Conquer the Canuck

Overall Results

June 11, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Ultimate Canuck

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Time  
1 Andrew Weinacht Kitchener ON   42 Series Total: 7:41:18.1  
  Conquer the Canuck 4:10:46.2  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 3:30:31.8  
2 Daniel Burke Port Colborne ON   23 Series Total: 8:24:00.0  
  Conquer the Canuck 4:26:23.3  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 3:57:36.7  
3 Marc Griffin Stuarts Draft VA   41 Series Total: 8:37:55.6  
  Conquer the Canuck 4:47:55.3  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 3:50:00.2  
4 Holger Kleinke Waterloo ON   50 Series Total: 8:46:21.1  
  Conquer the Canuck 4:46:46.0  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 3:59:35.1  
5 Lisa Van Wolde Innisfil ON   43 Series Total: 9:00:40.4  
  Conquer the Canuck 4:46:21.0  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 4:14:19.4  
6 Scott Finch Cambridge ON   32 Series Total: 9:27:39.1  
  Conquer the Canuck 4:52:00.8  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 4:35:38.3  
7 Erich Mundt London ON   24 Series Total: 9:51:53.7  
  Conquer the Canuck 5:15:14.1  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 4:36:39.6  
8 Rob Gaynor London ON   48 Series Total: 10:19:33.8  
  Conquer the Canuck 5:18:10.8  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:01:22.9  
9 Paul Downes Poole   36 Series Total: 10:29:06.0  
  Conquer the Canuck 5:34:10.8  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 4:54:55.2  
10 Rebecca Kruisselbrink Baden ON   33 Series Total: 10:30:47.6  
  Conquer the Canuck 5:47:08.0  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 4:43:39.6  
11 James Stephenson Hamilton ON   32 Series Total: 10:31:12.6  
  Conquer the Canuck 5:32:45.9  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 4:58:26.6  
12 John Tucker London ON   46 Series Total: 10:56:24.3  
  Conquer the Canuck 5:43:08.4  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:13:15.8  
13 Julie Cummings Cambridge ON   47 Series Total: 11:15:43.7  
  Conquer the Canuck 5:47:07.0  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:28:36.7  
14 Christine Horner Brampton ON   52 Series Total: 11:34:21.6  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:08:20.3  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:26:01.3  
15 Larissa Chankseliani Concord ON   55 Series Total: 11:45:00.0  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:18:39.9  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:26:20.1  
16 Jenny-Lynn Fortin Val Therese ON   33 Series Total: 12:08:00.5  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:39:17.8  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:28:42.7  
17 Lise Gagne Angus ON   60 Series Total: 12:08:44.1  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:10:30.0  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:58:14.0  
18 Steve Beach Richmond Hill ON   59 Series Total: 12:11:21.0  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:38:31.9  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:32:49.0  
19 Ronald Irwin Durham ON   55 Series Total: 12:14:24.5  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:45:36.3  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:28:48.2  
20 Adi Shnall Thornhill ON   54 Series Total: 12:15:47.7  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:37:52.1  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:37:55.6  
21 Luis Espinoza Toronto ON   50 Series Total: 12:18:36.6  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:56:03.5  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 5:22:33.1  
22 Heather Forster Everett ON   52 Series Total: 12:59:24.7  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:14:00.7  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 6:45:24.0  
23 Armand Leblanc Angus ON   60 Series Total: 13:08:52.0  
  Conquer the Canuck 6:56:37.9  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 6:12:14.0  
24 Clay Williams Waterloo ON   56 Series Total: 13:58:51.3  
  Conquer the Canuck 7:22:31.9  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 6:36:19.3  
25 Rhonda-Marie Avery Kitchener ON   38 Series Total: 14:23:36.6  
  Conquer the Canuck 7:36:09.9  
  Conquer the Canuck Day 2 6:47:26.7  
*Overall Place