2013 Thanksgiving Day Races

Mile

October 12, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Veldhuis Guelph 956 17 M 7 5:17.71 5:17/M
2 Daniel Finnigan Guelph 940 36 M 7 5:30.59 5:30/M
3 Mike Rooney 1607 46 M 2 5:34.80 5:34/M
4 Nick Hann Orangeville 942 22 M 7 5:44.29 5:44/M
5 Dakota Poulter Erin 950 12 F 7 5:45.79 5:45/M
6 Liam Hamilton Oakville 1617 14 M 2 5:47.22 5:47/M
7 Chris Duke Guelph 998 49 M 7 5:50.74 5:50/M
8 Ryan Smith Burlington 1604 37 M 7 5:56.69 5:56/M
9 Art Kilgour Guelph 943 57 M 7 6:04.78 6:04/M
10 Robert Winckler Guelph 914 50 M 2 6:07.33 6:07/M
11 Jack Barron-Sluga Guelph 934 15 M 7 6:07.93 6:07/M
12 Jennifer Schneider 1609 29 F 7 6:09.31 6:09/M
13 Ryan Stirling Guelph 954 32 M 7 6:09.52 6:09/M
14 Bruce Ysselstein Guelph 1635 42 M 7 6:09.72 6:09/M
15 Luke Shrives Guelph 172 11 M 2 6:17.04 6:17/M
16 Colin Grant Guelph 941 12 M 7 6:21.20 6:21/M
17 Lang Scott Cambridge 951 39 M 7 6:23.89 6:23/M
18 Tanner Doerr Guelph 939 18 M 7 6:29.40 6:29/M
19 Justin Gillan Guelph 160 14 M 2 6:48.86 6:48/M
20 Reid Scott-Thomas Guelph 1634 10 F 2 6:49.13 6:49/M
21 Ayla Bernhard Guelph 158 11 F 2 6:54.25 6:54/M
22 Hana Hollins 1638 9 F 2 7:01.23 7:01/M
23 Elizabeth Stewart Guelph 953 37 F 7 7:02.54 7:02/M
24 Matthew Woodcock Guelph 971 9 M 2 7:09.07 7:09/M
25 Jordan Smith Toronto 952 28 M 7 7:09.52 7:09/M
26 Ella Holt Guelph 164 12 F 2 7:15.11 7:15/M
27 David Holt Guelph 165 43 M 2 7:16.14 7:16/M
28 Carmen Reed Guelph 170 10 F 2 7:24.99 7:24/M
29 Kobe Cottenie Guelph 1657 10 M 2 7:27.71 7:27/M
30 Candie Dulce Bower Guelph 937 44 F 7 7:29.59 7:29/M
31 Sarah-Ann Black Mississauga 935 25 F 7 7:30.30 7:30/M
32 Karl Baader Guelph 933 48 M 7 7:32.27 7:32/M
33 Ainsleigh Kaufman St. Ignatius 232 10 F 2 7:35.16 7:35/M
34 Maria Casale Guelph 938 48 F 7 7:37.35 7:37/M
35 Pierre Mihok Markham 948 61 M 7 7:41.48 7:41/M
36 Spencer Craig Guelph 977 11 M 2 7:57.88 7:57/M
37 Lauren Vance Guelph 175 12 F 2 8:02.14 8:02/M
38 Alexander Lukens Guelph 169 9 M 2 8:02.98 8:02/M
39 Kayla Hooper St. Ignatius 231 10 F 2 8:07.22 8:07/M
40 Ryann Hay Guelph, Ontario 161 10 F 2 8:27.51 8:27/M
41 Juana Smith 994 46 F 2 8:54.40 8:54/M
42 Jason Vance Guelph 173 41 M 2 9:01.46 9:01/M
43 Cain Cottenie 1658 7 M 2 9:09.66 9:09/M
44 Louise Boulay Cambridge 936 47 F 7 9:13.84 9:13/M
45 Declan Speers 1625 7 M 2 9:22.68 9:22/M
46 Julia Hohenadel Guelph 162 16 M 2 9:23.72 9:23/M
47 Mike Petrik Guelph 1611 44 M 2 9:25.33 9:25/M
48 Sydney Petrik 1614 9 F 2 9:25.41 9:25/M
49 Kathy Vance Guelph 174 42 F 2 9:36.80 9:36/M
50 Patrick Speers 1624 5 M 2 9:44.58 9:44/M
51 Natalie Whiteman Guelph 176 10 F 2 9:54.59 9:54/M
52 Cooper Petrik 1612 7 M 2 10:45.89 10:45/M
53 Annike Bernhard Guelph 157 7 F 2 11:01.31 11:01/M
54 Roxane Bernhard Guelph 159 43 F 2 11:02.46 11:02/M
55 Ayla Panylo Arkell 999 9 F 2 11:05.31 11:05/M