Santa Hamilton

Overall Finish List

November 15, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Nick Friesen Hamilton 285 M 1 Top Fin 18:21.6
2 Kate MacNamara Hamilton 293 F 1 Top Fin 19:21.0
3 Paul Braun Kitchener 24 M 1 Top Fin 19:47.9
4 David Layden Kitchener 133 M 1/7 20-24 20:25.9
5 Blair MacKenzie Kingston 150 M 2/7 20-24 21:39.0
6 Will Patterson Atwood 191 M 1/13 15-19 21:47.5
7 Kenneth Slagter Freelton 279 M 1/4 45-49 21:58.0
8 Gord Aglor Dundas 5 M 1/11 55-59 22:13.9
9 James Yan Hamilton 255 M 1/7 25-29 22:17.8
10 Ciaran Murray Grimsby 179 M 1/7 40-44 22:43.3
11 Fredy Medina London 161 M 2/7 25-29 22:43.9
12 Phil Austin Hamilton 9 M 2/7 40-44 22:48.9
13 Kane Danielsen Oakville 48 M 3/7 20-24 23:08.9
14 Thomas Keenan-Chyc Cambridge 121 M 1/10 0-10 23:27.4
15 Steve Keenan-Chyc Cambridge 119 M 1/5 50-54 23:27.7
16 Brad Bootsma Mount Hope 20 M 1/4 30-34 23:29.0
17 Jaye Webster Oakville 247 F 1/17 15-19 23:33.1
18 Alex Montague Hamilton 173 M 2/13 15-19 23:33.6
19 Randy Wilson Beamsville 290 M 2/11 55-59 23:39.5
20 Jeff Dertinger Delhi 57 M 2/4 30-34 24:21.9
21 Chelsea Opperman Hamilton 187 F 1/10 11-14 25:00.2
22 Andrew Meikle Toronto 163 M 3/7 25-29 25:11.9
23 Emily Stratford London 231 F 2/17 15-19 25:16.6
24 Rui Wang North York 244 M 4/7 25-29 25:22.5
25 Alan Rutherford Dundas 288 M 1/3 60-64 25:27.0
26 Sheila Dunbar Cayuga 61 F 1 Top Fin 25:31.0
27 Jim Dach Hamilton 46 M 1/3 65-69 25:32.1
28 Guenther Ball Hamilton 12 M 3/7 40-44 25:36.9
29 Sarah Black N/a 17 F 1/19 25-29 25:36.9
30 Jim Hill Hamilton 275 M 2/5 50-54 26:05.5
31 Kibo Nagasaki Oakville 183 M 2/10 0-10 26:19.5
32 Kelly Montague Hamilton 174 F 1/26 45-49 26:32.2
33 Robert Kempenaar Vineland 124 M 3/5 50-54 26:41.7
34 Jie Qiu North York 200 M 4/7 20-24 26:46.2
35 Logan Mendes Hagersville 166 M 1/7 11-14 26:48.4
36 John Webb Hagersville 246 M 2/4 45-49 26:48.5
37 Melissa Reidy Jarvis 205 F 1/19 40-44 26:54.3
38 Lisa Babcock Toronto 10 F 2/26 45-49 26:55.1
39 Jessica White Mississauga 249 F 1/10 30-34 26:56.0
40 Olivia MacIaszek Mississauga 145 F 1/14 20-24 26:57.7
41 Bernadette Wilson Beamsville 291 F 1/10 55-59 27:12.4
42 David Sloan Hamilton 225 F 2/19 40-44 27:14.1
43 Phil Shames Hamilton 219 M 4/5 50-54 27:21.4
44 Mari Nagasaki Oakville 182 F 3/26 45-49 27:22.5
45 Kari Gruneberg Dundas 88 F 2/19 25-29 27:25.9
46 Lee Nguyen Mississauga 184 M 3/11 55-59 27:28.7
47 Kurt Fraser Hamilton 73 M 1/5 35-39 27:37.9
48 Julissa Dolibic Stoney Creek 284 M 2/5 35-39 27:47.7
49 Karen Keenan-Chyc Cambridge 120 F 4/26 45-49 27:50.3
50 Richard MacIaszek Mississauga 144 M 4/11 55-59 27:51.1
51 Nick Slagter Freelton 281 M 5/7 20-24 27:55.6
52 Aleister Humes Hamilton 111 M 3/13 15-19 27:59.6
53 Stacy Meikle Toronto 164 F 3/19 25-29 28:00.3
54 Theresa Abbey Woodstock 2 F 1/10 35-39 28:03.8
55 Zen Maszczak Hamilton 155 M 5/11 55-59 28:05.6
56 Larrisa Beaudet Hamilton 15 F 3/17 15-19 28:08.5
57 Agatha MacIaszek Mississauga 143 F 2/14 20-24 28:10.4
58 Kelly Massicotte Courtice 154 F 3/14 20-24 28:18.7
59 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 113 F 5/26 45-49 28:23.0
60 Garret Urie Binbrook 240 M 3/4 30-34 28:25.7
61 Steven Levnaic Hamilton 137 M 4/13 15-19 28:41.0
62 Jovan Vrakela Hamilton 243 M 5/7 25-29 28:41.0
63 Emily Pukteris Toronto 198 F 4/14 20-24 28:55.6
64 Timothy Meikle Aurora 162 M 2/3 60-64 29:02.3
65 Lauren Chesney Innerkip 34 F 4/17 15-19 29:07.6
66 Zoe Abbott-Tate Hamilton 3 F 5/17 15-19 29:07.8
67 Evan Roberts Hamilton 210 M 5/13 15-19 29:08.1
68 Bethany Dikau St. Catharines 59 F 6/17 15-19 29:08.3
69 Robert Yu North York 262 M 6/13 15-19 29:09.2
70 Ernie Ourique Hamilton 273 M 3/4 45-49 29:26.5
71 Josee Tolton Brantford 236 F 2/10 35-39 29:28.6
72 Noelle Unsworth Hamilton 239 F 6/26 45-49 29:29.9
73 Ron Philp Stoney Creek 194 M 6/11 55-59 29:33.4
74 Wyatt Gilliard Toronto 267 M 2/7 11-14 29:37.6
75 Maddie Scime Dundas 215 F 2/10 11-14 29:48.1
76 Della Hill Hamilton 276 F 1/19 50-54 29:51.7
77 Kendra Slagter Freelton 282 F 7/17 15-19 29:52.1
78 Andrea Decloedt Paris 54 F 3/10 35-39 29:54.5
79 Helen Tielen Mississauga 235 F 2/19 50-54 30:14.3
80 Danny Quan Mississauga 201 M 2/3 65-69 30:24.5
81 Julia Kellner Dundas 123 F 3/19 50-54 30:24.8
82 Alli Pepper Brantford 192 F 4/10 35-39 30:34.1
83 Jessica Chen North York 33 F 5/14 20-24 30:49.1
84 Dale Hill Hamilton 97 M 3/5 35-39 30:55.0
85 Jim Gilliard Toronto 266 M 5/5 50-54 30:55.3
86 Laura Reese East Garafraxa 203 F 4/19 25-29 31:00.2
87 Tracey Clarke Hamilton 36 M 6/7 25-29 31:00.7
88 Dan Reidy Jarvis 204 M 4/4 45-49 31:05.1
89 Hong Te Oakville 232 F 5/10 35-39 31:13.8
90 Shelley Woods Burlington 254 F 3/19 40-44 31:14.2
91 Paul Tolton Brantford 237 M 4/7 40-44 31:16.7
92 Trish Schweitzer Hagersville 212 F 4/19 40-44 31:20.1
93 Tammy Sitko Simcoe 224 F 7/26 45-49 31:23.9
94 Cameron Schweitzer Hagersville 213 M 3/10 0-10 31:28.9
95 Stephen Reidy Jarvis 206 M 4/10 0-10 31:33.1
96 Hannah Latimer Caledonia 132 F 1/8 0-10 31:38.2
97 Monde Feng North York 68 F 8/17 15-19 31:40.7
98 Barbara Richardson Hamilton 209 F 4/19 50-54 31:42.1
99 Megan Cyr Hamilton 43 F 9/17 15-19 31:42.8
100 Erica Warkentin St. Catharines 245 F 8/26 45-49 31:43.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Laney Mitchell Hagersvile 170 F 2/8 0-10 31:45.0
102 Kaitlin Lewis Dundas 138 F 6/14 20-24 31:47.8
103 Alex Mendes Hagersville 165 M 4/5 35-39 31:48.3
104 Connor Mendes Hagersville 167 M 5/10 0-10 31:48.8
105 Carolyn Goodwin Port Colborne 84 F 5/19 40-44 31:54.4
106 Mandy Atkinson Simcoe 8 F 9/26 45-49 32:20.9
107 Renee Muzzell Fonthill 181 F 6/19 40-44 32:29.3
108 Melissa Horvat Burlington 100 F 7/14 20-24 32:51.2
109 Wendy Hooper Hamilton 99 F 5/19 50-54 32:58.8
110 Stephanie Martin York 152 F 8/14 20-24 33:08.1
111 Sarah Hebert Blanchet Kitchener 93 F 9/14 20-24 33:09.9
112 Kate Mears Brantford 160 F 10/17 15-19 33:23.9
113 Kenzie Butt Brantford 27 F 11/17 15-19 33:24.4
114 Mike Boyle Hamilton 21 M 3/3 60-64 33:29.6
115 Sarah Hatton Brampton 92 F 5/19 25-29 33:38.2
116 Christopher Scriven Brampton 217 M 5/5 35-39 33:38.3
117 Lori MacDonald Hamilton 142 F 10/26 45-49 33:41.8
118 Amanda Brennan Hamilton 25 F 6/19 25-29 33:49.9
119 Linda MacKay Niagara Falls 147 F 11/26 45-49 34:01.9
120 Jamie Daub Hamilton 50 F 7/19 25-29 34:04.9
121 Paula Herr Simcoe 96 F 2/10 55-59 34:06.2
122 Pamela Groulx Smithville 87 F 7/19 40-44 34:13.1
123 Jaime McCormick Dundas 287 F 10/14 20-24 34:15.3
124 Cindy Lewis Dundas 264 F 12/26 45-49 34:15.9
125 Tracey Latimer Caledonia 131 F 13/26 45-49 34:29.0
126 Meghan Kopacz Caledonia 129 F 3/10 11-14 34:29.0
127 Karen Hartog Mount Hope 91 F 6/19 50-54 34:29.7
128 Laurie Aglor Dundas 4 F 7/19 50-54 34:49.6
129 Evan Tolton Brantford 238 M 3/7 11-14 35:10.5
130 Chris Fung North York 76 M 6/7 20-24 35:13.7
131 Patricia Legato Hamilton 134 M 7/11 55-59 35:15.3
132 Marg Finch Hamilton 69 F 1/6 60-64 35:15.7
133 Kristin Mowat Burlington 177 F 8/19 40-44 35:16.6
134 Caitlyn De Boer Hagersville 52 F 3/8 0-10 35:21.0
135 Erin Gaiger Burlington 78 F 2/10 30-34 35:21.5
136 Emily Huculak Brantford 108 F 3/10 30-34 35:21.6
137 Sherrie Cheers Dundas 31 F 6/10 35-39 35:27.8
138 Leslie Aquino Dundas 7 F 9/19 40-44 35:27.9
139 Stephanie McCullagh Oakville 156 F 8/19 25-29 35:31.2
140 Adrianna Lotocky Cambridge 141 F 9/19 25-29 35:31.7
141 Melanie Mears Brantford 159 F 14/26 45-49 35:38.6
142 Mae Legg Brantford 135 F 8/19 50-54 35:56.0
143 Helen Burton Beamsville 26 F 9/19 50-54 35:56.0
144 Karen Middlebro Oakville 168 F 10/19 25-29 35:56.9
145 Xiao Chen North York 32 F 11/14 20-24 35:57.3
146 Tessa Piscitelli Niagara Falls 195 F 11/19 25-29 35:57.4
147 Alex Yu North York 261 M 7/7 20-24 35:57.5
148 Madeleine Simmons Oakville 221 F 12/17 15-19 35:59.0
149 Amanda Dalcourt Welland 47 F 12/19 25-29 36:02.2
150 Anitha Cyriac Picckering 44 F 10/19 50-54 36:05.7
151 Cheryl Young Monkton 257 F 15/26 45-49 36:07.6
152 Andrea Seabrook Niagara Falls 218 F 13/19 25-29 36:09.4
153 Gillian Goodwin Niagara Falls 85 F 14/19 25-29 36:10.6
154 Beth Miller Niagara Falls 169 F 4/10 30-34 36:28.3
155 Tanya Stewart Milverton 230 F 16/26 45-49 36:30.0
156 Karleigh Mundy St. Davids 178 F 5/10 30-34 36:35.7
157 Davoren McDonagh Hamilton 157 M 7/13 15-19 36:55.0
158 Taylor Smith Hamilton 227 F 4/10 11-14 36:57.5
159 Kale Gilliard Toronto 268 F 5/10 11-14 37:01.6
160 Megan Martin Jarvis 153 F 6/10 11-14 37:09.0
161 Ryan Renault Ancaster 208 M 8/13 15-19 37:28.7
162 Wendy Renault Hamilton 207 F 3/10 55-59 37:29.5
163 Adam Karpinski Hamilton 116 M 3/3 65-69 37:31.4
164 Alison MacKenzie Cayuga 148 F 10/19 40-44 37:34.8
165 Nick MacKenzie Cayuga 149 M 4/7 11-14 37:35.1
166 Sara G Hamilton 77 F 7/10 11-14 37:43.9
167 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 277 F 2/6 60-64 38:03.5
168 Grace Francisco Eramosa 71 F 4/10 55-59 38:03.6
169 Ethan Keenan-Chyc Cambridge 122 M 6/10 0-10 38:18.4
170 Lynne Jones Hamilton 270 F 5/10 55-59 39:22.1
171 Sandi Wilson Welland 253 F 11/19 50-54 39:28.2
172 Susan Musson Mount Hope 180 F 12/19 50-54 39:30.0
173 Cameron Gilliard 269 M 5/7 11-14 39:31.7
174 Jenna Weiler Hamilton 248 F 8/10 11-14 39:32.4
175 Hunter Davis Hamilton 51 M 9/13 15-19 39:32.7
176 Agnes Keenan Cambridge 118 F 1/1 75-79 39:46.1
177 Brian Chew St. Catharines 35 M 8/11 55-59 39:54.0
178 Michelle Bruni Hamilton 278 F 17/26 45-49 39:54.2
179 Janice Stahlke Atwood 229 F 18/26 45-49 39:54.4
180 Natalie Backus Barrie 11 F 4/8 0-10 39:54.7
181 Fran Patterson Atwood 190 F 19/26 45-49 39:55.9
182 Tracy Ellliotson St. Catharines 64 F 13/19 50-54 39:59.7
183 Beverly Elder Hamilton 63 F 6/10 55-59 40:06.3
184 Garth Rowland Hamilton 216 M 9/11 55-59 40:08.4
185 Shelagh Irving Hamilton 112 F 15/19 25-29 40:10.8
186 Sarah Gauthier Hamilton 79 F 16/19 25-29 40:10.8
187 Melody Smith Port Dover Ontario N0A1n6 226 F 7/10 55-59 40:18.6
188 Lisa Young Port Dover 256 F 11/19 40-44 40:18.7
189 Charles Frazier Lockport 74 M 10/11 55-59 40:31.9
190 Lisa Frazier Lockport 75 F 14/19 50-54 40:32.2
191 Vinai Cyriac Pickering 45 M 11/11 55-59 40:47.3
192 Jordan Mostboeck Stoney Creek 175 F 13/17 15-19 40:48.0
193 Lisa Slagter Freelton 280 F 20/26 45-49 41:23.1
194 Liam Slagter Freelton 283 M 10/13 15-19 41:23.6
195 William MacIulis Hamilton 146 M 6/7 11-14 41:36.9
196 Leah Creelman Port Severn 41 F 5/8 0-10 42:38.1
197 Laura Emmett Port Severn 66 F 6/10 30-34 42:38.2
198 Melissa Deman Hamilton 55 F 7/10 35-39 42:43.5
199 Samantha Mostboeck Stoney Creek 176 F 12/19 40-44 42:45.6
200 Sandra Hall Lynden 89 F 8/10 35-39 43:16.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
201 Natalie Horvath Hamilton 102 F 14/17 15-19 43:25.4
202 Cathy Hughes Port Dover 109 F 3/6 60-64 43:26.1
203 Shelley Dowrie Port Dover 60 F 8/10 55-59 43:26.4
204 Teresa McKenzie Port Dover 158 F 4/6 60-64 43:26.5
205 Trevor Simonson Guelph 223 M 4/4 30-34 43:26.9
206 Brenda Habjan Stoney Creek 272 F 21/26 45-49 43:27.8
207 Janice Lamm Hamilton 130 F 15/19 50-54 43:27.8
208 Amie Simonson Guelph 222 F 17/19 25-29 43:49.8
209 Monica Horvath-Cekolj Dundas 103 F 13/19 40-44 43:50.6
210 Mathew Young Dundas 260 M 7/10 0-10 44:11.8
211 Mary-Anne Bechamp Hamilton 274 F 14/19 40-44 44:14.6
212 Rick Young Dundas 258 M 5/7 40-44 44:16.8
213 Josephine Liu North York 139 F 15/17 15-19 44:18.4
214 Monica Purdy Toronto 199 F 16/19 50-54 44:21.8
215 Sophia Williams Niagara Falls 252 F 22/26 45-49 44:22.3
216 Christine Carleton Hamilton 29 F 5/6 60-64 44:33.4
217 Rachel Deboer Hagersville 53 F 7/10 30-34 44:45.0
218 Lesa White Hamilton 250 F 9/10 11-14 44:45.2
219 Dan Weston Hamilton 265 M 6/7 40-44 46:04.8
220 Lily Dungo Toronto 62 F 23/26 45-49 46:37.9
221 Matthew Giannotti Hamilton 83 M 11/13 15-19 47:55.4
222 Oscar Han Mississauga 90 M 7/7 25-29 47:59.2
223 Cynthia Zhang North York 263 F 16/17 15-19 48:02.3
224 Crystal Jin North York 115 F 17/17 15-19 48:02.4
225 Gunnar Danielsen Oakville 49 F 12/14 20-24 48:09.4
226 Donna Lockhart Oakville 140 F 1/2 70-74 48:09.7
227 Mason Mitchell Hagersville 171 M 8/10 0-10 48:17.2
228 Joanne Bono-Mitchell Hagersville 19 F 15/19 40-44 48:17.9
229 Tammy Aliaj Toronto 6 F 17/19 50-54 48:20.0
230 Glayds Goobie Caledonia 292 F 1/3 65-69 48:38.6
231 Bonnie Finch Hamilton 70 F 24/26 45-49 48:38.8
232 Brian Kim North York 127 M 12/13 15-19 49:14.5
233 Aiden Heikoop Grimsby 95 M 9/10 0-10 49:17.4
234 Michelle Barta Milton 13 F 16/19 40-44 49:23.6
235 Mia Barta Milton 14 F 6/8 0-10 49:23.7
236 Meg Creelman Port Severn 42 F 7/8 0-10 49:33.2
237 Sarah Emmett Port Severn 65 F 8/10 30-34 49:34.8
238 Richard Shaw Hamilton 220 M 13/13 15-19 51:23.0
239 Andrea Boyle Hamilton 22 F 18/19 50-54 51:24.4
240 Katie Boyle Hamilton 23 F 13/14 20-24 51:24.4
241 Santana Moniz Hamilton 172 M 7/7 11-14 51:25.0
242 Tara Houser Dunnville 104 F 9/10 35-39 51:59.0
243 Madeline Houser Dunnville 105 F 8/8 0-10 51:59.5
244 Sadie Pew Dunnville 193 F 10/10 11-14 51:59.9
245 Lescia Poppe Hamilton 196 F 18/19 25-29 53:31.9
246 Nicole Horvath Hamilton 101 F 14/14 20-24 53:32.2
247 Steve Cekolj Dundas 30 M 7/7 40-44 53:36.1
248 Janice Blatz Hamilton 18 F 2/3 65-69 54:21.9
249 Sarah Parsons Dundas 189 F 9/10 30-34 54:23.2
250 Robin Parsons Dundas 188 F 17/19 40-44 54:23.9
251 Vanessa Young Dundas 259 F 25/26 45-49 54:24.7
252 Stacie Dertinger Delhi 58 F 10/10 30-34 54:32.0
253 Jackie Dertinger Delhi 56 F 9/10 55-59 54:32.0
254 Michelle Scime Brantford 214 F 26/26 45-49 55:11.6
255 Samantha Hill Brantford 98 F 19/19 25-29 55:12.1
256 Heather Evoy St. Catharines 67 F 18/19 40-44 55:32.5
257 Stephanie Thompson Thorold 234 F 10/10 35-39 55:32.9
258 Matthew Gec St George 81 M 10/10 0-10 55:51.9
259 Carolyn Gec St George 80 F 19/19 40-44 55:51.9
260 Subha Venkatesh Mississauga 241 F 19/19 50-54 58:57.0
261 Indira Raj Oakville 202 F 10/10 55-59 58:57.6
262 Gabrielle Byrnes Hamilton 28 F 6/6 60-64 1:02:57.0
263 Marilyn Fraser Hamilton 72 F 2/2 70-74 1:02:57.3
264 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton 233 F 3/3 65-69 1:03:08.8