Great Stache Dash 2017

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Elf 346 23 M 1 Top Fin 16:54.1 3:23/K
2 Fred Karanja 344 33 M 1 30-39 17:29.0 3:30/K
3 Ted Johnson 159 42 M 1 40-49 21:12.8 4:15/K
4 Bryan Langdon PA Milton Team Genereaux 173 36 M 2 30-39 21:51.1 4:23/K
5 Brian Burns 116 56 M 1 50-59 22:34.5 4:32/K
6 Jerry Sapa 314 50 M 2 50-59 22:40.5 4:32/K
7 Kristin Marshall 179 29 F 1 Top Fin 22:42.6 4:34/K
8 Paul McIntyre 182 50 M 3 50-59 22:48.4 4:35/K
9 Andrew Papadopoulos 302 51 M 4 50-59 23:01.9 4:37/K
10 Sam Buckley 115 21 M 1 20-29 23:14.1 4:39/K
11 Phil Buckley 114 56 M 5 50-59 23:18.1 4:40/K
12 Doug Downey 134 58 M 6 50-59 24:56.9 5:00/K
13 Gord Allingham 348 64 M 1 60-69 25:07.6 5:02/K
14 Dave Spanninga 324 99 M 1 70-99 25:09.3 5:02/K
15 Mark Reid PA Milton Team Retail 309 46 M 2 40-49 25:13.4 5:04/K
16 Beth Deareley 351 41 F 1 40-49 25:23.3 5:05/K
17 Ken Ouwendyk PA Milton Team Retail 200 53 M 7 50-59 25:25.2 5:06/K
18 Darien Marin 352 11 M 1 0-14 25:25.4 5:06/K
19 Will Joyce Team Joyce 161 28 M 2 20-29 25:59.6 5:14/K
20 Eric Joyce Team Joyce 162 30 M 3 30-39 26:00.0 5:14/K
21 Larry Hrabets 151 65 M 2 60-69 26:15.6 5:15/K
22 Kinga Slowikiwsk 320 36 F 1 30-39 26:21.9 5:17/K
23 Paige Nichols 193 26 F 1 20-29 26:36.5 5:20/K
24 Jessica Babcock 107 31 F 2 30-39 27:14.3 5:30/K
25 Lee Nguyen 191 60 M 3 60-69 27:18.5 5:29/K
26 Craig Smith 323 55 M 8 50-59 27:22.0 5:29/K
27 Guilian Nguyen PA Milton Team Genereaux 190 13 M 2 0-14 27:23.1 5:29/K
28 Michelle Buchanan 111 44 F 2 40-49 27:25.0 5:30/K
29 Derek Ellerker 349 39 M 4 30-39 27:26.1 5:32/K
30 Jon Fry 140 45 M 3 40-49 27:26.8 5:33/K
31 Bailey Buchanan 112 7 M 3 0-14 27:29.7 5:30/K
32 Andrew Murphy 189 33 M 5 30-39 27:33.1 5:31/K
33 David Walther 334 58 M 9 50-59 27:33.7 5:31/K
34 Patti Wilton 339 53 F 1 50-59 27:36.4 5:32/K
35 Andrea McQueen 183 38 F 3 30-39 28:03.3 5:38/K
36 Larry Quinlan 345 61 M 4 60-69 28:45.3 5:45/K
37 Rachel Kinlough 168 40 F 3 40-49 28:54.1 5:49/K
38 Barbara Heathcote 145 50 F 2 50-59 28:56.1 5:48/K
39 Todd Ulbinas 328 29 M 3 20-29 29:05.5 5:52/K
40 Debbie Iwanyzki 158 47 F 4 40-49 29:16.2 5:54/K
41 Mathew Bertrand 109 28 F 2 20-29 29:43.9 5:59/K
42 Keith Roode 310 37 M 6 30-39 30:18.6 6:05/K
43 Patricia Roode 311 36 F 4 30-39 30:24.5 6:06/K
44 Bill Wallace 333 47 M 4 40-49 30:53.4 6:11/K
45 James Lowe 175 32 M 7 30-39 30:59.0 6:14/K
46 Janice Wallace 332 43 F 5 40-49 31:07.0 6:14/K
47 Allison Jones 160 46 F 6 40-49 31:11.4 6:15/K
48 Robert Arsenault 104 63 M 5 60-69 31:15.1 6:17/K
49 Sylvia Murphy PA Milton Team Full Monty 187 34 F 5 30-39 31:16.2 6:16/K
50 Megan Bertrand 108 28 F 3 20-29 31:16.3 6:17/K
51 Jeff McGregor 342 50 M 10 50-59 31:42.7 6:23/K
52 Mikayla Alexander Running Cranberries 101 28 F 4 20-29 31:46.1 6:24/K
53 Danny Quan 308 69 M 6 60-69 31:52.9 6:23/K
54 Shelly Irvine 157 42 F 7 40-49 32:18.2 6:30/K
55 Chelsea Woods 340 28 F 5 20-29 32:26.8 6:31/K
56 Dale Hill 147 40 M 5 40-49 32:27.1 6:31/K
57 William Asselstine PA Milton Team Full Monty 105 58 M 11 50-59 32:29.3 6:31/K
58 Bob Norman 196 58 M 12 50-59 32:32.1 6:34/K
59 Jen Haley Mamas 143 24 F 6 20-29 32:35.3 6:32/K
60 Jane Sabo 313 47 F 8 40-49 32:48.0 6:35/K
61 Ryan Mont PA Milton Team Full Monty 185 36 M 8 30-39 32:50.2 6:36/K
62 Mike Kivell PA Milton Team Retail 169 43 M 6 40-49 33:01.8 6:38/K
63 Sue Smiley 321 56 F 3 50-59 33:38.7 6:46/K
64 Patti McBride-Yonev 181 59 F 4 50-59 33:39.4 6:46/K
65 Gloria Nicoll 194 70 F 1 70-99 33:40.5 6:48/K
66 Francis Russell 312 59 M 13 50-59 33:43.9 6:45/K
67 Lauren Papadopoulos 303 15 F 1 15-19 34:32.0 6:56/K
68 Melissa Morin 186 33 F 6 30-39 34:36.2 6:59/K
69 Anna Diehl 132 35 F 7 30-39 34:36.6 6:58/K
70 Rob Diehl 133 36 M 9 30-39 34:37.4 6:58/K
71 Melinda Vandenberghe 329 46 F 9 40-49 34:42.9 6:58/K
72 Maria Pimpinella 306 49 F 10 40-49 34:54.2 7:00/K
73 Sunaina Sharma Mamas 316 39 F 8 30-39 35:01.8 7:02/K
74 Natty Deshpande Running Cranberries 131 29 M 4 20-29 35:38.4 7:11/K
75 Eric Manion 178 67 M 7 60-69 35:44.7 7:11/K
76 Marinela Carag 350 42 F 11 40-49 35:52.6 7:13/K
77 Bobby Cosby 125 57 F 5 50-59 36:00.5 7:13/K
78 Fiona Crocker 127 54 F 6 50-59 36:06.1 7:16/K
79 Esta Halliday 144 39 F 9 30-39 36:08.3 7:16/K
80 Isobel Fraser 139 55 F 7 50-59 36:09.1 7:16/K
81 Dainel Weston 336 45 M 7 40-49 36:12.9 7:16/K
82 Cassie Smith 354 16 F 2 15-19 36:13.0 7:18/K
83 Myra Smith 322 42 F 12 40-49 36:13.3 7:18/K
84 Elna Mayberry 180 56 F 8 50-59 36:32.3 7:20/K
85 Leslie Konkle 171 47 F 13 40-49 36:36.5 7:21/K
86 Laura Paetzold 301 31 F 10 30-39 36:53.2 7:23/K
87 Gary Carr Running Cranberries 119 30 M 10 30-39 37:30.9 7:33/K
88 Rebecca Carr Running Cranberries 118 26 F 7 20-29 37:32.3 7:34/K
89 Sadie Hoysa 149 11 F 1 0-14 37:48.2 7:37/K
90 Kristine Hoysa 150 42 F 14 40-49 37:48.4 7:37/K
91 Sue Mitton 184 38 F 11 30-39 38:18.3 7:43/K
92 Erin Hunter 154 29 F 8 20-29 38:25.8 7:43/K
93 Maggie Norris 197 34 F 12 30-39 38:26.3 7:43/K
94 Loretta Arsenault 103 62 F 1 60-69 39:09.3 7:52/K
95 Amy Hua PA Milton Team Full Monty 152 25 F 9 20-29 40:25.3 8:06/K
96 Jen Lovelady 174 38 F 13 30-39 40:25.8 8:07/K
97 Samantha Buchan-Hill 113 36 F 14 30-39 41:39.8 8:23/K
98 Alison Murphy TriChicks 188 46 F 15 40-49 42:11.6 8:30/K
99 Danielle Deal 129 33 F 15 30-39 42:12.0 8:30/K
100 Jen Noel TriChicks 195 40 F 16 40-49 42:12.1 8:30/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jennifer Hendry TriChicks 146 44 F 17 40-49 42:12.2 8:30/K
102 Beth Ann Humppi TriChicks 153 39 F 16 30-39 42:12.7 8:30/K
103 Lindsay Keyes Mamas 167 33 F 17 30-39 42:45.5 8:34/K
104 Brianne Vankessel Mamas 330 33 F 18 30-39 43:04.2 8:38/K
105 Tim MacEk PA Milton Team Genereaux 177 26 M 5 20-29 43:30.0 8:43/K
106 Alexandra Cirinna 121 28 F 10 20-29 44:18.0 8:52/K
107 Minkesh Patel PA Milton Team Genereaux 305 32 M 11 30-39 44:23.0 8:54/K
108 Simon Hill 148 75 M 2 70-99 44:24.7 8:56/K
109 Charlene Boutette 110 51 F 9 50-59 44:41.4 8:59/K
110 Giulian Nguyen PA Milton Team Retail 353 13 M 4 0-14 45:21.4 9:05/K
111 Fred Prete 307 38 M 12 30-39 45:27.6 9:07/K
112 David Yonev 341 55 M 14 50-59 45:54.5 9:14/K
113 Melissa Deman 130 38 F 19 30-39 45:55.1 9:12/K
114 Megan Walther 335 57 F 10 50-59 46:01.1 9:14/K
115 Lynn Konkin 170 61 F 2 60-69 46:01.3 9:14/K
116 Bill Custers 128 56 M 15 50-59 46:03.5 9:15/K
117 Jillian Guite 142 35 F 20 30-39 49:31.0 10:04/K
118 Haley Guite 343 10 F 2 0-14 49:31.3 10:04/K
119 Adam Norris 198 35 M 13 30-39 49:50.0 10:00/K
120 Mary Louise Kozak 176 65 F 3 60-69 51:14.9 10:18/K
121 Virginia Falconi 137 60 F 4 60-69 52:53.2 10:37/K
122 Tina Iannace 155 36 F 21 30-39 54:34.3 11:05/K
123 Nita Iannace 156 35 F 22 30-39 54:59.2 11:05/K
124 Norma Coe 122 67 F 5 60-69 55:56.5 11:15/K
125 Sue Steeves 325 49 F 18 40-49 55:56.9 11:15/K
126 Chris Genereaux PA Milton Team Genereaux 141 40 M 8 40-49 56:52.9 11:24/K
127 Paul Connor 124 21 M 6 20-29 58:12.7 11:41/K
128 Diana Stenhouse 326 49 F 19 40-49 58:15.8 11:41/K
129 Julia Arnold 102 58 F 11 50-59 58:44.9 11:50/K