New Balance Vic Matthews Open 2015

September 19, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

women

Team - University of Guelph Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:49:20.0 Ave Time:21:52.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

13

Katrina Allison

 

1

1

21:19.6

21:19.6

0:00.0

2

15

Katelyn Ayers

 

2

3

21:26.3

42:46.0

0:06.7

3

39

Sophia Watts

 

3

6

21:33.0

1:04:19.0

0:13.3

4

33

Heather Petrick

 

5

11

22:12.6

1:26:31.6

0:52.9

5

30

Cheryse Mitton

 

11

22

22:48.4

1:49:20.0

1:28.7

6

26

Deanna Kerekes

 

(12)

(34)

22:53.2

2:12:13.3

1:33.5

7

42

Sarah Wismer

 

(14)

(48)

22:59.7

2:35:13.0

1:40.0

8

35

Olivia Romaniw

 

More Than 7

 

23:03.6

2:58:16.6

1:43.9

9

29

Rachyl MacPhail

 

More Than 7

 

23:14.0

3:21:30.7

1:54.4

10

24

Danielle Jossinet

 

More Than 7

 

23:14.2

3:44:45.0

1:54.5

11

38

Charlotte Ward

 

More Than 7

 

23:44.1

4:08:29.1

2:24.4

12

21

Janelle Hanna

 

More Than 7

 

23:49.8

4:32:18.9

2:30.1

13

19

Emily Gordon

 

More Than 7

 

25:31.8

4:57:50.8

4:12.1

 
Team - Dalhousie Univerisity Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:53:47.4 Ave Time:22:45.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

182

Colleen Wilson

 

4

4

21:59.6

21:59.6

0:00.0

2

173

Ellen Chappell

 

7

11

22:29.6

44:29.2

0:29.9

3

179

Michelle Reddy

 

9

20

22:33.9

1:07:03.2

0:34.3

4

177

Kayte Kowal

 

21

41

23:19.3

1:30:22.5

1:19.6

5

174

Emily Clarke

 

22

63

23:24.8

1:53:47.4

1:25.2

6

175

Emily Ferguson

 

(35)

(98)

24:18.9

2:18:06.3

2:19.2

 
Team - Rouge et Or Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:55:29.6 Ave Time:23:05.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

191

Jeanne Mercier

 

8

8

22:32.8

22:32.8

0:00.0

2

194

Marguerite Plante-Dube

 

13

21

22:54.8

45:27.6

0:22.0

3

186

Marilou Ferland-Daigle

 

16

37

23:10.7

1:08:38.3

0:37.9

4

187

Anne-Marie Gauthier

 

18

55

23:16.1

1:31:54.4

0:43.3

5

190

Mariana Longpre

 

25

80

23:35.2

1:55:29.6

1:02.4

 
Team - University of Toronto Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:56:32.7 Ave Time:23:18.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

56

Madeleine Kelly

 

6

6

22:27.0

22:27.0

0:00.0

2

62

Honor Walmsley

 

10

16

22:38.6

45:05.6

0:11.5

3

48

Lia Codrington

 

23

39

23:26.8

1:08:32.5

0:59.7

4

46

Christiana Augustin

 

28

67

23:43.5

1:32:16.0

1:16.4

5

55

Somerest Jarvis

 

34

101

24:16.6

1:56:32.7

1:49.6

6

49

Mary Cole

 

(39)

(140)

24:27.0

2:20:59.7

1:59.9

7

63

Eartha Weber

 

(41)

(181)

24:42.5

2:45:42.3

2:15.5

 
Team - Queen's University Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:57:42.0 Ave Time:23:32.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

220

Lianne Girard

 

15

15

23:05.6

23:05.6

0:00.0

2

226

Erin O\'Higgins

 

17

32

23:15.0

46:20.7

0:09.4

3

230

Taylor Sills

 

27

59

23:41.3

1:10:02.1

0:35.7

4

223

Lindsay Kary

 

29

88

23:45.0

1:33:47.1

0:39.4

5

210

Veronica Allan

 

31

119

23:54.8

1:57:42.0

0:49.2

6

225

Shannen Murray

 

(32)

(151)

23:55.4

2:21:37.4

0:49.8

7

233

Sasha Zarnke

 

(37)

(188)

24:25.7

2:46:03.2

1:20.1

8

214

Braeden Brown

 

More Than 7

 

24:40.0

3:10:43.2

1:34.3

9

218

Ikram El Gana

 

More Than 7

 

24:53.5

3:35:36.8

1:47.9

10

224

Hillary MacMillan

 

More Than 7

 

24:59.3

4:00:36.2

1:53.7

 
Team - University of Western Ont Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:57:30.1 Ave Time:23:30.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

167

Kristina Popadich

 

19

19

23:16.5

23:16.5

0:00.0

2

163

Ainsley Nantes

 

20

39

23:16.6

46:33.2

0:00.1

3

162

Michelle Moakler

 

24

63

23:28.0

1:10:01.3

0:11.5

4

171

Erin Snelgrove

 

26

89

23:36.1

1:33:37.5

0:19.6

5

165

Stephanie Nevison

 

30

119

23:52.6

1:57:30.1

0:36.0

6

155

Mariel Fluttert

 

(33)

(152)

23:57.4

2:21:27.6

0:40.8

7

164

Lauren Negrazis

 

(40)

(192)

24:34.5

2:46:02.2

1:18.0

8

157

Madison Hilliard

 

More Than 7

 

24:35.3

3:10:37.6

1:18.7

 
Team - Brock Badgers Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 2:06:51.9 Ave Time:25:22.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

111

Alex Ratcliffe

 

36

36

24:21.8

24:21.8

0:00.0

2

106

Annelise Martin

 

38

74

24:26.4

48:48.2

0:04.5

3

100

Joanna Francolini

 

43

117

25:02.0

1:13:50.3

0:40.2

4

105

Erin Laughlin

 

45

162

25:56.1

1:39:46.5

1:34.3

5

104

Mary Lapp

 

49

211

27:05.4

2:06:51.9

2:43.5

6

109

Brittany Murphy

 

(51)

(262)

27:32.6

2:34:24.5

3:10.8

7

103

Megan Kiley

 

(52)

(314)

27:41.2

3:02:05.7

3:19.3

8

107

Aynsley Maves

 

More Than 7

 

28:54.9

3:31:00.7

4:33.1

 
Team - Wilfrid Laurier University Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 2:10:47.4 Ave Time:26:09.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

Claire Flemming

 

42

42

24:47.5

24:47.5

0:00.0

2

118

Sarah Cranmer-Byng

 

44

86

25:15.0

50:02.6

0:27.4

3

130

Jessica Martin

 

46

132

26:41.1

1:16:43.7

1:53.5

4

134

Emma Segato

 

47

179

26:44.0

1:43:27.8

1:56.4

5

141

Stephanie Wildfong

 

50

229

27:19.6

2:10:47.4

2:32.0

6

121

Nicole Fiorini

 

(53)

(282)

27:55.0

2:38:42.5

3:07.4

7

115

Bettina Boucher

 

(54)

(336)

28:10.2

3:06:52.7

3:22.6

8

132

Ellen Mead

 

More Than 7

 

28:31.4

3:35:24.2

3:43.8

9

123

Jenna Gascho

 

More Than 7

 

28:40.0

4:04:04.2

3:52.5

10

136

Ana Smith

 

More Than 7

 

29:04.7

4:33:08.9

4:17.1

11

137

Arthi Vickneswaramoorly

 

More Than 7

 

29:44.3

5:02:53.3

4:56.7

12

139

Robin Whiffing

 

More Than 7

 

29:48.6

5:32:41.9

5:01.1

 
Team - Brock Running Club Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 2:32:14.2 Ave Time:30:26.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Ocean Johnson-Storey

 

48

48

26:47.9

26:47.9

0:00.0

2

6

Kristen Nieuwhof

 

55

103

28:21.6

55:09.5

1:33.6

3

10

Jaye Webster

 

56

159

29:57.7

1:25:07.3

3:09.8

4

8

Meghan Roberts

 

57

216

33:18.9

1:58:26.2

6:31.0

5

11

Emily Woll

 

58

274

33:48.0

2:32:14.2

7:00.1

 
Team - Trent University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

70

Sarah Law

 

Less Than 5

 

24:31.2

24:31.2

0:00.0

2

72

Anastasia Nepotiuk

 

Less Than 5

 

25:09.0

49:40.2

0:37.8

3

73

Andrea Psczola

 

Less Than 5

 

26:16.0

1:15:56.3

1:44.8

 
Team - University of Toronto Track Club Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

54

Rachel Hannah

 

Less Than 5

 

20:34.4

20:34.4

0:00.0

 
Team - YHZ Track and Field Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

198

Maggie McClure

 

Less Than 5

 

24:13.7

24:13.7

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Women

 

women

 

unattached

 
Team - Unattached Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

148

Anjoli Vanderkuur

 

Less Than 5

 

24:39.0

24:39.0

0:00.0

2

144

Sarah McClure

 

Less Than 5

 

24:43.2

49:22.3

0:04.2