New Balance Vic Matthews Open 2015

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
men

women

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hannah University of Toronto Track Club 54 20:34.4 3:26/K
2 Katrina Allison University of Guelph 13 21:19.6 3:33/K
3 Katelyn Ayers University of Guelph 15 21:26.3 3:34/K
4 Sophia Watts University of Guelph 39 21:33.0 3:36/K
5 Colleen Wilson Dalhousie Univerisity 182 21:59.6 3:40/K
6 Heather Petrick University of Guelph 33 22:12.6 3:42/K
7 Madeleine Kelly University of Toronto 56 22:27.0 3:45/K
8 Ellen Chappell Dalhousie Univerisity 173 22:29.6 3:45/K
9 Jeanne Mercier Rouge et Or 191 22:32.8 3:45/K
10 Michelle Reddy Dalhousie Univerisity 179 22:33.9 3:46/K
11 Honor Walmsley University of Toronto 62 22:38.6 3:46/K
12 Cheryse Mitton University of Guelph 30 22:48.4 3:48/K
13 Deanna Kerekes University of Guelph 26 22:53.2 3:49/K
14 Marguerite Plante-Dube Rouge et Or 194 22:54.8 3:49/K
15 Sarah Wismer University of Guelph 42 22:59.7 3:50/K
16 Olivia Romaniw University of Guelph 35 23:03.6 3:51/K
17 Lianne Girard Queen's University 220 23:05.6 3:51/K
18 Marilou Ferland-Daigle Rouge et Or 186 23:10.7 3:52/K
19 Rachyl MacPhail University of Guelph 29 23:14.0 3:52/K
20 Danielle Jossinet University of Guelph 24 23:14.2 3:52/K
21 Erin O\'Higgins Queen's University 226 23:15.0 3:53/K
22 Anne-Marie Gauthier Rouge et Or 187 23:16.1 3:53/K
23 Kristina Popadich University of Western Ont 167 23:16.5 3:53/K
24 Ainsley Nantes University of Western Ont 163 23:16.6 3:53/K
25 Kayte Kowal Dalhousie Univerisity 177 23:19.3 3:53/K
26 Emily Clarke Dalhousie Univerisity 174 23:24.8 3:54/K
27 Lia Codrington University of Toronto 48 23:26.8 3:54/K
28 Michelle Moakler University of Western Ont 162 23:28.0 3:55/K
29 Mariana Longpre Rouge et Or 190 23:35.2 3:56/K
30 Erin Snelgrove University of Western Ont 171 23:36.1 3:56/K
31 Taylor Sills Queen's University 230 23:41.3 3:57/K
32 Christiana Augustin University of Toronto 46 23:43.5 3:57/K
33 Charlotte Ward University of Guelph 38 23:44.1 3:57/K
34 Lindsay Kary Queen's University 223 23:45.0 3:58/K
35 Janelle Hanna University of Guelph 21 23:49.8 3:58/K
36 Stephanie Nevison University of Western Ont 165 23:52.6 3:59/K
37 Veronica Allan Queen's University 210 23:54.8 3:59/K
38 Shannen Murray Queen's University 225 23:55.4 3:59/K
39 Mariel Fluttert University of Western Ont 155 23:57.4 4:00/K
40 Maggie McClure YHZ Track and Field 198 24:13.7 4:02/K
41 Somerest Jarvis University of Toronto 55 24:16.6 4:03/K
42 Emily Ferguson Dalhousie Univerisity 175 24:18.9 4:03/K
43 Alex Ratcliffe Brock Badgers 111 24:21.8 4:04/K
44 Sasha Zarnke Queen's University 233 24:25.7 4:04/K
45 Annelise Martin Brock Badgers 106 24:26.4 4:04/K
46 Mary Cole University of Toronto 49 24:27.0 4:05/K
47 Sarah Law Trent University 70 24:31.2 4:05/K
48 Lauren Negrazis University of Western Ont 164 24:34.5 4:06/K
49 Madison Hilliard University of Western Ont 157 24:35.3 4:06/K
50 Anjoli Vanderkuur Unattached 148 24:39.0 4:07/K
51 Braeden Brown Queen's University 214 24:40.0 4:07/K
52 Eartha Weber University of Toronto 63 24:42.5 4:07/K
53 Sarah McClure Unattached 144 24:43.2 4:07/K
54 Claire Flemming Wilfrid Laurier University 122 24:47.5 4:08/K
55 Ikram El Gana Queen's University 218 24:53.5 4:09/K
56 Hillary MacMillan Queen's University 224 24:59.3 4:10/K
57 Joanna Francolini Brock Badgers 100 25:02.0 4:10/K
58 Anastasia Nepotiuk Trent University 72 25:09.0 4:12/K
59 Sarah Cranmer-Byng Wilfrid Laurier University 118 25:15.0 4:13/K
60 Emily Gordon University of Guelph 19 25:31.8 4:15/K
61 Erin Laughlin Brock Badgers 105 25:56.1 4:19/K
62 Andrea Psczola Trent University 73 26:16.0 4:23/K
63 Jessica Martin Wilfrid Laurier University 130 26:41.1 4:27/K
64 Emma Segato Wilfrid Laurier University 134 26:44.0 4:27/K
65 Ocean Johnson-Storey Brock Running Club 3 26:47.9 4:28/K
66 Mary Lapp Brock Badgers 104 27:05.4 4:31/K
67 Stephanie Wildfong Wilfrid Laurier University 141 27:19.6 4:33/K
68 Brittany Murphy Brock Badgers 109 27:32.6 4:35/K
69 Megan Kiley Brock Badgers 103 27:41.2 4:37/K
70 Nicole Fiorini Wilfrid Laurier University 121 27:55.0 4:39/K
71 Bettina Boucher Wilfrid Laurier University 115 28:10.2 4:42/K
72 Kristen Nieuwhof Brock Running Club 6 28:21.6 4:44/K
73 Ellen Mead Wilfrid Laurier University 132 28:31.4 4:45/K
74 Jenna Gascho Wilfrid Laurier University 123 28:40.0 4:47/K
75 Aynsley Maves Brock Badgers 107 28:54.9 4:49/K
76 Ana Smith Wilfrid Laurier University 136 29:04.7 4:51/K
77 Arthi Vickneswaramoorly Wilfrid Laurier University 137 29:44.3 4:57/K
78 Robin Whiffing Wilfrid Laurier University 139 29:48.6 4:58/K
79 Jaye Webster Brock Running Club 10 29:57.7 5:00/K
80 Meghan Roberts Brock Running Club 8 33:18.9 5:33/K
81 Emily Woll Brock Running Club 11 33:48.0 5:38/K
Top  

men

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
1 Matt McNeil Dalhousie Univerisity 178 31:52.7 3:59/K
2 Ben Workman University of Guelph 44 32:12.6 4:02/K
3 Christian Gravel University of Guelph 20 32:14.0 4:02/K
4 Eric Wynands Queen's University 232 32:18.6 4:02/K
5 Benjamin Raymond Rouge et Or 196 32:20.2 4:03/K
6 Peter Quosai University of Guelph 34 32:24.0 4:03/K
7 Nicolas Morin Rouge et Or 192 32:27.9 4:03/K
8 Elliot De Lange Wilfrid Laurier University 119 32:29.7 4:04/K
9 Tristan Woodfine University of Guelph 43 32:34.2 4:04/K
10 Dany Racine Rouge et Or 195 32:36.1 4:05/K
11 Sacha Smart University of Toronto 61 32:36.4 4:05/K
12 Vincent Hoa Mai Rouge et Or 188 32:36.5 4:05/K
13 Jeffrey Costen Unattached 143 32:39.5 4:05/K
14 Brayden Seneca University of Guelph 36 32:39.7 4:05/K
15 Chris Balestrini University of Western Ont 150 32:45.2 4:06/K
16 Emmanuel Boisvert Rouge et Or 185 32:48.2 4:06/K
17 Andrew Gordon University of Guelph 18 32:50.0 4:06/K
18 Aaron Hendrikx University of Guelph 22 32:55.7 4:07/K
19 Shane Roberts University of Western Ont 168 33:06.7 4:08/K
20 Mostafa Elkurdy University of Guelph 17 33:08.7 4:09/K
21 Drew Anderson University of Guelph 14 33:09.1 4:09/K
22 Alexander Hinton Unattached 200 33:09.9 4:09/K
23 Jean-Daniel Labranche Rouge et Or 189 33:18.1 4:10/K
24 Will Russell Dalhousie Univerisity 180 33:25.7 4:11/K
25 Simon Egzaw University of Toronto 53 33:26.2 4:11/K
26 Sam Kinahan University of Toronto 57 33:26.7 4:11/K
27 Caelum Wishart University of Guelph 41 33:29.4 4:11/K
28 Yousuf Lahaye University of Toronto 58 33:30.3 4:11/K
29 Joey Stel Queen's University 231 33:30.8 4:11/K
30 Jake Wing Dalhousie Univerisity 183 33:32.7 4:12/K
31 Adam Cornwall Wilfrid Laurier University 117 33:34.6 4:12/K
32 Alan Kalbfleisch University of Western Ont 158 33:36.9 4:12/K
33 Liam Stiles University of Guelph 37 33:37.0 4:12/K
34 Mark Patton University of Guelph 32 33:40.8 4:13/K
35 Adam Paquette Queen's University 227 33:41.4 4:13/K
36 Matt Jurysta Speed River TFC 12 33:43.4 4:13/K
37 Ethan Davenport University of Toronto Track Club 51 33:43.9 4:13/K
38 Chris Fitzgibbon Queen's University 219 33:45.4 4:13/K
39 Matt Sheeler University of Western Ont 169 33:55.5 4:14/K
40 Phil Parrot-Migas University of Western Ont 166 33:56.6 4:15/K
41 Robert Lawand University of Toronto 59 33:58.2 4:15/K
42 Graeme Wach Dalhousie Univerisity 181 34:06.2 4:16/K
43 Kevin Azocar Queen's University 212 34:08.3 4:16/K
44 Brendan Gemmell Dalhousie Univerisity 176 34:13.2 4:17/K
45 Ben Devito University of Toronto 52 34:15.6 4:17/K
46 Jack Sheffar University of Western Ont 170 34:16.5 4:17/K
47 Robert Kanko Queen's University 222 34:20.7 4:18/K
48 Tyler Bartfai University of Guelph 16 34:27.8 4:18/K
49 Andrew McColl University of Western Ont 161 34:37.9 4:20/K
50 Brandon Kirkup University of Guelph 28 34:44.1 4:21/K
51 Triphon Moodie Unattached 145 34:44.6 4:21/K
52 Devonte Cummings University of Toronto 50 34:47.6 4:21/K
53 Lewis Kent University of Western Ont 159 34:51.9 4:21/K
54 Kip Arlidge Queen's University 211 34:57.7 4:22/K
55 Declan Colwell Queen's University 216 35:06.0 4:23/K
56 Rajan Brar University of Western Ont 151 35:08.4 4:24/K
57 Jason Choi Queen's University 215 35:10.0 4:24/K
58 Nick Thomas Unattached 147 35:10.7 4:24/K
59 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp Brock Badgers 114 35:24.9 4:26/K
60 Chris Kimmer University of Guelph 27 35:28.8 4:26/K
61 Nick Wood Dalhousie Univerisity 184 35:29.2 4:26/K
62 Galan Yousuf University of Toronto 66 35:33.8 4:27/K
63 Selam Yohannes University of Toronto 65 35:34.9 4:27/K
64 Joe Sheridan Wilfrid Laurier University 135 35:48.1 4:29/K
65 Pat Galler University of Western Ont 156 35:54.7 4:29/K
66 Matt Duchenes Queen's University 217 35:59.0 4:30/K
67 Gavin Hathaway Queen's University 221 36:03.5 4:30/K
68 Marcus Noble University of Guelph 31 36:20.0 4:33/K
69 Thomas Kemp University of Guelph 25 36:25.2 4:33/K
70 Carter Wood University of Western Ont 172 36:29.4 4:34/K
71 Brendan Masters Wilfrid Laurier University 131 36:33.5 4:34/K
72 Brendan Patton Wilfrid Laurier University 133 36:35.9 4:34/K
73 Liam Wilson University of Guelph 40 36:37.5 4:35/K
74 Dean Licul Wilfrid Laurier University 128 36:46.8 4:36/K
75 Brendan Sanders Brock Badgers 113 37:23.9 4:40/K
76 Nate Jeffrey Wilfrid Laurier University 127 37:38.5 4:42/K
77 Derek Wilson University of Toronto 64 37:47.2 4:43/K
78 Matt McGarr Brock Badgers 108 37:56.0 4:45/K
79 Ryan Gagnon Brock Badgers 101 37:56.2 4:45/K
80 Chris Hutton University of Guelph 23 38:12.5 4:47/K
81 Kieran Doherty Wilfrid Laurier University 120 38:23.8 4:48/K
82 Matt Melo Trent University 71 38:33.0 4:49/K
83 Mikie Charanduk Wilfrid Laurier University 116 38:43.5 4:50/K
84 Lucas Salazer-Reid Brock Badgers 112 38:54.7 4:52/K
85 Stuart Wilcox Unattached 149 39:03.2 4:53/K
86 Brett Parent Brock Badgers 110 39:23.5 4:55/K
87 Jonathan Gascho Tri-City Athletics Club 142 40:57.4 5:07/K
88 Nathaniel Baker Brock Badgers 98 41:03.1 5:08/K
89 Branden Gallagher Brock Badgers 102 41:06.4 5:08/K
90 Simon Gonsalves Wilfrid Laurier University 125 41:15.4 5:09/K
91 Joshua Turner Brock Running Club 9 41:47.0 5:13/K
92 Jed Walker Wilfrid Laurier University 138 42:06.7 5:16/K
93 Josh Hill Trent University 69 43:10.9 5:24/K
94 Mike MacKett Brock Running Club 5 43:31.5 5:26/K
95 Alexandru Revencu Brock Running Club 7 44:47.2 5:36/K
96 William Krahn Brock Running Club 4 45:12.6 5:39/K
97 Alvin Fortaleza Brock Running Club 1 45:22.7 5:40/K
98 Dominic Grubbe Brock Running Club 2 54:17.3 6:47/K