Turkey Trot

5k Walk

October 18, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Barb Gormley Toronto 460 51 F 1 Top Fin 4 36:43.4 7:40/M
2 Anna Sapa Oakville 447 41 F 1 40-49 3 37:30.2 7:40/K
3 Jen Nielsen Burlington 438 39 F 1 30-39 3 37:42.2 7:48/K
4 Paul Nichols Holland Landing 436 68 M 1 Top Fin 3 39:42.3 8:13/K
5 Heather Pietrantonio Burlington 443 54 F 1 50-59 3 41:18.1 8:23/K
6 Ray Trask Burlington 462 59 M 1 50-59 3 43:31.5 8:48/K
7 Masciulh Maria 461 56 F 2 50-59 3 43:34.7 8:49/K
8 Jacob Schooley 457 9 M 1 0-10 3 44:44.3 9:10/K
9 John Eix Oakville 407 74 M 1 70-99 3 45:22.9 9:16/K
10 Elizabeth Pang Engels East York 441 50 F 3 50-59 3 47:32.7 9:42/K
11 Maya Schwab Toronto 448 10 F 1 0-10 3 47:36.8 9:46/K
12 Lauren Luyks Oakville 430 12 F 1 11-15 3 47:36.8 9:46/K
13 London Luyks Oakville 429 10 F 2 0-10 3 47:38.5 9:46/K
14 Allison Luyks Oakville 431 40 F 2 40-49 3 48:38.2 9:58/K
15 Karla Mott Oakville 435 46 F 3 40-49 3 48:38.3 9:58/K
16 Julia Fuller Toronto 409 46 F 4 40-49 3 48:38.8 9:58/K
17 Alanna Ross Milton 445 9 F 3 0-10 3 49:39.7 10:01/K
18 Nia Black Milton 403 11 F 2 11-15 3 49:40.1 10:01/K
19 Sydney Black Burlington 401 11 F 3 11-15 3 49:41.9 10:01/K
20 Meghan Ross Milton 446 11 F 4 11-15 3 49:42.9 10:01/K
21 Addison Black Milton 402 9 F 4 0-10 3 49:44.5 10:02/K
22 Steve Lawcock Burlington 426 26 M 1 20-29 3 49:57.0 10:17/K
23 Lillian Koby Burlington 425 27 F 1 20-29 3 49:57.8 10:18/K
24 Cheryl Nichols Holland Landing 437 67 F 1 60-69 3 50:05.9 10:18/K
25 Geoff Black Milton 404 45 M 1 40-49 3 50:07.4 10:06/K
26 Buki Owotomo Mississauga 440 49 F 5 40-49 3 50:44.5 10:19/K
27 Linda Van Schie Huntsville 453 66 F 2 60-69 3 51:36.3 10:25/K
28 Sandhya Mari 455 35 F 2 30-39 3 52:51.2 10:47/K
29 Ron Belisle 456 52 M 2 50-59 3 52:52.7 10:47/K
30 Kate Johnston Burlington 424 53 F 4 50-59 3 54:46.6 11:11/K
31 Katherine Jacobs Toronto 421 53 F 5 50-59 3 54:46.7 11:11/K
32 Anne Marie Fontainha Burlington 408 61 F 3 60-69 3 55:05.8 11:07/K
33 Craig MacPherson Burlington 433 60 M 1 60-69 3 55:07.5 11:07/K
34 Tom McLoed 459 57 M 3 50-59 3 55:07.9 11:07/K
35 Maryann Jean Stoney Creek 423 64 F 4 60-69 3 56:30.0 11:30/K
36 Yvon Jean Stoney Creek 422 66 M 2 60-69 3 56:30.9 11:30/K
37 Karen Ramsook Milton 444 42 F 6 40-49 3 56:56.6 11:34/K
38 Andrew Gaydon Burlington 412 67 M 3 60-69 3 57:33.7 11:47/K
39 Carmen Gaydon Burlington 413 65 F 5 60-69 3 57:34.8 11:47/K
40 Madison Percy Burlington 442 20 F 2 20-29 3 59:00.3 12:02/K
41 Jasmina Garbus Burlington 411 38 F 3 30-39 3 59:00.4 12:02/K
42 Arthur Hartman Thornhill 420 85 M 2 70-99 3 59:05.5 12:08/K
43 Gil Garbus Burlington 410 42 M 2 40-49 3 1:01:52.1 12:37/K
44 Vipan Maini Burlington 463 65 M 4 60-69 3 1:01:59.6 12:37/K
45 Julie Harrington Burlington 419 42 F 7 40-49 3 1:03:06.0 12:49/K
46 Zachary Giardine Burlington 414 7 M 2 0-10 3 1:03:06.1 12:49/K