2013 Thanksgiving Day Races

3k

October 10, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Toni Santisteban Roncero Vilafranca Del Penedes 436 44 M 1 40-99 7 10:42.58 3:34/K
2 Adam Medeiros Guelph 432 17 M 1 15-17 7 10:50.90 3:37/K
3 Glenn Reimer Guelph ON 435 50 M 2 40-99 7 11:36.11 3:52/K
4 Eamon Hagarty 539 13 M 1 12-14 5 11:54.94 3:58/K
5 Mike Peasgood Waterloo 434 42 M 3 40-99 7 12:12.78 4:04/K
6 Isabelle Beattie Guelph 339 10 F 1 9-11 5 12:45.47 4:15/K
7 Drew McQueen Guelph 485 9 M 1 9-11 5 12:45.73 4:15/K
8 Tessa Ladhani Guelph 466 15 F 1 15-17 5 12:46.70 4:15/K
9 Clive Bradshaw Guelph 349 10 M 2 9-11 5 12:54.44 4:18/K
10 Elena Belluzzi Guelph 340 20 F 1 18-39 5 13:00.54 4:20/K
11 David Lawrance Guelph 429 34 M 1 18-39 7 13:01.98 4:20/K
12 Gabriel Dyer Cambridge 96 11 M 3 9-11 5 13:13.22 4:24/K
13 Omar Ladhani 462 10 M 4 9-11 5 13:24.83 4:28/K
14 Sydney Murdock St. Thomas 402 11 F 2 9-11 5 13:27.39 4:29/K
15 Christie Hamilton Oakville 472 50 F 1 40-99 7 13:32.75 4:31/K
16 Astrid Bradshaw Guelph 348 15 F 2 15-17 5 13:32.99 4:31/K
17 Ismay Reed Guelph 407 12 F 1 12-14 5 13:41.24 4:34/K
18 Aiden Tayler 571 10 M 5 9-11 5 13:46.44 4:35/K
19 Carmen Reed Guelph 406 11 F 3 9-11 5 13:48.05 4:36/K
20 Sara Lawrance Belleville 430 32 F 2 18-39 7 13:48.08 4:36/K
21 Ryan Assmann Guelph 337 12 M 2 12-14 5 13:58.01 4:39/K
22 Cash Beattie Guelph 338 12 M 3 12-14 5 13:59.53 4:40/K
23 Julia Duffy Bishop Macdonell 361 16 F 3 15-17 5 14:01.14 4:40/K
24 Zachary McKnight Guelph 400 9 M 6 9-11 5 14:10.23 4:43/K
25 Jennifer-Lynn Schneider 490 30 F 3 18-39 7 14:13.82 4:44/K
26 Ava Smith St. Ignatius 413 10 F 4 9-11 5 14:18.07 4:46/K
27 Kayden Stirling Guelph 418 9 M 7 9-11 5 14:25.65 4:48/K
28 Jerry Greenfield Guelph 446 68 M 4 40-99 5 14:36.17 4:52/K
29 Hudson Smith St. Ignatius 414 9 M 8 9-11 5 14:37.29 4:52/K
30 Abigail Dyer Cambridge 94 13 F 2 12-14 5 14:52.29 4:57/K
31 Kale Rogers Bracebridge 408 11 M 9 9-11 5 14:57.03 4:59/K
32 Jeff Bousfield Guelph 345 51 M 5 40-99 5 14:59.96 5:00/K
33 Sam Duffy St. Ignatius 362 12 M 4 12-14 5 15:06.01 5:02/K
34 Emily Scott Guelph 411 11 F 5 9-11 5 15:07.89 5:02/K
35 Mason Kramer Guelph 386 11 M 10 9-11 5 15:11.77 5:04/K
36 Tyler Frigon 497 9 M 11 9-11 5 15:16.41 5:05/K
37 Marc Frigon 498 44 M 6 40-99 5 15:16.56 5:05/K
38 Jack Dyer Cambridge 97 47 M 7 40-99 5 15:17.76 5:06/K
39 Paul Grant Guelph 372 46 M 8 40-99 5 15:22.14 5:07/K
40 Jocelyn Grant Guelph 371 10 F 6 9-11 5 15:22.32 5:07/K
41 Austin Murdock St. Thomas 401 9 M 12 9-11 5 15:23.98 5:08/K
42 Yaquiline Martinez Ugalde Guelph 390 26 F 4 18-39 5 15:27.22 5:09/K
43 Barry Murray Waterloo 475 46 M 9 40-99 7 15:28.81 5:09/K
44 Ben McGuire St. Ignatius 396 9 M 13 9-11 5 15:28.95 5:09/K
45 Dax Falkingham 443 7 M 1 0- 8 5 15:40.55 5:13/K
46 Karl Baader Guelph 424 49 M 10 40-99 7 15:51.04 5:17/K
47 Lou Meloche 586 15 F 4 15-17 5 15:51.20 5:17/K
48 Grace Bousfield Guelph 344 10 F 7 9-11 5 15:51.48 5:17/K
49 Ella Falkingham 442 11 F 8 9-11 5 16:00.90 5:20/K
50 Carmen Dyer Cambridge 95 44 F 2 40-99 5 16:11.52 5:24/K
51 Madalyn McCann 520 8 F 1 0- 8 5 16:15.33 5:25/K
52 Ryan Stirling Guelph 421 33 M 2 18-39 5 16:16.54 5:25/K
53 Conner Stirling Guelph 417 7 M 2 0- 8 5 16:16.66 5:25/K
54 Jack Haugh 574 9 M 14 9-11 5 16:30.97 5:30/K
55 Desmond Bradshaw Guelph 350 10 M 15 9-11 5 16:33.09 5:31/K
56 Spencer Graig 478 12 M 5 12-14 5 16:37.40 5:32/K
57 Emmett Bradshaw Guelph 351 13 M 6 12-14 5 16:39.66 5:33/K
58 Kelly Peasgood Waterloo 404 41 F 3 40-99 5 16:43.96 5:34/K
59 John Mitchell 580 11 M 16 9-11 5 16:44.75 5:35/K
60 Cowen Duffy St. Ignatius 360 9 M 17 9-11 5 16:47.18 5:36/K
61 Aluki Chupik-Hall 480 13 F 3 12-14 5 16:56.59 5:39/K
62 Anna-Lisa Brewer Guelph 352 45 F 4 40-99 5 16:57.15 5:39/K
63 Marcia Mitchell 579 40 F 5 40-99 5 17:00.45 5:40/K
64 Aden Robinson 589 11 M 18 9-11 5 17:00.90 5:40/K
65 Jesse Kramer Guelph 384 29 M 3 18-39 5 17:10.47 5:43/K
66 Patrick Dineen 359 26 M 4 18-39 5 17:10.79 5:43/K
67 Lora Caldwell 543 38 F 5 18-39 5 17:15.69 5:45/K
68 Jarvis Caldwell 542 40 M 11 40-99 5 17:15.73 5:45/K
69 Kyle Stirling Guelph 419 30 M 5 18-39 5 17:17.71 5:46/K
70 Robyn Stirling Guelph 420 35 F 6 18-39 5 17:18.10 5:46/K
71 Sayan Ladhani 465 17 F 5 15-17 5 17:22.95 5:47/K
72 Seiji Hernylee 453 11 M 19 9-11 5 17:23.86 5:48/K
73 Megan Hobson Guelph 380 11 F 9 9-11 5 17:30.62 5:50/K
74 Ella Norton 522 9 F 10 9-11 5 17:31.39 5:50/K
75 Harrison Eidt Belwood 363 10 M 20 9-11 5 17:35.20 5:52/K
76 Penelope Eidt Belwood 365 7 F 2 0- 8 5 17:39.05 5:53/K
77 Kiyan Ladhani 464 12 M 7 12-14 5 17:39.61 5:53/K
78 Sara Watson 463 45 F 6 40-99 5 17:39.63 5:53/K
79 Alexandra Blakeney Guelph 342 11 F 11 9-11 5 18:07.54 6:02/K
80 Robert Blakeney Guelph 343 51 M 12 40-99 5 18:07.87 6:02/K
81 Finn Pettapiece St. Ignatius 405 7 M 3 0- 8 5 18:09.91 6:03/K
82 Shari Wiseman Guelph 423 44 F 7 40-99 5 18:12.05 6:04/K
83 Olivia Gazzola St. Ignatius 369 7 F 3 0- 8 5 18:25.08 6:08/K
84 Leah Bent Guelph 341 43 F 8 40-99 5 18:25.42 6:08/K
85 Amanda McGuire St. Ignatius 395 39 F 7 18-39 5 18:30.35 6:10/K
86 Charlotte McGuire St. Ignatius 397 9 F 12 9-11 5 18:30.62 6:10/K
87 Trent Hexemer Guelph 379 7 M 4 0- 8 5 18:35.40 6:12/K
88 Mike Hexemer Guelph 377 49 M 13 40-99 5 18:35.84 6:12/K
89 Micaela Bousfield Guelph 346 17 F 6 15-17 5 18:41.12 6:14/K
90 Susan Bousfield Guelph 347 49 F 9 40-99 5 19:08.19 6:23/K
91 Sarah Falkingham 444 36 F 8 18-39 5 19:08.25 6:23/K
92 Sarah Black Brampton 426 26 F 9 18-39 7 19:27.44 6:29/K
93 Helena Whittington 566 38 F 10 18-39 5 20:01.17 6:40/K
94 Tony Collins Guelph 355 48 M 14 40-99 5 20:12.40 6:44/K
95 Kyle Assmann Guelph 335 9 M 21 9-11 5 20:18.16 6:46/K
96 Nancy McDougald Guelph 393 60 F 10 40-99 5 20:26.34 6:49/K
97 Elspeth Jordan Toronto 428 35 F 11 18-39 7 20:39.15 6:53/K
98 Benjamin Gazzola St. Ignatius 368 9 M 22 9-11 5 20:40.01 6:53/K
99 Andy Gazzola 367 41 M 15 40-99 5 20:40.34 6:53/K
100 Natalie Assmann Guelph 336 41 F 11 40-99 5 20:40.57 6:53/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Abigail McGuire St. Ignatius 394 11 F 13 9-11 5 20:50.02 6:57/K
102 Molly Hexemer Guelph 378 10 F 14 9-11 5 21:40.42 7:13/K
103 Dean Kelley 581 44 M 16 40-99 5 21:43.16 7:14/K
104 James Kelley 584 7 M 5 0- 8 5 21:43.28 7:14/K
105 Frederick McGuire St. Ignatius 398 6 M 6 0- 8 5 21:46.46 7:15/K
106 April Hexemer Guelph 376 40 F 12 40-99 5 21:59.64 7:20/K
107 Charlie Haugh 576 7 M 7 0- 8 5 22:44.14 7:35/K
108 Finnigan Mawhinney Smith Guelph 391 7 M 8 0- 8 5 22:45.51 7:35/K
109 Anya Corbiere 577 35 F 12 18-39 5 22:45.68 7:35/K
110 Nimah Kapasi 461 9 F 15 9-11 5 22:55.34 7:38/K
111 Sarah Gower Kingston 460 44 F 13 40-99 5 22:55.49 7:38/K
112 Anna Kelley 583 9 F 16 9-11 5 23:14.78 7:45/K
113 Stephanie Baird 582 40 F 14 40-99 5 23:16.24 7:45/K
114 Sandra Da Villa 356 36 F 13 18-39 5 23:24.06 7:48/K
115 Alicia Kramer 570 43 F 15 40-99 5 23:24.54 7:48/K
116 Loralie Anbeek Guelph 334 43 F 16 40-99 5 23:32.79 7:51/K
117 David Horner Guelph 381 41 M 17 40-99 5 24:07.79 8:02/K
118 Elliot Horner Guelph 382 8 M 9 0- 8 5 24:08.05 8:03/K
119 Ian Haugh 575 7 M 10 0- 8 5 24:26.41 8:09/K
120 Crystal Allen 573 42 F 17 40-99 5 24:29.77 8:10/K
121 Dorothy Collins Guelph 354 82 M 18 40-99 5 26:41.77 8:54/K
122 Lisa Eidt Belwood 364 37 F 14 18-39 5 27:15.15 9:05/K
123 Gregory Herringer Guelph ON 375 81 M 19 40-99 5 27:33.59 9:11/K
124 Meredith Scott Guelph 412 42 F 18 40-99 5 27:36.20 9:12/K
125 Cosmo Komorek Brampton 383 6 M 11 0- 8 5 28:12.86 9:24/K
126 Amy May Brampton 392 40 F 19 40-99 5 28:12.95 9:24/K
127 June Blair 546 71 F 20 40-99 5 30:21.79 10:07/K
128 Martin Kramer Guelph 385 67 M 20 40-99 5 32:55.71 10:58/K
129 Jordan Rouw 410 0 M 12 0- 8 5 33:18.93 11:06/K
130 Elizabeth Dineen 358 25 F 15 18-39 5 33:19.10 11:06/K
131 Alana Rouw 409 22 F 16 18-39 5 33:19.40 11:06/K
132 Anna Mieke Dineen 357 65 F 21 40-99 5 33:20.22 11:07/K