2013 Thanksgiving Day Races

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

1k Grades 1 to 3

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Fraser Litchfield Guelph 315 7 M 1 7- 7 4:12.42 4:12/K
2 Peyton Cummings Guelph 304 7 M 2 7- 7 4:18.63 4:18/K
3 Adrienne Fraser Guelph 307 8 F 1 8- 8 4:23.11 4:23/K
4 Maxim Georges Guelph 310 7 M 3 7- 7 4:24.28 4:24/K
5 Linden Smallwood-Hoering 476 7 M 4 7- 7 4:30.47 4:30/K
6 Audrey Beattie Guelph 299 7 F 1 7- 7 4:30.71 4:30/K
7 Emily Bruce 488 8 F 2 8- 8 4:37.29 4:37/K
8 Nathan Vaz 450 7 M 5 7- 7 4:44.36 4:44/K
9 William Parsons Guelph 326 7 M 6 7- 7 4:55.00 4:55/K
10 Liam Robinson 588 8 M 1 8- 8 5:02.43 5:02/K
11 Ben Hobson 470 8 M 2 8- 8 5:03.04 5:03/K
12 Ryder Taylor 572 7 M 7 7- 7 5:03.12 5:03/K
13 Liam Ruddock Guelph 329 7 M 8 7- 7 5:03.75 5:03/K
14 Cole McQueen 483 8 M 3 8- 8 5:06.97 5:06/K
15 Siri Borden 524 7 F 2 7- 7 5:08.39 5:08/K
16 Neelan Banerjee Guelph 296 8 M 4 8- 8 5:08.55 5:08/K
17 Jonah Dyck 499 7 M 9 7- 7 5:11.84 5:11/K
18 Henry Sharman 511 6 M 1 6- 6 5:12.35 5:12/K
19 Keith Parkinson 507 7 M 10 7- 7 5:13.88 5:13/K
20 Natalie Hobson 471 6 F 1 6- 6 5:15.67 5:15/K
21 Patrick Speers 568 6 M 2 6- 6 5:21.18 5:21/K
22 Miranda Blair 532 9 F 1 9-99 5:26.18 5:26/K
23 Lila Malcolm Guelph 320 7 F 3 7- 7 5:26.78 5:26/K
24 Nola Haggarty 541 6 F 2 6- 6 5:27.38 5:27/K
25 Colin Malcolm Guelph 319 5 M 1 0- 5 5:28.66 5:28/K
26 James Reimer Guelph 327 8 M 5 8- 8 5:31.26 5:31/K
27 Alicia Kramer 313 7 F 4 7- 7 5:35.25 5:35/K
28 Everett Brogden Guelph 301 6 M 3 6- 6 5:35.63 5:35/K
29 Declan Speers 567 8 M 6 8- 8 5:37.37 5:37/K
30 Sequoia Brogden Guelph 302 8 F 3 8- 8 5:37.68 5:37/K
31 Julia Blakeney Guelph 300 7 F 5 7- 7 5:38.08 5:38/K
32 Erika Assmann Guelph 292 7 F 6 7- 7 5:42.10 5:42/K
33 Charlotte Harvey Guelph 311 7 F 7 7- 7 5:46.58 5:46/K
34 Oona Eardley Guelph 306 7 F 8 7- 7 5:48.58 5:48/K
35 Peter Dobos 601 80 M 1 9-99 5:49.55 5:49/K
36 Maya Alarie 549 7 F 9 7- 7 5:49.71 5:49/K
37 Sophia Ansett 548 7 F 10 7- 7 5:51.68 5:51/K
38 Claire MacPhee 535 8 F 4 8- 8 5:52.56 5:52/K
39 Penny Ysselstein 585 6 F 3 6- 6 5:53.10 5:53/K
40 Selena Loaring 509 5 F 1 0- 5 5:53.52 5:53/K
41 Ellie Borden 526 4 F 2 0- 5 5:59.22 5:59/K
42 Jordan Lloyd Guelph 317 8 F 5 8- 8 6:02.99 6:02/K
43 Emmerson Smith St. Ignatius 331 6 M 4 6- 6 6:12.25 6:12/K
44 Reagan Stumme 518 6 M 5 6- 6 6:12.94 6:12/K
45 Maclean Smith St. Ignatius 332 7 M 11 7- 7 6:13.79 6:13/K
46 Mae Walker 493 7 F 11 7- 7 6:14.18 6:14/K
47 Grace Sawchuh 578 6 F 4 6- 6 6:16.57 6:16/K
48 Vegas Garcia Guelph 308 6 F 5 6- 6 6:20.45 6:20/K
49 Jude Langdon Guelph 314 6 M 6 6- 6 6:20.57 6:20/K
50 Sylus MacNeil St. Ignatius 318 6 M 7 6- 6 6:23.63 6:23/K
51 Sophia McFadden Guelph 321 7 F 12 7- 7 6:23.69 6:23/K
52 Altair Kapasi 459 6 M 8 6- 6 6:24.06 6:24/K
53 Jack Newton Fergus 323 5 M 2 0- 5 6:33.76 6:33/K
54 Neve Banerjee Guelph 297 5 F 3 0- 5 6:40.33 6:40/K
55 Charles Eardley Guelph 305 5 M 3 0- 5 6:41.44 6:41/K
56 Rachel Baumgartner Guelph 298 6 F 6 6- 6 6:52.21 6:52/K
57 Hazel Ruddock 569 5 F 4 0- 5 6:52.95 6:52/K
58 Naya Banerjee Guelph 295 6 F 7 6- 6 7:07.09 7:07/K
59 Marissa Whiteman Guelph 333 8 F 6 8- 8 7:11.68 7:11/K
60 Zachary Cassel Cambridge 303 6 M 9 6- 6 7:11.89 7:11/K
61 Madison Leclerc 562 7 F 13 7- 7 7:22.77 7:22/K
62 Nathan Blair 531 9 M 2 9-99 7:28.96 7:28/K
63 Markus Baker Guelph 294 6 M 10 6- 6 7:34.50 7:34/K
64 William Koperqualuk St. Agatha 312 6 M 11 6- 6 7:37.01 7:37/K
65 Finley Lloyd Guelph 316 6 M 12 6- 6 7:43.97 7:43/K