5k Thanksgiving Day Races

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
3 in 1

Guelph Mercury 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Liam Donnelly Campbellville 993 16 M 1 0-19 16:42.79 3:20/K
2 Callum MacGregor St James 946 15 M 2 0-19 17:08.04 3:26/K
3 Matt Stanley Guelph 510 40 M 1 40-49 17:41.82 3:32/K
4 Chris Serran Guelph 504 47 M 2 40-49 17:48.64 3:34/K
5 Dave Scott-Thomas Guelph 1632 51 M 1 50-59 18:20.65 3:40/K
6 Christopher Batty Guelph 181 34 M 1 30-39 18:27.44 3:41/K
7 Gavin Hughes St James 271 16 M 3 0-19 18:57.54 3:47/K
8 Daniel Dibucchianico St James 248 17 M 4 0-19 19:12.31 3:50/K
9 Christopher Grimwood Guelph 260 39 M 2 30-39 19:27.09 3:53/K
10 Angie Hollins 1636 F 1 0-19 19:33.17 3:55/K
11 John Clarke Orangeville 203 64 M 1 60-99 19:35.12 3:55/K
12 Drew Vanderberg Guelph 515 12 M 5 0-19 19:40.01 3:56/K
13 Adrian Daniel 1616 51 M 2 50-59 19:40.40 3:56/K
14 Devon Truscott Guelph 458 35 M 3 30-39 19:45.54 3:57/K
15 Kevin Samson Rockwood 1665 54 M 3 50-59 19:46.24 3:57/K
16 Will Ruddock Guelph 497 38 M 4 30-39 19:51.17 3:58/K
17 Petter Johansson Guelph 279 38 M 5 30-39 20:00.08 4:00/K
18 Fiona Costello 453 15 F 2 0-19 20:05.09 4:01/K
19 Glenn Reimer Guelph 489 49 M 3 40-49 20:08.08 4:02/K
20 Katya Vanderberg Guelph 518 11 F 3 0-19 20:12.40 4:02/K
21 James Vanderberg Guelph 516 39 M 6 30-39 20:12.77 4:02/K
22 Kate Henderson Guelph 1678 31 F 1 30-39 20:16.20 4:03/K
23 Mark Stonehouse Guelph 513 47 M 4 40-49 20:30.44 4:06/K
24 Francois Layton Guelph 289 39 M 7 30-39 20:34.03 4:07/K
25 Dylan Jamieson Guelph 277 16 M 6 0-19 20:44.66 4:09/K
26 Adam Schmidt Guelph 1695 15 M 7 0-19 20:45.84 4:09/K
27 Cameron White 983 16 M 8 0-19 20:49.98 4:10/K
28 Dane Kirkpatrick Arkell 281 15 M 9 0-19 20:57.60 4:11/K
29 Kel Currah Guelph 240 47 M 5 40-49 20:58.78 4:12/K
30 Gary Cassel Cambridge 199 47 M 6 40-49 21:02.40 4:12/K
31 Brian Williams Guelph 1666 48 M 7 40-49 21:02.70 4:12/K
32 Kelly Rupoli Guelph 498 51 F 1 50-59 21:02.85 4:12/K
33 Lazar Stojanovic Guelph 511 13 M 10 0-19 21:07.89 4:13/K
34 Joseph Kosakowski Puslinch 1684 11 M 11 0-19 21:15.73 4:15/K
35 Noah Staines Guelph 1621 16 M 12 0-19 21:18.05 4:16/K
36 Matthew Scannell 1644 18 M 13 0-19 21:28.69 4:18/K
37 Brad Morley Guelph 461 61 M 2 60-99 21:30.62 4:18/K
38 Rachel Shearer Beeton 506 22 F 1 20-29 21:40.75 4:20/K
39 Michael Frieson 980 21 M 1 20-29 21:50.24 4:22/K
40 Miko Henry 905 36 F 2 30-39 21:52.14 4:22/K
41 Jarret Coady Guellph 236 10 M 14 0-19 22:03.92 4:25/K
42 Holly Dolan Guelph 973 45 F 1 40-49 22:14.20 4:27/K
43 Ben Hohenadel Guelph 269 16 M 15 0-19 22:17.63 4:27/K
44 Ryan Ritchie Guelph 493 14 M 16 0-19 22:18.27 4:28/K
45 Rob Kahlmeier Kitchener 167 53 M 4 50-59 22:21.33 4:28/K
46 Jim Veldhuis Guelph 519 45 M 8 40-49 22:27.73 4:29/K
47 Barclay Nap Moffat 464 38 M 8 30-39 22:29.88 4:30/K
48 Shea Devlin 997 15 M 17 0-19 22:30.72 4:30/K
49 Callum Stonehouse Guelph 512 14 M 18 0-19 22:42.82 4:32/K
50 Joel Smith 982 11 M 19 0-19 22:47.46 4:33/K
51 Clarke Mathany Guelph 293 33 M 9 30-39 22:48.02 4:34/K
52 Katie Peach 904 25 F 2 20-29 22:48.65 4:34/K
53 Angelo Zicari Toronto 527 52 M 5 50-59 22:49.90 4:34/K
54 John Smallwood Goderich 974 70 M 3 60-99 22:54.26 4:35/K
55 Tracey Kramer Guelph 288 42 F 2 40-49 22:59.75 4:36/K
56 Aldo Daniel 1615 50 M 6 50-59 23:00.21 4:36/K
57 Lindsay Robinson Guelph 494 43 F 3 40-49 23:00.29 4:36/K
58 Karsten Vanderberg Guelph 517 9 M 20 0-19 23:00.99 4:36/K
59 Mylene Word 947 43 M 9 40-49 23:03.13 4:37/K
60 Harry Barnes 995 69 M 4 60-99 23:04.95 4:37/K
61 Ethan Fraser St. Ignatius 227 9 M 21 0-19 23:16.96 4:39/K
62 Scott Fraser 228 41 M 10 40-49 23:17.21 4:39/K
63 Tim Lord Guelph 292 50 M 7 50-59 23:28.65 4:42/K
64 Zachary Boyle Acton 193 19 M 22 0-19 23:29.40 4:42/K
65 Vanesa Teeter 1605 27 F 3 20-29 23:35.67 4:43/K
66 Katie McNamer 1606 30 F 3 30-39 23:35.81 4:43/K
67 Chris Mitchell Limehouse 299 32 M 10 30-39 23:41.97 4:44/K
68 Sebastian Reimer 992 13 M 23 0-19 23:43.37 4:45/K
69 Nikki Ritchie Guelph 492 17 F 4 0-19 23:43.41 4:45/K
70 Maria Batty Guelph 182 64 F 1 60-99 23:48.61 4:46/K
71 Sarah Saunders 991 30 F 4 30-39 23:58.43 4:48/K
72 Andrew Ekblad Guelph 250 37 M 11 30-39 24:01.60 4:48/K
73 Brett Knowles Toronto 282 57 M 8 50-59 24:05.79 4:49/K
74 Allen Hamilton Guelph ON 455 34 M 12 30-39 24:14.03 4:51/K
75 Finn Pettapiece St. Ignatius 223 6 M 24 0-19 24:24.46 4:53/K
76 Aaron Little Guelph 290 29 M 2 20-29 24:24.90 4:53/K
77 Kevin Ritchie Guelph 491 46 M 11 40-49 24:28.92 4:54/K
78 Jamison Staines Guelph 1622 13 M 25 0-19 24:30.58 4:54/K
79 Jennifer Knowles Toronto 283 60 F 2 60-99 24:33.36 4:55/K
80 Netta Benazon Guelph 450 52 F 2 50-59 24:45.87 4:57/K
81 Manny Pardo Campbelville 474 42 M 12 40-49 24:56.71 4:59/K
82 Michael Reidy Fergus 488 67 M 5 60-99 24:59.53 5:00/K
83 Jen Du Four St. Ignatius 225 42 F 4 40-49 25:02.29 5:00/K
84 Maggi Jones Guelph 226 37 F 5 30-39 25:02.98 5:00/K
85 Laura Bevan-Stewart Guelph 166 35 F 6 30-39 25:04.33 5:01/K
86 Kathy Bello 1670 36 F 7 30-39 25:06.50 5:01/K
87 Sarah Westmacott Guelph 522 38 F 8 30-39 25:07.87 5:01/K
88 Dave Bennett Waterloo 451 48 M 13 40-49 25:08.32 5:02/K
89 Julie Whiteman Guelph 523 44 F 5 40-49 25:12.28 5:02/K
90 Tyson McKnight Guelph 297 12 M 26 0-19 25:14.91 5:03/K
91 Drew Henry Guelph 1619 29 M 3 20-29 25:15.61 5:03/K
92 Michael Potocek 1681 16 M 27 0-19 25:17.07 5:03/K
93 Jesse Lloyd 1655 42 F 6 40-49 25:20.09 5:04/K
94 Noah Coffey St James 237 17 M 28 0-19 25:36.01 5:07/K
95 Nora Scott Guelph 502 36 F 9 30-39 25:37.80 5:07/K
96 Chris Shearer Beeton 505 52 M 9 50-59 25:46.24 5:09/K
97 Emma Humphrey Belwood 273 12 F 5 0-19 25:51.05 5:10/K
98 David Humphrey Belwood 272 39 M 13 30-39 25:51.59 5:10/K
99 John W Smith Guelph 508 50 M 10 50-59 25:56.85 5:11/K
100 William Smith Guelph 509 72 M 6 60-99 25:57.74 5:11/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Bobby McKnight Guelph 296 35 M 14 30-39 26:01.33 5:12/K
102 Beth Abbot Campbelville 177 38 F 10 30-39 26:07.40 5:13/K
103 Sam Duffy St. Ignatius 222 11 M 29 0-19 26:25.51 5:17/K
104 Barry Eriksen Guelph 252 67 M 7 60-99 26:28.07 5:18/K
105 Christin Parkinson Toronto 476 31 F 11 30-39 26:35.22 5:19/K
106 Lina Urbisci Guelph 514 35 F 12 30-39 26:38.74 5:20/K
107 Todd Craig Guelph 976 46 M 14 40-49 26:43.75 5:21/K
108 Marc Provender 963 44 M 15 40-49 26:55.57 5:23/K
109 Danielle Christensen Guelph 200 34 F 13 30-39 27:07.91 5:25/K
110 Matthew Brooker 1680 16 M 30 0-19 27:09.26 5:26/K
111 Patricia Orser Kingston 468 29 F 4 20-29 27:11.01 5:26/K
112 Jenna McQueen Guelph 1631 11 F 6 0-19 27:11.61 5:26/K
113 Ian McQueen Guelph 1630 40 M 16 40-49 27:13.09 5:27/K
114 David Hervey 945 43 M 17 40-49 27:28.17 5:30/K
115 Angela Northey Guelph 465 40 F 7 40-49 27:32.37 5:30/K
116 Marek Jarecki Guelph 278 67 M 8 60-99 27:33.86 5:31/K
117 Patrick Brooker Guelph 197 48 M 18 40-49 27:37.28 5:31/K
118 Shannon Eddolls Guelph 1620 38 F 14 30-39 27:43.29 5:33/K
119 Peter Dobos Guelph 1610 79 M 9 60-99 27:46.18 5:33/K
120 Istvan Rajcan Guelph 484 51 M 11 50-59 27:51.16 5:34/K
121 Heather Pollard Guelph 479 25 F 5 20-29 27:58.98 5:36/K
122 Michael Diamond Guelph 247 76 M 10 60-99 28:01.63 5:36/K
123 Lidia Rajcan Guelph 485 17 F 7 0-19 28:03.10 5:37/K
124 Shenna Costello 452 53 F 3 50-59 28:06.56 5:37/K
125 Laura Humphrey Belwood 274 38 F 15 30-39 28:08.06 5:38/K
126 Morgan Humphrey Belwood 275 11 F 8 0-19 28:08.22 5:38/K
127 Jocelyn Scannell 1642 21 F 6 20-29 28:08.61 5:38/K
128 Megan Haessler 902 32 F 16 30-39 28:08.70 5:38/K
129 Kaitlyn Scannell 1641 21 F 7 20-29 28:08.86 5:38/K
130 Ian Haesslet 903 38 M 15 30-39 28:09.52 5:38/K
131 Marty Kramer Guelph 286 13 M 31 0-19 28:14.97 5:39/K
132 Steve Frieson 975 53 M 12 50-59 28:16.02 5:39/K
133 Ceara Scullion Toronto 503 41 F 8 40-49 28:20.33 5:40/K
134 Samantha Halloran 1645 23 F 8 20-29 28:24.96 5:41/K
135 Lauren Orser Kingston 467 26 F 9 20-29 28:33.64 5:43/K
136 Mattie Bower Guelph 192 14 F 9 0-19 28:37.09 5:43/K
137 Annika Ferwerda Guelph 535 23 F 10 20-29 28:39.93 5:44/K
138 Josh McConville Brampton 295 25 M 4 20-29 28:43.39 5:45/K
139 Jamie Hamilton 280 37 F 17 30-39 28:46.98 5:45/K
140 Judith Little Guelph 291 28 F 11 20-29 28:54.07 5:47/K
141 Anne Bouwman 1682 51 F 4 50-59 29:03.59 5:49/K
142 Lacey Scott Guelph 501 34 F 18 30-39 29:03.74 5:49/K
143 Michelle Wood Guelph 524 34 F 19 30-39 29:04.72 5:49/K
144 Aiden Scheerer Guelph 499 9 M 32 0-19 29:07.35 5:49/K
145 Craig Holman 959 37 M 16 30-39 29:09.72 5:50/K
146 Jody Scheerer Guelph 500 37 F 20 30-39 29:10.49 5:50/K
147 Deanne Jamieson Guelph 276 43 F 9 40-49 29:36.94 5:55/K
148 Marla Pagliaroli Guelph 473 27 F 12 20-29 29:38.72 5:56/K
149 David Rogers Bracebridge 495 43 M 19 40-49 29:41.05 5:56/K
150 Stephanie Rogers Bracebridge 496 40 F 10 40-49 29:41.18 5:56/K
151 Deborah Hoffman Guelph 268 38 F 21 30-39 29:43.78 5:57/K
152 Vittoria Fonte Guelph 254 30 F 22 30-39 29:55.30 5:59/K
153 Peter Grimwood Rockwood 981 68 M 11 60-99 29:56.02 5:59/K
154 Greg Boutin Toronto 191 40 M 20 40-49 30:04.85 6:01/K
155 Dale Bonnet Guelph 189 49 M 21 40-49 30:08.80 6:02/K
156 Lori Parkinson Georgetown 477 38 F 23 30-39 30:11.98 6:02/K
157 Leah Bent 1656 42 F 11 40-49 30:13.49 6:03/K
158 Adam Guay Team Kramer 261 36 M 17 30-39 30:16.80 6:03/K
159 Adriana Coady Guelph 204 45 F 12 40-49 30:19.98 6:04/K
160 Jean Beatty Rockwood 184 35 F 24 30-39 30:49.59 6:10/K
161 Rachel Germain 1646 19 F 10 0-19 30:50.89 6:10/K
162 Nicolette Richardson Guelph 1694 20 F 13 20-29 30:52.30 6:10/K
163 Paul Richardson Guelph 1692 48 M 22 40-49 30:52.48 6:10/K
164 Joanne Halloran 1647 48 F 13 40-49 30:54.88 6:11/K
165 Thomas Pritchard Brampton 483 17 M 33 0-19 30:57.16 6:11/K
166 Kaylee Harrington St James 265 17 F 11 0-19 31:04.29 6:13/K
167 Nancy Brooker Guelph 196 49 F 14 40-49 31:08.52 6:14/K
168 Barbara Diamond Richmond Hill 246 47 F 15 40-49 31:19.91 6:16/K
169 Peter Ciccia Guelph 202 47 M 23 40-49 31:34.40 6:19/K
170 Ken Gutierrez Richmond Hill 263 49 M 24 40-49 31:36.67 6:19/K
171 Vanessa Zamprogna St James 526 17 F 12 0-19 31:38.48 6:20/K
172 Steve Beamish Guelph 168 51 M 13 50-59 31:38.92 6:20/K
173 Sharon Pidduck Kitchener 478 30 F 25 30-39 31:43.02 6:21/K
174 Angelica Fonte Guelph 253 26 F 14 20-29 31:57.02 6:23/K
175 Jennifer Cranfield Guelph 239 46 F 16 40-49 32:07.92 6:25/K
176 Steve Mayall Hamilton 294 53 M 14 50-59 32:11.10 6:26/K
177 Kourtney Borghese St James 190 26 F 15 20-29 32:21.83 6:28/K
178 Emily Boyle 1691 15 F 13 0-19 32:25.99 6:29/K
179 Kathleen Wall Guelph 521 42 F 17 40-49 32:40.70 6:32/K
180 Alaine Holman 958 36 F 26 30-39 32:45.19 6:33/K
181 Jennifer Miceli Guelph 298 54 F 5 50-59 32:58.18 6:36/K
182 Sarah Bolton Guelph 1661 37 F 27 30-39 32:59.49 6:36/K
183 Paula Bromby St James 195 17 F 14 0-19 33:00.64 6:36/K
184 Macy Showers St James 507 17 F 15 0-19 33:01.55 6:36/K
185 Mandy Osmond Barrie 469 35 F 28 30-39 33:17.52 6:39/K
186 Kathleen Beitz Guelph 185 28 F 16 20-29 33:28.25 6:42/K
187 Angela Ritchie Guelph 490 45 F 18 40-49 33:35.47 6:43/K
188 George Robert Loaring 1662 70 M 12 60-99 33:50.15 6:46/K
189 Brianna McCann Burlington 988 9 F 16 0-19 34:03.42 6:49/K
190 Nancy Ouellet Guelph 470 45 F 19 40-49 34:13.54 6:51/K
191 Nathan Hampson Guelph 264 10 M 34 0-19 34:13.62 6:51/K
192 Mikayla Pollock St James 480 17 F 17 0-19 34:21.21 6:52/K
193 Briar Dermo St James 245 17 F 18 0-19 34:21.73 6:52/K
194 Dave Pritchard Brampton 481 54 M 15 50-59 34:21.85 6:52/K
195 Jacob Beardmore 1626 8 M 35 0-19 35:09.65 7:02/K
196 Deanna Brady Guelph 194 41 F 20 40-49 35:49.98 7:10/K
197 Sara Molladavoodi 961 31 F 29 30-39 35:54.93 7:11/K
198 Eren Lumsden 1676 5 M 36 0-19 36:28.54 7:18/K
199 Frances Pritchard Brampton 482 25 F 17 20-29 36:36.87 7:19/K
200 Riley Hillis Guelph 267 24 M 5 20-29 36:59.68 7:24/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Lisa Reid Guelph 487 38 F 30 30-39 37:15.35 7:27/K
202 Val Cole Hamilton 238 47 F 21 40-49 37:21.73 7:28/K
203 Valerie Leeming Guelph 960 51 F 6 50-59 37:34.73 7:31/K
204 Kim Forrest 1677 54 F 7 50-59 38:10.30 7:38/K
205 Marisol Pardo Campbelville 475 8 F 19 0-19 38:11.31 7:38/K
206 Luciana De Santis Guelph 243 41 F 22 40-49 38:18.88 7:40/K
207 Chevonne Wright St James 525 17 F 20 0-19 39:20.63 7:52/K
208 Peri Brophy-Ellis St James 198 17 F 21 0-19 39:20.98 7:52/K
209 Kimberly Delacruz St James 244 17 F 22 0-19 39:28.62 7:54/K
210 Andrea Welsh-Devlin 996 44 F 23 40-49 39:51.75 7:58/K
211 Krysia Walczak Burlington 520 24 F 18 20-29 40:26.66 8:05/K
212 Andreia Arruda Guelph 178 29 F 19 20-29 40:40.84 8:08/K
213 Andrew Baumgartner Guelph 183 50 M 16 50-59 41:35.24 8:19/K
214 Hind Bachi Hamilton 179 27 F 20 20-29 43:16.56 8:39/K
215 Sidney Lumsden Guelph 1675 32 F 31 30-39 43:39.72 8:44/K
216 Jacelyn Ellis 1679 15 F 23 0-19 43:50.37 8:46/K
217 Rebecca Oatman Guelph 466 34 F 32 30-39 44:00.68 8:48/K
218 Carm De Santis Guelph 242 46 F 24 40-49 44:01.23 8:48/K
219 Yvonne Grant Guelph 259 39 F 33 30-39 47:10.59 9:26/K
220 Adam Kramer Guelph 284 41 M 25 40-49 48:29.04 9:42/K
Top  

3 in 1

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Townsend St James 955 17 M 1 Male 0-99 19:17.32 3:51/K
2 Isaac Veldhuis Guelph 956 17 M 2 Male 0-99 19:22.91 3:52/K
3 Daniel Finnigan Guelph 940 36 M 3 Male 0-99 19:30.41 19:30/K
4 Chris Duke Guelph 998 49 M 4 Male 0-99 19:36.30 3:55/K
5 Art Kilgour Guelph 943 57 M 5 Male 0-99 20:05.14 20:05/K
6 Nick Hann Orangeville 942 22 M 6 Male 0-99 20:33.64 20:33/K
7 Dakota Poulter Erin 950 12 F 1 Female 0-99 20:56.68 4:11/K
8 Colin Grant Guelph 941 12 M 7 Male 0-99 21:14.57 21:14/K
9 Ryan Smith Burlington 1604 37 M 8 Male 0-99 21:52.48 21:52/K
10 Jennifer Schneider 1609 29 F 2 Female 0-99 22:03.80 4:25/K
11 Bruce Ysselstein Guelph 1635 42 M 9 Male 0-99 22:07.68 4:25/K
12 Jack Barron-Sluga Guelph 934 15 M 10 Male 0-99 23:10.31 23:10/K
13 Elizabeth Stewart Guelph 953 37 F 3 Female 0-99 23:37.30 4:43/K
14 Tanner Doerr Guelph 939 18 M 11 Male 0-99 25:23.17 25:23/K
15 Sarah-Ann Black Mississauga 935 25 F 4 Female 0-99 25:32.21 25:32/K
16 Lang Scott Cambridge 951 39 M 12 Male 0-99 25:54.02 5:11/K
17 Candie Dulce Bower Guelph 937 44 F 5 Female 0-99 26:27.57 26:27/K
18 Maria Casale Guelph 938 48 F 6 Female 0-99 26:49.99 26:49/K
19 Jordan Smith Toronto 952 28 M 13 Male 0-99 27:03.99 5:25/K
20 Karl Baader Guelph 933 48 M 14 Male 0-99 27:21.42 27:21/K
21 Pierre Mihok Markham 948 61 M 15 Male 0-99 27:25.58 5:29/K
22 Louise Boulay Cambridge 936 47 F 7 Female 0-99 32:51.61 32:51/K