Waterloo District Invitational XC Race 2017

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Midget Boys 4000m
Junior Girls 5000m
Junior Boys 5000m
Senior Girls 6200m
Senior Boys 6200m
Coaches
Coaches
test

Midget Girls 4000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Emily Bryce Saugeen 756 F 14:51.6 3:43/K
2 Alex Henkins Monsignor Doyle 507 F 15:51.0 3:58/K
3 Tessa Jeffery E.L. Crossley 1295 F 16:03.9 4:01/K
4 Emily Dodge Resurrection 696 F 16:11.4 4:03/K
5 Vanessa Winney Westside Secondary 1200 F 16:21.3 4:05/K
6 Ana Morariu Sacred Heart 749 F 17:00.5 4:15/K
7 Syree Tucker Glenview Park SS 264 F 17:01.9 4:15/K
8 Mackenzie Kuntz Sacred Heart 745 F 17:03.5 4:16/K
9 Leah Johnson F.E. Madill 204 F 17:05.3 4:16/K
10 Amen Tekle Huron Heights (Kitchener) 381 F 17:23.2 4:21/K
11 Crystal Coyne E.L. Crossley 1276 F 17:24.9 4:21/K
12 Arielle Aitken-Guignard St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1387 F 17:25.6 4:21/K
13 Lauren Knafelc E.L. Crossley 1298 F 17:29.1 4:22/K
14 Megan Martin Sacred Heart 748 F 17:30.1 4:23/K
15 Ella Stowe Paris 622 F 17:43.9 4:26/K
16 Abigail Vokes Owen Sound 613 F 17:51.0 4:28/K
17 Amanda Kleinkink Cameron Heights 76 F 17:55.4 4:29/K
18 Carly Baird Centennial CVI 108 F 17:57.1 4:29/K
19 Michaela Murray Kitchener-Waterloo 480 F 18:01.5 4:30/K
20 Quinn Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 802 F 18:14.5 4:34/K
21 Stacey Thompson Bruce Peninsula 1270 F 18:18.8 4:35/K
22 Jessica Decorso Our Lady of Lourdes 1343 F 18:25.3 4:36/K
23 Carmen Duimering Woodland Christian 1205 F 18:26.1 4:37/K
24 Abby Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 1365 F 18:29.1 4:37/K
25 Sofia Annen Guelph C.V.I. 295 F 18:30.0 4:38/K
26 Mackenzie Finch F.E. Madill 201 F 18:32.3 4:38/K
27 Samantha Voll St Mary's (Kitchener) 1028 F 18:32.4 4:38/K
28 Brianna Zakrzewski St Benedict 923 F 18:33.9 4:38/K
29 Avery Mulder Our Lady of Lourdes 1357 F 18:37.5 4:39/K
30 Emily Younghans Centre Wellington 178 F 18:38.1 4:40/K
31 Alison O'Connor E.L. Crossley 1306 F 18:40.2 4:40/K
32 Haley Mendoza Monsignor Doyle 512 F 18:41.6 4:40/K
33 Viviane Weiland Walkerton District 1103 F 18:43.4 4:41/K
34 Annette Allen Kitchener-Waterloo 459 F 18:46.0 4:42/K
35 Lauren Covemaeker Monsignor Doyle 502 F 18:46.7 4:42/K
36 Ella Holt St James 958 F 18:47.6 4:42/K
37 Joelle Diamond Norwell 545 F 18:52.2 4:43/K
38 Ria Hamilton Centre Wellington 160 F 18:53.0 4:43/K
39 Emma Lassaline St Mary's (Kitchener) 1007 F 18:59.9 4:45/K
40 Maggi Murray Westside Secondary 1183 F 19:01.9 4:45/K
41 Lola Bater Cameron Heights 53 F 19:04.9 4:46/K
42 Zoe Shave Saugeen 763 F 19:08.5 4:47/K
43 Kaitlyn Pereira Sir J. A. MacDonald 823 F 19:09.1 4:47/K
44 Lauren Innocente Bluevale Collegiate Institute 30 F 19:10.2 4:48/K
45 Chloe Rands St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1055 F 19:16.4 4:49/K
46 Katie Brown Pauline Johnson 624 F 19:17.5 4:49/K
47 Jessica Davidson St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1035 F 19:17.7 4:49/K
48 Amelie Saunders St. Michael Catholic 1081 F 19:20.6 4:50/K
49 Makayla Kruisselbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1049 F 19:21.0 4:50/K
50 Ismay Reed Guelph C.V.I. 322 F 19:22.0 4:51/K
51 Danielle Vogels St. Michael Catholic 1085 F 19:23.2 4:51/K
52 Emmie Pierce Centennial CVI 129 F 19:23.2 4:51/K
53 Regina Cardenas Bishop Strachan 1240 F 19:30.9 4:53/K
54 Hannah Jones Centre Wellington 165 F 19:39.9 4:55/K
55 Jaiden Garcia John Diefenbaker 397 F 19:40.9 4:55/K
56 Mary Ella Sehl Resurrection 710 F 19:42.9 4:56/K
57 Tiffany Yang Sir J. A. MacDonald 841 F 19:44.0 4:56/K
58 Darya Stukalova Cameron Heights 102 F 19:44.2 4:56/K
59 Erica Murray F.E. Madill 211 F 19:48.5 4:57/K
60 Andrea Barry Sacred Heart 735 F 19:50.5 4:58/K
61 Erika Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 1345 F 19:52.0 4:58/K
62 Gillian Fabian St David 929 F 19:55.9 4:59/K
63 Emma Fish Pauline Johnson 628 F 19:57.6 4:59/K
64 Sarah Moore North Park (Brantford) 533 F 19:57.9 4:59/K
65 Amy Ziebell Centennial CVI 147 F 19:58.0 5:00/K
66 Ella Ethier Forest Heights SS 1223 F 19:58.3 5:00/K
67 Cassie Morley Pauline Johnson 634 F 19:59.9 5:00/K
68 Naya Stables Bishop MacDonnell 10 F 20:00.0 5:00/K
69 Hunter Yungblut F.E. Madill 215 F 20:03.3 5:01/K
70 Hannah Raymond Cameron Heights 93 F 20:03.9 5:01/K
71 Dian Rong Cameron Heights 95 F 20:04.8 5:01/K
72 Trinity Meuller Cameron Heights 84 F 20:05.2 5:01/K
73 Christianna Reimer-Catteau Bruce Peninsula 1268 F 20:08.0 5:02/K
74 Ellie Tenyenhuis Guelph C.V.I. 325 F 20:08.9 5:02/K
75 Natalie De Freitas Jacob Hespeler 391 F 20:09.1 5:02/K
76 Lucy Sheridan St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1454 F 20:10.1 5:03/K
77 Emily Tunnicliffe Galt CVI 248 F 20:10.8 5:03/K
78 Acadia Solomon Espanola 196 F 20:12.0 5:03/K
79 Grace Segato Monsignor Doyle 517 F 20:15.6 5:04/K
80 Talia Yawney St James 975 F 20:15.7 5:04/K
81 Morgan Clark Bruce Peninsula 1260 F 20:16.3 5:04/K
82 Emma Medeiros Westside Secondary 1182 F 20:17.3 5:04/K
83 Elizabeth Spere Huron Heights (Kitchener) 379 F 20:17.3 5:04/K
84 Ksenia Titoura Bluevale Collegiate Institute 46 F 20:23.5 5:06/K
85 Ella Jakobi St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1424 F 20:29.9 5:07/K
86 Meagan Poulin St. John's College 1381 F 20:32.8 5:08/K
87 Chloe Taylor Waterloo CI 1134 F 20:33.5 5:08/K
88 Emma Boyd Norwell 543 F 20:34.6 5:09/K
89 Adriana Ceric Waterloo CI 1111 F 20:38.0 5:10/K
90 Charlotte Erikson Waterloo-Oxford 1147 F 20:39.1 5:10/K
91 Sydney Doucette E.L. Crossley 1281 F 20:45.2 5:11/K
92 Madeleine MacDonald Bluevale Collegiate Institute 31 F 20:47.5 5:12/K
93 Lia Kirkpatrick St James 960 F 21:03.1 5:16/K
94 Kara Parkins Guelph C.V.I. 321 F 21:06.6 5:17/K
95 Jocelyn Armstrong St James 941 F 21:07.4 5:17/K
96 Vanessa Boyce North Park (Brantford) 521 F 21:13.8 5:18/K
97 Nyla Vanderwoude Walkerton District 1102 F 21:20.4 5:20/K
98 Emma Bourque St David 926 F 21:22.2 5:21/K
99 Lauren Lee Sacred Heart 747 F 21:22.9 5:21/K
100 Megan Pope Walkerton District 1099 F 21:23.9 5:21/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Rakshita Mohan Bishop MacDonnell 6 F 21:28.5 5:22/K
102 Laurena Lord St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1431 F 21:31.2 5:23/K
103 Katelyn Schnurr Sacred Heart 751 F 21:44.8 5:26/K
104 Reece Matos St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1435 F 21:44.9 5:26/K
105 Sarah Ahmed Sir J. A. MacDonald 768 F 21:45.5 5:26/K
106 Jovianne Abbott Guelph C.V.I. 294 F 21:46.7 5:27/K
107 Amy Praetzel Forest Heights SS 1227 F 21:53.2 5:28/K
108 Sophia Cottrill Owen Sound 598 F 21:58.7 5:30/K
109 Christina Triska St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1464 F 22:00.3 5:30/K
110 Shaelyn Comeau Westside Secondary 1170 F 22:00.9 5:30/K
111 Jolene Sollner St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1459 F 22:04.2 5:31/K
112 Zoe Herlick St. Michael Catholic 1069 F 22:11.3 5:33/K
113 Emma Davidson St Benedict 876 F 22:13.2 5:33/K
114 Holly Siviero St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1457 F 22:13.8 5:33/K
115 Ciana Kumar St Benedict 891 F 22:14.9 5:34/K
116 Hannah Weller St. Michael Catholic 1087 F 22:20.9 5:35/K
117 Cornelia Schattman Rockway Mennonite 731 F 22:21.8 5:35/K
118 Valery Markovich Waterloo CI 1123 F 22:27.0 5:37/K
119 Kiara Fickling St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1412 F 22:28.2 5:37/K
120 Natalie Russell St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1451 F 22:28.8 5:37/K
121 Lucie Richard John F. Ross 440 F 22:31.0 5:38/K
122 Faith McKillop St James 964 F 22:35.7 5:39/K
123 Erin Manson Sir J. A. MacDonald 811 F 22:39.0 5:40/K
124 Sheanne McGrath Waterloo-Oxford 1155 F 22:41.8 5:40/K
125 Kaitlyn Simowibowo Cameron Heights 99 F 22:44.3 5:41/K
126 Sarah Bannon Centre Dufferin 149 F 22:49.0 5:42/K
127 Jessica Ding Cameron Heights 59 F 23:01.7 5:45/K
128 Emma Brown St Benedict 870 F 23:04.9 5:46/K
129 Sophia Storer Resurrection 713 F 23:11.3 5:48/K
130 Hannah Weiler Kitchener-Waterloo 495 F 23:11.9 5:48/K
131 Monica Paul St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1445 F 23:20.3 5:50/K
132 Alyssa Rioux St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1448 F 23:28.4 5:52/K
133 Shelby Mikel Elmira 1324 F 23:30.6 5:53/K
134 Alexandra McConkey St. John's College 1374 F 23:30.8 5:53/K
135 Jorja Sidaway Galt CVI 246 F 23:32.3 5:53/K
136 Sarah McMillian Grand River C I 284 F 23:34.2 5:54/K
137 Leah Murray Orangeville 579 F 23:37.2 5:54/K
138 Julia Galvao Galt CVI 225 F 23:54.6 5:59/K
139 Valerie Hodgkinson Cameron Heights 71 F 23:55.6 5:59/K
140 Becca Swan Centre Wellington 173 F 24:01.4 6:00/K
141 Paloma Thompson Guelph C.V.I. 327 F 24:04.1 6:01/K
142 Tonianne Mayer St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1436 F 24:28.8 6:07/K
143 Jordyn Toal St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1463 F 24:35.6 6:09/K
144 Emma Buckle Our Lady of Lourdes 1338 F 25:03.8 6:16/K
145 Annabelle Walsh St Benedict 919 F 25:24.3 6:21/K
146 Shani Shnayder Huron Heights (Kitchener) 376 F 25:24.7 6:21/K
147 Jaime Campbell Glenview Park SS 255 F 25:26.2 6:22/K
148 Evelyn Campbell Huron Heights (Kitchener) 341 F 26:41.7 6:40/K
149 Elizabeth Casciano Sacred Heart 736 F 27:05.8 6:46/K
150 Acacia Douglas-Henke John F. Ross 422 F 27:36.6 6:54/K
151 Avery McKenzie Bluevale Collegiate Institute 35 F 27:47.9 6:57/K
152 Katrina Bowden Westside Secondary 1168 F 27:56.3 6:59/K
153 Taylor Bester Grand River C I 268 F 28:11.8 7:03/K
154 Katie Mills Bluevale Collegiate Institute 36 F 28:54.4 7:14/K
155 Mackenzie Donaldson Resurrection 697 F 29:20.0 7:20/K
156 Sallie Perry-Welch North Park (Brantford) 534 F 29:20.6 7:20/K
157 Charlotte Turner Glenview Park SS 265 F 29:36.6 7:24/K
158 Unknown Partic. 363 363 M 2:39:30.8 39:53/K
Top  

Midget Boys 4000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Pentland John Diefenbaker 405 M 13:46.5 3:27/K
2 Tennessee Tremain Guelph C.V.I. 330 M 14:00.2 3:30/K
3 Jordan Beisel Kincardine 452 M 14:19.0 3:35/K
4 Drew Vanderberg Centennial CVI 142 M 14:28.1 3:37/K
5 Ian Geffros Norwell 546 M 14:40.4 3:40/K
6 Sam Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 298 M 14:47.3 3:42/K
7 Steven Schraa F.E. Madill 214 M 14:50.3 3:43/K
8 Jackson Davidson Centennial CVI 112 M 14:56.9 3:44/K
9 Jesse Bauman Guelph C.V.I. 297 M 15:07.4 3:47/K
10 Owen Metler E.L. Crossley 1302 M 15:10.6 3:48/K
11 Derek Milroy Kitchener-Waterloo 476 M 15:10.7 3:48/K
12 Sam Nawrocki E.L. Crossley 1304 M 15:11.9 3:48/K
13 Jackson Hayes Guelph C.V.I. 310 M 15:14.0 3:49/K
14 Owen Bacon Kincardine 451 M 15:14.4 3:49/K
15 Jacob Sheppard North Park (Brantford) 536 M 15:15.3 3:49/K
16 Mitchell Litman North Park (Brantford) 529 M 15:15.6 3:49/K
17 Matt York Elmira 1330 M 15:22.8 3:51/K
18 Michael Condo St James 949 M 15:28.0 3:52/K
19 Reid Henderson Bluevale Collegiate Institute 29 M 15:31.6 3:53/K
20 Donovan Fenton E.L. Crossley 1283 M 15:34.5 3:54/K
21 Chris Chung Westside Secondary 1169 M 15:36.1 3:54/K
22 Mason Arps Bruce Peninsula 1257 M 15:43.2 3:56/K
23 Ryan Hayne Our Lady of Lourdes 1349 M 15:45.8 3:56/K
24 Colton Sawatsky E.L. Crossley 1310 M 15:50.1 3:58/K
25 Graham Nicholls St Mary's (Kitchener) 1015 M 15:55.1 3:59/K
26 Patrick Benest Resurrection 693 M 15:55.4 3:59/K
27 Noah Waldmann Saugeen 764 M 15:59.1 4:00/K
28 Eamon Hagarty John F. Ross 427 M 16:07.7 4:02/K
29 Duncan Waugh Centennial CVI 144 M 16:09.4 4:02/K
30 William Ratelband St. John's College 1382 M 16:10.8 4:03/K
31 Keegan Ogilvie Pauline Johnson 636 M 16:11.5 4:03/K
32 John Karl Legado St Mary's (Kitchener) 1008 M 16:13.0 4:03/K
33 Lucas Martin Grand River C I 282 M 16:13.7 4:03/K
34 Gavin Teeuwissen Westside Secondary 1195 M 16:15.6 4:04/K
35 Johnathan McGrath St Mary's (Kitchener) 1013 M 16:15.8 4:04/K
36 Samuel Gazzola Sir J. A. MacDonald 787 M 16:16.7 4:04/K
37 Luke Meadus St Benedict 898 M 16:19.1 4:05/K
38 Stephen Davis St John's Kilmarnock 978 M 16:19.4 4:05/K
39 Riley Benoit St Mary's (Kitchener) 984 M 16:19.7 4:05/K
40 Evan Aguiar-Winter Westside Secondary 1165 M 16:23.2 4:06/K
41 Jackson Hawkins Centre Dufferin 151 M 16:23.3 4:06/K
42 Matthew Cyr Espanola 184 M 16:24.2 4:06/K
43 Colin Grant Centennial CVI 116 M 16:24.2 4:06/K
44 Spencer Pitre Huron Heights (Kitchener) 372 M 16:24.5 4:06/K
45 James Prange-Groulx Monsignor Doyle 514 M 16:27.9 4:07/K
46 Zed Li Sir J. A. MacDonald 805 M 16:30.4 4:08/K
47 Maxum Stratford Resurrection 714 M 16:31.2 4:08/K
48 Michael Tigani St. Michael Catholic 1082 M 16:33.1 4:08/K
49 Alexander Neilsen Our Lady of Lourdes 1358 M 16:34.9 4:09/K
50 Alex Hopkins Guelph C.V.I. 311 M 16:37.5 4:09/K
51 Zach McEwen Saugeen 760 M 16:39.0 4:10/K
52 William Hamilton E.L. Crossley 1293 M 16:39.7 4:10/K
53 Josh Veerman John Diefenbaker 409 M 16:40.9 4:10/K
54 Brayden Rhody Sacred Heart 750 M 16:42.6 4:11/K
55 Carter Steffler St Mary's (Kitchener) 1025 M 16:42.7 4:11/K
56 Blake Harrison Centre Wellington 161 M 16:43.2 4:11/K
57 Eric Semiwolos St. John's College 1385 M 16:43.2 4:11/K
58 Hudson McKee Norwell 551 M 16:44.1 4:11/K
59 Trevor Loebach St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1429 M 16:47.3 4:12/K
60 Andrew Clare-Green Owen Sound 596 M 16:48.6 4:12/K
61 Zachary Riddell Resurrection 708 M 16:49.2 4:12/K
62 Shaan Uppal Centennial CVI 141 M 16:49.8 4:12/K
63 Jacob Thompson Waterloo-Oxford 1161 M 16:51.2 4:13/K
64 Patrick Fidler E.L. Crossley 1284 M 16:52.7 4:13/K
65 Ryan Forcier Espanola 185 M 16:54.2 4:14/K
66 Gillis Haskell Galt CVI 230 M 16:54.5 4:14/K
67 Otto Boril St John's Kilmarnock 976 M 16:56.3 4:14/K
68 Kyle Manson Bishop MacDonnell 5 M 16:59.4 4:15/K
69 Markus Schreider-Kipfer Rockway Mennonite 732 M 17:00.6 4:15/K
70 Christoper Lecsek Galt CVI 235 M 17:01.2 4:15/K
71 Mauricio Bravo St Benedict 868 M 17:02.1 4:16/K
72 Tacoma Haley Kitchener-Waterloo 469 M 17:04.1 4:16/K
73 Adam Gill Centre Dufferin 150 M 17:06.4 4:17/K
74 Jayden Tomlinson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 383 M 17:10.4 4:18/K
75 Leo Santoprete Kitchener-Waterloo 486 M 17:10.5 4:18/K
76 Marco Ostojic St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1443 M 17:12.5 4:18/K
77 Finnigan MacDonald Guelph C.V.I. 316 M 17:15.1 4:19/K
78 Kyle Tenyenhuis Guelph C.V.I. 326 M 17:15.3 4:19/K
79 Ryan Lawson Sir J. A. MacDonald 803 M 17:16.4 4:19/K
80 Dalan Frook St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1041 M 17:18.0 4:20/K
81 Priyansh Gupta Cameron Heights 66 M 17:19.9 4:20/K
82 Sean Steel Grand River C I 290 M 17:20.7 4:20/K
83 Ben Young Sir J. A. MacDonald 843 M 17:22.4 4:21/K
84 Ayden Ballantyne St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1032 M 17:23.1 4:21/K
85 Ben Fretz Elmira 1322 M 17:23.3 4:21/K
86 Evan Vanvliet E.L. Crossley 1314 M 17:23.8 4:21/K
87 Joshua Goforth St. Michael Catholic 1066 M 17:24.3 4:21/K
88 Will Zwart John F. Ross 450 M 17:25.8 4:21/K
89 Jacob Fencott Bluevale Collegiate Institute 21 M 17:25.9 4:21/K
90 Ian Willcock Forest Heights SS 1232 M 17:26.5 4:22/K
91 Jordan Palleschi St. Michael Catholic 1075 M 17:26.5 4:22/K
92 Ben Holbrook Kitchener-Waterloo 471 M 17:27.2 4:22/K
93 Lucas Hellyer Bruce Peninsula 1263 M 17:30.4 4:23/K
94 Liam Baker St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1391 M 17:32.1 4:23/K
95 Kurt Indoe Owen Sound 604 M 17:33.1 4:23/K
96 Aiden McKillop St James 963 M 17:34.2 4:24/K
97 Jacob Martin E.L. Crossley 1301 M 17:34.3 4:24/K
98 Anthony Ho Cameron Heights 70 M 17:35.5 4:24/K
99 Sam Elyea Saugeen 758 M 17:37.5 4:24/K
100 Caleb Gautreau St. Michael Catholic 1065 M 17:39.0 4:25/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Ethan Hawkins E.L. Crossley 1294 M 17:39.8 4:25/K
102 Matthew McCulloch St. John's College 1375 M 17:40.1 4:25/K
103 Ben Doering Grand River C I 274 M 17:40.7 4:25/K
104 Nicholas Planamente St. John's College 1380 M 17:41.7 4:25/K
105 Joshua Aarts St. Michael Catholic 1060 M 17:43.2 4:26/K
106 Ben Moscinski Galt CVI 239 M 17:45.8 4:26/K
107 Ethan Graham Preston Secondary 661 M 17:47.6 4:27/K
108 Nolan Sloss Waterloo CI 1131 M 17:49.3 4:27/K
109 Kevin Saville Preston Secondary 681 M 17:50.3 4:28/K
110 Spencer Marsala St James 962 M 17:50.8 4:28/K
111 Arman Arciaga John F. Ross 413 M 17:51.1 4:28/K
112 Spencer Wilkins St Mary's (Kitchener) 1030 M 17:52.1 4:28/K
113 Waller C.j. Owen Sound 595 M 17:53.5 4:28/K
114 Jacob Reinhart North Park (Brantford) 535 M 17:54.9 4:29/K
115 Tyson McKnight John F. Ross 436 M 17:58.6 4:30/K
116 Chris Chua Pauline Johnson 625 M 17:58.9 4:30/K
117 Tyler Seeler Espanola 195 M 18:00.0 4:30/K
118 Tyler Folmer Sacred Heart 743 M 18:02.2 4:31/K
119 Jake McFadyen Southwood 859 M 18:09.3 4:32/K
120 Owen Hull St Mary's (Kitchener) 999 M 18:10.2 4:33/K
121 Freddy Gristey John Diefenbaker 398 M 18:16.9 4:34/K
122 Jordan Dale John F. Ross 417 M 18:18.5 4:35/K
123 Vincent Tran Bishop MacDonnell 11 M 18:23.0 4:36/K
124 Liam Calhoun Resurrection 694 M 18:24.0 4:36/K
125 Lucas Gunnink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1043 M 18:24.7 4:36/K
126 William Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1044 M 18:25.5 4:36/K
127 Liam Jewer St David 933 M 18:26.8 4:37/K
128 Jordan Alexander Listowel 496 M 18:32.0 4:38/K
129 Aden Heeremans Westside Secondary 1172 M 18:33.0 4:38/K
130 Jiaqi Gong Centennial CVI 115 M 18:33.9 4:38/K
131 Thomas Filsinger Sacred Heart 742 M 18:34.0 4:39/K
132 Rhys Bendixen St James 943 M 18:34.8 4:39/K
133 Nicholas Melo Kitchener-Waterloo 475 M 18:41.2 4:40/K
134 Gabe Long Cameron Heights 80 M 18:41.4 4:40/K
135 Nick Holman Sacred Heart 744 M 18:41.8 4:40/K
136 Xavier McMullen John F. Ross 437 M 18:42.1 4:41/K
137 Jabe Verbeek Wellington Heights 1477 M 18:45.3 4:41/K
138 Robert Reid Westside Secondary 1189 M 18:57.8 4:44/K
139 Jacob Ledrew St Benedict 894 M 18:58.3 4:45/K
140 Brayden Lantz Walkerton District 1097 M 18:58.8 4:45/K
141 Emerson Nolan Preston Secondary 674 M 18:58.9 4:45/K
142 Ashton Dickie Pauline Johnson 626 M 19:00.3 4:45/K
143 Ethan Slade Norwell 555 M 19:04.8 4:46/K
144 Isaac Bergstrom Centre Wellington 152 M 19:06.6 4:47/K
145 Brent Koelen John Diefenbaker 401 M 19:08.3 4:47/K
146 Connor Scheerer Norwell 553 M 19:10.7 4:48/K
147 Luke Barry St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1393 M 19:11.8 4:48/K
148 Cameron Schulz Grand River C I 288 M 19:18.4 4:50/K
149 Austin Brunn St Benedict 871 M 19:21.3 4:50/K
150 Cody Kroetsch St David 935 M 19:22.8 4:51/K
151 Kevin Gau Sir J. A. MacDonald 786 M 19:25.2 4:51/K
152 Tylar Noonan Resurrection 704 M 19:35.1 4:54/K
153 Andre Santiago St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1452 M 19:37.2 4:54/K
154 Jp Hernandez St David 932 M 19:39.7 4:55/K
155 Josh Guidolin Preston Secondary 663 M 19:39.9 4:55/K
156 Ben Zehr Huron Heights (Kitchener) 389 M 19:43.8 4:56/K
157 Charlie Code St Mary's (Kitchener) 986 M 19:48.1 4:57/K
158 Nelson Chen Cameron Heights 58 M 19:49.6 4:57/K
159 Juan Cuellar St Mary's (Kitchener) 987 M 19:50.5 4:58/K
160 Svend Emil Poulsen Cameron Heights 90 M 19:51.1 4:58/K
161 James Fuller St James 953 M 19:54.6 4:59/K
162 Josh Watson Forest Heights SS 1229 M 19:57.9 4:59/K
163 Jaxon Bigio Walkerton District 1090 M 20:19.7 5:05/K
164 Connor Needham Waterloo-Oxford 1157 M 20:20.3 5:05/K
165 Luke Hummel Wellington Heights 1475 M 20:22.8 5:06/K
166 Nicholas Bliss Huron Heights (Kitchener) 337 M 20:32.0 5:08/K
167 Evan Fuller St James 952 M 20:33.0 5:08/K
168 Connor Maxwell Rockway Mennonite 728 M 20:33.4 5:08/K
169 Jimmy St. Marie Owen Sound 611 M 20:33.5 5:08/K
170 Kengo Kato Waterloo CI 1119 M 20:55.0 5:14/K
171 Dillon Doucette Pauline Johnson 627 M 20:55.2 5:14/K
172 Karsten Fahr Cameron Heights 62 M 21:04.5 5:16/K
173 Ryan Caughy Sacred Heart 738 M 21:09.2 5:17/K
174 Tyler Feliciano St Mary's (Kitchener) 992 M 21:29.5 5:22/K
175 Garrett Prong Bluevale Collegiate Institute 39 M 21:37.0 5:24/K
176 Simon Field Sacred Heart 741 M 21:39.2 5:25/K
177 Kameron Ferron Bruce Peninsula 1261 M 21:44.8 5:26/K
178 Alex Armstrong Kitchener-Waterloo 460 M 21:48.6 5:27/K
179 Jack Lombardi North Park (Brantford) 530 M 21:50.3 5:28/K
180 Liam Peplinski Pauline Johnson 637 M 21:54.2 5:29/K
181 Owen Gillet St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1416 M 21:55.0 5:29/K
182 Griffin Nix Westside Secondary 1185 M 22:00.1 5:30/K
183 Ethan Glassford Bluevale Collegiate Institute 27 M 22:22.4 5:36/K
184 Bayden Summers Sacred Heart 752 M 22:40.4 5:40/K
185 Kamran Sadiq Waterloo CI 1129 M 22:44.2 5:41/K
186 Nick Tedesco St James 972 M 23:07.7 5:47/K
187 Ben Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 32 M 23:15.2 5:49/K
Top  

Junior Girls 5000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Samara Quanz Saugeen 762 F 19:15.6 3:51/K
2 Jessie Byers Walkerton District 1091 F 19:20.2 3:52/K
3 Brooke Jez F.E. Madill 203 F 19:29.8 3:54/K
4 Dakota Poulter Erin District 182 F 20:14.8 4:03/K
5 Abby Huehn Westside Secondary 1175 F 20:19.9 4:04/K
6 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville 589 F 20:41.5 4:08/K
7 Jess Hill North Park (Brantford) 527 F 21:01.3 4:12/K
8 Victoria Chuong Sir J. A. MacDonald 776 F 21:02.4 4:12/K
9 Hanna Willsteed Preston Secondary 688 F 21:19.4 4:16/K
10 Marissa Lefebure Bishop MacDonnell 4 F 21:20.0 4:16/K
11 Marly Verhoeve Sir J. A. MacDonald 836 F 21:23.2 4:17/K
12 Amelia Matthews Waterloo CI 1124 F 21:23.2 4:17/K
13 Holly MacGillivray Sir J. A. MacDonald 809 F 21:26.9 4:17/K
14 Sophia Zettl Forest Heights SS 1234 F 21:31.5 4:18/K
15 Judith Paulokwir St Mary's (Kitchener) 1018 F 21:43.9 4:21/K
16 Sarah Chapman Waterloo CI 1112 F 21:44.0 4:21/K
17 Caitlin Shepherd Woodland Christian 1210 F 21:45.8 4:21/K
18 Ailsa MacDonald Orangeville 572 F 22:02.2 4:24/K
19 Maddie Ongena Centre Wellington 170 F 22:08.3 4:26/K
20 Sarah Bakker Waterloo CI 1110 F 22:10.4 4:26/K
21 Catie Robinson John F. Ross 441 F 22:20.7 4:28/K
22 Elissa Gibson Woodland Christian 1207 F 22:27.1 4:29/K
23 Yifan Wu Waterloo CI 1139 F 22:35.2 4:31/K
24 Andrea Belloir Sir J. A. MacDonald 773 F 22:37.8 4:31/K
25 Ellie Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 801 F 22:44.5 4:33/K
26 Sasha Woolcott John F. Ross 447 F 22:45.3 4:33/K
27 Sarah Gillies Orangeville 568 F 22:51.5 4:34/K
28 Vanessa Goodman Sir J. A. MacDonald 789 F 23:10.3 4:38/K
29 Athena Langhorn Our Lady of Lourdes 1353 F 23:26.5 4:41/K
30 Thea Seguin Our Lady of Lourdes 1362 F 23:49.7 4:46/K
31 Nicole Schindler Bluevale Collegiate Institute 43 F 24:04.0 4:49/K
32 Amanda Smits Guelph C.V.I. 324 F 24:12.4 4:50/K
33 Marie De Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 779 F 24:20.4 4:52/K
34 Kate Eadie North Park (Brantford) 525 F 24:23.0 4:53/K
35 Brook-Lyn Hayes Galt CVI 231 F 24:33.0 4:55/K
36 Paige Clements E.L. Crossley 1273 F 24:37.9 4:55/K
37 Lisa Santoprete Waterloo CI 1130 F 24:40.3 4:56/K
38 Madeleine Eagles Waterloo CI 1114 F 24:40.4 4:56/K
39 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day St Benedict 880 F 24:43.2 4:57/K
40 Jordan Wells Walkerton District 1104 F 24:49.0 4:58/K
41 Rose Blower John F. Ross 414 F 24:51.4 4:58/K
42 Katja Richmond Galt CVI 244 F 24:51.6 4:58/K
43 Holly Bonney-Brookman Orangeville 559 F 24:53.2 4:59/K
44 Sydney Pendleton St David 938 F 24:54.1 4:59/K
45 Emily Arn St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1388 F 24:57.7 4:59/K
46 Amelia Reiner Galt CVI 243 F 25:00.2 5:00/K
47 Ryley Jacobs St. Michael Catholic 1070 F 25:00.5 5:00/K
48 Emily Anstett St. Michael Catholic 1061 F 25:07.5 5:01/K
49 Claudia Gonzalez John F. Ross 425 F 25:09.2 5:02/K
50 Sydney Rogers St James 967 F 25:09.5 5:02/K
51 Ashley Ryan St. John's College 1483 F 25:10.4 5:02/K
52 Bavneet Grewal Cameron Heights 65 F 25:10.5 5:02/K
53 Jessie Contini John F. Ross 415 F 25:14.7 5:03/K
54 Elaine Whitmore Bishop Strachan 1256 F 25:14.8 5:03/K
55 Aivery Neal St. Michael Catholic 1074 F 25:14.8 5:03/K
56 Rebecca Lucas Southwood 856 F 25:17.9 5:03/K
57 Bronwyn Gould Bishop Strachan 1245 F 25:22.1 5:04/K
58 Natasha Czegledy Bishop Strachan 1241 F 25:23.3 5:05/K
59 Jamie Milne St Benedict 899 F 25:30.8 5:06/K
60 Emma Kalielieff E.L. Crossley 1296 F 25:35.1 5:07/K
61 Reese Mooney St David 936 F 25:39.3 5:08/K
62 Violet Cotton Orangeville 564 F 25:43.5 5:09/K
63 Samantha Taylor Huron Heights (Kitchener) 380 F 25:46.0 5:09/K
64 Kaitlynn Santos Monsignor Doyle 516 F 25:47.3 5:09/K
65 Josephine Poon Preston Secondary 676 F 25:48.6 5:10/K
66 Kayley Reparon Waterloo-Oxford 1158 F 25:50.9 5:10/K
67 Sarah Dirkse Woodland Christian 1204 F 25:52.9 5:10/K
68 Ola Zaba St Benedict 922 F 25:53.1 5:11/K
69 Mallory Main Glenview Park SS 261 F 25:56.8 5:11/K
70 Arisa Tieu Preston Secondary 684 F 25:57.4 5:11/K
71 Alex Scheifele Owen Sound 610 F 25:57.6 5:11/K
72 Lisa Draijer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 20 F 25:57.9 5:11/K
73 Elyse Lang Preston Secondary 666 F 26:04.5 5:13/K
74 Avery Moorhouse Preston Secondary 671 F 26:07.9 5:13/K
75 Kristen Nicol Kitchener-Waterloo 482 F 26:11.4 5:14/K
76 Dajung Yoon Norwell 558 F 26:12.3 5:14/K
77 Alyssa Tinella St James 973 F 26:12.5 5:14/K
78 Rachel Van Bakel St. Michael Catholic 1083 F 26:12.6 5:14/K
79 Sofia Aslandis Sir J. A. MacDonald 771 F 26:13.4 5:15/K
80 Antonia Medina St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1438 F 26:20.7 5:16/K
81 Ally MacPhee Monsignor Doyle 510 F 26:22.2 5:16/K
82 Chloe Contois St. Michael Catholic 1063 F 26:22.8 5:16/K
83 Haley Forbes Bruce Peninsula 1262 F 26:23.3 5:17/K
84 Sarah Gedja Cameron Heights 64 F 26:23.7 5:17/K
85 Joelle Rennick St. Michael Catholic 1078 F 26:27.0 5:17/K
86 Alyssa Haddow St Benedict 881 F 26:27.1 5:17/K
87 Clara Sangster St. Michael Catholic 1080 F 26:28.4 5:18/K
88 Tiara Russell Our Lady of Lourdes 1482 F 26:29.3 5:18/K
89 Molly Vanderwoude Walkerton District 1101 F 26:41.1 5:20/K
90 Emebet Burke Cameron Heights 57 F 26:42.5 5:20/K
91 Melissa Collard Discipleship Christian 180 F 26:46.0 5:21/K
92 Andrea Nechacov Kitchener-Waterloo 481 F 26:47.8 5:21/K
93 Rielly Misener St Benedict 901 F 26:55.1 5:23/K
94 Adriana Ofrim Glenview Park SS 262 F 26:59.6 5:24/K
95 Louisa Flock St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1413 F 27:03.6 5:25/K
96 Inas Elmansori Huron Heights (Kitchener) 346 F 27:06.5 5:25/K
97 Claire Vankoughnett St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1467 F 27:07.8 5:25/K
98 Rachel Misener St Benedict 900 F 27:08.2 5:26/K
99 Mackenzie Place Southwood 860 F 27:08.7 5:26/K
100 Kiara Ellingwood St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1037 F 27:09.5 5:26/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Sierra Vowels Huron Heights (Kitchener) 385 F 27:11.2 5:26/K
102 Mackenzie Wright Southwood 865 F 27:12.3 5:26/K
103 Ellie Yates Southwood 866 F 27:14.3 5:27/K
104 Hailey Cummings Owen Sound 600 F 27:23.3 5:29/K
105 Victoria Windsor St Benedict 921 F 27:24.8 5:29/K
106 Maggie Claus Preston Secondary 655 F 27:27.6 5:29/K
107 Donika Morina Cameron Heights 87 F 27:31.5 5:30/K
108 Shelby Wettlaufer Waterloo-Oxford 1163 F 27:33.6 5:31/K
109 Talia Burigat Bishop Strachan 1238 F 27:36.6 5:31/K
110 Jorja Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 17 F 27:40.1 5:32/K
111 Victoria Allen North Park (Brantford) 519 F 27:43.6 5:33/K
112 Justine Hodson Kitchener-Waterloo 470 F 27:51.3 5:34/K
113 Alex Oestricher Walkerton District 1098 F 27:55.5 5:35/K
114 Julia Campbell Preston Secondary 654 F 28:02.8 5:36/K
115 Montana Pires St Mary's (Kitchener) 1019 F 28:02.9 5:36/K
116 Kadyn Kapitain John F. Ross 431 F 28:15.2 5:39/K
117 Ifeoluwa Oluwole Guelph C.V.I. 320 F 28:15.5 5:39/K
118 Kiana Lowes Pauline Johnson 632 F 28:27.0 5:41/K
119 Olateju Obisesan St James 966 F 28:30.3 5:42/K
120 Delaney Tone St James 974 F 28:42.8 5:44/K
121 Emma Grekoff-Hunt Preston Secondary 662 F 28:53.3 5:47/K
122 Emma Kusiar St. Michael Catholic 1071 F 28:55.3 5:47/K
123 Abbie Laurin St. Michael Catholic 1072 F 28:55.3 5:47/K
124 Haley Burbank Cameron Heights 56 F 29:03.6 5:49/K
125 Avery Gardin St Benedict 879 F 29:11.2 5:50/K
126 Jessica Nikolaou Westside Secondary 1184 F 29:16.5 5:51/K
127 Daphne More Norwell 552 F 29:17.5 5:51/K
128 Olivia Hedges St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1423 F 29:23.0 5:53/K
129 Hannah Curzon Orangeville 565 F 29:28.5 5:54/K
130 Chloe Grabell E.L. Crossley 1287 F 29:28.8 5:54/K
131 Halle Rourke Walkerton District 1100 F 29:37.6 5:55/K
132 Eva Shen Bishop Strachan 1255 F 30:01.8 6:00/K
133 Monica Caleta Orangeville 562 F 30:06.9 6:01/K
134 Jacqueline Wells St Benedict 920 F 30:16.1 6:03/K
135 Angela Taborek St Benedict 912 F 30:20.2 6:04/K
136 Ariana Has-Ellison Centre Wellington 162 F 30:45.6 6:09/K
137 Kristen Adourian Grand River C I 267 F 31:18.7 6:16/K
138 Brianna Tolhurst North Park (Brantford) 538 F 31:19.5 6:16/K
139 Reagan McCallum Westside Secondary 1181 F 31:28.5 6:18/K
140 Rianne Neill St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1441 F 31:31.8 6:18/K
141 Claire Rabb E.L. Crossley 1309 F 31:33.0 6:19/K
142 Nicole Greig Owen Sound 602 F 31:36.3 6:19/K
143 Eunice Carreon Galt CVI 219 F 31:47.5 6:21/K
144 Friederike Feld Orangeville 567 F 31:53.7 6:23/K
145 Naomi McInnis Huron Heights (Kitchener) 365 F 31:57.9 6:23/K
146 Lauren Palmer Westside Secondary 1187 F 31:59.8 6:24/K
147 Nada Nassar Pauline Johnson 635 F 32:04.5 6:25/K
148 Veronique Lemieux Père René de Galinée 648 F 32:21.7 6:28/K
149 Paige Inglis Cameron Heights 73 F 32:25.8 6:29/K
150 Amy Gras St. Michael Catholic 1067 F 32:30.1 6:30/K
151 Leah Morling Orangeville 578 F 32:45.8 6:33/K
152 Amy Qui Bishop Strachan 1253 F 32:47.8 6:33/K
153 Emily Hu Bishop Strachan 1247 F 32:50.6 6:34/K
154 Victoria Gates Huron Heights (Kitchener) 348 F 33:01.4 6:36/K
155 Rachel Wilson Galt CVI 252 F 33:22.1 6:40/K
156 Brianna Wing Norwell 556 F 33:41.5 6:44/K
157 Shayla Gray Galt CVI 226 F 33:45.1 6:45/K
158 Robyn Collins Espanola 183 F 34:12.9 6:50/K
159 Zehra Donmez Forest Heights SS 1222 F 35:00.2 7:00/K
160 Rachael Young John F. Ross 448 F 35:24.3 7:05/K
161 Mare Prober Cameron Heights 91 F 35:59.4 7:12/K
162 Athena Langhorn Our Lady of Lourdes 1354 F 36:14.4 7:15/K
163 Carrie Hu Bishop Strachan 1246 F 36:23.0 7:17/K
164 Bella Hardam Glenview Park SS 258 F 36:31.5 7:18/K
165 Mckenzie Whyte Galt CVI 250 F 37:09.4 7:26/K
166 Faith Gurski Grand River C I 276 F 39:05.6 7:49/K
Top  

Junior Boys 5000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Zachary McPhee St. Michael Catholic 1073 M 17:05.8 3:25/K
2 Anthony Cuzen St James 950 M 17:08.3 3:26/K
3 Jackson Bull Orangeville 561 M 17:42.1 3:32/K
4 Adam Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1152 M 17:59.7 3:36/K
5 Jack Terpstra Listowel 500 M 18:01.8 3:36/K
6 Nathan Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 1005 M 18:03.9 3:37/K
7 Sav Perera Cameron Heights 89 M 18:13.3 3:39/K
8 Spencer Book Georgian Bay CS 1331 M 18:15.6 3:39/K
9 Thomas Fitsum St Mary's (Kitchener) 994 M 18:20.9 3:40/K
10 Zach Richer Espanola 193 M 18:21.2 3:40/K
11 Evan Willms Grand River C I 292 M 18:23.9 3:41/K
12 Talman Young Cameron Heights 106 M 18:34.6 3:43/K
13 Lucas Bernhard Our Lady of Lourdes 1333 M 18:42.8 3:44/K
14 Adam Loffelmann St Mary's (Kitchener) 1009 M 18:46.3 3:45/K
15 Ethan Bush St James 944 M 18:52.3 3:46/K
16 Will Gustin Pauline Johnson 630 M 19:01.8 3:48/K
17 Drew Colangelo E.L. Crossley 1274 M 19:10.9 3:50/K
18 Owen Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 1344 M 19:11.0 3:50/K
19 Hunter Schulz Pauline Johnson 638 M 19:14.7 3:51/K
20 Josh Cotter Monsignor Doyle 501 M 19:16.2 3:51/K
21 Thomas Isert Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1154 M 19:31.2 3:54/K
22 Hayden Legrand St James 961 M 19:39.8 3:56/K
23 Andrew Stonehouse Centennial CVI 139 M 19:42.5 3:56/K
24 Noah Nimer Sir J. A. MacDonald 820 M 19:45.2 3:57/K
25 Nick Longo E.L. Crossley 1300 M 19:54.1 3:59/K
26 Alejandro Mansilla Cameron Heights 82 M 19:56.1 3:59/K
27 Denzel Bolinger Mitchell District SS 1215 M 19:56.8 3:59/K
28 Weldon Hovey St Benedict 887 M 19:56.9 3:59/K
29 Aaron Reid Kincardine 454 M 20:00.6 4:00/K
30 Zachary Burt Centre Wellington 153 M 20:01.1 4:00/K
31 Zachairi Mertick St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1439 M 20:02.8 4:00/K
32 Kyle Preuss Espanola 192 M 20:13.9 4:03/K
33 Kurtis Visser St. Michael Catholic 1084 M 20:14.2 4:03/K
34 James Hutchins Centre Wellington 164 M 20:20.0 4:04/K
35 Owen Miller Cameron Heights 86 M 20:28.3 4:06/K
36 Jack Dodd E.L. Crossley 1280 M 20:30.1 4:06/K
37 Peter Golubov Kitchener-Waterloo 468 M 20:32.8 4:06/K
38 Wyatt Sullivan Galt CVI 247 M 20:32.9 4:06/K
39 Tomas Kulikauskas Waterloo CI 1120 M 20:37.9 4:07/K
40 Nathan Naves Bruce Peninsula 1266 M 20:38.1 4:08/K
41 Gavyn Duffield Centennial CVI 113 M 20:40.0 4:08/K
42 William Baldwin Our Lady of Lourdes 1332 M 20:42.4 4:08/K
43 Evan McFaul Centennial CVI 124 M 20:43.3 4:09/K
44 Ethan Kosempel Centre Wellington 166 M 20:44.7 4:09/K
45 Caelan Fernando St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1039 M 20:45.2 4:09/K
46 Mason Sterr E.L. Crossley 1313 M 20:45.7 4:09/K
47 Lance Abbott Huron Heights (Kitchener) 333 M 20:46.9 4:09/K
48 Mark Sgro St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1058 M 20:50.3 4:10/K
49 Patrick Leroux F.E. Madill 205 M 20:51.1 4:10/K
50 Jack Rynard Waterloo-Oxford 1159 M 20:53.1 4:11/K
51 Jordan Berchtold Elmira 1318 M 21:00.2 4:12/K
52 Ethan Petrie Kincardine 453 M 21:13.4 4:15/K
53 Noah Frey Pauline Johnson 629 M 21:16.2 4:15/K
54 Andrew Wylie Westside Secondary 1201 M 21:17.2 4:15/K
55 David Cummings Sir J. A. MacDonald 778 M 21:18.4 4:16/K
56 Seth Lewis Glenview Park SS 260 M 21:20.2 4:16/K
57 Avery Numan Kitchener-Waterloo 483 M 21:21.2 4:16/K
58 Sterling Renzoni Westside Secondary 1190 M 21:22.4 4:16/K
59 Noah Vanderploeg Woodland Christian 1212 M 21:22.5 4:16/K
60 Matt Armstrong Galt CVI 217 M 21:23.9 4:17/K
61 Alec McLellan Pauline Johnson 633 M 21:24.4 4:17/K
62 Spencer Reinsoo Forest Heights SS 1228 M 21:24.9 4:17/K
63 Viktor De Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 780 M 21:25.5 4:17/K
64 Nathan Landry Père René de Galinée 646 M 21:36.4 4:19/K
65 Zach Rodgers Bruce Peninsula 1269 M 21:36.7 4:19/K
66 Jordan Cooper St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1404 M 21:37.8 4:19/K
67 Ben Wiatrzyk Galt CVI 251 M 21:39.8 4:20/K
68 Lucas Jonker Monsignor Doyle 508 M 21:41.1 4:20/K
69 Cole Coghill Guelph C.V.I. 304 M 21:41.2 4:20/K
70 Atti Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 300 M 21:44.8 4:21/K
71 Hansi Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 301 M 21:48.2 4:22/K
72 Austin Bootsma Woodland Christian 1203 M 21:52.6 4:22/K
73 Evan Clarke St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1402 M 21:52.8 4:22/K
74 Brennen Smith St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1458 M 21:53.1 4:23/K
75 Zach Jansen John F. Ross 430 M 21:53.2 4:23/K
76 Emmanuel Gil Huron Heights (Kitchener) 349 M 21:53.9 4:23/K
77 Nayel Arastu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 12 M 21:55.7 4:23/K
78 Liam Williams Westside Secondary 1199 M 21:55.9 4:23/K
79 Robbie Schnarr St Mary's (Kitchener) 1023 M 21:56.3 4:23/K
80 Kelton Langman Waterloo CI 1121 M 22:00.3 4:24/K
81 Josh Middleton Galt CVI 238 M 22:04.2 4:25/K
82 Logan O'Krafka St Benedict 904 M 22:05.3 4:25/K
83 Troy Dyce Centre Wellington 158 M 22:06.3 4:25/K
84 Logan Nigro Orangeville 581 M 22:08.5 4:26/K
85 Gabe Routenberg-Evans St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1056 M 22:09.5 4:26/K
86 James Martin St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1433 M 22:10.6 4:26/K
87 Nathan Mezenberg St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1440 M 22:11.3 4:26/K
88 Ian Forster Centennial CVI 114 M 22:15.2 4:27/K
89 Brody Hehn Southwood 854 M 22:21.7 4:28/K
90 Griffin Scullino Orangeville 587 M 22:27.6 4:29/K
91 Fraser Morrison Père René de Galinée 650 M 22:29.9 4:30/K
92 Ethan Smith Huron Heights (Kitchener) 378 M 22:38.8 4:32/K
93 Troy Holenski Grand River C I 277 M 22:41.5 4:32/K
94 Jacob Sylvester Kincardine 458 M 22:41.7 4:32/K
95 Timothy Sarri Listowel 499 M 22:43.7 4:33/K
96 Fynn Devuono-Fraser Guelph C.V.I. 305 M 22:48.4 4:34/K
97 Reid Hardy Cameron Heights 68 M 22:51.9 4:34/K
98 Joey Shanks Galt CVI 245 M 22:57.2 4:35/K
99 Neil Paterson Orangeville 582 M 23:02.2 4:36/K
100 Fengchi Wang Sir J. A. MacDonald 838 M 23:09.3 4:38/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Myles Smith Centennial CVI 136 M 23:10.1 4:38/K
102 Matthew Beamer St Benedict 867 M 23:12.9 4:38/K
103 Maclane Stringle St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1460 M 23:14.1 4:39/K
104 Alex Manley Owen Sound 607 M 23:15.6 4:39/K
105 Curtis Struyk Woodland Christian 1211 M 23:16.8 4:39/K
106 Nathan Grover St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1419 M 23:18.6 4:40/K
107 John-James Fleming Monsignor Doyle 504 M 23:20.5 4:40/K
108 Ridley Giammarco E.L. Crossley 1285 M 23:23.9 4:41/K
109 Andrew Emmanouil Southwood 850 M 23:35.6 4:43/K
110 Wesley Bethel Grand River C I 269 M 23:39.8 4:44/K
111 Alexander Jdanov Sir J. A. MacDonald 795 M 23:40.4 4:44/K
112 Patrick Haley St David 930 M 23:40.9 4:44/K
113 Ben Lu Waterloo CI 1122 M 23:42.3 4:44/K
114 Kobe Myles Bruce Peninsula 1265 M 23:46.9 4:45/K
115 Aidan Olver John Diefenbaker 404 M 24:29.1 4:54/K
116 Mason Lopes St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1430 M 24:34.3 4:55/K
117 Bradley Herrera Contreras Père René de Galinée 643 M 24:36.7 4:55/K
118 Tom Bodendistle Waterloo-Oxford 1143 M 24:38.7 4:56/K
119 Andrew Valdez-Balderas St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1465 M 24:42.7 4:56/K
120 Kyle Kilgore Discipleship Christian 181 M 24:46.3 4:57/K
121 Alexander Jensen Père René de Galinée 645 M 24:49.4 4:58/K
122 Carter Stere St Mary's (Kitchener) 1026 M 24:50.7 4:58/K
123 Matthew Hoyenga John Diefenbaker 399 M 24:57.7 4:59/K
124 Noah Wilcox St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1470 M 24:59.4 5:00/K
125 Sean Kuehl Galt CVI 234 M 25:00.4 5:00/K
126 Bryce Ziegler Huron Heights (Kitchener) 390 M 25:03.6 5:01/K
127 Andrew Willms Woodland Christian 1214 M 25:05.6 5:01/K
128 Michael Craine John F. Ross 416 M 25:07.2 5:01/K
129 Daniel Caron Centennial CVI 110 M 25:35.7 5:07/K
130 Curtis Horn Westside Secondary 1173 M 25:49.5 5:10/K
131 Cael Cassidy St Benedict 874 M 25:56.9 5:11/K
132 Lukas Skolseg John F. Ross 443 M 26:14.3 5:15/K
133 Ethan Scheerer Waterloo-Oxford 1160 M 26:18.1 5:16/K
134 Kevin Martinez Our Lady of Lourdes 1355 M 26:24.4 5:17/K
135 Cole Chisamore Bluevale Collegiate Institute 16 M 26:32.2 5:18/K
136 Emile Sarraita St Mary's (Kitchener) 1021 M 26:53.6 5:23/K
137 Declan Little Galt CVI 237 M 26:54.8 5:23/K
138 Benjamin Collins St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1403 M 27:02.0 5:24/K
139 Noah Boettger St David 925 M 27:13.7 5:27/K
140 Philip Patrick Huron Heights (Kitchener) 370 M 27:18.1 5:28/K
141 Paul Kanagaratnam St Mary's (Kitchener) 1002 M 27:27.2 5:29/K
142 Ben Potter Centennial CVI 132 M 27:32.6 5:30/K
143 Asher Wolk Preston Secondary 689 M 27:46.9 5:33/K
144 Josh Larocque St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1052 M 28:09.1 5:38/K
145 Joel Walter Huron Heights (Kitchener) 387 M 28:15.2 5:39/K
146 Paul Slocombe St Benedict 910 M 28:17.9 5:39/K
147 Seth Johnson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 357 M 28:22.4 5:40/K
148 Keenan Gugeler Waterloo CI 1115 M 28:30.3 5:42/K
149 Gabriel Aguas-Ortiz Waterloo CI 1106 M 28:32.2 5:42/K
150 Brody Smith Huron Heights (Kitchener) 377 M 29:01.2 5:48/K
151 Aidan McKittrick Grand River C I 283 M 31:16.8 6:15/K
152 Ethan Leis John Diefenbaker 396 M 31:31.6 6:18/K
153 Evan Goertz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 28 M 32:13.3 6:27/K
154 Thomas Ingram Waterloo CI 1117 M 41:43.7 8:21/K
Top  

Senior Girls 6200m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Kate Knafelc E.L. Crossley 1297 F 24:19.5 3:55/K
2 Elizabeth Drake St. Michael Catholic 1064 F 25:26.0 4:06/K
3 Annemieke Tucker Glenview Park SS 263 F 25:51.9 4:10/K
4 Emily Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1153 F 25:53.3 4:10/K
5 Jessie Fennell E.L. Crossley 1282 F 26:01.5 4:12/K
6 Nikki Soares St Benedict 911 F 26:04.0 4:12/K
7 Eliza Smith Resurrection 711 F 26:11.9 4:13/K
8 Mackenzie Morgan Kitchener-Waterloo 477 F 26:18.1 4:15/K
9 Hope Harnack St Benedict 882 F 26:37.2 4:18/K
10 Vanessa Brown Huron Heights (Kitchener) 340 F 26:49.7 4:20/K
11 Avery Dolderman Centre Wellington 156 F 26:56.9 4:21/K
12 Grace Glaab St James 954 F 26:59.8 4:21/K
13 Amber Champagne Centennial CVI 111 F 27:04.3 4:22/K
14 Fiona Costello Our Lady of Lourdes 1341 F 27:09.7 4:23/K
15 Jenevieve Scobbie St James 968 F 27:18.4 4:24/K
16 Sarah Abell Bishop Strachan 1235 F 27:33.5 4:27/K
17 Claudia Heeney Rockway Mennonite 724 F 27:41.3 4:28/K
18 Colleen Beck Owen Sound 592 F 27:43.7 4:28/K
19 Cate Gualtieri E.L. Crossley 1290 F 27:56.6 4:30/K
20 Paige Sweeney Cameron Heights 103 F 28:00.4 4:31/K
21 Morgan Riddell Resurrection 707 F 28:10.9 4:33/K
22 Caitlin Sostar Westside Secondary 1191 F 28:16.5 4:34/K
23 Tessa Hedrick Rockway Mennonite 723 F 28:24.5 4:35/K
24 Darcy Stewart St James 969 F 28:30.6 4:36/K
25 Catherine Butts St James 945 F 28:35.6 4:37/K
26 Kara Hughes Resurrection 699 F 28:37.2 4:37/K
27 Faith Nieson St Benedict 903 F 28:39.6 4:37/K
28 Jocelyn Delgado St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1408 F 28:43.5 4:38/K
29 Blaise Gravelle Espanola 187 F 29:17.2 4:43/K
30 Emily Berry Our Lady of Lourdes 1334 F 29:26.7 4:45/K
31 Charlotte Jones St Benedict 888 F 29:29.4 4:45/K
32 Maeve Nichols Our Lady of Lourdes 1359 F 29:38.5 4:47/K
33 Clover Stempski-Kelly Centre Wellington 172 F 29:41.3 4:47/K
34 Madison Jarvis Guelph C.V.I. 312 F 29:44.8 4:48/K
35 Antionette Ramgolam Monsignor Doyle 515 F 29:52.1 4:49/K
36 Hayley Goodall Monsignor Doyle 505 F 29:52.1 4:49/K
37 Kyanna Vi St Benedict 915 F 30:10.1 4:52/K
38 Erin Braun Grand River C I 270 F 30:12.8 4:52/K
39 Kaitlyn Wells Grand River C I 291 F 30:14.9 4:53/K
40 Daphne Barre Resurrection 691 F 30:27.8 4:55/K
41 Taylor Embree John F. Ross 423 F 30:32.0 4:55/K
42 Maria Tomberg Guelph C.V.I. 328 F 30:34.5 4:56/K
43 Emily McLeod Espanola 189 F 30:39.0 4:57/K
44 Ava Cook St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1034 F 30:46.9 4:58/K
45 Alexa Hunyady St James 959 F 30:58.8 5:00/K
46 Kenzie McCallum Centennial CVI 123 F 31:02.0 5:00/K
47 Jessica Pordel Centennial CVI 131 F 31:02.7 5:00/K
48 Julia Latham St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1053 F 31:04.4 5:01/K
49 Noelle Morris Centre Wellington 169 F 31:09.4 5:01/K
50 Katelyn Vanderlaan Paris 623 F 31:10.1 5:02/K
51 Carling Serran Centennial CVI 135 F 31:17.5 5:03/K
52 Lauren Frey Huron Heights (Kitchener) 347 F 31:18.4 5:03/K
53 Katelyn Yantzi Waterloo-Oxford 1164 F 31:19.6 5:03/K
54 Sarah Tucker Guelph C.V.I. 331 F 31:22.2 5:04/K
55 Anita Budimir Forest Heights SS 1218 F 31:28.6 5:05/K
56 Samantha Werle John Diefenbaker 411 F 31:29.0 5:05/K
57 Kennedy Parks Espanola 190 F 31:34.9 5:05/K
58 Kayla McKee Bishop Strachan 1250 F 31:36.8 5:06/K
59 Maddy McLennan St James 965 F 31:40.7 5:06/K
60 Madelyn Lecsek Galt CVI 236 F 31:44.4 5:07/K
61 Eva Innocente Our Lady of Lourdes 1351 F 31:45.7 5:07/K
62 Bella Doucette St James 951 F 31:46.4 5:07/K
63 Violet Huras Huron Heights (Kitchener) 354 F 31:47.2 5:08/K
64 Stephanie Mallon Westside Secondary 1179 F 31:48.0 5:08/K
65 Elise MacDonald St Mary's (Kitchener) 1011 F 31:53.6 5:09/K
66 Grace Floto Southwood 851 F 32:05.8 5:10/K
67 Emilie Hamilton E.L. Crossley 1292 F 32:07.2 5:11/K
68 Emily Steiner Waterloo CI 1132 F 32:16.7 5:12/K
69 Bethany Lewis St Benedict 895 F 32:20.9 5:13/K
70 Kaitlyn Hunter Resurrection 700 F 32:27.7 5:14/K
71 Emma Metcalfe F.E. Madill 207 F 32:39.4 5:16/K
72 Madi Hesselink Norwell 547 F 32:43.2 5:17/K
73 Leen Khalil St Mary's (Kitchener) 1006 F 32:47.1 5:17/K
74 Sophie Bierer Owen Sound 594 F 33:00.1 5:19/K
75 Jaiden Heinbecker Cameron Heights 69 F 33:04.8 5:20/K
76 Harlee Major Centennial CVI 122 F 33:07.1 5:20/K
77 Sarah Porter Bluevale Collegiate Institute 38 F 33:13.4 5:21/K
78 Stephanie Svaikauskas John F. Ross 445 F 33:13.5 5:21/K
79 Alycia Berg Glenview Park SS 253 F 33:16.5 5:22/K
80 Marguerite Leadbeater St Benedict 893 F 33:21.1 5:23/K
81 Sienna Kliewer Huron Heights (Kitchener) 359 F 33:21.5 5:23/K
82 Bianca Freeborn Cameron Heights 63 F 33:21.7 5:23/K
83 Anya Fieguth Rockway Mennonite 722 F 33:21.9 5:23/K
84 Mackenna Podlatis Espanola 191 F 33:27.8 5:24/K
85 Devon Cron Preston Secondary 656 F 33:28.9 5:24/K
86 Melena Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 478 F 33:30.9 5:24/K
87 Jennelle Smeltzer Kincardine 457 F 33:34.0 5:25/K
88 Abigail Smith Preston Secondary 683 F 33:38.6 5:25/K
89 Emma Gournay Guelph C.V.I. 309 F 33:41.9 5:26/K
90 Gabby Shapansky Rockway Mennonite 733 F 33:42.4 5:26/K
91 Alyssa Fonseca St Mary's (Kitchener) 995 F 33:43.5 5:26/K
92 Emilia Wolf Orangeville 591 F 33:45.8 5:27/K
93 Nancy Huang Preston Secondary 665 F 33:47.9 5:27/K
94 Amanda Nickless Preston Secondary 673 F 33:51.9 5:28/K
95 Sophia Heidebrecht Rockway Mennonite 725 F 33:53.7 5:28/K
96 Andrea Lesic Eastwood 1316 F 33:54.5 5:28/K
97 Nathalie Diberardino Orangeville 566 F 34:01.0 5:29/K
98 Jada Ward Resurrection 715 F 34:14.4 5:31/K
99 Brittany Herrera Contreras Père René de Galinée 644 F 34:21.3 5:32/K
100 Arista Mueller Preston Secondary 672 F 34:40.4 5:35/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Rachel Habermehl Waterloo-Oxford 1148 F 34:40.6 5:35/K
102 Shalinie Bhola Cameron Heights 55 F 34:42.3 5:36/K
103 Meaghan Barnes Kitchener-Waterloo 462 F 34:54.4 5:38/K
104 Hayley Kavelman Huron Heights (Kitchener) 358 F 34:54.8 5:38/K
105 Dana Balzer Huron Heights (Kitchener) 334 F 35:00.1 5:39/K
106 Vicky Lehner Resurrection 702 F 35:01.1 5:39/K
107 Callie Dougall Bluevale Collegiate Institute 19 F 35:04.6 5:39/K
108 Shaunna Walker-Dejong St Benedict 918 F 35:04.9 5:39/K
109 Kellyn Yates Walkerton District 1105 F 35:12.0 5:41/K
110 Jessica Reibel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 40 F 35:27.4 5:43/K
111 Ashley Ramlakhan Cameron Heights 92 F 35:37.2 5:45/K
112 Lucy Bassman Guelph C.V.I. 296 F 35:40.3 5:45/K
113 Carina Caughy Sacred Heart 737 F 35:42.3 5:45/K
114 Ally Kabbes Norwell 549 F 35:45.1 5:46/K
115 Margaret Goetz Southwood 853 F 35:46.9 5:46/K
116 Abigail Buckle Our Lady of Lourdes 1337 F 35:50.8 5:47/K
117 Amanda Farrell St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1411 F 35:58.9 5:48/K
118 Camryn Boston Bluevale Collegiate Institute 14 F 36:04.6 5:49/K
119 Natalie Pridham Orangeville 583 F 36:35.4 5:54/K
120 Eliza Romasz Kitchener-Waterloo 485 F 36:37.0 5:54/K
121 Abbey Stuyk Kitchener-Waterloo 488 F 36:39.9 5:55/K
122 Emily Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 33 F 36:42.8 5:55/K
123 Erica Brobbel St Benedict 869 F 36:43.9 5:55/K
124 Feride Ismail Waterloo CI 1118 F 36:52.0 5:57/K
125 Jamie Ward Westside Secondary 1197 F 36:58.2 5:58/K
126 Siobhan Byrne Bishop Strachan 1239 F 36:58.8 5:58/K
127 Lorraine Roy Resurrection 709 F 37:00.7 5:58/K
128 Wendy Wang John F. Ross 446 F 37:05.5 5:59/K
129 Payton Shank Preston Secondary 682 F 37:20.3 6:01/K
130 Mikayla Weinhardt Preston Secondary 687 F 37:20.5 6:01/K
131 Abi Sandra Cameron Heights 96 F 37:27.0 6:02/K
132 Ayla Orucevic Kitchener-Waterloo 484 F 37:33.4 6:03/K
133 Grace Gloade Huron Heights (Kitchener) 350 F 37:36.5 6:04/K
134 Nicole Irwin Westside Secondary 1176 F 37:37.1 6:04/K
135 Reyna Tao Cameron Heights 104 F 37:38.3 6:04/K
136 Julia Fomichova Bluevale Collegiate Institute 22 F 37:45.7 6:05/K
137 Spencer Potter Southwood 862 F 37:46.8 6:05/K
138 Brooke Lainson Paris 618 F 37:55.8 6:07/K
139 Ashley Hoogstraten Paris 617 F 37:56.3 6:07/K
140 Trinity Shilleto St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1455 F 38:01.9 6:08/K
141 Bianca Sinclair St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1456 F 38:08.3 6:09/K
142 Holly Coville Owen Sound 599 F 38:15.7 6:10/K
143 Samantha Hovey St Benedict 886 F 38:17.4 6:10/K
144 Laura Pietroiusti St Benedict 907 F 38:37.9 6:14/K
145 Kora Curtis-Masse E.L. Crossley 1277 F 38:38.8 6:14/K
146 Christina Schraa F.E. Madill 213 F 38:39.6 6:14/K
147 Kaitlyn St. Louis Southwood 863 F 38:41.6 6:14/K
148 Stefanie Castelblanco St Benedict 875 F 39:03.7 6:18/K
149 Meghan Lisy Grand River C I 279 F 39:09.5 6:19/K
150 Hannah Hildebrand Huron Heights (Kitchener) 352 F 39:30.0 6:22/K
151 Natalie Nixon John Diefenbaker 403 F 40:14.6 6:29/K
152 Catharine Warriner Westside Secondary 1198 F 40:20.1 6:30/K
153 Ramal Iftikhar St Mary's (Kitchener) 1000 F 40:25.7 6:31/K
154 Alina Martinez Père René de Galinée 649 F 40:26.1 6:31/K
155 Hannah Mercer Centennial CVI 126 F 40:34.5 6:33/K
156 Larissa Gray Orangeville 569 F 40:34.6 6:33/K
157 Sydney Sanderson Owen Sound 608 F 40:34.7 6:33/K
158 Laura Lambkin St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1051 F 40:34.8 6:33/K
159 Anuva Pal Waterloo CI 1126 F 40:51.5 6:35/K
160 Julia Vo St Benedict 917 F 40:55.7 6:36/K
161 Sydney Mohr Bluevale Collegiate Institute 37 F 41:07.3 6:38/K
162 Laura Lozano John F. Ross 435 F 41:11.4 6:39/K
163 Alex Sharpe John Diefenbaker 408 F 41:38.2 6:43/K
164 Natalie Davidson St Benedict 877 F 41:52.3 6:45/K
165 Harshdeep Dhaliwal St. John's College 1367 F 42:11.2 6:48/K
166 Brooke Cisecki Paris 615 F 42:25.1 6:50/K
167 Sarah Fromica Monsignor Doyle 1478 F 42:36.6 6:52/K
168 Lisa Au-Yeung Waterloo CI 1109 F 43:37.7 7:02/K
169 Alexandria Zielinsky Bluevale Collegiate Institute 52 F 43:49.8 7:04/K
170 Ashley Verhees John Diefenbaker 410 F 44:41.5 7:12/K
171 Savera Lodhy Cameron Heights 79 F 44:50.3 7:14/K
172 Allie Coombs Grand River C I 272 F 45:23.8 7:19/K
173 Taylor Maloney Grand River C I 281 F 46:50.6 7:33/K
174 Chantal Magier Grand River C I 280 F 46:52.3 7:34/K
175 Brianna Higgs Waterloo-Oxford 1151 F 47:42.6 7:42/K
176 Olivia Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1142 F 48:10.8 7:46/K
177 Ashley Holman St Benedict 885 F 48:39.9 7:51/K
178 Deanna Bowden Westside Secondary 1167 F 49:32.4 7:59/K
179 Raeleen Winger Southwood 864 F 49:33.3 8:00/K
180 Carolyn Coon St. John's College 1366 F 49:56.6 8:03/K
Top  

Senior Boys 6200m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 1004 M 20:04.9 3:14/K
2 Scott Arndt Waterloo CI 1107 M 20:09.5 3:15/K
3 Nick Bannon Centre Dufferin 148 M 20:31.9 3:19/K
4 Foster Malleck St Mary's (Kitchener) 1012 M 20:50.2 3:22/K
5 Luke Aikman Waterloo-Oxford 1141 M 21:22.2 3:27/K
6 Jake Cousineau Centre Wellington 154 M 21:32.5 3:28/K
7 Luke Cabral St James 946 M 21:41.1 3:30/K
8 Korbett Cator Grand River C I 271 M 21:50.1 3:31/K
9 Eric Morris Centre Wellington 168 M 21:52.2 3:32/K
10 Brock Deba E.L. Crossley 1278 M 21:55.1 3:32/K
11 Sami Manssouri Mitchell District SS 1217 M 21:55.2 3:32/K
12 John Wang Elmira 1329 M 21:55.5 3:32/K
13 Kyle Bociort Père René de Galinée 639 M 21:57.2 3:32/K
14 Matthew Donnelly Sacred Heart 740 M 22:11.3 3:35/K
15 Free Derian E.L. Crossley 1279 M 22:13.3 3:35/K
16 Greg Carette Forest Heights SS 1220 M 22:27.5 3:37/K
17 Jason Lowrie St Mary's (Kitchener) 1010 M 22:46.8 3:40/K
18 Ryan Harmer Mitchell District SS 1216 M 22:49.5 3:41/K
19 Liam Ogilvie Guelph C.V.I. 319 M 22:49.6 3:41/K
20 Adam Schmidt Guelph C.V.I. 323 M 22:57.7 3:42/K
21 Colin Withers Espanola 200 M 23:03.0 3:43/K
22 Noah Gallant Espanola 186 M 23:14.6 3:45/K
23 Ruairi Tiernan St Mary's (Kitchener) 1027 M 23:18.7 3:45/K
24 Jacob Hayne Our Lady of Lourdes 1348 M 23:21.9 3:46/K
25 Austin Hawkins Espanola 188 M 23:23.3 3:46/K
26 Kyle Sawyer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 42 M 23:38.1 3:49/K
27 Eli Visscher Woodland Christian 1213 M 23:41.7 3:49/K
28 Dylan Beck Owen Sound 593 M 23:43.6 3:50/K
29 Miles Sutherland Espanola 198 M 23:44.0 3:50/K
30 Josh Hankins Monsignor Doyle 506 M 23:45.8 3:50/K
31 Aidan Richards Orangeville 584 M 23:46.3 3:50/K
32 Filip Popovic Sir J. A. MacDonald 827 M 23:53.1 3:51/K
33 Saman Sandhu Preston Secondary 680 M 23:54.2 3:51/K
34 Jarett Vogels St. Michael Catholic 1086 M 23:54.6 3:51/K
35 Ben MacLeod Orangeville 574 M 23:56.5 3:52/K
36 Jackson Rice Resurrection 706 M 23:57.3 3:52/K
37 Nahom Fitsum St Mary's (Kitchener) 993 M 23:59.1 3:52/K
38 Ethan Bennett Preston Secondary 653 M 24:00.0 3:52/K
39 Quinlan Missikowski Sir J. A. MacDonald 816 M 24:01.5 3:52/K
40 Aidan Haskell Galt CVI 229 M 24:04.3 3:53/K
41 Millpreet Kamboj Sir J. A. MacDonald 797 M 24:07.8 3:53/K
42 Luke Lawson John F. Ross 434 M 24:09.2 3:54/K
43 Charles Vandervaart Westside Secondary 1196 M 24:12.2 3:54/K
44 Joshuacaines Goodman- Guelph C.V.I. 308 M 24:19.2 3:55/K
45 Andrew Schipper St Mary's (Kitchener) 1022 M 24:24.1 3:56/K
46 Brody Graziano North Park (Brantford) 526 M 24:27.2 3:57/K
47 John Ryan Sir J. A. MacDonald 829 M 24:27.5 3:57/K
48 Nic Miller Cameron Heights 85 M 24:27.7 3:57/K
49 Jordan Palmer St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1444 M 24:32.4 3:57/K
50 Tyler Young Centre Wellington 177 M 24:38.8 3:58/K
51 David Kroes John F. Ross 433 M 24:39.6 3:59/K
52 Jordan Aslanidis Waterloo CI 1108 M 24:43.2 3:59/K
53 Timon Wennemer Waterloo CI 1138 M 24:44.4 3:59/K
54 Nick Faria Preston Secondary 659 M 24:44.8 3:59/K
55 Brandon Murray F.E. Madill 208 M 24:47.9 4:00/K
56 Jacob Gula E.L. Crossley 1291 M 24:48.5 4:00/K
57 Kade Wood Grand River C I 1487 M 24:49.4 4:00/K
58 Mitchell Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 479 M 24:52.2 4:01/K
59 Elliott Song E.L. Crossley 1312 M 25:00.5 4:02/K
60 Luke De Vries Norwell 544 M 25:02.8 4:02/K
61 Matt Henriques St David 931 M 25:04.9 4:03/K
62 Noah Betik St David 924 M 25:07.4 4:03/K
63 Joel Ernst-Finnie St Mary's (Kitchener) 991 M 25:08.2 4:03/K
64 Fernando Estrada Jacob Hespeler 393 M 25:09.2 4:03/K
65 Michael Haffey Père René de Galinée 642 M 25:11.5 4:04/K
66 Davis Shepherd E.L. Crossley 1311 M 25:13.9 4:04/K
67 Ryan Bromley Bluevale Collegiate Institute 15 M 25:16.0 4:05/K
68 Nick Veenstra Sacred Heart 753 M 25:19.5 4:05/K
69 Matthew Hargest St John's Kilmarnock 979 M 25:22.1 4:05/K
70 Bradley Lowe Cameron Heights 81 M 25:24.7 4:06/K
71 James Rhydderch St John's Kilmarnock 982 M 25:30.3 4:07/K
72 Joshua Jackson St Mary's (Kitchener) 1001 M 25:30.3 4:07/K
73 Miguel Robles St Mary's (Kitchener) 1020 M 25:32.3 4:07/K
74 Noah Davis Southwood 847 M 25:36.8 4:08/K
75 Carlos Villalobos Huron Heights (Kitchener) 384 M 25:38.8 4:08/K
76 Alex Tutunjian Père René de Galinée 652 M 25:41.7 4:09/K
77 Liam Turchin Preston Secondary 685 M 25:46.6 4:09/K
78 Mario Fernandez Bahillo Grand River C I 275 M 25:47.6 4:10/K
79 Oliver Aramini St James 940 M 25:47.6 4:10/K
80 Adam Vieno St Benedict 916 M 25:48.1 4:10/K
81 Alex Thepsouvanh St Benedict 913 M 25:48.2 4:10/K
82 Colin Cabral St Benedict 872 M 25:48.3 4:10/K
83 Aaron Capindale Huron Heights (Kitchener) 342 M 25:49.0 4:10/K
84 Justin Higgins St Mary's (Kitchener) 998 M 25:54.6 4:11/K
85 Joe Butterworth St David 927 M 25:55.6 4:11/K
86 Kurtis Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 1346 M 26:00.9 4:12/K
87 Salim Bowman Glenview Park SS 254 M 26:02.0 4:12/K
88 Matthew Hasson Centre Wellington 163 M 26:04.3 4:12/K
89 Brody Lougheed Wellington Heights 1476 M 26:06.3 4:13/K
90 Sidney Armstrong St James 942 M 26:11.2 4:13/K
91 Misha Donais John F. Ross 421 M 26:11.2 4:13/K
92 Ryan Ritchie Centennial CVI 134 M 26:11.5 4:13/K
93 Aaron Brouwer St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1395 M 26:13.0 4:14/K
94 Jaxon Konrad Centennial CVI 120 M 26:14.2 4:14/K
95 Garabed Sadikian St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1057 M 26:15.6 4:14/K
96 Matthew Goodyear Resurrection 698 M 26:22.4 4:15/K
97 Peter Hildebrandt Norwell 548 M 26:24.7 4:15/K
98 Zachary Trefler Waterloo CI 1135 M 26:26.1 4:16/K
99 Devon Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 13 M 26:26.4 4:16/K
100 Ian Keating John F. Ross 432 M 26:26.5 4:16/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Caleb Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 45 M 26:30.0 4:16/K
102 Tyler Calhoun St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1033 M 26:32.9 4:17/K
103 Thomas Deeg Jacob Hespeler 392 M 26:36.3 4:17/K
104 Owen McArthur Cameron Heights 83 M 26:37.1 4:18/K
105 Matthew Murphy St Benedict 902 M 26:39.0 4:18/K
106 Adam Madar St Benedict 896 M 26:40.2 4:18/K
107 Erik Lemberg Huron Heights (Kitchener) 1481 M 26:42.9 4:18/K
108 Tanner Rogers Orangeville 585 M 26:43.0 4:19/K
109 Sean Grabell E.L. Crossley 1288 M 26:44.8 4:19/K
110 Chris Laforme St. John's College 1372 M 26:44.9 4:19/K
111 Ty Cowell Rockway Mennonite 719 M 26:46.0 4:19/K
112 Zach Webber Galt CVI 249 M 26:48.5 4:19/K
113 Jack Ideias Southwood 855 M 26:48.9 4:19/K
114 Cedric MacNay St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1054 M 26:49.9 4:20/K
115 Bryce Wilson Forest Heights SS 1233 M 26:51.6 4:20/K
116 Ryan Lair Sacred Heart 746 M 26:52.2 4:20/K
117 Cole Desborough Preston Secondary 658 M 26:58.2 4:21/K
118 Christopher Cormack Walkerton District 1094 M 27:06.0 4:22/K
119 Daniel Duran Kitchener-Waterloo 466 M 27:06.1 4:22/K
120 Owen Davidson Kitchener-Waterloo 465 M 27:11.0 4:23/K
121 Connor Shulz Grand River C I 289 M 27:12.5 4:23/K
122 Adrian Piercy Sir J. A. MacDonald 825 M 27:13.3 4:23/K
123 Cedric Radloff Galt CVI 242 M 27:18.3 4:24/K
124 Sasha Menegotto Guelph C.V.I. 318 M 27:20.9 4:25/K
125 Ryan Thring Centre Wellington 174 M 27:22.2 4:25/K
126 Trent Claessens Bishop MacDonnell 1 M 27:25.5 4:25/K
127 Luke Klassen Rockway Mennonite 727 M 27:25.5 4:25/K
128 Curtis Franz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 24 M 27:25.7 4:25/K
129 Chris Storer Resurrection 712 M 27:26.7 4:25/K
130 Marcus Nandu St David 937 M 27:27.0 4:26/K
131 Zachary Hart Galt CVI 228 M 27:27.1 4:26/K
132 Aidan Clarke E.L. Crossley 1272 M 27:28.4 4:26/K
133 Mitchell Quirk Resurrection 705 M 27:28.4 4:26/K
134 Micheal Horvath Westside Secondary 1174 M 27:30.2 4:26/K
135 Jonathon Cressman Rockway Mennonite 720 M 27:31.3 4:26/K
136 David Claeys St David 928 M 27:32.4 4:26/K
137 Jack Humphrey Centennial CVI 119 M 27:34.2 4:27/K
138 Memo Vargus Resurrection 695 M 27:34.7 4:27/K
139 Paul Cento Elmira 1319 M 27:38.0 4:27/K
140 Cam Hornsby Huron Heights (Kitchener) 353 M 27:38.1 4:27/K
141 Levi Medeiros John F. Ross 438 M 27:40.6 4:28/K
142 Ben Zwart John F. Ross 449 M 27:43.3 4:28/K
143 Liam Cain Southwood 846 M 27:44.4 4:28/K
144 Mak Gray St. John's College 1369 M 27:45.4 4:29/K
145 Nolan Patton Preston Secondary 675 M 27:46.7 4:29/K
146 Jason Gancena St Benedict 878 M 27:48.0 4:29/K
147 Thomas Waldner Khan Kitchener-Waterloo 494 M 27:51.0 4:30/K
148 Noah Staines Centennial CVI 138 M 27:52.4 4:30/K
149 Tyler Vis Orangeville 590 M 27:53.4 4:30/K
150 Alexander Nincevic Waterloo CI 1125 M 27:58.4 4:31/K
151 Curtis Hill Pauline Johnson 631 M 28:06.5 4:32/K
152 Thomas Crummer Walkerton District 1095 M 28:08.4 4:32/K
153 Liam Semelhago Norwell 554 M 28:08.6 4:32/K
154 Tim Koelen John Diefenbaker 402 M 28:10.5 4:33/K
155 Mayson Stencill Espanola 197 M 28:10.8 4:33/K
156 Kevin Rops St. Michael Catholic 1079 M 28:12.8 4:33/K
157 Alex Saman Bishop MacDonnell 8 M 28:14.9 4:33/K
158 Alex McFadden Norwell 550 M 28:20.8 4:34/K
159 Hayden Fretz Elmira 1323 M 28:23.8 4:35/K
160 Nicholas Russchen St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1450 M 28:27.8 4:35/K
161 Owen Gains Galt CVI 224 M 28:33.5 4:36/K
162 James Emslie St Mary's (Kitchener) 990 M 28:41.4 4:38/K
163 Josh Coleman Walkerton District 1092 M 28:48.0 4:39/K
164 Daniel Byamungu Forest Heights SS 1219 M 28:49.6 4:39/K
165 Aaron Faulkner Galt CVI 222 M 28:51.3 4:39/K
166 Matthew MacDonald Southwood 857 M 28:53.3 4:40/K
167 Eric Houghton St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1045 M 28:59.6 4:40/K
168 Ewan Lin Guelph C.V.I. 315 M 29:01.0 4:41/K
169 Spencer Lacasse Centennial CVI 121 M 29:01.1 4:41/K
170 Hunter Vanderlaan Centennial CVI 143 M 29:02.9 4:41/K
171 Bailey Shantz Huron Heights (Kitchener) 375 M 29:03.9 4:41/K
172 Yusha Syed Waterloo CI 1133 M 29:05.6 4:41/K
173 Nolan Gerber Southwood 852 M 29:05.9 4:41/K
174 Simon Dobbs Bluevale Collegiate Institute 18 M 29:07.9 4:42/K
175 Matthew Jansen Huron Heights (Kitchener) 355 M 29:24.2 4:45/K
176 Ben Neufeld Rockway Mennonite 730 M 29:24.4 4:45/K
177 Dylan Munro Waterloo-Oxford 1156 M 29:24.7 4:45/K
178 Gavin Pearson Forest Heights SS 1226 M 29:29.8 4:45/K
179 Andrew Giamakopoulos St. Michael Catholic 1062 M 29:32.1 4:46/K
180 Brett Doering Cameron Heights 61 M 29:32.3 4:46/K
181 Eli James John F. Ross 429 M 29:34.9 4:46/K
182 Gabriel Meissner Kitchener-Waterloo 474 M 29:35.5 4:46/K
183 Kale Vicario Kitchener-Waterloo 493 M 29:50.0 4:49/K
184 Bowerman Zach North Park (Brantford) 540 M 29:53.1 4:49/K
185 Andy Nguyen Resurrection 703 M 29:54.2 4:49/K
186 Evan Corkil Galt CVI 220 M 29:55.6 4:50/K
187 Nathan Diller-Harder Rockway Mennonite 721 M 29:56.9 4:50/K
188 Kazmer Wolkensperg Centre Wellington 175 M 29:57.0 4:50/K
189 Simon Freer Walkerton District 1096 M 30:01.6 4:50/K
190 Ethan Verhaul Preston Secondary 686 M 30:03.3 4:51/K
191 Micah Beech Rockway Mennonite 718 M 30:11.9 4:52/K
192 Ackerly Melnychuck Jacob Hespeler 394 M 30:12.4 4:52/K
193 Johnathon Payne St. John's College 1379 M 30:14.2 4:53/K
194 Alex Cattran Guelph C.V.I. 302 M 30:15.5 4:53/K
195 Taylor Chinnery Guelph C.V.I. 303 M 30:15.8 4:53/K
196 Umar Hussain Cameron Heights 72 M 30:15.9 4:53/K
197 Daniel Nguyen Grand River C I 278 M 30:16.0 4:53/K
198 Jack Bradley Orangeville 560 M 30:16.7 4:53/K
199 Jack Ellery Centre Wellington 159 M 30:19.4 4:53/K
200 Nic Coleman Walkerton District 1093 M 30:22.1 4:54/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Humberto Gomez Forest Heights SS 1224 M 30:25.7 4:54/K
202 Daniel Cheriyan Waterloo CI 1113 M 30:27.5 4:55/K
203 Avrey Ferguson-Donaldson John F. Ross 424 M 30:31.2 4:55/K
204 Luqman Kinnarath Glenview Park SS 259 M 30:32.1 4:55/K
205 Dureno Jacob North Park (Brantford) 528 M 30:32.9 4:55/K
206 Henry Huang John F. Ross 428 M 30:34.2 4:56/K
207 Nick Dernovsek John F. Ross 420 M 30:36.3 4:56/K
208 Liam Sitar Père René de Galinée 651 M 30:41.6 4:57/K
209 Benjamin Wahl Waterloo CI 1136 M 30:43.2 4:57/K
210 Cameron Maxwell Westside Secondary 1180 M 30:45.9 4:58/K
211 Brandon Van Glenview Park SS 266 M 30:48.8 4:58/K
212 Noah Albrecht Rockway Mennonite 717 M 30:53.5 4:59/K
213 Stefan Frunza Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26 M 30:58.3 5:00/K
214 Alec Digby Guelph C.V.I. 306 M 31:00.6 5:00/K
215 Reid Locking Owen Sound 605 M 31:03.9 5:00/K
216 Matthew Gajewski Sir J. A. MacDonald 785 M 31:05.5 5:01/K
217 Casey Hill Waterloo CI 1116 M 31:08.8 5:01/K
218 Ryan Perry Centennial CVI 128 M 31:25.1 5:04/K
219 Matt Zu Guelph C.V.I. 332 M 31:31.7 5:05/K
220 Evan Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 463 M 31:34.4 5:05/K
221 Carter Reid St Benedict 908 M 31:38.0 5:06/K
222 Ryan Karl St David 934 M 31:43.6 5:07/K
223 Andrew Willms Rockway Mennonite 734 M 31:44.1 5:07/K
224 Spencer Palleschi St. Michael Catholic 1076 M 31:49.2 5:08/K
225 Adam Carriere St Benedict 873 M 31:53.9 5:09/K
226 Alex Barnes Discipleship Christian 179 M 31:54.2 5:09/K
227 Michael Heckman Waterloo-Oxford 1150 M 31:56.8 5:09/K
228 Alex Wilcox Forest Heights SS 1231 M 31:58.3 5:09/K
229 Mathieu Seah Labbã© John F. Ross 442 M 31:58.8 5:09/K
230 Jack Fontyn Bluevale Collegiate Institute 23 M 32:03.2 5:10/K
231 Dylan Jozkow Galt CVI 232 M 32:04.1 5:10/K
232 Gavin Waugh Centennial CVI 145 M 32:06.8 5:11/K
233 David McGregor Rockway Mennonite 729 M 32:16.0 5:12/K
234 Andrew Carpenter North Park (Brantford) 522 M 32:20.9 5:13/K
235 Peter Higgins St. John's College 1371 M 32:22.2 5:13/K
236 Dawson Elliot Southwood 849 M 32:28.0 5:14/K
237 Kevin Duong Guelph C.V.I. 307 M 32:32.7 5:15/K
238 Alex Schott Elmira 1326 M 32:47.0 5:17/K
239 Tim Swayze Kitchener-Waterloo 491 M 32:53.9 5:18/K
240 Gurvir Parmar Waterloo CI 1127 M 32:56.8 5:19/K
241 Matthew Hengeveld Listowel 497 M 33:02.0 5:20/K
242 Peter Kim Sir J. A. MacDonald 800 M 33:02.2 5:20/K
243 Alex Wei Waterloo CI 1137 M 33:09.7 5:21/K
244 Tom Wylie Westside Secondary 1202 M 33:18.0 5:22/K
245 Micah Watson Forest Heights SS 1230 M 33:34.3 5:25/K
246 Daniel Dobre Cameron Heights 60 M 33:41.8 5:26/K
247 Nauman Saeed Grand River C I 287 M 33:49.6 5:27/K
248 Agamjyot Sidhu Cameron Heights 98 M 33:55.4 5:28/K
249 Sachitha Wijekoon Centennial CVI 146 M 33:58.1 5:29/K
250 Joseph Rehling Grand River C I 286 M 34:02.8 5:29/K
251 Oswin Ho Rockway Mennonite 726 M 34:06.4 5:30/K
252 Timothy Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 34 M 34:10.8 5:31/K
253 Maxwell Jackson Listowel 498 M 34:12.6 5:31/K
254 Aisik Pilote John F. Ross 439 M 35:07.9 5:40/K
255 Advait Maybhate Sir J. A. MacDonald 812 M 35:15.9 5:41/K
256 Isaiah Robinson Espanola 194 M 35:37.3 5:45/K
257 Ryan Zhang Waterloo CI 1140 M 35:39.9 5:45/K
258 Edward Collins St James 948 M 36:01.6 5:49/K
259 Javier Santiago St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1453 M 36:04.5 5:49/K
260 Ryan Hamilton St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1421 M 37:12.9 6:00/K
261 Liam Croft Westside Secondary 1171 M 37:34.7 6:04/K
262 Aasir Siddiqui St John's Kilmarnock 983 M 37:35.5 6:04/K
263 Charlie Scott Bishop MacDonnell 9 M 37:53.1 6:07/K
264 Isaac Cavallin Orangeville 563 M 37:57.8 6:07/K
265 Michael Pisters Huron Heights (Kitchener) 371 M 38:22.5 6:11/K
266 Robbie De Castris John F. Ross 419 M 39:05.0 6:18/K
267 Alex Ruddy Preston Secondary 679 M 41:43.4 6:44/K
268 Jack Overy Westside Secondary 1186 M 41:56.1 6:46/K
269 Connor Robinson Paris 621 M 42:01.1 6:47/K
270 James Wang Elmira 1328 M 43:39.2 7:02/K
Top  

Coaches

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Zelly Sabol Waterloo CI 1128 M 14:22.3 2:03/K
2 Janet Gamble Owen Sound 601 F 15:37.4 2:14/K
3 Aimee Young Centre Wellington 176 F 16:47.9 2:24/K
4 Ian Clancy Sir J. A. MacDonald 1479 M 18:04.1 2:35/K
5 Dylan Groves 1501 M 18:19.4 2:37/K
6 Annette Barry St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1392 F 18:39.2 2:40/K
7 Carly McFarlane Centre Wellington 167 F 18:59.8 2:43/K
8 Nicole Cloutier Père René de Galinée 641 F 20:11.4 2:53/K
9 Cheri Rockefeller Centre Wellington 171 F 21:52.8 3:07/K
10 April Patton Galt CVI 241 F 22:06.6 3:09/K
11 Candace Shrigley Sir J. A. MacDonald 1480 F 22:07.4 3:10/K
12 Lisa Hannam St James 957 F 22:21.4 3:12/K
Top  

Coaches

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Freeland Bluevale Collegiate Institute 25 M 14:41.3 3:40/K
2 Clint Murray F.E. Madill 209 M 14:46.3 3:42/K
3 Joe Chappell Saugeen 757 M 14:51.4 3:43/K
4 Brad MacNeill Guelph C.V.I. 317 M 14:57.8 3:44/K
5 Chris Grimwood Centennial CVI 117 M 15:51.4 3:58/K
6 Merzi Dastoor Preston Secondary 657 M 15:58.9 4:00/K
7 Jason Erb Waterloo-Oxford 1145 M 16:21.1 4:05/K
8 Derek Snider Orangeville 588 M 16:32.4 4:08/K
9 Fraser Haig Cameron Heights 67 M 17:39.8 4:25/K
10 Steve Wing Norwell 557 M 17:46.6 4:27/K
11 Scott Kemp Cameron Heights 75 M 19:25.6 4:51/K
12 Hugo Legare Père René de Galinée 647 M 19:41.5 4:55/K
13 Michael Hardy St. Joseph's (St Thomas) 1422 M 20:02.3 5:01/K
14 Rob O'Connor Grand River C I 285 M 21:14.7 5:19/K
Top  

test

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1500 1500 M 9:12.6 1:29/K
2 Emma Stewart Westside Secondary 1193 F 12:48.7 2:04/K
3 Melissa Stewart Westside Secondary 1194 F 12:48.8 2:04/K