Waterloo District Invitational XC Race 2016

October 06, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Girls

Midget Girls 3000m

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 49:21.1

Ave Time:12:20.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 866 Holly MacGillivray   4 4 11:26.3 11:26.3 0:00.0
2 891 Marly Verhoeve   13 17 12:08.7 23:35.1 0:42.3
3 853 Vanessa Goodman   16 33 12:18.9 35:54.0 0:52.5
4 863 Ellie Lang   35 68 13:27.1 49:21.1 2:00.7
5 847 Marie De-Mey   (54) (122) 14:12.3 1:03:33.5 2:45.9
6 876 Jocelyn Murphy   More Than 5   15:13.0 1:18:46.5 3:46.6

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 51:16.2

Ave Time:12:49.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 658 Maeva Baldassarra   8 8 11:48.8 11:48.8 0:00.0
2 670 Ailsa MacDonald   17 25 12:24.3 24:13.2 0:35.4
3 668 Bonney-Brookman Holly   26 51 12:58.0 37:11.2 1:09.1
4 664 Sarah Gillies   49 100 14:04.9 51:16.2 2:16.1
5 662 Hannah Curzon   (81) (181) 15:20.9 1:06:37.2 3:32.0
6 676 Jayden Rogers   More Than 5   18:26.2 1:25:03.5 6:37.4

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 51:05.8

Ave Time:12:46.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 465 Haley Davis   1 1 10:34.3 10:34.3 0:00.0
2 478 Catie Robinson   18 19 12:28.7 23:03.1 1:54.3
3 482 Sascha Woolcott   22 41 12:45.1 35:48.2 2:10.7
4 471 Denise Kroes   80 121 15:17.6 51:05.8 4:43.2

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 53:19.1

Ave Time:13:19.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1046 Alexa Cimermancic   9 9 11:56.9 11:56.9 0:00.0
2 1058 Mackenzie Forte   33 42 13:22.2 25:19.2 1:25.3
3 1066 Olivia O'Leary   45 87 13:55.2 39:14.4 1:58.2
4 1068 Montana Pires   48 135 14:04.6 53:19.1 2:07.6
5 1051 Celestina Cybulski   (89) (224) 16:09.0 1:09:28.1 4:12.0
6 1067 Fabiana Penagos   More Than 5   18:57.2 1:28:25.4 7:00.3

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 53:57.2

Ave Time:13:29.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 949 Rielly Misener   27 27 13:05.4 13:05.4 0:00.0
2 932 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day   29 56 13:12.9 26:18.4 0:07.4
3 972 Ola Zaba   32 88 13:20.4 39:38.9 0:14.9
4 946 Jaime Milne   59 147 14:18.3 53:57.2 1:12.8
5 948 Rachel Misener   (64) (211) 14:21.9 1:08:19.2 1:16.4
6 930 Avery Gardin   More Than 5   14:29.4 1:22:48.6 1:23.9

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 54:10.6

Ave Time:13:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 785 Alyssa Pearce   7 7 11:45.1 11:45.1 0:00.0
2 801 Jailyn Ward   28 35 13:10.7 24:55.8 1:25.5
3 794 Jasmine Schaefer   58 93 14:17.0 39:12.9 2:31.8
4 800 Rachel Vezsenyi   74 167 14:57.7 54:10.6 3:12.5
5 775 Mackenzie Donaldson   (107) (274) 19:04.8 1:13:15.4 7:19.6

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 54:53.1

Ave Time:13:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1190 Yifan Wu   21 21 12:43.1 12:43.1 0:00.0
2 1165 Sarah Bakker   23 44 12:47.8 25:31.0 0:04.7
3 1182 Lisa Santoprete   44 88 13:50.6 39:21.7 1:07.4
4 1187 Rachel Veld   84 172 15:31.4 54:53.1 2:48.3

Team - St. Michael Catholic

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 55:18.0

Ave Time:13:49.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1117 Mihret Eliasziw   34 34 13:26.2 13:26.2 0:00.0
2 1101 Emily Anstett   36 70 13:29.9 26:56.1 0:03.6
3 1104 Savita Brickman-Maxwell   52 122 14:09.0 41:05.1 0:42.7
4 1145 Mackenzie Terpstra   55 177 14:12.9 55:18.0 0:46.6
5 1127 Abbie Laurin   (70) (247) 14:50.6 1:10:08.6 1:24.4
6 1136 Aivery Neal   More Than 5   15:23.1 1:25:31.8 1:56.9
7 1126 Emma Kusiar   More Than 5   15:41.9 1:41:13.8 2:15.7
8 1146 Rachel Van Bakel   More Than 5   15:43.7 1:56:57.6 2:17.5

Team - St James

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 225

Team Score (times): 57:59.7

Ave Time:14:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1021 Sidney Rogers   20 20 12:41.1 12:41.1 0:00.0
2 1024 Taite Sinkeldam   46 66 13:56.5 26:37.6 1:15.3
3 1028 Alyssa Tinella   63 129 14:21.9 40:59.6 1:40.7
4 1029 Delaney Tone   96 225 17:00.0 57:59.7 4:18.8

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 57:38.4

Ave Time:14:24.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Makayla Harte   38 38 13:34.3 13:34.3 0:00.0
2 510 Justine Hodson   41 79 13:37.4 27:11.8 0:03.1
3 520 Kristen Nicol   77 156 15:11.9 42:23.7 1:37.5
4 496 Claire Danis   78 234 15:14.6 57:38.4 1:40.3
5 533 Miranda Veroba   (105) (339) 18:06.9 1:15:45.4 4:32.6

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 57:52.1

Ave Time:14:28.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 753 Avery Moorhouse   56 56 14:15.6 14:15.6 0:00.0
2 751 Emily McGarr   57 113 14:16.2 28:31.9 0:00.6
3 760 Erin Rowe   61 174 14:19.3 42:51.2 0:03.7
4 743 Siobhana Crasto-Craig   75 249 15:00.8 57:52.1 0:45.2
5 741 Maggie Claus   (76) (325) 15:06.2 1:12:58.3 0:50.6

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 58:26.6

Ave Time:14:36.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 304 Brook-Lyn Hayes   53 53 14:11.9 14:11.9 0:00.0
2 315 Amelia Reiner   66 119 14:29.5 28:41.5 0:17.6
3 316 Katja Richmond   71 190 14:52.0 43:33.5 0:40.0
4 295 Madison Cooley   73 263 14:53.0 58:26.6 0:41.1
5 291 Alexis Bennett   (83) (346) 15:29.3 1:13:56.0 1:17.4
6 293 Eunice Carreon   More Than 5   18:44.6 1:32:40.6 4:32.7

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:00:04.8

Ave Time:15:01.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Nicole Schindler   24 24 12:54.7 12:54.7 0:00.0
2 42 Jorja Ditner   65 89 14:25.5 27:20.2 1:30.8
3 38 Sarah Curtis   90 179 16:19.7 43:40.0 3:25.0
4 46 Lisa Draijer   94 273 16:24.7 1:00:04.8 3:30.0
5 35 Sydney Canhoto   (103) (376) 17:42.9 1:17:47.7 4:48.2
6 59 Cherry Lee   More Than 5   17:59.1 1:35:46.9 5:04.4
7 69 Bea Nascimento   More Than 5   18:10.5 1:53:57.5 5:15.8

Team - Espanola

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 399

Team Score (times): 1:10:32.6

Ave Time:17:38.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 275 Olivia Yachuk   93 93 16:24.6 16:24.6 0:00.0
2 258 Robyn Collins   97 190 17:10.9 33:35.5 0:46.2
3 269 Kayah Robinson   101 291 17:39.3 51:14.8 1:14.6
4 270 Kate Sheppard   108 399 19:17.7 1:10:32.6 2:53.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Girls 4000m

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:07:28.6

Ave Time:16:52.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 195 Avery Dolderman   3 3 16:01.1 16:01.1 0:00.0
2 192 Claire Campbell   6 9 16:27.3 32:28.4 0:26.2
3 205 Maddie Ongena   7 16 16:30.0 48:58.5 0:28.9
4 203 Noelle Morris   28 44 18:30.1 1:07:28.6 2:29.0
5 193 Sara Chauvin   (46) (90) 20:01.2 1:27:29.9 4:00.1
6 198 Ariana Has-Ellison   More Than 5   21:59.7 1:49:29.6 5:58.6
7 191 Majken Bergstrom   More Than 5   22:04.3 2:11:33.9 6:03.2
8 208 Jenn Tran   More Than 5   23:23.5 2:34:57.5 7:22.4

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:10:45.7

Ave Time:17:41.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 813 Claudia Heeney   4 4 16:15.0 16:15.0 0:00.0
2 812 Tessa Hedrick   9 13 16:53.4 33:08.4 0:38.4
3 810 Kaitlyn Fabian   17 30 17:49.9 50:58.3 1:34.8
4 811 Anya Fieguth   45 75 19:47.3 1:10:45.7 3:32.3
5 815 Sophia Heidebrecht   (51) (126) 20:17.3 1:31:03.0 4:02.2
6 819 Kirby Svorkdal   More Than 5   22:13.6 1:53:16.6 5:58.5

Team - St James

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:11:22.2

Ave Time:17:50.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1014 Tiana LoStracco   1 1 15:30.0 15:30.0 0:00.0
2 1005 Agatha Godlewski   12 13 17:21.5 32:51.5 1:51.5
3 1026 Darcy Stewart   27 40 18:27.3 51:18.8 2:57.3
4 1000 Bella Doucette   47 87 20:03.4 1:11:22.2 4:33.3
5 999 Micayla Dean   (66) (153) 21:31.6 1:32:53.9 6:01.6
6 1023 Lindsey Simpson   More Than 5   26:38.4 1:59:32.3 11:08.4

Team - London Central

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:13:48.5

Ave Time:18:27.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 550 Denise Darvill   20 20 18:03.0 18:03.0 0:00.0
2 571 Julianna Mereu   25 45 18:17.7 36:20.8 0:14.7
3 583 Nele Schumacher   29 74 18:34.0 54:54.9 0:30.9
4 548 Jonelle Clarke   32 106 18:53.6 1:13:48.5 0:50.5

Team - St. Michael Catholic

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:16:22.2

Ave Time:19:05.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1140 Samantha Reidy   19 19 18:01.0 18:01.0 0:00.0
2 1152 Laurissa Wiper   30 49 18:36.0 36:37.0 0:35.0
3 1118 Mikayla Flanagan   34 83 19:05.4 55:42.5 1:04.4
4 1153 Sydney Yost   57 140 20:39.6 1:16:22.2 2:38.6

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:16:24.1

Ave Time:19:06.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 962 Nikki Soares   8 8 16:40.6 16:40.6 0:00.0
2 951 Faith Nieson   37 45 19:19.1 35:59.8 2:38.4
3 941 Marguerite Leadbeater   49 94 20:09.6 56:09.4 3:28.9
4 966 Kyanna Vi   50 144 20:14.6 1:16:24.1 3:33.9
5 922 Natalie Davidson   (54) (198) 20:29.1 1:36:53.2 3:48.4
6 935 Juliana Hennessey   More Than 5   24:52.2 2:01:45.4 8:11.5
7 1311 Ashley Holman   More Than 5   29:11.7 2:30:57.2 12:31.1

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 1:20:04.5

Ave Time:20:01.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 141 Amber Champagne   11 11 17:15.6 17:15.6 0:00.0
2 163 Carling Serran   23 34 18:11.2 35:26.9 0:55.5
3 158 Chelsea Pergolas   48 82 20:03.4 55:30.3 2:47.7
4 168 Miranda Villagomez Codillo   97 179 24:34.1 1:20:04.5 7:18.5

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:20:50.8

Ave Time:20:12.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Nina Fisher   40 40 19:39.3 19:39.3 0:00.0
2 24 Chloe Ryan   43 83 19:47.2 39:26.5 0:07.8
3 7 Julia Burns   44 127 19:47.2 59:13.8 0:07.9
4 19 Tess Lovell   67 194 21:36.9 1:20:50.8 1:57.6
5 23 Kaitlyn Robertson   (98) (292) 24:46.1 1:45:36.9 5:06.7

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:23:49.1

Ave Time:20:57.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 604 Hayley Goodall   14 14 17:41.6 17:41.6 0:00.0
2 613 Antionette Ramgolam   36 50 19:14.6 36:56.3 1:33.0
3 617 Cynthia Mirandola   77 127 22:20.0 59:16.3 4:38.4
4 610 Avery McLeman   96 223 24:32.7 1:23:49.1 6:51.1

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 1:23:53.6

Ave Time:20:58.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Paige Sweeney   5 5 16:18.7 16:18.7 0:00.0
2 120 Ainsley Kraut   60 65 21:01.0 37:19.7 4:42.3
3 137 Susan Tran   79 144 22:44.9 1:00:04.6 6:26.2
4 110 Shalinie Bhola   85 229 23:48.9 1:23:53.6 7:30.2
5 118 Hanna Gingerich   (86) (315) 23:56.4 1:47:50.0 7:37.7
6 125 Juliana Magditsch   More Than 5   25:06.5 2:12:56.6 8:47.8
7 136 Nadica Terziera   More Than 5   25:25.7 2:38:22.4 9:07.0

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:25:10.6

Ave Time:21:17.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 453 Flo Nusselder   31 31 18:43.4 18:43.4 0:00.0
2 450 Liv Keil   59 90 20:59.7 39:43.1 2:16.2
3 457 Samantha Werle   62 152 21:15.7 1:00:58.9 2:32.2
4 456 Alex Sharpe   90 242 24:11.7 1:25:10.6 5:28.3
5 455 Sara Picken   (113) (355) 27:39.9 1:52:50.5 8:56.4

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:29:20.9

Ave Time:22:20.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 687 Colleen Beck   18 18 17:55.4 17:55.4 0:00.0
2 697 Gabby McNabb   42 60 19:47.1 37:42.5 1:51.7
3 692 Kaitlyn Harris   99 159 24:56.2 1:02:38.8 7:00.8
4 700 Brooke Robinson   106 265 26:42.1 1:29:20.9 8:46.7

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 326

Team Score (times): 1:35:47.8

Ave Time:23:56.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1206 Margaret Heckman   24 24 18:17.1 18:17.1 0:00.0
2 1195 Jacquiline Bender   73 97 22:04.5 40:21.6 3:47.4
3 1203 Kristyn Erb   110 207 26:53.6 1:07:15.2 8:36.5
4 1199 Gretta Dotzert   119 326 28:32.5 1:35:47.8 10:15.4

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 342

Team Score (times): 1:38:15.5

Ave Time:24:33.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 463 Taylor Embree   15 15 17:44.1 17:44.1 0:00.0
2 464 Charlotte Flaherty   103 118 25:36.2 43:20.4 7:52.0
3 460 Melissa Clifford   107 225 26:42.7 1:10:03.1 8:58.5
4 459 Maggie Clifford   117 342 28:12.4 1:38:15.5 10:28.2

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 359

Team Score (times): 1:37:05.5

Ave Time:24:16.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 73 Jessica Reibel   74 74 22:08.9 22:08.9 0:00.0
2 57 Jessie Jeary   87 161 23:57.5 46:06.4 1:48.6
3 80 Sapna Tripathi   93 254 24:18.6 1:10:25.0 2:09.7
4 87 Zikun Zhu   105 359 26:40.4 1:37:05.5 4:31.5

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 362

Team Score (times): 1:37:10.0

Ave Time:24:17.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1056 Alyssa Fonseca   69 69 21:38.3 21:38.3 0:00.0
2 1041 Avery Bate   94 163 24:26.9 46:05.3 2:48.5
3 1045 Savanah Callery   95 258 24:27.6 1:10:33.0 2:49.2
4 1042 Adina Bekru   104 362 26:37.0 1:37:10.0 4:58.6

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 368

Team Score (times): 1:38:32.4

Ave Time:24:38.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1171 Julie Glofcheskie   81 81 23:07.6 23:07.6 0:00.0
2 1180 Cathy Qiu   82 163 23:17.4 46:25.0 0:09.7
3 1175 Daisy Martin   89 252 24:07.1 1:10:32.2 0:59.5
4 1176 Hailey McMahon   116 368 28:00.2 1:38:32.4 4:52.6

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 374

Team Score (times): 1:40:14.9

Ave Time:25:03.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 302 Lily Ha   53 53 20:25.6 20:25.6 0:00.0
2 297 Mckenna Eadie   92 145 24:17.6 44:43.2 3:51.9
3 309 Zara Malik   114 259 27:41.4 1:12:24.7 7:15.7
4 312 Isabelle Ragany   115 374 27:50.1 1:40:14.9 7:24.5

Team - David Suzuki

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 450

Team Score (times): 1:49:37.1

Ave Time:27:24.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 211 Mariyum Ali   100 100 24:57.2 24:57.2 0:00.0
2 236 Anisha Sharma   112 212 27:26.7 52:24.0 2:29.4
3 240 Mansi Thind   118 330 28:26.5 1:20:50.5 3:29.2
4 238 Aimen Siddiqui   120 450 28:46.5 1:49:37.1 3:49.2
5 222 Alishia Hoosein   (121) (571) 28:47.6 2:18:24.7 3:50.3

Final Team Results - Girls

Senior Girls 5000m

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:30:15.0

Ave Time:22:33.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 795 Eliza Smith   10 10 21:14.9 21:14.9 0:00.0
2 778 Kara Hughes   16 26 22:36.5 43:51.5 1:21.5
3 772 Daphne Barre   21 47 22:59.4 1:06:50.9 1:44.4
4 791 Morgan Riddell   27 74 23:24.0 1:30:15.0 2:09.0
5 799 Hana Vezsenyi   (52) (126) 25:18.6 1:55:33.6 4:03.6
6 780 Olya Jaworsky   More Than 5   25:42.0 2:21:15.7 4:27.0
7 774 Daniella D'Arsie   More Than 5   32:00.6 2:53:16.3 10:45.6

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:35:15.5

Ave Time:23:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 351 Maya Day   17 17 22:37.2 22:37.2 0:00.0
2 364 Kaitlyn Wells   30 47 23:49.0 46:26.2 1:11.7
3 346 Erin Braun   34 81 24:18.6 1:10:44.9 1:41.4
4 350 Georgia Damianakis   37 118 24:30.6 1:35:15.5 1:53.4
5 356 Carmen Kukulj   (102) (220) 28:08.7 2:03:24.3 5:31.4
6 359 Maddie Medensky   More Than 5   28:08.9 2:31:33.2 5:31.7
7 358 Meghan Lisy   More Than 5   30:17.6 3:01:50.9 7:40.3
8 355 Breanna Karst   More Than 5   35:27.8 3:37:18.7 12:50.6

Team - London Central

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:35:07.7

Ave Time:23:46.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Nadine Osman   18 18 22:40.3 22:40.3 0:00.0
2 559 Daya Gill   24 42 23:09.7 45:50.0 0:29.3
3 576 Petra Plat-Dekoter   32 74 24:10.3 1:10:00.4 1:30.0
4 545 Avori Barta   50 124 25:07.3 1:35:07.7 2:26.9
5 590 Adrianna Thomspon   (78) (202) 26:42.3 2:01:50.0 4:02.0
6 557 Melissa Gerrits   More Than 5   28:14.8 2:30:04.9 5:34.5
7 558 Emily Gibson   More Than 5   28:30.4 2:58:35.4 5:50.1
8 555 Yen Duong   More Than 5   29:19.4 3:27:54.8 6:39.0
9 561 Alyson Ibbitson   More Than 5   29:43.2 3:57:38.1 7:02.9

Team - St James

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:36:02.3

Ave Time:24:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1002 Grace Glaab   13 13 22:06.2 22:06.2 0:00.0
2 992 Catherine Butts   22 35 23:02.8 45:09.0 0:56.6
3 1017 Ruth Martin   56 91 25:26.2 1:10:35.3 3:20.0
4 1018 Maddy McLennan   57 148 25:26.9 1:36:02.3 3:20.7
5 1011 Alyssa Jones   (98) (246) 28:01.0 2:04:03.4 5:54.8
6 1003 Kate Glaab   More Than 5   28:04.5 2:32:07.9 5:58.3

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:36:48.9

Ave Time:24:12.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 933 Hope Harnack   8 8 21:04.8 21:04.8 0:00.0
2 961 Emily Soares   29 37 23:45.5 44:50.4 2:40.7
3 938 Alexandra Kerry   36 73 24:26.6 1:09:17.0 3:21.7
4 954 Makayla Pearl   92 165 27:31.9 1:36:48.9 6:27.0
5 953 Jackie Papadopoulos   (104) (269) 28:13.5 2:05:02.5 7:08.7
6 915 Erica Brobbel   More Than 5   33:07.1 2:38:09.7 12:02.3
7 945 Kathleen Medeiros   More Than 5   33:32.1 3:11:41.8 12:27.2
8 969 Julia Vo   More Than 5   35:34.0 3:47:15.8 14:29.1

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:34:36.9

Ave Time:23:39.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 514 Christine Laurie   3 3 20:08.6 20:08.6 0:00.0
2 517 Mackenzie Morgan   5 8 20:54.4 41:03.1 0:45.7
3 525 Nicole Shrigley   73 81 26:11.8 1:07:14.9 6:03.1
4 502 Julia Golubov   89 170 27:21.9 1:34:36.9 7:13.2
5 527 Kate Silivestru   (137) (307) 31:27.8 2:06:04.7 11:19.1
6 524 Areeba Sadiq   More Than 5   32:10.6 2:38:15.3 12:01.9
7 501 Cassia Gohl   More Than 5   33:02.0 3:11:17.4 12:53.3

Team - St. Michael Catholic

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:39:03.0

Ave Time:24:45.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1116 Emily Drake   25 25 23:15.7 23:15.7 0:00.0
2 1110 Natalie Dale   42 67 24:42.6 47:58.3 1:26.9
3 1129 Mariah Looby   59 126 25:29.8 1:13:28.2 2:14.1
4 1114 Lauren Denstedt   62 188 25:34.8 1:39:03.0 2:19.1
5 1109 Emily Cronin   (130) (318) 30:29.0 2:09:32.1 7:13.3

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:40:35.3

Ave Time:25:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1210 Emily Huras   4 4 20:27.4 20:27.4 0:00.0
2 1215 Ryann Lang   47 51 25:02.8 45:30.2 4:35.3
3 1218 Deanna Mainland   87 138 27:10.5 1:12:40.8 6:43.1
4 1214 Christina Jantzi   97 235 27:54.4 1:40:35.3 7:27.0
5 1219 Anna Mohr   (105) (340) 28:15.4 2:08:50.7 7:48.0
6 1216 Serena Laverty   More Than 5   30:22.1 2:39:12.9 9:54.7

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 236

Team Score (times): 1:42:20.5

Ave Time:25:35.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1260 Caitlin Sostar   41 41 24:39.8 24:39.8 0:00.0
2 1249 Claire Meek   43 84 24:44.7 49:24.5 0:04.8
3 1263 Jackie Vandervaart   75 159 26:18.3 1:15:42.9 1:38.5
4 1265 Jamie Ward   77 236 26:37.5 1:42:20.5 1:57.7
5 1246 Theresa Koerner   (79) (315) 26:42.5 2:09:03.1 2:02.7
6 1266 Catharine Warriner   More Than 5   31:14.3 2:40:17.4 6:34.4

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:41:01.8

Ave Time:25:15.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 747 Madeleine Ghazarian   1 1 19:08.5 19:08.5 0:00.0
2 749 Nancy Huang   58 59 25:28.2 44:36.8 6:19.6
3 768 Mikayla Weinhardt   80 139 26:51.2 1:11:28.0 7:42.7
4 755 Arista Mueller   120 259 29:33.7 1:41:01.8 10:25.2
5 763 Payton Shank   (124) (383) 29:50.1 2:10:51.9 10:41.6
6 762 Kambel Schmalz   More Than 5   30:28.1 2:41:20.1 11:19.6
7 748 Alexa Hookey   More Than 5   31:21.7 3:12:41.8 12:13.1
8 742 Ashlyn Corrigan   More Than 5   33:08.9 3:45:50.8 14:00.3

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 1:43:16.7

Ave Time:25:49.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1173 Erin Holzscherer   7 7 21:02.6 21:02.6 0:00.0
2 1184 Emily Steiner   55 62 25:25.3 46:27.9 4:22.6
3 1177 Tessa Moore   93 155 27:34.5 1:14:02.5 6:31.9
4 1179 Emma Payton   117 272 29:14.1 1:43:16.7 8:11.4

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 282

Team Score (times): 1:44:49.5

Ave Time:26:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 910 Emma Wright   39 39 24:34.4 24:34.4 0:00.0
2 899 Ally Hutchings   63 102 25:36.6 50:11.0 1:02.1
3 897 Grace Floto   69 171 25:57.3 1:16:08.4 1:22.9
4 908 Spencer Potter   111 282 28:41.1 1:44:49.5 4:06.6

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:47:33.9

Ave Time:26:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 673 Elyssa Murray   33 33 24:11.1 24:11.1 0:00.0
2 680 Hannah Spracklin   60 93 25:30.2 49:41.4 1:19.1
3 667 Alex Hall   82 175 26:53.6 1:16:35.0 2:42.5
4 681 Jillian Strutt   135 310 30:58.8 1:47:33.9 6:47.7

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:48:18.9

Ave Time:27:04.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Amanda Washington   31 31 24:04.2 24:04.2 0:00.0
2 45 Callie Dougall   54 85 25:21.8 49:26.0 1:17.6
3 62 Emily Marsh   114 199 28:52.0 1:18:18.0 4:47.7
4 43 Katelin Ditner   125 324 30:00.8 1:48:18.9 5:56.6
5 34 Erin Bester   (143) (467) 33:10.2 2:21:29.2 9:06.0
6 54 Kassi Griffin   More Than 5   39:07.0 3:00:36.3 15:02.8

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 358

Team Score (times): 1:50:23.1

Ave Time:27:35.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 635 Samantha Hodgson   53 53 25:20.3 25:20.3 0:00.0
2 631 Maggie Found   71 124 26:02.1 51:22.5 0:41.7
3 643 Rachel Miller   101 225 28:06.5 1:19:29.1 2:46.1
4 623 Neely Birch   133 358 30:54.0 1:50:23.1 5:33.6
5 640 Emily McMillan   (139) (497) 31:43.6 2:22:06.8 6:23.2

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 380

Team Score (times): 1:51:03.1

Ave Time:27:45.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Jaden Carr   83 83 26:53.9 26:53.9 0:00.0
2 614 Sophie Rebelo   85 168 26:58.6 53:52.5 0:04.7
3 615 Monique Rivard   91 259 27:25.0 1:21:17.6 0:31.1
4 612 Ariana Mota   121 380 29:45.5 1:51:03.1 2:51.6

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 392

Team Score (times): 1:53:45.6

Ave Time:28:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 377 Madison Jarvis   23 23 23:05.6 23:05.6 0:00.0
2 392 Nicole Volmar   110 133 28:33.4 51:39.0 5:27.8
3 388 Kate Runciman   119 252 29:25.1 1:21:04.2 6:19.5
4 373 Ena Dizdar   140 392 32:41.3 1:53:45.6 9:35.7

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 410

Team Score (times): 1:54:19.1

Ave Time:28:34.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Abbey Steeneveld   28 28 23:24.2 23:24.2 0:00.0
2 28 Dakota Urban   118 146 29:18.4 52:42.6 5:54.2
3 5 Michaela Benallick   128 274 30:25.7 1:23:08.4 7:01.5
4 12 Britney Garca   136 410 31:10.6 1:54:19.1 7:46.4
5 22 Annabella Okopien   (146) (556) 35:13.9 2:29:33.1 11:49.7

Team - David Suzuki

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 470

Team Score (times): 1:59:02.7

Ave Time:29:45.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Victoria Moon   100 100 28:04.3 28:04.3 0:00.0
2 219 Navandeep Grewal   107 207 28:18.7 56:23.1 0:14.4
3 237 Breann Shrama   122 329 29:48.5 1:26:11.7 1:44.2
4 226 Aliyah McLeod   141 470 32:51.0 1:59:02.7 4:46.7
5 243 Riley Volkmann   (142) (612) 32:52.3 2:31:55.0 4:47.9

Team - Pere Rene de Galinee

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 523

Team Score (times): 2:05:39.5

Ave Time:31:24.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 738 Mary Stuart   115 115 28:55.5 28:55.5 0:00.0
2 733 Dominique Morrison   123 238 29:49.3 58:44.8 0:53.8
3 731 Emily Loke   138 376 31:36.8 1:30:21.6 2:41.3
4 732 Alina Martinez   147 523 35:17.9 2:05:39.5 6:22.4
5 730 Denisa Logojan   (148) (671) 35:23.2 2:41:02.7 6:27.6
6 724 Camille Dembski   More Than 5   38:26.7 3:19:29.5 9:31.2
7 735 Caitlyn Mourcos   More Than 5   38:28.3 3:57:57.8 9:32.8