Waterloo District Invitational XC Race 2016

Overall Finish List

October 06, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Midget Boys 5000m
Junior Girls 4000m
Junior Boys 6000m
Senior Girls 5000m
Senior Boys 7000m
Coaches
Coaches M

Midget Girls 3000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Haley Davis John F. Ross 465 F 10:34.3 3:31/K
2 Brooke Jez F.E. Madill 280 F 10:53.7 3:38/K
3 Dakota Poulter Erin District 252 F 11:12.9 3:44/K
4 Holly MacGillivray Sir J. A. MacDonald 866 F 11:26.3 3:49/K
5 Abby Huehn Westside Secondary 1244 F 11:39.0 3:53/K
6 Matalyn Lee Owen Sound 694 F 11:41.5 3:54/K
7 Alyssa Pearce Resurrection 785 F 11:45.1 3:55/K
8 Maeva Baldassarra Orangeville 658 F 11:48.8 3:56/K
9 Alexa Cimermancic St Mary's (Kitchener) 1046 F 11:56.9 3:59/K
10 Jess Hill North Park (Brantford) 634 F 12:03.7 4:01/K
11 Samara Quanz Saugeen 840 F 12:04.4 4:01/K
12 Mackenzie Martin Cameron Heights 126 F 12:07.1 4:02/K
13 Marly Verhoeve Sir J. A. MacDonald 891 F 12:08.7 4:03/K
14 Jordan Wells Walkerton District 1161 F 12:13.6 4:04/K
15 Marissa Lefebure Bishop MacDonnell 18 F 12:16.8 4:05/K
16 Vanessa Goodman Sir J. A. MacDonald 853 F 12:18.9 4:06/K
17 Ailsa MacDonald Orangeville 670 F 12:24.3 4:08/K
18 Catie Robinson John F. Ross 478 F 12:28.7 4:09/K
19 Kate Eadie North Park (Brantford) 628 F 12:34.4 4:11/K
20 Sidney Rogers St James 1021 F 12:41.1 4:14/K
21 Yifan Wu Waterloo CI 1190 F 12:43.1 4:14/K
22 Sascha Woolcott John F. Ross 482 F 12:45.1 4:15/K
23 Sarah Bakker Waterloo CI 1165 F 12:47.8 4:16/K
24 Nicole Schindler Bluevale Collegiate Institute 76 F 12:54.7 4:18/K
25 Ellie Yates Southwood 912 F 12:55.6 4:18/K
26 Bonney-Brookman Holly Orangeville 668 F 12:58.0 4:19/K
27 Rielly Misener St Benedict 949 F 13:05.4 4:22/K
28 Jailyn Ward Resurrection 801 F 13:10.7 4:23/K
29 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day St Benedict 932 F 13:12.9 4:24/K
30 Sophia Mourcos Pere Rene de Galinee 736 F 13:16.3 4:25/K
31 Claire Helsby St David 979 F 13:17.3 4:26/K
32 Ola Zaba St Benedict 972 F 13:20.4 4:27/K
33 Mackenzie Forte St Mary's (Kitchener) 1058 F 13:22.2 4:27/K
34 Mihret Eliasziw St. Michael Catholic 1117 F 13:26.2 4:29/K
35 Ellie Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 863 F 13:27.1 4:29/K
36 Emily Anstett St. Michael Catholic 1101 F 13:29.9 4:30/K
37 Amanda Smits Guelph C.V.I. 390 F 13:33.4 4:31/K
38 Makayla Harte Kitchener-Waterloo 507 F 13:34.3 4:31/K
39 Isabella De Almeida Monsignor Doyle 601 F 13:37.3 4:32/K
40 Lily Woods Guelph C.V.I. 394 F 13:37.4 4:32/K
41 Justine Hodson Kitchener-Waterloo 510 F 13:37.4 4:32/K
42 Anika Schreiner Westside Secondary 1256 F 13:43.0 4:34/K
43 Skye Kavcic St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1088 F 13:48.4 4:36/K
44 Lisa Santoprete Waterloo CI 1182 F 13:50.6 4:37/K
45 Olivia O'Leary St Mary's (Kitchener) 1066 F 13:55.2 4:38/K
46 Taite Sinkeldam St James 1024 F 13:56.5 4:39/K
47 Taylor Lewis Centennial CVI 153 F 13:58.0 4:39/K
48 Montana Pires St Mary's (Kitchener) 1068 F 14:04.6 4:41/K
49 Sarah Gillies Orangeville 664 F 14:04.9 4:41/K
50 Courtney Geddes Central Huron 176 F 14:06.2 4:42/K
51 Kiana Lowes Pauline Johnson 718 F 14:08.9 4:43/K
52 Savita Brickman-Maxwell St. Michael Catholic 1104 F 14:09.0 4:43/K
53 Brook-Lyn Hayes Galt CVI 304 F 14:11.9 4:44/K
54 Marie De-Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 847 F 14:12.3 4:44/K
55 Mackenzie Terpstra St. Michael Catholic 1145 F 14:12.9 4:44/K
56 Avery Moorhouse Preston Secondary 753 F 14:15.6 4:45/K
57 Emily McGarr Preston Secondary 751 F 14:16.2 4:45/K
58 Jasmine Schaefer Resurrection 794 F 14:17.0 4:46/K
59 Jaime Milne St Benedict 946 F 14:18.3 4:46/K
60 Ally MacPhee Monsignor Doyle 607 F 14:18.4 4:46/K
61 Erin Rowe Preston Secondary 760 F 14:19.3 4:46/K
62 Mallory Main Glenview Park SS 334 F 14:20.3 4:47/K
63 Alyssa Tinella St James 1028 F 14:21.9 4:47/K
64 Rachel Misener St Benedict 948 F 14:21.9 4:47/K
65 Jorja Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 42 F 14:25.5 4:48/K
66 Avery Gardin St Benedict 930 F 14:29.4 4:50/K
67 Amelia Reiner Galt CVI 315 F 14:29.5 4:50/K
68 Fiona Jagelewski St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1087 F 14:31.6 4:50/K
69 Lindsay Bruder Walkerton District 1154 F 14:44.0 4:55/K
70 Kaelin Flynn Central Huron 175 F 14:45.7 4:55/K
71 Abbie Laurin St. Michael Catholic 1127 F 14:50.6 4:57/K
72 Katja Richmond Galt CVI 316 F 14:52.0 4:57/K
73 Emma Burke Cameron Heights 111 F 14:52.9 4:57/K
74 Madison Cooley Galt CVI 295 F 14:53.0 4:58/K
75 Rachel Vezsenyi Resurrection 800 F 14:57.7 4:59/K
76 Siobhana Crasto-Craig Preston Secondary 743 F 15:00.8 5:00/K
77 Maggie Claus Preston Secondary 741 F 15:06.2 5:02/K
78 Kristen Nicol Kitchener-Waterloo 520 F 15:11.9 5:04/K
79 Jocelyn Murphy Sir J. A. MacDonald 876 F 15:13.0 5:04/K
80 Claire Danis Kitchener-Waterloo 496 F 15:14.6 5:05/K
81 Alex Oestricher Walkerton District 1160 F 15:16.7 5:05/K
82 Denise Kroes John F. Ross 471 F 15:17.6 5:06/K
83 Hannah Curzon Orangeville 662 F 15:20.9 5:07/K
84 Aivery Neal St. Michael Catholic 1136 F 15:23.1 5:08/K
85 Mackenzie Wright Southwood 911 F 15:26.5 5:09/K
86 Alexis Bennett Galt CVI 291 F 15:29.3 5:10/K
87 Rachel Veld Waterloo CI 1187 F 15:31.4 5:10/K
88 Emma Kusiar St. Michael Catholic 1126 F 15:41.9 5:14/K
89 Rachel Van Bakel St. Michael Catholic 1146 F 15:43.7 5:14/K
90 Melissa Collard Discipleship Christian 245 F 15:47.2 5:16/K
91 Victoria Allen North Park (Brantford) 621 F 15:52.6 5:17/K
92 Adriana Ofirm Glenview Park SS 336 F 16:02.4 5:21/K
93 Nada Nassar Pauline Johnson 721 F 16:05.9 5:22/K
94 Celestina Cybulski St Mary's (Kitchener) 1051 F 16:09.0 5:23/K
95 Sarah Curtis Bluevale Collegiate Institute 38 F 16:19.7 5:26/K
96 Ellie Thompson Kincardine 492 F 16:20.9 5:27/K
97 Grace Robinson Central Huron 181 F 16:23.5 5:28/K
98 Olivia Yachuk Espanola 275 F 16:24.6 5:28/K
99 Lisa Draijer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 46 F 16:24.7 5:28/K
100 Anka Varju Erin District 255 F 16:32.1 5:31/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Delaney Tone St James 1029 F 17:00.0 5:40/K
102 Robyn Collins Espanola 258 F 17:10.9 5:43/K
103 Natasha Giannantonio St David 977 F 17:19.9 5:46/K
104 Brianna Wing Norwell 656 F 17:22.2 5:47/K
105 Taryn Bird Pauline Johnson 712 F 17:27.1 5:49/K
106 Kayah Robinson Espanola 269 F 17:39.3 5:53/K
107 Sydney Detweiler Norwell 651 F 17:42.0 5:54/K
108 Sydney Canhoto Bluevale Collegiate Institute 35 F 17:42.9 5:54/K
109 Amanda Power Huron Heights (Kitchener) 423 F 17:43.2 5:54/K
110 Cherry Lee Bluevale Collegiate Institute 59 F 17:59.1 6:00/K
111 Miranda Veroba Kitchener-Waterloo 533 F 18:06.9 6:02/K
112 Bea Nascimento Bluevale Collegiate Institute 69 F 18:10.5 6:03/K
113 Lubaba Al-Hendi Huron Heights (Kitchener) 397 F 18:14.6 6:05/K
114 Jayden Rogers Orangeville 676 F 18:26.2 6:09/K
115 Eunice Carreon Galt CVI 293 F 18:44.6 6:15/K
116 Fabiana Penagos St Mary's (Kitchener) 1067 F 18:57.2 6:19/K
117 Mackenzie Donaldson Resurrection 775 F 19:04.8 6:21/K
118 Kate Sheppard Espanola 270 F 19:17.7 6:26/K
119 Faith Gurski Grand River C I 354 F 21:58.0 7:19/K
120 Keira Cassidy London Central 546 F 1:35:49.5 31:56/K
Top  

Midget Boys 5000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 1062 M 18:32.9 3:42/K
2 Jackson Bull Orangeville 661 M 18:37.0 3:43/K
3 Evan Willms Grand River C I 365 M 19:00.3 3:48/K
4 Adam Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1209 M 19:02.6 3:48/K
5 Matt Leliveld Centre Dufferin 187 M 19:09.6 3:50/K
6 Liam Fitzgerald Kincardine 488 M 19:15.0 3:51/K
7 Lance Abbott Huron Heights (Kitchener) 395 M 19:16.7 3:51/K
8 John Wang London Central 595 M 19:23.5 3:53/K
9 Michael Wang London Central 596 M 19:29.8 3:54/K
10 Talman Young Cameron Heights 138 M 19:40.3 3:56/K
11 Spencer Whitehead Sacred Heart 834 M 19:41.4 3:56/K
12 Kameron Ward Sacred Heart 833 M 19:47.7 3:57/K
13 Mark Sgro St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1099 M 19:48.7 3:58/K
14 Avery Numan Kitchener-Waterloo 521 M 20:02.1 4:00/K
15 Kurtis Visser St. Michael Catholic 1148 M 20:03.4 4:01/K
16 Adam Loffelmann St Mary's (Kitchener) 1063 M 20:04.0 4:01/K
17 Daniel Cooper St Mary's (Kitchener) 1048 M 20:05.8 4:01/K
18 Ethan Bush St James 991 M 20:05.9 4:01/K
19 Andrew Stonehouse Centennial CVI 167 M 20:06.1 4:01/K
20 Connor MacKenzie Bluevale Collegiate Institute 61 M 20:14.0 4:03/K
21 Ronnie Du London Central 554 M 20:17.5 4:03/K
22 Will Gustin Pauline Johnson 715 M 20:20.8 4:04/K
23 Thomas Isert Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1213 M 20:28.5 4:06/K
24 Josh Cotter Monsignor Doyle 600 M 20:31.3 4:06/K
25 Aaron Reid Kincardine 490 M 20:32.5 4:06/K
26 Liam Peters Westside Secondary 1250 M 20:32.6 4:06/K
27 Peter Golubov Kitchener-Waterloo 503 M 20:39.8 4:08/K
28 Matthew Goodyear Resurrection 777 M 20:41.0 4:08/K
29 Denzel Bolinger Mitchell District SS 1281 M 20:47.4 4:09/K
30 Owen Miller Cameron Heights 129 M 20:47.5 4:09/K
31 Hayden Legrand St James 1013 M 20:48.0 4:10/K
32 Jake Doolittle Centre Dufferin 186 M 20:52.6 4:10/K
33 Anthony Cuzen St James 997 M 20:55.5 4:11/K
34 Liam Colhoun Kincardine 485 M 20:55.8 4:11/K
35 Mark Royce London Central 582 M 20:56.1 4:11/K
36 Brayden Scida Bluevale Collegiate Institute 77 M 20:57.5 4:11/K
37 Brandon Hearn John Diefenbaker 449 M 21:02.4 4:12/K
38 Wyatt Sullivan Galt CVI 319 M 21:10.0 4:14/K
39 Fengchi Wang Sir J. A. MacDonald 892 M 21:11.6 4:14/K
40 Isaac Mulvey Sacred Heart 831 M 21:12.1 4:14/K
41 James Hutchins Centre Wellington 200 M 21:13.1 4:15/K
42 Ben Wiatrzyk Galt CVI 323 M 21:20.6 4:16/K
43 Tyson Jurchuk St. Michael Catholic 1125 M 21:28.5 4:18/K
44 David Rowland St. Michael Catholic 1142 M 21:28.6 4:18/K
45 Dan Rouleau Kincardine 491 M 21:33.3 4:19/K
46 Ian McCormick London Central 570 M 21:37.2 4:19/K
47 Alexander Barel St. Michael Catholic 1103 M 21:41.3 4:20/K
48 Lazar Stojanovic John F. Ross 480 M 21:45.1 4:21/K
49 Bradley Dalke Waterloo CI 1168 M 21:51.4 4:22/K
50 Elias Dekoter London Central 551 M 21:53.0 4:23/K
51 Ethan McRoberts Sir J. A. MacDonald 868 M 21:53.1 4:23/K
52 Logan MacRae Centre Dufferin 188 M 21:55.8 4:23/K
53 Zach Jansen John F. Ross 467 M 21:57.5 4:23/K
54 Ian Forster Centennial CVI 146 M 21:59.9 4:24/K
55 Spencer Reinsoo Forest Heights SS 1330 M 22:00.0 4:24/K
56 Gavyn Duffield Centennial CVI 145 M 22:04.7 4:25/K
57 Jack Rynard Waterloo-Oxford 1225 M 22:06.9 4:25/K
58 Patrick Haley St David 978 M 22:08.4 4:26/K
59 Robbie Schnarr St Mary's (Kitchener) 1072 M 22:09.0 4:26/K
60 Cole Miller John F. Ross 474 M 22:10.8 4:26/K
61 Matt Lisy Grand River C I 357 M 22:11.0 4:26/K
62 Matt Armstrong Galt CVI 290 M 22:12.9 4:26/K
63 Seth Lewis Glenview Park SS 333 M 22:15.8 4:27/K
64 Tyler Werner Glenview Park SS 343 M 22:27.6 4:29/K
65 Chris Figuerido St Benedict 926 M 22:29.2 4:30/K
66 Lukas Rohner-Tensee Orangeville 678 M 22:33.8 4:31/K
67 Fraser Morrison Pere Rene de Galinee 734 M 22:40.8 4:32/K
68 Matt Thaler St David 984 M 22:44.0 4:33/K
69 Koren Sangrar Sir J. A. MacDonald 882 M 22:45.7 4:33/K
70 Dianiel Hu Sir J. A. MacDonald 856 M 22:46.9 4:33/K
71 Atti Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 368 M 22:47.1 4:33/K
72 David Cummings Sir J. A. MacDonald 846 M 22:47.1 4:33/K
73 Liam Williams Westside Secondary 1267 M 22:49.7 4:34/K
74 Michell Blackman North Park (Brantford) 624 M 22:52.7 4:34/K
75 Andrew Wylie Westside Secondary 1268 M 22:53.5 4:35/K
76 Viktor De-Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 848 M 22:57.2 4:35/K
77 Patrick Leroux F.E. Madill 281 M 23:01.3 4:36/K
78 Nayel Arastu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 31 M 23:02.6 4:36/K
79 Owen Grenke Bluevale Collegiate Institute 53 M 23:02.8 4:36/K
80 Lucas Jonker Monsignor Doyle 605 M 23:05.3 4:37/K
81 Timothy Saari Listowel 540 M 23:12.8 4:38/K
82 Matthew Beamer St Benedict 913 M 23:19.5 4:40/K
83 Amos Martin-Neufeld Rockway Mennonite 817 M 23:22.8 4:40/K
84 Evan McFaul Centennial CVI 155 M 23:27.7 4:41/K
85 Carter Giles Westside Secondary 1239 M 23:30.6 4:42/K
86 Evan Roth Grand River C I 361 M 23:35.9 4:43/K
87 Matthew Fonseca St Mary's (Kitchener) 1057 M 23:43.6 4:45/K
88 Noel Berardine Guelph C.V.I. 367 M 23:47.8 4:45/K
89 Poojan Patel Guelph C.V.I. 384 M 23:52.7 4:46/K
90 Brody Hehn Southwood 898 M 23:55.0 4:47/K
91 Ben Lu Waterloo CI 1174 M 24:04.3 4:49/K
92 Adam Shoemaker St Benedict 960 M 24:09.8 4:50/K
93 John Duimering Listowel 537 M 24:12.3 4:50/K
94 Stirling Renzoni Westside Secondary 1254 M 24:13.9 4:51/K
95 Couper Smith Erin District 254 M 24:19.2 4:52/K
96 Joey Shanks Galt CVI 317 M 24:20.1 4:52/K
97 John-James Fleming Monsignor Doyle 603 M 24:24.8 4:53/K
98 Seth Johnson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 414 M 24:27.7 4:53/K
99 J.c. Simpauco London Central 587 M 24:32.8 4:54/K
100 Curtis Horn Westside Secondary 1242 M 24:37.4 4:55/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Bryce Sukhdeo John F. Ross 481 M 24:39.9 4:56/K
102 Noah Tavares Monsignor Doyle 618 M 24:40.8 4:56/K
103 Alex Manley Owen Sound 695 M 24:45.4 4:57/K
104 Braeden Borges St Benedict 914 M 24:48.7 4:58/K
105 Alex Ball St James 988 M 24:49.1 4:58/K
106 Cole Zwep Central Huron 184 M 24:51.2 4:58/K
107 Matt Dean St James 998 M 24:56.3 4:59/K
108 Carter Stere St Mary's (Kitchener) 1074 M 24:58.9 5:00/K
109 Myles Smith Centennial CVI 164 M 25:00.8 5:00/K
110 Logan Degroot St. Michael Catholic 1111 M 25:00.9 5:00/K
111 James Chapeskie Bluevale Collegiate Institute 36 M 25:01.0 5:00/K
112 Bryce Ziegler Huron Heights (Kitchener) 431 M 25:04.1 5:01/K
113 Lukas Skolseg John F. Ross 479 M 25:16.4 5:03/K
114 Kyle Lynch Pauline Johnson 719 M 25:21.6 5:04/K
115 Logan Burnett Westside Secondary 1230 M 25:22.4 5:04/K
116 Xavier Avery Huron Heights (Kitchener) 399 M 25:27.6 5:05/K
117 Sean Kuehl Galt CVI 307 M 25:27.9 5:05/K
118 Matteo Cuellar St Mary's (Kitchener) 1049 M 25:54.1 5:11/K
119 Owen Whyte Central Huron 182 M 25:56.1 5:11/K
120 Fynn Devuono-Fraser Guelph C.V.I. 371 M 26:00.9 5:12/K
121 William Malone St James 1016 M 26:32.9 5:18/K
122 Joshua Xeng Ngo- Chard Paris 710 M 26:44.0 5:21/K
123 Dorian Ross Guelph C.V.I. 387 M 26:59.5 5:24/K
124 Alexander Jdanov Sir J. A. MacDonald 858 M 27:02.4 5:24/K
125 Jayden Lakatos Glenview Park SS 332 M 27:04.2 5:25/K
126 Keenan Gugeler Waterloo CI 1172 M 27:16.9 5:27/K
127 Daniel Caron Centennial CVI 140 M 27:22.4 5:28/K
128 Stephan Soknic Kitchener-Waterloo 528 M 27:31.1 5:30/K
129 Jacob Zsigmond St Mary's (Kitchener) 1080 M 27:39.7 5:32/K
130 Philip Patrick Huron Heights (Kitchener) 422 M 27:55.6 5:35/K
131 Cole Waller St Mary's (Kitchener) 1078 M 28:04.2 5:37/K
132 Ethan Smith Huron Heights (Kitchener) 429 M 28:15.3 5:39/K
133 Tom Bodendistle Waterloo-Oxford 1196 M 28:27.0 5:41/K
134 Michael Craine John F. Ross 461 M 28:45.4 5:45/K
135 Tom Phelps Guelph C.V.I. 385 M 29:04.6 5:49/K
136 Jean-Paul Ruiz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 74 M 29:16.7 5:51/K
137 Kyle Kilgore Discipleship Christian 246 M 29:59.6 6:00/K
138 Joshua Wyszynski Glenview Park SS 344 M 34:09.4 6:50/K
139 Carson Glover Westside Secondary 1240 M 34:45.6 6:57/K
140 Joseph Maher Monsignor Doyle 608 M 34:58.8 7:00/K
141 Kyle Reaker Resurrection 789 M 35:04.4 7:01/K
Top  

Junior Girls 4000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Tiana LoStracco St James 1014 F 15:30.0 3:53/K
2 Ana Bout St John's Kilmarnock 1032 F 15:52.6 3:58/K
3 Avery Dolderman Centre Wellington 195 F 16:01.1 4:00/K
4 Claudia Heeney Rockway Mennonite 813 F 16:15.0 4:04/K
5 Paige Sweeney Cameron Heights 135 F 16:18.7 4:05/K
6 Claire Campbell Centre Wellington 192 F 16:27.3 4:07/K
7 Maddie Ongena Centre Wellington 205 F 16:30.0 4:08/K
8 Nikki Soares St Benedict 962 F 16:40.6 4:10/K
9 Tessa Hedrick Rockway Mennonite 812 F 16:53.4 4:13/K
10 Annemieke Tucker Glenview Park SS 340 F 17:09.9 4:17/K
11 Amber Champagne Centennial CVI 141 F 17:15.6 4:19/K
12 Agatha Godlewski St James 1005 F 17:21.5 4:20/K
13 Tessa Ladhani Guelph C.V.I. 379 F 17:29.3 4:22/K
14 Hayley Goodall Monsignor Doyle 604 F 17:41.6 4:25/K
15 Taylor Embree John F. Ross 463 F 17:44.1 4:26/K
16 Josie Berry Saugeen 835 F 17:48.1 4:27/K
17 Kaitlyn Fabian Rockway Mennonite 810 F 17:49.9 4:27/K
18 Colleen Beck Owen Sound 687 F 17:55.4 4:29/K
19 Samantha Reidy St. Michael Catholic 1140 F 18:01.0 4:30/K
20 Denise Darvill London Central 550 F 18:03.0 4:31/K
21 Claire Perkins Sir J. A. MacDonald 878 F 18:05.7 4:31/K
22 Kaitlyn Hunter Resurrection 779 F 18:10.7 4:33/K
23 Carling Serran Centennial CVI 163 F 18:11.2 4:33/K
24 Margaret Heckman Waterloo-Oxford 1206 F 18:17.1 4:34/K
25 Julianna Mereu London Central 571 F 18:17.7 4:34/K
26 Wiley McGowan Centre Dufferin 189 F 18:22.6 4:36/K
27 Darcy Stewart St James 1026 F 18:27.3 4:37/K
28 Noelle Morris Centre Wellington 203 F 18:30.1 4:38/K
29 Nele Schumacher London Central 583 F 18:34.0 4:39/K
30 Laurissa Wiper St. Michael Catholic 1152 F 18:36.0 4:39/K
31 Flo Nusselder John Diefenbaker 453 F 18:43.4 4:41/K
32 Jonelle Clarke London Central 548 F 18:53.6 4:43/K
33 Dana Dolmage F.E. Madill 277 F 18:53.7 4:43/K
34 Mikayla Flanagan St. Michael Catholic 1118 F 19:05.4 4:46/K
35 Kerrington Potter Southwood 907 F 19:13.9 4:48/K
36 Antionette Ramgolam Monsignor Doyle 613 F 19:14.6 4:49/K
37 Faith Nieson St Benedict 951 F 19:19.1 4:50/K
38 Amanda Nickless Preston Secondary 756 F 19:26.2 4:52/K
39 Devon Cron Preston Secondary 744 F 19:32.9 4:53/K
40 Nina Fisher Bishop MacDonnell 11 F 19:39.3 4:55/K
41 Stephanie Mallon Westside Secondary 1248 F 19:41.1 4:55/K
42 Gabby McNabb Owen Sound 697 F 19:47.1 4:57/K
43 Chloe Ryan Bishop MacDonnell 24 F 19:47.2 4:57/K
44 Julia Burns Bishop MacDonnell 7 F 19:47.2 4:57/K
45 Anya Fieguth Rockway Mennonite 811 F 19:47.3 4:57/K
46 Sara Chauvin Centre Wellington 193 F 20:01.2 5:00/K
47 Bella Doucette St James 1000 F 20:03.4 5:01/K
48 Chelsea Pergolas Centennial CVI 158 F 20:03.4 5:01/K
49 Marguerite Leadbeater St Benedict 941 F 20:09.6 5:02/K
50 Kyanna Vi St Benedict 966 F 20:14.6 5:04/K
51 Sophia Heidebrecht Rockway Mennonite 815 F 20:17.3 5:04/K
52 Violet Huras Huron Heights (Kitchener) 413 F 20:21.1 5:05/K
53 Lily Ha Galt CVI 302 F 20:25.6 5:06/K
54 Natalie Davidson St Benedict 922 F 20:29.1 5:07/K
55 Cristy Argueta Resurrection 770 F 20:37.7 5:09/K
56 Zena Pregent Espanola 266 F 20:38.0 5:10/K
57 Sydney Yost St. Michael Catholic 1153 F 20:39.6 5:10/K
58 Claire Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1085 F 20:46.6 5:12/K
59 Liv Keil John Diefenbaker 450 F 20:59.7 5:15/K
60 Ainsley Kraut Cameron Heights 120 F 21:01.0 5:15/K
61 Kellyn Yates Walkerton District 1162 F 21:07.9 5:17/K
62 Samantha Werle John Diefenbaker 457 F 21:15.7 5:19/K
63 Katie Campbell Glenview Park SS 328 F 21:16.4 5:19/K
64 Natalie McClinchey Sacred Heart 830 F 21:20.2 5:20/K
65 Sofia Kiseleva St John's Kilmarnock 1036 F 21:20.3 5:20/K
66 Micayla Dean St James 999 F 21:31.6 5:23/K
67 Tess Lovell Bishop MacDonnell 19 F 21:36.9 5:24/K
68 Melena Mobray Kitchener-Waterloo 516 F 21:38.0 5:25/K
69 Alyssa Fonseca St Mary's (Kitchener) 1056 F 21:38.3 5:25/K
70 Rachel Bhual Pauline Johnson 711 F 21:39.1 5:25/K
71 Hayley Kavelman Huron Heights (Kitchener) 415 F 21:54.4 5:29/K
72 Christina Schraa F.E. Madill 287 F 21:55.7 5:29/K
73 Ariana Has-Ellison Centre Wellington 198 F 21:59.7 5:30/K
74 Majken Bergstrom Centre Wellington 191 F 22:04.3 5:31/K
75 Jacquiline Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1195 F 22:04.5 5:31/K
76 Jessica Reibel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 73 F 22:08.9 5:32/K
77 Mckenna Perlin Espanola 264 F 22:13.3 5:33/K
78 Kirby Svorkdal Rockway Mennonite 819 F 22:13.6 5:33/K
79 Nicole Irwin Westside Secondary 1245 F 22:14.4 5:34/K
80 Cynthia Mirandola Monsignor Doyle 617 F 22:20.0 5:35/K
81 Emily McLeod Espanola 262 F 22:30.5 5:38/K
82 Susan Tran Cameron Heights 137 F 22:44.9 5:41/K
83 Alyssa Holloway Jacob Hespeler 437 F 22:55.8 5:44/K
84 Julie Glofcheskie Waterloo CI 1171 F 23:07.6 5:47/K
85 Cathy Qiu Waterloo CI 1180 F 23:17.4 5:49/K
86 Alycia Berg Glenview Park SS 325 F 23:20.5 5:50/K
87 Katy Lagasse St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1092 F 23:21.4 5:50/K
88 Jenn Tran Centre Wellington 208 F 23:23.5 5:51/K
89 Shalinie Bhola Cameron Heights 110 F 23:48.9 5:57/K
90 Hanna Gingerich Cameron Heights 118 F 23:56.4 5:59/K
91 Jessie Jeary Bluevale Collegiate Institute 57 F 23:57.5 5:59/K
92 Meaghan Barnes Kitchener-Waterloo 494 F 24:04.3 6:01/K
93 Daisy Martin Waterloo CI 1175 F 24:07.1 6:02/K
94 Alex Sharpe John Diefenbaker 456 F 24:11.7 6:03/K
95 Myla Majuery Southwood 905 F 24:16.9 6:04/K
96 Mckenna Eadie Galt CVI 297 F 24:17.6 6:04/K
97 Sapna Tripathi Bluevale Collegiate Institute 80 F 24:18.6 6:05/K
98 Avery Bate St Mary's (Kitchener) 1041 F 24:26.9 6:07/K
99 Savanah Callery St Mary's (Kitchener) 1045 F 24:27.6 6:07/K
100 Avery McLeman Monsignor Doyle 610 F 24:32.7 6:08/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Miranda Villagomez Codillo Centennial CVI 168 F 24:34.1 6:09/K
102 Kaitlyn Robertson Bishop MacDonnell 23 F 24:46.1 6:12/K
103 Juliana Hennessey St Benedict 935 F 24:52.2 6:13/K
104 Kaitlyn Harris Owen Sound 692 F 24:56.2 6:14/K
105 Mariyum Ali David Suzuki 211 F 24:57.2 6:14/K
106 Juliana Magditsch Cameron Heights 125 F 25:06.5 6:17/K
107 Mackenna Pranger Westside Secondary 1252 F 25:21.0 6:20/K
108 Nadica Terziera Cameron Heights 136 F 25:25.7 6:21/K
109 Kaila Nesbitt Central Huron 180 F 25:33.6 6:23/K
110 Charlotte Flaherty John F. Ross 464 F 25:36.2 6:24/K
111 Adina Bekru St Mary's (Kitchener) 1042 F 26:37.0 6:39/K
112 Lindsey Simpson St James 1023 F 26:38.4 6:40/K
113 Zikun Zhu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 87 F 26:40.4 6:40/K
114 Brooke Robinson Owen Sound 700 F 26:42.1 6:41/K
115 Melissa Clifford John F. Ross 460 F 26:42.7 6:41/K
116 Meghan Vandenberg Sir J. A. MacDonald 890 F 26:42.9 6:41/K
117 Kaitlin Cowan Sir J. A. MacDonald 845 F 26:42.9 6:41/K
118 Kristyn Erb Waterloo-Oxford 1203 F 26:53.6 6:43/K
119 Tabitha Mirza Pauline Johnson 720 F 27:25.2 6:51/K
120 Anisha Sharma David Suzuki 236 F 27:26.7 6:52/K
121 Sara Picken John Diefenbaker 455 F 27:39.9 6:55/K
122 Zara Malik Galt CVI 309 F 27:41.4 6:55/K
123 Isabelle Ragany Galt CVI 312 F 27:50.1 6:58/K
124 Hailey McMahon Waterloo CI 1176 F 28:00.2 7:00/K
125 Maggie Clifford John F. Ross 459 F 28:12.4 7:03/K
126 Mansi Thind David Suzuki 240 F 28:26.5 7:07/K
127 Gretta Dotzert Waterloo-Oxford 1199 F 28:32.5 7:08/K
128 Aimen Siddiqui David Suzuki 238 F 28:46.5 7:12/K
129 Alishia Hoosein David Suzuki 222 F 28:47.6 7:12/K
130 Ashley Holman St Benedict 1311 F 29:11.7 7:18/K
Top  

Junior Boys 6000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Scott Arndt Waterloo CI 1163 M 21:07.8 3:31/K
2 Foster Malleck St Mary's (Kitchener) 1065 M 21:49.7 3:38/K
3 Matthew Donnelly Sacred Heart 826 M 22:00.2 3:40/K
4 Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1091 M 22:27.9 3:45/K
5 Luke Aikman Waterloo-Oxford 1192 M 23:17.2 3:53/K
6 Jacob Kime London Central 565 M 23:28.1 3:55/K
7 Korbett Cator Grand River C I 348 M 23:32.0 3:55/K
8 Luke Cabral St James 993 M 23:33.7 3:56/K
9 Owen Anderson London Central 542 M 23:47.1 3:58/K
10 Noah Gallant Espanola 259 M 23:54.1 3:59/K
11 Kyle Bociort Pere Rene de Galinee 722 M 24:00.3 4:00/K
12 David Kroes John F. Ross 470 M 24:04.5 4:01/K
13 Colin Withers Espanola 274 M 24:17.3 4:03/K
14 Ethan Bennett Preston Secondary 740 M 24:17.9 4:03/K
15 Nick Veenstra Sacred Heart 832 M 24:18.0 4:03/K
16 Dylan Beck Owen Sound 688 M 24:20.2 4:03/K
17 Michael Sieling Kitchener-Waterloo 526 M 24:23.5 4:04/K
18 Aidan Haskell Galt CVI 303 M 24:26.5 4:04/K
19 Jake McClure Central Huron 178 M 24:28.4 4:05/K
20 Muzzammil Hooda London Central 560 M 24:31.1 4:05/K
21 Zach Richer Espanola 267 M 24:39.2 4:07/K
22 Nate McCann St. Michael Catholic 1132 M 24:42.9 4:07/K
23 Joel Ernst-Finnie St Mary's (Kitchener) 1054 M 24:45.5 4:08/K
24 Brody Graziano North Park (Brantford) 632 M 24:46.5 4:08/K
25 Austin Hawkins Espanola 260 M 24:54.6 4:09/K
26 Jason Lowrie St Mary's (Kitchener) 1064 M 24:59.7 4:10/K
27 Keith Corbett Westside Secondary 1234 M 25:01.4 4:10/K
28 Caleb Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 79 M 25:05.7 4:11/K
29 Luke De Vries Norwell 650 M 25:07.0 4:11/K
30 Jarett Vogels St. Michael Catholic 1150 M 25:12.5 4:12/K
31 Matthew Hargest St John's Kilmarnock 1035 M 25:22.0 4:14/K
32 Thomas Robson London Central 581 M 25:22.2 4:14/K
33 Andrew Schipper St Mary's (Kitchener) 1071 M 25:28.6 4:15/K
34 Sasha Menegotto Guelph C.V.I. 381 M 25:41.4 4:17/K
35 Justin Higgins St Mary's (Kitchener) 1059 M 25:45.8 4:18/K
36 Dawson Cutting Westside Secondary 1237 M 25:46.9 4:18/K
37 Quinlan Missikowski Sir J. A. MacDonald 873 M 25:48.9 4:18/K
38 Matthew Hasson Centre Wellington 199 M 25:50.5 4:18/K
39 Joshua Jackson St Mary's (Kitchener) 1060 M 26:06.4 4:21/K
40 Jacob Good St John's Kilmarnock 1034 M 26:08.7 4:21/K
41 Jackson Rice Resurrection 790 M 26:14.1 4:22/K
42 Tyler Calhoun St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1081 M 26:15.6 4:23/K
43 Adam Vieno St Benedict 968 M 26:19.2 4:23/K
44 Sam Nesom St James 1020 M 26:31.4 4:25/K
45 Dalton Corbett Westside Secondary 1233 M 26:31.6 4:25/K
46 David Kamski Sir J. A. MacDonald 861 M 26:47.5 4:28/K
47 Tim Koelen John Diefenbaker 451 M 26:52.7 4:29/K
48 Nick Faria Preston Secondary 746 M 26:57.7 4:30/K
49 Oliver Aramini St James 986 M 27:05.2 4:31/K
50 James Birch North Park (Brantford) 622 M 27:06.7 4:31/K
51 Nate Booker Cameron Heights 1313 M 27:14.5 4:32/K
52 Eli James John F. Ross 466 M 27:17.9 4:33/K
53 Noah Betik St David 973 M 27:25.8 4:34/K
54 Timon Wennemer Waterloo CI 1189 M 27:28.5 4:35/K
55 Nolan Patton Preston Secondary 758 M 27:29.4 4:35/K
56 Liam Green Westside Secondary 1241 M 27:29.9 4:35/K
57 Sydney Armstrong St James 987 M 27:30.3 4:35/K
58 Jason Gancena St Benedict 928 M 27:40.9 4:37/K
59 Liam Semelhago Norwell 655 M 27:57.1 4:40/K
60 Andrew Church John F. Ross 458 M 27:59.4 4:40/K
61 Liam Brown St Mary's (Kitchener) 1044 M 28:00.5 4:40/K
62 Ty Cowell Rockway Mennonite 806 M 28:04.9 4:41/K
63 Adam Tunnicliffe Galt CVI 320 M 28:06.3 4:41/K
64 Connor Louwagie St. Michael Catholic 1130 M 28:09.8 4:42/K
65 Ben Zwart John F. Ross 484 M 28:09.9 4:42/K
66 Liam Turchin Preston Secondary 766 M 28:14.4 4:42/K
67 Salim Bowman Glenview Park SS 327 M 28:15.1 4:43/K
68 Aaron Capindale Huron Heights (Kitchener) 404 M 28:26.3 4:44/K
69 Samuel Farnum London Central 556 M 28:32.3 4:45/K
70 Devon Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 32 M 28:38.5 4:46/K
71 Erik Lemberg Huron Heights (Kitchener) 419 M 28:38.6 4:46/K
72 Cole Desborough Preston Secondary 745 M 28:39.8 4:47/K
73 Jack Ideias Southwood 900 M 28:42.3 4:47/K
74 Tim Zwart Cameron Heights 1312 M 29:00.8 4:50/K
75 Owen Hannam St James 1008 M 29:12.4 4:52/K
76 Owen Holbrook Kitchener-Waterloo 511 M 29:21.6 4:54/K
77 Owen Davidson Kitchener-Waterloo 497 M 29:21.8 4:54/K
78 Quinn Baxter Waterloo-Oxford 1194 M 29:32.4 4:55/K
79 Joshua Legare Southwood 903 M 29:34.3 4:56/K
80 Simon Dobbs Bluevale Collegiate Institute 44 M 29:41.3 4:57/K
81 Dureno Jacob North Park (Brantford) 636 M 29:44.1 4:57/K
82 Kaleb Felefele St Mary's (Kitchener) 1055 M 29:44.3 4:57/K
83 Alex McFadden Norwell 654 M 30:04.9 5:01/K
84 Ryan Vangalen Jacob Hespeler 444 M 30:22.3 5:04/K
85 Matthew Murphy St Benedict 950 M 30:27.1 5:05/K
86 Dylan Jozkow Galt CVI 306 M 30:29.9 5:05/K
87 Nic Coleman Walkerton District 1157 M 30:31.9 5:05/K
88 Ryan Lair Sacred Heart 827 M 30:39.5 5:07/K
89 Tyler Vis Orangeville 684 M 30:48.8 5:08/K
90 James Copeland St. Michael Catholic 1108 M 30:51.9 5:09/K
91 Nathen Vogels St. Michael Catholic 1151 M 30:53.5 5:09/K
92 Ethan Matson Orangeville 671 M 30:58.5 5:10/K
93 Ackerly Melnychuck Jacob Hespeler 440 M 31:09.2 5:12/K
94 Steffy Varghese London Central 593 M 31:20.4 5:13/K
95 Sam Cox St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1082 M 31:23.6 5:14/K
96 Stefan Frunza Bluevale Collegiate Institute 52 M 31:29.5 5:15/K
97 Jeffery Liu Sir J. A. MacDonald 865 M 31:32.6 5:15/K
98 Bowerman Zach North Park (Brantford) 647 M 31:36.9 5:16/K
99 Diego Molina Huron Heights (Kitchener) 421 M 31:38.1 5:16/K
100 Taylor Dottori St Benedict 924 M 31:41.6 5:17/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Kazmer Wolkensperg Centre Wellington 209 M 31:45.6 5:18/K
102 Kyle MacKenzie Waterloo-Oxford 1217 M 31:55.0 5:19/K
103 Justin Yang London Central 598 M 31:59.7 5:20/K
104 Barrak Rasheed Resurrection 788 M 32:01.8 5:20/K
105 Levi Medeiros John F. Ross 473 M 32:10.5 5:22/K
106 Carter Reid St Benedict 957 M 32:10.9 5:22/K
107 Andon Maratos North Park (Brantford) 638 M 32:38.8 5:26/K
108 Simon Freer Walkerton District 1159 M 32:45.8 5:28/K
109 Andrew Willms Rockway Mennonite 821 M 32:58.6 5:30/K
110 Noah Albrecht Rockway Mennonite 803 M 33:04.5 5:31/K
111 Evan Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 495 M 33:09.1 5:32/K
112 Aden P Cameron Heights 1314 M 33:10.2 5:32/K
113 Devon Crechiola Cameron Heights 112 M 33:14.6 5:32/K
114 Alexander Yang Bluevale Collegiate Institute 86 M 33:32.5 5:35/K
115 Eric Miller Bluevale Collegiate Institute 65 M 33:34.2 5:36/K
116 Benjamin McKerrow Preston Secondary 752 M 33:49.0 5:38/K
117 Christian Perico St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1098 M 33:56.0 5:39/K
118 Joe Elliott Sir J. A. MacDonald 851 M 34:25.8 5:44/K
119 Matthew Wood Sir J. A. MacDonald 893 M 34:37.8 5:46/K
120 Alex Wei Waterloo CI 1188 M 34:57.5 5:50/K
121 Edward Collins St James 996 M 35:07.8 5:51/K
122 Brandon Van Glenview Park SS 342 M 35:25.3 5:54/K
123 Humza Haider David Suzuki 220 M 35:42.4 5:57/K
124 Jackson Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 366 M 36:00.0 6:00/K
125 Timothy Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 63 M 36:07.8 6:01/K
126 Ryan Zhang Waterloo CI 1191 M 36:09.9 6:02/K
127 Luke Klassen Rockway Mennonite 816 M 36:28.2 6:05/K
128 Ryan Belanger Paris 702 M 36:39.9 6:07/K
129 Ted Gray Orangeville 666 M 36:44.7 6:07/K
130 Nils Diederik Sir J. A. MacDonald 850 M 37:30.2 6:15/K
131 Jaskaran Gill David Suzuki 218 M 39:39.0 6:37/K
Top  

Senior Girls 5000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine Ghazarian Preston Secondary 747 F 19:08.5 3:50/K
2 Juliette Davies Cameron Heights 114 F 19:26.2 3:53/K
3 Christine Laurie Kitchener-Waterloo 514 F 20:08.6 4:02/K
4 Emily Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1210 F 20:27.4 4:05/K
5 Mackenzie Morgan Kitchener-Waterloo 517 F 20:54.4 4:11/K
6 Elizabeth Teasell Centre Wellington 206 F 20:56.1 4:11/K
7 Erin Holzscherer Waterloo CI 1173 F 21:02.6 4:12/K
8 Hope Harnack St Benedict 933 F 21:04.8 4:13/K
9 Kassidy Greulich Galt CVI 301 F 21:07.3 4:13/K
10 Eliza Smith Resurrection 795 F 21:14.9 4:15/K
11 Kennedy Bourque St David 974 F 21:27.3 4:17/K
12 Bethany Wilken Kincardine 493 F 21:54.8 4:23/K
13 Grace Glaab St James 1002 F 22:06.2 4:25/K
14 Vanessa Brown Huron Heights (Kitchener) 402 F 22:07.8 4:25/K
15 Megan Duchesne Centre Wellington 196 F 22:35.8 4:31/K
16 Kara Hughes Resurrection 778 F 22:36.5 4:31/K
17 Maya Day Grand River C I 351 F 22:37.2 4:31/K
18 Nadine Osman London Central 574 F 22:40.3 4:32/K
19 Elizabeth Anderson Erin District 247 F 22:46.8 4:33/K
20 Kennedy Parks Espanola 263 F 22:52.6 4:34/K
21 Daphne Barre Resurrection 772 F 22:59.4 4:36/K
22 Catherine Butts St James 992 F 23:02.8 4:36/K
23 Madison Jarvis Guelph C.V.I. 377 F 23:05.6 4:37/K
24 Daya Gill London Central 559 F 23:09.7 4:38/K
25 Emily Drake St. Michael Catholic 1116 F 23:15.7 4:39/K
26 Gabrielle Starodub St Mary's (Kitchener) 1073 F 23:21.1 4:40/K
27 Morgan Riddell Resurrection 791 F 23:24.0 4:41/K
28 Abbey Steeneveld Bishop MacDonnell 25 F 23:24.2 4:41/K
29 Emily Soares St Benedict 961 F 23:45.5 4:45/K
30 Kaitlyn Wells Grand River C I 364 F 23:49.0 4:46/K
31 Amanda Washington Bluevale Collegiate Institute 84 F 24:04.2 4:49/K
32 Petra Plat-Dekoter London Central 576 F 24:10.3 4:50/K
33 Elyssa Murray Orangeville 673 F 24:11.1 4:50/K
34 Erin Braun Grand River C I 346 F 24:18.6 4:52/K
35 Julia Latham St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1093 F 24:20.9 4:52/K
36 Alexandra Kerry St Benedict 938 F 24:26.6 4:53/K
37 Georgia Damianakis Grand River C I 350 F 24:30.6 4:54/K
38 Mackenna Podlatis Espanola 265 F 24:31.3 4:54/K
39 Emma Wright Southwood 910 F 24:34.4 4:55/K
40 Cassandra Vanderlaan Paris 709 F 24:39.8 4:56/K
41 Caitlin Sostar Westside Secondary 1260 F 24:39.8 4:56/K
42 Natalie Dale St. Michael Catholic 1110 F 24:42.6 4:56/K
43 Claire Meek Westside Secondary 1249 F 24:44.7 4:57/K
44 Tiarra Ward Rockway Mennonite 820 F 24:48.3 4:58/K
45 Alissa Poore Glenview Park SS 337 F 24:56.2 4:59/K
46 Emma Metcalfe F.E. Madill 283 F 24:59.0 5:00/K
47 Ryann Lang Waterloo-Oxford 1215 F 25:02.8 5:00/K
48 Hannah Worton Jacob Hespeler 447 F 25:04.8 5:01/K
49 Georgia Rudolph Erin District 253 F 25:05.2 5:01/K
50 Avori Barta London Central 545 F 25:07.3 5:01/K
51 Bianca Freeborn Cameron Heights 117 F 25:08.8 5:02/K
52 Hana Vezsenyi Resurrection 799 F 25:18.6 5:04/K
53 Samantha Hodgson North Park (Brantford) 635 F 25:20.3 5:04/K
54 Callie Dougall Bluevale Collegiate Institute 45 F 25:21.8 5:04/K
55 Emily Steiner Waterloo CI 1184 F 25:25.3 5:05/K
56 Ruth Martin St James 1017 F 25:26.2 5:05/K
57 Maddy McLennan St James 1018 F 25:26.9 5:05/K
58 Nancy Huang Preston Secondary 749 F 25:28.2 5:06/K
59 Mariah Looby St. Michael Catholic 1129 F 25:29.8 5:06/K
60 Hannah Spracklin Orangeville 680 F 25:30.2 5:06/K
61 Jessica Pordel Centennial CVI 161 F 25:30.8 5:06/K
62 Lauren Denstedt St. Michael Catholic 1114 F 25:34.8 5:07/K
63 Ally Hutchings Southwood 899 F 25:36.6 5:07/K
64 Olya Jaworsky Resurrection 780 F 25:42.0 5:08/K
65 Elhana Dyck Rockway Mennonite 809 F 25:48.4 5:10/K
66 Mio Daido Listowel 536 F 25:50.2 5:10/K
67 Avery Fitzgerald Kincardine 487 F 25:53.4 5:11/K
68 Dani Katona Jacob Hespeler 438 F 25:54.8 5:11/K
69 Sarah Rhydderch St John's Kilmarnock 1039 F 25:56.2 5:11/K
70 Grace Floto Southwood 897 F 25:57.3 5:11/K
71 Ava Promoli Glenview Park SS 339 F 26:00.3 5:12/K
72 Maggie Found North Park (Brantford) 631 F 26:02.1 5:12/K
73 Kayla Pike Centennial CVI 160 F 26:09.5 5:14/K
74 Nicole Shrigley Kitchener-Waterloo 525 F 26:11.8 5:14/K
75 Madelyn Lecsek Galt CVI 308 F 26:13.6 5:15/K
76 Jackie Vandervaart Westside Secondary 1263 F 26:18.3 5:16/K
77 Samantha Lawson Central Huron 177 F 26:24.2 5:17/K
78 Jamie Ward Westside Secondary 1265 F 26:37.5 5:19/K
79 Adrianna Thomspon London Central 590 F 26:42.3 5:20/K
80 Theresa Koerner Westside Secondary 1246 F 26:42.5 5:20/K
81 Mikayla Weinhardt Preston Secondary 768 F 26:51.2 5:22/K
82 Thompson Kalia John F. Ross 468 F 26:52.7 5:22/K
83 Alex Hall Orangeville 667 F 26:53.6 5:23/K
84 Jaden Carr Monsignor Doyle 599 F 26:53.9 5:23/K
85 Ally Kabbes Norwell 653 F 26:54.1 5:23/K
86 Sophie Rebelo Monsignor Doyle 614 F 26:58.6 5:24/K
87 Renee Hesselink Woodland Christian 1272 F 27:04.9 5:25/K
88 Deanna Mainland Waterloo-Oxford 1218 F 27:10.5 5:26/K
89 Guendalina Graglia John Diefenbaker 448 F 27:20.1 5:28/K
90 Julia Golubov Kitchener-Waterloo 502 F 27:21.9 5:28/K
91 Katy Qi John F. Ross 477 F 27:23.5 5:29/K
92 Monique Rivard Monsignor Doyle 615 F 27:25.0 5:29/K
93 Makayla Pearl St Benedict 954 F 27:31.9 5:30/K
94 Tessa Moore Waterloo CI 1177 F 27:34.5 5:31/K
95 Audrey Gray Galt CVI 300 F 27:36.9 5:31/K
96 Rachel Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1086 F 27:38.7 5:32/K
97 Dana Balzer Huron Heights (Kitchener) 400 F 27:54.1 5:35/K
98 Christina Jantzi Waterloo-Oxford 1214 F 27:54.4 5:35/K
99 Alyssa Jones St James 1011 F 28:01.0 5:36/K
100 Jayna Fuller Forest Heights SS 1288 F 28:02.0 5:36/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Victoria Moon David Suzuki 228 F 28:04.3 5:37/K
102 Kate Glaab St James 1003 F 28:04.5 5:37/K
103 Rachel Miller North Park (Brantford) 643 F 28:06.5 5:37/K
104 Carmen Kukulj Grand River C I 356 F 28:08.7 5:38/K
105 Maddie Medensky Grand River C I 359 F 28:08.9 5:38/K
106 Sarah Hodgson Jacob Hespeler 436 F 28:10.4 5:38/K
107 Jackie Papadopoulos St Benedict 953 F 28:13.5 5:39/K
108 Melissa Gerrits London Central 557 F 28:14.8 5:39/K
109 Anna Mohr Waterloo-Oxford 1219 F 28:15.4 5:39/K
110 Gillian Young John F. Ross 483 F 28:18.5 5:40/K
111 Navandeep Grewal David Suzuki 219 F 28:18.7 5:40/K
112 Sam Harris Glenview Park SS 331 F 28:18.8 5:40/K
113 Navreet Dhellon Sir J. A. MacDonald 849 F 28:24.7 5:41/K
114 Emily Gibson London Central 558 F 28:30.4 5:42/K
115 Nicole Volmar Guelph C.V.I. 392 F 28:33.4 5:43/K
116 Spencer Potter Southwood 908 F 28:41.1 5:44/K
117 Kelly Koetsier Woodland Christian 1273 F 28:51.1 5:46/K
118 Mackenzie McIntosh Huron Heights (Kitchener) 1337 F 28:51.3 5:46/K
119 Emily Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 62 F 28:52.0 5:46/K
120 Mary Stuart Pere Rene de Galinee 738 F 28:55.5 5:47/K
121 Hailey Clark Espanola 257 F 29:01.6 5:48/K
122 Emma Payton Waterloo CI 1179 F 29:14.1 5:51/K
123 Dakota Urban Bishop MacDonnell 28 F 29:18.4 5:52/K
124 Yen Duong London Central 555 F 29:19.4 5:52/K
125 Kate Runciman Guelph C.V.I. 388 F 29:25.1 5:53/K
126 Arista Mueller Preston Secondary 755 F 29:33.7 5:55/K
127 Alyson Ibbitson London Central 561 F 29:43.2 5:57/K
128 Ariana Mota Monsignor Doyle 612 F 29:45.5 5:57/K
129 Breann Shrama David Suzuki 237 F 29:48.5 5:58/K
130 Dominique Morrison Pere Rene de Galinee 733 F 29:49.3 5:58/K
131 Payton Shank Preston Secondary 763 F 29:50.1 5:58/K
132 Katelin Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 43 F 30:00.8 6:00/K
133 Bev Zador Cameron Heights 139 F 30:07.1 6:01/K
134 Laura Trigueros Listowel 1309 F 30:15.1 6:03/K
135 Meghan Lisy Grand River C I 358 F 30:17.6 6:03/K
136 Serena Laverty Waterloo-Oxford 1216 F 30:22.1 6:04/K
137 Michaela Benallick Bishop MacDonnell 5 F 30:25.7 6:05/K
138 Julia Di Castri Sacred Heart 823 F 30:27.7 6:05/K
139 Kambel Schmalz Preston Secondary 762 F 30:28.1 6:06/K
140 Emily Cronin St. Michael Catholic 1109 F 30:29.0 6:06/K
141 April Fievoli St David 976 F 30:37.8 6:07/K
142 Meghan Peters Erin District 251 F 30:52.9 6:10/K
143 Neely Birch North Park (Brantford) 623 F 30:54.0 6:11/K
144 Robyn Elliott Pauline Johnson 713 F 30:57.5 6:11/K
145 Jillian Strutt Orangeville 681 F 30:58.8 6:12/K
146 Britney Garca Bishop MacDonnell 12 F 31:10.6 6:14/K
147 Catharine Warriner Westside Secondary 1266 F 31:14.3 6:15/K
148 Alexa Hookey Preston Secondary 748 F 31:21.7 6:16/K
149 Kate Silivestru Kitchener-Waterloo 527 F 31:27.8 6:17/K
150 Emily Loke Pere Rene de Galinee 731 F 31:36.8 6:19/K
151 Emily McMillan North Park (Brantford) 640 F 31:43.6 6:21/K
152 Daniella D'Arsie Resurrection 774 F 32:00.6 6:24/K
153 Areeba Sadiq Kitchener-Waterloo 524 F 32:10.6 6:26/K
154 Ena Dizdar Guelph C.V.I. 373 F 32:41.3 6:32/K
155 Aliyah McLeod David Suzuki 226 F 32:51.0 6:34/K
156 Riley Volkmann David Suzuki 243 F 32:52.3 6:34/K
157 Cassia Gohl Kitchener-Waterloo 501 F 33:02.0 6:36/K
158 Erica Brobbel St Benedict 915 F 33:07.1 6:37/K
159 Ashlyn Corrigan Preston Secondary 742 F 33:08.9 6:38/K
160 Erin Bester Bluevale Collegiate Institute 34 F 33:10.2 6:38/K
161 Kathleen Medeiros St Benedict 945 F 33:32.1 6:42/K
162 Brooke Cisecki Paris 704 F 33:47.6 6:45/K
163 Emily Powers St Mary's (Kitchener) 1069 F 34:06.9 6:49/K
164 Annabella Okopien Bishop MacDonnell 22 F 35:13.9 7:03/K
165 Alina Martinez Pere Rene de Galinee 732 F 35:17.9 7:03/K
166 Denisa Logojan Pere Rene de Galinee 730 F 35:23.2 7:05/K
167 Breanna Karst Grand River C I 355 F 35:27.8 7:05/K
168 Julia Vo St Benedict 969 F 35:34.0 7:07/K
169 Camille Dembski Pere Rene de Galinee 724 F 38:26.7 7:41/K
170 Caitlyn Mourcos Pere Rene de Galinee 735 F 38:28.3 7:42/K
171 Tess Bainborough Owen Sound 686 F 38:36.6 7:43/K
172 Kassi Griffin Bluevale Collegiate Institute 54 F 39:07.0 7:49/K
173 Sydney Holley Pauline Johnson 716 F 47:46.9 9:33/K
174 Melodee Cyr St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1083 F 47:47.0 9:33/K
Top  

Senior Boys 7000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Dhillon Pawandeep David Suzuki 230 M 0:00/K
2 John Fish Sir J. A. MacDonald 852 M 22:26.2 3:12/K
3 Braydon Clarke Erin District 249 M 22:57.2 3:17/K
4 Eric Morris Centre Wellington 202 M 22:58.6 3:17/K
5 Marcus Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 1061 M 23:39.8 3:23/K
6 Noah Tinevez Brantford Collegiate 107 M 23:41.6 3:23/K
7 Nick Bannon Centre Dufferin 185 M 23:42.4 3:23/K
8 Zach Frangos Cameron Heights 116 M 23:43.4 3:23/K
9 Sam Nusselder Saugeen 839 M 23:51.4 3:24/K
10 Gavin Hughes St James 1010 M 24:11.9 3:27/K
11 Cole Hannam St James 1007 M 24:23.1 3:29/K
12 Levi Shimer-Whitehead London Central 586 M 24:25.7 3:29/K
13 Callum MacGregor St James 1015 M 24:47.1 3:32/K
14 Greg Danayan St Benedict 921 M 24:52.1 3:33/K
15 Austin Ernst-Finnie Huron Heights (Kitchener) 407 M 24:56.1 3:34/K
16 Trevone Zoysa Assumption 4 M 25:04.7 3:35/K
17 Joseph Dick Centennial CVI 144 M 25:11.9 3:36/K
18 Kyle Sawyer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 75 M 25:22.4 3:37/K
19 Liam Ogilvie Guelph C.V.I. 383 M 25:36.6 3:39/K
20 Jake Cousineau Centre Wellington 194 M 25:38.9 3:40/K
21 Marc Bunzendahl Listowel 535 M 25:44.2 3:41/K
22 Mackenzie Berard Central Huron 172 M 25:52.5 3:42/K
23 Brandon Sellers Huron Heights (Kitchener) 427 M 26:03.0 3:43/K
24 William McKinnon Jacob Hespeler 439 M 26:11.1 3:44/K
25 Aidan Richards Orangeville 675 M 26:17.8 3:45/K
26 Mikey Townsend St James 1030 M 26:20.1 3:46/K
27 Tyler Young Centre Wellington 210 M 26:35.3 3:48/K
28 Filip Popovic Sir J. A. MacDonald 879 M 26:45.5 3:49/K
29 Ridvan Song London Central 588 M 26:49.0 3:50/K
30 Id Essa Huron Heights (Kitchener) 408 M 26:49.4 3:50/K
31 Michael Schraa F.E. Madill 288 M 26:52.0 3:50/K
32 Mitchell Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 519 M 27:05.4 3:52/K
33 Jordan Pham F.E. Madill 285 M 27:07.9 3:52/K
34 Spencer Kielar John F. Ross 469 M 27:10.0 3:53/K
35 Tyson Augusto Resurrection 771 M 27:11.4 3:53/K
36 Charles Vandervaart Westside Secondary 1262 M 27:19.5 3:54/K
37 George Kenyon Forest Heights SS 1294 M 27:25.6 3:55/K
38 Millpreet Kumbej Sir J. A. MacDonald 862 M 27:31.9 3:56/K
39 Justin Ngo London Central 573 M 27:32.9 3:56/K
40 Jason Holmes Waterloo-Oxford 1208 M 27:33.3 3:56/K
41 Nathaniel Wells St Benedict 970 M 27:36.5 3:57/K
42 Jordan Aslanidis Waterloo CI 1164 M 27:38.6 3:57/K
43 Graham Smith Sir J. A. MacDonald 886 M 27:42.5 3:57/K
44 Luke Sheppard London Central 585 M 27:43.9 3:58/K
45 Gony Dak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 39 M 27:44.9 3:58/K
46 Lukas Cimermancic St Mary's (Kitchener) 1047 M 27:53.2 3:59/K
47 Carlos Villalobos Huron Heights (Kitchener) 430 M 28:02.2 4:00/K
48 Suyog Tamrakar Sir J. A. MacDonald 888 M 28:05.8 4:01/K
49 Bradley Dauria Bluevale Collegiate Institute 40 M 28:09.9 4:01/K
50 Jake Bloemberg Norwell 649 M 28:13.4 4:02/K
51 James Rhydderch St John's Kilmarnock 1038 M 28:22.6 4:03/K
52 Gage Armstrong St. Michael Catholic 1102 M 28:24.1 4:03/K
53 Memo Vargas Resurrection 798 M 28:26.1 4:04/K
54 Bruno Heredia Alcocier Sir J. A. MacDonald 855 M 28:27.9 4:04/K
55 Tristan Curry Westside Secondary 1236 M 28:29.5 4:04/K
56 Dylan Jamieson Centennial CVI 151 M 28:31.5 4:04/K
57 Miles Sutherland Espanola 273 M 28:36.7 4:05/K
58 Luke Lawson John F. Ross 472 M 28:44.2 4:06/K
59 Scott Foster North Park (Brantford) 630 M 28:44.5 4:06/K
60 Tyler Agocs Resurrection 769 M 28:51.2 4:07/K
61 Morgan Sullivan St James 1027 M 28:51.9 4:07/K
62 Andre Dixon Rockway Mennonite 808 M 28:53.8 4:08/K
63 Kyson Vi St Benedict 967 M 28:54.2 4:08/K
64 Shawn Van Herk St. Michael Catholic 1147 M 28:54.9 4:08/K
65 Ben Vanzant Westside Secondary 1264 M 28:59.6 4:08/K
66 Bradley Lowe Cameron Heights 122 M 29:03.3 4:09/K
67 Ben Prevost London Central 577 M 29:03.4 4:09/K
68 Yuji Tsukuma Orangeville 683 M 29:03.5 4:09/K
69 Ryan MacLean Resurrection 783 M 29:04.3 4:09/K
70 Ben Bergen Bluevale Collegiate Institute 33 M 29:07.0 4:10/K
71 Allen Sun London Central 589 M 29:10.5 4:10/K
72 Michael Haffey Pere Rene de Galinee 727 M 29:12.2 4:10/K
73 Tynan Kelly London Central 563 M 29:14.5 4:11/K
74 Alex Cowman Central Huron 173 M 29:17.1 4:11/K
75 Saman Sandhu Preston Secondary 761 M 29:17.2 4:11/K
76 Zach Webber Galt CVI 322 M 29:17.7 4:11/K
77 Christian Payne Waterloo-Oxford 1221 M 29:19.0 4:11/K
78 Evan Skinn F.E. Madill 289 M 29:21.2 4:12/K
79 Andrew Gray Centennial CVI 147 M 29:27.2 4:12/K
80 Landon Anderson-Johnston F.E. Madill 276 M 29:27.4 4:12/K
81 Franklin Marshall F.E. Madill 282 M 29:35.9 4:14/K
82 Joe Butterworth St David 975 M 29:37.3 4:14/K
83 Ian Fraser Orangeville 663 M 29:43.2 4:15/K
84 Neil Chisholm London Central 547 M 29:44.0 4:15/K
85 Mike Visser St. Michael Catholic 1149 M 29:46.7 4:15/K
86 Peter Hildebrandt Norwell 652 M 29:47.9 4:15/K
87 David Orellana Bluevale Collegiate Institute 71 M 29:49.1 4:16/K
88 Iain Davidson Centennial CVI 143 M 29:55.0 4:16/K
89 Jasper Smith Monsignor Doyle 616 M 29:59.1 4:17/K
90 Nolan Jonescu Guelph C.V.I. 378 M 29:59.2 4:17/K
91 David Van Ommen Guelph C.V.I. 391 M 30:06.2 4:18/K
92 Jackson Schwartz Huron Heights (Kitchener) 426 M 30:06.7 4:18/K
93 James Beck Owen Sound 689 M 30:07.9 4:18/K
94 Wyatt Knowles St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1090 M 30:09.4 4:18/K
95 Michael Horwath Westside Secondary 1243 M 30:13.8 4:19/K
96 John McCarthy St. Michael Catholic 1133 M 30:23.5 4:20/K
97 Brady Masur Kincardine 489 M 30:31.4 4:22/K
98 Jeff Gordon F.E. Madill 278 M 30:37.4 4:22/K
99 Sam Colqhoun Kincardine 486 M 30:43.1 4:23/K
100 Trevor Degroot St. Michael Catholic 1112 M 30:43.6 4:23/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Jake Cuthbert Erin District 250 M 30:46.4 4:24/K
102 Andrew Giannakopoulos St. Michael Catholic 1119 M 30:49.8 4:24/K
103 Spencer McLeod Glenview Park SS 335 M 30:53.4 4:25/K
104 Chris Storer Resurrection 797 M 30:58.0 4:25/K
105 Shawn Skinner Listowel 541 M 30:59.8 4:26/K
106 David Boonstra Woodland Christian 1270 M 31:02.0 4:26/K
107 Alex Ferro Bluevale Collegiate Institute 48 M 31:03.0 4:26/K
108 Josh Coleman Walkerton District 1156 M 31:03.2 4:26/K
109 Ryan Ritchie Centennial CVI 162 M 31:07.2 4:27/K
110 Braden Lohnes St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1096 M 31:08.9 4:27/K
111 Colin Cabral St Benedict 916 M 31:10.0 4:27/K
112 Noah Davis Southwood 896 M 31:13.1 4:28/K
113 Tristan Hopkins Galt CVI 305 M 31:13.7 4:28/K
114 Eric Duquette David Suzuki 216 M 31:16.7 4:28/K
115 Sumeet Thukral Sir J. A. MacDonald 889 M 31:19.3 4:28/K
116 Dominic Sharpe St. Michael Catholic 1144 M 31:23.8 4:29/K
117 Jason Bleach St Mary's (Kitchener) 1043 M 31:24.5 4:29/K
118 Josh Gancena St Benedict 929 M 31:24.9 4:29/K
119 Justice Abitong Espanola 256 M 31:26.0 4:29/K
120 Nick Clark-Horvath St James 994 M 31:27.3 4:30/K
121 Christopher Vitols London Central 594 M 31:27.6 4:30/K
122 Peter Gras St. Michael Catholic 1123 M 31:29.8 4:30/K
123 Ben Neufeld Rockway Mennonite 818 M 31:30.7 4:30/K
124 Mayson Stencill Espanola 272 M 31:36.4 4:31/K
125 Liam Wilson Orangeville 685 M 31:40.1 4:31/K
126 Kyle Mars Monsignor Doyle 609 M 31:41.1 4:32/K
127 Bryce Wilson Forest Heights SS 1308 M 31:42.1 4:32/K
128 Daniel Peng Centennial CVI 157 M 31:44.1 4:32/K
129 Humberto Gomez Forest Heights SS 1289 M 31:51.3 4:33/K
130 Davis Moore Paris 707 M 31:54.9 4:33/K
131 Alex Kloostra Listowel 538 M 32:01.2 4:34/K
132 Nathan Zomer Woodland Christian 1280 M 32:01.3 4:34/K
133 Jack Hesselink St David 981 M 32:04.4 4:35/K
134 Ryan Rich Listowel 539 M 32:10.4 4:36/K
135 Ryan Thring Centre Wellington 207 M 32:12.5 4:36/K
136 Nick Ruttan St. Michael Catholic 1143 M 32:15.1 4:36/K
137 Alex Bradley Westside Secondary 1229 M 32:15.4 4:36/K
138 Curtis Floras St Benedict 927 M 32:17.7 4:37/K
139 Liam Cain Southwood 895 M 32:18.6 4:37/K
140 Lucas Johnston Kitchener-Waterloo 513 M 32:25.7 4:38/K
141 Matt Henriques St David 980 M 32:26.5 4:38/K
142 Marcus Lengyel Westside Secondary 1247 M 32:27.7 4:38/K
143 Justin Bijker Galt CVI 292 M 32:29.1 4:38/K
144 Brennan Sniatenchuk Sir J. A. MacDonald 887 M 32:30.6 4:39/K
145 Ryan Perry Centennial CVI 159 M 32:31.2 4:39/K
146 Tanner Rogers Orangeville 677 M 32:31.4 4:39/K
147 Theyson Schlitt Forest Heights SS 1301 M 32:32.5 4:39/K
148 Jack Ellery Centre Wellington 197 M 32:33.0 4:39/K
149 Joshua Shepherd Woodland Christian 1276 M 32:33.5 4:39/K
150 Blake Morton Kitchener-Waterloo 518 M 32:33.6 4:39/K
151 Thomas Waldner Khan Kitchener-Waterloo 534 M 32:36.5 4:39/K
152 Perry Dollar Kitchener-Waterloo 498 M 32:38.7 4:40/K
153 Alex Burns Grand River C I 347 M 32:40.1 4:40/K
154 Dylan Munro Waterloo-Oxford 1220 M 32:42.1 4:40/K
155 Alex Barnes Discipleship Christian 244 M 32:50.7 4:41/K
156 Deon Cohen Galt CVI 294 M 32:51.6 4:42/K
157 Vidur Suri David Suzuki 239 M 32:55.4 4:42/K
158 Adrian Logo St Benedict 943 M 32:59.5 4:43/K
159 Advait Maybhate Sir J. A. MacDonald 867 M 32:59.6 4:43/K
160 Surien Das-Giwojno Cameron Heights 113 M 33:02.7 4:43/K
161 Evan Douglas Paris 705 M 33:11.3 4:44/K
162 Christopher Slocum St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1100 M 33:13.3 4:45/K
163 Ethan Verhaul Preston Secondary 767 M 33:18.2 4:45/K
164 Marcus Nandu St David 983 M 33:18.2 4:45/K
165 Tom Wylie Westside Secondary 1269 M 33:18.6 4:45/K
166 Jonah Nyenhuis St. Michael Catholic 1137 M 33:23.8 4:46/K
167 Danny Ou Cameron Heights 131 M 33:25.1 4:46/K
168 Jared Riepert Huron Heights (Kitchener) 425 M 33:29.5 4:47/K
169 Matthew MacDonald Southwood 904 M 33:30.7 4:47/K
170 Luke Oosterhuis John F. Ross 475 M 33:36.0 4:48/K
171 Steven Yang Centennial CVI 171 M 33:40.1 4:49/K
172 Cam Leyser St. Michael Catholic 1128 M 33:45.0 4:49/K
173 Matti Rajamaki Galt CVI 314 M 33:49.9 4:50/K
174 Dane Kirkpatrick Centennial CVI 152 M 33:50.6 4:50/K
175 Callum Wareham Centennial CVI 169 M 33:52.9 4:50/K
176 Kevin Rops St. Michael Catholic 1141 M 33:54.9 4:51/K
177 Ryan Karl St David 982 M 33:55.7 4:51/K
178 Nicholas Couto Glenview Park SS 329 M 33:56.6 4:51/K
179 Will Barrie Southwood 894 M 34:01.5 4:52/K
180 Liam Catton Grand River C I 349 M 34:14.2 4:53/K
181 Nathanael Willms Woodland Christian 1279 M 34:19.5 4:54/K
182 Joshua Van De Vegte Bluevale Collegiate Institute 81 M 34:23.8 4:55/K
183 Ethan Baxter Jacob Hespeler 433 M 34:33.8 4:56/K
184 Matt Coombs St. Michael Catholic 1107 M 34:36.1 4:57/K
185 Lucas Tanner Kitchener-Waterloo 532 M 34:40.9 4:57/K
186 Saroosh Ashraf Preston Secondary 739 M 34:42.9 4:57/K
187 Brett Doering Cameron Heights 115 M 34:43.8 4:58/K
188 Jonathan Preece Huron Heights (Kitchener) 424 M 34:47.1 4:58/K
189 Justin Coffey St James 995 M 34:50.2 4:59/K
190 Alex Knights St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1089 M 34:52.3 4:59/K
191 Micah Beech Rockway Mennonite 804 M 34:54.5 4:59/K
192 Jordan Lam Preston Secondary 750 M 34:56.3 4:59/K
193 Elliot Nagao Centennial CVI 156 M 34:56.7 4:59/K
194 Fred Chun Sir J. A. MacDonald 844 M 34:58.1 5:00/K
195 Hawke McMenemy Galt CVI 310 M 34:58.7 5:00/K
196 Thomas Crummer Walkerton District 1158 M 35:09.6 5:01/K
197 Brayden Gras St. Michael Catholic 1121 M 35:10.8 5:01/K
198 Angus Cowan North Park (Brantford) 625 M 35:15.8 5:02/K
199 Theron McGregor Espanola 261 M 35:21.8 5:03/K
200 Oisin Graydon St James 1006 M 35:23.2 5:03/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Tajhea Binns David Suzuki 214 M 35:45.7 5:06/K
202 Dorian Charette Sacred Heart 822 M 35:48.8 5:07/K
203 Jack Humphrey Centennial CVI 150 M 35:52.7 5:07/K
204 Tanner Dostal North Park (Brantford) 627 M 36:28.5 5:13/K
205 Leo Joseph Monsignor Doyle 606 M 36:32.8 5:13/K
206 Aaron Damaren Forest Heights SS 1285 M 36:33.9 5:13/K
207 Jacob Isaac Waterloo-Oxford 1211 M 36:34.0 5:13/K
208 Alex Wilcox Forest Heights SS 1307 M 36:43.2 5:15/K
209 Kevin Duong Guelph C.V.I. 374 M 36:47.6 5:15/K
210 Nathan Diller-Harder Rockway Mennonite 807 M 36:53.5 5:16/K
211 Ephraim Borreta Orangeville 660 M 36:56.3 5:17/K
212 Alex Hobson Kitchener-Waterloo 509 M 36:57.9 5:17/K
213 Bailey Shantz Huron Heights (Kitchener) 428 M 37:01.6 5:17/K
214 Austin Garratt Mitchell District SS 1282 M 37:04.4 5:18/K
215 Abi Harindran David Suzuki 221 M 37:14.5 5:19/K
216 Devin Gras St. Michael Catholic 1122 M 37:15.0 5:19/K
217 Hans Bennedict Noble David Suzuki 229 M 37:16.4 5:19/K
218 Ben Tahenadel Bishop MacDonnell 26 M 37:17.8 5:20/K
219 Siddhartha Mistry David Suzuki 227 M 37:26.4 5:21/K
220 Mark Metzger Central Huron 179 M 37:34.1 5:22/K
221 Ross Malcolm Huron Heights (Kitchener) 420 M 37:34.4 5:22/K
222 Owen Harrison Kitchener-Waterloo 506 M 37:35.4 5:22/K
223 Edward Nguyen Bluevale Collegiate Institute 70 M 38:04.2 5:26/K
224 Ahmed Abdullah Huron Heights (Kitchener) 396 M 38:50.9 5:33/K
225 Luke Hendrikse Bluevale Collegiate Institute 56 M 38:54.4 5:33/K
226 Brandon McBain Bluevale Collegiate Institute 64 M 38:56.5 5:34/K
227 Conrad Heidebrecht Rockway Mennonite 814 M 38:57.7 5:34/K
228 Zac Thorne Monsignor Doyle 619 M 38:58.4 5:34/K
229 Lennium Liou Forest Heights SS 1295 M 39:09.2 5:36/K
230 Quinn Mallany Centre Wellington 201 M 39:11.2 5:36/K
231 Brandon Hoover Kitchener-Waterloo 512 M 39:26.9 5:38/K
232 Sean Ragany Galt CVI 313 M 40:24.6 5:46/K
233 Quinn Driscoll Central Huron 174 M 40:25.1 5:46/K
234 Alex Cattran Guelph C.V.I. 369 M 40:49.7 5:50/K
235 Sachitha Wijekoon Centennial CVI 170 M 41:03.4 5:52/K
236 Daniel Pereira David Suzuki 231 M 41:16.4 5:54/K
237 Zack Gowland Kitchener-Waterloo 505 M 41:23.0 5:55/K
238 Josh Viravonth David Suzuki 242 M 42:03.1 6:00/K
239 Daniel Drouillard Pere Rene de Galinee 725 M 42:36.2 6:05/K
240 Juan Jose Velasques Bishop MacDonnell 29 M 43:59.5 6:17/K
241 Valentin Marraffa Owen Sound 696 M 44:01.4 6:17/K
242 Shaurya Madan Cameron Heights 124 M 44:33.6 6:22/K
243 Isaac Friedel Waterloo CI 1170 M 44:41.4 6:23/K
244 Cameron Metheral Bishop MacDonnell 21 M 45:01.7 6:26/K
245 Puhkarnjit Sahota David Suzuki 235 M 45:03.8 6:26/K
246 Ryan Ramsuchit David Suzuki 234 M 45:21.0 6:29/K
247 Isaiah Robinson Espanola 268 M 45:21.5 6:29/K
248 Harshaman Bajwa David Suzuki 213 M 45:42.9 6:32/K
249 Robbie De Castris John F. Ross 462 M 46:14.5 6:36/K
250 Sam Pintana John F. Ross 476 M 47:04.9 6:43/K
251 William Pryor David Suzuki 233 M 49:22.0 7:03/K
Top  

Coaches

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Janet Gamble Owen Sound 691 F 15:37.2 2:14/K
2 Carolyn Smith Cameron Heights 1315 F 18:04.3 2:35/K
3 Sarah Gonzalez-Day St Benedict 1332 F 19:03.9 2:43/K
4 Nicole Cloutier Pere Rene de Galinee 723 F 22:02.2 3:09/K
5 Candice Shrigley Sir J. A. MacDonald 1335 F 22:11.7 3:10/K
6 Monique Vording Bluevale Collegiate Institute 82 F 25:13.3 3:36/K
7 Tammy Sheppard Espanola 271 F 27:08.5 3:53/K
8 Sarrah Beemer Norwell 648 F 27:33.9 3:56/K
Top  

Coaches M

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Zelly Sabol Waterloo CI 1181 M 14:27.6 3:37/K
2 Joe Chappell Saugeen 836 M 14:33.5 3:38/K
3 Nick Burt Huron Heights (Kitchener) 403 M 14:49.4 3:42/K
4 Adam Jarrett London Central 562 M 15:08.5 3:47/K
5 Brad MacNeill Guelph C.V.I. 380 M 15:12.3 3:48/K
6 Rob Berg Orangeville 659 M 15:14.6 3:49/K
7 Mike Thornton North Park (Brantford) 1319 M 15:25.3 3:51/K
8 Clint Murray F.E. Madill 1334 M 15:31.2 3:53/K
9 Jason Erb Waterloo-Oxford 1202 M 15:35.0 3:54/K
10 Christopher Grimwood Centennial CVI 148 M 16:07.2 4:02/K
11 Peter Glaab St James 1004 M 16:12.2 4:03/K
12 Derek Snider Orangeville 679 M 16:14.5 4:04/K
13 Merzi Dastoor Preston Secondary 759 M 16:15.1 4:04/K
14 Thies Scheele Glenview Park SS 1333 M 17:18.2 4:20/K
15 Chris Haase North Park (Brantford) 1318 M 17:28.4 4:22/K
16 Harry Kemperman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 58 M 17:33.0 4:23/K
17 Steve Wing Norwell 657 M 17:34.3 4:24/K
18 Fraser Haig Cameron Heights 1316 M 17:37.6 4:24/K
19 Mike Pinkney Westside Secondary 1251 M 18:13.3 4:33/K
20 Brad Sippel Westside Secondary 1257 M 18:50.7 4:43/K
21 Jamie Hocken Guelph C.V.I. 376 M 20:02.6 5:01/K
22 Scott Kemp Cameron Heights 1317 M 20:12.5 5:03/K
23 Hugo Legare Pere Rene de Galinee 729 M 20:41.3 5:10/K
24 Rob O'Connor Grand River C I 360 M 21:12.0 5:18/K
25 Ian Cunningham 1336 M 21:26.4 5:22/K
26 Frank Wittmann St Benedict 1331 M 21:47.2 5:27/K