Lenssen Uptergrove 1285 F 12:40.3 12:40.3
70 Olivia Vernon Chris Hadfield 275 F 12:42.3 12:42.3
71 Emily Lombard Huronia Centennial 589 F 12:43.7 12:43.7
72 Sarah Leonard Mapleview Hts 644 F 12:44.8 12:44.8
73 Grace Burnette St. Catherine of Siena 1038 F 12:45.9 12:45.9
74 Emily Mayhew Couchiching Heights 340 F 12:45.9 12:45.9
75 Africa Wagg-Leroux St. Bernard's 1037 F 12:45.9 12:45.9
76 Mackenzie Monaghan Uptergrove 1287 F 12:46.9 12:46.9
77 Allie Asaph Oakley Park 870 F 12:47.9 12:47.9
78 Abby Roberti Algonquin Rd 86 F 12:48.0 12:48.0
79 Jessie Wright Algonquin Rd 90 F 12:48.9 12:48.9
80 Samantha McCarthy Monsignor Lee 741 F 12:49.5 12:49.5
81 Angelique Ianuzzi Steele St. 1212 F 12:50.2 12:50.2
82 Dani Jacko St. Michael's 1182 F 12:51.4 12:51.4
83 Oceane Lavia Nouvelle Alliance 863 F 12:53.4 12:53.4
84 Anna Mickiewicz Mountainview 777 F 12:54.1 12:54.1
85 Emma Bowen Cameron St 246 F 12:56.0 12:56.0
86 Hannah Swain Lafontaine Ferndale Woods 399 F 13:01.2 13:01.2
87 Grace Matthews St. Bernadette 1022 F 13:01.9 13:01.9
88 Paula Castillo Mundy's Bay 793 F 13:02.7 13:02.7
89 Julia Parrish Mountainview 783 F 13:04.3 13:04.3
90 Meaghan Amaral St. Marguerite d'Youville 1122 F 13:04.8 13:04.8
91 Madeline Shier Saint-Louis 962 F 13:06.5 13:06.5
92 Grace Cormier Huronia Centennial 582 F 13:08.7 13:08.7
93 Elina Niemi Adjala Central 15 F 13:09.3 13:09.3
94 Destiny Scrivener Birchview Dunes 214 F 13:10.0 13:10.0
95 Taya Park Our Lady Of Lourdes 912 F 13:11.1 13:11.1
96 Jewal Mickiewicz Mountainview 778 F 13:12.2 13:12.2
97 Lindsay Patterson Angus Morrison 138 F 13:14.0 13:14.0
98 Julia Gagliardi Admiral Collingwood 35 F 13:14.5 13:14.5
99 Jazmine Baatje Hillsdale 534 F 13:17.2 13:17.2
100 Anna Limoges Admiral Collingwood 44 F 13:20.0 13:20.0
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Marica Findlay Nottawa 832 F 13:20.8 13:20.8
102 Kennedie Hines Burkevale 237 F 13:24.6 13:24.6
103 Emily Middaugh Tayshores 1229 F 13:25.5 13:25.5
104 Marley Atkinson Couchiching Heights 335 F 13:25.7 13:25.7
105 Keely Gervais Cookstown 308 F 13:26.8 13:26.8
106 Emma Hackett Hillsdale 538 F 13:27.0 13:27.0
107 Christina Koski Adjala Central 11 F 13:27.4 13:27.4
108 Belle Bondy Monsignor Lee 732 F 13:33.1 13:33.1
109 Olivia Hooper Warnica 1322 F 13:35.3 13:35.3
110 Jocelyn Ruhl Tec Beeton 1236 F 13:38.0 13:38.0
111 Rylee McCullough Holy Cross 567 F 13:39.3 13:39.3
112 Brinley Cornaby Adjala Central 3 F 13:40.2 13:40.2
113 Elizabeth Tracey Warnica 1328 F 13:40.4 13:40.4
114 Britney Marwick Monsignor Lee 738 F 13:42.2 13:42.2
115 Maddy Vickers Marchmont 675 F 13:43.1 13:43.1
116 Amelia Cox Allandale 93 F 13:43.3 13:43.3
117 Adarra Ralston Cameron St 252 F 13:44.2 13:44.2
118 Hailey Gagnon Nottawa 835 F 13:44.3 13:44.3
119 Makenzy Gridley Ernest Cumberland 382 F 13:46.0 13:46.0
120 Claire Lassaline Monsignor Lee 736 F 13:47.7 13:47.7
121 Abi Ross Hewitts Creek 512 F 13:49.7 13:49.7
122 Karly Richards Tayshores 1230 F 13:54.5 13:54.5
123 Karyssa Enick Mapleview Hts 638 F 13:54.8 13:54.8
124 Jadyn Powell Cookstown 323 F 13:55.4 13:55.4
125 Emily King Tayshores 1228 F 13:57.7 13:57.7
126 Kaitlyn Morrison St. Marguerite d'Youville 1135 F 14:06.5 14:06.5
127 Michaela Linde Our Lady Of Lourdes 906 F 14:07.9 14:07.9
128 Mya Crawford St. Antoine Daniel 1009 F 14:12.8 14:12.8
129 Julia Desroches Saint-Louis 955 F 14:16.9 14:16.9
130 Brianna Iabonni Nouvelle Alliance 861 F 14:22.9 14:22.9
131 Abigail Brito St. Marguerite d'Youville 1126 F 14:29.6 14:29.6
132 Caileigh Burgess St. John Vianney 1100 F 14:53.7 14:53.7
133 Hailey Decaire Tayshores 1227 F 14:54.9 14:54.9
134 Bridgett Matchett Admiral Collingwood 46 F 15:10.2 15:10.2
135 Daneille Leveille Saint-Louis 959 F 16:17.5 16:17.5
136 Mikayla O'Brien St. John Vianney 1109 F 16:18.8 16:18.8
137 Annabelle Graham-Reid Adjala Central 9 F 16:47.7 16:47.7
138 Alex Andison Ferndale Woods 390 F 16:58.8 16:58.8