Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

October 18, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Gallant 791 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:01.2 3:37/K
2 Ian Witte Etobicoke 896 16 M 1 16-19 18:45.8 3:46/K
3 Matt Robertson Waterdown 736 28 M 1 20-29 19:21.3 3:53/K
4 Rob Finlay Burlington 663 46 M 1 40-49 19:33.3 3:55/K
5 Gavin McKay Oakville 792 16 M 2 16-19 20:52.6 4:11/K
6 Jonah Schwab Toronto 739 12 M 1 11-15 22:22.2 4:29/K
7 Connor Downes 802 20 M 2 20-29 22:26.1 4:30/K
8 Sara Sardo Burlington 738 38 F 1 Top Fin 22:30.2 4:31/K
9 Mike Luyks Oakville 701 47 M 2 40-49 22:45.0 4:34/K
10 Jake Oldfield Burlington 719 13 M 2 11-15 23:08.9 4:39/K
11 Sarah Witte Etobicoke 779 13 F 1 11-15 23:12.2 4:39/K
12 Mark Griffin Burlington 673 51 M 1 50-59 23:32.4 4:43/K
13 Michael Collinson Na 637 36 M 1 30-39 23:40.8 4:45/K
14 Abby Pollock Mississauga 733 22 F 1 20-29 24:22.2 4:53/K
15 Nick Giardine Burlington 669 13 M 3 11-15 24:32.9 4:56/K
16 Eric Schwab Toronto 740 46 M 3 40-49 24:55.2 5:00/K
17 Matthew Luke 797 8 M 1 0-10 24:56.0 5:00/K
18 Ben Dubois-Williams Burlington 653 12 M 4 11-15 24:59.4 5:02/K
19 John Garey 795 47 M 4 40-49 25:14.9 5:05/K
20 Nicholas Thalassinos Burlington 784 12 M 5 11-15 25:48.5 5:11/K
21 Annie Mezgec Na 709 16 F 1 16-19 25:58.9 5:13/K
22 Natalie Oliver Oakville 720 25 F 2 20-29 26:08.4 5:15/K
23 Izabel Michalik-Eix Toronto 711 13 F 2 11-15 26:16.4 5:17/K
24 Natasha Michalik-Eix Toronto 712 13 F 3 11-15 26:17.2 5:17/K
25 Gobin Jordan Hamilton 682 29 M 3 20-29 26:20.8 5:20/K
26 Noah Mills Campbell Burlington 714 14 M 6 11-15 26:21.2 5:17/K
27 Elli Affolter Guelph 601 36 F 1 30-39 26:25.5 5:18/K
28 Amy Wright Hamilton 782 24 F 3 20-29 26:27.3 5:21/K
29 Sarah Campbell Mills Burlington 630 12 F 4 11-15 26:34.0 5:21/K
30 Ben Spence Oakville 752 13 M 7 11-15 26:36.4 5:20/K
31 Kayla Overholt Burlington 724 13 F 5 11-15 26:37.8 5:24/K
32 Caden Hubers Burlington 676 8 M 2 0-10 26:43.1 5:23/K
33 Peter Siebert Jordan Station 801 58 M 2 50-59 26:53.4 5:25/K
34 Natasha Davies Burlington 647 34 F 2 30-39 26:55.0 5:24/K
35 Paul Spain Waterdown 750 48 M 5 40-49 26:56.4 5:27/K
36 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 680 45 F 1 40-49 27:05.5 5:27/K
37 Ian Oliver Oakville 721 54 M 3 50-59 27:06.0 5:27/K
38 Chris Bryson Toronto 624 29 M 4 20-29 27:06.7 5:28/K
39 Grace Mezgec Na 708 14 F 6 11-15 27:10.0 5:28/K
40 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 787 59 M 4 50-59 27:28.5 5:30/K
41 Brian McCluskey Ancaster 707 61 M 1 60-69 27:28.8 5:31/K
42 Ella Boone Oakville 616 13 F 7 11-15 27:39.7 5:34/K
43 Liam Boone Oakville 615 11 M 8 11-15 27:39.8 5:34/K
44 Amanda Vert Unionville 768 24 F 4 20-29 27:41.1 5:33/K
45 Jeff McBride Burlington 706 38 M 2 30-39 27:42.6 5:40/K
46 Todd Boone Oakville 617 45 M 6 40-49 27:45.4 5:36/K
47 Kirsten Witczak Burlington 778 32 F 3 30-39 27:48.1 5:36/K
48 Charli Stutzman Lincoln 757 31 F 4 30-39 27:51.4 5:38/K
49 Jessica Barlow Burlington, On 610 12 F 8 11-15 28:00.1 5:38/K
50 Aimee Brooks Burlington 622 28 F 5 20-29 28:14.7 5:42/K
51 Katrina Grdasic Mississauga 672 25 F 6 20-29 28:25.3 5:45/K
52 Karleen Stutzman Raymond 756 55 F 1 50-59 28:46.8 5:49/K
53 Christine Mills Na 713 41 F 2 40-49 28:55.5 5:49/K
54 Vaughan Spence Oakville 751 11 M 9 11-15 29:01.6 5:49/K
55 Matt Spence Oakville 753 46 M 7 40-49 29:02.4 5:49/K
56 Renee Shorter Oakville 746 52 F 2 50-59 29:05.2 5:52/K
57 Gerry La Framboise Milton 687 34 M 3 30-39 29:05.3 5:54/K
58 Mayse Al-Haboobi Mississauga 605 22 F 7 20-29 29:18.8 5:53/K
59 Soleil Fleury Burlington 665 13 F 9 11-15 29:23.0 5:56/K
60 Sue Clark Noonan Burlington 636 46 F 3 40-49 29:23.2 5:56/K
61 Shelly Gallant 790 52 F 3 50-59 29:29.4 5:56/K
62 Grace Pepetone Burlington 729 11 F 10 11-15 29:34.2 5:57/K
63 Emma Dubois-Williams Burlington 654 12 F 11 11-15 29:34.7 5:57/K
64 Samuel Lyons Mississauga 702 9 M 3 0-10 29:36.0 5:57/K
65 Brenda Shin Burlington 745 40 F 4 40-49 29:50.3 6:00/K
66 Jessica White Mississauga 774 32 F 5 30-39 29:51.0 6:00/K
67 Isabella Bolton Burlington 613 14 F 12 11-15 29:55.4 6:01/K
68 Marianne Leslie Waterdown 694 47 F 5 40-49 30:02.2 6:02/K
69 Zachary Paquette Holland Landing 725 9 M 4 0-10 30:03.0 6:05/K
70 Sarah Vukovich Burlington 770 12 F 13 11-15 30:11.3 6:04/K
71 Alexandra Corey Toronto 639 22 F 8 20-29 30:12.7 6:05/K
72 Grace Legree 796 12 F 14 11-15 30:43.1 6:15/K
73 Nathan Vansickle Milton 764 10 M 5 0-10 30:51.6 6:14/K
74 Amanda Vansickle Milton 765 40 F 6 40-49 30:51.8 6:15/K
75 Debbie Dubois Burlington 652 51 F 4 50-59 30:59.3 6:18/K
76 Becky Tomlinson Mississauga 761 47 F 7 40-49 31:10.7 6:19/K
77 Claire Morris 794 36 F 6 30-39 31:13.2 6:18/K
78 Namira McBride Burlington 705 36 F 7 30-39 31:15.0 6:23/K
79 Sherry Elliott Burlington 657 47 F 8 40-49 31:40.5 6:22/K
80 Michael Ferrabee Toronto 660 53 M 5 50-59 32:07.1 6:29/K
81 Frances Ferrabee Toronto 659 16 F 2 16-19 32:08.3 6:29/K
82 Craig White Mississauga 775 33 M 4 30-39 32:08.5 6:28/K
83 Shane K. Silver Burlington 747 48 M 8 40-49 32:29.3 6:34/K
84 Ethan K. Silver Burlington 748 11 M 10 11-15 32:29.4 6:34/K
85 Maddy Grant Oakville 671 16 F 3 16-19 32:35.1 6:34/K
86 Dale Walsh Victoria Harbour 773 56 F 5 50-59 32:48.8 6:40/K
87 Haley Brotman Toronto 623 25 F 9 20-29 32:49.0 6:40/K
88 Suzanne Anthony-Lafrance Burlington 607 40 F 9 40-49 32:49.9 6:39/K
89 Rwanda Boone Oakville 618 45 F 10 40-49 32:56.8 6:38/K
90 Eve Davidson Burlington 645 9 F 1 0-10 33:01.6 6:38/K
91 Clare Davidson Burlington 646 41 F 11 40-49 33:02.1 6:38/K
92 Claire Vary Oakville 767 10 F 2 0-10 33:04.6 6:41/K
93 Kaisa Valiquette Burlington 763 39 F 8 30-39 33:11.4 6:43/K
94 Allison Poyntz London 735 30 F 9 30-39 33:14.7 6:42/K
95 Jennifer Marson Burlington 703 40 F 12 40-49 33:15.8 6:42/K
96 Faith Legree Milton 692 12 F 15 11-15 33:21.2 6:47/K
97 Geeta Vadgama Milton 762 36 F 10 30-39 33:26.2 6:46/K
98 Danielle Paquette Holland Landing 726 43 F 13 40-49 33:32.2 6:46/K
99 Meghan Inouye Waterdown 678 38 F 11 30-39 33:35.5 6:47/K
100 Beth Coughlan Milton 640 44 F 14 40-49 33:35.8 6:47/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Matt Powers Mississauga 734 51 M 6 50-59 33:47.7 6:51/K
102 Francis Russell Etobicoke 788 56 M 7 50-59 33:48.4 6:47/K
103 Stephanie Finlay Burlington 662 44 F 15 40-49 34:02.0 6:54/K
104 Richard Graves Etobicoke 793 82 M 1 70-99 34:09.9 6:51/K
105 Olivier Brind'Amour Toronto 621 11 M 11 11-15 34:23.1 6:56/K
106 Camille Gendreau Toronto 666 41 F 16 40-49 34:23.4 6:56/K
107 Margaret Rolfe Mississauga 789 73 F 1 70-99 34:35.5 6:57/K
108 Marissa Howson Burlington 675 33 F 12 30-39 34:39.0 6:57/K
109 Enya Hubers Burlington 677 10 F 3 0-10 34:41.4 6:58/K
110 Shea Kelly Oakville 686 25 F 10 20-29 35:08.2 7:03/K
111 Dave Poleck Burlington 732 29 M 5 20-29 35:09.9 7:06/K
112 Fred Moreiko Mississauga 515 75 M 2 70-99 35:26.1 7:11/K
113 Kora Keith Na 685 26 F 11 20-29 35:29.8 7:08/K
114 Dalila Kadric Milton 683 34 F 13 30-39 35:47.2 7:13/K
115 Cyndie MacNeil Milton 505 48 F 17 40-49 35:52.4 7:15/K
116 Adriana Gomez Oakville 670 43 F 18 40-49 36:10.1 7:17/K
117 Lisa Pellerin Burlington 728 43 F 19 40-49 36:12.0 7:18/K
118 Andrea Mitchell Oakville 715 43 F 20 40-49 36:34.2 7:23/K
119 Wendy Dick Burlington 649 52 F 6 50-59 36:34.8 7:24/K
120 Lori Tange Burlington 760 40 F 21 40-49 36:49.8 7:29/K
121 Mitch Tange Burlington 759 39 M 5 30-39 36:49.8 7:29/K
122 Hayden Tange Burlington 758 8 M 6 0-10 36:50.2 7:29/K
123 Bob Vukovich Burlington 771 52 M 8 50-59 36:59.6 7:25/K
124 Katherine Wallace Oakville 772 25 F 12 20-29 37:01.7 7:26/K
125 Katrina Matthews Mississauga 704 29 F 13 20-29 37:09.4 7:31/K
126 Karen Allen Hamilton 606 42 F 22 40-49 37:09.8 7:31/K
127 Maureen Strickley Oakville 754 48 F 23 40-49 37:11.6 7:29/K
128 Arwinder Banwait Brampton 609 24 M 6 20-29 37:11.7 7:29/K
129 Shannon Laduca Burlington 688 43 F 24 40-49 37:13.4 7:31/K
130 Katarina Boskovic Oakville 620 15 F 16 11-15 37:15.0 7:34/K
131 Jennifer Scott Milton 741 37 F 14 30-39 37:23.7 7:35/K
132 Lisa Parwicki Milton 727 37 F 15 30-39 37:24.3 7:35/K
133 Jelena Stupar Oakville 755 38 F 16 30-39 38:12.0 7:45/K
134 Martin Simons Stoney Creek 749 73 M 3 70-99 38:17.8 7:41/K
135 Chelsea Moore Ancaster 716 33 F 17 30-39 38:19.4 7:42/K
136 Susan Bolton Burlington 614 52 F 7 50-59 38:24.0 7:44/K
137 Emily Kaucher 780 9 F 4 0-10 38:37.8 7:47/K
138 Nicole Kaucher Milton 799 39 F 18 30-39 38:54.4 7:51/K
139 Maurice Fleming Toronto 664 41 M 9 40-49 38:57.9 7:50/K
140 Emma Vokey Burlington 769 14 F 17 11-15 39:28.2 7:58/K
141 Derek Sharpe Burlington 744 45 M 10 40-49 39:33.6 8:02/K
142 Ashley Sharpe Burlington 742 10 F 5 0-10 39:33.7 8:02/K
143 Kim Caron Milton 631 37 F 19 30-39 39:34.8 8:01/K
144 Adam Piche Burlington 730 10 M 7 0-10 39:37.6 7:59/K
145 Esther Piche Burlington 731 47 F 25 40-49 39:37.9 7:59/K
146 Bill Leggitt Burlington 691 60 M 2 60-69 39:57.1 8:04/K
147 Bozena Michalik Toronto 710 44 F 26 40-49 40:02.8 8:05/K
148 Ian Eix Toronto 656 45 M 11 40-49 40:03.5 8:05/K
149 Christine Besser Burlington 611 31 F 20 30-39 40:22.3 8:10/K
150 Jordyn Crawford Mississauga 643 12 F 18 11-15 40:28.0 8:11/K
151 Elizabeth Chapman Puslinch 632 47 F 27 40-49 40:49.1 8:15/K
152 Gloria Burger Milton 625 38 F 21 30-39 41:28.6 8:24/K
153 Ann-Marie Dubă© Mississauga 651 54 F 8 50-59 41:32.5 8:25/K
154 Natasha Crane Milton 641 34 F 22 30-39 41:35.9 8:25/K
155 Darlene Legree Milton 693 49 F 28 40-49 41:39.7 8:26/K
156 Nicole Jean Stoney Creek 681 38 F 23 30-39 42:22.6 8:33/K
157 Patti Appleyard Hamilton 608 54 F 9 50-59 42:24.4 8:33/K
158 Stefan Boskovic Oakville 619 13 M 12 11-15 42:55.3 8:42/K
159 Bernard Chow Mississauga 633 39 M 6 30-39 43:04.0 8:40/K
160 Rania Chow Mississauga 635 37 F 24 30-39 43:05.5 8:40/K
161 Jaden Chow Mississauga 634 10 M 8 0-10 43:05.5 8:40/K
162 Emily Eisbruch Ann Arbor 655 58 F 10 50-59 43:16.5 8:48/K
163 Cathryn Oliver Oakville 783 52 F 11 50-59 43:48.3 8:48/K
164 Neil Oliver Burlington 722 50 M 9 50-59 43:51.2 8:49/K
165 Lisa Neamtz Caledon 718 41 F 29 40-49 44:00.1 8:52/K
166 Andrea Bogdanovic Toronto 612 24 F 14 20-29 44:14.7 8:53/K
167 Tara Schooley 458 43 F 30 40-49 44:44.3 9:10/K
168 Jason Sharpe Burlington 743 7 M 9 0-10 44:50.6 9:06/K
169 Becky Cudmore Burlington 644 42 F 31 40-49 44:55.8 9:03/K
170 Owen Vary Oakville 766 8 M 10 0-10 45:48.4 9:14/K
171 Susan Crawford Mississauga 642 49 F 32 40-49 48:02.8 9:43/K
172 Daniel Weiss 786 12 M 13 11-15 48:17.6 9:42/K
173 Lee Hawley-Lyons Mississauga 674 41 F 33 40-49 48:17.7 9:42/K