UJA Run for Israel

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

6k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victor Gatundu Burlington 1752 34 M 1 Top Fin 24:04.5 24:04.5
2 Dave Clark Toronto 1617 34 M 1 30-34 24:31.5 24:31.5
3 Jimmy Semes Toronto 1707 36 M 1 35-39 27:37.2 27:37.2
4 Evan Latsky Toronto 1670 17 M 1 15-19 27:54.1 27:54.1
5 Gabriel Riff 1775 35 M 2 35-39 28:44.2 28:44.2
6 Matt Cole 1760 22 M 1 20-24 30:10.5 30:10.5
7 Sebastiano Luciano Toronto 1676 21 M 2 20-24 30:11.4 30:11.4
8 Jeremy Glied-Beliak Toronto 1637 16 M 2 15-19 31:07.7 31:07.7
9 Andrew Scott Toronto 1745 44 M 1 Top Fin 31:14.0 31:14.0
10 Nathan Ladovsky Ladovsky Toronto 1668 25 M 1 25-29 32:06.0 32:06.0
11 Christopher Au Toronto 1606 24 M 3 20-24 32:14.5 32:14.5
12 Akiva Sandler Toronto 1702 34 M 2 30-34 32:49.2 32:49.2
13 Garry Leonard Toronto 1672 58 M 1 55-59 33:12.0 33:12.0
14 Avr Fuks 1757 42 M 1 40-44 33:12.3 33:12.3
15 Sarah Furan Scaroborough 1632 35 F 1 Top Fin 33:22.8 33:22.8
16 Lee Buckman Thornhill 1615 53 F 1 Top Fin 33:32.1 33:32.1
17 Sam Vlessing Toronto 1747 22 M 4 20-24 34:39.0 34:39.0
18 Gonen Hollander 1759 27 M 2 25-29 34:39.9 34:39.9
19 Jay Rosenthal Natick 1697 41 M 2 40-44 34:49.6 34:49.6
20 Rebecca Wortzman Thornhill 1729 36 F 1 35-39 35:00.7 35:00.7
21 Mitchell Kamiel Toronto 1753 62 M 1 60-64 35:01.0 35:01.0
22 Jordan Korenzvit Toronto 1663 33 M 3 30-34 35:06.9 35:06.9
23 Phillip Walker Toronto 1725 39 M 3 35-39 35:12.4 35:12.4
24 Jacob Shiff Toronto 1710 24 M 5 20-24 35:17.5 35:17.5
25 Steve Alger Oakville 1602 43 M 3 40-44 35:20.8 35:20.8
26 Zachary Solomon Toronto 1732 11 M 1 11-14 35:40.3 35:40.3
27 Jacob Krygier 1771 41 M 4 40-44 35:59.5 35:59.5
28 Mark Segal Thornhill 1704 41 M 5 40-44 35:59.8 35:59.8
29 Jonathan Tick 1762 37 M 4 35-39 36:01.9 36:01.9
30 Amir Dodick Thornhill 1620 38 M 5 35-39 36:02.4 36:02.4
31 Tobi Lubinsky 1761 37 F 2 35-39 36:06.4 36:06.4
32 Jeff Baker Welland 1607 37 M 6 35-39 36:23.7 36:23.7
33 Deena Sussman Toronto 1720 53 F 1 50-54 36:40.6 36:40.6
34 Ilya Shechter Rishon Letzio 1709 30 M 4 30-34 36:55.0 36:55.0
35 Dexter Glied-Beliak Toronto 1636 23 M 6 20-24 37:17.4 37:17.4
36 Joshua Glied-Beliak Toronto 1635 20 M 7 20-24 37:18.1 37:18.1
37 Benjamin Lazarus Toronto 1750 12 M 2 11-14 37:40.9 37:40.9
38 Rupert Lazarus Toronto 1671 48 M 1 45-49 37:40.9 37:40.9
39 Brent Marus 1781 19 M 3 15-19 37:48.7 37:48.7
40 Jacob Rabinovitch 1780 10 M 1 2-10 38:04.3 38:04.3
41 Dean Hedman Toronto 1645 74 M 1 70-99 38:08.2 38:08.2
42 Vivian Dubrofsky Toronto 1621 47 F 1 45-49 38:12.9 38:12.9
43 Elli Kipper Toronto 1660 27 F 1 25-29 38:24.0 38:24.0
44 Avery Karney Toronto 1658 52 F 2 50-54 38:34.8 38:34.8
45 Giselle Bloch Toronto 1612 50 F 3 50-54 38:34.9 38:34.9
46 Jay Abramsky Kingston 1743 56 M 2 55-59 38:48.3 38:48.3
47 Frances Enchin Toronto 1626 63 F 1 60-64 38:55.6 38:55.6
48 Koby Gottlieb 1766 10 M 2 2-10 39:04.7 39:04.7
49 Sara Gottlieb Toronto 1640 41 F 1 40-44 39:10.1 39:10.1
50 Tomer Berliner Thornhill 1610 40 M 6 40-44 39:15.2 39:15.2
51 Zev Bell 1763 12 M 3 11-14 39:23.2 39:23.2
52 Howard Berger Thornhill 1608 51 M 1 50-54 39:23.7 39:23.7
53 Nathan Hershfield Toronto 1648 9 M 3 2-10 39:24.2 39:24.2
54 Cooper Gottlieb 1765 8 M 4 2-10 39:25.1 39:25.1
55 Pamela Perlis Toronto 1688 36 F 3 35-39 39:25.7 39:25.7
56 Michael Margolian Toronto 1679 53 M 2 50-54 39:28.3 39:28.3
57 Iakov Abramov Vaughan 1741 22 M 8 20-24 39:30.1 39:30.1
58 Nicole Simon Toronto 1711 22 F 1 20-24 39:35.3 39:35.3
59 Israel Mida Toronto 1680 0 M 1 0- 1 39:39.0 39:39.0
60 Lora Appel Toronto 1604 29 F 2 25-29 40:20.6 40:20.6
61 Rachel Devon 1773 23 F 2 20-24 40:23.8 40:23.8
62 Rachel Rudolf Montreal 1699 28 F 3 25-29 40:24.8 40:24.8
63 Talia Botnick 1779 11 F 1 11-14 40:35.6 40:35.6
64 Julia Figueiredo 1772 26 F 4 25-29 41:25.2 41:25.2
65 Shoshana Wortzman 1774 29 F 5 25-29 41:31.3 41:31.3
66 Eran Maor Vaughan 1678 36 M 7 35-39 41:31.6 41:31.6
67 Alan Gans Toronto 1633 70 M 2 70-99 41:42.5 41:42.5
68 Rachel Naiman 1777 26 F 6 25-29 41:43.5 41:43.5
69 Idan Mizrahi 1776 29 M 3 25-29 41:43.6 41:43.6
70 Michele Friedlich Toronto 1631 51 F 4 50-54 41:47.4 41:47.4
71 Avery Karney Toronto 1657 50 F 5 50-54 41:48.1 41:48.1
72 Kim Edwards Toronto 1731 30 F 1 30-34 42:13.3 42:13.3
73 Daniel Edwards Toronto 1623 60 M 2 60-64 42:13.4 42:13.4
74 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 1651 45 F 2 45-49 42:27.0 42:27.0
75 Suzanne Wintrob Toronto 1728 52 F 6 50-54 42:39.3 42:39.3
76 Rebecca Smith Bloomfield Thornhill 1712 28 F 7 25-29 42:39.7 42:39.7
77 Mark Botnick Mississauga 1614 46 M 2 45-49 42:43.6 42:43.6
78 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 1755 58 M 3 55-59 43:06.4 43:06.4
79 Judith Kahn Toronto 1655 32 F 2 30-34 43:24.7 43:24.7
80 Joel Enchin Mississauga 1625 58 M 4 55-59 43:25.3 43:25.3
81 Riana Botnick 1778 14 F 2 11-14 43:25.5 43:25.5
82 Tamara Kaufman North York 1659 18 F 1 15-19 43:47.7 43:47.7
83 Jill MacDonald Mississauga 1677 39 F 4 35-39 43:48.6 43:48.6
84 Ora-Lea Tewel Toronto 1722 28 F 8 25-29 43:48.6 43:48.6
85 Pnina Teitelbaum Toront 1721 55 F 1 55-59 45:03.5 45:03.5
86 Yana Shamiss Richmond Hill 1708 41 F 2 40-44 45:08.6 45:08.6
87 Joan Tucker Toronto 1723 52 F 7 50-54 45:34.9 45:34.9
88 Sindi Kachuck Toronto 1654 48 F 3 45-49 45:48.5 45:48.5
89 Adam Hummel Thornhill 1650 29 M 4 25-29 45:51.8 45:51.8
90 Ezra Cole Toronto 1618 12 M 4 11-14 46:24.2 46:24.2
91 Marnie Adler 1758 39 F 5 35-39 46:25.9 46:25.9
92 Raul Knoll Toronto 1662 64 M 3 60-64 46:26.6 46:26.6
93 Abe Glowinsky Toronto 1638 62 M 4 60-64 46:42.9 46:42.9
94 Julie Kovac Richmond Hill 1666 23 F 3 20-24 46:49.8 46:49.8
95 Gary Solomon Markham 1716 60 M 5 60-64 46:58.3 46:58.3
96 Melissa Goldberg 1764 22 F 4 20-24 47:03.2 47:03.2
97 Karen Held Toronto 1646 35 F 6 35-39 47:09.4 47:09.4
98 Iris Cohn 1785 45 F 4 45-49 47:09.4 47:09.4
99 Arielle Berger Toronto 1609 32 F 3 30-34 47:09.5 47:09.5
100 David Marshall North York 1733 56 M 5 55-59 47:17.3 47:17.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Elana Kleinman Toronto 1661 39 F 7 35-39 47:19.4 47:19.4
102 Anna Kulikova Toronto 1667 36 F 8 35-39 47:30.3 47:30.3
103 Deborah Velsher Markham 1724 31 F 4 30-34 47:46.7 47:46.7
104 Debra Levin Thornhill 1674 31 F 5 30-34 47:48.5 47:48.5
105 Paul Feldman Toronto 1730 55 M 6 55-59 48:18.0 48:18.0
106 Kailey Feldman Toronto 1628 24 F 5 20-24 48:18.1 48:18.1
107 Cori Snow Thornhill 1715 19 F 2 15-19 48:31.5 48:31.5
108 Ariel Segal 1782 23 F 6 20-24 48:37.1 48:37.1
109 Richard Graves Etobicoke 1756 82 M 3 70-99 48:56.1 48:56.1
110 Noam Lasry 1783 12 M 5 11-14 49:39.2 49:39.2
111 Cindy Osheroff Thornhill 1685 63 F 2 60-64 49:39.4 49:39.4
112 Danielle Snow Thornhill 1714 24 F 7 20-24 49:43.0 49:43.0
113 Jerry Boekhorst Guelph 1613 45 M 3 45-49 49:43.1 49:43.1
114 Roanie Levy Toronto 1675 45 F 5 45-49 49:43.5 49:43.5
115 Sherri Smolkin Toronto 1713 41 F 3 40-44 50:41.9 50:41.9
116 Tali Daniel Thornhill 1751 43 F 4 40-44 50:46.2 50:46.2
117 Jeanette Hummell Toronto 1746 26 F 9 25-29 50:50.4 50:50.4
118 Elyssa Seidman Thornhill 1706 23 F 8 20-24 50:51.8 50:51.8
119 Talia Herzstein Toronto 1649 23 F 9 20-24 51:05.3 51:05.3
120 Alana Elmaleh Richmond Hill 1624 30 F 6 30-34 51:06.6 51:06.6
121 Harold Seidel Thornhill 1705 50 M 3 50-54 51:17.5 51:17.5
122 Dana Aronowitz Toronto 1749 14 F 3 11-14 51:17.8 51:17.8
123 Jaime Aronowitz Toronto 1605 47 M 4 45-49 51:18.6 51:18.6
124 Jay Hershfield Toronto 1647 41 M 7 40-44 51:46.0 51:46.0
125 Natasha Guz Brantford 1643 29 F 10 25-29 52:00.5 52:00.5
126 Jeff Springer Thornhill 1718 51 M 4 50-54 52:06.2 52:06.2
127 Phoebe Solomon Toronto 1748 18 F 3 15-19 53:08.4 53:08.4
128 Adir Koschitzky Toronto 1665 29 M 5 25-29 54:38.0 54:38.0
129 Nediva Koschitzky New York 1664 21 F 10 20-24 54:38.6 54:38.6
130 Abie Groberg Thornhill 1642 70 M 4 70-99 55:31.7 55:31.7
131 Rachel Miller Hamilton 1682 22 F 11 20-24 56:09.1 56:09.1
132 Gary Rubinstein Toronto 1698 58 M 7 55-59 57:17.3 57:17.3
133 Naomi Solomon Toronto 1717 0 F 1 0- 1 57:38.1 57:38.1
134 Patrick Owen North York 1686 50 M 5 50-54 57:40.1 57:40.1
135 Sue Mitton Toronto 1683 35 F 9 35-39 58:22.1 58:22.1
136 Sheldon Fine Toronto 1742 64 M 6 60-64 59:00.3 59:00.3
137 Rebecca Fine Toronto 1629 38 F 10 35-39 59:00.4 59:00.4
138 Shoni Harel Toronto 1644 30 F 7 30-34 59:03.3 59:03.3
139 Edward Antecol Toronto 1603 56 M 8 55-59 59:03.6 59:03.6
140 Hayley Fisher Toronto 1630 29 F 11 25-29 59:17.5 59:17.5
141 Elana Hagi Thornhill 1770 41 F 5 40-44 59:18.1 59:18.1
142 Caroline Newman Toronto 1754 53 F 8 50-54 59:52.5 59:52.5
143 Veronica Alger Oakville 1601 41 F 6 40-44 59:52.7 59:52.7
144 Shel Geller Toronto 1634 69 M 1 65-69 1:00:51.3 1:00:51.3
145 Naamah Jacobs Weltman Toronto 1653 25 F 12 25-29 1:00:53.9 1:00:53.9
146 Joseph Weltman Toronto 1726 27 M 6 25-29 1:00:53.9 1:00:53.9
147 Rachel Jacobs Toronto 1652 19 F 4 15-19 1:00:56.4 1:00:56.4
148 Jenny Sabnani Markham 1700 35 F 11 35-39 1:01:38.7 1:01:38.7
149 Jason Burnett Thornhill 1616 32 M 5 30-34 1:01:42.8 1:01:42.8
150 Samantha Levenson Toronto 1673 43 F 7 40-44 1:02:21.9 1:02:21.9
151 Max Cohen Toronto 1735 11 M 6 11-14 1:02:22.1 1:02:22.1
152 Joel Sacke Thornhill 1701 79 M 5 70-99 1:03:21.0 1:03:21.0
153 Nancy Postrozny Toronto 1691 65 F 1 65-69 1:03:54.9 1:03:54.9
154 Mary Nisbet Don Mills 1684 65 F 2 65-69 1:03:55.2 1:03:55.2
155 Rick Collins Scarborough 1619 70 M 6 70-99 1:04:58.0 1:04:58.0
156 Ashley Benison Toronto 1736 23 F 12 20-24 1:07:45.0 1:07:45.0
157 Jonathan Tebeka Toronto 1737 23 M 9 20-24 1:07:46.0 1:07:46.0
158 Graziella Priolo Baran Caledon 1693 54 F 9 50-54 1:09:03.1 1:09:03.1
159 Anne Kane Brampton 1656 56 F 2 55-59 1:09:03.1 1:09:03.1