Waterloo District Invitational XC Race 2017

October 05, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Girls

Midget Girls 4000m

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:09:38.2

Ave Time:17:24.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1295 Tessa Jeffery   3 3 16:03.9 16:03.9 1:12.3
2 1276 Crystal Coyne   11 14 17:24.9 33:28.9 2:33.2
3 1298 Lauren Knafelc   13 27 17:29.1 50:58.0 2:37.4
4 1306 Alison O'Connor   31 58 18:40.2 1:09:38.2 3:48.5
5 1281 Sydney Doucette   (90) (148) 20:45.2 1:30:23.5 5:53.6

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:11:24.8

Ave Time:17:51.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 749 Ana Morariu   6 6 17:00.5 17:00.5 2:08.8
2 745 Mackenzie Kuntz   8 14 17:03.5 34:04.1 2:11.9
3 748 Megan Martin   14 28 17:30.1 51:34.3 2:38.5
4 735 Andrea Barry   60 88 19:50.5 1:11:24.8 4:58.9
5 747 Lauren Lee   (98) (186) 21:22.9 1:32:47.8 6:31.2
6 751 Katelyn Schnurr   More Than 5   21:44.8 1:54:32.6 6:53.1
7 736 Elizabeth Casciano   More Than 5   27:05.8 2:21:38.4 12:14.1

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:15:24.1

Ave Time:18:51.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1343 Jessica Decorso   22 22 18:25.3 18:25.3 3:33.6
2 1365 Abby Wilson   24 46 18:29.1 36:54.4 3:37.4
3 1357 Avery Mulder   29 75 18:37.5 55:32.0 3:45.9
4 1345 Erika Gobbi   61 136 19:52.0 1:15:24.1 5:00.3
5 1338 Emma Buckle   (129) (265) 25:03.8 1:40:27.9 10:12.2

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:13:35.0

Ave Time:18:23.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Alex Henkins   2 2 15:51.0 15:51.0 0:59.3
2 512 Haley Mendoza   32 34 18:41.6 34:32.7 3:50.0
3 502 Lauren Covemaeker   35 69 18:46.7 53:19.4 3:55.0
4 517 Grace Segato   78 147 20:15.6 1:13:35.0 5:23.9

Team - F.E. Madill

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:15:29.5

Ave Time:18:52.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 204 Leah Johnson   9 9 17:05.3 17:05.3 2:13.7
2 201 Mackenzie Finch   26 35 18:32.3 35:37.6 3:40.6
3 211 Erica Murray   59 94 19:48.5 55:26.2 4:56.8
4 215 Hunter Yungblut   69 163 20:03.3 1:15:29.5 5:11.6

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:16:48.5

Ave Time:19:12.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Amanda Kleinkink   17 17 17:55.4 17:55.4 3:03.7
2 53 Lola Bater   41 58 19:04.9 37:00.3 4:13.2
3 102 Darya Stukalova   58 116 19:44.2 56:44.5 4:52.5
4 93 Hannah Raymond   70 186 20:03.9 1:16:48.5 5:12.3
5 95 Dian Rong   (71) (257) 20:04.8 1:36:53.3 5:13.1
6 84 Trinity Meuller   More Than 5   20:05.2 1:56:58.6 5:13.5
7 99 Kaitlyn Simowibowo   More Than 5   22:44.3 2:19:43.0 7:52.7
8 59 Jessica Ding   More Than 5   23:01.7 2:42:44.7 8:10.0
9 71 Valerie Hodgkinson   More Than 5   23:55.6 3:06:40.3 9:03.9

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:18:53.2

Ave Time:19:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 802 Quinn Lang   20 20 18:14.5 18:14.5 3:22.8
2 823 Kaitlyn Pereira   43 63 19:09.1 37:23.6 4:17.4
3 841 Tiffany Yang   57 120 19:44.0 57:07.7 4:52.4
4 768 Sarah Ahmed   103 223 21:45.5 1:18:53.2 6:53.8
5 811 Erin Manson   (116) (339) 22:39.0 1:41:32.3 7:47.4

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 233

Team Score (times): 1:17:41.5

Ave Time:19:25.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1200 Vanessa Winney   5 5 16:21.3 16:21.3 1:29.7
2 1183 Maggi Murray   40 45 19:01.9 35:23.2 4:10.2
3 1182 Emma Medeiros   81 126 20:17.3 55:40.5 5:25.6
4 1170 Shaelyn Comeau   107 233 22:00.9 1:17:41.5 7:09.2
5 1168 Katrina Bowden   (136) (369) 27:56.3 1:45:37.8 13:04.6

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:19:07.6

Ave Time:19:46.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 295 Sofia Annen   25 25 18:30.0 18:30.0 3:38.4
2 322 Ismay Reed   50 75 19:22.0 37:52.1 4:30.3
3 325 Ellie Tenyenhuis   73 148 20:08.9 58:01.0 5:17.2
4 321 Kara Parkins   93 241 21:06.6 1:19:07.6 6:14.9
5 294 Jovianne Abbott   (104) (345) 21:46.7 1:40:54.4 6:55.1
6 327 Paloma Thompson   More Than 5   24:04.1 2:04:58.5 9:12.4

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 250

Team Score (times): 1:21:12.5

Ave Time:20:18.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Emily Younghans   30 30 18:38.1 18:38.1 3:46.4
2 160 Ria Hamilton   38 68 18:53.0 37:31.1 4:01.3
3 165 Hannah Jones   54 122 19:39.9 57:11.1 4:48.2
4 173 Becca Swan   128 250 24:01.4 1:21:12.5 9:09.8

Team - St. Joseph's (St Thomas)

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 1:19:36.9

Ave Time:19:54.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1387 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   12 12 17:25.6 17:25.6 2:33.9
2 1454 Lucy Sheridan   75 87 20:10.1 37:35.7 5:18.4
3 1424 Ella Jakobi   84 171 20:29.9 58:05.7 5:38.2
4 1431 Laurena Lord   101 272 21:31.2 1:19:36.9 6:39.5
5 1435 Reece Matos   (102) (374) 21:44.9 1:41:21.8 6:53.2
6 1464 Christina Triska   More Than 5   22:00.3 2:03:22.2 7:08.6
7 1459 Jolene Sollner   More Than 5   22:04.2 2:25:26.4 7:12.5
8 1457 Holly Siviero   More Than 5   22:13.8 2:47:40.2 7:22.1
9 1412 Kiara Fickling   More Than 5   22:28.2 3:10:08.4 7:36.5
10 1451 Natalie Russell   More Than 5   22:28.8 3:32:37.3 7:37.1
11 1445 Monica Paul   More Than 5   23:20.3 3:55:57.6 8:28.6
12 1448 Alyssa Rioux   More Than 5   23:28.4 4:19:26.0 8:36.7
13 1436 Tonianne Mayer   More Than 5   24:28.8 4:43:54.9 9:37.1
14 1463 Jordyn Toal   More Than 5   24:35.6 5:08:30.6 9:44.0

Team - St James

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:21:14.0

Ave Time:20:18.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 958 Ella Holt   36 36 18:47.6 18:47.6 3:56.0
2 975 Talia Yawney   79 115 20:15.7 39:03.4 5:24.0
3 960 Lia Kirkpatrick   92 207 21:03.1 1:00:06.5 6:11.4
4 941 Jocelyn Armstrong   94 301 21:07.4 1:21:14.0 6:15.8
5 964 Faith McKillop   (115) (416) 22:35.7 1:43:49.7 7:44.1

Team - St. Michael Catholic

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 318

Team Score (times): 1:23:16.1

Ave Time:20:49.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1081 Amelie Saunders   48 48 19:20.6 19:20.6 4:28.9
2 1085 Danielle Vogels   51 99 19:23.2 38:43.8 4:31.6
3 1069 Zoe Herlick   108 207 22:11.3 1:00:55.1 7:19.6
4 1087 Hannah Weller   111 318 22:20.9 1:23:16.1 7:29.2

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 319

Team Score (times): 1:28:25.8

Ave Time:22:06.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 696 Emily Dodge   4 4 16:11.4 16:11.4 1:19.8
2 710 Mary Ella Sehl   56 60 19:42.9 35:54.4 4:51.2
3 713 Sophia Storer   120 180 23:11.3 59:05.8 8:19.7
4 697 Mackenzie Donaldson   139 319 29:20.0 1:28:25.8 14:28.3

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 353

Team Score (times): 1:28:09.2

Ave Time:22:02.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Lauren Innocente   44 44 19:10.2 19:10.2 4:18.5
2 46 Ksenia Titoura   83 127 20:23.5 39:33.7 5:31.8
3 31 Madeleine MacDonald   91 218 20:47.5 1:00:21.3 5:55.9
4 35 Avery McKenzie   135 353 27:47.9 1:28:09.2 12:56.2
5 36 Katie Mills   (138) (491) 28:54.4 1:57:03.6 14:02.7

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 356

Team Score (times): 1:29:47.1

Ave Time:22:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 381 Amen Tekle   10 10 17:23.2 17:23.2 2:31.6
2 379 Elizabeth Spere   82 92 20:17.3 37:40.6 5:25.7
3 376 Shani Shnayder   131 223 25:24.7 1:03:05.4 10:33.1
4 341 Evelyn Campbell   133 356 26:41.7 1:29:47.1 11:50.0

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 366

Team Score (times): 1:26:07.0

Ave Time:21:31.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 923 Brianna Zakrzewski   28 28 18:33.9 18:33.9 3:42.2
2 876 Emma Davidson   109 137 22:13.2 40:47.1 7:21.5
3 891 Ciana Kumar   110 247 22:14.9 1:03:02.1 7:23.3
4 870 Emma Brown   119 366 23:04.9 1:26:07.0 8:13.2
5 919 Annabelle Walsh   (130) (496) 25:24.3 1:51:31.3 10:32.6

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Girls 5000m

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:26:30.6

Ave Time:21:37.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 776 Victoria Chuong   8 8 21:02.4 21:02.4 1:46.8
2 836 Marly Verhoeve   11 19 21:23.2 42:25.7 2:07.5
3 809 Holly MacGillivray   13 32 21:26.9 1:03:52.7 2:11.3
4 773 Andrea Belloir   24 56 22:37.8 1:26:30.6 3:22.2
5 801 Ellie Lang   (25) (81) 22:44.5 1:49:15.1 3:28.8
6 789 Vanessa Goodman   More Than 5   23:10.3 2:12:25.4 3:54.6
7 779 Marie De Mey   More Than 5   24:20.4 2:36:45.9 5:04.7
8 771 Sofia Aslandis   More Than 5   26:13.4 3:02:59.3 6:57.7

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:27:53.0

Ave Time:21:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1124 Amelia Matthews   12 12 21:23.2 21:23.2 2:07.5
2 1112 Sarah Chapman   16 28 21:44.0 43:07.3 2:28.3
3 1110 Sarah Bakker   20 48 22:10.4 1:05:17.7 2:54.7
4 1139 Yifan Wu   23 71 22:35.2 1:27:53.0 3:19.5
5 1130 Lisa Santoprete   (35) (106) 24:40.3 1:52:33.3 5:24.6
6 1114 Madeleine Eagles   More Than 5   24:40.4 2:17:13.8 5:24.7

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:30:28.6

Ave Time:22:37.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 Sarah-Rose Sullivan   6 6 20:41.5 20:41.5 1:25.8
2 572 Ailsa MacDonald   18 24 22:02.2 42:43.7 2:46.5
3 568 Sarah Gillies   27 51 22:51.5 1:05:35.3 3:35.8
4 559 Holly Bonney-Brookman   40 91 24:53.2 1:30:28.6 5:37.6
5 564 Violet Cotton   (59) (150) 25:43.5 1:56:12.1 6:27.8
6 565 Hannah Curzon   More Than 5   29:28.5 2:25:40.7 10:12.8
7 562 Monica Caleta   More Than 5   30:06.9 2:55:47.6 10:51.2
8 567 Friederike Feld   More Than 5   31:53.7 3:27:41.4 12:38.0
9 578 Leah Morling   More Than 5   32:45.8 4:00:27.3 13:30.2

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:35:06.7

Ave Time:23:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 441 Catie Robinson   21 21 22:20.7 22:20.7 3:05.0
2 447 Sasha Woolcott   26 47 22:45.3 45:06.0 3:29.6
3 414 Rose Blower   38 85 24:51.4 1:09:57.5 5:35.7
4 425 Claudia Gonzalez   46 131 25:09.2 1:35:06.7 5:53.5
5 415 Jessie Contini   (50) (181) 25:14.7 2:00:21.4 5:59.0
6 431 Kadyn Kapitain   More Than 5   28:15.2 2:28:36.7 8:59.5
7 448 Rachael Young   More Than 5   35:24.3 3:04:01.0 16:08.6

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:39:10.0

Ave Time:24:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 688 Hanna Willsteed   9 9 21:19.4 21:19.4 2:03.7
2 676 Josephine Poon   62 71 25:48.6 47:08.0 6:32.9
3 684 Arisa Tieu   67 138 25:57.4 1:13:05.5 6:41.8
4 666 Elyse Lang   70 208 26:04.5 1:39:10.0 6:48.8
5 671 Avery Moorhouse   (71) (279) 26:07.9 2:05:17.9 6:52.2
6 655 Maggie Claus   More Than 5   27:27.6 2:32:45.6 8:12.0
7 654 Julia Campbell   More Than 5   28:02.8 3:00:48.4 8:47.1
8 662 Emma Grekoff-Hunt   More Than 5   28:53.3 3:29:41.8 9:37.6

Team - St. Michael Catholic

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 1:41:35.7

Ave Time:25:23.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1070 Ryley Jacobs   44 44 25:00.5 25:00.5 5:44.8
2 1061 Emily Anstett   45 89 25:07.5 50:08.1 5:51.9
3 1074 Aivery Neal   52 141 25:14.8 1:15:23.0 5:59.1
4 1083 Rachel Van Bakel   75 216 26:12.6 1:41:35.7 6:56.9
5 1063 Chloe Contois   (78) (294) 26:22.8 2:07:58.5 7:07.1
6 1078 Joelle Rennick   More Than 5   26:27.0 2:34:25.6 7:11.3
7 1080 Clara Sangster   More Than 5   26:28.4 3:00:54.0 7:12.7
8 1071 Emma Kusiar   More Than 5   28:55.3 3:29:49.4 9:39.6
9 1072 Abbie Laurin   More Than 5   28:55.3 3:58:44.7 9:39.6
10 1067 Amy Gras   More Than 5   32:30.1 4:31:14.9 13:14.4

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:38:45.9

Ave Time:24:41.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1091 Jessie Byers   2 2 19:20.2 19:20.2 0:04.5
2 1104 Jordan Wells   37 39 24:49.0 44:09.2 5:33.3
3 1101 Molly Vanderwoude   83 122 26:41.1 1:10:50.4 7:25.4
4 1098 Alex Oestricher   104 226 27:55.5 1:38:45.9 8:39.8
5 1100 Halle Rourke   (115) (341) 29:37.6 2:08:23.6 10:21.9

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:42:34.4

Ave Time:25:38.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 880 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day   36 36 24:43.2 24:43.2 5:27.5
2 899 Jamie Milne   56 92 25:30.8 50:14.0 6:15.1
3 922 Ola Zaba   65 157 25:53.1 1:16:07.2 6:37.4
4 881 Alyssa Haddow   81 238 26:27.1 1:42:34.4 7:11.4
5 901 Rielly Misener   (87) (325) 26:55.1 2:09:29.5 7:39.4
6 900 Rachel Misener   More Than 5   27:08.2 2:36:37.7 7:52.5
7 921 Victoria Windsor   More Than 5   27:24.8 3:04:02.5 8:09.1
8 879 Avery Gardin   More Than 5   29:11.2 3:33:13.7 9:55.5
9 920 Jacqueline Wells   More Than 5   30:16.1 4:03:29.9 11:00.4
10 912 Angela Taborek   More Than 5   30:20.2 4:33:50.1 11:04.5

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:46:12.4

Ave Time:26:33.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 231 Brook-Lyn Hayes   33 33 24:33.0 24:33.0 5:17.3
2 244 Katja Richmond   39 72 24:51.6 49:24.7 5:35.9
3 243 Amelia Reiner   43 115 25:00.2 1:14:24.9 5:44.5
4 219 Eunice Carreon   123 238 31:47.5 1:46:12.4 12:31.8
5 252 Rachel Wilson   (129) (367) 33:22.1 2:19:34.5 14:06.4
6 226 Shayla Gray   More Than 5   33:45.1 2:53:19.7 14:29.4
7 250 Mckenzie Whyte   More Than 5   37:09.4 3:30:29.1 17:53.7

Team - Bishop Strachan

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 260

Team Score (times): 1:43:37.0

Ave Time:25:54.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1256 Elaine Whitmore   51 51 25:14.8 25:14.8 5:59.1
2 1245 Bronwyn Gould   54 105 25:22.1 50:37.0 6:06.4
3 1241 Natasha Czegledy   55 160 25:23.3 1:16:00.4 6:07.7
4 1238 Talia Burigat   100 260 27:36.6 1:43:37.0 8:20.9
5 1255 Eva Shen   (116) (376) 30:01.8 2:13:38.8 10:46.1
6 1253 Amy Qui   More Than 5   32:47.8 2:46:26.6 13:32.1
7 1247 Emily Hu   More Than 5   32:50.6 3:19:17.3 13:34.9
8 1246 Carrie Hu   More Than 5   36:23.0 3:55:40.4 17:07.4

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 260

Team Score (times): 1:44:27.6

Ave Time:26:06.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Jess Hill   7 7 21:01.3 21:01.3 1:45.6
2 525 Kate Eadie   32 39 24:23.0 45:24.4 5:07.3
3 519 Victoria Allen   102 141 27:43.6 1:13:08.0 8:27.9
4 538 Brianna Tolhurst   119 260 31:19.5 1:44:27.6 12:03.8

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 1:50:00.0

Ave Time:27:30.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1353 Athena Langhorn   28 28 23:26.5 23:26.5 4:10.8
2 1362 Thea Seguin   29 57 23:49.7 47:16.3 4:34.0
3 1482 Tiara Russell   82 139 26:29.3 1:13:45.6 7:13.6
4 1354 Athena Langhorn   133 272 36:14.4 1:50:00.0 16:58.7

Team - St. Joseph's (St Thomas)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 298

Team Score (times): 1:45:30.0

Ave Time:26:22.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1388 Emily Arn   42 42 24:57.7 24:57.7 5:42.0
2 1438 Antonia Medina   76 118 26:20.7 51:18.5 7:05.0
3 1413 Louisa Flock   89 207 27:03.6 1:18:22.1 7:48.0
4 1467 Claire Vankoughnett   91 298 27:07.8 1:45:30.0 7:52.1
5 1423 Olivia Hedges   (113) (411) 29:23.0 2:14:53.0 10:07.3
6 1441 Rianne Neill   More Than 5   31:31.8 2:46:24.8 12:16.1

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 311

Team Score (times): 1:45:48.3

Ave Time:26:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Bavneet Grewal   49 49 25:10.5 25:10.5 5:54.8
2 64 Sarah Gedja   80 129 26:23.7 51:34.2 7:08.0
3 57 Emebet Burke   84 213 26:42.5 1:18:16.7 7:26.8
4 87 Donika Morina   98 311 27:31.5 1:45:48.3 8:15.8
5 56 Haley Burbank   (110) (421) 29:03.6 2:14:51.9 9:47.9
6 73 Paige Inglis   More Than 5   32:25.8 2:47:17.8 13:10.1
7 91 Mare Prober   More Than 5   35:59.4 3:23:17.2 16:43.7

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 326

Team Score (times): 1:51:15.0

Ave Time:27:48.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1273 Paige Clements   34 34 24:37.9 24:37.9 5:22.2
2 1296 Emma Kalielieff   57 91 25:35.1 50:13.1 6:19.4
3 1287 Chloe Grabell   114 205 29:28.8 1:19:41.9 10:13.1
4 1309 Claire Rabb   121 326 31:33.0 1:51:15.0 12:17.3

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 336

Team Score (times): 1:46:53.3

Ave Time:26:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 856 Rebecca Lucas   53 53 25:17.9 25:17.9 6:02.2
2 860 Mackenzie Place   92 145 27:08.7 52:26.7 7:53.0
3 865 Mackenzie Wright   95 240 27:12.3 1:19:39.0 7:56.6
4 866 Ellie Yates   96 336 27:14.3 1:46:53.3 7:58.6

Team - St James

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 338

Team Score (times): 1:48:35.3

Ave Time:27:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 967 Sydney Rogers   47 47 25:09.5 25:09.5 5:53.8
2 973 Alyssa Tinella   74 121 26:12.5 51:22.1 6:56.8
3 966 Olateju Obisesan   108 229 28:30.3 1:19:52.4 9:14.6
4 974 Delaney Tone   109 338 28:42.8 1:48:35.3 9:27.1

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 361

Team Score (times): 1:53:04.8

Ave Time:28:16.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1175 Abby Huehn   5 5 20:19.9 20:19.9 1:04.2
2 1184 Jessica Nikolaou   111 116 29:16.5 49:36.4 10:00.8
3 1181 Reagan McCallum   120 236 31:28.5 1:21:05.0 12:12.8
4 1187 Lauren Palmer   125 361 31:59.8 1:53:04.8 12:44.1

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 368

Team Score (times): 1:52:01.8

Ave Time:28:00.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Samantha Taylor   60 60 25:46.0 25:46.0 6:30.3
2 346 Inas Elmansori   90 150 27:06.5 52:52.6 7:50.8
3 385 Sierra Vowels   94 244 27:11.2 1:20:03.8 7:55.5
4 365 Naomi McInnis   124 368 31:57.9 1:52:01.8 12:42.2
5 348 Victoria Gates   (128) (496) 33:01.4 2:25:03.3 13:45.7

Final Team Results - Girls

Senior Girls 6200m

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:50:50.3

Ave Time:27:42.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 911 Nikki Soares   6 6 26:04.0 26:04.0 1:44.5
2 882 Hope Harnack   9 15 26:37.2 52:41.2 2:17.7
3 903 Faith Nieson   27 42 28:39.6 1:21:20.8 4:20.0
4 888 Charlotte Jones   31 73 29:29.4 1:50:50.3 5:09.9
5 915 Kyanna Vi   (37) (110) 30:10.1 2:21:00.5 5:50.6
6 895 Bethany Lewis   More Than 5   32:20.9 2:53:21.5 8:01.4
7 893 Marguerite Leadbeater   More Than 5   33:21.1 3:26:42.6 9:01.5
8 918 Shaunna Walker-Dejong   More Than 5   35:04.9 4:01:47.5 10:45.4
9 869 Erica Brobbel   More Than 5   36:43.9 4:38:31.4 12:24.3
10 886 Samantha Hovey   More Than 5   38:17.4 5:16:48.9 13:57.9
11 907 Laura Pietroiusti   More Than 5   38:37.9 5:55:26.8 14:18.3
12 875 Stefanie Castelblanco   More Than 5   39:03.7 6:34:30.5 14:44.1
13 917 Julia Vo   More Than 5   40:55.7 7:15:26.2 16:36.1
14 877 Natalie Davidson   More Than 5   41:52.3 7:57:18.6 17:32.8
15 885 Ashley Holman   More Than 5   48:39.9 8:45:58.5 24:20.4

Team - St James

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:51:24.6

Ave Time:27:51.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 954 Grace Glaab   12 12 26:59.8 26:59.8 2:40.3
2 968 Jenevieve Scobbie   15 27 27:18.4 54:18.3 2:58.9
3 969 Darcy Stewart   24 51 28:30.6 1:22:49.0 4:11.1
4 945 Catherine Butts   25 76 28:35.6 1:51:24.6 4:16.0
5 959 Alexa Hunyady   (45) (121) 30:58.8 2:22:23.5 6:39.3
6 965 Maddy McLennan   More Than 5   31:40.7 2:54:04.2 7:21.2
7 951 Bella Doucette   More Than 5   31:46.4 3:25:50.7 7:26.9

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:50:25.0

Ave Time:27:36.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1297 Kate Knafelc   1 1 24:19.5 24:19.5 0:00.0
2 1282 Jessie Fennell   5 6 26:01.5 50:21.1 1:42.0
3 1290 Cate Gualtieri   19 25 27:56.6 1:18:17.8 3:37.1
4 1292 Emilie Hamilton   65 90 32:07.2 1:50:25.0 7:47.7
5 1277 Kora Curtis-Masse   (126) (216) 38:38.8 2:29:03.9 14:19.3

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:53:28.1

Ave Time:28:22.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 711 Eliza Smith   7 7 26:11.9 26:11.9 1:52.4
2 707 Morgan Riddell   21 28 28:10.9 54:22.9 3:51.4
3 699 Kara Hughes   26 54 28:37.2 1:23:00.2 4:17.7
4 691 Daphne Barre   40 94 30:27.8 1:53:28.1 6:08.3
5 700 Kaitlyn Hunter   (67) (161) 32:27.7 2:25:55.9 8:08.2
6 715 Jada Ward   More Than 5   34:14.4 3:00:10.3 9:54.8
7 702 Vicky Lehner   More Than 5   35:01.1 3:35:11.4 10:41.5
8 709 Lorraine Roy   More Than 5   37:00.7 4:12:12.1 12:41.1

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:58:00.7

Ave Time:29:30.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1341 Fiona Costello   14 14 27:09.7 27:09.7 2:50.1
2 1334 Emily Berry   30 44 29:26.7 56:36.4 5:07.2
3 1359 Maeve Nichols   32 76 29:38.5 1:26:14.9 5:18.9
4 1351 Eva Innocente   60 136 31:45.7 1:58:00.7 7:26.2
5 1337 Abigail Buckle   (108) (244) 35:50.8 2:33:51.6 11:31.3

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 2:00:26.5

Ave Time:30:06.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Amber Champagne   13 13 27:04.3 27:04.3 2:44.7
2 123 Kenzie McCallum   46 59 31:02.0 58:06.3 6:42.5
3 131 Jessica Pordel   47 106 31:02.7 1:29:09.0 6:43.2
4 135 Carling Serran   51 157 31:17.5 2:00:26.5 6:57.9
5 122 Harlee Major   (73) (230) 33:07.1 2:33:33.7 8:47.6
6 126 Hannah Mercer   More Than 5   40:34.5 3:14:08.2 16:14.9

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 2:03:17.0

Ave Time:30:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 Vanessa Brown   10 10 26:49.7 26:49.7 2:30.2
2 347 Lauren Frey   52 62 31:18.4 58:08.2 6:58.9
3 354 Violet Huras   61 123 31:47.2 1:29:55.4 7:27.6
4 359 Sienna Kliewer   77 200 33:21.5 2:03:17.0 9:02.0
5 358 Hayley Kavelman   (99) (299) 34:54.8 2:38:11.8 10:35.3
6 334 Dana Balzer   More Than 5   35:00.1 3:13:11.9 10:40.6
7 350 Grace Gloade   More Than 5   37:36.5 3:50:48.5 13:17.0
8 352 Hannah Hildebrand   More Than 5   39:30.0 4:30:18.6 15:10.5

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 2:03:10.1

Ave Time:30:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 724 Claudia Heeney   17 17 27:41.3 27:41.3 3:21.7
2 723 Tessa Hedrick   23 40 28:24.5 56:05.8 4:04.9
3 722 Anya Fieguth   79 119 33:21.9 1:29:27.7 9:02.3
4 733 Gabby Shapansky   86 205 33:42.4 2:03:10.1 9:22.9
5 725 Sophia Heidebrecht   (91) (296) 33:53.7 2:37:03.9 9:34.2

Team - Espanola

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 2:04:59.1

Ave Time:31:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Blaise Gravelle   29 29 29:17.2 29:17.2 4:57.7
2 189 Emily McLeod   43 72 30:39.0 59:56.3 6:19.5
3 190 Kennedy Parks   57 129 31:34.9 1:31:31.3 7:15.4
4 191 Mackenna Podlatis   80 209 33:27.8 2:04:59.1 9:08.3

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 2:05:23.4

Ave Time:31:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 312 Madison Jarvis   34 34 29:44.8 29:44.8 5:25.3
2 328 Maria Tomberg   42 76 30:34.5 1:00:19.3 6:14.9
3 331 Sarah Tucker   54 130 31:22.2 1:31:41.5 7:02.6
4 309 Emma Gournay   85 215 33:41.9 2:05:23.4 9:22.3
5 296 Lucy Bassman   (104) (319) 35:40.3 2:41:03.8 11:20.8

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 267

Team Score (times): 2:09:09.3

Ave Time:32:17.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Paige Sweeney   20 20 28:00.4 28:00.4 3:40.8
2 69 Jaiden Heinbecker   72 92 33:04.8 1:01:05.2 8:45.2
3 63 Bianca Freeborn   78 170 33:21.7 1:34:26.9 9:02.2
4 55 Shalinie Bhola   97 267 34:42.3 2:09:09.3 10:22.7
5 92 Ashley Ramlakhan   (103) (370) 35:37.2 2:44:46.6 11:17.7
6 96 Abi Sandra   More Than 5   37:27.0 3:22:13.6 13:07.4
7 104 Reyna Tao   More Than 5   37:38.3 3:59:51.9 13:18.8
8 79 Savera Lodhy   More Than 5   44:50.3 4:44:42.3 20:30.8

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 2:11:20.5

Ave Time:32:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 477 Mackenzie Morgan   8 8 26:18.1 26:18.1 1:58.6
2 478 Melena Mowbray   82 90 33:30.9 59:49.1 9:11.4
3 462 Meaghan Barnes   98 188 34:54.4 1:34:43.5 10:34.9
4 485 Eliza Romasz   112 300 36:37.0 2:11:20.5 12:17.4
5 488 Abbey Stuyk   (113) (413) 36:39.9 2:48:00.5 12:20.4
6 484 Ayla Orucevic   More Than 5   37:33.4 3:25:34.0 13:13.9

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 2:19:36.2

Ave Time:34:54.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1153 Emily Huras   4 4 25:53.3 25:53.3 1:33.7
2 1164 Katelyn Yantzi   53 57 31:19.6 57:12.9 7:00.1
3 1148 Rachel Habermehl   96 153 34:40.6 1:31:53.6 10:21.1
4 1151 Brianna Higgs   147 300 47:42.6 2:19:36.2 23:23.1
5 1142 Olivia Bender   (148) (448) 48:10.8 3:07:47.1 23:51.3

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 319

Team Score (times): 2:14:40.0

Ave Time:33:40.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1191 Caitlin Sostar   22 22 28:16.5 28:16.5 3:56.9
2 1179 Stephanie Mallon   62 84 31:48.0 1:00:04.5 7:28.5
3 1197 Jamie Ward   116 200 36:58.2 1:37:02.8 12:38.7
4 1176 Nicole Irwin   119 319 37:37.1 2:14:40.0 13:17.6
5 1198 Catharine Warriner   (131) (450) 40:20.1 2:55:00.2 16:00.6
6 1167 Deanna Bowden   More Than 5   49:32.4 3:44:32.7 25:12.9

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 344

Team Score (times): 2:14:47.5

Ave Time:33:41.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Devon Cron   81 81 33:28.9 33:28.9 9:09.4
2 683 Abigail Smith   84 165 33:38.6 1:07:07.5 9:19.0
3 665 Nancy Huang   89 254 33:47.9 1:40:55.5 9:28.4
4 673 Amanda Nickless   90 344 33:51.9 2:14:47.5 9:32.4
5 672 Arista Mueller   (95) (439) 34:40.4 2:49:27.9 10:20.9
6 682 Payton Shank   More Than 5   37:20.3 3:26:48.3 13:00.8
7 687 Mikayla Weinhardt   More Than 5   37:20.5 4:04:08.8 13:01.0

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 349

Team Score (times): 2:19:34.4

Ave Time:34:53.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 592 Colleen Beck   18 18 27:43.7 27:43.7 3:24.2
2 594 Sophie Bierer   71 89 33:00.1 1:00:43.9 8:40.6
3 599 Holly Coville   125 214 38:15.7 1:38:59.6 13:56.1
4 608 Sydney Sanderson   135 349 40:34.7 2:19:34.4 16:15.2

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 351

Team Score (times): 2:25:01.2

Ave Time:36:15.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 270 Erin Braun   38 38 30:12.8 30:12.8 5:53.3
2 291 Kaitlyn Wells   39 77 30:14.9 1:00:27.8 5:55.4
3 279 Meghan Lisy   129 206 39:09.5 1:39:37.4 14:50.0
4 272 Allie Coombs   145 351 45:23.8 2:25:01.2 21:04.3
5 281 Taylor Maloney   (146) (497) 46:50.6 3:11:51.9 22:31.1
6 280 Chantal Magier   More Than 5   46:52.3 3:58:44.2 22:32.7

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 352

Team Score (times): 2:18:50.0

Ave Time:34:42.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1011 Elise MacDonald   63 63 31:53.6 31:53.6 7:34.1
2 1006 Leen Khalil   70 133 32:47.1 1:04:40.8 8:27.6
3 995 Alyssa Fonseca   87 220 33:43.5 1:38:24.3 9:23.9
4 1000 Ramal Iftikhar   132 352 40:25.7 2:18:50.0 16:06.2

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 372

Team Score (times): 2:22:02.5

Ave Time:35:30.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Taylor Embree   41 41 30:32.0 30:32.0 6:12.4
2 445 Stephanie Svaikauskas   75 116 33:13.5 1:03:45.5 8:53.9
3 446 Wendy Wang   118 234 37:05.5 1:40:51.0 12:45.9
4 435 Laura Lozano   138 372 41:11.4 2:22:02.5 16:51.9

Team - St. Joseph's (St Thomas)

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 384

Team Score (times): 2:20:52.8

Ave Time:35:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1408 Jocelyn Delgado   28 28 28:43.5 28:43.5 4:23.9
2 1411 Amanda Farrell   109 137 35:58.9 1:04:42.4 11:39.4
3 1455 Trinity Shilleto   123 260 38:01.9 1:42:44.4 13:42.4
4 1456 Bianca Sinclair   124 384 38:08.3 2:20:52.8 13:48.7

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 386

Team Score (times): 2:19:50.2

Ave Time:34:57.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Sarah Porter   74 74 33:13.4 33:13.4 8:53.9
2 19 Callie Dougall   100 174 35:04.6 1:08:18.1 10:45.1
3 40 Jessica Reibel   102 276 35:27.4 1:43:45.5 11:07.9
4 14 Camryn Boston   110 386 36:04.6 2:19:50.2 11:45.1
5 33 Emily Marsh   (114) (500) 36:42.8 2:56:33.0 12:23.2
6 22 Julia Fomichova   More Than 5   37:45.7 3:34:18.8 13:26.2
7 37 Sydney Mohr   More Than 5   41:07.3 4:15:26.1 16:47.8
8 52 Alexandria Zielinsky   More Than 5   43:49.8 4:59:16.0 19:30.3

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 419

Team Score (times): 2:24:21.2

Ave Time:36:05.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Grace Floto   64 64 32:05.8 32:05.8 7:46.3
2 853 Margaret Goetz   107 171 35:46.9 1:07:52.7 11:27.4
3 862 Spencer Potter   120 291 37:46.8 1:45:39.6 13:27.3
4 863 Kaitlyn St. Louis   128 419 38:41.6 2:24:21.2 14:22.1
5 864 Raeleen Winger   (149) (568) 49:33.3 3:13:54.5 25:13.7

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 426

Team Score (times): 2:24:57.0

Ave Time:36:14.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Emilia Wolf   88 88 33:45.8 33:45.8 9:26.3
2 566 Nathalie Diberardino   93 181 34:01.0 1:07:46.9 9:41.5
3 583 Natalie Pridham   111 292 36:35.4 1:44:22.3 12:15.9
4 569 Larissa Gray   134 426 40:34.6 2:24:57.0 16:15.1

Team - Paris

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 434

Team Score (times): 2:29:27.5

Ave Time:37:21.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 623 Katelyn Vanderlaan   50 50 31:10.1 31:10.1 6:50.5
2 618 Brooke Lainson   121 171 37:55.8 1:09:05.9 13:36.3
3 617 Ashley Hoogstraten   122 293 37:56.3 1:47:02.3 13:36.8
4 615 Brooke Cisecki   141 434 42:25.1 2:29:27.5 18:05.6

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 461

Team Score (times): 2:33:38.1

Ave Time:38:24.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1132 Emily Steiner   66 66 32:16.7 32:16.7 7:57.2
2 1118 Feride Ismail   115 181 36:52.0 1:09:08.8 12:32.5
3 1126 Anuva Pal   137 318 40:51.5 1:50:00.4 16:32.0
4 1109 Lisa Au-Yeung   143 461 43:37.7 2:33:38.1 19:18.2

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 469

Team Score (times): 2:38:03.5

Ave Time:39:30.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Samantha Werle   56 56 31:29.0 31:29.0 7:09.5
2 403 Natalie Nixon   130 186 40:14.6 1:11:43.7 15:55.1
3 408 Alex Sharpe   139 325 41:38.2 1:53:21.9 17:18.6
4 410 Ashley Verhees   144 469 44:41.5 2:38:03.5 20:22.0