2013 Thanksgiving Day Races

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

1k Grades 1 to 3

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Olwyn Reed Guelph 561 8 F 1 8- 8 4:04.05 4:04/K
2 Nathan Boyle Acton 532 8 M 1 8- 8 4:10.69 4:10/K
3 Zach McKnight Guelph 553 8 M 2 8- 8 4:15.63 4:15/K
4 Florence Boutin Toronto 531 8 F 2 8- 8 4:19.76 4:19/K
5 Maeve Hagarty Guelph 1669 8 F 3 8- 8 4:21.69 4:21/K
6 Pulgic Luka 537 8 M 3 8- 8 4:30.56 4:30/K
7 Lila Hollins 1637 6 F 1 6- 6 4:31.25 4:31/K
8 Peyton Cummings Guelph 534 6 M 1 6- 6 4:35.02 4:35/K
9 Calvin Cahill Guelph 533 8 M 4 8- 8 4:35.94 4:35/K
10 Emily Bruce Guelph 968 7 F 1 7- 7 4:38.22 4:38/K
11 Devon Shrives Guelph On 564 8 M 5 8- 8 4:38.81 4:38/K
12 Colin 1K Hickman 208 M 1 0- 5 4:40.84 4:40/K
13 Brianna Lovshin 1686 7 F 2 7- 7 4:41.99 4:41/K
14 Adrienne Fraser St. Ignatius 209 7 F 3 7- 7 4:49.06 4:49/K
15 Maija Poulter Erin 559 8 F 4 8- 8 4:49.25 4:49/K
16 Ben McGuire St. Ignatius 205 8 M 6 8- 8 4:49.56 4:49/K
17 Mitchell Poulter Erin 560 6 M 2 6- 6 4:51.01 4:51/K
18 Charlotte McGuire St. Ignatius 206 8 F 5 8- 8 4:51.08 4:51/K
19 Alice Rogers 562 7 F 4 7- 7 4:55.90 4:55/K
20 Ryan Darling 753 8 F 6 8- 8 4:57.00 4:57/K
21 Nathan Vance Guelph 565 8 M 7 8- 8 4:58.47 4:58/K
22 Brando Kramer 549 8 M 8 8- 8 5:01.99 5:01/K
23 Charlotte Harvey Guelph 915 6 F 2 6- 6 5:03.38 5:03/K
24 Ty Panylo Arkell 1601 7 M 1 7- 7 5:03.85 5:03/K
25 Elsa Johansson Guelph 548 7 F 5 7- 7 5:04.36 5:04/K
26 August Moore 1685 8 F 7 8- 8 5:05.30 5:05/K
27 Ryan Page St. Ignatius 212 7 M 2 7- 7 5:06.36 5:06/K
28 Nat Hobson 1674 6 M 3 6- 6 5:07.94 5:07/K
29 Cowen Duffy St. Ignatius 207 8 M 9 8- 8 5:07.99 5:07/K
30 Linden Smallwood-Hoering 978 6 M 4 6- 6 5:13.11 5:13/K
31 Jonah Dyck Guelph 536 6 M 5 6- 6 5:17.92 5:17/K
32 Rohan Hoffman Guelph 544 7 M 3 7- 7 5:19.44 5:19/K
33 Madalyn McCann 986 7 F 6 7- 7 5:19.66 5:19/K
34 Maeve Craig Guelph 979 8 F 8 8- 8 5:22.52 5:22/K
35 Charlie Holt Guelph 546 6 M 6 6- 6 5:26.52 5:26/K
36 Joshua Page St. Ignatius 213 6 M 7 6- 6 5:29.09 5:29/K
37 Neila Hay Guelph, Ontario 542 8 F 9 8- 8 5:32.91 5:32/K
38 Annika Loaring Guelph 1696 7 F 7 7- 7 5:40.45 5:40/K
39 Ben Hobson 1672 7 M 4 7- 7 5:47.32 5:47/K
40 Keith Parkinson Georgetown 556 6 M 8 6- 6 5:53.46 5:53/K
41 Julia Blakeney Guelph 530 6 F 3 6- 6 5:54.38 5:54/K
42 Elliot Horner Guelph 547 7 M 5 7- 7 6:02.95 6:02/K
43 Mae Waller 966 6 F 4 6- 6 6:08.70 6:08/K
44 Lucas Hamel 1664 7 M 6 7- 7 6:12.72 6:12/K
45 Jordon Lloyd 1649 7 M 7 7- 7 6:14.90 6:14/K
46 Claire MacPhee 456 7 F 8 7- 7 6:19.75 6:19/K
47 Ian MacPhee 457 43 M 1 9-99 6:20.33 6:20/K
48 Beatrix Harland Guelph 540 7 F 9 7- 7 6:22.25 6:22/K
49 Cole McQueen 1629 7 M 8 7- 7 6:24.63 6:24/K
50 Benjamin Gazzola St. Ignatius 210 8 M 10 8- 8 6:25.85 6:25/K
51 Olivia Gazzola St. Ignatius 211 6 F 5 6- 6 6:25.98 6:25/K
52 Alicia Kramer 554 5 F 1 0- 5 6:28.44 6:28/K
53 William Parsons Guelph 557 6 M 9 6- 6 6:36.51 6:36/K
54 Audrey Beattie Guelph 529 6 F 6 6- 6 6:42.16 6:42/K
55 Libby Anderson Guelph 528 6 F 7 6- 6 6:42.22 6:42/K
56 Marissa Whiteman Guelph 566 7 F 10 7- 7 6:56.14 6:56/K
57 Miranda Blair Guelph 1659 8 F 10 8- 8 6:59.31 6:59/K
58 Solana Mayall Hamilton 550 6 F 8 6- 6 7:10.94 7:10/K
59 Bella Hamilton 1618 7 F 11 7- 7 7:24.17 7:24/K
60 Sebastian Harland Guelph 541 6 M 10 6- 6 7:24.58 7:24/K