Turkey Trot 2017

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 David Gallant 206 M 1 Top Fin 19:48.8
2 Kaelen Bailey 46 M 1 11-15 21:11.3
3 Sydney Murdoch 186 F 1 Top Fin 22:20.2
4 Adrienne Slater Mississauga 130 F 1 40-49 22:23.9
5 Alan Cunningham 69 M 1 30-39 22:35.2
6 Natalie Oliver Oakville 116 F 1 20-29 22:44.6
7 Richard Chin 57 M 1 40-49 22:52.5
8 Eric Gallant 78 M 1 50-59 23:02.4
9 Sara Sardo Burlington 193 F 2 40-49 23:23.0
10 Caden Hubers Burlington 85 M 1 0-10 24:04.5
11 Jordan Vanstaveren 136 M 2 30-39 24:49.1
12 Wayne Yau 142 M 1 20-29 24:55.1
13 Anne Chao 53 F 3 40-49 24:57.0
14 Rebecca Stevenson Oakville 132 F 1 11-15 25:43.4
15 Brian Mergulhao 109 M 2 11-15 26:06.6
16 Michelle Stevenson 131 F 4 40-49 26:09.8
17 Christopher Angerilli 42 M 3 11-15 26:14.9
18 Kirsten Witczak Burlington 141 F 1 30-39 26:18.1
19 Stuart Johnson 92 M 2 40-49 26:25.8
20 Colin Robey Burlington 219 M 3 40-49 26:28.4
21 Grace Legree 105 F 2 11-15 26:31.1
22 John Hutchings 88 M 2 50-59 26:56.8
23 Kelvin Legree Milton 104 M 3 50-59 27:04.6
24 David Pietrantonio 118 M 3 30-39 27:17.1
25 Rob Stevenson 133 M 4 40-49 27:39.4
26 John Chirico 58 M 5 40-49 27:49.7
27 Dave Goodwin 81 M 6 40-49 28:23.2
28 Adam Migchels 112 M 2 20-29 28:49.4
29 Cole Angerelli Burlington 203 M 2 0-10 28:51.5
30 Mercedes Ing 15 F 2 20-29 28:58.5
31 Shelley Gallant 79 F 1 50-59 29:05.4
32 Scarlett Rounthwaite 124 F 2 30-39 29:18.2
33 Liam Chirico 59 M 4 11-15 29:34.0
34 Corry Holloway 84 F 5 40-49 29:39.1
35 Edsel Ing 89 M 4 50-59 29:48.0
36 Monique Berar 49 F 3 30-39 29:49.2
37 Quinn Kelley Oakville 98 F 3 11-15 29:50.1
38 Robert Kelley Oakville 99 M 7 40-49 29:51.4
39 Cadence Johnson 91 F 4 11-15 30:08.0
40 Loretta Chin Burlington 56 F 6 40-49 30:14.2
41 Amanda Penwell Burlington 117 F 7 40-49 30:52.5
42 Nicholas Fay Oakville 76 M 8 40-49 31:26.5
43 Ian Oliver 115 M 5 50-59 32:10.4
44 Jeff Lewis 185 M 9 40-49 32:15.9
45 Paul Bowie Oakville 187 M 10 40-49 32:31.1
46 Del Taylor 134 M 6 50-59 32:38.1
47 Peter Angerilli 43 M 11 40-49 32:39.9
48 Helen Ing 90 F 2 50-59 32:43.4
49 Speakman Rachel 120 F 3 20-29 32:43.7
50 Tracy Johnson 93 F 8 40-49 32:45.8
51 Anna Williams 140 F 4 20-29 32:57.5
52 Jordan Rogers Hamilton 123 F 5 20-29 33:02.8
53 Enya Hubers Burlington 86 F 5 11-15 33:13.7
54 Nancy Estudante 74 F 4 30-39 33:20.3
55 Faith Legree Milton 103 F 6 11-15 33:39.5
56 Cary Foo 77 M 1 16-19 33:52.6
57 Joanna Hudd 87 F 5 30-39 33:55.4
58 Walter Silveira 128 M 4 30-39 33:55.5
59 Sarah Rodgers Mississauga 122 F 6 30-39 33:56.5
60 Eric Whaley 137 M 7 50-59 34:06.5
61 Kristen Granger 82 F 6 20-29 34:09.6
62 Russell Francis 180 M 8 50-59 34:16.6
63 Hong Li 106 F 9 40-49 34:48.0
64 Kim O'Donnell Oakville 114 F 1 60-69 35:45.5
65 Judy Kartakis Oakville 96 F 3 50-59 35:46.5
66 Claire Petryschuk Burlington 202 F 10 40-49 35:59.9
67 Milena Bowie Oakville 188 F 7 20-29 36:16.6
68 Kiersten Bjerno 50 F 7 30-39 36:20.3
69 Nate Custodio 215 M 5 11-15 36:21.1
70 Mario Custodio Oakville 216 M 12 40-49 36:21.5
71 Basia Sapa Oakvill 218 F 7 11-15 36:26.5
72 Caroline Mergulhao 110 F 1 0-10 36:27.8
73 Kathryn Kelley Oakville 97 F 11 40-49 36:45.4
74 Angela Scholdice 200 F 4 50-59 37:31.6
75 Trisha Layton Mississauga 209 F 12 40-49 37:33.2
76 Cindy Lawton-Moreby 101 F 5 50-59 37:39.1
77 Teresa White 138 F 6 50-59 37:40.2
78 Tristan Garniss 151 M 6 11-15 37:43.0
79 Keaton Dunlop 146 M 3 0-10 37:43.4
80 Shannon Crocker Ancaster 67 F 13 40-49 38:01.4
81 Riley Crocker 66 M 2 16-19 38:01.7
82 Ashley Scott 126 F 8 30-39 39:53.2
83 Jenna Churchill 60 F 9 30-39 39:53.6
84 Sarah Gysbers Hamilton 204 F 8 20-29 40:15.3
85 Michael Johnston 94 M 5 30-39 40:21.9
86 Susan Cumby Waterdown 68 F 7 50-59 40:48.5
87 Susanne Bjerno 51 F 8 50-59 40:57.1
88 Jessica Chapman Mississauga 55 F 10 30-39 41:06.8
89 Janice McKinnon 108 F 14 40-49 41:09.7
90 Darlene Legree Milton 102 F 9 50-59 41:11.0
91 Amanda Toal 135 F 15 40-49 41:59.3
92 Meagan Jukes 95 F 9 20-29 43:35.7
93 Deepa Berar 48 F 16 40-49 43:48.2
94 Kathy Mergulhao 111 F 10 50-59 46:55.3
95 Toni-Ann Clarke 61 F 11 30-39 47:31.3
96 Susan Crawford Mississauga 65 F 11 50-59 48:10.1
97 John Crawford 64 M 9 50-59 48:23.1
98 Margaret Gysbers Hamilton 83 F 12 50-59 48:31.5
99 Syoubonh Santos 125 F 12 30-39 48:37.6
100 Jackie Chapman 54 F 13 50-59 48:37.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Michelle Miziolek 113 F 14 50-59 55:16.5
102 Courtney Crawford 63 F 10 20-29 57:02.8
103 Gavin Gordon Hamilton 213 M 4 0-10 58:44.4
104 Natalie Dupuis 72 F 8 11-15 1:01:07.0
105 Paige Dupuis 73 F 9 11-15 1:01:07.2
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Anna Sapa 173 F 1 Female 0-99 38:29.9
2 Leah Garniss 150 F 2 Female 0-99 42:55.8
3 Tim Dunlop 147 M 1 Male 0-99 42:56.7
4 Helen Bokalo Missisauga 191 F 3 Female 0-99 42:57.4
5 Cathryn Oliver 167 F 4 Female 0-99 44:57.6
6 Ann Ross 172 F 5 Female 0-99 45:03.0
7 Steve Lawcock Burlington 160 M 2 Male 0-99 48:09.8
8 Lillian Koby Burlington 156 F 6 Female 0-99 48:10.0
9 Mark Chyz 143 M 3 Male 0-99 48:43.0
10 Gregor Leithead 161 M 4 Male 0-99 48:43.1
11 Tara MacIntosh 162 F 7 Female 0-99 48:43.4
12 Andrew Hawkins 153 M 5 Male 0-99 49:47.6
13 Jeff McBride Burlington 208 M 6 Male 0-99 50:54.8
14 Danielle Parney 168 F 8 Female 0-99 51:22.9
15 Emma Parney 169 F 9 Female 0-99 51:23.2
16 Sarah Parney 170 F 10 Female 0-99 51:25.2
17 Jackie Wilson Burlington 195 F 11 Female 0-99 51:48.1
18 Cathy Litton Burlington 196 F 12 Female 0-99 51:48.3
19 Denisse Romero 171 F 13 Female 0-99 52:15.2
20 Nicole Cook 179 F 14 Female 0-99 57:01.8
21 Jordyn Crawford Mississauga 220 F 15 Female 0-99 57:14.0
22 Arthur Hartman Thornhill 152 M 7 Male 0-99 58:10.4
23 Lu-Ann Middleton 205 F 16 Female 0-99 1:00:28.4
24 Todd Taylor 175 M 8 Male 0-99 1:00:31.2
25 Craig MacPherson Burlington 192 M 9 Male 0-99 1:01:17.4
26 Anne Marie Fontainha 148 F 17 Female 0-99 1:01:18.3
27 Nikita Dhillon 145 F 18 Female 0-99 1:02:11.3
28 Kal Shergill 174 M 10 Male 0-99 1:03:01.5
29 Josh Wartman 176 M 11 Male 0-99 1:03:02.8
30 Vipan Maini Burlington 214 M 12 Male 0-99 1:04:28.4
31 Jackson Enomoto-Ngan Burlington 210 M 13 Male 0-99 1:17:56.9
32 Wil Ngan Burlington 212 M 14 Male 0-99 1:18:02.0
33 Chloe Ngan Burlington 211 F 19 Female 0-99 1:18:04.6