Stoney Lake Sprint 2016

Overall Finish List

August 06, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
5k

1k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jackson Watts Stoney Creek 66 10 M 1 9-10 4:27.5
2 Madelyn Brown Toronto 28 11 F 1 11-12 4:47.5
3 Riker Kimmett Cavan Monaghan 48 10 M 2 9-10 4:49.1
4 Evan Brown Toronto 29 8 M 1 7- 8 5:06.8
5 Malcolm Charlton-Parker 151 9 M 3 9-10 5:07.2
6 Kedron Kimmett Cavan Monaghan 49 8 F 1 7- 8 5:07.8
7 Caitlin Davies Toronto 35 8 F 2 7- 8 5:08.4
8 Stella Hong toronto 42 8 F 3 7- 8 5:10.7
9 William Rush Toronto 55 10 M 4 9-10 5:11.9
10 Kyle Taylor Vancouver 60 7 M 2 7- 8 5:13.5
11 Noah Vanderheide Lakefield 140 5 M 1 1- 6 5:15.3
12 Jack Davies Toronto 34 6 M 2 1- 6 5:16.3
13 Alexandra Huycke Calgary 45 9 F 1 9-10 5:17.7
14 Charlie Hong toronto 43 6 M 3 1- 6 5:32.3
15 Gavin Williams 165 12 M 1 11-12 5:36.9
16 Tom Hong toronto 44 42 M 1 13-99 5:37.4
17 Freddie Brooks-Hill Vancouver 26 6 M 4 1- 6 5:41.0
18 Michael Taylor Vancouver 61 6 M 5 1- 6 5:46.2
19 Elizabeth Rush Toronto 56 7 F 4 7- 8 5:47.6
20 Georgia Watts Stoney Creek 67 8 F 5 7- 8 5:49.0
21 Camilla Cellarius Toronto 31 10 F 2 9-10 5:52.9
22 Corbyn Tower Bowmanville 64 6 M 6 1- 6 5:59.0
23 Samson Szego Toronto 58 6 M 7 1- 6 6:02.3
24 Sherri Adams toronto 22 43 F 1 13-99 6:05.8
25 Anton Cellarius Toronto 32 6 M 8 1- 6 6:08.7
26 Victor Cellarius Toronto 30 48 M 2 13-99 6:11.9
27 Juliet Cellarius Toronto 33 6 F 1 1- 6 6:12.3
28 Luke MacKay Oakville 52 6 M 9 1- 6 6:16.5
29 Amelia Walton 169 4 F 2 1- 6 6:20.1
30 Nan Matthews 158 40 F 2 13-99 6:22.5
31 Tom Cochrane 157 5 M 10 1- 6 6:22.9
32 John MacKay Oakville 54 43 M 3 13-99 6:29.2
33 Rhys MacKay Oakville 51 8 M 3 7- 8 6:29.4
34 Keira Lavery Toronto 50 9 F 3 9-10 6:40.5
35 Ammielia Garbutt Lakefield 41 7 F 6 7- 8 6:52.4
36 Molly Thompson Toronto 62 8 F 7 7- 8 6:57.2
37 Olivia Thompson Toronto 63 6 F 3 1- 6 6:58.1
38 Claire Avery Toronto 23 8 F 8 7- 8 7:01.2
39 Beth Dewitt Toronto 37 37 F 3 13-99 7:03.0
40 Vivian Siklos 174 9 F 4 9-10 7:03.0
41 Noah Szego Toronto 59 5 M 11 1- 6 7:03.5
42 Adelaide Walton 168 6 F 4 1- 6 7:17.8
43 Annie Charlton-Parker 150 7 F 9 7- 8 7:20.1
44 Lauren Avery Toronto 24 7 F 10 7- 8 7:21.6
45 Cole Tower Bowmanville 65 4 M 12 1- 6 7:35.1
46 Emerson Ronco 180 5 M 13 1- 6 7:59.0
47 David Durno Toronto 40 48 M 4 13-99 7:59.1
48 Caitlin Durno Toronto 39 9 F 5 9-10 8:01.0
49 George Durno Toronto 38 7 M 4 7- 8 8:02.4
50 Jacobie Tranter 166 6 F 5 1- 6 8:03.2
51 Mia Fortin 181 0 F 1 0- 0 8:11.0
52 Annie Bart Paget 25 3 F 6 1- 6 9:17.4
53 Terri Szego Oakville 57 40 F 4 13-99 10:31.0
54 Molly MacKay Oakville 53 3 F 7 1- 6 10:32.0
55 Bodi Tranter 167 2 M 14 1- 6 13:50.0
56 Neve Judelson Darien 46 5 F 8 1- 6 35:41.4
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jeff Haig 159 20 M 1 20-39 38:10.8
2 Ryan Albano Brampton 1 27 M 2 20-39 41:00.0
3 Alex Parker 152 39 M 3 20-39 41:54.9
4 Troy Wefers Toronto 20 18 M 1 0-19 42:15.8
5 Alisdair McLean Ottawa 13 49 M 1 40-99 42:58.5
6 Tim Andrew Apsley 2 55 M 2 40-99 44:26.9
7 Thomas Wefers Toronto 18 54 M 3 40-99 46:36.1
8 Scott Wooten 147 41 M 4 40-99 47:23.6
9 Becky McBroom Toronto 9 21 F 1 20-39 48:33.9
10 Andrew Judelson Darien 106 49 M 5 40-99 50:11.8
11 Tim McGuire TORONTO 12 55 M 6 40-99 50:44.0
12 Darcy Wefers Toronto 19 51 F 1 40-99 51:13.2
13 Birgit Kibbel Toronto 7 50 F 2 40-99 54:01.1
14 Andrea Moxham Lindsay 14 28 F 2 20-39 55:03.8
15 Steven Wells London 21 14 M 2 0-19 55:23.0
16 Sheena Tower Bowmanville 17 32 F 3 20-39 55:33.5
17 Karen Salhany-Dool Aurora 15 46 F 3 40-99 57:12.4
18 Rob McBroom Toronto 10 66 M 7 40-99 58:37.4
19 Amanda McBroom Toronto 11 26 F 4 20-39 1:00:04.2
20 John Stelze 162 20 M 4 20-39 1:00:10.5
21 Hans Stelzer 161 40 M 8 40-99 1:00:10.6
22 Eileen Kimmett Cavan Monaghan 8 41 F 4 40-99 1:00:48.7
23 Philippe Savoy Toronto 16 52 M 9 40-99 1:02:00.6
24 Elaine Jones Ottawa 6 51 F 5 40-99 1:02:29.3
25 Gay Elliott Hudson 4 67 F 6 40-99 1:08:32.5
26 Terri Brown Toronto 3 48 F 7 40-99 1:20:37.6
27 Cam Gentile hudson 5 74 M 10 40-99 1:20:38.2
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Matthew Scace Toronto 128 18 M 1 13-19 19:13.2
2 Jack chambers 146 17 M 2 13-19 19:33.4
3 Michael Partridge Toronto 115 45 M 1 40-99 20:30.9
4 Scott Boughner Toronto 78 13 M 3 13-19 20:39.4
5 Hugh Ryder Oakville 119 54 M 2 40-99 20:42.0
6 Carrie Scace Toronto 126 47 F 1 40-99 21:05.6
7 James Wallace Toronto 141 53 M 3 40-99 21:18.9
8 Allison Sibold Wellesley 130 14 F 1 13-19 21:23.8
9 Annie Bunting Toronto 82 51 F 2 40-99 21:31.2
10 Mark Sibold 178 20 M 1 20-39 21:31.9
11 Nicolas Savoy Toronto 124 18 M 4 13-19 21:34.4
12 Claire Sibold Wellesley 131 18 F 2 13-19 22:15.8
13 Ben Vanderheide Lakefield 139 38 M 2 20-39 22:59.2
14 Ben Sampson Charlotte 122 12 M 1 1-12 23:04.6
15 John Huycke Hanover 101 55 M 4 40-99 23:07.4
16 Joel Kimmett Cavan Monaghan 108 42 M 5 40-99 23:13.8
17 Tim Sampson Charlotte 121 47 M 6 40-99 23:17.6
18 Curtis Borthwick Toronto 77 10 M 2 1-12 23:34.1
19 Andrew Parker 153 40 M 7 40-99 24:46.9
20 Bruce Ryder Toronto 118 56 M 8 40-99 24:48.0
21 Kristen Ruttan Toronto 117 44 F 3 40-99 24:52.6
22 Nicole German Toronto 94 44 F 4 40-99 25:02.8
23 Sawyer Coulter Toronto 84 10 M 3 1-12 25:12.9
24 Bern Kelly Peterborough 107 53 M 9 40-99 25:22.6
25 Carol Durno Toronto 89 50 F 5 40-99 25:24.2
26 Johnny Bart Paget 73 7 M 4 1-12 25:33.8
27 David Bart Paget 75 43 M 10 40-99 25:36.5
28 Tiffany Boughner Toronto 79 15 F 3 13-19 25:48.4
29 Sarah Gardiner 185 40 F 6 40-99 25:58.3
30 Adam Bonnycastle Guelph 76 38 M 3 20-39 26:24.7
31 Cole Baldwin Newmarket 72 10 M 5 1-12 26:29.7
32 Johnny Scace Toronto 129 15 M 5 13-19 26:37.8
33 Isabelle Savoy Toronto 125 16 F 4 13-19 26:45.9
34 Ben Parsons 177 13 M 6 13-19 26:54.0
35 Patrick Scace Toronto 127 50 M 11 40-99 26:57.6
36 Randolph Somerville Bermuda 133 58 M 12 40-99 27:11.4
37 Logan Durno Toronto 91 10 M 6 1-12 27:19.2
38 Shelagh Durno Toronto 90 45 F 7 40-99 27:23.7
39 Pam Rankin 163 40 F 8 40-99 27:54.1
40 Sam David Qualicum Beach 86 13 M 7 13-19 28:12.8
41 Luke Sampson Charlotte 123 10 M 7 1-12 28:14.1
42 Leigh Sampson Charlotte 120 47 F 9 40-99 28:19.8
43 Benjamin Rush Toronto 116 12 M 8 1-12 29:08.4
44 Sydney Rankin 164 12 F 1 1-12 29:11.9
45 Andrea Berntson 186 40 F 10 40-99 29:13.9
46 Blythe Brooks-Hill Vancouver 80 11 F 2 1-12 29:16.3
47 Stephanie Haase Newmarket 96 46 F 11 40-99 29:44.8
48 Janeva Healey Toronto 99 49 F 12 40-99 29:57.7
49 Jill Armstrong Toronto 68 15 F 5 13-19 30:16.3
50 Sydney Smith Lakefield 132 14 F 6 13-19 30:16.7
51 Pierre Fortin 187 40 M 13 40-99 30:24.9
52 Zoe Wefers Concord 142 15 F 7 13-19 31:09.4
53 Gabriel Cellarius Toronto 83 12 M 9 1-12 31:18.6
54 Jillian Baker Toronto 70 42 F 13 40-99 31:19.0
55 Spencer Baldwin Newmarket 71 14 M 8 13-19 31:19.2
56 Ben Parsons 176 13 M 9 13-19 31:23.4
57 Shannon Thibodeau Guelph 138 36 F 1 20-39 31:32.0
58 Connor Somerville Bermuda 135 15 M 10 13-19 32:04.8
59 Cameron Kinnear Toronto 111 11 M 10 1-12 32:07.5
60 Dylan Somerville Bermuda 134 16 M 11 13-19 32:08.5
61 Nina Brooks-Hill Vancouver 27 8 F 3 1-12 32:20.1
62 Rick Brooks-Hill Vancouver 81 46 M 14 40-99 32:28.9
63 Charlotte Chambers 160 12 F 4 1-12 32:44.0
64 Bobby Bart Paget 74 11 M 11 1-12 33:07.0
65 Tegan Kinnear Toronto 110 14 F 8 13-19 33:27.1
66 Rachel Lissamen 155 13 F 9 13-19 33:34.0
67 Jackie Siklos 173 40 F 14 40-99 33:34.7
68 Mark Wilson 156 40 M 15 40-99 33:47.6
69 Michaela David Qualicum Beach 87 11 F 5 1-12 34:21.7
70 Nicole Rush 149 40 F 15 40-99 34:41.7
71 Sarah David Qualicum Beach 85 49 F 16 40-99 34:41.9
72 Carolyn Hoyt Stevens Buffalo 100 53 F 17 40-99 35:47.3
73 Jonny Armtrong Toronto 69 11 M 12 1-12 36:23.0
74 Jo Stevens 36 15 F 10 13-19 36:36.9
75 Sara Parsons 175 40 F 18 40-99 38:01.9
76 Paul Gillard Newmarket 95 46 M 16 40-99 38:03.1
77 Marco Wefers Concord 143 12 M 13 1-12 38:30.0
78 Allison Molnar TOronto 114 30 F 2 20-39 39:44.2
79 Joe Molnar TOronto 113 66 M 17 40-99 39:44.8
80 Cynthia Sibold 179 40 F 19 40-99 44:19.6
81 Mary Parker 154 40 F 20 40-99 45:02.4
82 Wilfred Hall Hudson 97 78 M 18 40-99 47:02.2
83 Beckiy Rynor 171 40 F 21 40-99 48:22.0
84 Margo Lindsay 172 40 F 22 40-99 48:22.1
85 Bernice Hall Hudson 98 74 F 23 40-99 49:27.5
86 Dale Sutherland St. Catharines 137 66 F 24 40-99 53:45.8
87 Janet Wells London 145 48 F 25 40-99 54:16.8
88 Doug Watherspoon 170 40 M 19 40-99 57:27.7
89 Alexander Eastwood Hudson 92 78 M 20 40-99 1:08:41.1