Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2015

October 18, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Shanty Bay 60 1 2 3 54
Top 4 Times: 38:46.0  
2 Minesing 123 4 26 29 64 77 106 123
Top 4 Times: 42:20.6  
3 Ernest Cumberland 140 15 23 27 75
Top 4 Times: 42:58.5  
4 Algonquin Rd 156 11 42 50 53
Top 4 Times: 43:11.8  
5 Forest Hill 198 8 38 70 82
Top 4 Times: 43:33.3  
6 WH Day 216 6 22 73 115
Top 4 Times: 43:45.1  
7 Uptergrove 225 19 31 87 88
Top 4 Times: 44:14.4  
8 Worsley 233 9 57 78 89 95
Top 4 Times: 44:07.1  
9 Ferndale Woods 262 28 43 93 98
Top 4 Times: 44:47.8  
10 Saint-Joseph 348 58 94 96 100
Top 4 Times: 45:56.9  
11 Orchard Park 354 59 61 97 137
Top 4 Times: 52:06.1  
12 St. Antoine Daniel 362 44 47 135 136
Top 4 Times: 55:14.9  
13 Allandale 425 37 127 130 131
Top 4 Times: 49:59.6  
14 St. Michael's 467 107 113 114 133
Top 4 Times: 49:19.6  

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Admiral Collingwood 80 3 18 20 39 59 66 70 71 85
Top 4 Times: 39:35.2  
2 WH Day 95 4 6 9 76
Top 4 Times: 39:01.6  
3 Ardagh Bluffs 103 1 7 15 80
Top 4 Times: 39:17.1  
4 Terry Fox 188 19 26 69 74
Top 4 Times: 41:28.6  
5 Forest Hill 272 21 53 93 105
Top 4 Times: 42:35.4  
6 Portage View 303 38 50 82 133
Top 4 Times: 44:17.7  
7 Mapleview Hts 306 14 61 115 116
Top 4 Times: 42:51.9  
8 Emma King 316 17 56 114 129
Top 4 Times: 43:33.3  
9 Huronia Centennial 373 37 89 113 134
Top 4 Times: 45:15.2  
10 Algonquin Rd 383 77 95 99 112
Top 4 Times: 44:03.5  
11 Regent Park 392 13 125 126 128
Top 4 Times: 45:01.7  
12 Marchmont 413 78 100 117 118
Top 4 Times: 44:25.8  

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Ardagh Bluffs 79 3 10 26 40 78 126
Top 4 Times: 50:12.4  
2 Samuel-de-Champlain 101 2 4 47 48 63
Top 4 Times: 49:27.3  
3 Cookstown 128 14 31 34 49
Top 4 Times: 52:17.1  
4 St. Catherine of Siena 167 12 13 55 87 127
Top 4 Times: 53:08.8  
5 Mundy's Bay 228 17 51 60 100
Top 4 Times: 54:39.5  
6 Admiral Collingwood 235 8 52 85 90 96
Top 4 Times: 54:23.7  
7 Adjala Central 268 18 70 86 94
Top 4 Times: 55:22.3  
8 West Bayfield 280 6 41 111 122
Top 4 Times: 56:32.6  
9 Forest Hill 291 36 76 77 102
Top 4 Times: 55:49.6  
10 Hillcrest 312 58 62 68 124
Top 4 Times: 58:01.5  
11 Notre Dame 312 1 80 106 125
Top 4 Times: 57:35.7  

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 7 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Admiral Collingwood 48 1 2 16 29 31 41 52
Top 4 Times: 45:51.3  
2 Ardagh Bluffs 135 7 9 51 68 71 79 81
Top 4 Times: 49:03.5  
3 Alliston Union 161 4 27 28 102
Top 4 Times: 49:51.6  
4 Le Caron 167 6 18 21 122
Top 4 Times: 50:56.8  
5 St. Catherine of Siena 226 8 24 87 107
Top 4 Times: 51:28.6  
6 Saint-Louis 241 5 59 88 89
Top 4 Times: 51:33.4  
7 Mountainview 251 26 63 65 97
Top 4 Times: 51:52.7  
8 Couchiching Heights 258 32 49 82 95
Top 4 Times: 52:10.6  
9 Forest Hill 337 38 86 105 108
Top 4 Times: 53:58.5  
10 Codrington 354 14 91 114 135
Top 4 Times: 1:01:40.7  
11 St. Marguerite d'Youville 377 15 117 121 124
Top 4 Times: 57:08.7  
12 West Bayfield 399 25 115 125 134
Top 4 Times: 1:02:31.1  
13 Innisfil Central 444 92 113 119 120
Top 4 Times: 57:56.2  
14 Mapleview Hts 476 100 123 126 127
Top 4 Times: 1:00:37.0  

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 8 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Admiral Collingwood 113 15 23 35 40 58 74 81 91
Top 4 Times: 53:40.3  
2 St. Gabriel 142 13 16 47 66
Top 4 Times: 54:22.6  
3 Forest Hill 150 19 27 44 60 78
Top 4 Times: 54:37.6  
4 Steele St. 169 3 31 67 68
Top 4 Times: 54:35.6  
5 Marchmont 176 24 36 41 75 77
Top 4 Times: 55:33.6  
6 Warnica 191 6 8 84 93 103
Top 4 Times: 54:51.1  
7 Alliston Union 269 33 62 79 95
Top 4 Times: 57:56.4  
8 Regent Park 320 10 76 111 123
Top 4 Times: 59:25.8  
9 Hillcrest 323 30 72 99 122
Top 4 Times: 59:36.9  
10 W.C. Little 333 48 70 101 114
Top 4 Times: 59:43.2  
11 Tec South 418 96 100 107 115
Top 4 Times: 1:01:55.7