Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

October 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ardagh Bluffs

53

3

5

22

23

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 39:32.6

 

2

Admiral Collingwood

67

4

11

16

36

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 40:02.7

 

3

Hewitts Creek

93

12

19

25

37

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:34.9

 

4

Frere Andre

103

10

20

34

39

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:03.5

 

5

Nottawa

104

17

18

29

40

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:00.4

 

6

Fred C Cook

105

1

15

44

45

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:44.4

 

6

Mundy's Bay

105

2

8

43

52

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:30.4

 

8

Emma King

107

6

27

28

46

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:52.2

 

9

Ernest Cumberland

116

9

13

35

59

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 43:01.1

 

10

Bayview PS

123

7

26

32

58

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 43:02.8

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ardagh Bluffs

47

2

8

12

25

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 38:09.4

 

2

Notre Dame

64

1

7

27

29

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 38:21.2

 

3

West Bayfield

87

3

11

19

54

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 39:57.9

 

4

Nottawa

91

14

16

17

44

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 40:26.3

 

5

Admiral Collingwood

98

4

6

37

51

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 40:05.8

 

6

Mundy's Bay

104

10

20

32

42

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 40:50.6

 

7

Moonstone

115

9

23

24

59

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:26.4

 

8

Cookstown

127

18

26

36

47

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:20.9

 

9

St. Monica's

128

5

15

53

55

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:25.7

 

10

Adjala Central

137

22

28

31

56

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 41:56.6

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

Admiral Collingwood

33

1

2

13

17

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:48.4

 

2

Alliston Union

58

3

9

10

36

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 44:41.1

 

3

Forest Hill

73

7

18

19

29

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:05.5

 

4

Saint-Joseph

74

5

11

25

33

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 45:23.3

 

5

Ardagh Bluffs

76

6

12

24

34

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 45:54.9

 

6

Cookstown

78

14

15

23

26

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:09.3

 

7

Saint-Louis

93

4

22

28

39

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:53.5

 

8

Ferndale Woods

108

16

20

27

45

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 47:59.0

 

9

West Bayfield

127

8

30

42

47

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 49:48.1

 

10

WR Best

140

21

32

43

44

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 49:47.9

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 7 Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

St. Mary's

50

1

4

15

30

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 42:23.6

 

2

Admiral Collingwood

61

7

13

16

25

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 44:03.8

 

3

Marchmont

73

10

18

21

24

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 44:40.1

 

4

Steele St.

96

2

20

32

42

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 44:57.2

 

5

St. Gabriel

104

11

17

37

39

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 45:57.0

 

6

Minesing

114

3

12

48

51

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 45:46.7

 

7

Alliston Union

122

19

23

27

53

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:25.2

 

8

Forest Hill

128

29

31

33

35

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:22.0

 

9

Hewitts Creek

130

8

9

52

61

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:58.2

 

10

Monsignor Lee

145

6

26

47

66

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 48:09.8

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 8 Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

Forest Hill

36

4

7

12

13

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:32.3

 

2

St. Monica's

37

1

10

11

15

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 46:42.2

 

3

St. Catherine of Siena

75

2

19

21

33

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 48:22.5

 

4

Couchiching Heights

105

9

17

34

45

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 50:12.0

 

5

Mountainview

106

8

24

36

38

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 50:03.3

 

6

Admiral Collingwood

113

5

23

42

43

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 50:21.8

 

7

Mapleview Hts

125

14

25

32

54

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 51:03.0

 

8

St. Marguerite d'Youville

128

6

26

39

57

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 51:05.5

 

9

Warnica

132

22

30

31

49

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 51:15.1

 

10

St. John Vianney

140

3

16

59

62

 

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 54:25.6