Turkey Trot 2017

Overall Results

October 15, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

10k

  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Kevin Azocar Mississauga 194 M 1 Top Fin 1 17:19.8 1 17:21.4 34:41.3
2 Greg McNeilly Oakville ON 201 M 1 40-49 4 23:47.3 2 23:35.8 47:23.2
3 Jeff Singer 35 M 1 30-39 2 23:42.7 3 24:26.3 48:09.1
4 Aaron Fisher Vaughan 9 M 2 30-39 3 23:43.1 5 24:55.1 48:38.2
5 David Harkey Burlington 13 M 2 40-49 7 24:26.3 4 24:38.7 49:05.1
6 Jennifer Spinks 37 F 1 Top Fin 5 23:49.4 6 25:45.9 49:35.4
7 Jamie Gibb Stratford 217 M 1 50-59 6 24:20.7 7 26:48.8 51:09.6
8 Pierre Mihok Markham 197 M 1 60-69 9 26:16.0 8 26:49.2 53:05.3
9 Kelly Horton Milton 198 F 1 30-39 10 26:26.6 9 27:06.1 53:32.7
10 Betty Maini Burlington 20 F 1 50-59 11 27:11.6 10 28:25.5 55:37.2
11 Robert Pietrantonio 32 M 2 60-69 13 27:44.4 11 28:52.3 56:36.7
12 Akil Creft 189 M 3 30-39 8 25:47.1 19 31:09.6 56:56.8
13 Kaitlyn Noah-Brunklaus 29 F 1 16-19 12 27:44.1 12 29:25.6 57:09.7
14 Jacqueline Schuller 34 F 2 50-59 15 27:51.6 14 29:36.3 57:28.0
15 Michael Tache 39 M 1 20-29 14 27:46.2 15 29:42.8 57:29.0
16 Burlington Arsicot 1 F 1 40-49 17 28:14.5 16 30:09.5 58:24.1
17 Nick Peters 31 M 4 30-39 16 27:58.0 21 31:20.6 59:18.6
18 Brook Dyson Burlington 5 M 5 30-39 18 29:02.9 17 30:52.5 59:55.4
19 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 190 M 3 60-69 20 29:42.4 20 31:09.6 1:00:52.1
20 Diandra Casssidy 3 F 1 20-29 19 29:16.0 22 31:51.6 1:01:07.7
21 James Morrallee Hamilton 27 M 6 30-39 25 31:38.8 13 29:32.3 1:01:11.2
22 Michelle Hazlett 14 F 2 30-39 22 30:56.7 23 32:40.2 1:03:36.9
23 Ryan Faris Burlington 7 M 7 30-39 23 30:59.1 26 33:36.8 1:04:35.9
24 Amanda Faris Burlington 6 F 3 30-39 24 30:59.1 27 33:36.8 1:04:36.0
25 Linda Melanson 24 F 4 30-39 38 34:11.1 18 30:53.0 1:05:04.1
 
  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Namira McBride Burlington 22 F 5 30-39 21 30:55.0 28 34:21.7 1:05:16.7
27 Taylor Leppik 19 F 2 20-29 26 31:54.5 25 33:24.0 1:05:18.5
28 Braden Spencer 36 M 3 40-49 27 31:54.7 24 33:23.8 1:05:18.5
29 Irene Feddema Hamilton 8 F 3 50-59 31 33:34.3 31 35:14.6 1:08:49.0
30 Mimi Rees Waterdown 33 F 4 50-59 32 33:34.5 30 35:14.6 1:08:49.1
31 Sarah Stewart 38 F 2 40-49 33 33:34.9 29 35:14.5 1:08:49.4
32 Cassandra Flores 10 F 6 30-39 36 33:52.7 32 35:36.0 1:09:28.8
33 Kris Johnson 17 M 4 40-49 29 32:51.9 34 36:49.9 1:09:41.9
34 Jennifer Barker Burlington 2 F 3 40-49 34 33:35.0 33 36:33.3 1:10:08.4
35 Tom Mondecar Brampton 199 M 8 30-39 30 33:16.9 35 36:55.0 1:10:12.0
36 Julia Jankowski 16 F 3 20-29 28 32:44.5 37 37:31.9 1:10:16.4
37 Mary McPherson 23 F 4 20-29 35 33:41.5 38 37:51.8 1:11:33.4
38 Faith Miller-Koren 25 F 2 16-19 37 34:05.6 39 37:57.3 1:12:02.9
39 Lesley Connors 4 F 7 30-39 39 34:16.0 40 38:11.5 1:12:27.5
40 Sueann Miller-Koren 26 F 5 50-59 42 35:26.2 36 37:12.0 1:12:38.2
41 Vicke Noah North York 28 F 1 60-69 41 35:15.2 41 38:27.4 1:13:42.6
42 Mitra Malekan 21 F 8 30-39 40 35:00.3 44 39:56.5 1:14:56.9
43 Terra Greenfield 11 F 9 30-39 43 35:52.8 42 39:11.1 1:15:04.0
44 Amy Uitvlugt-Cyr 41 F 10 30-39 44 36:18.5 43 39:43.4 1:16:02.0