New Balance Vic Matthews Open 2015

September 19, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

men

Team - University of Guelph Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 2:42:04.8 Ave Time:32:24.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

44

Ben Workman

 

2

2

32:12.6

32:12.6

0:00.0

2

20

Christian Gravel

 

3

5

32:14.0

1:04:26.7

0:01.3

3

34

Peter Quosai

 

6

11

32:24.0

1:36:50.8

0:11.3

4

43

Tristan Woodfine

 

9

20

32:34.2

2:09:25.0

0:21.5

5

36

Brayden Seneca

 

13

33

32:39.7

2:42:04.8

0:27.0

6

18

Andrew Gordon

 

(16)

(49)

32:50.0

3:14:54.8

0:37.3

7

22

Aaron Hendrikx

 

(17)

(66)

32:55.7

3:47:50.6

0:43.0

8

17

Mostafa Elkurdy

 

More Than 7

 

33:08.7

4:20:59.3

0:56.0

9

14

Drew Anderson

 

More Than 7

 

33:09.1

4:54:08.5

0:56.4

10

41

Caelum Wishart

 

More Than 7

 

33:29.4

5:27:37.9

1:16.7

11

37

Liam Stiles

 

More Than 7

 

33:37.0

6:01:14.9

1:24.3

12

32

Mark Patton

 

More Than 7

 

33:40.8

6:34:55.7

1:28.1

13

16

Tyler Bartfai

 

More Than 7

 

34:27.8

7:09:23.6

2:15.1

14

28

Brandon Kirkup

 

More Than 7

 

34:44.1

7:44:07.7

2:31.4

15

27

Chris Kimmer

 

More Than 7

 

35:28.8

8:19:36.6

3:16.1

16

31

Marcus Noble

 

More Than 7

 

36:20.0

8:55:56.6

4:07.3

17

25

Thomas Kemp

 

More Than 7

 

36:25.2

9:32:21.9

4:12.5

18

40

Liam Wilson

 

More Than 7

 

36:37.5

10:08:59.5

4:24.8

19

23

Chris Hutton

 

More Than 7

 

38:12.5

10:47:12.0

5:59.8

 
Team - Rouge et Or Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 2:42:49.1 Ave Time:32:33.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

196

Benjamin Raymond

 

5

5

32:20.2

32:20.2

0:00.0

2

192

Nicolas Morin

 

7

12

32:27.9

1:04:48.2

0:07.6

3

195

Dany Racine

 

10

22

32:36.1

1:37:24.3

0:15.8

4

188

Vincent Hoa Mai

 

12

34

32:36.5

2:10:00.8

0:16.2

5

185

Emmanuel Boisvert

 

15

49

32:48.2

2:42:49.1

0:27.9

6

189

Jean-Daniel Labranche

 

(19)

(68)

33:18.1

3:16:07.2

0:57.8

 
Team - University of Toronto Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 2:46:57.9 Ave Time:33:23.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

61

Sacha Smart

 

11

11

32:36.4

32:36.4

0:00.0

2

53

Simon Egzaw

 

21

32

33:26.2

1:06:02.6

0:49.7

3

57

Sam Kinahan

 

22

54

33:26.7

1:39:29.3

0:50.3

4

58

Yousuf Lahaye

 

23

77

33:30.3

2:12:59.7

0:53.9

5

59

Robert Lawand

 

32

109

33:58.2

2:46:57.9

1:21.7

6

52

Ben Devito

 

(36)

(145)

34:15.6

3:21:13.6

1:39.2

7

50

Devonte Cummings

 

(40)

(185)

34:47.6

3:56:01.3

2:11.2

8

66

Galan Yousuf

 

More Than 7

 

35:33.8

4:31:35.1

2:57.4

9

65

Selam Yohannes

 

More Than 7

 

35:34.9

5:07:10.0

2:58.4

10

64

Derek Wilson

 

More Than 7

 

37:47.2

5:44:57.2

5:10.7

 
Team - Dalhousie Univerisity Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 2:47:10.6 Ave Time:33:26.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

178

Matt McNeil

 

1

1

31:52.7

31:52.7

0:00.0

2

180

Will Russell

 

20

21

33:25.7

1:05:18.4

1:32.9

3

183

Jake Wing

 

25

46

33:32.7

1:38:51.1

1:39.9

4

181

Graeme Wach

 

33

79

34:06.2

2:12:57.4

2:13.5

5

176

Brendan Gemmell

 

35

114

34:13.2

2:47:10.6

2:20.5

6

184

Nick Wood

 

(43)

(157)

35:29.2

3:22:39.9

3:36.5

 
Team - Queen's University Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 2:47:24.8 Ave Time:33:28.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

232

Eric Wynands

 

4

4

32:18.6

32:18.6

0:00.0

2

231

Joey Stel

 

24

28

33:30.8

1:05:49.4

1:12.2

3

227

Adam Paquette

 

28

56

33:41.4

1:39:30.9

1:22.8

4

219

Chris Fitzgibbon

 

29

85

33:45.4

2:13:16.4

1:26.8

5

212

Kevin Azocar

 

34

119

34:08.3

2:47:24.8

1:49.7

6

222

Robert Kanko

 

(38)

(157)

34:20.7

3:21:45.5

2:02.1

7

211

Kip Arlidge

 

(41)

(198)

34:57.7

3:56:43.3

2:39.1

8

216

Declan Colwell

 

More Than 7

 

35:06.0

4:31:49.3

2:47.4

9

215

Jason Choi

 

More Than 7

 

35:10.0

5:06:59.3

2:51.4

10

217

Matt Duchenes

 

More Than 7

 

35:59.0

5:42:58.4

3:40.4

11

221

Gavin Hathaway

 

More Than 7

 

36:03.5

6:19:01.9

3:44.9

 
Team - University of Western Ont Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 2:47:21.0 Ave Time:33:28.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

150

Chris Balestrini

 

14

14

32:45.2

32:45.2

0:00.0

2

168

Shane Roberts

 

18

32

33:06.7

1:05:51.9

0:21.4

3

158

Alan Kalbfleisch

 

27

59

33:36.9

1:39:28.8

0:51.6

4

169

Matt Sheeler

 

30

89

33:55.5

2:13:24.4

1:10.3

5

166

Phil Parrot-Migas

 

31

120

33:56.6

2:47:21.0

1:11.3

6

170

Jack Sheffar

 

(37)

(157)

34:16.5

3:21:37.5

1:31.2

7

161

Andrew McColl

 

(39)

(196)

34:37.9

3:56:15.4

1:52.6

8

159

Lewis Kent

 

More Than 7

 

34:51.9

4:31:07.3

2:06.6

9

151

Rajan Brar

 

More Than 7

 

35:08.4

5:06:15.8

2:23.1

10

156

Pat Galler

 

More Than 7

 

35:54.7

5:42:10.5

3:09.4

11

172

Carter Wood

 

More Than 7

 

36:29.4

6:18:39.9

3:44.1

 
Team - Wilfrid Laurier University Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 2:55:02.1 Ave Time:35:00.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

119

Elliot De Lange

 

8

8

32:29.7

32:29.7

0:00.0

2

117

Adam Cornwall

 

26

34

33:34.6

1:06:04.4

1:04.9

3

135

Joe Sheridan

 

44

78

35:48.1

1:41:52.6

3:18.3

4

131

Brendan Masters

 

45

123

36:33.5

2:18:26.1

4:03.7

5

133

Brendan Patton

 

46

169

36:35.9

2:55:02.1

4:06.1

6

128

Dean Licul

 

(47)

(216)

36:46.8

3:31:48.9

4:17.0

7

127

Nate Jeffrey

 

(49)

(265)

37:38.5

4:09:27.4

5:08.7

8

120

Kieran Doherty

 

More Than 7

 

38:23.8

4:47:51.3

5:54.0

9

116

Mikie Charanduk

 

More Than 7

 

38:43.5

5:26:34.9

6:13.7

10

125

Simon Gonsalves

 

More Than 7

 

41:15.4

6:07:50.3

8:45.6

11

138

Jed Walker

 

More Than 7

 

42:06.7

6:49:57.0

9:36.9

 
Team - Brock Badgers Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 3:07:35.9 Ave Time:37:31.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

114

Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp

 

42

42

35:24.9

35:24.9

0:00.0

2

113

Brendan Sanders

 

48

90

37:23.9

1:12:48.8

1:58.9

3

108

Matt McGarr

 

50

140

37:56.0

1:50:44.9

2:31.1

4

101

Ryan Gagnon

 

51

191

37:56.2

2:28:41.1

2:31.3

5

112

Lucas Salazer-Reid

 

52

243

38:54.7

3:07:35.9

3:29.7

6

110

Brett Parent

 

(53)

(296)

39:23.5

3:46:59.4

3:58.5

7

98

Nathaniel Baker

 

(54)

(350)

41:03.1

4:28:02.5

5:38.1

8

102

Branden Gallagher

 

More Than 7

 

41:06.4

5:09:08.9

5:41.5

 
Team - Brock Running Club Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 3:40:41.2 Ave Time:44:08.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

9

Joshua Turner

 

55

55

41:47.0

41:47.0

0:00.0

2

5

Mike MacKett

 

56

111

43:31.5

1:25:18.5

1:44.5

3

7

Alexandru Revencu

 

57

168

44:47.2

2:10:05.8

3:00.2

4

4

William Krahn

 

58

226

45:12.6

2:55:18.4

3:25.6

5

1

Alvin Fortaleza

 

59

285

45:22.7

3:40:41.2

3:35.7

6

2

Dominic Grubbe

 

(60)

(345)

54:17.3

4:34:58.6

12:30.3

 
Team - Speed River TFC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

12

Matt Jurysta

 

Less Than 5

 

33:43.4

33:43.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Trent University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

71

Matt Melo

 

Less Than 5

 

38:33.0

38:33.0

0:00.0

2

69

Josh Hill

 

Less Than 5

 

43:10.9

1:21:43.9

4:37.8

 
Team - Tri-City Athletics Club Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Jonathan Gascho

 

Less Than 5

 

40:57.4

40:57.4

0:00.0

 
Team - University of Toronto Track Club Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Ethan Davenport

 

Less Than 5

 

33:43.9

33:43.9

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Men

 

men

 

unattached

 
Team - Unattached Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 2:54:48.1 Ave Time:34:57.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

143

Jeffrey Costen

 

1

1

32:39.5

32:39.5

0:00.0

2

200

Alexander Hinton

 

2

3

33:09.9

1:05:49.5

0:30.3

3

145

Triphon Moodie

 

3

6

34:44.6

1:40:34.1

2:05.0

4

147

Nick Thomas

 

4

10

35:10.7

2:15:44.8

2:31.1

5

149

Stuart Wilcox

 

5

15

39:03.2

2:54:48.1

6:23.7