Sara's Ride

Overall Detail

September 23, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Youth

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Ethan Ho 72 M/ 2 46:41.3 23:20.0 23:21.2                    
2 Jordan Young 71 F/ 9 2 53:41.3 26:49.0 26:52.2                    
3 Alyssa Smyth 68 F/ 7 1 25:24.4 25:24.4                      
4 Jillian Young 70 F/ 9 1 26:35.0 26:35.0                      
5 Emily Smyth 69 F/ 9 1 27:10.9 27:10.9                      
 

2h Solo

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Michael Hermanovsky 76 M/ 4 1:47:28.8 25:37.7 26:27.8 27:19.4 28:03.7                
2 Sean Thibeault 58 M/43 4 1:51:25.2 26:54.1 27:39.6 28:04.1 28:47.2                
3 Dave Rochester 55 M/55 3 1:37:02.9 30:48.7 33:08.1 33:06.1                  
4 Peter Loney 50 M/58 3 1:37:18.8 30:49.2 33:07.0 33:22.5                  
5 Scott Young 62 M/44 3 1:39:28.1 32:35.1 34:02.4 32:50.5                  
6 Chris Jones 78 M/ 3 1:50:49.1 34:51.5 37:30.2 38:27.2                  
7 Paul Mang 79 M/ 3 2:00:06.6 37:15.1 40:06.2 42:45.1                  
8 Ricky Ho 73 M/ 3 2:00:44.5 35:34.2 39:22.6 45:47.6                  
9 Shawn Gracey 46 M/52 3 2:06:01.9 42:57.3 39:36.1 43:28.5                  
10 Greg Goertzen 45 M/33 3 2:09:54.7 37:42.6 41:49.4 50:22.6                  
11 Tony Salatino 74 M/ 2 1:21:18.5 40:31.4 40:47.1                    
12 Margaret Dort 44 F/33 2 1:23:25.1 40:37.9 42:47.1                    
13 Margaret Dodge 43 F/47 2 1:24:32.0 41:53.0 42:39.0                    
14 Sean Smyth 57 M/39 2 1:25:12.3 41:10.8 44:01.4                    
15 Laura McWade 53 F/52 2 1:36:29.7 47:25.0 49:04.6                    
16 Mario Trevellin 59 M/55 2 1:38:38.4 45:02.0 53:36.4                    
17 Paul Grills 47 M/56 2 1:39:10.0 45:44.7 53:25.3                    
18 Lik Shun Lui 51 M/36 2 1:39:30.6 41:40.7 57:49.8                    
19 Craig Barker 77 M/ 2 1:46:48.3 45:19.5 1:01:28.8                    
20 Dave Allan 42 M/75 2 1:54:15.7 48:27.7 1:05:47.9                    
21 Jim McCracken 52 M/61 2 2:09:22.4 1:01:52.3 1:07:30.0                    
22 Curtis Lavigne 49 M/32 1 43:30.0 43:30.0                      
23 Charlene Wilhelm 75 F/57 1 47:19.9 47:19.9                      
24 Dan Vieira 60 M/44 1 53:14.1 53:14.1                      
25 Henry Dyck 81 M/ 1 1:29:41.8 1:29:41.8                      
26 Patty Retsinas 80 F/ 1 1:46:55.1 1:46:55.1                      
 

4h Solo

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Carl Ng 66 M/45 8 4:11:48.7 27:04.9 28:14.1 30:42.0 34:06.0 33:17.7 32:24.5 33:57.8 32:01.5        
2 Dave Knights 65 M/43 7 3:36:34.2 26:08.3 28:18.2 30:18.1 31:07.4 33:52.5 32:44.0 34:05.5          
3 Julie Rossall 67 F/59 6 3:50:52.0 30:46.5 34:52.2 35:17.7 41:34.0 45:05.1 43:16.3            
4 Derek Dion 63 M/45 1 43:26.8 43:26.8                      
 

2hr 2 rider

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Jack Gillies 28 M/13 4 1:56:15.8 27:08.7 29:19.0 29:44.0 30:03.9                
2 Nicole Bradbury 8 F/13 4 1:57:54.3 28:28.5 30:29.6 28:42.5 30:13.5                
3 Mike Bradbury 9 M/50 4 2:00:41.5 28:30.7 30:13.6 29:38.7 32:18.4                
4 Tom Gillies 27 M/47 4 2:04:33.9 29:11.7 31:26.3 31:23.9 32:31.9                
5 Sarah Gillies 29 F/15 3 1:38:42.6 33:00.9 33:44.2 31:57.4                  
6 Kim Gillies 26 F/45 3 1:39:42.4 33:01.8 33:45.1 32:55.5                  
7 Matt Drenters 6 M/48 3 1:40:13.5 32:24.9 33:56.7 33:51.8                  
8 Carissa Turnbull 82 F/ 3 2:05:03.6 40:22.5 41:26.0 43:15.0                  
9 Ken Nixon 83 M/17 3 2:05:10.4 40:25.6 41:23.7 43:21.0                  
10 Philip Allister 4 M/49 2 1:20:58.1 38:08.1 42:49.9                    
11 Paul Opie 5 M/49 2 1:25:58.1 39:03.6 46:54.5                    
12 Ben Lorbetski 10 M/36 2 1:31:32.6 43:27.7 48:04.9                    
13 Joanne Marchildon 11 F/42 2 1:31:38.9 43:38.3 48:00.6                    
14 Ken de Jong 7 M/48 2 1:33:04.0 45:21.2 47:42.8                    
 

2h 4 rider

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 John Mahood 17 M/47 3 1:44:51.8 31:35.4 34:48.4 38:28.0                  
2 Manet Manning 18 M/41 3 1:59:41.0 36:19.9 36:45.6 46:35.4                  
3 Dean Weare 21 M/55 3 2:05:52.7 36:19.4 38:42.3 50:50.9                  
4 John Winters 16 M/48 2 1:23:42.7 55:01.2 28:41.5                    
5 Gary Shackleton 19 M/45 2 1:43:48.2 46:36.0 57:12.1                    
6 Sara Chown 14 F/41 2 1:50:06.8 54:36.0 55:30.8                    
7 Natalie Coombs 15 F/47 2 1:50:07.2 54:36.6 55:30.5                    
 

4hr 2 rider

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Michael Manastersky 23 M/36 6 3:34:23.8 27:47.9 30:16.0 30:16.7 35:07.1 51:00.3 39:55.6            
2 Phil Montgomery 24 M/36 5 3:00:00.2 28:51.7 31:19.6 32:53.2 38:14.4 48:41.1              
3 Melanie Linn 22 F/36 4 2:57:15.2 37:20.9 40:07.8 43:06.6 56:39.7                
4 Andre Bourie 25 M/49 3 3:04:22.3 50:19.2 1:03:27.6 1:10:35.3                  
 

4hr 4 rider

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Laura Walker 38 F/40 5 3:37:05.2 39:29.3 40:48.1 43:21.1 45:32.9 47:53.6              
2 Amy Lee 39 F/40 5 3:37:05.4 39:26.5 40:49.5 43:22.5 45:34.0 47:52.6              
3 Gerald Pyjor 40 M/46 4 2:56:04.9 39:28.6 40:05.2 46:17.8 50:13.3                
4 Simon Lazarski 30 M/34 4 3:31:10.7 32:24.6 40:52.2 1:01:44.0 1:16:09.8                
5 Chris Guy 32 M/36 4 3:31:26.3 35:45.3 41:26.0 55:47.4 1:18:27.5                
6 Shawn Overholt 31 M/34 4 3:32:17.5 43:04.1 54:06.2 37:52.1 1:17:14.9                
7 Michael Denduk 35 M/19 4 3:42:48.0 1:14:13.1 37:27.8 37:00.6 1:14:06.4                
8 David Denduk 36 M/50 2 2:28:40.2 1:38:21.2 50:19.0                    
9 Andrew Denduk 34 M/12 2 3:42:50.0 1:14:15.1 2:28:34.9                    
10 Lise Denduk 37 F/52 1 1:38:38.9 1:38:38.9