North Simcoe XC

October 10, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 4 Boys

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 29:16.2

Ave Time:7:19.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 Ethan Nevison-Vyvyan   4 4 7:02.3 7:02.3 0:30.7
2 231 Ryan Bartosiak   8 12 7:15.7 14:18.0 0:44.1
3 236 Blake Weicker   9 21 7:18.9 21:37.0 0:47.3
4 235 Oliver Pantrey   14 35 7:39.2 29:16.2 1:07.6
5 238 Jagger Clark   (25) (60) 8:05.9 37:22.1 1:34.3
6 232 Elijah Gilchrist   (33) (93) 8:27.5 45:49.7 1:55.9
7 237 Jakob Worrell   (38) (131) 8:35.7 54:25.4 2:04.1
8 240 Carter Lafreniere   (63) (194) 9:44.1 1:04:09.5 3:12.5
9 239 Desmond Bird   (64) (258) 9:44.1 1:13:53.6 3:12.5
10 233 Connor Lewis   (66) (324) 9:47.2 1:23:40.9 3:15.6

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 29:52.5

Ave Time:7:28.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Jimmy Medarin   1 1 6:31.5 6:31.5 0:00.0
2 193 Farland Lamont   2 3 6:37.3 13:08.9 0:05.7
3 194 Rhys Armstrong   10 13 7:21.1 20:30.1 0:49.5
4 195 Cole McIravey   54 67 9:22.4 29:52.5 2:50.8
5 196 Caleb Kerr   (76) (143) 10:27.8 40:20.3 3:56.2
6 198 Micheal Saavedra   (77) (220) 10:28.5 50:48.9 3:57.0

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 31:00.0

Ave Time:7:45.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 564 Jackson Bardens   3 3 7:02.1 7:02.1 0:30.5
2 571 Bryson Yardy   16 19 7:47.1 14:49.2 1:15.5
3 570 Everett Truax   17 36 7:47.6 22:36.8 1:16.0
4 566 **conlan Dominic   32 68 8:23.1 31:00.0 1:51.5
5 568 Evan Paley   (35) (103) 8:30.4 39:30.4 1:58.8
6 572 Michael Rheinheimer   (41) (144) 8:44.6 48:15.1 2:13.0
7 563 Eli Allen   (44) (188) 8:55.5 57:10.6 2:23.9
8 569 Ian Ray   (69) (257) 9:58.9 1:07:09.6 3:27.3
9 565 Jayden Beaulin   (82) (339) 10:44.7 1:17:54.4 4:13.1
10 907 Chance Dalcourt   (83) (422) 10:48.7 1:28:43.1 4:17.1
11 567 Lukas Huter   (84) (506) 10:56.8 1:39:39.9 4:25.2

Team - St. Croix

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 31:06.5

Ave Time:7:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 877 Eli Willson   5 5 7:07.2 7:07.2 0:35.6
2 876 Lloyd Moreau   6 11 7:09.0 14:16.2 0:37.4
3 878 Rayal Penedos   28 39 8:09.7 22:26.0 1:38.1
4 879 Marek Charlebois   39 78 8:40.4 31:06.5 2:08.8
5 880 Rhys Lespérance   (53) (131) 9:21.7 40:28.2 2:50.1
6 881 Norton Baker   (62) (193) 9:41.8 50:10.1 3:10.2

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 33:04.2

Ave Time:8:16.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 443 Cole Zurawski   11 11 7:22.0 7:22.0 0:50.4
2 455 Callum Woods   20 31 7:50.2 15:12.2 1:18.6
3 448 Dylan Westbury   43 74 8:49.2 24:01.4 2:17.6
4 444 Nathan Stoll   46 120 9:02.7 33:04.2 2:31.2
5 454 Rowan Robinson-Leck   (48) (168) 9:03.3 42:07.6 2:31.7
6 457 Mason Bath   (55) (223) 9:23.7 51:31.3 2:52.1
7 446 Trent Dusome   (56) (279) 9:23.9 1:00:55.3 2:52.3
8 451 Charlie Duguay   (58) (337) 9:29.3 1:10:24.6 2:57.7
9 452 Marcus Smith   (61) (398) 9:35.7 1:20:00.4 3:04.1
10 450 Landon Rice   (73) (471) 10:24.0 1:30:24.4 3:52.4
11 445 Rhys Frampton   (78) (549) 10:35.7 1:41:00.2 4:04.2
12 453 Alex Adamson   (81) (630) 10:37.2 1:51:37.5 4:05.6
13 456 Rory Eplett   More Than 12   10:49.2 2:02:26.8 4:17.6
14 449 Donny Dalzell   More Than 12   11:20.4 2:13:47.2 4:48.8

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 33:39.6

Ave Time:8:24.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 John Goulbourne   7 7 7:12.9 7:12.9 0:41.3
2 150 Quinn Murdock   31 38 8:14.5 15:27.4 1:42.9
3 158 Adam Butler   50 88 9:05.9 24:33.4 2:34.3
4 154 Ben Leeming   51 139 9:06.2 33:39.6 2:34.6
5 156 Alex Zandbelt   (52) (191) 9:14.3 42:54.0 2:42.8
6 155 Isaac Fournier   (89) (280) 11:12.2 54:06.2 4:40.6
7 153 Patrick Boudereau   (92) (372) 11:42.4 1:05:48.6 5:10.8
8 151 Nat Todoroff   (95) (467) 12:16.1 1:18:04.8 5:44.6
9 152 Cole Prusky   (98) (565) 12:53.3 1:30:58.2 6:21.7

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 34:38.3

Ave Time:8:39.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 726 Ryder Thomas   13 13 7:36.3 7:36.3 1:04.7
2 721 Aiden Seney   19 32 7:49.1 15:25.4 1:17.5
3 720 Adam Ashworth   57 89 9:24.6 24:50.1 2:53.0
4 724 Deklan Miller   67 156 9:48.2 34:38.3 3:16.6
5 727 Wyatt Mills   (71) (227) 10:13.7 44:52.1 3:42.1
6 725 Nathan Mugford   (75) (302) 10:27.1 55:19.2 3:55.5
7 722 Kevin Monette   (87) (389) 11:03.0 1:06:22.2 4:31.4

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 35:36.2

Ave Time:8:54.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 672 Aeirik Holm   21 21 7:56.3 7:56.3 1:24.7
2 675 Ryan Skiffington   22 43 7:57.0 15:53.4 1:25.4
3 674 Liam Robitaille   30 73 8:13.9 24:07.3 1:42.3
4 673 Kalen Jacques   91 164 11:28.9 35:36.2 4:57.3

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 36:50.1

Ave Time:9:12.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 *brody Ritchie   24 24 7:59.2 7:59.2 1:27.7
2 371 Evan Buchanan   27 51 8:08.6 16:07.9 1:37.0
3 374 Carter Bylow   70 121 10:05.4 26:13.3 3:33.8
4 373 Nicholas Nothrop   79 200 10:36.7 36:50.1 4:05.1
5 375 Marcus Montgomery   (99) (299) 13:08.9 49:59.0 6:37.3

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 37:02.8

Ave Time:9:15.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Grenier Zac   23 23 7:58.3 7:58.3 1:26.7
2 621 Karson Robitaille   42 65 8:49.0 16:47.3 2:17.4
3 622 Lucas Fournier   45 110 8:59.0 25:46.4 2:27.4
4 623 Ashton Blundell   90 200 11:16.4 37:02.8 4:44.8

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 36:55.1

Ave Time:9:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 302 Josh Woodman   29 29 8:13.3 8:13.3 1:41.7
2 300 Preston Lefrevbre   37 66 8:34.2 16:47.5 2:02.6
3 299 Chibudom Israel   59 125 9:30.3 26:17.8 2:58.7
4 298 Adam Gorman   80 205 10:37.2 36:55.1 4:05.6
5 301 Trevor Cadieux   (85) (290) 10:59.3 47:54.4 4:27.7
6 297 Logan Hocken   (94) (384) 12:15.5 1:00:09.9 5:43.9

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 37:41.1

Ave Time:9:25.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 835 Michael Ireland   12 12 7:33.7 7:33.7 1:02.1
2 838 Jackson Woods   36 48 8:32.6 16:06.4 2:01.0
3 839 Camden Elson   74 122 10:26.0 26:32.4 3:54.4
4 836 Nick Peterson   88 210 11:08.6 37:41.1 4:37.1

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 39:49.7

Ave Time:9:57.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 788 Will Sallows   18 18 7:48.8 7:48.8 1:17.2
2 790 Jonathan Lavchna   65 83 9:44.7 17:33.6 3:13.1
3 786 Liam Cooke   68 151 9:55.8 27:29.4 3:24.2
4 792 Cameran Cooke   96 247 12:20.2 39:49.7 5:48.6
5 789 Silas Ladouceur   (97) (344) 12:23.9 52:13.6 5:52.3
6 787 Alex Jacobs   (100) (444) 13:27.8 1:05:41.4 6:56.2

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 5 Boys

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 27:53.1

Ave Time:6:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Nathan Blackwell   4 4 6:38.1 6:38.1 0:20.8
2 739 Hayden Drumm   11 15 6:54.3 13:32.4 0:37.1
3 740 Jacob Cook   15 30 7:02.3 20:34.8 0:45.0
4 744 Emery Stevens   23 53 7:18.2 27:53.1 1:01.0
5 747 Logan Golka   (36) (89) 7:47.2 35:40.3 1:30.0
6 748 Talan Hall   (55) (144) 8:11.3 43:51.7 1:54.0
7 742 Nolan Krause   (56) (200) 8:16.6 52:08.3 1:59.4
8 743 Noah Johnston   (85) (285) 9:35.4 1:01:43.8 3:18.2
9 746 Hudson Styles   (112) (397) 11:24.3 1:13:08.1 5:07.0
10 745 Teegan Hood   (114) (511) 11:40.8 1:24:48.9 5:23.6

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 27:57.0

Ave Time:6:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 847 Cameron Mullin   1 1 6:17.2 6:17.2 0:00.0
2 848 Jacob Holt   6 7 6:44.0 13:01.2 0:26.7
3 849 Braeden Bagley   27 34 7:25.7 20:27.0 1:08.4
4 852 Tyson Berry   28 62 7:30.0 27:57.0 1:12.7
5 846 Indiana Abrams   (40) (102) 7:50.6 35:47.7 1:33.4
6 850 Preston Fay   (45) (147) 7:59.7 43:47.4 1:42.5
7 854 Caleb Dorion   (49) (196) 8:02.7 51:50.2 1:45.5
8 851 Brody Berry   (53) (249) 8:07.3 59:57.6 1:50.1
9 845 Mitchell Hales   (74) (323) 9:06.1 1:09:03.8 2:48.9
10 855 Quinton Hamilton   (98) (421) 10:07.9 1:19:11.7 3:50.7

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 28:37.0

Ave Time:7:09.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Emmett Lepage   2 2 6:17.6 6:17.6 0:00.3
2 207 Léo Chicoine   3 5 6:30.1 12:47.7 0:12.8
3 208 Jacques Desroches   18 23 7:11.0 19:58.8 0:53.8
4 210 Alin Kader   66 89 8:38.1 28:37.0 2:20.9
5 209 Tucker Crawford   (81) (170) 9:27.3 38:04.3 3:10.0
6 211 Lucien Lahaie   (97) (267) 10:06.6 48:10.9 3:49.3
7 212 Ibrahim Berrichi   (103) (370) 10:34.9 58:45.8 4:17.6

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 29:20.6

Ave Time:7:20.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Benjamin King   5 5 6:43.2 6:43.2 0:26.0
2 25 Cole Warren   16 21 7:04.5 13:47.8 0:47.3
3 26 Curtis Warren   19 40 7:14.6 21:02.4 0:57.3
4 20 Ryan Craftchicvk   58 98 8:18.2 29:20.6 2:00.9
5 13 A.j. Contois   (71) (169) 8:47.6 38:08.3 2:30.3
6 21 Elliot Creighton   (90) (259) 9:50.5 47:58.8 3:33.2
7 22 Norman Hoy   (91) (350) 9:52.9 57:51.8 3:35.7
8 16 Aaron Lashbrook   (95) (445) 10:04.5 1:07:56.3 3:47.3
9 12 Rowan Queenan   (96) (541) 10:06.1 1:18:02.5 3:48.9
10 14 Carter Couling   (99) (640) 10:09.2 1:28:11.7 3:51.9
11 17 Fletcher Symonds   (104) (744) 10:41.6 1:38:53.4 4:24.4
12 15 Nolan Grenier   (105) (849) 10:41.8 1:49:35.3 4:24.6
13 24 Jacob Kuttinen   More Than 12   12:32.8 2:02:08.2 6:15.6

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 29:41.3

Ave Time:7:25.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 488 Drew Robson   7 7 6:45.4 6:45.4 0:28.2
2 481 Callum Herron   22 29 7:15.9 14:01.3 0:58.6
3 493 Marcus Dasilva   37 66 7:48.3 21:49.7 1:31.1
4 489 Cameron Rowlandson   42 108 7:51.5 29:41.3 1:34.3
5 484 Ziya Kennedy   (44) (152) 7:59.4 37:40.7 1:42.1
6 482 David Jones   (46) (198) 8:00.6 45:41.4 1:43.4
7 492 Johnny Decarli   (51) (249) 8:05.5 53:46.9 1:48.2
8 477 Ryder McLean   (54) (303) 8:10.1 1:01:57.0 1:52.9
9 487 Ethan O'Kelly   (59) (362) 8:24.6 1:10:21.7 2:07.4
10 486 Sebastian Malott   (63) (425) 8:30.3 1:18:52.1 2:13.1
11 475 Noah McTague   (70) (495) 8:47.2 1:27:39.3 2:30.0
12 491 Jackson Peach   (80) (575) 9:24.2 1:37:03.5 3:06.9
13 479 Dylan Fex   More Than 12   11:04.3 1:48:07.9 4:47.1
14 490 Abdullah Farooq   More Than 12   11:14.1 1:59:22.0 4:56.8
15 480 Jack Sundquist   More Than 12   11:23.8 2:10:45.9 5:06.6
16 483 Ryan Zimmerman   More Than 12   12:28.6 2:23:14.5 6:11.3
17 476 Connor Banman   More Than 12   14:03.8 2:37:18.3 7:46.5

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 30:04.5

Ave Time:7:31.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Greg Duquette   10 10 6:52.4 6:52.4 0:35.1
2 125 David Lim   14 24 7:00.4 13:52.8 0:43.1
3 124 Alec Cyfco   34 58 7:44.7 21:37.5 1:27.5
4 128 Finn Price   61 119 8:26.9 30:04.5 2:09.6
5 129 Matthew Landriault   (69) (188) 8:44.6 38:49.1 2:27.3
6 130 Matthew McKay   (72) (260) 8:50.5 47:39.6 2:33.2
7 126 Dylan Rumak   (116) (376) 12:07.6 59:47.3 5:50.4

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 30:21.5

Ave Time:7:35.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Aiden Dawson   20 20 7:14.8 7:14.8 0:57.5
2 381 *jackson Clemens   21 41 7:14.9 14:29.7 0:57.6
3 384 Owen Juffermans   38 79 7:49.5 22:19.2 1:32.2
4 383 Ethan Palmer   47 126 8:02.3 30:21.5 1:45.0
5 382 Jordan Money   (50) (176) 8:04.7 38:26.3 1:47.5
6 386 Grayson Alexander   (82) (258) 9:29.5 47:55.8 3:12.3

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 30:19.7

Ave Time:7:34.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 681 Kyle Beatty   25 25 7:19.0 7:19.0 1:01.8
2 682 Landon Dupuis   26 51 7:19.1 14:38.1 1:01.8
3 685 Wyles Charlebois   39 90 7:50.5 22:28.7 1:33.3
4 684 Ryley Piotrowski   41 131 7:51.0 30:19.7 1:33.7
5 683 Drew Fournier   (101) (232) 10:19.8 40:39.6 4:02.6

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 31:06.8

Ave Time:7:46.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 576 Matthew Butler   30 30 7:35.6 7:35.6 1:18.3
2 575 **garrett Fay   33 63 7:43.1 15:18.7 1:25.8
3 578 Paolo Manzone   35 98 7:45.7 23:04.4 1:28.5
4 579 Deven McFadden   48 146 8:02.3 31:06.8 1:45.1
5 577 Rowan Forigo   (77) (223) 9:19.0 40:25.9 3:01.8
6 581 Keegan Hummelink   (93) (316) 9:59.2 50:25.1 3:41.9
7 580 Anthony Quattrociocchi   (117) (433) 13:20.0 1:03:45.2 7:02.8

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 31:35.8

Ave Time:7:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Spencer Picken   12 12 6:57.7 6:57.7 0:40.4
2 637 Braedon Charlebois   13 25 6:59.4 13:57.1 0:42.2
3 634 Tristan Kruczek   67 92 8:38.5 22:35.7 2:21.2
4 629 Cole Tucker   73 165 9:00.1 31:35.8 2:42.9
5 635 Logan Yandt   (83) (248) 9:30.5 41:06.4 3:13.2
6 632 Carter Ross   (86) (334) 9:36.7 50:43.2 3:19.5
7 631 Ethan Calvert   (87) (421) 9:41.9 1:00:25.1 3:24.6
8 633 Ryder Grenier   (88) (509) 9:46.8 1:10:11.9 3:29.5
9 628 Aidan Gravel   (106) (615) 10:56.0 1:21:07.9 4:38.7

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 33:29.8

Ave Time:8:22.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 163 Gavin Hamelin   9 9 6:50.2 6:50.2 0:32.9
2 166 Matthew Corsini   32 41 7:39.3 14:29.5 1:22.0
3 164 Jack Parent   43 84 7:53.8 22:23.4 1:36.6
4 165 Ryder Ladouceur   107 191 11:06.4 33:29.8 4:49.1
5 167 Parker Leclair   (110) (301) 11:12.7 44:42.5 4:55.4

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 34:27.2

Ave Time:8:36.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 804 Mason Massicotte   24 24 7:18.3 7:18.3 1:01.1
2 803 Kaidon Carriere   64 88 8:31.9 15:50.3 2:14.7
3 810 Cohen Smith   76 164 9:15.7 25:06.1 2:58.5
4 805 Garrett Ainsworth   78 242 9:21.0 34:27.2 3:03.8
5 806 Issaac Milotte   (79) (321) 9:23.8 43:51.1 3:06.6
6 811 Cayden Howey   (108) (429) 11:09.2 55:00.3 4:51.9
7 808 Ashton Woll   (109) (538) 11:10.4 1:06:10.7 4:53.1
8 809 Kay'Veon Lang   (118) (656) 14:05.1 1:20:15.8 7:47.8

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 34:26.0

Ave Time:8:36.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Chazz Debonus   29 29 7:34.7 7:34.7 1:17.5
2 90 Tanner Thayer   60 89 8:26.0 16:00.8 2:08.8
3 92 Kaden Jennett   62 151 8:27.2 24:28.1 2:10.0
4 89 Alex Cowan   92 243 9:57.9 34:26.0 3:40.6
5 86 Lorne Ostertag   (100) (343) 10:15.0 44:41.0 3:57.8
6 88 Dallas Rogers   (113) (456) 11:34.1 56:15.2 5:16.9
7 87 Austin Fairbairn   (115) (571) 12:02.2 1:08:17.4 5:44.9

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 305

Team Score (times): 36:50.7

Ave Time:9:12.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 251 Elliot Duell   52 52 8:06.3 8:06.3 1:49.0
2 252 Peter Durkin-Fonseca   75 127 9:10.4 17:16.7 2:53.2
3 254 Julian Pauze   84 211 9:31.6 26:48.4 3:14.4
4 253 Daniel Lee   94 305 10:02.3 36:50.7 3:45.1

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 6 Boys

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 34:42.6

Ave Time:8:40.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Isaac Larmand   1 1 8:21.9 8:21.9 0:00.0
2 267 Malcolm Lewis   3 4 8:36.3 16:58.3 0:14.4
3 268 Rowan Mehta   5 9 8:48.5 25:46.8 0:26.6
4 264 Nathan Golisky   10 19 8:55.7 34:42.6 0:33.7
5 261 Lucas Bartosiak   (31) (50) 9:44.9 44:27.5 1:22.9
6 262 Sam Burns   (45) (95) 10:49.6 55:17.1 2:27.7
7 265 Jack Gregoire   (60) (155) 12:26.8 1:07:43.9 4:04.8
8 263 Xavier Cunningham   (67) (222) 13:49.6 1:21:33.6 5:27.6
9 269 Parker Moss   (80) (302) 16:18.0 1:37:51.6 7:56.1

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 36:35.9

Ave Time:9:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 *jakeb Cole   8 8 8:52.9 8:52.9 0:30.9
2 394 Isaiah Money   11 19 8:55.7 17:48.6 0:33.7
3 395 Nathan Boland   21 40 9:23.1 27:11.7 1:01.2
4 393 Edward Monck   22 62 9:24.1 36:35.9 1:02.1
5 400 Jake Murphy   (33) (95) 9:45.6 46:21.5 1:23.7
6 397 Lukas Knight   (46) (141) 10:51.3 57:12.8 2:29.3
7 396 Enzo Coniglione   (54) (195) 11:28.9 1:08:41.8 3:06.9
8 399 Campbell McDiarmid   (58) (253) 12:21.8 1:21:03.6 3:59.8
9 401 Jacob Shanahan   (59) (312) 12:22.9 1:33:26.6 4:01.0
10 403 Shelby Russell   (65) (377) 13:09.0 1:46:35.6 4:47.1
11 404 Nathan Sokach   (70) (447) 14:00.5 2:00:36.2 5:38.6
12 398 Matthew MacDonald   (74) (521) 14:55.9 2:15:32.1 6:33.9

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 36:59.0

Ave Time:9:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 170 Cameron Weishar   6 6 8:49.4 8:49.4 0:27.5
2 175 Max Benke   14 20 9:07.0 17:56.5 0:45.1
3 169 Nathan Schaap   25 45 9:28.3 27:24.8 1:06.4
4 174 Gage Everson   26 71 9:34.2 36:59.0 1:12.2
5 171 Luke Adams   (36) (107) 10:09.0 47:08.1 1:47.1
6 172 Tj Tobey   (78) (185) 15:35.8 1:02:43.9 7:13.8

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 38:44.1

Ave Time:9:41.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Alexander Czapla   12 12 8:56.5 8:56.5 0:34.5
2 693 Deagen Holm   13 25 8:56.5 17:53.1 0:34.6
3 691 Clark Cadeau   37 62 10:14.8 28:07.9 1:52.8
4 695 Matthew Marchand   39 101 10:36.2 38:44.1 2:14.2
5 694 Landon Hutar   (64) (165) 13:03.1 51:47.2 4:41.2

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 38:49.2

Ave Time:9:42.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 **carlos Sanzole   16 16 9:10.3 9:10.3 0:48.4
2 587 Josh Pickering   17 33 9:12.3 18:22.7 0:50.4
3 588 Noah Randall   24 57 9:26.6 27:49.4 1:04.7
4 591 Wesley Snoddon   47 104 10:59.7 38:49.2 2:37.8
5 586 Cole Klein Gebbinck   (49) (153) 11:05.8 49:55.0 2:43.8
6 590 Rylan Schepers   (62) (215) 12:41.8 1:02:36.8 4:19.9
7 593 Joseph Quattrociocchi   (68) (283) 13:55.0 1:16:31.9 5:33.1
8 585 Lucas Cairncross   (79) (362) 15:37.6 1:32:09.5 7:15.7

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 38:57.6

Ave Time:9:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Dawson Woods   7 7 8:49.8 8:49.8 0:27.8
2 514 Josh Hutton   28 35 9:39.9 18:29.7 1:17.9
3 509 Reece Stayen   29 64 9:40.8 28:10.5 1:18.8
4 508 Noah Brinovec   44 108 10:47.0 38:57.6 2:25.1
5 513 Avery Frampton   (55) (163) 11:39.5 50:37.1 3:17.5
6 511 Jett Beauchamp   (56) (219) 11:40.3 1:02:17.5 3:18.4
7 512 Jordyn Matty   (81) (300) 17:08.2 1:19:25.7 8:46.3

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 43:42.9

Ave Time:10:55.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 215 Finn Bisschop   2 2 8:34.1 8:34.1 0:12.2
2 216 Owen Kirdeikis   23 25 9:25.1 17:59.3 1:03.2
3 217 Carter Pattenden   40 65 10:38.9 28:38.3 2:17.0
4 218 Henri Crann   75 140 15:04.6 43:42.9 6:42.6

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 42:01.8

Ave Time:10:30.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Connor Varley   4 4 8:44.2 8:44.2 0:22.2
2 94 Marcus Ferlito   41 45 10:40.4 19:24.6 2:18.4
3 95 Ari Woodley   50 95 11:17.7 30:42.3 2:55.7
4 98 Jonas Yorke   51 146 11:19.5 42:01.8 2:57.5
5 102 Lincoln Howe   (66) (212) 13:15.7 55:17.5 4:53.7
6 100 Taylor Banks   (69) (281) 13:59.5 1:09:17.0 5:37.5
7 103 Pierce Howe   (72) (353) 14:38.7 1:23:55.8 6:16.8
8 99 Owen Langridge   (73) (426) 14:44.6 1:38:40.5 6:22.7

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 42:48.1

Ave Time:10:42.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 320 Levi Smith   19 19 9:16.5 9:16.5 0:54.6
2 323 Mason Turner   34 53 9:49.2 19:05.7 1:27.2
3 321 Mark Moreau   42 95 10:42.4 29:48.1 2:20.4
4 318 Aidan Toole   63 158 12:59.9 42:48.1 4:38.0
5 322 Owen McCue-Molnar   (76) (234) 15:05.7 57:53.8 6:43.8
6 319 Douglas Currie   (77) (311) 15:14.6 1:13:08.5 6:52.7

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 42:04.0

Ave Time:10:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 34 Charlie Ritchie   27 27 9:34.6 9:34.6 1:12.6
2 35 Alex Sajan   32 59 9:45.5 19:20.1 1:23.5
3 33 James Drover   52 111 11:20.1 30:40.3 2:58.2
4 36 Jackson Callas   53 164 11:23.6 42:04.0 3:01.7

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 7 Boys

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 41:43.2

Ave Time:10:25.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 766 Benjamin Kelly   2 2 9:43.2 9:43.2 0:14.1
2 762 Jaxon Pretty   4 6 10:12.4 19:55.6 0:43.3
3 765 Thomas McEwen   6 12 10:31.5 30:27.1 1:02.5
4 771 Kaleb Miller   12 24 11:16.1 41:43.2 1:47.0
5 770 Isaac Jesseau   (24) (48) 11:57.8 53:41.0 2:28.7
6 764 Nikolas Schepers   (28) (76) 12:19.8 1:06:00.8 2:50.7
7 767 Bennett Arbon   (46) (122) 14:48.3 1:20:49.2 5:19.3
8 763 Colton Robichaud   (47) (169) 14:51.6 1:35:40.9 5:22.5
9 768 Gavin Sanderson   (50) (219) 15:07.9 1:50:48.8 5:38.9
10 769 Avery Krause   (56) (275) 22:18.7 2:13:07.5 12:49.6

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 44:20.6

Ave Time:11:05.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 535 Calvin Payne   5 5 10:27.0 10:27.0 0:58.0
2 532 Francis Castillo   10 15 11:07.5 21:34.5 1:38.4
3 539 Jacob Bradley   14 29 11:22.9 32:57.5 1:53.9
4 529 Hayden King   15 44 11:23.0 44:20.6 1:54.0
5 528 Jasper Hopkins   (16) (60) 11:23.0 55:43.7 1:54.0
6 538 Ethan Marion   (19) (79) 11:33.5 1:07:17.2 2:04.5
7 536 Evertt Clarke   (23) (102) 11:56.2 1:19:13.4 2:27.1
8 531 Donovan Dusome   (29) (131) 12:28.5 1:31:41.9 2:59.4
9 534 Cole Rowlandson   (32) (163) 12:49.2 1:44:31.2 3:20.1
10 533 Dj Ralston   (48) (211) 14:53.2 1:59:24.4 5:24.1
11 537 Cameron Dion   (51) (262) 15:20.6 2:14:45.0 5:51.6
12 530 Marshall Perkin   (52) (314) 15:32.3 2:30:17.4 6:03.3

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 46:38.1

Ave Time:11:39.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Carson Thayer   13 13 11:20.0 11:20.0 1:50.9
2 45 Owen Dundas   18 31 11:33.1 22:53.1 2:04.0
3 44 Jacob Branham   20 51 11:40.3 34:33.4 2:11.2
4 43 Dominick Campbell   25 76 12:04.7 46:38.1 2:35.7
5 48 Koen Ryczko   (33) (109) 12:51.6 59:29.7 3:22.5
6 46 Bryson Matt   (39) (148) 13:40.7 1:13:10.5 4:11.7
7 47 Carter Ryczko   (54) (202) 16:19.3 1:29:29.9 6:50.3

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 51:02.1

Ave Time:12:45.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 646 Charlie Marion   17 17 11:31.6 11:31.6 2:02.6
2 644 Trent Leonard   30 47 12:31.3 24:03.0 3:02.3
3 645 Aaron Draper   34 81 12:51.9 36:54.9 3:22.8
4 647 Nathan Marion   42 123 14:07.1 51:02.1 4:38.1
5 649 Tyler Lemesurier   (44) (167) 14:08.9 1:05:11.0 4:39.9

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:02:19.2

Ave Time:15:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 701 Spencer Reynolds   1 1 9:29.0 9:29.0 0:00.0
2 699 Kyle Desroches   22 23 11:51.5 21:20.5 2:22.4
3 703 Nathan Scruton   43 66 14:07.5 35:28.0 4:38.4
4 700 Aiden Lortie   57 123 26:51.1 1:02:19.2 17:22.0

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 59:14.2

Ave Time:14:48.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 908 Taylor Corscadden   35 35 12:53.0 12:53.0 3:23.9
2 328 Jon Mahoney   41 76 14:02.2 26:55.2 4:33.1
3 327 Evan Cadieux   53 129 15:57.8 42:53.1 6:28.8
4 329 Lucas Robitaille   55 184 16:21.1 59:14.2 6:52.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 8 Boys

Team - Le Caron

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 39:31.4

Ave Time:9:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 896 Logan Leroux   3 3 9:35.0 9:35.0 0:11.9
2 897 Derrick Baum   4 7 9:35.1 19:10.2 0:11.9
3 901 Caiden Pattenden   17 24 10:08.9 29:19.1 0:45.8
4 898 Owen Skiffington   19 43 10:12.2 39:31.4 0:49.1
5 902 Alexander Einbergs   (22) (65) 10:22.1 49:53.5 0:58.9
6 900 Liam St-Amant   (23) (88) 10:22.9 1:00:16.5 0:59.8
7 899 Carter Wilson   (36) (124) 11:17.6 1:11:34.2 1:54.5
8 904 Benjamin Desroches   (52) (176) 11:57.1 1:23:31.3 2:33.9
9 905 Carson Benkovszki   (54) (230) 11:59.4 1:35:30.7 2:36.2
10 903 Lucas Harver   (62) (292) 12:49.1 1:48:19.9 3:26.0

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 41:46.2

Ave Time:10:26.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 871 Nick Sottile   16 16 10:08.3 10:08.3 0:45.2
2 869 Alex Wickett   20 36 10:16.4 20:24.7 0:53.2
3 873 Matthew Wood   21 57 10:17.1 30:41.8 0:53.9
4 874 Dawson Mattison   30 87 11:04.3 41:46.2 1:41.2
5 872 Owen Faris   (35) (122) 11:13.7 52:59.9 1:50.5

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 42:19.4

Ave Time:10:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 781 Sean Crooker   6 6 9:44.2 9:44.2 0:21.0
2 774 Hunter Preston   13 19 9:57.4 19:41.6 0:34.3
3 779 Keelan Dunn   29 48 10:59.5 30:41.2 1:36.4
4 782 Luke MacNeil   44 92 11:38.2 42:19.4 2:15.0
5 778 Nolan McTavish   (49) (141) 11:50.0 54:09.5 2:26.9
6 777 Jackson Ashworth   (65) (206) 12:58.5 1:07:08.0 3:35.3
7 775 Ethan Drumm   (66) (272) 13:17.3 1:20:25.4 3:54.1
8 776 Shayne Ogilvie   (74) (346) 14:24.9 1:34:50.4 5:01.8
9 780 Emerson Osborne   (87) (433) 22:49.6 1:57:40.0 13:26.5

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 42:41.2

Ave Time:10:40.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 824 Alex Leduc   8 8 9:47.1 9:47.1 0:24.0
2 828 Riley Black   10 18 9:50.5 19:37.7 0:27.4
3 831 Solomon Sheldrake   41 59 11:24.4 31:02.2 2:01.3
4 832 Kai Saarela   45 104 11:39.0 42:41.2 2:15.8
5 826 Parker Roper   (51) (155) 11:55.3 54:36.6 2:32.2
6 822 Ty Kelly   (59) (214) 12:21.6 1:06:58.2 2:58.4
7 823 Dylan Cooper   (60) (274) 12:27.3 1:19:25.6 3:04.2
8 830 Damien MacKenzie   (67) (341) 13:19.7 1:32:45.3 3:56.5
9 825 Luca Burton   (69) (410) 13:39.5 1:46:24.9 4:16.4
10 829 Hayden Ainsworth   (80) (490) 15:34.5 2:01:59.4 6:11.3

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 43:10.6

Ave Time:10:47.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 548 Matt Rumney   14 14 10:07.2 10:07.2 0:44.0
2 549 Keaton Woods   28 42 10:45.6 20:52.9 1:22.5
3 551 Andrew McLeod   31 73 11:05.7 31:58.6 1:42.5
4 553 Jacob Zhou   34 107 11:12.0 43:10.6 1:48.9
5 555 Seth Galbraith   (43) (150) 11:36.2 54:46.9 2:13.1
6 550 Max Southerland   (48) (198) 11:45.6 1:06:32.6 2:22.5
7 554 Atticus Lortie   (71) (269) 14:04.6 1:20:37.3 4:41.5
8 552 Maddox Wonta   (73) (342) 14:24.9 1:35:02.2 5:01.7

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 44:05.6

Ave Time:11:01.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 285 Jack Thor   2 2 9:23.8 9:23.8 0:00.6
2 281 John Paul Durkin-Fonseca   32 34 11:07.1 20:30.9 1:43.9
3 280 Andrew Browne   39 73 11:20.6 31:51.5 1:57.4
4 279 Aidan Allinson   57 130 12:14.1 44:05.6 2:50.9
5 283 Nicholas Hancock   (61) (191) 12:42.4 56:48.0 3:19.2
6 282 David Ellis   (75) (266) 14:34.4 1:11:22.5 5:11.3
7 286 Ryland Berger   (78) (344) 15:18.9 1:26:41.5 5:55.8
8 284 Michael Poole   (81) (425) 16:29.5 1:43:11.0 7:06.3

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 44:57.3

Ave Time:11:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 138 Dylan Gignac   1 1 9:23.1 9:23.1 0:00.0
2 141 Carter Weissflog   15 16 10:07.6 19:30.8 0:44.5
3 140 Kolby Marion   47 63 11:44.3 31:15.1 2:21.2
4 139 Austin Marice   70 133 13:42.1 44:57.3 4:18.9
5 142 Ian Grenier   (88) (221) 23:29.9 1:08:27.2 14:06.8

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 44:05.3

Ave Time:11:01.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 413 *carter Beauchamps   18 18 10:10.2 10:10.2 0:47.0
2 416 Josh Parnell   25 43 10:27.6 20:37.8 1:04.5
3 414 Aaron Martin   42 85 11:34.8 32:12.6 2:11.6
4 417 Alex Sokach   50 135 11:52.6 44:05.3 2:29.5
5 418 Brady McLaren   (53) (188) 11:58.9 56:04.2 2:35.7
6 415 Daniel Money   (68) (256) 13:31.8 1:09:36.1 4:08.7

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 44:40.6

Ave Time:11:10.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Carter Dion   24 24 10:24.0 10:24.0 1:00.8
2 113 Owen Lamoureur   27 51 10:44.6 21:08.6 1:21.4
3 111 Jacob Duncan   37 88 11:18.2 32:26.9 1:55.1
4 116 Nolan Moreau   56 144 12:13.6 44:40.6 2:50.5
5 115 Tanner Jarvis   (63) (207) 12:54.5 57:35.1 3:31.4
6 112 Quentin Wayne   (72) (279) 14:09.1 1:11:44.3 4:46.0
7 110 Anthony Mei   (79) (358) 15:20.6 1:27:04.9 5:57.4

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 48:27.6

Ave Time:12:06.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 611 **mason Schepers   5 5 9:42.0 9:42.0 0:18.8
2 609 Kyle Johnston   46 51 11:40.6 21:22.7 2:17.5
3 612 Sean Uniac   58 109 12:16.9 33:39.6 2:53.8
4 606 Jaxson Baverstock   76 185 14:47.9 48:27.6 5:24.8
5 613 Nathaniel Yardy   (83) (268) 17:31.2 1:05:58.9 8:08.1
6 608 Spencer Delarge   (84) (352) 17:46.7 1:23:45.6 8:23.5
7 607 Oliver Birch   (86) (438) 17:49.5 1:41:35.2 8:26.4

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 53:56.4

Ave Time:13:29.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 658 Julio Barrantes-Foget   33 33 11:09.1 11:09.1 1:46.0
2 659 Luke Charlebois   55 88 12:00.4 23:09.6 2:37.2
3 660 Lucas Grenier   64 152 12:57.4 36:07.0 3:34.3
4 661 Russel Burns   85 237 17:49.4 53:56.4 8:26.2