Simcoe XC

October 12, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 33:10.5

Ave Time:8:17.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Josée Desroches   10 10 8:01.9 8:01.9 0:00.0
2 221 Emily Wilson   11 21 8:03.7 16:05.6 0:01.7
3 220 Makenna Weatherell   22 43 8:30.7 24:36.4 0:28.7
4 200 Leah Asselin   24 67 8:34.1 33:10.5 0:32.1
5 208 Isabella Ferguson   (49) (116) 9:51.3 43:01.8 1:49.3
6 207 Katen Dupuis   (53) (169) 10:05.2 53:07.1 2:03.2
7 213 Jasmine Kontkanen   (74) (243) 11:33.3 1:04:40.4 3:31.3
8 942 Julianne Davis   (76) (319) 11:41.9 1:16:22.3 3:39.9
9 943 Ella Akerman   (91) (410) 13:43.0 1:30:05.3 5:41.0

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 33:50.6

Ave Time:8:27.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 78 Kaylee Barron   1 1 7:35.7 7:35.7 0:00.0
2 84 Gracie Cadeau   3 4 7:48.1 15:23.9 0:12.4
3 97 Keryn Ives   13 17 8:15.0 23:38.9 0:39.2
4 118 Catherine Varley   54 71 10:11.6 33:50.6 2:35.9
5 80 Nala Beans   (61) (132) 10:40.5 44:31.1 3:04.7
6 120 Mia Wayne   (64) (196) 11:04.0 55:35.2 3:28.3
7 88 Avery Diver   (71) (267) 11:17.8 1:06:53.0 3:42.0
8 113 Brielle Morrow   (77) (344) 11:43.9 1:18:36.9 4:08.1
9 111 Avery Moreau   (78) (422) 11:46.8 1:30:23.8 4:11.1

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 33:31.9

Ave Time:8:23.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 490 Rachel King   5 5 7:48.8 7:48.8 0:00.0
2 552 Terry Wang   20 25 8:29.8 16:18.7 0:40.9
3 438 Cameron Baumann   21 46 8:30.0 24:48.8 0:41.1
4 465 Robyn Donaldson   26 72 8:43.1 33:31.9 0:54.2
5 536 Olivia Schepers   (27) (99) 8:45.3 42:17.3 0:56.4
6 535 Tatum Scanlon   (32) (131) 8:51.1 51:08.5 1:02.3
7 483 Maya Jenkinson   (45) (176) 9:38.3 1:00:46.8 1:49.4
8 494 Eva Kostiw   (47) (223) 9:46.0 1:10:32.8 1:57.1
9 448 Hannah Booth   (51) (274) 10:02.4 1:20:35.2 2:13.5
10 526 Nyah Pyburn   (67) (341) 11:12.6 1:31:47.9 3:23.7
11 447 Addison Bondar   (68) (409) 11:12.6 1:43:00.6 3:23.7
12 508 Akira McGarrity   (75) (484) 11:35.5 1:54:36.1 3:46.6
13 509 Aurora McGaughey   (89) (573) 13:40.0 2:08:16.2 5:51.2

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 34:47.7

Ave Time:8:41.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 *bryce McLaren   9 9 8:01.9 8:01.9 0:00.0
2 393 Aubrey McLaren   19 28 8:26.2 16:28.1 0:24.3
3 368 Sarah Dion   30 58 8:49.5 25:17.6 0:47.6
4 427 Leighton Therrien   42 100 9:30.1 34:47.7 1:28.2
5 385 Quinn MacKenzie   (44) (144) 9:38.0 44:25.8 1:36.1
6 382 Lilly Lackie   (55) (199) 10:13.3 54:39.1 2:11.4
7 408 Addison Ollerenshaw   (87) (286) 12:26.7 1:07:05.9 4:24.8

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 34:51.9

Ave Time:8:42.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 855 River Thomas   6 6 7:56.2 7:56.2 0:00.0
2 813 Makayla Duxbury   17 23 8:23.5 16:19.8 0:27.3
3 854 Sophia Szafranski   39 62 9:14.3 25:34.1 1:18.0
4 836 Bailey Norton   40 102 9:17.7 34:51.9 1:21.4
5 834 Jaylen Moss   (46) (148) 9:44.7 44:36.6 1:48.4
6 853 Claire Szafranski   (48) (196) 9:48.0 54:24.6 1:51.7
7 837 Gabby Patterson   (56) (252) 10:18.7 1:04:43.3 2:22.4
8 856 Jada Trewin   (65) (317) 11:06.9 1:15:50.3 3:10.7
9 850 Lucy St Amant   (85) (402) 12:19.1 1:28:09.5 4:22.8
10 805 Kaycee Buchanan   (86) (488) 12:22.9 1:40:32.4 4:26.6
11 812 Emma Draper   (88) (576) 12:55.2 1:53:27.7 4:58.9

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 34:53.3

Ave Time:8:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 745 Nadine Marchildon   16 16 8:17.4 8:17.4 0:00.0
2 737 Elizabeth Kelly   28 44 8:46.4 17:03.8 0:28.9
3 774 Meadow Thomas   31 75 8:49.9 25:53.7 0:32.5
4 726 Hayley Dunn   34 109 8:59.6 34:53.3 0:42.1
5 769 Charlotte Sanderson   (35) (144) 9:01.5 43:54.9 0:44.1
6 762 Gabriella Pretty   (52) (196) 10:03.8 53:58.7 1:46.3
7 776 Layla Torrie   (66) (262) 11:11.5 1:05:10.3 2:54.1
8 753 Madison Morrison   (72) (334) 11:28.7 1:16:39.1 3:11.3

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 35:37.2

Ave Time:8:54.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Calyssa Bartosiak   18 18 8:25.7 8:25.7 0:00.0
2 270 Bella Thor   33 51 8:56.3 17:22.1 0:30.5
3 256 Ava Meridis   36 87 9:02.9 26:25.0 0:37.1
4 223 Tori Atkinson   38 125 9:12.2 35:37.2 0:46.4
5 267 Madison Redgrif   (50) (175) 9:55.0 45:32.3 1:29.3
6 272 Brooke Ward   (59) (234) 10:34.5 56:06.9 2:08.7

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 40:00.7

Ave Time:10:00.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 176 Lexi Hrizo   15 15 8:16.2 8:16.2 0:00.0
2 195 Ava Todd   23 38 8:31.7 16:48.0 0:15.5
3 191 Maire Ross   69 107 11:12.7 28:00.8 2:56.5
4 190 Hallie Porteous   80 187 11:59.9 40:00.7 3:43.6
5 186 Lilly Moreau   (81) (268) 12:00.3 52:01.0 3:44.1

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 285

Team Score (times): 47:17.8

Ave Time:11:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Brooke Nicholson   57 57 10:20.1 10:20.1 0:00.0
2 4 Jaelyn Zimmer   63 120 10:51.4 21:11.6 0:31.2
3 2 Heidi Coulter   73 193 11:32.1 32:43.7 1:11.9
4 3 Julie-Ann Jessop   92 285 14:34.0 47:17.8 4:13.8

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 294

Team Score (times): 46:07.0

Ave Time:11:31.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Gracie Holden   58 58 10:27.5 10:27.5 0:00.0
2 290 Keirra Day   70 128 11:14.0 21:41.5 0:46.4
3 287 Egypt Crane   82 210 12:11.7 33:53.3 1:44.1
4 312 Zainab Nazar   84 294 12:13.7 46:07.0 1:46.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 29:30.4

Ave Time:7:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 504 Bethany Marchant   1 1 6:53.0 6:53.0 0:00.0
2 446 Gracie Blake   2 3 7:00.3 13:53.4 0:07.2
3 496 Lacey Larmand   15 18 7:48.1 21:41.5 0:55.0
4 468 Ashlyn Eakley   17 35 7:48.8 29:30.4 0:55.7
5 537 Polina Sergeewa   (18) (53) 7:52.9 37:23.3 0:59.8
6 559 Ivana Zhou   (19) (72) 7:56.9 45:20.2 1:03.8
7 455 Alexa Campbell   (28) (100) 8:29.3 53:49.6 1:36.2
8 470 Ava Edwards   (30) (130) 8:33.4 1:02:23.0 1:40.3
9 473 Janessa Flewelling   (31) (161) 8:33.6 1:10:56.7 1:40.6
10 520 Savannah Olsen   (32) (193) 8:34.9 1:19:31.7 1:41.9
11 500 Lola Lynas   (34) (227) 8:43.8 1:28:15.6 1:50.8
12 433 Islay Adamson   (38) (265) 8:52.3 1:37:08.0 1:59.3
13 442 Georgia Beausoleil   (39) (304) 8:52.5 1:46:00.5 1:59.4
14 492 Dorcina Knicely   (43) (347) 9:05.6 1:55:06.1 2:12.5
15 498 Gabby Laurin   (56) (403) 9:45.5 2:04:51.6 2:52.4

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 31:11.1

Ave Time:7:47.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 350 *teaghan Bartlett   3 3 7:05.8 7:05.8 0:00.0
2 391 Kate McKittrick   5 8 7:16.2 14:22.1 0:10.4
3 422 Ella Solly   20 28 7:58.0 22:20.1 0:52.1
4 429 Myah Veenstra   36 64 8:51.0 31:11.1 1:45.2
5 423 Reaghan Tabbert   (48) (112) 9:15.8 40:27.0 2:10.0

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 31:41.3

Ave Time:7:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 231 Brooke Browne   4 4 7:14.8 7:14.8 0:00.0
2 273 Morgan Weicker   12 16 7:46.0 15:00.9 0:31.2
3 226 Kate Beausoleil   16 32 7:48.6 22:49.5 0:33.7
4 229 Brennan Bielefeld   37 69 8:51.8 31:41.3 1:36.9

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 31:57.5

Ave Time:7:59.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Tia Callas   7 7 7:21.4 7:21.4 0:00.0
2 17 Amelia Craftchick   8 15 7:27.4 14:48.9 0:05.9
3 18 Kalli Gignac   24 39 8:20.1 23:09.1 0:58.6
4 20 Kylie Ruston   35 74 8:48.4 31:57.5 1:26.9
5 19 Maisey Gignac   (44) (118) 9:07.1 41:04.6 1:45.6
6 16 Isabella Corkery   (60) (178) 10:04.9 51:09.6 2:43.4

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 33:03.4

Ave Time:8:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 622 Hannah Schutt   14 14 7:47.1 7:47.1 0:00.0
2 583 Dalaynie Conn   21 35 8:05.1 15:52.2 0:18.0
3 582 Reese Columbus   23 58 8:13.2 24:05.5 0:26.1
4 631 Alyssa Yardy   42 100 8:57.8 33:03.4 1:10.7
5 611 Hunter Pownall   (46) (146) 9:11.2 42:14.6 1:24.0
6 630 Abby Valenta   (58) (204) 9:47.6 52:02.2 2:00.4
7 584 Marissa Cronin   (62) (266) 10:12.1 1:02:14.4 2:25.0
8 578 Raegan Burns   (67) (333) 11:15.5 1:13:29.9 3:28.4

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 35:49.7

Ave Time:8:57.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 98 Jayden Jarvis   9 9 7:33.6 7:33.6 0:00.0
2 100 Lily Kay   50 59 9:21.9 16:55.6 1:48.3
3 116 Ava Stein   51 110 9:24.0 26:19.6 1:50.4
4 86 Annie Deen   53 163 9:30.0 35:49.7 1:56.4
5 83 Emma Buttineau   (79) (242) 53:30.9 1:29:20.6 45:57.3

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 41:08.9

Ave Time:10:17.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 734 Lauren Hyatt   10 10 7:40.1 7:40.1 0:00.0
2 714 Kai Archambault   40 50 8:54.2 16:34.3 1:14.0
3 751 Aislynn Miller   41 91 8:54.3 25:28.7 1:14.1
4 711 Allie Addley-Milligan   78 169 15:40.2 41:08.9 8:00.0

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 38:47.7

Ave Time:9:41.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Isabella Brewer   27 27 8:24.6 8:24.6 0:00.0
2 282 Elizabeth Charlebois   33 60 8:38.2 17:02.9 0:13.6
3 315 Cheyenne Purssell   64 124 10:51.2 27:54.1 2:26.5
4 289 Maloreigh Curno   65 189 10:53.6 38:47.7 2:28.9
5 305 Mckenna Marsden   (66) (255) 11:02.7 49:50.4 2:38.1
6 288 Jessica Crowe   (68) (323) 11:17.4 1:01:07.8 2:52.8
7 297 True Grainger   (69) (392) 11:28.3 1:12:36.2 3:03.7
8 280 Carlee Brock   (74) (466) 12:07.3 1:24:43.5 3:42.7
9 300 Kaitlyn Hayes   (76) (542) 12:23.9 1:37:07.5 3:59.3

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 38:52.8

Ave Time:9:43.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 184 Ella Moreau   29 29 8:32.5 8:32.5 0:00.0
2 171 Olivia Goulbourne   49 78 9:20.8 17:53.4 0:48.3
3 173 Gabby Hay   52 130 9:26.4 27:19.8 0:53.9
4 161 Megan Boudreau   70 200 11:32.9 38:52.8 3:00.3
5 196 Hailey Todoroff   (71) (271) 11:32.9 50:25.7 3:00.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 40:12.1

Ave Time:10:03.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 501 Hina MacMillan   2 2 9:02.0 9:02.0 0:00.0
2 524 Chloe Perry   9 11 10:05.1 19:07.1 1:03.1
3 540 Kiera Sponagle   13 24 10:32.2 29:39.4 1:30.2
4 528 Kylie Redgrift   14 38 10:32.7 40:12.1 1:30.7
5 452 Ellea Brinovec   (20) (58) 10:45.2 50:57.3 1:43.2
6 434 Lexi Baatje   (25) (83) 11:05.8 1:02:03.2 2:03.8
7 459 Sarah Colvin   (27) (110) 11:10.0 1:13:13.2 2:08.0
8 461 Ava Curlette   (30) (140) 11:21.5 1:24:34.7 2:19.5
9 484 Alexis Jones   (57) (197) 13:10.3 1:37:45.1 4:08.3
10 478 Deneige Haggart   (59) (256) 13:15.5 1:51:00.7 4:13.5

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 41:32.4

Ave Time:10:23.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 219 Olivia Tully   5 5 9:34.7 9:34.7 0:00.0
2 217 Ashaunasea Robertson   7 12 9:41.6 19:16.4 0:06.8
3 209 Olivia Ferguson   10 22 10:18.5 29:34.9 0:43.7
4 211 Peyton Kerr   41 63 11:57.5 41:32.4 2:22.7

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 42:50.1

Ave Time:10:42.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 169 Audrey Gignac   11 11 10:18.7 10:18.7 0:00.0
2 177 Alyssa Jacklin   19 30 10:43.8 21:02.6 0:25.1
3 174 Jada Holsgrove   21 51 10:49.0 31:51.6 0:30.2
4 163 Kate Corsini   22 73 10:58.4 42:50.1 0:39.7
5 175 Ella Howard   (31) (104) 11:25.4 54:15.5 1:06.6
6 187 Renee Moreau   (45) (149) 12:09.1 1:06:24.7 1:50.4
7 194 Alina Todd   (49) (198) 12:33.0 1:18:57.7 2:14.3
8 188 Ava Parent   (69) (267) 14:46.2 1:33:44.0 4:27.4
9 182 Ciarra Legault   (73) (340) 15:45.7 1:49:29.7 5:26.9
10 179 Camryn Langley   (74) (414) 15:45.8 2:05:15.5 5:27.0

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 44:29.3

Ave Time:11:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 847 Lauren Smith   8 8 9:44.2 9:44.2 0:00.0
2 799 Corra Baker   24 32 11:05.7 20:49.9 1:21.5
3 797 Mya Baguley   38 70 11:45.9 32:35.9 2:01.7
4 814 Olivia Ferlito   39 109 11:53.4 44:29.3 2:09.2
5 809 Bianna Craig   (67) (176) 14:15.2 58:44.6 4:31.0

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 44:32.4

Ave Time:11:08.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Abbygale Davidson   6 6 9:40.5 9:40.5 0:00.0
2 431 Trinity Walkey   18 24 10:40.3 20:20.8 0:59.7
3 383 Nevaeh Long   35 59 11:31.0 31:51.9 1:50.5
4 386 *abby Martin   51 110 12:40.5 44:32.4 2:59.9
5 372 Lily Duval   (62) (172) 13:30.6 58:03.0 3:50.0

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 44:12.9

Ave Time:11:03.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 738 Julia Koski   3 3 9:02.3 9:02.3 0:00.0
2 754 Mikaela Morrison   29 32 11:19.7 20:22.0 2:17.4
3 719 Kylie Brown   32 64 11:25.4 31:47.5 2:23.1
4 765 Lily Rankin   47 111 12:25.3 44:12.9 3:23.0
5 777 Sydney Treleaven   (52) (163) 12:41.3 56:54.2 3:39.0

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 46:32.0

Ave Time:11:38.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Zoe Meridis   12 12 10:20.6 10:20.6 0:00.0
2 243 Julzanne Gardner   34 46 11:28.4 21:49.1 1:07.7
3 238 Abigail Duncan   42 88 11:58.7 33:47.8 1:38.0
4 237 Olivia Duell   53 141 12:44.1 46:32.0 2:23.4
5 263 Olivia Pauze   (58) (199) 13:15.5 59:47.5 2:54.8
6 258 Abbie Molloy   (61) (260) 13:24.5 1:13:12.1 3:03.8
7 235 Sylvana Deleon   (66) (326) 14:08.2 1:27:20.3 3:47.5

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 47:17.0

Ave Time:11:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Juliana Lashbrook   15 15 10:33.2 10:33.2 0:00.0
2 29 Grace Baker   26 41 11:05.8 21:39.0 0:32.6
3 33 Paige Zimmer   36 77 11:37.1 33:16.1 1:03.8
4 30 Tamara Hill   65 142 14:00.8 47:17.0 3:27.6

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 47:27.7

Ave Time:11:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 Jeanette Bateman   4 4 9:24.4 9:24.4 0:00.0
2 576 Destiny Blasato   43 47 12:02.4 21:26.8 2:38.0
3 572 Faith Avery   48 95 12:29.9 33:56.7 3:05.5
4 627 Naomi Sutton   63 158 13:31.0 47:27.7 4:06.6
5 617 Alexis Rheinheimer   (68) (226) 14:20.1 1:01:47.9 4:55.7
6 608 Emilia Mroczka   (75) (301) 17:37.2 1:19:25.2 8:12.8

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 47:57.0

Ave Time:11:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 283 Jamie Charlebois   17 17 10:40.0 10:40.0 0:00.0
2 313 Halle Pike   40 57 11:56.2 22:36.3 1:16.1
3 314 Devyn Pulver   50 107 12:34.9 35:11.2 1:54.8
4 275 Lauryn Alexander   54 161 12:45.7 47:57.0 2:05.6

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 48:53.0

Ave Time:12:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 675 Mackenzie Czapla   16 16 10:36.1 10:36.1 0:00.0
2 701 Ashley Robitaille   28 44 11:17.2 21:53.3 0:41.1
3 687 Keanna Holm   56 100 13:07.8 35:01.1 2:31.7
4 681 Gabrielle Gallispie   64 164 13:51.8 48:53.0 3:15.7

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 213

Team Score (times): 53:45.3

Ave Time:13:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 884 Mary Hackett   33 33 11:26.4 11:26.4 0:00.0
2 880 Chole Freiburger   37 70 11:41.2 23:07.6 0:14.8
3 871 Airanna Caston   71 141 15:18.7 38:26.4 3:52.3
4 879 Chyanne Fildey   72 213 15:18.9 53:45.3 3:52.5

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 7 Girls

Team - Le Caron

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 45:25.8

Ave Time:11:21.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 931 Sydney Lepage   3 3 10:34.0 10:34.0 0:00.0
2 933 Sierra McLaren   4 7 10:51.9 21:26.0 0:17.9
3 929 Hannah Kerdeikis   5 12 10:58.7 32:24.7 0:24.7
4 935 Sandy Quesnelle   24 36 13:01.1 45:25.8 2:27.0
5 925 Mackenzie Bressette   (62) (98) 17:46.5 1:03:12.3 7:12.5

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 47:08.2

Ave Time:11:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Rowan Switzer   1 1 10:27.3 10:27.3 0:00.0
2 668 Katherine Beeston   12 13 11:56.5 22:23.8 1:29.1
3 667 Alexandra Beeston   17 30 12:21.4 34:45.3 1:54.1
4 664 Tess Asseline   18 48 12:22.8 47:08.2 1:55.5
5 700 Madison Robillard   (37) (85) 15:04.2 1:02:12.4 4:36.8
6 665 Kate Beatty   (40) (125) 15:10.5 1:17:23.0 4:43.2
7 680 Madeleine Earle   (59) (184) 17:42.3 1:35:05.4 7:15.0
8 708 Alina Stwecki   (60) (244) 17:45.4 1:52:50.8 7:18.1

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 49:16.6

Ave Time:12:19.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 539 Devon Sponagle   11 11 11:45.5 11:45.5 0:00.0
2 479 Kirsten Henderson   13 24 12:01.6 23:47.1 0:16.0
3 481 Jayneigh Hessler   16 40 12:16.5 36:03.7 0:30.9
4 439 Taylor Baumann   29 69 13:12.9 49:16.6 1:27.3
5 541 Bailey Spring   (30) (99) 13:20.5 1:02:37.2 1:35.0
6 460 Rachel Comeau-Balfoort   (31) (130) 13:22.3 1:15:59.5 1:36.7
7 469 Chloe Eakley   (33) (163) 14:29.7 1:30:29.3 2:44.1
8 458 Julie Clennett   (34) (197) 14:33.4 1:45:02.8 2:47.9
9 551 Kate Wang   (41) (238) 15:16.2 2:00:19.0 3:30.6
10 553 Brianna Warren   (50) (288) 16:06.3 2:16:25.4 4:20.8
11 554 Taylor Wilson   (55) (343) 16:57.5 2:33:22.9 5:11.9
12 549 Freja Townsend   (61) (404) 17:46.1 2:51:09.0 6:00.5
13 464 Nikita Desjardins   (65) (469) 18:48.8 3:09:57.8 7:03.2
14 518 Olivia Nauss   (66) (535) 18:49.3 3:28:47.1 7:03.7
15 521 Jade Palmer   (67) (602) 19:49.9 3:48:37.1 8:04.4
16 462 Sierra Dalton   (69) (671) 20:10.9 4:08:48.0 8:25.3
17 525 Julia Picken   (71) (742) 20:13.0 4:29:01.0 8:27.4

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 54:02.1

Ave Time:13:30.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 110 Marla Miron   9 9 11:17.9 11:17.9 0:00.0
2 112 Breckin Morrow   14 23 12:08.2 23:26.2 0:50.2
3 93 Shilo Fraser   15 38 12:13.9 35:40.1 0:55.9
4 82 Jenna Black   63 101 18:21.9 54:02.1 7:03.9

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 55:41.9

Ave Time:13:55.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 349 *taelor Bartlett   6 6 11:05.1 11:05.1 0:00.0
2 428 Leah Veenstra   20 26 12:27.7 23:32.8 1:22.5
3 379 Kaitlyn Kenney   48 74 16:04.5 39:37.3 4:59.3
4 412 Katelyn Pohl   49 123 16:04.5 55:41.9 4:59.4
5 404 Jayden Murphy   (54) (177) 16:55.8 1:12:37.7 5:50.7
6 409 Presley Otterbein   (70) (247) 20:11.1 1:32:48.9 9:06.0

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 57:50.3

Ave Time:14:27.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Rory Armstrong   2 2 10:31.0 10:31.0 0:00.0
2 316 Rayquel Rademaker   36 38 14:55.2 25:26.3 4:24.1
3 299 Leandra Hartford   39 77 15:10.5 40:36.8 4:39.4
4 295 Emma Fuller   58 135 17:13.4 57:50.3 6:42.3

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 59:14.1

Ave Time:14:48.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Madison Beasley   28 28 13:12.0 13:12.0 0:00.0
2 144 Mackenzie Marion   32 60 14:11.7 27:23.8 0:59.7
3 155 Lindsay Vallee   44 104 15:48.0 43:11.8 2:35.9
4 138 Isabelle Hebner   47 151 16:02.2 59:14.1 2:50.1
5 153 Paige Trapp   (72) (223) 20:19.1 1:19:33.2 7:07.0

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 58:27.6

Ave Time:14:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 875 Allia Elson   21 21 12:47.1 12:47.1 0:00.0
2 894 Keiley Moon   26 47 13:05.5 25:52.6 0:18.3
3 865 Madelyn Atkinson   52 99 16:17.4 42:10.1 3:30.3
4 870 Gracie Cameron   53 152 16:17.5 58:27.6 3:30.3

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:04:27.9

Ave Time:16:06.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Melody George   43 43 15:43.5 15:43.5 0:00.0
2 74 Mackenzie Silveira   45 88 15:50.2 31:33.7 0:06.7
3 64 Rachel Jeannotte   46 134 15:52.3 47:26.1 0:08.8
4 70 Emily Lumsden   56 190 17:01.8 1:04:27.9 1:18.3

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 8 Girls

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 48:27.1

Ave Time:12:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 *evelyn Doupe   1 1 10:36.4 10:36.4 0:00.0
2 424 Ryleigh Tabbert   2 3 11:19.6 21:56.1 0:43.1
3 410 Beth Ozerkevich   16 19 12:46.7 34:42.8 2:10.3
4 362 Mira Coulombe   27 46 13:44.2 48:27.1 3:07.7
5 360 Heidi Corley   (34) (80) 14:36.9 1:03:04.1 4:00.4
6 363 Gwyneth Covey   (54) (134) 18:22.7 1:21:26.8 7:46.2

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 49:59.0

Ave Time:12:29.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 476 Jade Green   8 8 12:06.9 12:06.9 0:00.0
2 542 Tori St.amant   10 18 12:20.1 24:27.0 0:13.1
3 444 Olivia Beausoleil   15 33 12:39.5 37:06.6 0:32.6
4 477 Sadie Green   18 51 12:52.4 49:59.0 0:45.5
5 435 Shauna Bailey   (22) (73) 13:14.0 1:03:13.1 1:07.1
6 440 Zoe Baxter   (37) (110) 14:54.3 1:18:07.4 2:47.4
7 451 Megan Branham   (39) (149) 15:00.0 1:33:07.5 2:53.1
8 529 Lauren Robitaille   (44) (193) 15:44.0 1:48:51.5 3:37.0
9 527 Gargie Rane   (56) (249) 20:29.1 2:09:20.6 8:22.2
10 514 Rochanaa Mekala   (57) (306) 20:31.8 2:29:52.5 8:24.9
11 454 Shayla Brown   (58) (364) 21:08.1 2:51:00.6 9:01.2

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 56:34.7

Ave Time:14:08.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 Tianna Yorke   23 23 13:22.4 13:22.4 0:00.0
2 104 Madison Lavereau   24 47 13:24.9 26:47.4 0:02.5
3 124 Kaitlyn Yorke   35 82 14:53.3 41:40.7 1:30.8
4 105 Lena MacKey   36 118 14:54.0 56:34.7 1:31.5

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 57:17.8

Ave Time:14:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Alicia Miller   14 14 12:39.2 12:39.2 0:00.0
2 696 Emma Reynolds   20 34 12:57.5 25:36.8 0:18.2
3 669 Jadyn Bruhn   40 74 15:02.0 40:38.8 2:22.7
4 679 Madeleine Ealey   49 123 16:38.9 57:17.8 3:59.6
5 703 Meagan Shier   (50) (173) 16:50.7 1:14:08.5 4:11.4

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 56:28.7

Ave Time:14:07.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 755 Samantha Netherton   28 28 13:50.7 13:50.7 0:00.0
2 764 Adelie Raisson   29 57 13:51.2 27:41.9 0:00.4
3 716 Isabelle Birch   30 87 13:51.6 41:33.6 0:00.9
4 718 Skylar Broadly   38 125 14:55.1 56:28.7 1:04.4
5 720 Lily Brown   (41) (166) 15:03.8 1:11:32.5 1:13.0

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:01:11.1

Ave Time:15:17.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 274 Janice Yu   13 13 12:23.1 12:23.1 0:00.0
2 251 Amy Lee   21 34 13:12.2 25:35.4 0:49.0
3 266 Brooke Prior   52 86 17:40.3 43:15.8 5:17.2
4 232 Trinity Collins   53 139 17:55.3 1:01:11.1 5:32.1