Great Stache Dash 2016

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Sam Buckley Toronto 632 20 M 19:55.8 3:59/K
2 Cameron Dawson Dundas 521 12 M 21:45.6 4:21/K
3 Adam Blagij 633 13 M 22:53.8 4:35/K
4 Rob Noon Burlington 580 37 M 23:16.7 4:39/K
5 Phil Buckley Toronto 509 55 M 23:25.4 4:41/K
6 Kerry Brazel Toronto 507 37 M 23:33.3 4:43/K
7 Leo Alcala Hamilton 502 35 M 24:21.1 4:52/K
8 Rob Catalano Toronto 512 36 M 24:28.8 4:54/K
9 Alex Dephoure Burlington 528 17 M 25:01.1 5:00/K
10 Declan Dawson Dundas 522 14 M 25:16.1 5:03/K
11 Ben Weber Cambridge 613 27 M 25:37.8 5:07/K
12 Courtney Fraipont Ancaster 541 30 F 26:05.4 5:13/K
13 Jennie Watson Burlington 612 26 F 26:21.9 5:16/K
14 Andrea Nijboer Burlington 578 25 F 26:33.9 5:19/K
15 Derek Dawson Dundas 520 50 M 26:38.7 5:20/K
16 Nicole Le Blanc Burlington 569 35 F 26:41.4 5:20/K
17 Ty Sellon 624 12 M 27:04.7 5:25/K
18 Jasmine Tong Fonthill 609 24 F 27:22.1 5:28/K
19 Ian Cairns Burlington 511 45 M 27:23.4 5:29/K
20 Danny Kajin Woodbridge 564 36 M 27:31.8 5:30/K
21 Gord Allingham 628 63 M 27:42.8 5:32/K
22 Tba Tba Hamilton 606 66 M 27:51.2 5:34/K
23 Barbara Heathcote Toronto 556 49 F 28:01.6 5:36/K
24 Karen Dephoure Burlington 526 50 F 28:06.3 5:37/K
25 Gary Dephoure Burlington 527 54 M 28:06.5 5:37/K
26 J Osborne Whitby 582 40 M 28:53.0 5:47/K
27 B Osborne Whitby 581 40 M 28:53.0 5:47/K
28 Debbie Smith Hannon 599 51 F 29:09.3 5:50/K
29 Randy Papple Brantford 583 58 M 29:10.2 5:50/K
30 Glen Weber Cambridge 614 29 M 29:44.0 5:57/K
31 Jaclyn Seifried Cambridge 598 24 F 29:44.0 5:57/K
32 Zachary Carreia 634 13 M 29:45.0 5:57/K
33 Todd Ulbinas Hamilton 610 28 M 29:53.4 5:59/K
34 Jerome Lazatin Hamilton 568 29 M 30:04.4 6:01/K
35 Coleen Power Oakville 592 39 F 30:04.8 6:01/K
36 Christine Barnes Oakville 505 47 F 30:10.6 6:02/K
37 Yvonne Chan Richmond Hill 514 33 F 30:22.5 6:04/K
38 Christine Phinney Burlington 617 45 F 30:22.9 6:04/K
39 Keith Roode Mississauga 596 36 M 30:26.3 6:05/K
40 Patricia Roode Mississauga 597 35 F 30:30.3 6:06/K
41 Kris Graci Stoney Creek 553 53 F 30:35.9 6:07/K
42 Kathleen Kitching Burlington 566 52 F 30:55.7 6:11/K
43 Andi Welsh Burlington 615 50 F 31:18.4 6:16/K
44 Stephanie Nolf Burlington 579 30 F 31:19.0 6:16/K
45 Linda Gardner Waterdown 544 51 F 31:19.8 6:16/K
46 Janet Paul Burlington 587 38 F 31:19.9 6:16/K
47 Daniel Stephens Sutton West 601 26 M 31:21.5 6:16/K
48 Allison Joyce Brantford 563 28 F 31:23.4 6:17/K
49 Jeff King Hamilton 565 35 M 31:23.8 6:17/K
50 Ashley Giangualanoa Burlington 545 32 F 31:56.2 6:23/K
51 Keria Else Burlington 534 12 M 32:11.3 6:26/K
52 Aydin Pourghazi Toronto 591 36 M 32:16.9 6:27/K
53 Brandon Brazel Mississauga 506 37 M 32:17.0 6:27/K
54 Eve Davidson Burlington 517 10 F 32:23.0 6:29/K
55 Darren Davidson Burlington 518 44 M 32:25.0 6:29/K
56 Parker Deans Orangeville 525 9 M 32:26.5 6:29/K
57 Clare Davidson Burlington 516 42 F 32:26.8 6:29/K
58 Tyanna Mumby Shelburne 576 24 F 32:54.8 6:35/K
59 Janna Earls Guelph 530 16 F 33:03.3 6:37/K
60 Matt Earls Guelph 531 16 M 33:03.9 6:37/K
61 Braiden Earls Guelph 532 15 M 33:04.1 6:37/K
62 Andrew Fallas Burlington 539 77 M 33:07.8 6:37/K
63 Isobel Fraser Burlington 543 54 F 33:15.6 6:39/K
64 Bruce Finlayson Burlington 540 50 M 33:16.1 6:39/K
65 Esta Halliday Burlington 554 38 F 33:16.2 6:39/K
66 Sidney Lumsden Guelph 571 14 F 33:19.2 6:40/K
67 Eren Lumsden Guelph 570 15 F 33:20.0 6:40/K
68 Lisa Ronald Toronto 595 33 F 33:47.8 6:45/K
69 Cynthia Medeiros Toronto 574 35 F 34:15.0 6:51/K
70 Amanda Lynam Oakville 572 35 F 34:15.1 6:51/K
71 Anne Neeson Brampton 577 58 F 34:50.5 6:58/K
72 Andrew Pawson Burlington 588 24 M 34:54.9 6:59/K
73 Bryan Pawson Burlington 589 18 M 34:55.2 6:59/K
74 Elizabeth Kitching Burlington 567 21 F 35:08.3 7:02/K
75 Ally Sellon 623 10 F 35:43.2 7:09/K
76 Chris Pitre Hamilton 590 60 F 36:08.3 7:14/K
77 Dana Robson Milton 594 37 F 36:22.5 7:16/K
78 Diana Dawson Dundas 519 47 F 36:41.4 7:20/K
79 Erika Millward Hamilton 575 36 F 37:16.3 7:27/K
80 Stephanie Stock Brantford 602 40 F 37:17.6 7:27/K
81 Brendan Dunlop Brantford 529 36 M 37:18.4 7:28/K
82 Michelle Suggett Burlington 630 42 F 37:37.9 7:31/K
83 Erin Patton Burlington 631 48 M 37:38.7 7:32/K
84 Sherry Thompson Caledonia 608 46 F 37:42.7 7:32/K
85 Brenda Sparks Hamilton 600 48 F 38:39.9 7:44/K
86 Shaun Else Burlington 533 44 M 39:02.8 7:48/K
87 Liam Else Burlington 535 9 M 39:03.7 7:49/K
88 Daniel Weston Hamilton 626 43 M 40:11.1 8:02/K
89 Brad Strang Cambridge 604 34 M 40:58.8 8:12/K
90 Geeha Ng 629 26 M 42:41.0 8:32/K
91 Jennifer Strang Cambridge 603 33 F 43:28.1 8:42/K
92 Graziella Priolo Baran Caledon 593 56 F 45:22.2 9:04/K
93 Samantha Buchan-Hill Mississauga 508 35 F 46:11.3 9:14/K
94 Simon Hill Mississauga 557 73 M 46:11.6 9:14/K
95 Christian Giggey Brampton 548 15 M 46:21.2 9:16/K
96 Katina Giggey Brampton 549 13 F 46:23.6 9:17/K
97 Sophia Giggey Brampton 550 9 F 46:25.4 9:17/K
98 Virginia Falconi Burlington 537 59 F 47:14.2 9:27/K
99 Bonnie Paterson-Mcnulty Welland 585 59 F 47:18.9 9:28/K
100 Bonnie McClung Binbrook 573 52 F 47:19.2 9:28/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Xavier Else 625 7 M 47:50.5 9:34/K
102 Tina Iannace Hannon 562 35 F 49:42.1 9:56/K
103 Nita Iannace Hannon 561 34 F 49:42.8 9:56/K
104 Cissy Parlee Brampton 584 49 F 50:11.8 10:02/K
105 Lisa Girgenti Brampton 551 48 F 50:12.0 10:02/K
106 Lucas Deans Orangeville 524 12 M 50:19.5 10:04/K
107 Natalie Hrivnak Brantford 559 41 F 50:48.0 10:10/K
108 Samantha Hrivnak Brantford 560 7 F 50:48.3 10:10/K
109 Eliska Deans Orangeville 523 38 F 50:58.4 10:12/K
110 Mabel Agustin Markham 501 33 F 51:26.4 10:17/K
111 Lynne Atkinson Hamilton 503 66 F 51:57.6 10:23/K
112 Selena Giggey Brampton 546 36 F 59:19.8 11:52/K
113 Chris Giggey Brampton 547 39 M 59:21.6 11:52/K
114 Danica Goluza Oakville 552 49 F 59:23.3 11:53/K