Waterloo District Invitational XC Race 2017

October 05, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Boys

Midget Boys 4000m

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 59:08.9

Ave Time:14:47.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 330 Tennessee Tremain   2 2 14:00.2 14:00.2 0:13.6
2 298 Sam Bennett   6 8 14:47.3 28:47.5 1:00.7
3 297 Jesse Bauman   9 17 15:07.4 43:54.9 1:20.8
4 310 Jackson Hayes   13 30 15:14.0 59:08.9 1:27.4
5 311 Alex Hopkins   (50) (80) 16:37.5 1:15:46.5 2:50.9
6 316 Finnigan MacDonald   More Than 5   17:15.1 1:33:01.6 3:28.6
7 326 Kyle Tenyenhuis   More Than 5   17:15.3 1:50:17.0 3:28.7

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:01:47.3

Ave Time:15:26.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1302 Owen Metler   10 10 15:10.6 15:10.6 1:24.1
2 1304 Sam Nawrocki   12 22 15:11.9 30:22.6 1:25.4
3 1283 Donovan Fenton   20 42 15:34.5 45:57.2 1:48.0
4 1310 Colton Sawatsky   24 66 15:50.1 1:01:47.3 2:03.5
5 1293 William Hamilton   (52) (118) 16:39.7 1:18:27.1 2:53.2
6 1284 Patrick Fidler   More Than 5   16:52.7 1:35:19.8 3:06.1
7 1314 Evan Vanvliet   More Than 5   17:23.8 1:52:43.7 3:37.3
8 1301 Jacob Martin   More Than 5   17:34.3 2:10:18.1 3:47.8
9 1294 Ethan Hawkins   More Than 5   17:39.8 2:27:57.9 3:53.2

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:01:58.9

Ave Time:15:29.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Drew Vanderberg   4 4 14:28.1 14:28.1 0:41.6
2 112 Jackson Davidson   8 12 14:56.9 29:25.1 1:10.4
3 144 Duncan Waugh   29 41 16:09.4 45:34.6 2:22.9
4 116 Colin Grant   43 84 16:24.2 1:01:58.9 2:37.7
5 141 Shaan Uppal   (62) (146) 16:49.8 1:18:48.7 3:03.2
6 115 Jiaqi Gong   More Than 5   18:33.9 1:37:22.6 4:47.3

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:04:43.7

Ave Time:16:10.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1015 Graham Nicholls   25 25 15:55.1 15:55.1 2:08.5
2 1008 John Karl Legado   32 57 16:13.0 32:08.1 2:26.4
3 1013 Johnathan McGrath   35 92 16:15.8 48:23.9 2:29.3
4 984 Riley Benoit   39 131 16:19.7 1:04:43.7 2:33.1
5 1025 Carter Steffler   (55) (186) 16:42.7 1:21:26.4 2:56.2
6 1030 Spencer Wilkins   More Than 5   17:52.1 1:39:18.6 4:05.6
7 999 Owen Hull   More Than 5   18:10.2 1:57:28.8 4:23.6
8 986 Charlie Code   More Than 5   19:48.1 2:17:17.0 6:01.6
9 987 Juan Cuellar   More Than 5   19:50.5 2:37:07.5 6:04.0
10 992 Tyler Feliciano   More Than 5   21:29.5 2:58:37.1 7:42.9

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 1:06:48.1

Ave Time:16:42.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1169 Chris Chung   21 21 15:36.1 15:36.1 1:49.6
2 1195 Gavin Teeuwissen   34 55 16:15.6 31:51.8 2:29.0
3 1165 Evan Aguiar-Winter   40 95 16:23.2 48:15.0 2:36.6
4 1172 Aden Heeremans   121 216 18:33.0 1:06:48.1 4:46.5
5 1189 Robert Reid   (128) (344) 18:57.8 1:25:46.0 5:11.3
6 1185 Griffin Nix   More Than 5   22:00.1 1:47:46.1 8:13.6

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:07:26.0

Ave Time:16:51.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 787 Samuel Gazzola   36 36 16:16.7 16:16.7 2:30.2
2 805 Zed Li   46 82 16:30.4 32:47.1 2:43.8
3 803 Ryan Lawson   76 158 17:16.4 50:03.6 3:29.8
4 843 Ben Young   80 238 17:22.4 1:07:26.0 3:35.8
5 786 Kevin Gau   (141) (379) 19:25.2 1:26:51.2 5:38.7

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:06:52.6

Ave Time:16:43.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 476 Derek Milroy   11 11 15:10.7 15:10.7 1:24.1
2 469 Tacoma Haley   71 82 17:04.1 32:14.8 3:17.5
3 486 Leo Santoprete   74 156 17:10.5 49:25.3 3:23.9
4 471 Ben Holbrook   88 244 17:27.2 1:06:52.6 3:40.7
5 475 Nicholas Melo   (124) (368) 18:41.2 1:25:33.9 4:54.7
6 460 Alex Armstrong   More Than 5   21:48.6 1:47:22.5 8:02.0

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 250

Team Score (times): 1:07:40.0

Ave Time:16:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 693 Patrick Benest   26 26 15:55.4 15:55.4 2:08.9
2 714 Maxum Stratford   47 73 16:31.2 32:26.7 2:44.7
3 708 Zachary Riddell   61 134 16:49.2 49:16.0 3:02.7
4 694 Liam Calhoun   116 250 18:24.0 1:07:40.0 4:37.4
5 704 Tylar Noonan   (142) (392) 19:35.1 1:27:15.1 5:48.5

Team - St. John's College

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 281

Team Score (times): 1:08:15.9

Ave Time:17:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1382 William Ratelband   30 30 16:10.8 16:10.8 2:24.3
2 1385 Eric Semiwolos   57 87 16:43.2 32:54.1 2:56.6
3 1375 Matthew McCulloch   96 183 17:40.1 50:34.2 3:53.5
4 1380 Nicholas Planamente   98 281 17:41.7 1:08:15.9 3:55.2

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 1:10:16.2

Ave Time:17:34.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Jacob Sheppard   15 15 15:15.3 15:15.3 1:28.8
2 529 Mitchell Litman   16 31 15:15.6 30:31.0 1:29.0
3 535 Jacob Reinhart   107 138 17:54.9 48:25.9 4:08.4
4 530 Jack Lombardi   162 300 21:50.3 1:10:16.2 8:03.7

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 302

Team Score (times): 1:07:52.8

Ave Time:16:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 405 Ethan Pentland   1 1 13:46.5 13:46.5 0:00.0
2 409 Josh Veerman   53 54 16:40.9 30:27.4 2:54.3
3 398 Freddy Gristey   113 167 18:16.9 48:44.4 4:30.4
4 401 Brent Koelen   135 302 19:08.3 1:07:52.8 5:21.8

Team - St. Michael Catholic

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 313

Team Score (times): 1:09:03.1

Ave Time:17:15.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1082 Michael Tigani   48 48 16:33.1 16:33.1 2:46.5
2 1066 Joshua Goforth   83 131 17:24.3 33:57.5 3:37.8
3 1075 Jordan Palleschi   87 218 17:26.5 51:24.0 3:40.0
4 1065 Caleb Gautreau   95 313 17:39.0 1:09:03.1 3:52.5
5 1060 Joshua Aarts   (99) (412) 17:43.2 1:26:46.4 3:56.7

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 325

Team Score (times): 1:09:23.4

Ave Time:17:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 427 Eamon Hagarty   28 28 16:07.7 16:07.7 2:21.2
2 450 Will Zwart   84 112 17:25.8 33:33.6 3:39.2
3 413 Arman Arciaga   105 217 17:51.1 51:24.7 4:04.5
4 436 Tyson McKnight   108 325 17:58.6 1:09:23.4 4:12.1
5 417 Jordan Dale   (114) (439) 18:18.5 1:27:41.9 4:32.0
6 437 Xavier McMullen   More Than 5   18:42.1 1:46:24.1 4:55.6

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 332

Team Score (times): 1:09:40.2

Ave Time:17:25.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 546 Ian Geffros   5 5 14:40.4 14:40.4 0:53.9
2 551 Hudson McKee   58 63 16:44.1 31:24.6 2:57.5
3 555 Ethan Slade   133 196 19:04.8 50:29.4 5:18.3
4 553 Connor Scheerer   136 332 19:10.7 1:09:40.2 5:24.1

Team - St James

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:09:28.0

Ave Time:17:22.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 949 Michael Condo   18 18 15:28.0 15:28.0 1:41.5
2 963 Aiden McKillop   92 110 17:34.2 33:02.3 3:47.7
3 962 Spencer Marsala   104 214 17:50.8 50:53.1 4:04.2
4 943 Rhys Bendixen   123 337 18:34.8 1:09:28.0 4:48.3
5 953 James Fuller   (149) (486) 19:54.6 1:29:22.6 6:08.1
6 952 Evan Fuller   More Than 5   20:33.0 1:49:55.7 6:46.4
7 972 Nick Tedesco   More Than 5   23:07.7 2:13:03.5 9:21.2

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 347

Team Score (times): 1:10:33.7

Ave Time:17:38.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Lucas Martin   33 33 16:13.7 16:13.7 2:27.2
2 290 Sean Steel   79 112 17:20.7 33:34.5 3:34.2
3 274 Ben Doering   97 209 17:40.7 51:15.3 3:54.2
4 288 Cameron Schulz   138 347 19:18.4 1:10:33.7 5:31.8

Team - St. Joseph's (St Thomas)

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 361

Team Score (times): 1:10:43.8

Ave Time:17:40.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1429 Trevor Loebach   59 59 16:47.3 16:47.3 3:00.7
2 1443 Marco Ostojic   75 134 17:12.5 33:59.8 3:25.9
3 1391 Liam Baker   90 224 17:32.1 51:32.0 3:45.5
4 1393 Luke Barry   137 361 19:11.8 1:10:43.8 5:25.3
5 1452 Andre Santiago   (143) (504) 19:37.2 1:30:21.1 5:50.7
6 1416 Owen Gillet   More Than 5   21:55.0 1:52:16.1 8:08.4

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 375

Team Score (times): 1:11:40.9

Ave Time:17:55.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 898 Luke Meadus   37 37 16:19.1 16:19.1 2:32.6
2 868 Mauricio Bravo   70 107 17:02.1 33:21.2 3:15.5
3 894 Jacob Ledrew   129 236 18:58.3 52:19.5 5:11.7
4 871 Austin Brunn   139 375 19:21.3 1:11:40.9 5:34.7

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 393

Team Score (times): 1:11:31.5

Ave Time:17:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1041 Dalan Frook   77 77 17:18.0 17:18.0 3:31.5
2 1032 Ayden Ballantyne   81 158 17:23.1 34:41.2 3:36.6
3 1043 Lucas Gunnink   117 275 18:24.7 53:05.9 4:38.1
4 1044 William Hannusch   118 393 18:25.5 1:11:31.5 4:39.0

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 413

Team Score (times): 1:12:00.8

Ave Time:18:00.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Brayden Rhody   54 54 16:42.6 16:42.6 2:56.1
2 743 Tyler Folmer   111 165 18:02.2 34:44.8 4:15.6
3 742 Thomas Filsinger   122 287 18:34.0 53:18.9 4:47.5
4 744 Nick Holman   126 413 18:41.8 1:12:00.8 4:55.2
5 738 Ryan Caughy   (159) (572) 21:09.2 1:33:10.0 7:22.6
6 741 Simon Field   More Than 5   21:39.2 1:54:49.2 7:52.6
7 752 Bayden Summers   More Than 5   22:40.4 2:17:29.7 8:53.9

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 413

Team Score (times): 1:12:48.9

Ave Time:18:12.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 596 Andrew Clare-Green   60 60 16:48.6 16:48.6 3:02.1
2 604 Kurt Indoe   91 151 17:33.1 34:21.8 3:46.6
3 595 Waller C.j.   106 257 17:53.5 52:15.4 4:07.0
4 611 Jimmy St. Marie   156 413 20:33.5 1:12:48.9 6:46.9

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 417

Team Score (times): 1:13:50.9

Ave Time:18:27.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 372 Spencer Pitre   44 44 16:24.5 16:24.5 2:37.9
2 383 Jayden Tomlinson   73 117 17:10.4 33:34.9 3:23.9
3 389 Ben Zehr   146 263 19:43.8 53:18.8 5:57.3
4 337 Nicholas Bliss   154 417 20:32.0 1:13:50.9 6:45.4

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 428

Team Score (times): 1:16:57.0

Ave Time:19:14.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 29 Reid Henderson   19 19 15:31.6 15:31.6 1:45.0
2 21 Jacob Fencott   85 104 17:25.9 32:57.5 3:39.4
3 39 Garrett Prong   160 264 21:37.0 54:34.6 7:50.5
4 27 Ethan Glassford   164 428 22:22.4 1:16:57.0 8:35.9
5 32 Ben Marsh   (166) (594) 23:15.2 1:40:12.2 9:28.6

Team - Pauline Johnson

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 430

Team Score (times): 1:14:06.0

Ave Time:18:31.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 636 Keegan Ogilvie   31 31 16:11.5 16:11.5 2:25.0
2 625 Chris Chua   109 140 17:58.9 34:10.4 4:12.3
3 626 Ashton Dickie   132 272 19:00.3 53:10.8 5:13.7
4 627 Dillon Doucette   158 430 20:55.2 1:14:06.0 7:08.6
5 637 Liam Peplinski   (163) (593) 21:54.2 1:36:00.2 8:07.6

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 443

Team Score (times): 1:13:26.6

Ave Time:18:21.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 66 Priyansh Gupta   78 78 17:19.9 17:19.9 3:33.3
2 70 Anthony Ho   93 171 17:35.5 34:55.5 3:49.0
3 80 Gabe Long   125 296 18:41.4 53:36.9 4:54.9
4 58 Nelson Chen   147 443 19:49.6 1:13:26.6 6:03.0
5 90 Svend Emil Poulsen   (148) (591) 19:51.1 1:33:17.7 6:04.5
6 62 Karsten Fahr   More Than 5   21:04.5 1:54:22.3 7:18.0

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 480

Team Score (times): 1:14:16.8

Ave Time:18:34.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 661 Ethan Graham   101 101 17:47.6 17:47.6 4:01.0
2 681 Kevin Saville   103 204 17:50.3 35:37.9 4:03.8
3 674 Emerson Nolan   131 335 18:58.9 54:36.8 5:12.3
4 663 Josh Guidolin   145 480 19:39.9 1:14:16.8 5:53.4

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Boys 5000m

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:17:12.5

Ave Time:19:18.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Sav Perera   7 7 18:13.3 18:13.3 1:07.5
2 106 Talman Young   12 19 18:34.6 36:48.0 1:28.8
3 82 Alejandro Mansilla   26 45 19:56.1 56:44.2 2:50.3
4 86 Owen Miller   35 80 20:28.3 1:17:12.5 3:22.5
5 68 Reid Hardy   (96) (176) 22:51.9 1:40:04.4 5:46.1

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:17:07.5

Ave Time:19:16.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1005 Nathan Kemp   6 6 18:03.9 18:03.9 0:58.1
2 994 Thomas Fitsum   9 15 18:20.9 36:24.8 1:15.1
3 1009 Adam Loffelmann   14 29 18:46.3 55:11.1 1:40.5
4 1023 Robbie Schnarr   79 108 21:56.3 1:17:07.5 4:50.5
5 1026 Carter Stere   (117) (225) 24:50.7 1:41:58.2 7:44.9
6 1021 Emile Sarraita   More Than 5   26:53.6 2:08:51.8 9:47.8
7 1002 Paul Kanagaratnam   More Than 5   27:27.2 2:36:19.0 10:21.4

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:20:20.9

Ave Time:20:05.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1274 Drew Colangelo   17 17 19:10.9 19:10.9 2:05.1
2 1300 Nick Longo   25 42 19:54.1 39:05.1 2:48.3
3 1280 Jack Dodd   36 78 20:30.1 59:35.2 3:24.3
4 1313 Mason Sterr   46 124 20:45.7 1:20:20.9 3:39.9
5 1285 Ridley Giammarco   (105) (229) 23:23.9 1:43:44.8 6:18.1

Team - Pauline Johnson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:20:57.3

Ave Time:20:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 630 Will Gustin   16 16 19:01.8 19:01.8 1:56.0
2 638 Hunter Schulz   19 35 19:14.7 38:16.5 2:08.9
3 629 Noah Frey   53 88 21:16.2 59:32.8 4:10.4
4 633 Alec McLellan   61 149 21:24.4 1:20:57.3 4:18.6

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:23:02.7

Ave Time:20:45.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1152 Adam Huras   4 4 17:59.7 17:59.7 0:53.9
2 1154 Thomas Isert Bender   21 25 19:31.2 37:30.9 2:25.4
3 1159 Jack Rynard   50 75 20:53.1 58:24.0 3:47.3
4 1143 Tom Bodendistle   114 189 24:38.7 1:23:02.7 7:32.9
5 1160 Ethan Scheerer   (125) (314) 26:18.1 1:49:20.8 9:12.3

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:23:12.3

Ave Time:20:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 Zachary Burt   30 30 20:01.1 20:01.1 2:55.3
2 164 James Hutchins   34 64 20:20.0 40:21.2 3:14.2
3 166 Ethan Kosempel   44 108 20:44.7 1:01:06.0 3:38.9
4 158 Troy Dyce   83 191 22:06.3 1:23:12.3 5:00.5

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:23:21.1

Ave Time:20:50.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 139 Andrew Stonehouse   23 23 19:42.5 19:42.5 2:36.7
2 113 Gavyn Duffield   41 64 20:40.0 40:22.5 3:34.2
3 124 Evan McFaul   43 107 20:43.3 1:01:05.9 3:37.5
4 114 Ian Forster   87 194 22:15.2 1:23:21.1 5:09.4
5 136 Myles Smith   (100) (294) 23:10.1 1:46:31.3 6:04.3
6 110 Daniel Caron   More Than 5   25:35.7 2:12:07.0 8:29.9
7 132 Ben Potter   More Than 5   27:32.6 2:39:39.7 10:26.8

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:25:00.8

Ave Time:21:15.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1333 Lucas Bernhard   13 13 18:42.8 18:42.8 1:37.0
2 1344 Owen Duffy   18 31 19:11.0 37:53.9 2:05.2
3 1332 William Baldwin   42 73 20:42.4 58:36.4 3:36.6
4 1355 Kevin Martinez   126 199 26:24.4 1:25:00.8 9:18.6

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:25:38.5

Ave Time:21:24.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 820 Noah Nimer   24 24 19:45.2 19:45.2 2:39.4
2 778 David Cummings   55 79 21:18.4 41:03.7 4:12.6
3 780 Viktor De Mey   63 142 21:25.5 1:02:29.2 4:19.7
4 838 Fengchi Wang   99 241 23:09.3 1:25:38.5 6:03.5
5 795 Alexander Jdanov   (108) (349) 23:40.4 1:49:19.0 6:34.6

Team - St. Joseph's (St Thomas)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:25:26.6

Ave Time:21:21.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1439 Zachairi Mertick   31 31 20:02.8 20:02.8 2:57.0
2 1404 Jordan Cooper   66 97 21:37.8 41:40.6 4:32.0
3 1402 Evan Clarke   73 170 21:52.8 1:03:33.4 4:47.0
4 1458 Brennen Smith   74 244 21:53.1 1:25:26.6 4:47.3
5 1433 James Martin   (86) (330) 22:10.6 1:47:37.2 5:04.8
6 1440 Nathan Mezenberg   More Than 5   22:11.3 2:09:48.6 5:05.5
7 1460 Maclane Stringle   More Than 5   23:14.1 2:33:02.7 6:08.3
8 1419 Nathan Grover   More Than 5   23:18.6 2:56:21.4 6:12.8
9 1430 Mason Lopes   More Than 5   24:34.3 3:20:55.7 7:28.5
10 1465 Andrew Valdez-Balderas   More Than 5   24:42.7 3:45:38.4 7:36.9
11 1470 Noah Wilcox   More Than 5   24:59.4 4:10:37.9 7:53.6
12 1403 Benjamin Collins   More Than 5   27:02.0 4:37:39.9 9:56.2

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.0

Ave Time:21:25.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Wyatt Sullivan   38 38 20:32.9 20:32.9 3:27.1
2 217 Matt Armstrong   60 98 21:23.9 41:56.9 4:18.1
3 251 Ben Wiatrzyk   67 165 21:39.8 1:03:36.7 4:34.0
4 238 Josh Middleton   81 246 22:04.2 1:25:41.0 4:58.4
5 245 Joey Shanks   (97) (343) 22:57.2 1:48:38.2 5:51.4
6 234 Sean Kuehl   More Than 5   25:00.4 2:13:38.6 7:54.6
7 237 Declan Little   More Than 5   26:54.8 2:40:33.4 9:49.0

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:25:20.6

Ave Time:21:20.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Jackson Bull   3 3 17:42.1 17:42.1 0:36.3
2 581 Logan Nigro   84 87 22:08.5 39:50.6 5:02.7
3 587 Griffin Scullino   89 176 22:27.6 1:02:18.3 5:21.8
4 582 Neil Paterson   98 274 23:02.2 1:25:20.6 5:56.4

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 305

Team Score (times): 1:28:02.7

Ave Time:22:00.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 304 Cole Coghill   69 69 21:41.2 21:41.2 4:35.4
2 300 Atti Botschner   70 139 21:44.8 43:26.0 4:39.0
3 301 Hansi Botschner   71 210 21:48.2 1:05:14.3 4:42.4
4 305 Fynn Devuono-Fraser   95 305 22:48.4 1:28:02.7 5:42.6

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 309

Team Score (times): 1:31:54.2

Ave Time:22:58.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1039 Caelan Fernando   45 45 20:45.2 20:45.2 3:39.4
2 1058 Mark Sgro   48 93 20:50.3 41:35.6 3:44.5
3 1056 Gabe Routenberg-Evans   85 178 22:09.5 1:03:45.1 5:03.7
4 1052 Josh Larocque   131 309 28:09.1 1:31:54.2 11:03.3

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 312

Team Score (times): 1:30:25.0

Ave Time:22:36.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1201 Andrew Wylie   54 54 21:17.2 21:17.2 4:11.4
2 1190 Sterling Renzoni   58 112 21:22.4 42:39.6 4:16.6
3 1199 Liam Williams   78 190 21:55.9 1:04:35.5 4:50.1
4 1173 Curtis Horn   122 312 25:49.5 1:30:25.0 8:43.7

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 333

Team Score (times): 1:30:23.3

Ave Time:22:35.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Lance Abbott   47 47 20:46.9 20:46.9 3:41.1
2 349 Emmanuel Gil   76 123 21:53.9 42:40.9 4:48.1
3 378 Ethan Smith   91 214 22:38.8 1:05:19.7 5:33.0
4 390 Bryce Ziegler   119 333 25:03.6 1:30:23.3 7:57.8
5 370 Philip Patrick   (129) (462) 27:18.1 1:57:41.5 10:12.3
6 387 Joel Walter   More Than 5   28:15.2 2:25:56.8 11:09.4
7 357 Seth Johnson   More Than 5   28:22.4 2:54:19.2 11:16.6
8 377 Brody Smith   More Than 5   29:01.2 3:23:20.5 11:55.4

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 334

Team Score (times): 1:31:12.2

Ave Time:22:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 887 Weldon Hovey   28 28 19:56.9 19:56.9 2:51.1
2 904 Logan O'Krafka   82 110 22:05.3 42:02.3 4:59.5
3 867 Matthew Beamer   101 211 23:12.9 1:05:15.2 6:07.1
4 874 Cael Cassidy   123 334 25:56.9 1:31:12.2 8:51.1
5 910 Paul Slocombe   (132) (466) 28:17.9 1:59:30.1 11:12.1

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 345

Team Score (times): 1:36:02.1

Ave Time:24:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Evan Willms   11 11 18:23.9 18:23.9 1:18.1
2 277 Troy Holenski   92 103 22:41.5 41:05.4 5:35.7
3 269 Wesley Bethel   107 210 23:39.8 1:04:45.3 6:34.0
4 283 Aidan McKittrick   135 345 31:16.8 1:36:02.1 14:11.0

Team - Woodland Christian

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 354

Team Score (times): 1:31:37.7

Ave Time:22:54.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1212 Noah Vanderploeg   59 59 21:22.5 21:22.5 4:16.7
2 1203 Austin Bootsma   72 131 21:52.6 43:15.1 4:46.8
3 1211 Curtis Struyk   103 234 23:16.8 1:06:32.0 6:11.0
4 1214 Andrew Willms   120 354 25:05.6 1:31:37.7 7:59.8

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 362

Team Score (times): 1:34:50.9

Ave Time:23:42.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1120 Tomas Kulikauskas   39 39 20:37.9 20:37.9 3:32.1
2 1121 Kelton Langman   80 119 22:00.3 42:38.2 4:54.5
3 1122 Ben Lu   110 229 23:42.3 1:06:20.6 6:36.5
4 1115 Keenan Gugeler   133 362 28:30.3 1:34:50.9 11:24.5
5 1106 Gabriel Aguas-Ortiz   (134) (496) 28:32.2 2:03:23.1 11:26.4
6 1117 Thomas Ingram   More Than 5   41:43.7 2:45:06.9 24:37.9

Team - Père René de Galinée

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 383

Team Score (times): 1:33:32.4

Ave Time:23:23.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 646 Nathan Landry   64 64 21:36.4 21:36.4 4:30.6
2 650 Fraser Morrison   90 154 22:29.9 44:06.3 5:24.1
3 643 Bradley Herrera Contreras   113 267 24:36.7 1:08:43.0 7:30.9
4 645 Alexander Jensen   116 383 24:49.4 1:33:32.4 7:43.6

Final Team Results - Boys

Senior Boys 6200m

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:27:00.7

Ave Time:21:45.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1004 Marcus Kemp   1 1 20:04.9 20:04.9 0:00.0
2 1012 Foster Malleck   4 5 20:50.2 40:55.1 0:45.2
3 1010 Jason Lowrie   17 22 22:46.8 1:03:42.0 2:41.8
4 1027 Ruairi Tiernan   23 45 23:18.7 1:27:00.7 3:13.7
5 993 Nahom Fitsum   (37) (82) 23:59.1 1:50:59.9 3:54.2
6 1022 Andrew Schipper   More Than 5   24:24.1 2:15:24.1 4:19.1
7 991 Joel Ernst-Finnie   More Than 5   25:08.2 2:40:32.3 5:03.2
8 1001 Joshua Jackson   More Than 5   25:30.3 3:06:02.7 5:25.4
9 1020 Miguel Robles   More Than 5   25:32.3 3:31:35.1 5:27.3
10 998 Justin Higgins   More Than 5   25:54.6 3:57:29.7 5:49.6
11 990 James Emslie   More Than 5   28:41.4 4:26:11.1 8:36.4

Team - Espanola

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:33:25.1

Ave Time:23:21.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Colin Withers   21 21 23:03.0 23:03.0 2:58.0
2 186 Noah Gallant   22 43 23:14.6 46:17.7 3:09.6
3 188 Austin Hawkins   25 68 23:23.3 1:09:41.0 3:18.3
4 198 Miles Sutherland   29 97 23:44.0 1:33:25.1 3:39.0
5 197 Mayson Stencill   (145) (242) 28:10.8 2:01:36.0 8:05.9
6 194 Isaiah Robinson   More Than 5   35:37.3 2:37:13.4 15:32.3

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:33:57.5

Ave Time:23:29.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1278 Brock Deba   10 10 21:55.1 21:55.1 1:50.1
2 1279 Free Derian   15 25 22:13.3 44:08.5 2:08.4
3 1291 Jacob Gula   55 80 24:48.5 1:08:57.0 4:43.5
4 1312 Elliott Song   58 138 25:00.5 1:33:57.5 4:55.5
5 1311 Davis Shepherd   (64) (202) 25:13.9 1:59:11.5 5:08.9
6 1288 Sean Grabell   More Than 5   26:44.8 2:25:56.3 6:39.8
7 1272 Aidan Clarke   More Than 5   27:28.4 2:53:24.8 7:23.4

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:34:07.9

Ave Time:23:31.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Jake Cousineau   6 6 21:32.5 21:32.5 1:27.5
2 168 Eric Morris   9 15 21:52.2 43:24.7 1:47.2
3 177 Tyler Young   49 64 24:38.8 1:08:03.6 4:33.8
4 163 Matthew Hasson   83 147 26:04.3 1:34:07.9 5:59.3
5 174 Ryan Thring   (119) (266) 27:22.2 2:01:30.1 7:17.2
6 175 Kazmer Wolkensperg   More Than 5   29:57.0 2:31:27.1 9:52.0
7 159 Jack Ellery   More Than 5   30:19.4 3:01:46.6 10:14.4

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:36:30.1

Ave Time:24:07.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 827 Filip Popovic   32 32 23:53.1 23:53.1 3:48.1
2 816 Quinlan Missikowski   39 71 24:01.5 47:54.6 3:56.5
3 797 Millpreet Kamboj   41 112 24:07.8 1:12:02.5 4:02.8
4 829 John Ryan   46 158 24:27.5 1:36:30.1 4:22.6
5 825 Adrian Piercy   (116) (274) 27:13.3 2:03:43.4 7:08.3
6 785 Matthew Gajewski   More Than 5   31:05.5 2:34:48.9 11:00.5
7 800 Peter Kim   More Than 5   33:02.2 3:07:51.2 12:57.2
8 812 Advait Maybhate   More Than 5   35:15.9 3:43:07.1 15:10.9

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:38:25.8

Ave Time:24:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 680 Saman Sandhu   33 33 23:54.2 23:54.2 3:49.2
2 653 Ethan Bennett   38 71 24:00.0 47:54.2 3:55.0
3 659 Nick Faria   53 124 24:44.8 1:12:39.1 4:39.8
4 685 Liam Turchin   73 197 25:46.6 1:38:25.8 5:41.6
5 658 Cole Desborough   (111) (308) 26:58.2 2:05:24.0 6:53.2
6 675 Nolan Patton   More Than 5   27:46.7 2:33:10.8 7:41.7
7 686 Ethan Verhaul   More Than 5   30:03.3 3:03:14.1 9:58.3
8 679 Alex Ruddy   More Than 5   41:43.4 3:44:57.6 21:38.4

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:36:03.3

Ave Time:24:00.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1107 Scott Arndt   2 2 20:09.5 20:09.5 0:04.5
2 1108 Jordan Aslanidis   51 53 24:43.2 44:52.7 4:38.2
3 1138 Timon Wennemer   52 105 24:44.4 1:09:37.2 4:39.4
4 1135 Zachary Trefler   93 198 26:26.1 1:36:03.3 6:21.1
5 1125 Alexander Nincevic   (140) (338) 27:58.4 2:04:01.8 7:53.4
6 1133 Yusha Syed   More Than 5   29:05.6 2:33:07.4 9:00.6
7 1113 Daniel Cheriyan   More Than 5   30:27.5 3:03:35.0 10:22.5
8 1136 Benjamin Wahl   More Than 5   30:43.2 3:34:18.3 10:38.2
9 1116 Casey Hill   More Than 5   31:08.8 4:05:27.1 11:03.8
10 1127 Gurvir Parmar   More Than 5   32:56.8 4:38:24.0 12:51.8
11 1137 Alex Wei   More Than 5   33:09.7 5:11:33.7 13:04.7
12 1140 Ryan Zhang   More Than 5   35:39.9 5:47:13.6 15:34.9

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:37:27.5

Ave Time:24:21.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 319 Liam Ogilvie   19 19 22:49.6 22:49.6 2:44.6
2 323 Adam Schmidt   20 39 22:57.7 45:47.3 2:52.7
3 308 Joshuacaines Goodman-   44 83 24:19.2 1:10:06.6 4:14.2
4 318 Sasha Menegotto   118 201 27:20.9 1:37:27.5 7:15.9
5 315 Ewan Lin   (156) (357) 29:01.0 2:06:28.6 8:56.0
6 302 Alex Cattran   More Than 5   30:15.5 2:36:44.1 10:10.5
7 303 Taylor Chinnery   More Than 5   30:15.8 3:07:00.0 10:10.8
8 306 Alec Digby   More Than 5   31:00.6 3:38:00.6 10:55.6
9 332 Matt Zu   More Than 5   31:31.7 4:09:32.4 11:26.8
10 307 Kevin Duong   More Than 5   32:32.7 4:42:05.2 12:27.7

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 1:39:39.7

Ave Time:24:54.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Korbett Cator   8 8 21:50.1 21:50.1 1:45.1
2 1487 Kade Wood   56 64 24:49.4 46:39.5 4:44.4
3 275 Mario Fernandez Bahillo   74 138 25:47.6 1:12:27.2 5:42.6
4 289 Connor Shulz   115 253 27:12.5 1:39:39.7 7:07.5
5 278 Daniel Nguyen   (172) (425) 30:16.0 2:09:55.8 10:11.0
6 287 Nauman Saeed   More Than 5   33:49.6 2:43:45.4 13:44.6
7 286 Joseph Rehling   More Than 5   34:02.8 3:17:48.3 13:57.8

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:41:26.7

Ave Time:25:21.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Luke Lawson   42 42 24:09.2 24:09.2 4:04.3
2 433 David Kroes   50 92 24:39.6 48:48.9 4:34.6
3 421 Misha Donais   86 178 26:11.2 1:15:00.2 6:06.2
4 432 Ian Keating   95 273 26:26.5 1:41:26.7 6:21.5
5 438 Levi Medeiros   (134) (407) 27:40.6 2:09:07.4 7:35.6
6 449 Ben Zwart   More Than 5   27:43.3 2:36:50.7 7:38.3
7 429 Eli James   More Than 5   29:34.9 3:06:25.7 9:29.9
8 424 Avrey Ferguson-Donaldson   More Than 5   30:31.2 3:36:57.0 10:26.2
9 428 Henry Huang   More Than 5   30:34.2 4:07:31.2 10:29.2
10 420 Nick Dernovsek   More Than 5   30:36.3 4:38:07.5 10:31.3
11 442 Mathieu Seah Labbã©   More Than 5   31:58.8 5:10:06.4 11:53.8
12 439 Aisik Pilote   More Than 5   35:07.9 5:45:14.3 15:02.9
13 419 Robbie De Castris   More Than 5   39:05.0 6:24:19.4 19:00.1

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 281

Team Score (times): 1:41:50.6

Ave Time:25:27.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 42 Kyle Sawyer   26 26 23:38.1 23:38.1 3:33.1
2 15 Ryan Bromley   65 91 25:16.0 48:54.2 5:11.0
3 13 Devon Bauman   94 185 26:26.4 1:15:20.6 6:21.4
4 45 Caleb Timm   96 281 26:30.0 1:41:50.6 6:25.0
5 24 Curtis Franz   (122) (403) 27:25.7 2:09:16.3 7:20.7
6 18 Simon Dobbs   More Than 5   29:07.9 2:38:24.3 9:02.9
7 26 Stefan Frunza   More Than 5   30:58.3 3:09:22.6 10:53.3
8 23 Jack Fontyn   More Than 5   32:03.2 3:41:25.9 11:58.2
9 34 Timothy Marsh   More Than 5   34:10.8 4:15:36.7 14:05.8

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 308

Team Score (times): 1:42:19.3

Ave Time:25:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 584 Aidan Richards   31 31 23:46.3 23:46.3 3:41.3
2 574 Ben MacLeod   35 66 23:56.5 47:42.8 3:51.5
3 585 Tanner Rogers   103 169 26:43.0 1:14:25.8 6:38.0
4 590 Tyler Vis   139 308 27:53.4 1:42:19.3 7:48.4
5 560 Jack Bradley   (173) (481) 30:16.7 2:12:36.1 10:11.7
6 563 Isaac Cavallin   More Than 5   37:57.8 2:50:33.9 17:52.8

Team - St David

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 325

Team Score (times): 1:43:34.9

Ave Time:25:53.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 931 Matt Henriques   60 60 25:04.9 25:04.9 4:59.9
2 924 Noah Betik   61 121 25:07.4 50:12.3 5:02.4
3 927 Joe Butterworth   80 201 25:55.6 1:16:07.9 5:50.6
4 937 Marcus Nandu   124 325 27:27.0 1:43:34.9 7:22.0
5 928 David Claeys   (129) (454) 27:32.4 2:11:07.4 7:27.4
6 934 Ryan Karl   More Than 5   31:43.6 2:42:51.0 11:38.6

Team - Père René de Galinée

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 326

Team Score (times): 1:43:32.1

Ave Time:25:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Kyle Bociort   13 13 21:57.2 21:57.2 1:52.2
2 642 Michael Haffey   63 76 25:11.5 47:08.7 5:06.5
3 652 Alex Tutunjian   72 148 25:41.7 1:12:50.4 5:36.7
4 651 Liam Sitar   178 326 30:41.6 1:43:32.1 10:36.6

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 331

Team Score (times): 1:44:03.8

Ave Time:26:00.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 916 Adam Vieno   76 76 25:48.1 25:48.1 5:43.1
2 913 Alex Thepsouvanh   77 153 25:48.2 51:36.4 5:43.2
3 872 Colin Cabral   78 231 25:48.3 1:17:24.7 5:43.3
4 902 Matthew Murphy   100 331 26:39.0 1:44:03.8 6:34.0
5 896 Adam Madar   (101) (432) 26:40.2 2:10:44.0 6:35.2
6 878 Jason Gancena   More Than 5   27:48.0 2:38:32.1 7:43.0
7 908 Carter Reid   More Than 5   31:38.0 3:10:10.2 11:33.0
8 873 Adam Carriere   More Than 5   31:53.9 3:42:04.1 11:48.9

Team - St James

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 358

Team Score (times): 1:49:41.7

Ave Time:27:25.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 946 Luke Cabral   7 7 21:41.1 21:41.1 1:36.1
2 940 Oliver Aramini   75 82 25:47.6 47:28.8 5:42.7
3 942 Sidney Armstrong   85 167 26:11.2 1:13:40.0 6:06.2
4 948 Edward Collins   191 358 36:01.6 1:49:41.7 15:56.6

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 376

Team Score (times): 1:45:15.1

Ave Time:26:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 706 Jackson Rice   36 36 23:57.3 23:57.3 3:52.3
2 698 Matthew Goodyear   91 127 26:22.4 50:19.8 6:17.5
3 712 Chris Storer   123 250 27:26.7 1:17:46.6 7:21.7
4 705 Mitchell Quirk   126 376 27:28.4 1:45:15.1 7:23.4
5 695 Memo Vargus   (131) (507) 27:34.7 2:12:49.8 7:29.7
6 703 Andy Nguyen   More Than 5   29:54.2 2:42:44.0 9:49.2

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 378

Team Score (times): 1:46:02.0

Ave Time:26:30.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 85 Nic Miller   47 47 24:27.7 24:27.7 4:22.7
2 81 Bradley Lowe   68 115 25:24.7 49:52.4 5:19.7
3 83 Owen McArthur   99 214 26:37.1 1:16:29.6 6:32.1
4 61 Brett Doering   164 378 29:32.3 1:46:02.0 9:27.4
5 72 Umar Hussain   (171) (549) 30:15.9 2:16:17.9 10:10.9
6 60 Daniel Dobre   More Than 5   33:41.8 2:49:59.8 13:36.8
7 98 Agamjyot Sidhu   More Than 5   33:55.4 3:23:55.2 13:50.4

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 385

Team Score (times): 1:45:48.9

Ave Time:26:27.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Carlos Villalobos   71 71 25:38.8 25:38.8 5:33.8
2 342 Aaron Capindale   79 150 25:49.0 51:27.8 5:44.0
3 1481 Erik Lemberg   102 252 26:42.9 1:18:10.7 6:37.9
4 353 Cam Hornsby   133 385 27:38.1 1:45:48.9 7:33.1
5 375 Bailey Shantz   (158) (543) 29:03.9 2:14:52.9 8:59.0
6 355 Matthew Jansen   More Than 5   29:24.2 2:44:17.1 9:19.2
7 371 Michael Pisters   More Than 5   38:22.5 3:22:39.6 18:17.5

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 388

Team Score (times): 1:45:38.3

Ave Time:26:24.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Aidan Haskell   40 40 24:04.3 24:04.3 3:59.3
2 249 Zach Webber   106 146 26:48.5 50:52.8 6:43.5
3 242 Cedric Radloff   117 263 27:18.3 1:18:11.1 7:13.3
4 228 Zachary Hart   125 388 27:27.1 1:45:38.3 7:22.1
5 224 Owen Gains   (151) (539) 28:33.5 2:14:11.9 8:28.5
6 222 Aaron Faulkner   More Than 5   28:51.3 2:43:03.2 8:46.3
7 220 Evan Corkil   More Than 5   29:55.6 3:12:58.8 9:50.6
8 232 Dylan Jozkow   More Than 5   32:04.1 3:45:03.0 11:59.1

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 421

Team Score (times): 1:47:00.4

Ave Time:26:45.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Mitchell Mowbray   57 57 24:52.2 24:52.2 4:47.2
2 466 Daniel Duran   113 170 27:06.1 51:58.3 7:01.1
3 465 Owen Davidson   114 284 27:11.0 1:19:09.3 7:06.0
4 494 Thomas Waldner Khan   137 421 27:51.0 1:47:00.4 7:46.0
5 474 Gabriel Meissner   (165) (586) 29:35.5 2:16:35.9 9:30.5
6 493 Kale Vicario   More Than 5   29:50.0 2:46:26.0 9:45.0
7 463 Evan Connolly   More Than 5   31:34.4 3:18:00.4 11:29.4
8 491 Tim Swayze   More Than 5   32:53.9 3:50:54.3 12:48.9

Team - Forest Heights SS

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 440

Team Score (times): 1:47:38.6

Ave Time:26:54.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1220 Greg Carette   16 16 22:27.5 22:27.5 2:22.5
2 1233 Bryce Wilson   109 125 26:51.6 49:19.1 6:46.6
3 1219 Daniel Byamungu   153 278 28:49.6 1:18:08.7 8:44.6
4 1226 Gavin Pearson   162 440 29:29.8 1:47:38.6 9:24.9
5 1224 Humberto Gomez   (175) (615) 30:25.7 2:18:04.4 10:20.7
6 1231 Alex Wilcox   More Than 5   31:58.3 2:50:02.7 11:53.3
7 1230 Micah Watson   More Than 5   33:34.3 3:23:37.0 13:29.3

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 442

Team Score (times): 1:47:56.9

Ave Time:26:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 544 Luke De Vries   59 59 25:02.8 25:02.8 4:57.8
2 548 Peter Hildebrandt   92 151 26:24.7 51:27.5 6:19.7
3 554 Liam Semelhago   143 294 28:08.6 1:19:36.1 8:03.6
4 550 Alex McFadden   148 442 28:20.8 1:47:56.9 8:15.8

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 444

Team Score (times): 1:47:52.4

Ave Time:26:58.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Ryan Ritchie   87 87 26:11.5 26:11.5 6:06.5
2 120 Jaxon Konrad   89 176 26:14.2 52:25.7 6:09.2
3 119 Jack Humphrey   130 306 27:34.2 1:20:00.0 7:29.2
4 138 Noah Staines   138 444 27:52.4 1:47:52.4 7:47.4
5 121 Spencer Lacasse   (157) (601) 29:01.1 2:16:53.6 8:56.1
6 143 Hunter Vanderlaan   More Than 5   29:02.9 2:45:56.6 8:57.9
7 128 Ryan Perry   More Than 5   31:25.1 3:17:21.7 11:20.1
8 145 Gavin Waugh   More Than 5   32:06.8 3:49:28.5 12:01.8
9 146 Sachitha Wijekoon   More Than 5   33:58.1 4:23:26.7 13:53.1

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 450

Team Score (times): 1:48:38.2

Ave Time:27:09.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1057 Garabed Sadikian   90 90 26:15.6 26:15.6 6:10.6
2 1033 Tyler Calhoun   97 187 26:32.9 52:48.6 6:28.0
3 1054 Cedric MacNay   108 295 26:49.9 1:19:38.6 6:44.9
4 1045 Eric Houghton   155 450 28:59.6 1:48:38.2 8:54.6

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 466

Team Score (times): 1:49:03.5

Ave Time:27:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 847 Noah Davis   70 70 25:36.8 25:36.8 5:31.8
2 855 Jack Ideias   107 177 26:48.9 52:25.7 6:43.9
3 846 Liam Cain   135 312 27:44.4 1:20:10.1 7:39.4
4 857 Matthew MacDonald   154 466 28:53.3 1:49:03.5 8:48.3
5 852 Nolan Gerber   (159) (625) 29:05.9 2:18:09.4 9:00.9
6 849 Dawson Elliot   More Than 5   32:28.0 2:50:37.4 12:23.0

Team - St. Joseph's (St Thomas)

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 478

Team Score (times): 1:55:17.8

Ave Time:28:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1444 Jordan Palmer   48 48 24:32.4 24:32.4 4:27.4
2 1395 Aaron Brouwer   88 136 26:13.0 50:45.5 6:08.0
3 1450 Nicholas Russchen   150 286 28:27.8 1:19:13.3 8:22.8
4 1453 Javier Santiago   192 478 36:04.5 1:55:17.8 15:59.5
5 1421 Ryan Hamilton   (193) (671) 37:12.9 2:32:30.7 17:07.9

Team - Elmira

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 480

Team Score (times): 1:50:44.5

Ave Time:27:41.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1329 John Wang   12 12 21:55.5 21:55.5 1:50.5
2 1319 Paul Cento   132 144 27:38.0 49:33.5 7:33.0
3 1323 Hayden Fretz   149 293 28:23.8 1:17:57.4 8:18.8
4 1326 Alex Schott   187 480 32:47.0 1:50:44.5 12:42.1
5 1328 James Wang   (198) (678) 43:39.2 2:34:23.7 23:34.2

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 514

Team Score (times): 1:51:07.3

Ave Time:27:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Ty Cowell   105 105 26:46.0 26:46.0 6:41.0
2 727 Luke Klassen   121 226 27:25.5 54:11.5 7:20.5
3 720 Jonathon Cressman   128 354 27:31.3 1:21:42.8 7:26.3
4 730 Ben Neufeld   160 514 29:24.4 1:51:07.3 9:19.4
5 721 Nathan Diller-Harder   (167) (681) 29:56.9 2:21:04.2 9:51.9
6 718 Micah Beech   More Than 5   30:11.9 2:51:16.1 10:06.9
7 717 Noah Albrecht   More Than 5   30:53.5 3:22:09.6 10:48.5
8 734 Andrew Willms   More Than 5   31:44.1 3:53:53.8 11:39.1
9 729 David McGregor   More Than 5   32:16.0 4:26:09.8 12:11.0
10 726 Oswin Ho   More Than 5   34:06.4 5:00:16.2 14:01.4

Team - St. Michael Catholic

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 525

Team Score (times): 1:53:28.9

Ave Time:28:22.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1086 Jarett Vogels   34 34 23:54.6 23:54.6 3:49.7
2 1079 Kevin Rops   146 180 28:12.8 52:07.5 8:07.8
3 1062 Andrew Giamakopoulos   163 343 29:32.1 1:21:39.6 9:27.1
4 1076 Spencer Palleschi   182 525 31:49.2 1:53:28.9 11:44.2

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (places): 538

Team Score (times): 1:55:46.5

Ave Time:28:56.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1196 Charles Vandervaart   43 43 24:12.2 24:12.2 4:07.2
2 1174 Micheal Horvath   127 170 27:30.2 51:42.4 7:25.2
3 1180 Cameron Maxwell   179 349 30:45.9 1:22:28.4 10:40.9
4 1202 Tom Wylie   189 538 33:18.0 1:55:46.5 13:13.1
5 1171 Liam Croft   (194) (732) 37:34.7 2:33:21.3 17:29.8
6 1186 Jack Overy   More Than 5   41:56.1 3:15:17.4 21:51.1

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (places): 573

Team Score (times): 1:57:14.2

Ave Time:29:18.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Brody Graziano   45 45 24:27.2 24:27.2 4:22.2
2 540 Bowerman Zach   166 211 29:53.1 54:20.3 9:48.1
3 528 Dureno Jacob   177 388 30:32.9 1:24:53.3 10:27.9
4 522 Andrew Carpenter   185 573 32:20.9 1:57:14.2 12:15.9

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (places): 574

Team Score (times): 1:54:04.1

Ave Time:28:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1094 Christopher Cormack   112 112 27:06.0 27:06.0 7:01.0
2 1095 Thomas Crummer   142 254 28:08.4 55:14.5 8:03.4
3 1092 Josh Coleman   152 406 28:48.0 1:24:02.5 8:43.0
4 1096 Simon Freer   168 574 30:01.6 1:54:04.1 9:56.6
5 1093 Nic Coleman   (174) (748) 30:22.1 2:24:26.3 10:17.1

Team - St. John's College

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (places): 596

Team Score (times): 1:57:06.9

Ave Time:29:16.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1372 Chris Laforme   104 104 26:44.9 26:44.9 6:39.9
2 1369 Mak Gray   136 240 27:45.4 54:30.4 7:40.4
3 1379 Johnathon Payne   170 410 30:14.2 1:24:44.6 10:09.2
4 1371 Peter Higgins   186 596 32:22.2 1:57:06.9 12:17.2