Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

October 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 4 Boys

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

Worsley

51

1

6

7

37

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 36:15.3

 

2

Forest Hill

71

2

17

19

33

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 37:34.0

 

3

Minesing

72

3

4

25

40

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 37:17.2

 

4

Hewitts Creek

99

5

10

35

49

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 38:22.1

 

5

WR Best

116

16

21

23

56

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 39:21.1

 

6

Marchmont

117

9

22

41

45

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 39:10.0

 

7

Cameron St

118

27

29

30

32

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 39:09.4

 

8

Moonstone

123

8

18

36

61

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 39:06.2

 

9

Portage View

138

12

14

50

62

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 40:47.4

 

10

Alliston Union

145

11

34

48

52

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 40:00.0

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 5 Boys

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

WR Best

21

1

3

8

9

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 33:08.7

 

2

Admiral Collingwood

53

2

14

18

19

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 34:35.2

 

2

Minesing

53

7

11

15

20

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 34:37.3

 

4

Guthrie

59

4

13

16

26

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 34:43.8

 

5

Ardagh Bluffs

82

5

17

25

35

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 35:41.5

 

6

WH Day

89

10

22

23

34

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 36:05.8

 

7

Orchard Park

117

12

28

33

44

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 36:37.4

 

8

Cookstown

129

27

29

30

43

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 37:03.4

 

9

Hillcrest

130

6

37

42

45

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 37:02.8

 

10

Hewitts Creek

153

24

40

41

48

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 38:04.5

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 6 Boys

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

St. Mary's

63

10

12

19

22

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:29.1

 

2

WH Day

75

4

7

30

34

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:46.4

 

3

Cookstown

81

8

9

13

51

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 45:11.5

 

4

Hewitts Creek

84

15

18

25

26

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:14.5

 

5

Frere Andre

87

2

17

31

37

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:05.4

 

6

Monsignor Clair

90

1

16

24

49

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:34.3

 

7

St. John Paul

96

3

11

38

44

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:34.7

 

8

Minesing

112

20

21

35

36

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 43:00.3

 

9

The Good Shepherd

128

6

27

45

50

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 44:16.4

 

10

Couchiching Heights

130

14

28

42

46

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 43:40.1

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 7 Boys

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

Nouvelle Alliance

56

1

11

20

24

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 40:08.3

 

2

Forest Hill

65

9

12

16

28

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:09.2

 

3

Cookstown

76

6

7

19

44

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:14.2

 

4

St. Mary's

77

2

5

32

38

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:03.7

 

5

Mountainview

87

13

18

27

29

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:08.7

 

6

Mundy's Bay

101

4

21

36

40

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:12.6

 

7

Ardtrea

110

3

26

39

42

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:42.5

 

8

Codrington

124

8

17

49

50

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 43:15.6

 

9

Orchard Park

129

25

30

31

43

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 43:50.9

 

10

Minesing

139

14

22

48

55

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 44:16.2

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 8 Boys

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

Bayview PS

55

1

2

11

41

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:06.5

 

2

Nottawa

63

9

12

15

27

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:10.6

 

3

Algonquin Rd

67

4

10

13

40

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:10.4

 

4

Minesing

76

7

8

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:32.9

 

5

SC Donnelly

80

3

6

32

39

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:14.1

 

6

Holly Meadows

93

17

19

28

29

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 43:22.2

 

7

Tosorontio

107

5

23

24

55

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:29.8

 

8

Willow Landing

112

14

21

35

42

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 44:07.1

 

9

Admiral Collingwood

126

16

20

44

46

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 44:48.2

 

10

Sunnybrae

141

18

22

47

54

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 45:45.5