Rob Plunkett Memorial Torch Run

Overall Finish List

May 25, 16


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andy Horton 172 M 19:36.8 20:39.2
2 Everhard Olivieri-Munroe 237 M 19:45.5 20:47.9
3 Jason Turner Newmarket 933 M 19:57.6 20:00.9
4 Rob Lebedick Pickering 191 M 21:24.2 22:27.1
5 Matt Sharp Newmarket 927 M 22:10.5 22:13.3
6 Wanda Carty Newmarket 130 F 22:27.6 22:29.7
7 Mark Graham Stouffville 499 M 22:52.1 23:58.0
8 Tom Cober 133 M 23:30.3 24:49.2
9 Ethan Newman 225 M 24:05.0 25:14.9
10 John Aboudi 101 M 24:08.3 25:25.7
11 Sarah Keveza 177 F 24:25.0 25:29.0
12 Liz Anderson 853 F 24:44.9 24:51.6
13 Dan Hammond 167 M 25:03.6 26:50.5
14 Chyna Kubels 182 F 25:07.6 26:20.4
15 Dave Gill 160 M 25:08.2 26:17.1
16 Fred Moffatt Aurora 906 M 25:10.9 25:30.0
17 Paulo Dasilva Aurora 484 M 25:22.2 26:24.1
18 Liz Cracknell 870 F 25:36.5 26:41.1
19 Kyle Vickers 270 M 25:36.8 26:41.7
20 Chris Korte 180 M 26:04.6 27:11.3
21 Laura Korte 181 F 26:04.7 27:11.7
22 Adam Giacomazzo 159 M 26:09.5 27:13.7
23 Justine Todd Newmarket 266 F 26:11.9 27:14.9
24 Janis Van Dyke Barrie 269 F 26:11.9 27:14.9
25 Katie Lewis Midhurst 193 F 26:12.8 27:15.2
26 Lindsay Newlove 224 F 26:25.1 27:30.2
27 Kaylee Wauchope Thornton 274 F 26:26.8 27:31.8
28 Julianne Kenny Keswick 891 F 26:49.9 26:53.0
29 Jaivinder Sharma 926 M 26:53.6 27:00.8
30 Leah Kuy Bradford 183 F 26:58.7 28:12.7
31 Kelly Chester Aurora 131 F 27:03.5 28:32.6
32 Dave MacDonald Newmarket 198 M 27:05.4 28:34.7
33 Dexter Cole Aurora 134 M 27:10.3 28:29.4
34 Adeem Bembridge 114 M 27:20.1 28:34.4
35 Francis Li 194 M 27:21.6 28:35.2
36 Doug Ramsey 916 M 27:21.6 28:35.7
37 Danielle Lehmkuhl 192 F 27:21.9 28:35.4
38 Kaden Bulmer 122 M 27:25.2 28:35.6
39 Carl Milroy Newmarket 296 M 27:26.0 28:27.9
40 Michelle Langman-Bulmer Newmarket 185 F 27:30.6 28:41.5
41 Scott Cresswell Sandford 473 M 27:44.7 29:35.3
42 Daphna Margolis 202 F 27:55.7 29:13.4
43 Mikayla Parro 909 F 28:08.1 29:14.4
44 Mark Stevens 257 M 28:09.4 34:09.2
45 Jo Ann Rutledge Newmarket 922 F 28:21.6 28:34.2
46 Kirk Nurnberg Newmarket 288 M 28:23.2 29:27.1
47 James Young 280 M 28:25.6 29:32.4
48 Angie Young 281 F 28:35.5 29:42.6
49 Minnie Roberts Newmarket 248 F 28:45.9 30:00.1
50 Ashley Murdoch Newmarket 946 F 28:48.7 29:07.5
51 Mark Hanna 168 M 29:05.1 30:42.2
52 Cecile Hammond Stouffville 166 F 29:07.3 30:54.0
53 Sarah Cole 135 F 29:12.5 30:31.6
54 Joe Amato-Gauci 103 M 29:17.0 30:20.4
55 Matthew Barr Uxbridge 110 M 29:21.1 30:29.9
56 Kevin McCloskey Aurora 205 M 29:31.3 30:51.4
57 Rob Milligan Orillia 212 M 29:32.0 30:52.7
58 Brian Milroy Aurora 213 M 29:39.7 30:59.8
59 Heidi Hyland Aurora 174 F 29:41.0 31:02.2
60 Kim Pearce 243 F 29:48.7 31:08.3
61 Vera Kojevnikov Vaughan 179 F 30:26.6 31:36.8
62 Kerry Simmonds 252 F 30:28.0 31:37.6
63 Sina Heidarpour 886 M 30:29.6 31:38.9
64 Amy Morell Mississauga 217 F 30:37.6 32:09.7
65 Frank Badowich Aurora 106 M 30:40.8 31:44.1
66 Holly Mallen 200 F 30:41.4 31:52.7
67 Mark Arbour Toronto 104 M 30:57.7 32:36.0
68 Alex Desousa 148 F 30:58.8 32:20.6
69 Sarah Elaguppillai 151 F 31:02.5 32:35.9
70 Lindsay Deswart Holland Landing 492 F 31:16.1 32:19.6
71 Jane Broughton 118 F 31:22.2 32:29.3
72 Caroline Lebedick 190 F 31:51.1 33:08.6
73 Amy Pineault 245 F 31:56.5 33:18.3
74 Laura Cullen 142 F 31:58.6 33:31.7
75 Eric Beattie 112 M 31:58.8 33:31.8
76 Tiffani Dabuzinskas 145 F 32:03.2 33:08.4
77 James Fraser 157 M 32:12.1 33:47.7
78 Mike Stesco 256 M 32:13.3 33:35.2
79 Monica Pardoe 242 F 32:14.9 32:26.7
80 Hanna Elkington Whitby 290 F 32:15.0 33:31.1
81 Kennedy Trenchfield Whitby 292 F 32:15.3 33:31.4
82 Justin Biersteker 495 M 32:15.4 34:14.5
83 Domenic Derango 874 M 32:16.7 32:25.7
84 Dave Saunders East Gwillimbury 476 M 32:17.3 33:42.9
85 Kelly Canning 129 F 32:20.5 33:37.6
86 Janine Doyle Whitby 291 F 32:21.6 33:37.5
87 Linda Perks 244 F 32:27.8 33:35.9
88 Cheryl Yawney 940 F 32:40.7 34:03.1
89 Kerry Vokey 272 F 32:43.3 34:05.1
90 Ethan Sullivan Barrie 471 M 32:57.0 34:07.0
91 Rebekah Newman 227 F 32:59.6 34:10.7
92 Sandra Stark 255 F 33:10.7 35:11.0
93 Steve Clark 132 M 33:11.5 35:11.9
94 Brett Busby Barrie 283 M 33:37.5 35:26.3
95 Aaron Busby Barrie 282 M 33:37.5 35:26.8
96 Andre West Oshawa 486 M 33:38.4 35:36.6
97 Bob Bennett Georgina 472 M 33:43.7 35:34.6
98 Julie Provis 246 F 33:45.2 35:00.3
99 Peggy Foster Keswick 155 F 33:51.2 35:20.8
100 Rachel Provis 247 F 33:52.9 35:07.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Gabi Armstrong 854 F 34:01.2 34:04.1
102 Debbie Wattier 482 F 34:03.1 35:25.8
103 Katie Murdoch Newmarket 475 F 34:03.6 35:36.5
104 Dan Banks Mount Albert 108 M 34:13.7 35:23.2
105 Patricia Hunt Newmarket 948 F 34:16.4 34:29.6
106 Adam Debono Bradford 481 M 34:25.8 36:06.7
107 Steph Smith Wasaga Beach 295 F 34:49.9 35:58.2
108 Amanda Plunkett Barrie 490 F 35:06.6 36:16.5
109 Michael Giunta 162 M 35:14.7 36:23.1
110 Scott McVeigh Richmond Hill 208 M 35:20.9 36:57.0
111 Vilma Davis 147 F 35:23.6 36:35.8
112 Kirk And Nicki Cummings 143 F 35:33.3 37:21.8
113 Joanne Swiderski 261 F 35:39.1 36:50.2
114 Liam Burke 124 M 35:45.1 36:52.5
115 Mark Brown Richmond Hill 120 M 36:17.1 37:30.2
116 Tony Cusimano 144 M 36:17.2 37:30.5
117 Ken Newbury Stouffville 223 M 36:45.1 37:55.9
118 Jennifer Botham Sharon 115 F 36:50.4 38:27.0
119 Bobbie-Jo Beaule 113 F 36:50.9 38:27.1
120 Paige Broughton 119 F 36:58.0 38:05.5
121 Maddy Busby Barrie 284 F 37:16.5 39:05.2
122 Dana Cuff 141 F 37:23.9 38:54.5
123 Chris Slywchuk 253 M 37:24.4 38:42.7
124 Rachel Allison 102 F 37:49.3 45:52.1
125 Vicki Lyte 197 F 37:52.5 39:02.4
126 Lynane Newton Aurora 228 F 38:03.4 39:16.4
127 Tara Fradette 156 F 38:05.9 39:21.3
128 Conie Cacayorin 126 F 38:15.7 39:28.2
129 Ahrens Maria Aurora 298 F 38:18.8 39:21.5
130 Jodie Hunt Newmarket 173 F 38:26.5 39:55.2
131 Mathew Winch Sutton 289 M 38:57.2 40:21.0
132 Marco Napoleoni Aurora 221 M 39:08.6 40:29.9
133 Paolo Fiore Aurora 154 M 39:10.3 40:30.5
134 Ryan Damiani Newmarket 297 M 39:18.9 40:20.8
135 Luisa Cafarelli 127 F 41:26.0 42:35.0
136 Nydia Guida 165 F 41:26.2 42:35.3
137 Josee MacPherson Zephyr 199 F 41:42.3 43:35.0
138 Linda Newman 226 F 43:01.3 44:12.6
139 Mike Kurek Oshawa 478 M 43:57.8 45:56.0
140 James Waugh Claremont 477 M 43:57.9 45:55.9
141 Lesley Stiles 259 F 44:17.8 45:46.2
142 Frances Spatafora 254 F 44:25.1 45:46.2
143 Leah Dubray 150 F 44:44.9 49:28.0
144 Matt Gorlick 163 M 44:51.9 49:33.4
145 Sonia Facchini 153 F 45:13.0 46:55.8
146 Annie Tam 262 F 45:34.4 47:24.4
147 Laura Di Vito 149 F 46:11.3 47:15.9
148 Jennifer Cox Barrie 138 F 47:11.0 48:51.2
149 Brenda Nolan 234 F 47:12.4 48:55.5
150 Marty McPhail 207 F 47:12.8 48:51.3
151 Faith Latorre Jacksons Point 188 F 47:39.0 49:15.4
152 Anne Crisp Aurora 139 F 47:49.7 49:30.2
153 Kerry Turl 268 F 47:51.2 49:30.7
154 Sandra Papineau 241 F 49:50.8 51:41.6
155 Katie Titus 265 F 49:52.3 51:42.0
156 Megan Nunn 235 F 49:55.3 51:25.9
157 Charlene Latorre Jacksons Point 187 F 50:04.8 51:42.1
158 Michelle Apollinaro Newmarket 479 F 50:09.9 51:36.8
159 Kelly Apollinaro Newmarket 474 F 50:10.3 51:37.1
160 Roni-Lee Broad 117 F 51:51.6 52:56.3
161 Nancy Kalezic 176 F 52:10.9 54:06.9
162 Jennifer Higgins 493 F 52:36.0 1:00:39.2
163 Stephanie Reader 494 F 52:36.4 1:00:39.8
164 Dalisay Daves 146 F 52:38.2 54:05.7
165 Marci Gregory 164 F 52:38.5 54:06.1
166 Jessie Muir Jacksons Point 219 F 55:07.7 57:16.1
167 Melissa Tesarski Newmarket 287 F 55:07.9 57:15.7
168 John Beischer Utpoia 487 M 55:50.7 57:56.3
169 Sharon Burdette 123 F 55:57.5 58:01.9
170 Diana Robichaud Holland Landing 249 F 55:57.8 58:02.6
171 Kristina Mehring Keswick 209 F 56:18.5 58:20.7
172 Kim Mitchell Aurora 215 F 56:25.6 57:54.2
173 Trixie Nguyen 230 F 56:26.9 57:54.3
174 Sharon Morrison Sunderland 491 F 56:29.6 58:22.3
175 Trevor Morrison 218 M 56:30.3 58:22.6
176 Julie Leahy 189 F 56:36.1 58:19.1
177 Samantha Nahrgang 220 F 56:39.7 58:24.8
178 Sherry Wood 279 F 56:40.8 58:25.4
179 Kim Bastin Keswick 111 F 56:48.0 58:19.3
180 Rebecca Boyd 116 F 56:49.0 58:19.8
181 Andre Crawford Aurora 488 M 56:51.1 58:48.3
182 Bruce West 276 M 56:56.2 58:51.2
183 Darlene Segouin Keswick 497 F 57:01.8 58:50.3
184 Cynthia Martin Newmarket 498 F 57:03.1 58:50.6
185 Kelly Sears-Jones 251 F 57:14.4 59:00.2
186 Jillian Hope 171 F 57:15.9 59:00.4
187 Mary Lee West 278 F 59:43.0 59:43.0
188 Kaitlin West 277 F 59:43.2 59:43.2
189 Jane Cooper 137 F 1:03:41.5 1:05:07.7
190 Pat Essam Innsfil 152 F 1:03:41.8 1:05:07.5
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joey Wilson Newmarket 939 M 39:53.5 40:56.0
2 Robert Bryant 860 M 41:04.6 42:09.2
3 Jim Russell Newmarket 921 M 43:18.8 44:20.9
4 Michael Mallen Brampton 900 M 44:12.2 45:16.0
5 Charles Giangrande 881 M 44:21.2 45:25.0
6 Tracy Coburn Newmarket 867 F 44:33.9 45:35.4
7 Pamela Allan Aurora 950 F 45:48.9 46:50.6
8 Lori MacCallum Aurora 898 F 46:36.1 47:37.9
9 Greg Poulis King City 915 M 47:25.8 48:28.0
10 Kyle Rutledge Newmarket 923 M 47:57.0 49:02.1
11 Sarah Lalonde 896 F 48:37.7 49:40.0
12 Christine Gardner Aurora 879 F 49:46.6 50:53.6
13 Greg Pelham Aurora 911 M 50:39.1 51:42.4
14 Greta Soares 965 F 50:53.9 51:59.9
15 Marlene Sykes Newmarket 931 F 51:30.2 52:32.9
16 Chris Tapper 932 M 51:39.6 1:00:45.2
17 Ken Coucke Aurora 869 M 52:03.6 53:10.1
18 Lise Case 866 F 52:24.9 55:07.0
19 Kevin Wattier Brampton 936 M 52:25.8 53:32.9
20 Melissa Blanchard 856 F 52:36.4 1:01:39.6
21 Kevin Stoddard 930 M 55:31.3 56:36.8
22 Jason Biersteker 496 M 55:42.3 58:40.4
23 Danny Carrique 864 M 55:44.4 56:54.2
24 Kellie Hutchinson Newmarket 890 F 55:45.1 56:53.3
25 Amanda Knegje Vaughan 893 F 56:28.1 57:49.1
26 Laura Nicolle 908 F 56:29.5 57:50.3
27 Nancy Carlton Bradford 861 F 56:44.1 57:49.6
28 Sid Salomons Aurora 947 M 56:46.1 58:04.8
29 Rachel Velema 934 F 57:25.3 58:28.4
30 Jeanaha Kim Newmarket 892 F 57:27.3 58:35.5
31 Max Bruce Toronto 859 M 57:46.7 58:58.2
32 Shane MacKenzie 899 M 57:48.1 59:02.5
33 Joshua Koptie Aurora 894 M 57:48.2 58:57.8
34 David Contino Aurora 868 M 57:48.2 59:01.4
35 Tad Smith 928 M 57:48.2 59:01.9
36 Ricky Ho 888 M 57:48.3 58:58.8
37 Matt Houlieff Aurora 889 M 57:48.3 58:59.0
38 Tyler Bothman 857 M 57:48.6 58:59.8
39 Chris Perry Aurora 912 M 57:48.6 58:58.2
40 Dominic Reynolds Mt Albert 918 M 57:48.8 58:59.2
41 Greg Pierce 913 M 57:49.4 59:01.7
42 James McMurray 904 M 57:49.9 59:00.6
43 Bill Gillespie 883 M 57:58.1 1:00:17.1
44 Kathleen Brillinger Gilford 858 F 58:44.8 59:55.6
45 Julie Carrique 865 F 58:46.8 59:56.6
46 Amanda Molloy 907 F 1:01:45.5 1:02:50.1
47 Merri-Sue Hamilton 884 F 1:01:52.0 1:02:58.2
48 Erin Young Holland Landing 941 F 1:01:59.6 1:03:03.4
49 Carolyn Garner 880 F 1:02:15.8 1:03:20.4
50 Michaela Dance Barrie 872 F 1:02:42.7 1:03:46.3
51 Meaghan Mitchell 905 F 1:02:44.5 1:03:50.6
52 Ning Yun 942 M 1:02:58.9 1:04:13.4
53 Chris Carr 862 M 1:02:59.1 1:04:12.7
54 Tina Romanin Richmond Hill 919 F 1:04:08.7 1:05:14.8
55 Katherine Crooks 871 F 1:04:35.3 1:05:46.3
56 Rhonda White Bradford, Ont 938 F 1:04:54.5 1:05:59.7
57 Andrew Daniels 873 M 1:05:49.9 1:07:02.3
58 Reynaldo Battad Scarborough 962 M 1:06:42.3 1:07:51.3
59 Michelle Pattison 910 F 1:13:05.7 1:14:10.3
60 Jacqueline Krstic 895 F 1:13:47.2 1:15:59.0
61 Deb McLean 903 F 1:13:53.4 1:15:13.1
62 Rania Al-Amry Aurora 852 F 1:19:06.2 1:20:13.4