2013 Thanksgiving Day Races

Mile

October 10, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Adam Medeiros Guelph 432 17 M 1 15-17 7 5:25.21 5:25/M
2 Toni Santisteban Roncero Vilafranca Del Penedes 436 44 M 1 40-99 7 5:38.81 5:38/M
3 Mike Peasgood Waterloo 434 42 M 2 40-99 7 5:43.32 5:43/M
4 David Lawrance Guelph 429 34 M 1 18-39 7 5:44.27 5:44/M
5 Matthew Christian 514 44 M 3 40-99 2 5:58.52 5:58/M
6 Sara Lawrance Belleville 430 32 F 1 18-39 7 6:19.29 6:19/M
7 Donny Smart Guelph 32 17 M 2 15-17 2 6:27.76 6:27/M
8 Elizabeth Stewart Guelp 38 38 F 2 18-39 2 6:30.08 6:30/M
9 Christie Hamilton Oakville 472 50 F 1 40-99 7 6:48.61 6:48/M
10 Olwyn Reed Guelph 25 9 F 1 9-11 2 6:52.60 6:52/M
11 Maggie Smart Guelph 34 14 F 1 12-14 2 6:57.39 6:57/M
12 Jennifer-Lynn Schneider 490 30 F 3 18-39 7 7:02.03 7:02/M
13 Hugh Smart Guelph 33 16 M 3 15-17 2 7:10.11 7:10/M
14 Tyler Frigon St. Ignatius 16 9 M 1 9-11 2 7:11.52 7:11/M
15 Barry Murray Waterloo 475 46 M 4 40-99 7 7:16.11 7:16/M
16 Pierre Mihok Markham 433 62 M 5 40-99 7 7:19.54 7:19/M
17 Jon Lawrance Belleville 431 32 M 2 18-39 7 7:21.08 7:21/M
18 Karl Baader Guelph 424 49 M 6 40-99 7 7:21.57 7:21/M
19 Sarah Black Brampton 426 26 F 4 18-39 7 7:26.91 7:26/M
20 Alice Rogers 328 8 F 1 0- 8 2 7:33.07 7:33/M
21 Alexander Lukens 517 10 M 2 9-11 2 7:46.45 7:46/M
22 Lauren Vance Guelph 505 13 F 2 12-14 2 7:50.06 7:50/M
23 Brando Kramer 20 9 M 3 9-11 2 8:08.33 8:08/M
24 Charlotte Baader Guelph 11 11 F 2 9-11 2 8:12.96 8:12/M
25 Nathan Vance 506 9 M 4 9-11 2 8:16.99 8:16/M
26 Ryann Hay Guelph, Ontario 19 11 F 3 9-11 2 8:23.50 8:23/M
27 Cran Cottenie 502 8 M 1 0- 8 2 8:45.46 8:45/M
28 Juana Smith Hillsburgh 35 47 F 2 40-99 2 8:48.20 8:48/M
29 Maeve Craig 477 9 F 4 9-11 2 8:56.78 8:56/M
30 Quinn Cottenie 501 9 M 5 9-11 2 9:11.58 9:11/M
31 Jaxon Frigon St. Ignatius 14 6 M 2 0- 8 2 9:30.45 9:30/M
32 Marc Frigon 15 44 M 7 40-99 2 9:31.02 9:31/M
33 Elspeth Jordan Toronto 428 35 F 5 18-39 7 9:32.39 9:32/M
34 Neila Hay Guelph, Ontario 18 9 F 5 9-11 2 9:36.02 9:36/M
35 Lauren Reimer Guelph 26 10 F 6 9-11 2 9:41.93 9:41/M
36 Glenn Reimer Guelph ON 435 50 M 8 40-99 7 9:42.36 9:42/M
37 Uwe Schneider 491 67 M 9 40-99 2 9:43.28 9:43/M
38 Elizabeth Manchester Hillsburgh 24 16 F 1 15-17 2 10:04.24 10:04/M
39 Elliot Harvey Guelph 17 10 M 6 9-11 2 10:18.11 10:18/M
40 Natalie Whiteman Guelph 39 11 F 7 9-11 2 10:37.55 10:37/M
41 Gary Langdon Guelph 22 60 M 10 40-99 2 11:07.76 11:07/M
42 Kiersten Snowball Guelph 37 8 F 2 0- 8 2 12:06.00 12:06/M
43 Kevin Snowball Guelph 36 44 F 3 40-99 2 12:12.43 12:12/M
44 Sophia Robb Guelph 30 9 F 8 9-11 2 12:28.93 12:28/M
45 Joanne Robb Guelph 28 43 F 4 40-99 2 12:31.88 12:31/M
46 Aaron Robb Guelph 27 44 M 11 40-99 2 13:00.86 13:00/M
47 Liam Robb Guelph 29 6 M 3 0- 8 2 13:00.90 13:00/M