Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

October 18, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 4 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Minesing 105 1 11 32 61 110
Top 4 Times: 36:50.1  
2 Cameron St 110 5 12 23 70 125
Top 4 Times: 37:02.0  
3 Forest Hill 123 6 21 29 67
Top 4 Times: 37:18.4  
4 Nottawa 264 36 37 62 129
Top 4 Times: 39:56.0  
5 Marchmont 267 2 60 71 134
Top 4 Times: 39:30.4  
6 Sir William Osler 292 47 56 90 99
Top 4 Times: 39:45.1  
7 WR Best 295 25 77 91 102 103
Top 4 Times: 39:48.4  
8 Uptergrove 312 27 58 84 143
Top 4 Times: 46:29.3  
9 Hewitts Creek 329 13 86 111 119
Top 4 Times: 40:18.0  
10 St. Gabriel 349 17 95 106 131
Top 4 Times: 40:55.5  
11 Tec Beeton 359 57 64 115 123
Top 4 Times: 40:49.9  
12 Ferndale Woods 377 24 96 121 136
Top 4 Times: 41:59.0  
13 Mundy's Bay 385 38 78 132 137
Top 4 Times: 42:40.4  
14 Hillsdale 416 43 101 130 142
Top 4 Times: 45:04.0  
15 Andrew Hunter 417 87 105 109 116
Top 4 Times: 41:26.9  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 5 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Forest Hill 75 3 9 23 40
Top 4 Times: 36:31.8  
2 Minesing 103 1 21 22 59
Top 4 Times: 36:59.4  
3 Admiral Collingwood 135 12 26 43 54 65
Top 4 Times: 37:54.3  
4 Terry Fox 206 11 33 78 84
Top 4 Times: 38:35.5  
5 Bayview PS 261 30 71 79 81
Top 4 Times: 39:18.5  
6 Innisfil Central 276 41 55 70 110
Top 4 Times: 39:35.1  
7 Regent Park 292 29 34 108 121
Top 4 Times: 39:49.0  
8 New Lowell 305 44 53 93 115
Top 4 Times: 39:52.9  
9 Cookstown 309 15 47 120 127
Top 4 Times: 39:55.4  
10 WH Day 323 5 66 122 130
Top 4 Times: 39:53.5  
11 Hillcrest 332 42 63 104 123
Top 4 Times: 40:10.5  
12 Algonquin Rd 357 10 86 124 137
Top 4 Times: 47:52.0  
13 Alliston Union 367 31 90 111 135
Top 4 Times: 42:05.0  
14 The Good Shepherd 404 67 97 109 131
Top 4 Times: 41:00.3  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 6 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Admiral Collingwood 56 4 8 14 30 50 90 112 132
Top 4 Times: 42:19.8  
2 WR Best 70 2 3 23 42 77 95
Top 4 Times: 42:10.2  
3 Guthrie 137 12 21 39 65
Top 4 Times: 44:21.4  
4 Hillcrest 151 10 25 44 72 73 117
Top 4 Times: 44:25.6  
5 Minesing 153 22 31 33 67 87 128
Top 4 Times: 44:35.1  
6 Marchmont 200 6 53 63 78
Top 4 Times: 44:51.1  
7 Cookstown 205 17 36 55 97
Top 4 Times: 45:15.8  
8 Chris Hadfield 222 16 32 38 136
Top 4 Times: 48:56.0  
9 Mountainview 242 15 64 80 83
Top 4 Times: 45:45.6  
10 Algonquin Rd 297 7 91 94 105
Top 4 Times: 46:09.8  
11 Ardagh Bluffs 319 48 79 89 103
Top 4 Times: 46:57.3  
12 Hillsdale 319 46 59 81 133
Top 4 Times: 48:25.6  
13 Orchard Park 342 34 88 98 122
Top 4 Times: 47:15.8  
14 Willow Landing 385 76 93 107 109
Top 4 Times: 47:48.6  
15 Mundy's Bay 411 40 110 130 131
Top 4 Times: 49:47.3  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 7 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Admiral Collingwood 72 8 11 18 35
Top 4 Times: 42:41.4  
2 WH Day 124 13 29 40 42
Top 4 Times: 43:46.1  
3 St. Monica's 132 3 21 41 67
Top 4 Times: 43:35.7  
4 St. John Paul 171 5 25 56 85 120
Top 4 Times: 44:13.4  
5 Cookstown 211 12 44 45 110
Top 4 Times: 45:00.4  
6 Hewitts Creek 235 17 24 87 107
Top 4 Times: 45:17.2  
7 Nouvelle Alliance 252 28 48 80 96 117 131
Top 4 Times: 45:37.0  
8 Mountainview 265 20 23 93 129
Top 4 Times: 45:53.9  
9 The Good Shepherd 325 15 92 97 121
Top 4 Times: 46:26.5  
10 Wyevale 366 43 88 103 132
Top 4 Times: 47:35.6  
11 Willow Landing 367 49 59 124 135
Top 4 Times: 47:50.8  
12 Ardagh Bluffs 371 36 84 113 138
Top 4 Times: 48:03.9  
13 Mundy's Bay 386 66 73 119 128
Top 4 Times: 47:37.3  
14 Codrington 400 47 102 125 126
Top 4 Times: 47:55.5  
15 Notre Dame 477 106 114 127 130
Top 4 Times: 49:06.1  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 8 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Nouvelle Alliance 90 5 11 33 41 44 51 93
Top 4 Times: 48:46.7  
2 Minesing 117 9 24 39 45
Top 4 Times: 49:29.2  
3 Forest Hill 136 18 26 40 52 80 110
Top 4 Times: 49:56.8  
4 Cookstown 160 12 36 50 62
Top 4 Times: 50:16.1  
5 Mundy's Bay 188 4 38 61 85
Top 4 Times: 50:19.7  
6 Rama Central 219 14 29 55 121
Top 4 Times: 51:25.8  
7 Huronia Centennial 257 47 48 78 84
Top 4 Times: 52:01.9  
8 Warnica 259 34 69 75 81 99
Top 4 Times: 52:09.8  
9 Codrington 284 21 67 89 107
Top 4 Times: 52:36.1  
10 Admiral Collingwood 288 27 57 82 122
Top 4 Times: 52:47.9  
11 New Lowell 316 66 73 77 100 119
Top 4 Times: 53:08.3  
12 Severn Shores 357 6 95 127 129
Top 4 Times: 55:54.0